The Shorter Course

Jackrabbit Snowshoe #3 (1 Mile)

Glenwood, NY
February 4, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  Mark Lawrence
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Pitzonka        0:07:06  0:03:33     1/MMasters      1/M    
    2. Charles Anderson    0:08:09  0:04:05     2/MMasters      2/M    
    3. Tom Motak           0:09:05  0:04:32     3/MMasters      3/M    
    4. Amanda Wenner       0:10:58  0:05:29     1/FMasters      1/F    
    5. Shannon Schelble    0:11:23  0:05:41     2/FMasters      2/F    
    6. Siobhan Davis       0:11:34  0:05:47     3/FMasters      3/F    
    7. Lori Malecki        0:11:35  0:05:47     4/FMasters      4/F    
    8. Toby Frederick      0:13:29  0:06:44     4/MMasters      4/M    
    9. Laurie Carpenter    0:13:30  0:06:45     5/FMasters      5/F    
   10. Tom Ritchie         0:13:45  0:06:52     5/MMasters      5/M    
   11. Laurie Bragg        0:13:58  0:06:59     6/FMasters      6/F    
   12. Karen Blatto        0:14:07  0:07:03     7/FMasters      7/F    
   13. Ed Russell          0:14:36  0:07:18     6/MMasters      6/M    
   14. Lori Motak          0:14:45  0:07:23     8/FMasters      8/F    
   15. Mac Mackenzie       0:14:46  0:07:23     9/FMasters      9/F    
   16. Amanda Ornowski     0:15:49  0:07:55     1/FOpen        10/F    
   17. Janice Grabowski    0:17:27  0:08:43    10/FMasters     11/F    
   18. Stanley Grabowski   0:17:27  0:08:43     7/MMasters      7/M    
   19. Sheri Winter        0:24:51  0:12:26    11/FMasters     12/F    
   20. Ethan Brewer        0:25:01  0:12:30     1/MOpen         8/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women Masters
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Wenner        0:10:58   0:05:29      4     1/F
    2. Shannon Schelble     0:11:23   0:05:41      5     2/F
    3. Siobhan Davis        0:11:34   0:05:47      6     3/F
    4. Lori Malecki         0:11:35   0:05:47      7     4/F
    5. Laurie Carpenter     0:13:30   0:06:45      9     5/F
    6. Laurie Bragg         0:13:58   0:06:59     11     6/F
    7. Karen Blatto         0:14:07   0:07:03     12     7/F
    8. Lori Motak           0:14:45   0:07:23     14     8/F
    9. Mac Mackenzie        0:14:46   0:07:23     15     9/F
   10. Janice Grabowski     0:17:27   0:08:43     17    11/F
   11. Sheri Winter         0:24:51   0:12:26     19    12/F
 
 
 
Women Open
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Ornowski      0:15:49   0:07:55     16    10/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men Masters
----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Pitzonka        0:07:06  0:03:33      1     1/M
    2. Charles Anderson    0:08:09  0:04:05      2     2/M
    3. Tom Motak           0:09:05  0:04:32      3     3/M
    4. Toby Frederick      0:13:29  0:06:44      8     4/M
    5. Tom Ritchie         0:13:45  0:06:52     10     5/M
    6. Ed Russell          0:14:36  0:07:18     13     6/M
    7. Stanley Grabowski   0:17:27  0:08:43     18     7/M
 
 
 
Men Open
----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ethan Brewer        0:25:01  0:12:30     20     8/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com