Buffalo Area Runners At:

Gasparilla 8K

Tampa, Fl
February 24, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  SAI Timing
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  406. Stephen Karas       Albion, NY           0:43:31  0:08:45     8/M65-69      276/M    0:32:34  65.11% 
  619. Joanne Cunningham   Brocton, NY          0:45:57  0:09:15     1/F70-74      224/F    0:29:58  80.20% 
  648. Amanda Wenner       Amherst, NY          0:46:14  0:09:18    29/F45-49      239/F    0:41:31  57.88% 
  829. Maryanne Schneegold Williamsville, NY    0:47:55  0:09:38    11/F60-64      338/F    0:37:38  63.86% 
  843. Christine Klein     Churchville, NY      0:48:05  0:09:40    28/F50-54      343/F    0:40:43  59.03% 
  860. Jerry Bergman       E Amherst, NY        0:48:15  0:09:42     1/M75-79      506/M    0:32:06  66.04% 
 1017. Curt Wenner         Buffalo, NY          0:49:40  0:09:59    41/M55-59      573/M    0:40:46  52.00% 
 1020. Sheile Eberhard     Buffalo, NY          0:49:41  0:10:00    39/F50-54      446/F    0:43:36  55.12% 
 1039. Kathleen Donhauser  Williamsville, NY    0:49:50  0:10:01    14/F60-64      459/F    0:38:38  62.22% 
 1355. Laurie Carpenter    Tonawanda, NY        0:52:27  0:10:33    65/F50-54      645/F    0:44:25  54.11% 
 1632. Kim Kalman          Grand Island, NY     0:54:40  0:11:00   110/F45-49      812/F    0:51:12  46.94% 
 1760. Terri Swaydis       Clarence Center, NY  0:55:37  0:11:11    63/F55-59      897/F    0:44:49  53.63% 
 1840. Valerie Johnson     Angola, NY           0:56:10  0:11:18   136/F40-44      953/F    0:54:36  44.02% 
 1842. Fran Warthling      Blasdell, NY         0:56:12  0:11:18    94/M50-54      888/M    0:48:58  43.29% 
 2142. Jennifer Pokigo     Lancaster, NY        0:58:30  0:11:46   163/F45-49     1151/F    0:54:47  43.87% 
 2204. Judy Mowery         Fredonia, NY         0:58:53  0:11:51     2/F70-74     1189/F    0:38:24  62.58% 
 2214. Kelly Roberts       Barker, NY           0:58:59  0:11:52   170/F45-49     1195/F    0:53:34  44.86% 
 2954. Ellen Zelasko       Buffalo, NY          1:05:04  0:13:05   171/F50-54     1712/F    0:55:06  43.62% 
 2955. Timothy Zelasko     Buffalo, NY          1:05:04  0:13:05   106/M55-59     1243/M    0:53:24  39.70% 
 3702. Rick Deren          Lackawanna, NY       1:13:17  0:14:45   181/M35-39     1455/M    1:11:13  29.77% 
 3713. Michael Wehner      Lancaster, NY        1:13:27  0:14:47   182/M40-44     1457/M    1:09:18  30.59% 
 3886. Linda Murgatroyd    Fredonia, NY         1:16:12  0:15:20    59/F65-69     2393/F    0:53:36  44.84% 
 4184. Tim Newman          Depew, NY            1:22:22  0:16:34   153/M55-59     1572/M    1:08:48  30.82% 
 4185. Cheryl Pulinski     Hamburg, NY          1:22:22  0:16:34   257/F50-54     2613/F    1:13:08  32.87% 
 4462. Maureen Callanan    Buffalo, NY          1:30:38  0:18:14    89/M60-64     1643/M    1:12:26  29.27% 
 4464. Jim Stoyle          Clarence, NY         1:30:39  0:18:14    90/M60-64     1644/M    1:11:47  29.54% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 40-44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  136. Valerie Johnson     Angola, NY            0:56:10   0:11:18   1840   953/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   29. Amanda Wenner       Amherst, NY           0:46:14   0:09:18    648   239/F
  110. Kim Kalman          Grand Island, NY      0:54:40   0:11:00   1632   812/F
  163. Jennifer Pokigo     Lancaster, NY         0:58:30   0:11:46   2142  1151/F
  170. Kelly Roberts       Barker, NY            0:58:59   0:11:52   2214  1195/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   28. Christine Klein     Churchville, NY       0:48:05   0:09:40    843   343/F
   39. Sheile Eberhard     Buffalo, NY           0:49:41   0:10:00   1020   446/F
   65. Laurie Carpenter    Tonawanda, NY         0:52:27   0:10:33   1355   645/F
  171. Ellen Zelasko       Buffalo, NY           1:05:04   0:13:05   2954  1712/F
  257. Cheryl Pulinski     Hamburg, NY           1:22:22   0:16:34   4185  2613/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   63. Terri Swaydis       Clarence Center, NY   0:55:37   0:11:11   1760   897/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   11. Maryanne Schneegold Williamsville, NY     0:47:55   0:09:38    829   338/F
   14. Kathleen Donhauser  Williamsville, NY     0:49:50   0:10:01   1039   459/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   59. Linda Murgatroyd    Fredonia, NY          1:16:12   0:15:20   3886  2393/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joanne Cunningham   Brocton, NY           0:45:57   0:09:15    619   224/F
    2. Judy Mowery         Fredonia, NY          0:58:53   0:11:51   2204  1189/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  181. Rick Deren          Lackawanna, NY       1:13:17  0:14:45   3702  1455/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  182. Michael Wehner      Lancaster, NY        1:13:27  0:14:47   3713  1457/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   94. Fran Warthling      Blasdell, NY         0:56:12  0:11:18   1842   888/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   41. Curt Wenner         Buffalo, NY          0:49:40  0:09:59   1017   573/M
  106. Timothy Zelasko     Buffalo, NY          1:05:04  0:13:05   2955  1243/M
  153. Tim Newman          Depew, NY            1:22:22  0:16:34   4184  1572/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   89. Maureen Callanan    Buffalo, NY          1:30:38  0:18:14   4462  1643/M
   90. Jim Stoyle          Clarence, NY         1:30:39  0:18:14   4464  1644/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    8. Stephen Karas       Albion, NY           0:43:31  0:08:45    406   276/M
 
 
 
Men 75-79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jerry Bergman       E Amherst, NY        0:48:15  0:09:42    860   506/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                  AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Joanne Cunningham     0:29:58   80.20%     73   0:45:57     619 
      2. Jerry Bergman         0:32:06   66.04%     77   0:48:15     860 
      3. Stephen Karas         0:32:34   65.11%     69   0:43:31     406 
      4. Maryanne Schneegold   0:37:38   63.86%     60   0:47:55     829 
      5. Judy Mowery           0:38:24   62.58%     73   0:58:53    2204 
      6. Kathleen Donhauser    0:38:38   62.22%     61   0:49:50    1039 
      7. Christine Klein       0:40:43   59.03%     54   0:48:05     843 
      8. Amanda Wenner         0:41:31   57.88%     49   0:46:14     648 
      9. Sheile Eberhard       0:43:36   55.12%     51   0:49:41    1020 
     10. Laurie Carpenter      0:44:25   54.11%     54   0:52:27    1355 
     11. Terri Swaydis         0:44:49   53.63%     58   0:55:37    1760 
     12. Curt Wenner           0:40:46   52.00%     59   0:49:40    1017 
     13. Kim Kalman            0:51:12   46.94%     45   0:54:40    1632 
     14. Kelly Roberts         0:53:34   44.86%     48   0:58:59    2214 
     15. Linda Murgatroyd      0:53:36   44.84%     68   1:16:12    3886 
     16. Valerie Johnson       0:54:36   44.02%     40   0:56:10    1840 
     17. Jennifer Pokigo       0:54:47   43.87%     45   0:58:30    2142 
     18. Ellen Zelasko         0:55:06   43.62%     54   1:05:04    2954 
     19. Fran Warthling        0:48:58   43.29%     52   0:56:12    1842 
     20. Timothy Zelasko       0:53:24   39.70%     59   1:05:04    2955 
     21. Cheryl Pulinski       1:13:08   32.87%     50   1:22:22    4185 
     22. Tim Newman            1:08:48   30.82%     57   1:22:22    4184 
     23. Michael Wehner        1:09:18   30.59%     42   1:13:27    3713 
     24. Rick Deren            1:11:13   29.77%     38   1:13:17    3702 
     25. Jim Stoyle            1:11:47   29.54%     63   1:30:39    4464 
     26. Maureen Callanan      1:12:26   29.27%     62   1:30:38    4462 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com