Grimsby 3K

Grimsby, ON
February 16, 2020

Results Data Courtesy of:  Chip Time Results
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Julien Rousseau             Ridgeway             0:09:55  0:00:45     1/M25-29        1/M    
    2. Jacob Dayot                 Oshawa               0:09:57  0:00:46     2/M25-29        2/M    
    3. Marley Dickinson            Mount Albert         0:09:57  0:00:46     3/M25-29        3/M    
    4. Cameron Ross                Kent Bridge          0:09:59  0:00:46     1/M15-19        4/M    
    5. Tom Drynan                  St Catharines        0:11:03  0:00:51     1/M45-49        5/M    
    6. Mike Mackett                St. Catharines       0:11:08  0:00:51     4/M25-29        6/M    
    7. Daniel Burke                Port Colborne        0:11:17  0:00:52     5/M25-29        7/M    
    8. Michael Mathews             Etobicoke            0:11:48  0:00:54     1/M30-34        8/M    
    9. Daniel Klimowicz            Fonthill             0:11:49  0:00:54     6/M25-29        9/M    
   10. Kyle Moore                  Niagara Falls        0:11:52  0:00:54     1/M20-24       10/M    
   11. Shawn Petlichkov            Fonthill             0:12:01  0:00:55     1/M40-44       11/M    
   12. Jessie Cook                 Etobicoke            0:12:02  0:00:55     1/F30-34        1/F    
   13. Kevin Pedersen              Mississauga          0:12:14  0:00:56     2/M45-49       12/M    
   14. Paul Root                   Hamilton             0:12:19  0:00:56     1/M60-64       13/M    
   15. Marty Mako                  St. Catharines       0:12:25  0:00:57     2/M40-44       14/M    
   16. Lexy Troth                  Grimsby              0:12:38  0:00:58     1/F20-24        2/F    
   17. Eva Atkins                  St Catharines        0:12:38  0:00:58     1/F0-14         3/F    
   18. Paul Barton                 Stoney Creek         0:12:52  0:00:59     2/M60-64       15/M    
   19. Luca Radtke-Harris          Grimsby              0:12:58  0:00:59     1/M0-14        16/M    
   20. Wieslaw Gil                 Stoney Creek         0:12:59  0:00:59     1/M50-54       17/M    
   21. Madison Sloan               Selwyn               0:13:08  0:01:00     2/F20-24        4/F    
   22. Dalton Steele               Fonthill             0:13:12  0:01:00     7/M25-29       18/M    
   23. Julie Savoia                Niagara Falls        0:13:42  0:01:03     1/F35-39        5/F    
   24. Evan Potts                  Hamilton             0:13:44  0:01:03     2/M20-24       19/M    
   25. Darren Madill               Dunnville            0:14:08  0:01:05     3/M45-49       20/M    
   26. Mitch Sokolowski            Stoney Creek         0:14:16  0:01:05     1/M55-59       21/M    
   27. Isadora Drynan              St Catharines        0:14:31  0:01:06     2/F0-14         6/F    
   28. Steven Hayle                Toronto              0:14:36  0:01:07     1/M35-39       22/M    
   29. Tony Savoia                 Niagara Falls        0:14:47  0:01:08     3/M40-44       23/M    
   30. Alan Halfyard               St. Catharines       0:14:55  0:01:08     3/M60-64       24/M    
   31. Jeff Allison                Hamilton             0:15:17  0:01:10     4/M40-44       25/M    
   32. Grayson Tataryn             Niagara On The Lake  0:15:22  0:01:10     2/M0-14        26/M    
   33. Darryl Timko                Grimsby              0:15:23  0:01:10     5/M40-44       27/M    
   34. Matthew Mioduszewski        Mississauga          0:15:25  0:01:11     8/M25-29       28/M    
   35. Luca Valvo                  Niagara Falls        0:15:42  0:01:12     3/M0-14        29/M    
   36. Tim Johnson                 Binbrook             0:15:44  0:01:12     2/M35-39       30/M    
   37. Gavin Turner                Ancaster             0:16:06  0:01:14     4/M0-14        31/M    
   38. Savanna Scott               Beamsville           0:16:08  0:01:14     3/F0-14         7/F    
   39. Qais Al-shalapi             Hamilton             0:16:16  0:01:14     3/M20-24       32/M    
   40. Linda Clayton               Hamilton             0:16:23  0:01:15     1/F65-69        8/F    
   41. Mario Granitto              Oakville             0:16:39  0:01:16     4/M60-64       33/M    
   42. Ralph Kosir                 Grimsby              0:17:11  0:01:19     5/M60-64       34/M    
   43. Debbie Iwanyzki             Wilsonville          0:17:11  0:01:19     1/F50-54        9/F    
   44. Beth Harris                 St. Catharines       0:17:20  0:01:19     2/F50-54       10/F    
   45. Dylan Avolio                FONTHILL             0:17:27  0:01:20     2/M15-19       35/M    
   46. Wodeus D. Hannon            London               0:17:33  0:01:20     4/M20-24       36/M    
   47. Lindssay Weiler             St. Agatha           0:17:34  0:01:20     4/F0-14        11/F    
   48. Christine Cameron           St. Catharines       0:17:35  0:01:20     3/F50-54       12/F    
   49. Steve Mackett               St. Catharines       0:17:43  0:01:21     9/M25-29       37/M    
   50. John Musson                 Binbrook             0:17:51  0:01:22     6/M40-44       38/M    
   51. Jayme Allen                 Hamilton             0:17:58  0:01:22     2/M50-54       39/M    
   52. Lewis Jolliffe              Hamilton             0:17:58  0:01:22     3/M15-19       40/M    
   53. Corina Rose                 Burlington           0:17:59  0:01:22     1/F55-59       13/F    
   54. Dennis Lee                  Thornhill            0:18:09  0:01:23     1/M65-69       41/M    
   55. Timothy Lee                 Toronto              0:18:15  0:01:24     3/M50-54       42/M    
   56. Shelley Foster Madill       Dunnville            0:18:16  0:01:24     1/F45-49       14/F    
   57. Colin Jackson               Caledonia            0:18:20  0:01:24     2/M30-34       43/M    
   58. Dawn Brown                  Wainfleet            0:18:21  0:01:24     2/F55-59       15/F    
   59. Mary Musson                 Binbrook             0:18:25  0:01:24     1/F40-44       16/F    
   60. Rachel McKenzie             Burlington           0:18:27  0:01:24     5/F0-14        17/F    
   61. Addison Lee                 Grimsby              0:18:27  0:01:24     6/F0-14        18/F    
   62. Heather McKenzie            Burlington           0:18:28  0:01:25     7/F0-14        19/F    
   63. Laurie King                 Waterloo             0:18:36  0:01:25     2/F30-34       20/F    
   64. Jennifer Davis              Toronto              0:18:39  0:01:25     3/F30-34       21/F    
   65. Darota Jarosz               Brampton             0:19:04  0:01:27     4/F50-54       22/F    
   66. Elaine Lee                  Grimsby              0:19:17  0:01:28     2/F40-44       23/F    
   67. Francis Russell             Toronto              0:19:19  0:01:28     6/M60-64       44/M    
   68. Mateo Shipman               St Catharines        0:19:28  0:01:29     5/M0-14        45/M    
   69. Maria Shipman               St Catharines        0:19:28  0:01:29     1/F25-29       24/F    
   70. Kevin Scott                 Beamsville           0:19:30  0:01:29     7/M40-44       46/M    
   71. Pedro Martins               Welland              0:19:39  0:01:30     4/M45-49       47/M    
   72. Michael Caldwell            Beamsville           0:19:41  0:01:30    10/M25-29       48/M    
   73. Steven Knight               Hamilton             0:19:50  0:01:31     3/M30-34       49/M    
   74. Gabriella Di Silvestre      Stoney Creek         0:19:52  0:01:31     2/F65-69       25/F    
   75. Monica Herjavec             Niagara Falls        0:20:02  0:01:32     2/F35-39       26/F    
   76. Marion Cook                 Stoney Creek         0:20:05  0:01:32     1/F60-64       27/F    
   77. Lacey Wice                  Ancaster             0:20:06  0:01:32     3/F20-24       28/F    
   78. Michael Cuttler             St. Catharines       0:20:07  0:01:32     1/M75-99       50/M    
   79. Bruce Crewe                 Toronto              0:20:10  0:01:32     8/M40-44       51/M    
   80. Chandra Jobczyk             Hamilton             0:20:37  0:01:34     2/F25-29       29/F    
   81. Dana Bee                    Dundas               0:20:53  0:01:36     4/F30-34       30/F    
   82. Ashley Carriere             St.Catharines        0:20:57  0:01:36     3/F35-39       31/F    
   83. Adrienne Copeman            Grimsby              0:20:57  0:01:36     4/F35-39       32/F    
   84. Nico Valvo                  Niagara Falls        0:21:10  0:01:37     4/M15-19       52/M    
   85. Grace Cukierski             Niagara Falls        0:21:11  0:01:37     8/F0-14        33/F    
   86. Sarah Cukierski             Niagara Falls        0:21:27  0:01:38     3/F40-44       34/F    
   87. Angela Valvo                Niagara Falls        0:21:27  0:01:38     5/F50-54       35/F    
   88. Crystal Fehlow              ST. CATHARINES       0:21:40  0:01:39     5/F35-39       36/F    
   89. Kim Avolio                  FONTHILL             0:21:49  0:01:40     4/F40-44       37/F    
   90. Kyle Jackson                Caledonia            0:21:58  0:01:41     4/M30-34       53/M    
   91. Sean Farry                  Montreal             0:22:02  0:01:41     4/M50-54       54/M    
   92. Donald McMaster             Grimsby              0:22:10  0:01:41     2/M75-99       55/M    
   93. Vanessa Coens               Niagara Falls        0:22:12  0:01:42     6/F35-39       38/F    
   94. Maddie Coens                Niagara Falls        0:22:13  0:01:42     9/F0-14        39/F    
   95. Ivo Biancucci               STONEY CREEK         0:22:25  0:01:43     5/M50-54       56/M    
   96. Sarah Scott                 Beamsville           0:22:29  0:01:43     9/M40-44       57/M    
   97. Jennifer Cormier            Niagara Falls        0:22:51  0:01:45     7/F35-39       40/F    
   98. James Katrynuk              ST. CATHARINES       0:23:03  0:01:45     6/M0-14        58/M    
   99. Janet Fast                  Beamsville           0:23:08  0:01:46     6/F50-54       41/F    
  100. Natasha Guz Stanley         Burlington           0:23:11  0:01:46     8/F35-39       42/F    
  101. Catherine Anchor            Waterdown            0:23:21  0:01:47     2/F45-49       43/F    
  102. Nicolas Fehlow              ST. CATHARINES       0:23:33  0:01:48     5/M15-19       59/M    
  103. Jacob Mamo                  Ridgeway             0:23:44  0:01:49     6/M15-19       60/M    
  104. Laurie Mamo                 Ridgeway             0:23:44  0:01:49     3/F45-49       44/F    
  105. Surandrarajah Thangarajah   Caledon              0:23:50  0:01:49    10/M40-44       61/M    
  106. Anthony Susi                Waterdown            0:23:57  0:01:50     2/M55-59       62/M    
  107. Jordan Patterson            Welland              0:23:57  0:01:50    11/M25-29       63/M    
  108. Heather Heij                Waterloo             0:24:36  0:01:53     5/F40-44       45/F    
  109. Marlene Harris              CAISTOR CENTRE       0:25:06  0:01:55     3/F65-69       46/F    
  110. Lorretta Arsenault          Hamilton             0:25:17  0:01:56     4/F65-69       47/F    
  111. Lynn Konkin                 Ancaster             0:25:18  0:01:56     2/F60-64       48/F    
  112. Elizabeth Morris-De Angelis Niagara Falls        0:25:31  0:01:57     5/F30-34       49/F    
  113. Tom DeAngelis               Niagara Falls        0:25:31  0:01:57     3/M35-39       64/M    
  114. Aria Morris-De Angelis      Niagara Falls        0:25:31  0:01:57    10/F0-14        50/F    
  115. Patrick Owen                North York           0:25:35  0:01:57     3/M55-59       65/M    
  116. Rob Mackett                 St. Catharines       0:26:19  0:02:00     7/M60-64       66/M    
  117. Laura Skelton               Thorold              0:26:37  0:02:02     9/F35-39       51/F    
  118. Taryn Axnix                 St. Catharines       0:26:37  0:02:02     6/F40-44       52/F    
  119. Kara Fildey                 St. Catharines       0:26:58  0:02:03     7/F40-44       53/F    
  120. Quinn Harley                St. Catharines       0:26:59  0:02:03     7/M0-14        67/M    
  121. Amelia Rupsys               Grimsby              0:27:58  0:02:08     6/F30-34       54/F    
  122. Greg Parker                 GRIMSBY              0:28:14  0:02:09     1/M70-74       68/M    
  123. Susan Manuel                Grimsby              0:28:19  0:02:10     3/F60-64       55/F    
  124. Manson Chiu                 Oakville             0:28:23  0:02:10     3/M75-99       69/M    
  125. Paul Clancy                 Woodbridge           0:28:31  0:02:11     2/M70-74       70/M    
  126. Adrianna Philbrick          Grimsby              0:29:07  0:02:13    11/F0-14        56/F    
  127. Makaila Fehlow              ST. CATHARINES       0:29:08  0:02:13    12/F0-14        57/F    
  128. Iesha Murdock               Grimsby              0:29:08  0:02:13    10/F35-39       58/F    
  129. Graziella Priolo Baran      Caledon              0:29:52  0:02:17     4/F60-64       59/F    
  130. Brittany Rea                St. Catharines       0:38:47  0:02:58     7/F30-34       60/F    
  131. Ada Smith-Sparling          St. Catharines       0:38:51  0:02:58    11/F35-39       61/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Eva Atkins                  St Catharines         0:12:38   0:00:58     17     3/F
    2. Isadora Drynan              St Catharines         0:14:31   0:01:06     27     6/F
    3. Savanna Scott               Beamsville            0:16:08   0:01:14     38     7/F
    4. Lindssay Weiler             St. Agatha            0:17:34   0:01:20     47    11/F
    5. Rachel McKenzie             Burlington            0:18:27   0:01:24     60    17/F
    6. Addison Lee                 Grimsby               0:18:27   0:01:24     61    18/F
    7. Heather McKenzie            Burlington            0:18:28   0:01:25     62    19/F
    8. Grace Cukierski             Niagara Falls         0:21:11   0:01:37     85    33/F
    9. Maddie Coens                Niagara Falls         0:22:13   0:01:42     94    39/F
   10. Aria Morris-De Angelis      Niagara Falls         0:25:31   0:01:57    114    50/F
   11. Adrianna Philbrick          Grimsby               0:29:07   0:02:13    126    56/F
   12. Makaila Fehlow              ST. CATHARINES        0:29:08   0:02:13    127    57/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lexy Troth                  Grimsby               0:12:38   0:00:58     16     2/F
    2. Madison Sloan               Selwyn                0:13:08   0:01:00     21     4/F
    3. Lacey Wice                  Ancaster              0:20:06   0:01:32     77    28/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maria Shipman               St Catharines         0:19:28   0:01:29     69    24/F
    2. Chandra Jobczyk             Hamilton              0:20:37   0:01:34     80    29/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jessie Cook                 Etobicoke             0:12:02   0:00:55     12     1/F
    2. Laurie King                 Waterloo              0:18:36   0:01:25     63    20/F
    3. Jennifer Davis              Toronto               0:18:39   0:01:25     64    21/F
    4. Dana Bee                    Dundas                0:20:53   0:01:36     81    30/F
    5. Elizabeth Morris-De Angelis Niagara Falls         0:25:31   0:01:57    112    49/F
    6. Amelia Rupsys               Grimsby               0:27:58   0:02:08    121    54/F
    7. Brittany Rea                St. Catharines        0:38:47   0:02:58    130    60/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Julie Savoia                Niagara Falls         0:13:42   0:01:03     23     5/F
    2. Monica Herjavec             Niagara Falls         0:20:02   0:01:32     75    26/F
    3. Ashley Carriere             St.Catharines         0:20:57   0:01:36     82    31/F
    4. Adrienne Copeman            Grimsby               0:20:57   0:01:36     83    32/F
    5. Crystal Fehlow              ST. CATHARINES        0:21:40   0:01:39     88    36/F
    6. Vanessa Coens               Niagara Falls         0:22:12   0:01:42     93    38/F
    7. Jennifer Cormier            Niagara Falls         0:22:51   0:01:45     97    40/F
    8. Natasha Guz Stanley         Burlington            0:23:11   0:01:46    100    42/F
    9. Laura Skelton               Thorold               0:26:37   0:02:02    117    51/F
   10. Iesha Murdock               Grimsby               0:29:08   0:02:13    128    58/F
   11. Ada Smith-Sparling          St. Catharines        0:38:51   0:02:58    131    61/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Musson                 Binbrook              0:18:25   0:01:24     59    16/F
    2. Elaine Lee                  Grimsby               0:19:17   0:01:28     66    23/F
    3. Sarah Cukierski             Niagara Falls         0:21:27   0:01:38     86    34/F
    4. Kim Avolio                  FONTHILL              0:21:49   0:01:40     89    37/F
    5. Heather Heij                Waterloo              0:24:36   0:01:53    108    45/F
    6. Taryn Axnix                 St. Catharines        0:26:37   0:02:02    118    52/F
    7. Kara Fildey                 St. Catharines        0:26:58   0:02:03    119    53/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shelley Foster Madill       Dunnville             0:18:16   0:01:24     56    14/F
    2. Catherine Anchor            Waterdown             0:23:21   0:01:47    101    43/F
    3. Laurie Mamo                 Ridgeway              0:23:44   0:01:49    104    44/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Debbie Iwanyzki             Wilsonville           0:17:11   0:01:19     43     9/F
    2. Beth Harris                 St. Catharines        0:17:20   0:01:19     44    10/F
    3. Christine Cameron           St. Catharines        0:17:35   0:01:20     48    12/F
    4. Darota Jarosz               Brampton              0:19:04   0:01:27     65    22/F
    5. Angela Valvo                Niagara Falls         0:21:27   0:01:38     87    35/F
    6. Janet Fast                  Beamsville            0:23:08   0:01:46     99    41/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Corina Rose                 Burlington            0:17:59   0:01:22     53    13/F
    2. Dawn Brown                  Wainfleet             0:18:21   0:01:24     58    15/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marion Cook                 Stoney Creek          0:20:05   0:01:32     76    27/F
    2. Lynn Konkin                 Ancaster              0:25:18   0:01:56    111    48/F
    3. Susan Manuel                Grimsby               0:28:19   0:02:10    123    55/F
    4. Graziella Priolo Baran      Caledon               0:29:52   0:02:17    129    59/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Linda Clayton               Hamilton              0:16:23   0:01:15     40     8/F
    2. Gabriella Di Silvestre      Stoney Creek          0:19:52   0:01:31     74    25/F
    3. Marlene Harris              CAISTOR CENTRE        0:25:06   0:01:55    109    46/F
    4. Lorretta Arsenault          Hamilton              0:25:17   0:01:56    110    47/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Luca Radtke-Harris          Grimsby              0:12:58  0:00:59     19    16/M
    2. Grayson Tataryn             Niagara On The Lake  0:15:22  0:01:10     32    26/M
    3. Luca Valvo                  Niagara Falls        0:15:42  0:01:12     35    29/M
    4. Gavin Turner                Ancaster             0:16:06  0:01:14     37    31/M
    5. Mateo Shipman               St Catharines        0:19:28  0:01:29     68    45/M
    6. James Katrynuk              ST. CATHARINES       0:23:03  0:01:45     98    58/M
    7. Quinn Harley                St. Catharines       0:26:59  0:02:03    120    67/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cameron Ross                Kent Bridge          0:09:59  0:00:46      4     4/M
    2. Dylan Avolio                FONTHILL             0:17:27  0:01:20     45    35/M
    3. Lewis Jolliffe              Hamilton             0:17:58  0:01:22     52    40/M
    4. Nico Valvo                  Niagara Falls        0:21:10  0:01:37     84    52/M
    5. Nicolas Fehlow              ST. CATHARINES       0:23:33  0:01:48    102    59/M
    6. Jacob Mamo                  Ridgeway             0:23:44  0:01:49    103    60/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kyle Moore                  Niagara Falls        0:11:52  0:00:54     10    10/M
    2. Evan Potts                  Hamilton             0:13:44  0:01:03     24    19/M
    3. Qais Al-shalapi             Hamilton             0:16:16  0:01:14     39    32/M
    4. Wodeus D. Hannon            London               0:17:33  0:01:20     46    36/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Julien Rousseau             Ridgeway             0:09:55  0:00:45      1     1/M
    2. Jacob Dayot                 Oshawa               0:09:57  0:00:46      2     2/M
    3. Marley Dickinson            Mount Albert         0:09:57  0:00:46      3     3/M
    4. Mike Mackett                St. Catharines       0:11:08  0:00:51      6     6/M
    5. Daniel Burke                Port Colborne        0:11:17  0:00:52      7     7/M
    6. Daniel Klimowicz            Fonthill             0:11:49  0:00:54      9     9/M
    7. Dalton Steele               Fonthill             0:13:12  0:01:00     22    18/M
    8. Matthew Mioduszewski        Mississauga          0:15:25  0:01:11     34    28/M
    9. Steve Mackett               St. Catharines       0:17:43  0:01:21     49    37/M
   10. Michael Caldwell            Beamsville           0:19:41  0:01:30     72    48/M
   11. Jordan Patterson            Welland              0:23:57  0:01:50    107    63/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Mathews             Etobicoke            0:11:48  0:00:54      8     8/M
    2. Colin Jackson               Caledonia            0:18:20  0:01:24     57    43/M
    3. Steven Knight               Hamilton             0:19:50  0:01:31     73    49/M
    4. Kyle Jackson                Caledonia            0:21:58  0:01:41     90    53/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Steven Hayle                Toronto              0:14:36  0:01:07     28    22/M
    2. Tim Johnson                 Binbrook             0:15:44  0:01:12     36    30/M
    3. Tom DeAngelis               Niagara Falls        0:25:31  0:01:57    113    64/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shawn Petlichkov            Fonthill             0:12:01  0:00:55     11    11/M
    2. Marty Mako                  St. Catharines       0:12:25  0:00:57     15    14/M
    3. Tony Savoia                 Niagara Falls        0:14:47  0:01:08     29    23/M
    4. Jeff Allison                Hamilton             0:15:17  0:01:10     31    25/M
    5. Darryl Timko                Grimsby              0:15:23  0:01:10     33    27/M
    6. John Musson                 Binbrook             0:17:51  0:01:22     50    38/M
    7. Kevin Scott                 Beamsville           0:19:30  0:01:29     70    46/M
    8. Bruce Crewe                 Toronto              0:20:10  0:01:32     79    51/M
    9. Sarah Scott                 Beamsville           0:22:29  0:01:43     96    57/M
   10. Surandrarajah Thangarajah   Caledon              0:23:50  0:01:49    105    61/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Drynan                  St Catharines        0:11:03  0:00:51      5     5/M
    2. Kevin Pedersen              Mississauga          0:12:14  0:00:56     13    12/M
    3. Darren Madill               Dunnville            0:14:08  0:01:05     25    20/M
    4. Pedro Martins               Welland              0:19:39  0:01:30     71    47/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Wieslaw Gil                 Stoney Creek         0:12:59  0:00:59     20    17/M
    2. Jayme Allen                 Hamilton             0:17:58  0:01:22     51    39/M
    3. Timothy Lee                 Toronto              0:18:15  0:01:24     55    42/M
    4. Sean Farry                  Montreal             0:22:02  0:01:41     91    54/M
    5. Ivo Biancucci               STONEY CREEK         0:22:25  0:01:43     95    56/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mitch Sokolowski            Stoney Creek         0:14:16  0:01:05     26    21/M
    2. Anthony Susi                Waterdown            0:23:57  0:01:50    106    62/M
    3. Patrick Owen                North York           0:25:35  0:01:57    115    65/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Root                   Hamilton             0:12:19  0:00:56     14    13/M
    2. Paul Barton                 Stoney Creek         0:12:52  0:00:59     18    15/M
    3. Alan Halfyard               St. Catharines       0:14:55  0:01:08     30    24/M
    4. Mario Granitto              Oakville             0:16:39  0:01:16     41    33/M
    5. Ralph Kosir                 Grimsby              0:17:11  0:01:19     42    34/M
    6. Francis Russell             Toronto              0:19:19  0:01:28     67    44/M
    7. Rob Mackett                 St. Catharines       0:26:19  0:02:00    116    66/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dennis Lee                  Thornhill            0:18:09  0:01:23     54    41/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Greg Parker                 GRIMSBY              0:28:14  0:02:09    122    68/M
    2. Paul Clancy                 Woodbridge           0:28:31  0:02:11    125    70/M
 
 
 
Men 75-99
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Cuttler             St. Catharines       0:20:07  0:01:32     78    50/M
    2. Donald McMaster             Grimsby              0:22:10  0:01:41     92    55/M
    3. Manson Chiu                 Oakville             0:28:23  0:02:10    124    69/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com