8 In The Rough 8.7 Mile Trail Run

Glenwood, NY
September 8, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Williams       1:07:43  0:07:47     1/M30-39        1/M    
    2. Gavin McPherson       1:10:20  0:08:05     1/M1-19         2/M    
    3. Scott Thomas          1:12:08  0:08:17     1/M40-49        3/M    
    4. Bryan McPherson       1:15:15  0:08:39     1/M50-59        4/M    
    5. Jason Quast           1:15:28  0:08:40     2/M30-39        5/M    
    6. Craig Burbules        1:19:41  0:09:10     3/M30-39        6/M    
    7. Jon Melnik            1:20:02  0:09:12     2/M40-49        7/M    
    8. Charles Anderson      1:20:37  0:09:16     3/M40-49        8/M    
    9. Matt Scieber          1:20:40  0:09:16     4/M30-39        9/M    
   10. Erik Piechowicz       1:20:46  0:09:17     4/M40-49       10/M    
   11. Glenn Laderer         1:21:21  0:09:21     2/M50-59       11/M    
   12. Michael Baczkowski    1:22:42  0:09:30     3/M50-59       12/M    
   13. Douglas Ohair         1:23:38  0:09:37     1/M20-29       13/M    
   14. Tim Rizzo             1:24:27  0:09:42     5/M40-49       14/M    
   15. Brian Sparks          1:28:36  0:10:11     5/M30-39       15/M    
   16. Eric Twichell         1:29:08  0:10:15     4/M50-59       16/M    
   17. Todd Phelps           1:29:10  0:10:15     6/M40-49       17/M    
   18. Jenna Piechowicz      1:29:15  0:10:16     1/F30-39        1/F    
   19. Michael Iwankow       1:30:32  0:10:24     6/M30-39       18/M    
   20. John Roden            1:30:46  0:10:26     5/M50-59       19/M    
   21. Michael Jr Williams   1:31:22  0:10:30     6/M50-59       20/M    
   22. Michael Zielinski     1:31:25  0:10:30     7/M50-59       21/M    
   23. Gretchen Peterson     1:31:42  0:10:32     2/F30-39        2/F    
   24. Nick Brase            1:32:26  0:10:37     2/M20-29       22/M    
   25. Brett Holberg         1:32:33  0:10:38     3/M20-29       23/M    
   26. Rebecca Read          1:32:56  0:10:41     1/F40-49        3/F    
   27. Carol Denysschen      1:32:59  0:10:41     1/F50-59        4/F    
   28. Michael Lawrence      1:33:00  0:10:41     8/M50-59       24/M    
   29. Michel Baker          1:34:29  0:10:52     7/M40-49       25/M    
   30. Jared Smith           1:34:35  0:10:52     8/M40-49       26/M    
   31. Dave Falkner          1:34:40  0:10:53     9/M50-59       27/M    
   32. Dena Sheehy           1:36:20  0:11:04     2/F40-49        5/F    
   33. Dale Nicosia          1:36:57  0:11:09     4/M20-29       28/M    
   34. Matthew Dobmeier      1:37:01  0:11:09     7/M30-39       29/M    
   35. Joe Bratek            1:37:12  0:11:10    10/M50-59       30/M    
   36. Nicole Kund           1:37:15  0:11:11     3/F30-39        6/F    
   37. Ryan Bkare            1:37:28  0:11:12     8/M30-39       31/M    
   38. Sue Gallagher         1:38:04  0:11:16     2/F50-59        7/F    
   39. Brian Mabry           1:38:32  0:11:20     9/M30-39       32/M    
   40. Steven Rogers         1:40:53  0:11:36    11/M50-59       33/M    
   41. Mary Russell          1:41:29  0:11:40     1/F20-29        8/F    
   42. Rachel Wind           1:42:19  0:11:46     4/F30-39        9/F    
   43. Heidi Strauss         1:43:22  0:11:53     3/F40-49       10/F    
   44. Daniel Sheehan        1:43:49  0:11:56    12/M50-59       34/M    
   45. John Stewart          1:44:10  0:11:58     9/M40-49       35/M    
   46. Kevin Maroney         1:45:33  0:12:08     5/M20-29       36/M    
   47. Mike Maroney          1:45:46  0:12:09    13/M50-59       37/M    
   48. Kristin Ackerman      1:46:02  0:12:11     4/F40-49       11/F    
   49. Michael Didimenico    1:47:03  0:12:18    10/M40-49       38/M    
   50. Ed Hutton             1:47:57  0:12:24     1/M60-69       39/M    
   51. Ian Bradford          1:48:02  0:12:25    14/M50-59       40/M    
   52. Kendrick Burnett      1:49:09  0:12:33    10/M30-39       41/M    
   53. Lindsay Bratek        1:49:38  0:12:36     2/F20-29       12/F    
   54. Will Edge             1:50:41  0:12:43    11/M30-39       42/M    
   55. Marissa Pace          1:51:10  0:12:47     3/F50-59       13/F    
   56. Jessica Dopler        1:53:14  0:13:01     5/F30-39       14/F    
   57. Chris Dressel         1:53:28  0:13:03    12/M30-39       43/M    
   58. Stan Komin            1:53:30  0:13:03     2/M60-69       44/M    
   59. Tim Setteducati       1:53:33  0:13:03    11/M40-49       45/M    
   60. Stephanie Bacon       1:55:27  0:13:16     6/F30-39       15/F    
   61. Angelia Clarke        1:55:45  0:13:18     7/F30-39       16/F    
   62. Shawn Weishaar        1:55:47  0:13:19    13/M30-39       46/M    
   63. Marcy Burkett         1:57:23  0:13:30     5/F40-49       17/F    
   64. Shawn Johnson         2:08:35  0:14:47    14/M30-39       47/M    
   65. Michael Chapman       2:09:26  0:14:53    15/M30-39       48/M    
   66. Megan Morris          2:18:48  0:15:57     3/F20-29       18/F    
   67. John Heary            2:24:55  0:16:39    12/M40-49       49/M    
   68. Suzanne Riordan       2:28:02  0:17:01     6/F40-49       19/F    
   69. Walter Lyons          2:40:27  0:18:27     1/M70-79       50/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 20-29
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Russell           1:41:29   0:11:40     41     8/F
    2. Lindsay Bratek         1:49:38   0:12:36     53    12/F
    3. Megan Morris           2:18:48   0:15:57     66    18/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jenna Piechowicz       1:29:15   0:10:16     18     1/F
    2. Gretchen Peterson      1:31:42   0:10:32     23     2/F
    3. Nicole Kund            1:37:15   0:11:11     36     6/F
    4. Rachel Wind            1:42:19   0:11:46     42     9/F
    5. Jessica Dopler         1:53:14   0:13:01     56    14/F
    6. Stephanie Bacon        1:55:27   0:13:16     60    15/F
    7. Angelia Clarke         1:55:45   0:13:18     61    16/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rebecca Read           1:32:56   0:10:41     26     3/F
    2. Dena Sheehy            1:36:20   0:11:04     32     5/F
    3. Heidi Strauss          1:43:22   0:11:53     43    10/F
    4. Kristin Ackerman       1:46:02   0:12:11     48    11/F
    5. Marcy Burkett          1:57:23   0:13:30     63    17/F
    6. Suzanne Riordan        2:28:02   0:17:01     68    19/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carol Denysschen       1:32:59   0:10:41     27     4/F
    2. Sue Gallagher          1:38:04   0:11:16     38     7/F
    3. Marissa Pace           1:51:10   0:12:47     55    13/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 1-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gavin McPherson       1:10:20  0:08:05      2     2/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Douglas Ohair         1:23:38  0:09:37     13    13/M
    2. Nick Brase            1:32:26  0:10:37     24    22/M
    3. Brett Holberg         1:32:33  0:10:38     25    23/M
    4. Dale Nicosia          1:36:57  0:11:09     33    28/M
    5. Kevin Maroney         1:45:33  0:12:08     46    36/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Williams       1:07:43  0:07:47      1     1/M
    2. Jason Quast           1:15:28  0:08:40      5     5/M
    3. Craig Burbules        1:19:41  0:09:10      6     6/M
    4. Matt Scieber          1:20:40  0:09:16      9     9/M
    5. Brian Sparks          1:28:36  0:10:11     15    15/M
    6. Michael Iwankow       1:30:32  0:10:24     19    18/M
    7. Matthew Dobmeier      1:37:01  0:11:09     34    29/M
    8. Ryan Bkare            1:37:28  0:11:12     37    31/M
    9. Brian Mabry           1:38:32  0:11:20     39    32/M
   10. Kendrick Burnett      1:49:09  0:12:33     52    41/M
   11. Will Edge             1:50:41  0:12:43     54    42/M
   12. Chris Dressel         1:53:28  0:13:03     57    43/M
   13. Shawn Weishaar        1:55:47  0:13:19     62    46/M
   14. Shawn Johnson         2:08:35  0:14:47     64    47/M
   15. Michael Chapman       2:09:26  0:14:53     65    48/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Thomas          1:12:08  0:08:17      3     3/M
    2. Jon Melnik            1:20:02  0:09:12      7     7/M
    3. Charles Anderson      1:20:37  0:09:16      8     8/M
    4. Erik Piechowicz       1:20:46  0:09:17     10    10/M
    5. Tim Rizzo             1:24:27  0:09:42     14    14/M
    6. Todd Phelps           1:29:10  0:10:15     17    17/M
    7. Michel Baker          1:34:29  0:10:52     29    25/M
    8. Jared Smith           1:34:35  0:10:52     30    26/M
    9. John Stewart          1:44:10  0:11:58     45    35/M
   10. Michael Didimenico    1:47:03  0:12:18     49    38/M
   11. Tim Setteducati       1:53:33  0:13:03     59    45/M
   12. John Heary            2:24:55  0:16:39     67    49/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bryan McPherson       1:15:15  0:08:39      4     4/M
    2. Glenn Laderer         1:21:21  0:09:21     11    11/M
    3. Michael Baczkowski    1:22:42  0:09:30     12    12/M
    4. Eric Twichell         1:29:08  0:10:15     16    16/M
    5. John Roden            1:30:46  0:10:26     20    19/M
    6. Michael Jr Williams   1:31:22  0:10:30     21    20/M
    7. Michael Zielinski     1:31:25  0:10:30     22    21/M
    8. Michael Lawrence      1:33:00  0:10:41     28    24/M
    9. Dave Falkner          1:34:40  0:10:53     31    27/M
   10. Joe Bratek            1:37:12  0:11:10     35    30/M
   11. Steven Rogers         1:40:53  0:11:36     40    33/M
   12. Daniel Sheehan        1:43:49  0:11:56     44    34/M
   13. Mike Maroney          1:45:46  0:12:09     47    37/M
   14. Ian Bradford          1:48:02  0:12:25     51    40/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ed Hutton             1:47:57  0:12:24     50    39/M
    2. Stan Komin            1:53:30  0:13:03     58    44/M
 
 
 
Men 70-79
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Walter Lyons          2:40:27  0:18:27     69    50/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com