Rotundo's Run 5K

Lockport, NY
July 27, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score This!!!
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Matt Grabonski          Lockport, NY         0:20:06  0:06:28     1/M30-34        1/M    0:19:47  65.67% 
    2. Jack Strobel            Lockport, NY         0:20:22  0:06:33     1/M20-24        2/M    0:20:22  63.74% 
    3. James Ciliberto         Cheektowaga, NY      0:20:26  0:06:35     1/M45-49        3/M    0:18:15  71.12% 
    4. Sara Cornish            Buffalo, NY          0:20:41  0:06:39     1/F30-34        1/F    0:20:41  71.39% 
    5. Eric Prokop             Lockport, NY         0:20:45  0:06:41     1/M40-44        4/M    0:19:06  67.95% 
    6. Ronald Prabucki         Lockport, NY         0:21:18  0:06:51     1/M55-59        5/M    0:17:45  73.16% 
    7. David Pfalzer           Amherst, NY          0:22:38  0:07:17     1/M50-54        6/M    0:19:19  67.23% 
    8. Joe Drake               Lockport, NY         0:22:43  0:07:19     1/M25-29        7/M    0:22:41  57.22% 
    9. Ian Shear               East Amherst, NY     0:22:57  0:07:23     1/M0-14         8/M    0:21:46  59.69% 
   10. Charles Richardson      Lockport, NY         0:23:00  0:07:24     1/M60-64        9/M    0:18:24  70.57% 
   11. David Barrett           Tonawanda, NY        0:23:54  0:07:42     2/M60-64       10/M    0:18:48  69.10% 
   12. James Sacco             Lockport, NY         0:24:26  0:07:52     2/M55-59       11/M    0:20:02  64.80% 
   13. Matthew Deune           Lockport, NY         0:24:31  0:07:53     2/M30-34       12/M    0:24:07  53.84% 
   14. Jason Shear             East Amherst, NY     0:24:52  0:08:00     2/M40-44       13/M    0:23:03  56.30% 
   15. Adam Norris             Lockport, NY         0:24:58  0:08:02     1/M35-39       14/M    0:24:09  53.73% 
   16. Charlie Dipasquale      Hamburg, NY          0:25:43  0:08:17     1/M15-19       15/M    0:25:43  50.48% 
   17. Chuck Yates             Lockport, NY         0:25:48  0:08:18     3/M55-59       16/M    0:21:51  59.43% 
   18. Daniel Riley            San Antonio, TX      0:25:50  0:08:19     4/M55-59       17/M    0:21:21  60.83% 
   19. Ryan Dipasquale         Hamburg, NY          0:26:31  0:08:32     2/M20-24       18/M    0:26:31  48.96% 
   20. Bill Neidlinger         Burt, NY             0:26:53  0:08:39     1/M65-69       19/M    0:20:36  63.05% 
   21. Kelly Roberts           Barker, NY           0:27:34  0:08:52     1/F45-49        2/F    0:24:54  59.31% 
   22. Rev. John Patrick Riley Viera, FL            0:28:36  0:09:12     3/M60-64       20/M    0:22:52  56.75% 
   23. Mike Beato              Getzville, NY        0:28:49  0:09:17     4/M60-64       21/M    0:22:51  56.79% 
   24. Bethany Tabone          Lockport, NY         0:29:30  0:09:30     1/F25-29        3/F    0:29:30  50.05% 
   25. Joseph Potalivo         Newfane, NY          0:29:59  0:09:39     2/M25-29       22/M    0:29:58  43.30% 
   26. Stacey Norris           Lockport, NY         0:30:31  0:09:49     1/F35-39        4/F    0:30:14  48.82% 
   27. Cookie Butcher          Lockport, NY         0:30:48  0:09:55     1/F60-64        5/F    0:24:32  60.17% 
   28. Joan Giansante          New York, NY         0:30:59  0:09:58     1/F70-74        6/F    0:21:04  70.09% 
   29. Mike Florio             Lockport, NY         0:31:23  0:10:06     5/M55-59       23/M    0:26:22  49.22% 
   30. James Randall           Lockport, NY         0:33:45  0:10:52     2/M65-69       24/M    0:26:19  49.33% 
   31. Diane Kosciowiat        Cliffwood Beach, NJ  0:34:31  0:11:07     1/F65-69        7/F    0:25:49  57.17% 
   32. Michael Norris          Lockport, NY         0:35:05  0:11:18     3/M40-44       25/M    0:32:31  39.90% 
   33. Linda Frasier           Lockport, NY         0:35:41  0:11:29     2/F60-64        8/F    0:27:23  53.94% 
   34. Len Epstein             Williamsville, NY    0:38:47  0:12:29     1/M70-74       26/M    0:28:07  46.19% 
   35. Isabella Ciliberto      Cheektowaga, NY      0:40:26  0:13:01     1/F0-14         9/F    0:32:10  45.91% 
   36. David Ciliberto         Lockport, NY         0:40:27  0:13:01     2/M50-54       27/M    0:34:31  37.61% 
   37. Christina Ciliberto     Lockport, NY         0:40:58  0:13:11     2/F45-49       10/F    0:37:48  39.05% 
   38. Ali Potalivo            Newfane, NY          0:42:17  0:13:37     1/F20-24       11/F    0:42:17  34.92% 
   39. Jeffrey St.onge         Clearwater, FL       0:42:29  0:13:40     3/M65-69       28/M    0:33:07  39.19% 
   40. Richard Mullaney        East Amherst, NY     0:42:29  0:13:40     4/M65-69       29/M    0:33:07  39.19% 
   41. Chris Yager             North Tonawanda, NY  0:45:02  0:14:30     3/M30-34       30/M    0:44:54  28.90% 
   42. Nicholas Yager          North Tonawanda, NY  0:45:02  0:14:30     4/M30-34       31/M    0:44:30  29.16% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 0-14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Isabella Ciliberto      Cheektowaga, NY       0:40:26   0:13:01     35     9/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ali Potalivo            Newfane, NY           0:42:17   0:13:37     38    11/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bethany Tabone          Lockport, NY          0:29:30   0:09:30     24     3/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sara Cornish            Buffalo, NY           0:20:41   0:06:39      4     1/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stacey Norris           Lockport, NY          0:30:31   0:09:49     26     4/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kelly Roberts           Barker, NY            0:27:34   0:08:52     21     2/F
    2. Christina Ciliberto     Lockport, NY          0:40:58   0:13:11     37    10/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cookie Butcher          Lockport, NY          0:30:48   0:09:55     27     5/F
    2. Linda Frasier           Lockport, NY          0:35:41   0:11:29     33     8/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Diane Kosciowiat        Cliffwood Beach, NJ   0:34:31   0:11:07     31     7/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joan Giansante          New York, NY          0:30:59   0:09:58     28     6/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ian Shear               East Amherst, NY     0:22:57  0:07:23      9     8/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Charlie Dipasquale      Hamburg, NY          0:25:43  0:08:17     16    15/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jack Strobel            Lockport, NY         0:20:22  0:06:33      2     2/M
    2. Ryan Dipasquale         Hamburg, NY          0:26:31  0:08:32     19    18/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Drake               Lockport, NY         0:22:43  0:07:19      8     7/M
    2. Joseph Potalivo         Newfane, NY          0:29:59  0:09:39     25    22/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Matt Grabonski          Lockport, NY         0:20:06  0:06:28      1     1/M
    2. Matthew Deune           Lockport, NY         0:24:31  0:07:53     13    12/M
    3. Chris Yager             North Tonawanda, NY  0:45:02  0:14:30     41    30/M
    4. Nicholas Yager          North Tonawanda, NY  0:45:02  0:14:30     42    31/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Norris             Lockport, NY         0:24:58  0:08:02     15    14/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Eric Prokop             Lockport, NY         0:20:45  0:06:41      5     4/M
    2. Jason Shear             East Amherst, NY     0:24:52  0:08:00     14    13/M
    3. Michael Norris          Lockport, NY         0:35:05  0:11:18     32    25/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. James Ciliberto         Cheektowaga, NY      0:20:26  0:06:35      3     3/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Pfalzer           Amherst, NY          0:22:38  0:07:17      7     6/M
    2. David Ciliberto         Lockport, NY         0:40:27  0:13:01     36    27/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ronald Prabucki         Lockport, NY         0:21:18  0:06:51      6     5/M
    2. James Sacco             Lockport, NY         0:24:26  0:07:52     12    11/M
    3. Chuck Yates             Lockport, NY         0:25:48  0:08:18     17    16/M
    4. Daniel Riley            San Antonio, TX      0:25:50  0:08:19     18    17/M
    5. Mike Florio             Lockport, NY         0:31:23  0:10:06     29    23/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Charles Richardson      Lockport, NY         0:23:00  0:07:24     10     9/M
    2. David Barrett           Tonawanda, NY        0:23:54  0:07:42     11    10/M
    3. Rev. John Patrick Riley Viera, FL            0:28:36  0:09:12     22    20/M
    4. Mike Beato              Getzville, NY        0:28:49  0:09:17     23    21/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bill Neidlinger         Burt, NY             0:26:53  0:08:39     20    19/M
    2. James Randall           Lockport, NY         0:33:45  0:10:52     30    24/M
    3. Jeffrey St.onge         Clearwater, FL       0:42:29  0:13:40     39    28/M
    4. Richard Mullaney        East Amherst, NY     0:42:29  0:13:40     40    29/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Len Epstein             Williamsville, NY    0:38:47  0:12:29     34    26/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                      AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Ronald Prabucki           0:17:45   73.16%  55-59   0:21:18       6 
      2. Sara Cornish              0:20:41   71.39%  30-34   0:20:41       4 
      3. James Ciliberto           0:18:15   71.12%  45-49   0:20:26       3 
      4. Charles Richardson        0:18:24   70.57%  60-64   0:23:00      10 
      5. Joan Giansante            0:21:04   70.09%  70-74   0:30:59      28 
      6. David Barrett             0:18:48   69.10%  60-64   0:23:54      11 
      7. Eric Prokop               0:19:06   67.95%  40-44   0:20:45       5 
      8. David Pfalzer             0:19:19   67.23%  50-54   0:22:38       7 
      9. Matt Grabonski            0:19:47   65.67%  30-34   0:20:06       1 
     10. James Sacco               0:20:02   64.80%  55-59   0:24:26      12 
     11. Jack Strobel              0:20:22   63.74%  20-24   0:20:22       2 
     12. Bill Neidlinger           0:20:36   63.05%  65-69   0:26:53      20 
     13. Daniel Riley              0:21:21   60.83%  55-59   0:25:50      18 
     14. Cookie Butcher            0:24:32   60.17%  60-64   0:30:48      27 
     15. Ian Shear                 0:21:46   59.69%   0-14   0:22:57       9 
     16. Chuck Yates               0:21:51   59.43%  55-59   0:25:48      17 
     17. Kelly Roberts             0:24:54   59.31%  45-49   0:27:34      21 
     18. Joe Drake                 0:22:41   57.22%  25-29   0:22:43       8 
     19. Diane Kosciowiat          0:25:49   57.17%  65-69   0:34:31      31 
     20. Mike Beato                0:22:51   56.79%  60-64   0:28:49      23 
     21. Rev. John Patrick Riley   0:22:52   56.75%  60-64   0:28:36      22 
     22. Jason Shear               0:23:03   56.30%  40-44   0:24:52      14 
     23. Linda Frasier             0:27:23   53.94%  60-64   0:35:41      33 
     24. Matthew Deune             0:24:07   53.84%  30-34   0:24:31      13 
     25. Adam Norris               0:24:09   53.73%  35-39   0:24:58      15 
     26. Charlie Dipasquale        0:25:43   50.48%  15-19   0:25:43      16 
     27. Bethany Tabone            0:29:30   50.05%  25-29   0:29:30      24 
     28. James Randall             0:26:19   49.33%  65-69   0:33:45      30 
     29. Mike Florio               0:26:22   49.22%  55-59   0:31:23      29 
     30. Ryan Dipasquale           0:26:31   48.96%  20-24   0:26:31      19 
     31. Stacey Norris             0:30:14   48.82%  35-39   0:30:31      26 
     32. Len Epstein               0:28:07   46.19%  70-74   0:38:47      34 
     33. Isabella Ciliberto        0:32:10   45.91%   0-14   0:40:26      35 
     34. Joseph Potalivo           0:29:58   43.30%  25-29   0:29:59      25 
     35. Michael Norris            0:32:31   39.90%  40-44   0:35:05      32 
     36. Jeffrey St.onge           0:33:07   39.19%  65-69   0:42:29      39 
     37. Richard Mullaney          0:33:07   39.19%  65-69   0:42:29      40 
     38. Christina Ciliberto       0:37:48   39.05%  45-49   0:40:58      37 
     39. David Ciliberto           0:34:31   37.61%  50-54   0:40:27      36 
     40. Ali Potalivo              0:42:17   34.92%  20-24   0:42:17      38 
     41. Nicholas Yager            0:44:30   29.16%  30-34   0:45:02      42 
     42. Chris Yager               0:44:54   28.90%  30-34   0:45:02      41 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com