The Buffalo News

Runner of the Year 2010

Standings After 3 of 12 events
GBTC Grand Island Half Marathon - May 1, 2010

Last Updated: June 23 2010 2:22:13 PM
Events list and explanation       Final Results For 2009      
Women Overall Women Age Groups Men Overall Men Age Groups


  Men OverAll     Points
1Dan GizaLancasterNY21
2Anthony CinottiAkronNY16
3David KeenanTonawandaNY15
4Josh DemarsBuffaloNY12
4Jon FrenchNorth TonawandaNY12
4Ben HahnEdinboroPA12
7Dave BradshawMacedonNY9
8Derrick JonesHenriettaNY8
9Raymond GrafWest SenecaNY7
9Adam StudniarekBuffaloNY7
9Michael TrendellOriskany FallsNY7
12Bob DugganBuffaloNY6
12Scott SimonDepewNY6
14Perry GoodwinSt. CatharinesON5
14Jon McDonaldClifton ParkNY5
16Brian SchneiderAmherstNY4
16Joe SeitzWilliamsvilleNY4
18Guy GeorgeAmherstNY3
18Vasilis KariolisBuffaloNY3
20Mike HeitzenraterEast AmherstNY2
20Mike O'DonovanTonawandaNY2
20Jeremy RushokAkronNY2
23Seamus DeganBuffaloNY1
23Raymond MockMiller PlaceNY1
23Justin OrrBuffaloNY1


  Women OverAll     Points
1Jennifer Koeppel-AckerCheektowagaNY32
2Maura FrauenhoferWilliamsvilleNY21
3Meghan NolanWilliamsvilleNY9
3Jenna OrtmanWilliamsvilleNY9
5Allison CarrWest SenecaNY8
5Rachel KirschBuffaloNY8
5Melinda SchwartzBuffaloNY8
8Elizabeth RandellBuffaloNY7
8Christina SmithRochesterNY7
10Susan BallardEast AmherstNY6
10Christine CouvutsakisBuffaloNY6
10Katherine FredlindAmherstNY6
10Aileen HoakBuffaloNY6
10Jennifer PorterBuffaloNY6
15Laura IafratiHiltonNY5
15Darlene SchweikertSpringvilleNY5
17Jennifer BoernerBuffaloNY4
17Nora LangerBuffaloNY4
17Jenna MellenthienBuffaloNY4
20Rebecca DuberryRochesterNY3
21Caitlin DonohueBuffaloNY2
21Michelle FoxCheektowagaNY2
21Siobhan MaloneyWest SenecaNY2
24Linda HaasClarenceNY1


  Women 20-24     Points
1Maura FrauenhoferWilliamsvilleNY6
2Jenna OrtmanWilliamsvilleNY3
3Caitlin DonohueBuffaloNY2
3Rachel KirschBuffaloNY2
3Meghan NolanWilliamsvilleNY2
6Laura IafratiHiltonNY1
6Sarah SchaeferAkronNY1
6Elizabeth StancliffeBuffaloNY1


  Women 25-29     Points
1Jennifer Koeppel-AckerCheektowagaNY9
2Aileen HoakBuffaloNY2
2Nora LangerBuffaloNY2
2Christina SmithRochesterNY2
5Jennifer BoernerBuffaloNY1
5Michelle FoxCheektowagaNY1
5Katherine FredlindAmherstNY1


  Women 30-34     Points
1Christine CouvutsakisBuffaloNY4
2Allison CarrWest SenecaNY3
2Melinda SchwartzBuffaloNY3
2Carrie WertBuffaloNY3
5Laura FellerRochesterNY2
6Gina PuglisiNiagara FallsNY1
6Victoria RodriguezBuffaloNY1
6Amy SudaOrchard ParkNY1


  Women 35-39     Points
1Jennifer PorterBuffaloNY7
2Rebecca DuberryRochesterNY3
3Lisa DonlonBuffaloNY2
3Patricia HilbertKenmoreNY2
3Stacey RagerHamburgNY2
3Eileen TestaSnyderNY2


  Women 40-44     Points
1Kelly BallBuffaloNY3
1Kathy BrodfuehrerWest SenecaNY3
1Elizabeth RandellBuffaloNY3
4Maureen CallahanOrchard ParkNY2
4Lillian ChotkowskiWest SenecaNY2
4Diane KurekOrchard ParkNY2
7Heidi PolekAmherstNY1
7Diane SlawinowskiWilliamsvilleNY1
7Brenda SpillmanBuffaloNY1


  Women 45-49     Points
1Susan BallardEast AmherstNY8
2Laurie McGorryHamburgNY3
2Darlene SchweikertSpringvilleNY3
4Catharine HaightEast AuroraNY2
5Diane BasehartWilliamsvilleNY1
5Belinda StollLockportNY1


  Women 50-54     Points
1Linda HaasClarenceNY7
2Carolyn CorgelSpringvilleNY3
2Mary StefanoEast AmherstNY3
4Nancy SheehanBuffaloNY2
5Laurie SeierWilliamsvilleNY1
5Stephanie SpritzerWilliamsvilleNY1
5Susan VonarxBuffaloNY1


  Women 55-59     Points
1Diane DonnellyBuffaloNY8
2Lynette BickhamGrimsbyON3
3Maggie KuffherBuffaloNY2
3Nancy MorrisonEast AmherstNY2
5Maureen KnutsenNaknekAK1
5Jeanne LegaultAmherstNY1
5Anne LytwynecFarmingtonNY1


  Women 60-64     Points
1Bridget PawelczakAldenNY8
2Patricia KunselmanSpringvilleNY3
3Barbara SauerBuffaloNY2
4Joan ThomasOrchard ParkNY1


  Women 65-69     Points
1Christa MaierWilliamsvilleNY6
2Tina De GeusTorontoON3
2Sister Gerry MurrayLackawannaNY3
4Barbara SlivanNorth TonawandaNY2


  Women 70-74     Points
1Helen BottiKenmoreNY9
2Fran RoweNiagara FallsNY3
3Patricia ScheiberRochesterNY2


  Women 75-79     Points
1Edna HyerSouth WalesNY6
2Sheila ScandurraAmherstNY4
3Maureen GerevicsBuffaloNY1


  Men 20-24     Points
1Dan GizaLancasterNY6
2Josh DemarsBuffaloNY4
3Ben HahnEdinboroPA3
4Michael TrendellOriskany FallsNY2
5Bob DugganBuffaloNY1
5Jon McDonaldClifton ParkNY1
5Adam StudniarekBuffaloNY1


  Men 25-29     Points
1David KeenanTonawandaNY6
2Jon FrenchNorth TonawandaNY3
3Raymond GrafWest SenecaNY2
3Jonathan LackiGrand IslandNY2
3Matthew LatawiecWest SenecaNY2
3Brian SchneiderAmherstNY2
7Justin OrrBuffaloNY1


  Men 30-34     Points
1Dave BradshawMacedonNY3
1Mark CinottiAkronNY3
1Derek DunstanNiagara FallsNY3
4Michael BieniaszBuffaloNY2
4Mike HeitzenraterEast AmherstNY2
4Michael MooreLackawannaNY2
7William BohenBuffaloNY1
7James LamastraOhioOH1
7Dan ZieglerBuffaloNY1


  Men 35-39     Points
1Anthony CinottiAkronNY8
2Derrick JonesHenriettaNY3
3Kevin MaleySnyderNY2
3Scott SimonDepewNY2
5Joe BairSnyderNY1
5Sean BrennanNorth TonawandaNY1
5Kevin BurkeBuffaloNY1


  Men 40-44     Points
1Perry GoodwinSt. CatharinesON4
2Mariusz KlimczukJamestownNY3
2Mike O'DonovanTonawandaNY3
4Trey GardnerBuffaloNY2
4Sean McDonnellBuffaloNY2
4Joseph NorrisTonawandaNY2
7Christopher BoshnackRochesterNY1
7Bryan McPhersonEast AuroraNY1


  Men 45-49     Points
1Jim JonesWellandON3
1Scott LockhartNiagara FallsON3
1Patrick O'ConnorEast AuroraNY3
4Dennis BrinkworthBuffaloNY2
4Jerry ManganNiagara FallsNY2
4James WaldronBuffaloNY2
7Jim FiglerGrand IslandNY1
7Tom FlynnSt. CatharinesON1
7Paul PulinskiHamburgNY1


  Men 50-54     Points
1Joe CampbellSilver CreekNY3
1Daniel GemmerN TonawandaNY3
1Guy GeorgeAmherstNY3
4Gary LantinenGasportNY2
4Jim McKeelBuffaloNY2
4Don UrbanBlasdellNY2
7John CraneWilliamsvilleNY1
7John DonaldsonNiagara FallsNY1
7Bill MoranKenmoreNY1


  Men 55-59     Points
1Ted PagetNiagara FallsON6
2Mark MorganHamburgNY5
3Thomas BakulaNorth TonawandaNY3
3Gary BucsisFonthillON3
5John FeroletoBuffaloNY1


  Men 60-64     Points
1Tony GingelloRochesterNY8
2Paul DuttgeWest SenecaNY3
2Dennis SearsCheektowagaNY3
4Michael HarrisonOrchard ParkNY2
5Francis EmmerlingWest SenecaNY1
5Dan KrotzBuffaloNY1


  Men 65-69     Points
1David SheridanHamiltonON6
2Kenneth GordonHamburgNY5
3Jerry BergmanEast AmherstNY4
4Larry AmmonOrchard ParkNY2
5Michael Williams, Sr.West ValleyNY1


  Men 70-74     Points
1Salvatore LamastraEdenNY6
2Bill SteffenhagenFranklinvilleNY5
3Patrick DelaneyDepewNY2
3David KingsburyWest SenecaNY2
3Robert NagleTorontoON2


  Men 75-79     Points
1Carl PegelsWilliamsvilleNY7
2Dan De LyonCambridgeON3
2Ted SullivanWilliamsvilleNY3
4Jack MathesonNiagara FallsNY2
4Philip ReynoldsWilliamsvilleNY2


  Men 80-84     Points
1Richard SullivanBuffaloNY3


  Men 85-89     Points
1Alfred RiesterWilliamsvilleNY6
2Joseph IlluzziCheektowagaNY2


  Men 90-99     Points
1Henry SypniewskiCheektowagaNY6


BuffaloRunners Monkey Mascot
Copyright © 2001 - 2016   BuffaloRunners.com