Buffalo Area Runners At:

Gasparilla 5K

Tampa, Fl
February 23, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  SAI Timing
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   95. Paul Pulinski           Hamburg, NY          0:21:13  0:06:50     6/M50-54       83/M    0:18:06  71.71% 
  212. Chris Krebs             Lockport, NY         0:22:58  0:07:24    13/M50-54      178/M    0:19:45  65.73% 
  446. Stephen Karas           Albion, NY           0:25:03  0:08:04     4/M65-69      347/M    0:18:50  68.97% 
  982. Joanne Cunningham       Brocton, NY          0:27:52  0:08:58     1/F70-74      286/F    0:18:41  79.05% 
 1161. Katie Orlowski-Williams North Tonawanda, NY  0:28:30  0:09:10    52/F35-39      359/F    0:27:53  52.95% 
 1168. Melissa Jozwiak         Lancaster, NY        0:28:31  0:09:11    44/F40-44      361/F    0:27:45  53.20% 
 1169. Bill Williams           North Tonawanda, NY  0:28:31  0:09:11    98/M35-39      808/M    0:27:23  47.40% 
 1179. Kathleen Donhauser      Williamsville, NY    0:28:34  0:09:12     5/F60-64      365/F    0:22:29  65.69% 
 1334. Megan Niblock           Buffalo, NY          0:29:05  0:09:22    73/F25-29      419/F    0:29:05  50.77% 
 1536. Donald Kirst            Boston, NY           0:29:45  0:09:35    19/M65-69     1042/M    0:22:21  58.07% 
 1829. Kelly Roberts           Barker, NY           0:30:39  0:09:52    62/F45-49      618/F    0:27:59  52.76% 
 2350. Fran Warthling          Blasdell, NY         0:32:08  0:10:21   145/M50-54     1481/M    0:27:51  46.62% 
 2837. Judy Mowery             Fredonia, NY         0:33:31  0:10:47     3/F70-74     1130/F    0:22:28  65.73% 
 3020. Valerie Johnson         Angola, NY           0:33:57  0:10:56   180/F35-39     1222/F    0:33:13  44.45% 
 3311. Jennifer Pokigo         Lancaster, NY        0:34:46  0:11:11   145/F45-49     1396/F    0:32:40  45.19% 
 3440. Christopher Clader      Orchard Park, NY     0:35:05  0:11:18   215/M40-44     1985/M    0:33:14  39.07% 
 4818. Carlton Ashley          Eden, NY             0:38:49  0:12:30   265/M50-54     2509/M    0:33:39  38.59% 
 5394. Ann More                Buffalo, NY          0:40:39  0:13:05   157/F55-59     2688/F    0:33:34  43.99% 
 6022. Linda Murgatroyd        Fredonia, NY         0:42:41  0:13:44    51/F65-69     3095/F    0:30:41  48.12% 
 7163. Rayann Wheeler          Derby, NY            0:46:40  0:15:01   454/F45-49     3856/F    0:43:28  33.97% 
 8764. Kathleen M Boje         Depew, NY            0:53:41  0:17:17   380/F55-59     5030/F    0:43:48  33.71% 
 9052. Mark Schneegold         Williamsville, NY    0:54:54  0:17:40   213/M60-64     3802/M    0:43:54  29.57% 
 9060. Rick Deren              Lackawanna, NY       0:54:55  0:17:41   401/M35-39     3805/M    0:52:45  24.61% 
 9351. Cheryl Pulinski         Hamburg, NY          0:56:25  0:18:10   547/F50-54     5478/F    0:50:25  29.29% 
 9356. Kim Krebs               Lockport, NY         0:56:26  0:18:10   549/F50-54     5481/F    0:49:53  29.60% 
10691. Rosalie Vallone         Tonawanda, NY        1:05:10  0:20:59    97/F70-74     6436/F    0:45:35  32.39% 
11262. Theresa Snajder         Lancaster, NY        1:20:38  0:25:57   112/F70-74     6855/F    0:54:50  26.93% 
11304. Susan Bookhagen         Amherst, NY          1:28:59  0:28:38   114/F70-74     6890/F    1:02:15  23.72% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   73. Megan Niblock           Buffalo, NY           0:29:05   0:09:22   1334   419/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   52. Katie Orlowski-Williams North Tonawanda, NY   0:28:30   0:09:10   1161   359/F
  180. Valerie Johnson         Angola, NY            0:33:57   0:10:56   3020  1222/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   44. Melissa Jozwiak         Lancaster, NY         0:28:31   0:09:11   1168   361/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   62. Kelly Roberts           Barker, NY            0:30:39   0:09:52   1829   618/F
  145. Jennifer Pokigo         Lancaster, NY         0:34:46   0:11:11   3311  1396/F
  454. Rayann Wheeler          Derby, NY             0:46:40   0:15:01   7163  3856/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  547. Cheryl Pulinski         Hamburg, NY           0:56:25   0:18:10   9351  5478/F
  549. Kim Krebs               Lockport, NY          0:56:26   0:18:10   9356  5481/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  157. Ann More                Buffalo, NY           0:40:39   0:13:05   5394  2688/F
  380. Kathleen M Boje         Depew, NY             0:53:41   0:17:17   8764  5030/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    5. Kathleen Donhauser      Williamsville, NY     0:28:34   0:09:12   1179   365/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   51. Linda Murgatroyd        Fredonia, NY          0:42:41   0:13:44   6022  3095/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joanne Cunningham       Brocton, NY           0:27:52   0:08:58    982   286/F
    3. Judy Mowery             Fredonia, NY          0:33:31   0:10:47   2837  1130/F
   97. Rosalie Vallone         Tonawanda, NY         1:05:10   0:20:59  10691  6436/F
  112. Theresa Snajder         Lancaster, NY         1:20:38   0:25:57  11262  6855/F
  114. Susan Bookhagen         Amherst, NY           1:28:59   0:28:38  11304  6890/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   98. Bill Williams           North Tonawanda, NY  0:28:31  0:09:11   1169   808/M
  401. Rick Deren              Lackawanna, NY       0:54:55  0:17:41   9060  3805/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  215. Christopher Clader      Orchard Park, NY     0:35:05  0:11:18   3440  1985/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    6. Paul Pulinski           Hamburg, NY          0:21:13  0:06:50     95    83/M
   13. Chris Krebs             Lockport, NY         0:22:58  0:07:24    212   178/M
  145. Fran Warthling          Blasdell, NY         0:32:08  0:10:21   2350  1481/M
  265. Carlton Ashley          Eden, NY             0:38:49  0:12:30   4818  2509/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  213. Mark Schneegold         Williamsville, NY    0:54:54  0:17:40   9052  3802/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    4. Stephen Karas           Albion, NY           0:25:03  0:08:04    446   347/M
   19. Donald Kirst            Boston, NY           0:29:45  0:09:35   1536  1042/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                      AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Joanne Cunningham         0:18:41   79.05%     73   0:27:52     982 
      2. Paul Pulinski             0:18:06   71.71%     54   0:21:13      95 
      3. Stephen Karas             0:18:50   68.97%     69   0:25:03     446 
      4. Chris Krebs               0:19:45   65.73%     53   0:22:58     212 
      5. Judy Mowery               0:22:28   65.73%     73   0:33:31    2837 
      6. Kathleen Donhauser        0:22:29   65.69%     61   0:28:34    1179 
      7. Donald Kirst              0:22:21   58.07%     69   0:29:45    1536 
      8. Melissa Jozwiak           0:27:45   53.20%     40   0:28:31    1168 
      9. Katie Orlowski-Williams   0:27:53   52.95%     39   0:28:30    1161 
     10. Kelly Roberts             0:27:59   52.76%     48   0:30:39    1829 
     11. Megan Niblock             0:29:05   50.77%     29   0:29:05    1334 
     12. Linda Murgatroyd          0:30:41   48.12%     68   0:42:41    6022 
     13. Bill Williams             0:27:23   47.40%     38   0:28:31    1169 
     14. Fran Warthling            0:27:51   46.62%     52   0:32:08    2350 
     15. Jennifer Pokigo           0:32:40   45.19%     45   0:34:46    3311 
     16. Valerie Johnson           0:33:13   44.45%     39   0:33:57    3020 
     17. Ann More                  0:33:34   43.99%     57   0:40:39    5394 
     18. Christopher Clader        0:33:14   39.07%     40   0:35:05    3440 
     19. Carlton Ashley            0:33:39   38.59%     52   0:38:49    4818 
     20. Rayann Wheeler            0:43:28   33.97%     46   0:46:40    7163 
     21. Kathleen M Boje           0:43:48   33.71%     58   0:53:41    8764 
     22. Rosalie Vallone           0:45:35   32.39%     70   1:05:10   10691 
     23. Kim Krebs                 0:49:53   29.60%     51   0:56:26    9356 
     24. Mark Schneegold           0:43:54   29.57%     62   0:54:54    9052 
     25. Cheryl Pulinski           0:50:25   29.29%     50   0:56:25    9351 
     26. Theresa Snajder           0:54:50   26.93%     72   1:20:38   11262 
     27. Rick Deren                0:52:45   24.61%     38   0:54:55    9060 
     28. Susan Bookhagen           1:02:15   23.72%     70   1:28:59   11304 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com