Grimsby 10K

Grimsby, ON
February 16, 2020

Results Data Courtesy of:  Chip Time Results
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Luke Steer                Toronto          0:35:37  0:02:43     1/M25-29        1/M    
    2. Will Robertson            Toronto          0:37:45  0:02:53     1/M30-34        2/M    
    3. Matt King                 Waterloo         0:38:12  0:02:55     1/M35-39        3/M    
    4. Reese Arnold              Beamsville       0:39:49  0:03:02     1/M0-19         4/M    
    5. Michelle Clarke           Toronto          0:39:58  0:03:03     1/F45-49        1/F    
    6. Nick Grossi               St. Catharines   0:40:55  0:03:07     2/M25-29        5/M    
    7. Jeff Doran                Guelph           0:41:05  0:03:08     2/M35-39        6/M    
    8. Maria Weber               Pickering        0:41:21  0:03:09     1/F40-44        2/F    
    9. Robert Farrell            Grimsby          0:41:56  0:03:12     3/M25-29        7/M    
   10. Alan Mawhinney            Burlington       0:42:12  0:03:13     1/M55-59        8/M    
   11. Sumie Yamakawa            St.Catharines    0:42:48  0:03:16     2/F40-44        3/F    
   12. Rick Mannen               County Of Brant  0:43:32  0:03:19     1/M60-64        9/M    
   13. Ted Johnson               Binbrook         0:43:59  0:03:21     1/M45-49       10/M    
   14. Ciaran Murray             Grimsby          0:44:20  0:03:23     2/M45-49       11/M    
   15. Allison Mizzi             Hamilton         0:44:26  0:03:23     1/F25-29        4/F    
   16. Karyn Pedersen            Mississauga      0:44:36  0:03:24     3/F40-44        5/F    
   17. JF Lamarche               St. Catharines   0:45:14  0:03:27     1/M50-54       12/M    
   18. Vanmy Nguyen              Toronto          0:45:16  0:03:27     2/M50-54       13/M    
   19. Steve Zaporzan            St. Catharines   0:45:21  0:03:28     3/M50-54       14/M    
   20. Ciaran Farry              Coquitlam        0:46:25  0:03:32     2/M30-34       15/M    
   21. Jamie Farrell             Victoria         0:46:26  0:03:33     4/M25-29       16/M    
   22. Allen Nguyen              Kitchener        0:46:28  0:03:33     1/M40-44       17/M    
   23. Benjamin Tam              Stoney Creek     0:47:12  0:03:36     3/M30-34       18/M    
   24. Steven Chau               Mississauga      0:47:24  0:03:37     1/M20-24       19/M    
   25. Michael Garcia            St. Catharines   0:47:55  0:03:39     4/M50-54       20/M    
   26. Timothy Balcombe          Hamilton         0:48:41  0:03:43     2/M60-64       21/M    
   27. Frederick Pope            Milton           0:48:49  0:03:43     3/M45-49       22/M    
   28. Lorrie Ross               Thorold          0:49:03  0:03:44     1/F55-59        6/F    
   29. Joe Darocha               Dunnville        0:49:10  0:03:45     2/M55-59       23/M    
   30. Kevin Chau                Mississauga      0:49:37  0:03:47     5/M25-29       24/M    
   31. Tyson Vickers             Grimsby          0:49:40  0:03:47     2/M20-24       25/M    
   32. Jake Rice                 Oakville         0:49:56  0:03:49     3/M20-24       26/M    
   33. Krista Neilson            Fonthill         0:49:59  0:03:49     4/F40-44        7/F    
   34. Joe Chung                 TORONTO          0:50:01  0:03:49     3/M55-59       27/M    
   35. Randy Van Berkel          Virgil           0:50:39  0:03:52     2/M40-44       28/M    
   36. Austin Huber              St Catharines    0:51:00  0:03:53     6/M25-29       29/M    
   37. Madison Quong             Burlington       0:51:08  0:03:54     1/F0-19         8/F    
   38. Tyler Crawford            Thorold          0:51:11  0:03:54     4/M30-34       30/M    
   39. Ray Tucker                Brantford        0:51:17  0:03:55     1/M70-74       31/M    
   40. Alessandro Rocha          Kitchener        0:51:54  0:03:58     4/M45-49       32/M    
   41. Julie Pearce              Binbrook         0:52:10  0:03:59     1/F35-39        9/F    
   42. Andrew Heij               Waterloo         0:52:14  0:03:59     3/M40-44       33/M    
   43. Keith French              St. Catharines   0:52:32  0:04:00     5/M50-54       34/M    
   44. Tom Minter                St Catharines    0:52:38  0:04:01     5/M30-34       35/M    
   45. Joe Westman               Burlington       0:52:55  0:04:02     3/M35-39       36/M    
   46. Brandy Riches             Simcoe           0:52:57  0:04:02     2/F45-49       10/F    
   47. Rob Morrison              Burlington       0:53:08  0:04:03     4/M55-59       37/M    
   48. Serena Pruyn              St. Catharines   0:53:12  0:04:03     2/F35-39       11/F    
   49. Gord Allingham            Oakville         0:53:28  0:04:05     1/M65-69       38/M    
   50. Chris DeWitt              Grand Island     0:53:44  0:04:06     4/M35-39       39/M    
   51. Paul Zadvorny             Stoney Creek     0:54:20  0:04:09     4/M40-44       40/M    
   52. Nikolett Toth             Hamilton         0:54:23  0:04:09     5/F40-44       12/F    
   53. Tim Uuksulainen           Guelph           0:54:29  0:04:09     2/M65-69       41/M    
   54. Steve Bowley              Stoney Creek     0:54:40  0:04:10     5/M35-39       42/M    
   55. Andrew Gordon             St. Catharines   0:54:51  0:04:11     7/M25-29       43/M    
   56. Greg Shipman              St Catharines    0:55:00  0:04:12     6/M30-34       44/M    
   57. Jeremy Beecher            Youngstown       0:55:19  0:04:13     5/M40-44       45/M    
   58. Dina Ottaviano            St. Catharines   0:55:28  0:04:14     1/F30-34       13/F    
   59. Andrea Sartor             Paris            0:55:50  0:04:16     3/F35-39       14/F    
   60. Graem Littleton           London           0:55:56  0:04:16     8/M25-29       46/M    
   61. Gagandeep Singh Sidhu     Burlington       0:56:14  0:04:17     4/M20-24       47/M    
   62. Dena Gavin                Niagara Falls    0:57:12  0:04:22     3/F45-49       15/F    
   63. Ron Cormier               NIAGARA FALLS    0:57:39  0:04:24     3/M60-64       48/M    
   64. Nicholas Passingham       Stoney Creek     0:57:45  0:04:24     9/M25-29       49/M    
   65. Jonathan Turcotte         St Catharines    0:58:06  0:04:26     6/M35-39       50/M    
   66. Ann More                  Buffalo          0:58:33  0:04:28     2/F55-59       16/F    
   67. Peter Anderson            Hamilton         0:59:48  0:04:34     7/M30-34       51/M    
   68. Mark McIntosh             Niagara Falls    1:00:00  0:04:35     5/M45-49       52/M    
   69. Patty Cass                Welland          1:00:35  0:04:37     4/F45-49       17/F    
   70. Marcel Faulkner           Hamilton         1:01:07  0:04:40     4/M60-64       53/M    
   71. Jenn Slade                Burlington       1:01:09  0:04:40     4/F35-39       18/F    
   72. Denise Congiu             St.catharines    1:01:33  0:04:42     5/F45-49       19/F    
   73. Barbara Marinoni          Mississauga      1:01:48  0:04:43     1/F50-54       20/F    
   74. Lynne Prout               St. Catharines   1:01:50  0:04:43     2/F50-54       21/F    
   75. Francisco Fernandez Denys St. Catharines   1:02:11  0:04:45     8/M30-34       54/M    
   76. Heather Page              Toronto          1:02:17  0:04:45     2/F30-34       22/F    
   77. Andrzej Filip             Etobicoke        1:03:15  0:04:49     6/M45-49       55/M    
   78. Andrea Dyack              Grimsby          1:03:22  0:04:50     6/F40-44       23/F    
   79. Jess Wood                 Toronto          1:03:25  0:04:50     2/F25-29       24/F    
   80. Jaynie White              Kitchener        1:03:47  0:04:52     7/F40-44       25/F    
   81. Ashley Keveza             Cookstown        1:03:49  0:04:52     5/F35-39       26/F    
   82. Amy Mitchell              St. Catharines   1:04:22  0:04:55     3/F30-34       27/F    
   83. Tracey De Loryn           St. Catharines   1:04:33  0:04:55     8/F40-44       28/F    
   84. Gregory McLachlan         Guelph           1:04:58  0:04:57     5/M55-59       56/M    
   85. Lesley Donaldson          Niagara Falls    1:05:24  0:04:59     3/F55-59       29/F    
   86. Pam Bongers               Niagara Falls    1:05:25  0:04:59     4/F55-59       30/F    
   87. Nydia Cruz                Hamilton         1:05:38  0:05:00     9/F40-44       31/F    
   88. Janet Grad                Burlington       1:06:04  0:05:02     5/F55-59       32/F    
   89. Joan Ho                   Mississauga      1:06:14  0:05:03     4/F30-34       33/F    
   90. Deborah Couto             Branchton        1:07:48  0:05:10     6/F45-49       34/F    
   91. Coleen Power              London           1:08:26  0:05:13    10/F40-44       35/F    
   92. Stephanie Lawrence        Burlington       1:08:52  0:05:15     3/F50-54       36/F    
   93. Dan English               Wheatfield       1:09:16  0:05:17     6/M50-54       57/M    
   94. Nathasha Kuruliak         Grimsby          1:09:32  0:05:18     3/F25-29       37/F    
   95. Denis Kennedy             Fonthill         1:09:55  0:05:20     1/M75-99       58/M    
   96. Jeff Allison              Hamilton         1:10:26  0:05:22     6/M40-44       59/M    
   97. Ray Parks                 Grimsby          1:10:39  0:05:23     7/M50-54       60/M    
   98. Kathleen Callan           Kenmore          1:12:49  0:05:33     7/F45-49       38/F    
   99. Tracey Huber              St Catharines    1:13:13  0:05:35     4/F25-29       39/F    
  100. Linda English             Wheatfield       1:13:15  0:05:35     4/F50-54       40/F    
  101. Lynda Lemon               Welland          1:13:36  0:05:37     1/F75-99       41/F    
  102. Lianne Fisher             St. Catharines   1:19:35  0:06:04     6/F55-59       42/F    
  103. Claire Barrett Scaife     Burlington       1:21:01  0:06:11     5/F50-54       43/F    
  104. Delia Greenlees           Orangeville      1:21:01  0:06:11     7/F55-59       44/F    
  105. Mandi Clark               Hamilton         1:22:05  0:06:16     8/F45-49       45/F    
  106. Jessica Dorgo             Stoney Creek     1:26:52  0:06:38     5/F25-29       46/F    
  107. Moira Alley               Pickering        1:38:12  0:07:29     2/F75-99       47/F    
  108. Mary Louise Kozak         Oakville         1:38:51  0:07:32     1/F65-69       48/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Madison Quong             Burlington        0:51:08   0:03:54     37     8/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Allison Mizzi             Hamilton          0:44:26   0:03:23     15     4/F
    2. Jess Wood                 Toronto           1:03:25   0:04:50     79    24/F
    3. Nathasha Kuruliak         Grimsby           1:09:32   0:05:18     94    37/F
    4. Tracey Huber              St Catharines     1:13:13   0:05:35     99    39/F
    5. Jessica Dorgo             Stoney Creek      1:26:52   0:06:38    106    46/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dina Ottaviano            St. Catharines    0:55:28   0:04:14     58    13/F
    2. Heather Page              Toronto           1:02:17   0:04:45     76    22/F
    3. Amy Mitchell              St. Catharines    1:04:22   0:04:55     82    27/F
    4. Joan Ho                   Mississauga       1:06:14   0:05:03     89    33/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Julie Pearce              Binbrook          0:52:10   0:03:59     41     9/F
    2. Serena Pruyn              St. Catharines    0:53:12   0:04:03     48    11/F
    3. Andrea Sartor             Paris             0:55:50   0:04:16     59    14/F
    4. Jenn Slade                Burlington        1:01:09   0:04:40     71    18/F
    5. Ashley Keveza             Cookstown         1:03:49   0:04:52     81    26/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maria Weber               Pickering         0:41:21   0:03:09      8     2/F
    2. Sumie Yamakawa            St.Catharines     0:42:48   0:03:16     11     3/F
    3. Karyn Pedersen            Mississauga       0:44:36   0:03:24     16     5/F
    4. Krista Neilson            Fonthill          0:49:59   0:03:49     33     7/F
    5. Nikolett Toth             Hamilton          0:54:23   0:04:09     52    12/F
    6. Andrea Dyack              Grimsby           1:03:22   0:04:50     78    23/F
    7. Jaynie White              Kitchener         1:03:47   0:04:52     80    25/F
    8. Tracey De Loryn           St. Catharines    1:04:33   0:04:55     83    28/F
    9. Nydia Cruz                Hamilton          1:05:38   0:05:00     87    31/F
   10. Coleen Power              London            1:08:26   0:05:13     91    35/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michelle Clarke           Toronto           0:39:58   0:03:03      5     1/F
    2. Brandy Riches             Simcoe            0:52:57   0:04:02     46    10/F
    3. Dena Gavin                Niagara Falls     0:57:12   0:04:22     62    15/F
    4. Patty Cass                Welland           1:00:35   0:04:37     69    17/F
    5. Denise Congiu             St.catharines     1:01:33   0:04:42     72    19/F
    6. Deborah Couto             Branchton         1:07:48   0:05:10     90    34/F
    7. Kathleen Callan           Kenmore           1:12:49   0:05:33     98    38/F
    8. Mandi Clark               Hamilton          1:22:05   0:06:16    105    45/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barbara Marinoni          Mississauga       1:01:48   0:04:43     73    20/F
    2. Lynne Prout               St. Catharines    1:01:50   0:04:43     74    21/F
    3. Stephanie Lawrence        Burlington        1:08:52   0:05:15     92    36/F
    4. Linda English             Wheatfield        1:13:15   0:05:35    100    40/F
    5. Claire Barrett Scaife     Burlington        1:21:01   0:06:11    103    43/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lorrie Ross               Thorold           0:49:03   0:03:44     28     6/F
    2. Ann More                  Buffalo           0:58:33   0:04:28     66    16/F
    3. Lesley Donaldson          Niagara Falls     1:05:24   0:04:59     85    29/F
    4. Pam Bongers               Niagara Falls     1:05:25   0:04:59     86    30/F
    5. Janet Grad                Burlington        1:06:04   0:05:02     88    32/F
    6. Lianne Fisher             St. Catharines    1:19:35   0:06:04    102    42/F
    7. Delia Greenlees           Orangeville       1:21:01   0:06:11    104    44/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Louise Kozak         Oakville          1:38:51   0:07:32    108    48/F
 
 
 
Women 75-99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lynda Lemon               Welland           1:13:36   0:05:37    101    41/F
    2. Moira Alley               Pickering         1:38:12   0:07:29    107    47/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Reese Arnold              Beamsville       0:39:49  0:03:02      4     4/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Steven Chau               Mississauga      0:47:24  0:03:37     24    19/M
    2. Tyson Vickers             Grimsby          0:49:40  0:03:47     31    25/M
    3. Jake Rice                 Oakville         0:49:56  0:03:49     32    26/M
    4. Gagandeep Singh Sidhu     Burlington       0:56:14  0:04:17     61    47/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Luke Steer                Toronto          0:35:37  0:02:43      1     1/M
    2. Nick Grossi               St. Catharines   0:40:55  0:03:07      6     5/M
    3. Robert Farrell            Grimsby          0:41:56  0:03:12      9     7/M
    4. Jamie Farrell             Victoria         0:46:26  0:03:33     21    16/M
    5. Kevin Chau                Mississauga      0:49:37  0:03:47     30    24/M
    6. Austin Huber              St Catharines    0:51:00  0:03:53     36    29/M
    7. Andrew Gordon             St. Catharines   0:54:51  0:04:11     55    43/M
    8. Graem Littleton           London           0:55:56  0:04:16     60    46/M
    9. Nicholas Passingham       Stoney Creek     0:57:45  0:04:24     64    49/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Will Robertson            Toronto          0:37:45  0:02:53      2     2/M
    2. Ciaran Farry              Coquitlam        0:46:25  0:03:32     20    15/M
    3. Benjamin Tam              Stoney Creek     0:47:12  0:03:36     23    18/M
    4. Tyler Crawford            Thorold          0:51:11  0:03:54     38    30/M
    5. Tom Minter                St Catharines    0:52:38  0:04:01     44    35/M
    6. Greg Shipman              St Catharines    0:55:00  0:04:12     56    44/M
    7. Peter Anderson            Hamilton         0:59:48  0:04:34     67    51/M
    8. Francisco Fernandez Denys St. Catharines   1:02:11  0:04:45     75    54/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Matt King                 Waterloo         0:38:12  0:02:55      3     3/M
    2. Jeff Doran                Guelph           0:41:05  0:03:08      7     6/M
    3. Joe Westman               Burlington       0:52:55  0:04:02     45    36/M
    4. Chris DeWitt              Grand Island     0:53:44  0:04:06     50    39/M
    5. Steve Bowley              Stoney Creek     0:54:40  0:04:10     54    42/M
    6. Jonathan Turcotte         St Catharines    0:58:06  0:04:26     65    50/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Allen Nguyen              Kitchener        0:46:28  0:03:33     22    17/M
    2. Randy Van Berkel          Virgil           0:50:39  0:03:52     35    28/M
    3. Andrew Heij               Waterloo         0:52:14  0:03:59     42    33/M
    4. Paul Zadvorny             Stoney Creek     0:54:20  0:04:09     51    40/M
    5. Jeremy Beecher            Youngstown       0:55:19  0:04:13     57    45/M
    6. Jeff Allison              Hamilton         1:10:26  0:05:22     96    59/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ted Johnson               Binbrook         0:43:59  0:03:21     13    10/M
    2. Ciaran Murray             Grimsby          0:44:20  0:03:23     14    11/M
    3. Frederick Pope            Milton           0:48:49  0:03:43     27    22/M
    4. Alessandro Rocha          Kitchener        0:51:54  0:03:58     40    32/M
    5. Mark McIntosh             Niagara Falls    1:00:00  0:04:35     68    52/M
    6. Andrzej Filip             Etobicoke        1:03:15  0:04:49     77    55/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. JF Lamarche               St. Catharines   0:45:14  0:03:27     17    12/M
    2. Vanmy Nguyen              Toronto          0:45:16  0:03:27     18    13/M
    3. Steve Zaporzan            St. Catharines   0:45:21  0:03:28     19    14/M
    4. Michael Garcia            St. Catharines   0:47:55  0:03:39     25    20/M
    5. Keith French              St. Catharines   0:52:32  0:04:00     43    34/M
    6. Dan English               Wheatfield       1:09:16  0:05:17     93    57/M
    7. Ray Parks                 Grimsby          1:10:39  0:05:23     97    60/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alan Mawhinney            Burlington       0:42:12  0:03:13     10     8/M
    2. Joe Darocha               Dunnville        0:49:10  0:03:45     29    23/M
    3. Joe Chung                 TORONTO          0:50:01  0:03:49     34    27/M
    4. Rob Morrison              Burlington       0:53:08  0:04:03     47    37/M
    5. Gregory McLachlan         Guelph           1:04:58  0:04:57     84    56/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rick Mannen               County Of Brant  0:43:32  0:03:19     12     9/M
    2. Timothy Balcombe          Hamilton         0:48:41  0:03:43     26    21/M
    3. Ron Cormier               NIAGARA FALLS    0:57:39  0:04:24     63    48/M
    4. Marcel Faulkner           Hamilton         1:01:07  0:04:40     70    53/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gord Allingham            Oakville         0:53:28  0:04:05     49    38/M
    2. Tim Uuksulainen           Guelph           0:54:29  0:04:09     53    41/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ray Tucker                Brantford        0:51:17  0:03:55     39    31/M
 
 
 
Men 75-99
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Denis Kennedy             Fonthill         1:09:55  0:05:20     95    58/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com