Buffalo News Runner of the Year Race Series 2001

UNOFFICIAL Standings After 2 of 13 events

April  21,  2001

Events List and explanation





Overall Men

Points

1

David A. O'Keeffe

Orchard Park

NY

19

2

Jim Dunlop

Getzville

NY

16

3

Michael Heitzenrater

Lockport

NY

14

4

Pat A. Leone

Cicero

NY

10

5

Rick L. Streeter

Cicero

NY

8

6

Glen Marttila

Burlington

ON

7

7

Ryan Forrestel

Williamsville

NY

6

8

Bob Carroll

Forrestville

NY

5

9

Thomas Proctor, IV

Niagara Falls

NY

5

10

Joseph Campbell

Silver Creek

NY

4

11

Matt Q. Glynn

Buffalo

NY

4

12

Cameron Townsend

Williamsville

NY

3

13

David Hawes

Batavia

NY

3

14

Ryan Cooper

Erie

CO

2

15

Seamus C. Oberst

Rochester

NY

2

16

Matt J. Hoo

Brantford

ON

1

17

Paul Noe

Kenmore

NY

1

Overall Women

Points

1

Judy S. Arlington

Lockport

NY

19

2

Deana L. Sikora

Amherst

NY

18

3

Susan A. Munson

Orchard Park

NY

17

4

Joanne McKinley-Molodynia

Niagara Falls

ON

11

5

Eileen E. Testa

Buffalo

NY

10

6

Brigitte K. Soltiz

Alden

NY

9

7

Brandi R. Blumling

Tonawanda

NY

6

8

Joanie Hays

Snyder

NY

5

9

Joanne York-Rappl

Buffalo

NY

5

10

Jennifer A. Larkin

Buffalo

NY

3

11

Maureen Hamilton

Buffalo

NY

3

12

Amy Fakterowitz

Kenmore

NY

2

13

Amy Coughlin

East Amherst

NY

1

14

Lori A. Abramowitz

Buffalo

NY

1

Women 20-24

Points

1

Brandi R. Blumling

Tonawanda

NY

3

2

Nicole Ludwa

Elma

NY

3

3

Jennifer A. Larkin

Buffalo

NY

2

4

Wendy Tocha

Snyder

NY

2

5

Meg Nykyforchyn

Hamburg

NY

1

6

Shannon Bugenhagen

Clarence Center

NY

1

Women 25-29

Points

1

Maureen Hamilton

Buffalo

NY

5

2

Lori A. Abramowitz

Buffalo

NY

3

3

Amy Coughlin

East Anherst

NY

2

4

Becky L. Herman

Victor

NY

1

5

Christine Vincent

Orchard park

NY

1

Women 30-34

Points

1

Judy S. Arlington

Lockport

NY

6

2

Eileen E. Testa

Buffalo

NY

4

3

Amy Fakterowitz

Kenmore

NY

2

Women 35-39

Points

1

Deana L. Sikora

Amherst

NY

6

2

Joanie Hays

Snyder

NY

2

3

Joanne York-Rappl

Buffalo

NY

2

4

Debra Morris-Allen

East Amherst

NY

1

5

Sandra Fudala

Alden

NY

1

Women 40-44

Points

1

Susan A. Munson

Orchard Park

NY

6

2

Joanne McKinley-Molodynia

Niagara Falls

ON

4

3

Linda Niedermeier

Clarence

NY

1

4

Sue Panaro

West Seneca

NY

1

Women 45-49

Points

1

Brigitte K. Soltiz

Alden

NY

6

2

Diane E. McGuire

Buffalo

NY

4

3

Sandra R. Harmon

Buffalo

NY

2

Women 50-54

Points

1

Karen S. Wehn

Lockport

NY

6

2

Joanie Zirkelbach

Depew

NY

2

3

Sandi Ludwa

Elma

NY

2

4

Christine Younghusband

St. Catherines

ON

1

5

Helen M. Addona

Newark

NY

1

Women 55-59

Points

1

Judy Mowery

Fredonia

NY

6

2

Barbara Slivan

North Tonawanda

NY

2

3

Patricia Kunselman

Orchard Park

NY

2

4

Joanne Cunningham

Brocton

NY

1

Women 60-64

Points

1

Helen E. Botti

Kenmore

NY

6

2

Edye Radice

Buffalo

NY

4

3

Kathleen M. Manno

Cheektowaga

NY

2

Women 65-59

Points

1

Edna E. Hyer

South Wales

NY

6

2

Sheila R. Scandurra

Snyder

NY

2

3

Marilyn Szafnicki

Orchard Park

NY

1

Women 70+

Points

1

Mary Grace Monaco

Niagara Falls

NY

3

2

J. Auricchio

West Seneca

NY

2

 
 
 

Men 20-24

Points

1

Michael Heitzenrater

Lockport

NY

5

2

Pat A. Leone

Cicero

NY

3

3

Andy Hargrave

Niagara Falls

NY

2

4

Adam Nye

East Aurora

NY

1

5

Joseph Niezgoda III

Alden

NY

1

Men 25-29

Points

1

Ryan M. Forrestel

Williamsville

NY

5

2

Thomas Proctor, IV

Niagara Falls

NY

3

3

Ryan Cooper

Erie

CO

2

4

A. Jason Walsh

West Seneca

NY

1

5

Phillipp Gerber

Williamsville

NY

1

Men 30-34

Points

1

Jim Dunlop

Getzville

NY

6

2

Cameron Townsend

Williamsville

NY

2

3

Matt Q. Glynn

Buffalo

NY

2

4

Bach Weslow

Akron

NY

1

5

Brian M. Doyle

Amherst

NY

1

Men 35-39

Points

1

David Hawes

Batavia

NY

3

2

J.P. Kennedy

Grand Island

NY

3

3

John Strzelec

Buffalo

NY

2

4

Seamus C. Oberst

Rochester

NY

2

5

James Szakacs

1

6

Patrick T. Occhino

Springville

NY

1

Men 40-44

Points

1

David A. O'Keeffe

Orchard Park

NY

6

2

Dan J. Essler

Nunda

NY

2

3

Glen Marttila

Burlington

ON

2

4

Bob Carroll

Forestville

NY

1

5

Paul J. Noe

Kenmore

NY

1

Men 45-49

Points

1

Larry F. Krajewski

Buffalo

NY

5

2

Gary G. Lantinen

Gasport

NY

3

3

Dave Alessi

Hamburg

NY

2

4

Michael P. Rogers

Lake View

NY

1

5

Peter Forrestel

Akron

NY

1

Men 50-54

Points

1

Stephen Forrestel

East Amherst

NY

4

2

Fran Emmerling

Hamburg

NY

3

3

Patrick Donnelly

Cambridge

ON

3

4

David R. Peterson

East Aurora

NY

1

5

Murray Priest

Cambridge

ON

1

Men 55-59

Points

3

Samuel Adams, Jr.

Amherst

NY

5

1

David J. Sheridan

Hamilton

ON

3

4

Tom Appenheimer Sr

Buffalo

NY

2

5

Koichi Ginnan

Oakville

ON

1

6

Robert Bitner

Crystal Beach

ON

1

Men 60-64

Points

1

George Markoff

Buffalo

NY

6

2

M. Williams, Sr.

West Valley

NY

2

3

Peter Swartout

Orchard Park

NY

2

4

Jim Dock

Williamsville

NY

1

5

Patrick Delaney

Depew

NY

1

Men 65-69

Points

1

Alan Blakey

Cambridge

ON

3

2

Joseph Antkowiak

Cheektowaga

NY

3

3

Carl E. Pegels

Williamsville

NY

2

4

Patrick Smith

Williamsville

NY

2

5

David C. Willett

Niagara-On-Lake

ON

1

Men 70-74

Points

1

Richard D. Sullivan

Buffalo

NY

4

2

Ed Whitlock

Milton

ON

3

3

Jesse Kregal

Buffalo

NY

3

4

Bob M. Wilson

Lockport

NY

1

Men 75-79

Points

1

John Seneff

Tonawanda

NY

3

Men 80+

Points

1

Henry Sypniewski

Cheektowaga

NY

6