Dirt Devil Trail Series 3 Miles #3

Glenwood, NY
June 4, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  Heart Rate Up
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex   Bib# 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Williams           0:22:42  0:07:19     1/M30-39        1/M      1     
    2. Ryan Lohr                 0:22:54  0:07:23     1/M20-29        2/M      50    
    3. Scott Thompson            0:24:08  0:07:47     1/M40-49        3/M      2     
    4. Joe Pitzonka              0:24:51  0:08:01     2/M40-49        4/M      67    
    5. Christopher Smykal        0:25:24  0:08:12     2/M30-39        5/M      3     
    6. Mary Lawrence             0:25:59  0:08:23     1/F40-49        1/F      61    
    7. Jeff Zubler               0:26:06  0:08:25     3/M40-49        6/M      54    
    8. Kyla Eisman               0:26:18  0:08:29     1/F0-19         2/F      44    
    9. Tom Iafallo               0:26:20  0:08:30     1/M50-59        7/M      63    
   10. Alan Zawadzki             0:27:19  0:08:49     3/M30-39        8/M      65    
   11. Brandi Pettit             0:27:38  0:08:55     1/F20-29        3/F      16    
   12. Matthew Bishara           0:28:05  0:09:04     4/M30-39        9/M      76    
   13. Kirsten Melnik            0:29:05  0:09:23     2/F0-19         4/F      70    
   14. Michael Moore             0:29:14  0:09:26     5/M30-39       10/M      49    
   15. Eric Twichell             0:29:37  0:09:33     2/M50-59       11/M      48    
   16. Jessica Weinman           0:29:50  0:09:37     2/F40-49        5/F      30    
   17. Michael Williams, Jr.     0:30:28  0:09:50     3/M50-59       12/M      40    
   18. Gretchen Peterson         0:30:34  0:09:52     1/F30-39        6/F      8     
   19. Michael Zielinski         0:30:38  0:09:53     4/M50-59       13/M      68    
   20. Anthony Weiss             0:30:53  0:09:58     1/M0-19        14/M      22    
   21. Brendan Wheeler           0:31:14  0:10:05     2/M0-19        15/M      38    
   22. Kristin Miga              0:31:24  0:10:08     2/F20-29        7/F      15    
   23. Michael Lawrence          0:31:26  0:10:08     5/M50-59       16/M      66    
   24. Kevin Knoll               0:31:54  0:10:17     6/M50-59       17/M      51    
   25. Michael Iwankow           0:32:11  0:10:23     6/M30-39       18/M      74    
   26. Brian Pierrot             0:32:20  0:10:26     4/M40-49       19/M      79    
   27. Bill Williams             0:32:21  0:10:26     7/M30-39       20/M      56    
   28. Juli Hergenroder          0:32:24  0:10:27     2/F30-39        8/F      45    
   29. Shane Golabek             0:32:24  0:10:27     5/M40-49       21/M      57    
   30. Mark Lenard               0:32:26  0:10:28     7/M50-59       22/M      77    
   31. Dena Sheehy               0:32:32  0:10:30     3/F40-49        9/F      69    
   32. Jill Russell              0:32:44  0:10:34     4/F40-49       10/F      23    
   33. Ekaterina Aaron           0:33:16  0:10:44     3/F20-29       11/F      41    
   34. Ryan Baker                0:33:34  0:10:50     8/M30-39       23/M      60    
   35. Tom Motak                 0:33:44  0:10:53     8/M50-59       24/M      73    
   36. Jenna Fontaine            0:33:50  0:10:55     4/F20-29       12/F      25    
   37. Missy Melnik              0:34:00  0:10:58     5/F40-49       13/F      71    
   38. Kelly Campbell            0:34:11  0:11:02     3/F30-39       14/F      33    
   39. Jessica Dopler            0:34:15  0:11:03     4/F30-39       15/F      11    
   40. William McDougall         0:34:19  0:11:04     1/M70-99       25/M      78    
   41. John Stewart              0:34:41  0:11:11     9/M30-39       26/M      43    
   42. Sue Gallagher             0:35:11  0:11:21     1/F50-59       16/F      62    
   43. Katie Orlowski-Williams   0:35:14  0:11:22     5/F30-39       17/F      55    
   44. Kevin Maroney             0:35:39  0:11:30     2/M20-29       27/M      9     
   45. Mike Maroney              0:35:40  0:11:30     9/M50-59       28/M      10    
   46. Lillian Weinman           0:35:41  0:11:31     3/F0-19        18/F      29    
   47. Sam Morgano               0:35:50  0:11:34     3/M20-29       29/M      24    
   48. Chris Mathews             0:36:40  0:11:50     6/M40-49       30/M      81    
   49. Juliane Maciejewski       0:37:08  0:11:59     6/F40-49       19/F      64    
   50. Simone Klubek             0:37:24  0:12:04     6/F30-39       20/F      80    
   51. David Spillman            0:37:54  0:12:14    10/M50-59       31/M      75    
   52. Steve McCarville          0:37:57  0:12:15    11/M50-59       32/M      47    
   53. Fran Warthling            0:38:23  0:12:23    12/M50-59       33/M      27    
   54. Jeff Gray                 0:38:23  0:12:23    13/M50-59       34/M      82    
   55. Valerie Johnson           0:39:14  0:12:39     7/F40-49       21/F      34    
   56. Jennifer Pokigo           0:39:26  0:12:43     8/F40-49       22/F      20    
   57. TJ Zydel                  0:40:29  0:13:04    10/M30-39       35/M      7     
   58. Shannon Schelble          0:40:56  0:13:12     2/F50-59       23/F      52    
   59. Matthew Rutski            0:41:42  0:13:27    14/M50-59       36/M      46    
   60. Michael Williams, Sr.     0:43:55  0:14:10     2/M70-99       37/M      39    
   61. Heather Burger            0:44:32  0:14:22     7/F30-39       24/F      35    
   62. Sebastiano Battaglia      0:44:34  0:14:23    11/M30-39       38/M      36    
   63. Amanda Dando              0:45:40  0:14:44     8/F30-39       25/F      12    
   64. Ed Russell                0:45:55  0:14:49     3/M70-99       39/M      17    
   65. Janet Zubler              0:49:41  0:16:02     9/F40-49       26/F      53    
   66. Paul Waas                 0:50:36  0:16:19     4/M70-99       40/M      18    
   67. Carol Nephew              0:50:52  0:16:25     1/F60-69       27/F      42    
   68. Lisa Slebioda             0:51:14  0:16:32    10/F40-49       28/F      58    
   69. Stacey Curry              0:51:48  0:16:43     2/F60-69       29/F      59    
   70. Rosemary Maroney          0:51:49  0:16:43     3/F50-59       30/F      26    
   71. Rayann Wheeler            0:52:08  0:16:49    11/F40-49       31/F      37    
   72. Mac Mackenzie             0:52:22  0:16:54     1/F70-99       32/F      14    
   73. Lori Motak                0:52:24  0:16:54     4/F50-59       33/F      72    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-19
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kyla Eisman                0:26:18   0:08:29      8     2/F
    2. Kirsten Melnik             0:29:05   0:09:23     13     4/F
    3. Lillian Weinman            0:35:41   0:11:31     46    18/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brandi Pettit              0:27:38   0:08:55     11     3/F
    2. Kristin Miga               0:31:24   0:10:08     22     7/F
    3. Ekaterina Aaron            0:33:16   0:10:44     33    11/F
    4. Jenna Fontaine             0:33:50   0:10:55     36    12/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gretchen Peterson          0:30:34   0:09:52     18     6/F
    2. Juli Hergenroder           0:32:24   0:10:27     28     8/F
    3. Kelly Campbell             0:34:11   0:11:02     38    14/F
    4. Jessica Dopler             0:34:15   0:11:03     39    15/F
    5. Katie Orlowski-Williams    0:35:14   0:11:22     43    17/F
    6. Simone Klubek              0:37:24   0:12:04     50    20/F
    7. Heather Burger             0:44:32   0:14:22     61    24/F
    8. Amanda Dando               0:45:40   0:14:44     63    25/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Lawrence              0:25:59   0:08:23      6     1/F
    2. Jessica Weinman            0:29:50   0:09:37     16     5/F
    3. Dena Sheehy                0:32:32   0:10:30     31     9/F
    4. Jill Russell               0:32:44   0:10:34     32    10/F
    5. Missy Melnik               0:34:00   0:10:58     37    13/F
    6. Juliane Maciejewski        0:37:08   0:11:59     49    19/F
    7. Valerie Johnson            0:39:14   0:12:39     55    21/F
    8. Jennifer Pokigo            0:39:26   0:12:43     56    22/F
    9. Janet Zubler               0:49:41   0:16:02     65    26/F
   10. Lisa Slebioda              0:51:14   0:16:32     68    28/F
   11. Rayann Wheeler             0:52:08   0:16:49     71    31/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sue Gallagher              0:35:11   0:11:21     42    16/F
    2. Shannon Schelble           0:40:56   0:13:12     58    23/F
    3. Rosemary Maroney           0:51:49   0:16:43     70    30/F
    4. Lori Motak                 0:52:24   0:16:54     73    33/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carol Nephew               0:50:52   0:16:25     67    27/F
    2. Stacey Curry               0:51:48   0:16:43     69    29/F
 
 
 
Women 70-99
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie              0:52:22   0:16:54     72    32/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anthony Weiss             0:30:53  0:09:58     20    14/M
    2. Brendan Wheeler           0:31:14  0:10:05     21    15/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Lohr                 0:22:54  0:07:23      2     2/M
    2. Kevin Maroney             0:35:39  0:11:30     44    27/M
    3. Sam Morgano               0:35:50  0:11:34     47    29/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Williams           0:22:42  0:07:19      1     1/M
    2. Christopher Smykal        0:25:24  0:08:12      5     5/M
    3. Alan Zawadzki             0:27:19  0:08:49     10     8/M
    4. Matthew Bishara           0:28:05  0:09:04     12     9/M
    5. Michael Moore             0:29:14  0:09:26     14    10/M
    6. Michael Iwankow           0:32:11  0:10:23     25    18/M
    7. Bill Williams             0:32:21  0:10:26     27    20/M
    8. Ryan Baker                0:33:34  0:10:50     34    23/M
    9. John Stewart              0:34:41  0:11:11     41    26/M
   10. TJ Zydel                  0:40:29  0:13:04     57    35/M
   11. Sebastiano Battaglia      0:44:34  0:14:23     62    38/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Thompson            0:24:08  0:07:47      3     3/M
    2. Joe Pitzonka              0:24:51  0:08:01      4     4/M
    3. Jeff Zubler               0:26:06  0:08:25      7     6/M
    4. Brian Pierrot             0:32:20  0:10:26     26    19/M
    5. Shane Golabek             0:32:24  0:10:27     29    21/M
    6. Chris Mathews             0:36:40  0:11:50     48    30/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Iafallo               0:26:20  0:08:30      9     7/M
    2. Eric Twichell             0:29:37  0:09:33     15    11/M
    3. Michael Williams, Jr.     0:30:28  0:09:50     17    12/M
    4. Michael Zielinski         0:30:38  0:09:53     19    13/M
    5. Michael Lawrence          0:31:26  0:10:08     23    16/M
    6. Kevin Knoll               0:31:54  0:10:17     24    17/M
    7. Mark Lenard               0:32:26  0:10:28     30    22/M
    8. Tom Motak                 0:33:44  0:10:53     35    24/M
    9. Mike Maroney              0:35:40  0:11:30     45    28/M
   10. David Spillman            0:37:54  0:12:14     51    31/M
   11. Steve McCarville          0:37:57  0:12:15     52    32/M
   12. Fran Warthling            0:38:23  0:12:23     53    33/M
   13. Jeff Gray                 0:38:23  0:12:23     54    34/M
   14. Matthew Rutski            0:41:42  0:13:27     59    36/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. William McDougall         0:34:19  0:11:04     40    25/M
    2. Michael Williams, Sr.     0:43:55  0:14:10     60    37/M
    3. Ed Russell                0:45:55  0:14:49     64    39/M
    4. Paul Waas                 0:50:36  0:16:19     66    40/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com