The Buffalo News

Runner of the Year 2011

Standings After 3 of 12 events
GBTC Grand Island Half Marathon - Aprill 30, 2011

Last Updated: May 02 2011 7:52:09 AM
Events list and explanation       Final Results For 2009      
Women Overall Women Age Groups Men Overall Men Age Groups


  Men Overall     Points
1Dan GizaLancasterNY32
2Brad HeronAmherstNY16
3Vasilis KariolisBuffaloNY13
3Bob RingOleanNY13
5David KeenanTonawandaNY12
5Chris WaltersBuffaloNY12
7Corey LevinWilliamsvilleNY11
8Matthew GlynnBuffaloNY10
9Josh DemarsBuffaloNY9
9Matthew HusseyRochesterNY9
9Travis PrejeanJamestownNY9
12Jonathan McDonaldBuffaloNY8
13Tyler WelshHoughtonNY6
14Alex SimonBuffaloNY4
15Nathan McCabeBaldwinsvilleNY2
15Scott SimonDepewNY2
17Dan FieldEast AuroraNY1
17Jim ParkBuffaloNY1
17Justin WeldonNiagara FallsNY1


  Women Overall     Points
1Aileen HoakBuffaloNY29
2Allison CarrWest SenecaNY16
3Tracy KellySilver CreekNY13
4Anya BogdanetsAmherstNY12
4Danielle BrenonHoughtonNY12
6Jenny AckerCheektowagaNY9
7Mary VeithLancasterNY8
8Allison BraunBuffaloNY7
8Heather SayreHoughtonNY7
10Melanie BullardKenmoreNY6
10Rachel KirschCowlesvilleNY6
10Meghan NolanWilliamsvilleNY6
13Emily HurleyHoneoye FallsNY5
13Amanda JanoskyDerbyNY5
15Linda HaasClarenceNY4
15Nicolina PierceEriePA4
15Kimberly VonaAngolaNY4
18Patricia HilbertKenmoreNY3
18Nicole MehlmanPerkasiePA3
18Amanda SkorupskiTonawandaNY3
21Jennifer BoernerBuffaloNY2
21Jessica DiloretoEriePA2
21Stephanie TaylorHuntingtonNY2
24Laura IafratiHiltonNY1
24Jenna MellenthienBuffaloNY1
24Stephanie SchmidtSanbornNY1


  Women 20-24     Points
1Anya BogdanetsAmherstNY3
1Allison BraunBuffaloNY3
1Danielle BrenonHoughtonNY3
4Melanie BullardKenmoreNY2
4Heather SayreHoughtonNY2
4Mary VeithLancasterNY2
7Chrissy CasilioWilliamsvilleNY1
7Rachel KirschCowlesvilleNY1
7Meghan NolanWilliamsvilleNY1


  Women 25-29     Points
1Aileen HoakBuffaloNY8
2Jenny AckerCheektowagaNY3
3Jennifer BoernerBuffaloNY2
3Amanda JanoskyDerbyNY2
5Mary LebrunBuffaloNY1
5Amanda SkorupskiTonawandaNY1
5Stephanie TaylorHuntingtonNY1


  Women 30-34     Points
1Allison CarrWest SenecaNY6
2Nicolina PierceEriePA3
3Beth GulloLancasterNY2
3Nicole LippBuffaloNY2
3Katie SchmittOrchard ParkNY2
6Laura FellerRochesterNY1
6Kelly GreeneTonawandaNY1
6Melissa SquireGrand IslandNY1


  Women 35-39     Points
1Tracy KellySilver CreekNY9
2Kate BorowiakBuffaloNY2
2Christina BrozynaAmherstNY2
2Maria McKendryClarence CenterNY2
5Corinne CleriLockportNY1
5Kristin LeibyLockportNY1
5Jennifer SchaeferWilliamsvilleNY1


  Women 40-44     Points
1Patricia HilbertKenmoreNY4
2Rebecca DuberryRochesterNY3
2Colleen RitchieNorth TonawandaNY3
4Sabrina BaserervilleHamburgNY2
4Ellen HammWest SenecaNY2
4Brenda SpillmanWilliamsvilleNY2
7Jacquelynne GioulekasEast AuroraNY1
7Marit OginOrchard ParkNY1


  Women 45-49     Points
1Jeanne ChiarmonteNorth TonawandaNY7
2Joann O'LoughlinAmherstNY3
3Janet HolidayTonawandaNY2
3Laurie McGorryHamburgNY2
3Darlene SchweikertSpringvilleNY2
6Kelly ParkBurlingtonON1
6Heidi PolekAmherstNY1


  Women 50-54     Points
1Linda HaasClarenceNY8
2Carolyn CorgelSpringvilleNY3
3Lori BraunEriePA2
3Terri SwaydisBlasdellNY2
5Amy BryanLockportNY1
5Stephanie SpritzerWilliamsvilleNY1
5Donna TallmanHamburgNY1


  Women 55-59     Points
1Stacey CurryAshvilleNY6
2Linda ZukowskiCheektowagaNY3
3Nancy MorrisonEast AmherstNY2
3Joanne Simme-GoodLancasterNY2
3Kathleen WiltroutLancasterNY2
6Louise CadwaladerLewistonNY1
6Susan Torsell-DamicoHamburgNY1
6Cyndi WcisloWest SenecaNY1


  Women 60-64     Points
1Noreen McAllisterHamburgNY9
2Bridget PawelczakAldenNY5
3Sandra LudwaElmaNY2
4Mary CaseyWilliamsvilleNY1
4Mary SennCattaraugusNY1


  Women 65-69     Points
1Patricia KunselmanSpringvilleNY3
1Joan ThomasBuffaloNY3
3Marsha BingemanEast AmherstNY2
3Sister MurrayLackawannaNY2
5Margaret LatonaBuffaloNY1


  Women 70-74     Points
1Helen BottiKenmoreNY9
2Fran RoweNiagara FallsNY5
3Patricia LordBuffaloNY2
4Christa MaierWilliamsvilleNY1


  Women 75-79     Points
1Edna HyerSouth WalesNY6
2Sheila ScandurraSnyderNY3
3Gloria SantarpiaBuffaloNY2


  Men 20-24     Points
1Dan GizaLancasterNY7
2Chris WaltersBuffaloNY3
3Matthew HusseyRochesterNY2
3Jonathan McDonaldBuffaloNY2
3Travis PrejeanJamestownNY2
6Vasilis KariolisBuffaloNY1
6Justin WeldonNiagara FallsNY1


  Men 25-29     Points
1Brad HeronAmherstNY6
2Josh DemarsBuffaloNY5
3Corey LevinWilliamsvilleNY3
4Dan FieldEast AuroraNY2
5Matthew LatawiecWest SenecaNY1
5Brian SchneiderBuffaloNY1


  Men 30-34     Points
1Bob RingOleanNY7
2David KeenanTonawandaNY6
3Daven OskvigAmherstNY2
4Twanta CraigAmherstNY1
4Michael MooreHamburgNY1
4Daniel PierceEriePA1


  Men 35-39     Points
1Scott SimonDepewNY9
2Anthony CinottiAkronNY4
3Dean GoodisonEast AuroraNY2
4Mike BownStoney CreekON1
4Steve CooperdockWest SenecaNY1
4Derek DunstanNiagara FallsNY1


  Men 40-44     Points
1Matthew GlynnBuffaloNY9
2John McMahonBuffaloNY2
2Bryan McPhersonEast AuroraNY2
2Jim ParkBuffaloNY2
5Kevin DelaneyArlingtonMA1
5George GardnerBuffaloNY1
5Joseph NorrisTonawandaNY1


  Men 45-49     Points
1Jose FuentesHamiltonON3
1Steve MikosWheatfieldNY3
1Paul PulinskiHamburgNY3
4Mike MaloneyBuffaloNY2
4Jeffrey PatakyHamburgNY2
4Marty WallaceAldenNY2
7Jim FiglerGrand IslandNY1
7Patrick OcchinoBuffaloNY1
7Doug StelmachWest SenecaNY1


  Men 50-54     Points
1Paul NoeTonawandaNY7
2Guy GeorgeAmherstNY6
3Bob GizaLancasterNY3
4Jon ChristianoGrand IslandNY1
4Mark RaczkaBuffaloNY1


  Men 55-59     Points
1Richard RauxEast AuroraNY8
2Thomas BakulaNorth TonawandaNY3
2Dan SmaczniakHamburgNY3
4Jeff WatkinsLockportNY2
5John CraneWilliamsvilleNY1
5Dave WardAkronNY1


  Men 60-64     Points
1William WeigelFranklinvilleNY4
2William HallArcadeNY3
2Michael HarrisonOrchard ParkNY3
2Jerry IrvingEast AuroraNY3
5Ted WashburnNorth TonawandaNY2
6Wayne BaileySt. CatharinesON1
6John LeamerClarence CenterNY1
6Harry O'HaraFredoniaNY1


  Men 65-69     Points
1David SheridanHamiltonON9
2Dennis SearsCheektowagaNY4
3Jerry BergmanEast AmherstNY3
4David CadyBuffaloNY1
4John McKendryBuffaloNY1


  Men 70-74     Points
1Bill SteffenhagenFranklinvilleNY8
2Salvatore LamastraEdenNY5
3Michael Williams, Sr.West ValleyNY4
4Patrick DelaneyDepewNY1


  Men 75-79     Points
1Carl PegelsWilliamsvilleNY4
2Charles SabatineVictorNY3
3Philip ReynoldsWilliamsvilleNY2
3David WillettGetzvilleNY2
5Jack MathesonNiagara FallsNY1


  Men 75-99     Points
1Carl PegelsWilliamsvilleNY3


  Men 80-84     Points
1Jerry RivardAmherstNY6


  Men 85-89     Points
1Alfred RiesterWilliamsvilleNY6
2Joe IlluzziCheektowagaNY2


BuffaloRunners Monkey Mascot
Copyright © 2001 - 2016   BuffaloRunners.com