Salmon Run 5K

Wilson, NY
June 2, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  Race Management Solutions
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicholas Masiello       Grand Island, NY     0:17:16  0:05:33     1/M25-29        1/M    0:17:16  75.19% 
    2. AJ Joslin               Lockport, NY         0:18:56  0:06:06     1/M20-24        2/M    0:18:56  68.57% 
    3. Tristan Guthrie         Wilson, NY           0:19:38  0:06:19     1/M15-19        3/M    0:19:38  66.16% 
    4. John Kachelmeyer        Akron, NY            0:19:52  0:06:24     1/M30-34        4/M    0:19:42  65.89% 
    5. Matt Grabowski          Lockport, NY         0:20:05  0:06:28     2/M30-34        5/M    0:19:51  65.42% 
    6. Norman Nieminen         Tonawanda, NY        0:20:06  0:06:28     1/M50-54        6/M    0:17:09  75.70% 
    7. Jose Quiros             Medina, NY           0:20:14  0:06:31     1/M40-44        7/M    0:19:02  68.23% 
    8. Ronald Prabucla         Lockport, NY         0:20:30  0:06:36     1/M55-59        8/M    0:17:13  75.41% 
    9. Timothy Callan          Kenmore, NY          0:20:41  0:06:39     1/M45-49        9/M    0:18:45  69.22% 
   10. Nathan Roberts          North Tonawanda, NY  0:20:49  0:06:42     1/M35-39       10/M    0:20:00  64.93% 
   11. John Cocco              Newfane, NY          0:21:00  0:06:46     2/M35-39       11/M    0:20:02  64.82% 
   12. David Jones             Cheektowaga, NY      0:21:12  0:06:49     3/M30-34       12/M    0:21:08  61.43% 
   13. Sarah Beckage           Clarence Center, NY  0:21:14  0:06:50     1/F15-19        1/F    0:20:13  73.05% 
   14. Gary Maciolek           Tonawanda, NY        0:21:32  0:06:56     2/M50-54       13/M    0:18:40  69.57% 
   15. David Pfalzer           Amherst, NY          0:21:55  0:07:03     3/M50-54       14/M    0:18:51  68.88% 
   16. Conor Kwoka             Lockport, NY         0:22:14  0:07:09     2/M15-19       15/M    0:22:04  58.85% 
   17. Mark Gallo              Ransomville, NY      0:22:21  0:07:12     2/M55-59       16/M    0:18:28  70.29% 
   18. Craig Madey             Cheektowaga, NY      0:22:27  0:07:14     2/M40-44       17/M    0:20:49  62.39% 
   19. Jacob Kachekmeyer       Williamsville, NY    0:22:31  0:07:15     2/M45-49       18/M    0:20:34  63.11% 
   20. Jared Voelker           North Tonawanda, NY  0:22:36  0:07:16     2/M25-29       19/M    0:22:36  57.47% 
   21. Michael Moore           Hamburg, NY          0:22:38  0:07:17     3/M35-39       20/M    0:21:44  59.72% 
   22. Nathan Tompkins         Getzville, NY        0:22:48  0:07:20     4/M30-34       21/M    0:22:37  57.42% 
   23. Bill Williams           North Tonawanda, NY  0:22:49  0:07:21     4/M35-39       22/M    0:21:55  59.24% 
   24. Michael Lawrence        Barker, NY           0:22:51  0:07:21     3/M55-59       23/M    0:19:02  68.19% 
   25. Tom Richards            Cowlesville, NY      0:22:53  0:07:22     3/M45-49       24/M    0:20:18  63.98% 
   26. Martin Arthur           Clarence Center, NY  0:22:55  0:07:23     4/M55-59       25/M    0:19:24  66.92% 
   27. Bruce Wizard            Kenmore, NY          0:23:07  0:07:26     4/M50-54       26/M    0:20:02  64.80% 
   28. Sherry Czechowski       West Seneca, NY      0:23:11  0:07:28     1/F35-39        2/F    0:22:58  64.30% 
   29. David Barrett           Tonawanda, NY        0:23:22  0:07:31     1/M60-64       27/M    0:18:32  70.07% 
   30. John Embursky           Lockport, NY         0:23:34  0:07:35     4/M45-49       28/M    0:21:22  60.75% 
   31. Jamil Roth              Buffalo, NY          0:23:39  0:07:37     5/M30-34       29/M    0:23:16  55.80% 
   32. Heather Burger          Buffalo, NY          0:23:58  0:07:43     2/F35-39        3/F    0:23:34  62.67% 
   33. Michael Drum            Gasport, NY          0:24:17  0:07:49     5/M55-59       30/M    0:20:24  63.66% 
   34. Dustin Ellnor           Lockport, NY         0:24:22  0:07:51     3/M25-29       31/M    0:24:22  53.28% 
   35. Emily Drum              Gasport, NY          0:24:27  0:07:52     1/F25-29        4/F    0:24:27  60.40% 
   36. Scott Bylewski          Clarence Center, NY  0:24:40  0:07:56     5/M45-49       32/M    0:22:22  58.04% 
   37. Katherine Alexander     North Tonawanda, NY  0:24:52  0:08:00     1/F30-34        5/F    0:24:52  59.40% 
   38. Jim Sullivan            Niagara Falls, NY    0:24:53  0:08:01     2/M60-64       33/M    0:20:04  64.70% 
   39. Camryn Lewis            Bloomfield, NY       0:24:57  0:08:02     1/F0-14         6/F    0:22:52  64.58% 
   40. Scott Krieger           Lockport, NY         0:25:05  0:08:04     6/M45-49       34/M    0:22:25  57.93% 
   41. Amie Schirching         Lockport, NY         0:25:08  0:08:05     3/F35-39        7/F    0:24:58  59.14% 
   42. Lauren Bell             Canandaigua, NY      0:25:08  0:08:05     2/F0-14         8/F    0:23:30  62.83% 
   43. Katie Orlowski-Williams North Tonawanda, NY  0:25:18  0:08:09     4/F35-39        9/F    0:24:52  59.37% 
   44. Jim Weber               Newfane, NY          0:25:25  0:08:11     6/M55-59       35/M    0:21:21  60.82% 
   45. Gene McDonough          Orchard Park, NY     0:25:52  0:08:20     1/M65-69       36/M    0:19:49  65.51% 
   46. Dick Hall               Lewiston, NY         0:25:52  0:08:20     2/M65-69       37/M    0:20:00  64.94% 
   47. Amanda Wenner           Amherst, NY          0:25:55  0:08:21     1/F45-49       10/F    0:23:25  63.07% 
   48. Richard Kilmer          Lockport, NY         0:26:07  0:08:24     7/M45-49       38/M    0:23:52  54.41% 
   49. Rex Dawson              Newfane, NY          0:26:18  0:08:28     3/M60-64       39/M    0:20:41  62.78% 
   50. Tom Lepage              Niagara Falls, NY    0:26:22  0:08:29     4/M60-64       40/M    0:21:16  61.06% 
   51. John Olewnik            Lockport, NY         0:26:32  0:08:32     5/M50-54       41/M    0:22:38  57.34% 
   52. Paige Carpenter         Bloomfield, NY       0:26:36  0:08:34     3/F0-14        11/F    0:24:52  59.37% 
   53. Richard Burger          Elma, NY             0:26:45  0:08:37     7/M55-59       42/M    0:22:17  58.25% 
   54. Kailee Lewis            Bloomfield, NY       0:26:45  0:08:37     2/F15-19       12/F    0:25:54  57.03% 
   55. Kelly Roberts           Barker, NY           0:27:03  0:08:42     2/F45-49       13/F    0:24:42  59.79% 
   56. Elaine McGrath          Newfane, NY          0:27:09  0:08:44     1/F65-69       14/F    0:19:31  75.66% 
   57. Kim Kalman              Grand Island, NY     0:27:19  0:08:48     1/F40-44       15/F    0:25:53  57.05% 
   58. Anita Covell            Lockport, NY         0:27:48  0:08:57     3/F45-49       16/F    0:25:39  57.58% 
   59. Matthew Parker          Ransomville, NY      0:27:59  0:09:00     3/M40-44       43/M    0:25:56  50.05% 
   60. Kelli Kaminska          Ransomville, NY      0:28:05  0:09:02     4/F45-49       17/F    0:25:39  57.59% 
   61. David Celotto           Lockport, NY         0:28:19  0:09:07     6/M30-34       44/M    0:27:59  46.40% 
   62. David Goldpenny         North Tonawanda, NY  0:28:26  0:09:09     8/M55-59       45/M    0:23:30  55.25% 
   63. Jill Campbell           Welland, ON          0:28:32  0:09:11     1/F55-59       18/F    0:23:17  63.42% 
   64. Alexandra Bethge        Cheektowaga, NY      0:28:33  0:09:11     2/F25-29       19/F    0:28:33  51.72% 
   65. Lou Faery               Wilson, NY           0:28:45  0:09:15     9/M55-59       46/M    0:24:09  53.77% 
   66. Tom Wilson              Scarborough, ON      0:28:50  0:09:17     3/M65-69       47/M    0:22:29  57.76% 
   67. Felicia Weibert         Lockport, NY         0:28:50  0:09:17     1/F20-24       20/F    0:28:50  51.21% 
   68. Christopher Miller      Tonawanda, NY        0:29:04  0:09:21     4/M25-29       48/M    0:29:04  44.67% 
   69. Dan Salmons             Lockport, NY         0:29:05  0:09:22    10/M55-59       49/M    0:23:51  54.45% 
   70. Andrew Gow              Gasport, NY          0:29:06  0:09:22     5/M25-29       50/M    0:29:06  44.62% 
   71. Gerald Ventry           Lewiston, NY         0:29:10  0:09:23     6/M50-54       51/M    0:25:05  51.76% 
   72. Timothy Laird           Medina, NY           0:29:17  0:09:26    11/M55-59       52/M    0:24:12  53.64% 
   73. Lynn Miller             Buffalo, NY          0:29:25  0:09:28     5/F45-49       21/F    0:26:35  55.57% 
   74. Nicky Feor              Ransomville, NY      0:29:27  0:09:29     5/F35-39       22/F    0:29:10  50.62% 
   75. Thomas Caulfield        Wilson, NY           0:29:30  0:09:30     5/M60-64       53/M    0:23:12  55.97% 
   76. Denise Salmons          Lockport, NY         0:29:33  0:09:31     1/F50-54       23/F    0:25:33  57.80% 
   77. Cody Deluca             Niagara Falls, NY    0:29:33  0:09:31     2/M20-24       54/M    0:29:33  43.94% 
   78. Jim Riester             North Tonawanda, NY  0:29:37  0:09:32     4/M65-69       55/M    0:22:42  57.21% 
   79. Tylor Holtz             Lockport, NY         0:29:40  0:09:33     3/M20-24       56/M    0:29:40  43.76% 
   80. Heide Cornell           Sanborn, NY          0:29:49  0:09:36     2/F40-44       24/F    0:28:40  51.50% 
   81. Chris Mathews           West Seneca, NY      0:29:53  0:09:37     8/M45-49       57/M    0:27:18  47.56% 
   82. Kathleen Donhausen      Williamsville, NY    0:29:55  0:09:38     1/F60-64       25/F    0:23:50  61.96% 
   83. Terri Sica              Cheektowaga, NY      0:30:05  0:09:41     6/F45-49       26/F    0:27:11  54.33% 
   84. Margo Weber             Newfane, NY          0:30:05  0:09:41     3/F25-29       27/F    0:30:05  49.09% 
   85. Louis Badolato          Niagara Falls, NY    0:30:08  0:09:42     5/M65-69       58/M    0:23:17  55.75% 
   86. Brian Campbell          Welland, ON          0:30:32  0:09:50     1/M70-99       59/M    0:22:08  58.66% 
   87. Debbie Maciolek         Tonawanda, NY        0:30:32  0:09:50     2/F50-54       28/F    0:26:59  54.71% 
   88. Kathi Black             Buffalo, NY          0:31:08  0:10:01     7/F45-49       29/F    0:28:26  51.94% 
   89. Stephen Karas           Albion, NY           0:31:14  0:10:03     6/M65-69       60/M    0:23:43  54.75% 
   90. Paul Piduch             Buffalo, NY          0:31:24  0:10:06     7/M65-69       61/M    0:23:50  54.46% 
   91. Danielle Kilmer         Lockport, NY         0:31:29  0:10:08     6/F35-39       30/F    0:30:57  47.71% 
   92. Andrea Egolf            Sanborn, NY          0:31:30  0:10:08     8/F45-49       31/F    0:28:27  51.89% 
   93. Michael Riester         Williamsville, NY    0:32:07  0:10:20     6/M60-64       62/M    0:25:54  50.13% 
   94. Stacey Curry            Derby, NY            0:32:55  0:10:36     2/F60-64       32/F    0:24:56  59.21% 
   95. Charlie Carveth         Kenmore, NY          0:33:01  0:10:38     8/M65-69       63/M    0:25:44  50.44% 
   96. Melanie Schulz          Lockport, NY         0:33:30  0:10:47     3/F40-44       33/F    0:32:25  45.55% 
   97. Kendra Gorski           Lockport, NY         0:33:41  0:10:50     7/F35-39       34/F    0:33:15  44.41% 
   98. Jennifer Malizia        Amherst, NY          0:34:22  0:11:04     4/F40-44       35/F    0:33:03  44.68% 
   99. Joel Louwsma            Lewiston, NY         0:34:30  0:11:06     5/M35-39       64/M    0:33:35  38.66% 
  100. Megan Coder             Ransomville, NY      0:34:31  0:11:07     2/F20-24       36/F    0:34:31  42.78% 
  101. Joan Golda              Grand Island, NY     0:34:45  0:11:11     3/F60-64       37/F    0:27:41  53.34% 
  102. Linda Fraser            Lockport, NY         0:34:53  0:11:14     4/F60-64       38/F    0:27:27  53.80% 
  103. Samantha Olewnik        Lockport, NY         0:35:01  0:11:16     3/F20-24       39/F    0:35:01  42.17% 
  104. Joshua Vacanti          Lockport, NY         0:35:01  0:11:16     6/M25-29       65/M    0:35:01  37.08% 
  105. Shannon Lewis           Bloomfield, NY       0:35:49  0:11:32     8/F35-39       40/F    0:35:29  41.62% 
  106. Scott Perry             Ransomville, NY      0:36:39  0:11:48     7/M50-54       66/M    0:31:46  40.87% 
  107. Mac Mackenzie           Jamestown, NY        0:36:41  0:11:48     1/F70-99       41/F    0:24:14  60.94% 
  108. Malorie Weibert         Lockport, NY         0:37:41  0:12:08     4/F25-29       42/F    0:37:41  39.19% 
  109. Kathleen Ventry         Lewiston, NY         0:38:28  0:12:23     3/F50-54       43/F    0:33:38  43.91% 
  110. Diane Bielinski         Wilson, NY           0:38:51  0:12:30     2/F65-69       44/F    0:28:41  51.48% 
  111. Cassidy Albone          Middleport, NY       0:39:57  0:12:52     4/F20-24       45/F    0:39:57  36.96% 
  112. Charissa Farnsworth     Medina, NY           0:39:59  0:12:52     5/F25-29       46/F    0:39:59  36.93% 
  113. Kristin Frescholtz      Lockport, NY         0:44:15  0:14:15     9/F35-39       47/F    0:43:18  34.10% 
  114. Casey Pokelwaldt        North Tonawanda, NY  0:44:23  0:14:17     6/F25-29       48/F    0:44:23  33.27% 
  115. Jayne Lemke             North Tonawanda, NY  0:44:24  0:14:17     2/F55-59       49/F    0:36:40  40.28% 
  116. Jodie Jeffery           Lockport, NY         0:44:45  0:14:24     4/F50-54       50/F    0:39:34  37.33% 
  117. Ann More                Buffalo, NY          0:45:50  0:14:45     3/F55-59       51/F    0:38:17  38.57% 
  118. Brooks More             Buffalo, NY          0:45:51  0:14:45     1/DK9           1/D    0:00:00  0.00% 
  119. Edye Radice             Buffalo, NY          0:45:51  0:14:45     2/F70-99       52/F    0:27:02  54.62% 
  120. Rick More               Buffalo, NY          0:45:52  0:14:46    12/M55-59       67/M    0:37:55  34.25% 
  121. Todd Caskey             Newfane, NY          0:48:34  0:15:38     8/M50-54       68/M    0:42:25  30.61% 
  122. Tina Marie Drumm        Tonawanda, NY        0:48:34  0:15:38     5/F60-64       53/F    0:38:41  38.17% 
  123. Paul Hassall            Tonawanda, NY        0:48:34  0:15:38     2/M70-99       69/M    0:35:40  36.40% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 0-14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Camryn Lewis            Bloomfield, NY        0:24:57   0:08:02     39     6/F
    2. Lauren Bell             Canandaigua, NY       0:25:08   0:08:05     42     8/F
    3. Paige Carpenter         Bloomfield, NY        0:26:36   0:08:34     52    11/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sarah Beckage           Clarence Center, NY   0:21:14   0:06:50     13     1/F
    2. Kailee Lewis            Bloomfield, NY        0:26:45   0:08:37     54    12/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Felicia Weibert         Lockport, NY          0:28:50   0:09:17     67    20/F
    2. Megan Coder             Ransomville, NY       0:34:31   0:11:07    100    36/F
    3. Samantha Olewnik        Lockport, NY          0:35:01   0:11:16    103    39/F
    4. Cassidy Albone          Middleport, NY        0:39:57   0:12:52    111    45/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Emily Drum              Gasport, NY           0:24:27   0:07:52     35     4/F
    2. Alexandra Bethge        Cheektowaga, NY       0:28:33   0:09:11     64    19/F
    3. Margo Weber             Newfane, NY           0:30:05   0:09:41     84    27/F
    4. Malorie Weibert         Lockport, NY          0:37:41   0:12:08    108    42/F
    5. Charissa Farnsworth     Medina, NY            0:39:59   0:12:52    112    46/F
    6. Casey Pokelwaldt        North Tonawanda, NY   0:44:23   0:14:17    114    48/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katherine Alexander     North Tonawanda, NY   0:24:52   0:08:00     37     5/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sherry Czechowski       West Seneca, NY       0:23:11   0:07:28     28     2/F
    2. Heather Burger          Buffalo, NY           0:23:58   0:07:43     32     3/F
    3. Amie Schirching         Lockport, NY          0:25:08   0:08:05     41     7/F
    4. Katie Orlowski-Williams North Tonawanda, NY   0:25:18   0:08:09     43     9/F
    5. Nicky Feor              Ransomville, NY       0:29:27   0:09:29     74    22/F
    6. Danielle Kilmer         Lockport, NY          0:31:29   0:10:08     91    30/F
    7. Kendra Gorski           Lockport, NY          0:33:41   0:10:50     97    34/F
    8. Shannon Lewis           Bloomfield, NY        0:35:49   0:11:32    105    40/F
    9. Kristin Frescholtz      Lockport, NY          0:44:15   0:14:15    113    47/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kim Kalman              Grand Island, NY      0:27:19   0:08:48     57    15/F
    2. Heide Cornell           Sanborn, NY           0:29:49   0:09:36     80    24/F
    3. Melanie Schulz          Lockport, NY          0:33:30   0:10:47     96    33/F
    4. Jennifer Malizia        Amherst, NY           0:34:22   0:11:04     98    35/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Wenner           Amherst, NY           0:25:55   0:08:21     47    10/F
    2. Kelly Roberts           Barker, NY            0:27:03   0:08:42     55    13/F
    3. Anita Covell            Lockport, NY          0:27:48   0:08:57     58    16/F
    4. Kelli Kaminska          Ransomville, NY       0:28:05   0:09:02     60    17/F
    5. Lynn Miller             Buffalo, NY           0:29:25   0:09:28     73    21/F
    6. Terri Sica              Cheektowaga, NY       0:30:05   0:09:41     83    26/F
    7. Kathi Black             Buffalo, NY           0:31:08   0:10:01     88    29/F
    8. Andrea Egolf            Sanborn, NY           0:31:30   0:10:08     92    31/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Denise Salmons          Lockport, NY          0:29:33   0:09:31     76    23/F
    2. Debbie Maciolek         Tonawanda, NY         0:30:32   0:09:50     87    28/F
    3. Kathleen Ventry         Lewiston, NY          0:38:28   0:12:23    109    43/F
    4. Jodie Jeffery           Lockport, NY          0:44:45   0:14:24    116    50/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jill Campbell           Welland, ON           0:28:32   0:09:11     63    18/F
    2. Jayne Lemke             North Tonawanda, NY   0:44:24   0:14:17    115    49/F
    3. Ann More                Buffalo, NY           0:45:50   0:14:45    117    51/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathleen Donhausen      Williamsville, NY     0:29:55   0:09:38     82    25/F
    2. Stacey Curry            Derby, NY             0:32:55   0:10:36     94    32/F
    3. Joan Golda              Grand Island, NY      0:34:45   0:11:11    101    37/F
    4. Linda Fraser            Lockport, NY          0:34:53   0:11:14    102    38/F
    5. Tina Marie Drumm        Tonawanda, NY         0:48:34   0:15:38    122    53/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Elaine McGrath          Newfane, NY           0:27:09   0:08:44     56    14/F
    2. Diane Bielinski         Wilson, NY            0:38:51   0:12:30    110    44/F
 
 
 
Women 70-99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie           Jamestown, NY         0:36:41   0:11:48    107    41/F
    2. Edye Radice             Buffalo, NY           0:45:51   0:14:45    119    52/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 15-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tristan Guthrie         Wilson, NY           0:19:38  0:06:19      3     3/M
    2. Conor Kwoka             Lockport, NY         0:22:14  0:07:09     16    15/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. AJ Joslin               Lockport, NY         0:18:56  0:06:06      2     2/M
    2. Cody Deluca             Niagara Falls, NY    0:29:33  0:09:31     77    54/M
    3. Tylor Holtz             Lockport, NY         0:29:40  0:09:33     79    56/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicholas Masiello       Grand Island, NY     0:17:16  0:05:33      1     1/M
    2. Jared Voelker           North Tonawanda, NY  0:22:36  0:07:16     20    19/M
    3. Dustin Ellnor           Lockport, NY         0:24:22  0:07:51     34    31/M
    4. Christopher Miller      Tonawanda, NY        0:29:04  0:09:21     68    48/M
    5. Andrew Gow              Gasport, NY          0:29:06  0:09:22     70    50/M
    6. Joshua Vacanti          Lockport, NY         0:35:01  0:11:16    104    65/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Kachelmeyer        Akron, NY            0:19:52  0:06:24      4     4/M
    2. Matt Grabowski          Lockport, NY         0:20:05  0:06:28      5     5/M
    3. David Jones             Cheektowaga, NY      0:21:12  0:06:49     12    12/M
    4. Nathan Tompkins         Getzville, NY        0:22:48  0:07:20     22    21/M
    5. Jamil Roth              Buffalo, NY          0:23:39  0:07:37     31    29/M
    6. David Celotto           Lockport, NY         0:28:19  0:09:07     61    44/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nathan Roberts          North Tonawanda, NY  0:20:49  0:06:42     10    10/M
    2. John Cocco              Newfane, NY          0:21:00  0:06:46     11    11/M
    3. Michael Moore           Hamburg, NY          0:22:38  0:07:17     21    20/M
    4. Bill Williams           North Tonawanda, NY  0:22:49  0:07:21     23    22/M
    5. Joel Louwsma            Lewiston, NY         0:34:30  0:11:06     99    64/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jose Quiros             Medina, NY           0:20:14  0:06:31      7     7/M
    2. Craig Madey             Cheektowaga, NY      0:22:27  0:07:14     18    17/M
    3. Matthew Parker          Ransomville, NY      0:27:59  0:09:00     59    43/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Timothy Callan          Kenmore, NY          0:20:41  0:06:39      9     9/M
    2. Jacob Kachekmeyer       Williamsville, NY    0:22:31  0:07:15     19    18/M
    3. Tom Richards            Cowlesville, NY      0:22:53  0:07:22     25    24/M
    4. John Embursky           Lockport, NY         0:23:34  0:07:35     30    28/M
    5. Scott Bylewski          Clarence Center, NY  0:24:40  0:07:56     36    32/M
    6. Scott Krieger           Lockport, NY         0:25:05  0:08:04     40    34/M
    7. Richard Kilmer          Lockport, NY         0:26:07  0:08:24     48    38/M
    8. Chris Mathews           West Seneca, NY      0:29:53  0:09:37     81    57/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Norman Nieminen         Tonawanda, NY        0:20:06  0:06:28      6     6/M
    2. Gary Maciolek           Tonawanda, NY        0:21:32  0:06:56     14    13/M
    3. David Pfalzer           Amherst, NY          0:21:55  0:07:03     15    14/M
    4. Bruce Wizard            Kenmore, NY          0:23:07  0:07:26     27    26/M
    5. John Olewnik            Lockport, NY         0:26:32  0:08:32     51    41/M
    6. Gerald Ventry           Lewiston, NY         0:29:10  0:09:23     71    51/M
    7. Scott Perry             Ransomville, NY      0:36:39  0:11:48    106    66/M
    8. Todd Caskey             Newfane, NY          0:48:34  0:15:38    121    68/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ronald Prabucla         Lockport, NY         0:20:30  0:06:36      8     8/M
    2. Mark Gallo              Ransomville, NY      0:22:21  0:07:12     17    16/M
    3. Michael Lawrence        Barker, NY           0:22:51  0:07:21     24    23/M
    4. Martin Arthur           Clarence Center, NY  0:22:55  0:07:23     26    25/M
    5. Michael Drum            Gasport, NY          0:24:17  0:07:49     33    30/M
    6. Jim Weber               Newfane, NY          0:25:25  0:08:11     44    35/M
    7. Richard Burger          Elma, NY             0:26:45  0:08:37     53    42/M
    8. David Goldpenny         North Tonawanda, NY  0:28:26  0:09:09     62    45/M
    9. Lou Faery               Wilson, NY           0:28:45  0:09:15     65    46/M
   10. Dan Salmons             Lockport, NY         0:29:05  0:09:22     69    49/M
   11. Timothy Laird           Medina, NY           0:29:17  0:09:26     72    52/M
   12. Rick More               Buffalo, NY          0:45:52  0:14:46    120    67/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Barrett           Tonawanda, NY        0:23:22  0:07:31     29    27/M
    2. Jim Sullivan            Niagara Falls, NY    0:24:53  0:08:01     38    33/M
    3. Rex Dawson              Newfane, NY          0:26:18  0:08:28     49    39/M
    4. Tom Lepage              Niagara Falls, NY    0:26:22  0:08:29     50    40/M
    5. Thomas Caulfield        Wilson, NY           0:29:30  0:09:30     75    53/M
    6. Michael Riester         Williamsville, NY    0:32:07  0:10:20     93    62/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gene McDonough          Orchard Park, NY     0:25:52  0:08:20     45    36/M
    2. Dick Hall               Lewiston, NY         0:25:52  0:08:20     46    37/M
    3. Tom Wilson              Scarborough, ON      0:28:50  0:09:17     66    47/M
    4. Jim Riester             North Tonawanda, NY  0:29:37  0:09:32     78    55/M
    5. Louis Badolato          Niagara Falls, NY    0:30:08  0:09:42     85    58/M
    6. Stephen Karas           Albion, NY           0:31:14  0:10:03     89    60/M
    7. Paul Piduch             Buffalo, NY          0:31:24  0:10:06     90    61/M
    8. Charlie Carveth         Kenmore, NY          0:33:01  0:10:38     95    63/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brian Campbell          Welland, ON          0:30:32  0:09:50     86    59/M
    2. Paul Hassall            Tonawanda, NY        0:48:34  0:15:38    123    69/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                      AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Norman Nieminen           0:17:09   75.70%     54   0:20:06       6 
      2. Elaine McGrath            0:19:31   75.66%     68   0:27:09      56 
      3. Ronald Prabucla           0:17:13   75.41%     56   0:20:30       8 
      4. Nicholas Masiello         0:17:16   75.19%     25   0:17:16       1 
      5. Sarah Beckage             0:20:13   73.05%     15   0:21:14      13 
      6. Mark Gallo                0:18:28   70.29%     58   0:22:21      17 
      7. David Barrett             0:18:32   70.07%     63   0:23:22      29 
      8. Gary Maciolek             0:18:40   69.57%     52   0:21:32      14 
      9. Timothy Callan            0:18:45   69.22%     46   0:20:41       9 
     10. David Pfalzer             0:18:51   68.88%     53   0:21:55      15 
     11. AJ Joslin                 0:18:56   68.57%     22   0:18:56       2 
     12. Jose Quiros               0:19:02   68.23%     41   0:20:14       7 
     13. Michael Lawrence          0:19:02   68.19%     57   0:22:51      24 
     14. Martin Arthur             0:19:24   66.92%     55   0:22:55      26 
     15. Tristan Guthrie           0:19:38   66.16%     18   0:19:38       3 
     16. John Kachelmeyer          0:19:42   65.89%     32   0:19:52       4 
     17. Gene McDonough            0:19:49   65.51%     67   0:25:52      45 
     18. Matt Grabowski            0:19:51   65.42%     33   0:20:05       5 
     19. Dick Hall                 0:20:00   64.94%     66   0:25:52      46 
     20. Nathan Roberts            0:20:00   64.93%     38   0:20:49      10 
     21. John Cocco                0:20:02   64.82%     39   0:21:00      11 
     22. Bruce Wizard              0:20:02   64.80%     52   0:23:07      27 
     23. Jim Sullivan              0:20:04   64.70%     61   0:24:53      38 
     24. Camryn Lewis              0:22:52   64.58%     13   0:24:57      39 
     25. Sherry Czechowski         0:22:58   64.30%     36   0:23:11      28 
     26. Tom Richards              0:20:18   63.98%     49   0:22:53      25 
     27. Michael Drum              0:20:24   63.66%     56   0:24:17      33 
     28. Jill Campbell             0:23:17   63.42%     58   0:28:32      63 
     29. Jacob Kachekmeyer         0:20:34   63.11%     45   0:22:31      19 
     30. Amanda Wenner             0:23:25   63.07%     49   0:25:55      47 
     31. Lauren Bell               0:23:30   62.83%     14   0:25:08      42 
     32. Rex Dawson                0:20:41   62.78%     64   0:26:18      49 
     33. Heather Burger            0:23:34   62.67%     38   0:23:58      32 
     34. Craig Madey               0:20:49   62.39%     43   0:22:27      18 
     35. Kathleen Donhausen        0:23:50   61.96%     60   0:29:55      82 
     36. David Jones               0:21:08   61.43%     30   0:21:12      12 
     37. Tom Lepage                0:21:16   61.06%     61   0:26:22      50 
     38. Mac Mackenzie             0:24:14   60.94%     74   0:36:41     107 
     39. Jim Weber                 0:21:21   60.82%     56   0:25:25      44 
     40. John Embursky             0:21:22   60.75%     46   0:23:34      30 
     41. Emily Drum                0:24:27   60.40%     27   0:24:27      35 
     42. Kelly Roberts             0:24:42   59.79%     48   0:27:03      55 
     43. Michael Moore             0:21:44   59.72%     38   0:22:38      21 
     44. Katherine Alexander       0:24:52   59.40%     31   0:24:52      37 
     45. Katie Orlowski-Williams   0:24:52   59.37%     38   0:25:18      43 
     46. Paige Carpenter           0:24:52   59.37%     14   0:26:36      52 
     47. Bill Williams             0:21:55   59.24%     38   0:22:49      23 
     48. Stacey Curry              0:24:56   59.21%     64   0:32:55      94 
     49. Amie Schirching           0:24:58   59.14%     35   0:25:08      41 
     50. Conor Kwoka               0:22:04   58.85%     17   0:22:14      16 
     51. Brian Campbell            0:22:08   58.66%     72   0:30:32      86 
     52. Richard Burger            0:22:17   58.25%     57   0:26:45      53 
     53. Scott Bylewski            0:22:22   58.04%     46   0:24:40      36 
     54. Scott Krieger             0:22:25   57.93%     48   0:25:05      40 
     55. Denise Salmons            0:25:33   57.80%     53   0:29:33      76 
     56. Tom Wilson                0:22:29   57.76%     65   0:28:50      66 
     57. Kelli Kaminska            0:25:39   57.59%     48   0:28:05      60 
     58. Anita Covell              0:25:39   57.58%     47   0:27:48      58 
     59. Jared Voelker             0:22:36   57.47%     28   0:22:36      20 
     60. Nathan Tompkins           0:22:37   57.42%     32   0:22:48      22 
     61. John Olewnik              0:22:38   57.34%     54   0:26:32      51 
     62. Jim Riester               0:22:42   57.21%     67   0:29:37      78 
     63. Kim Kalman                0:25:53   57.05%     44   0:27:19      57 
     64. Kailee Lewis              0:25:54   57.03%     16   0:26:45      54 
     65. Thomas Caulfield          0:23:12   55.97%     64   0:29:30      75 
     66. Jamil Roth                0:23:16   55.80%     34   0:23:39      31 
     67. Louis Badolato            0:23:17   55.75%     66   0:30:08      85 
     68. Lynn Miller               0:26:35   55.57%     49   0:29:25      73 
     69. David Goldpenny           0:23:30   55.25%     58   0:28:26      62 
     70. Stephen Karas             0:23:43   54.75%     68   0:31:14      89 
     71. Debbie Maciolek           0:26:59   54.71%     51   0:30:32      87 
     72. Edye Radice               0:27:02   54.62%     81   0:45:51     119 
     73. Paul Piduch               0:23:50   54.46%     68   0:31:24      90 
     74. Dan Salmons               0:23:51   54.45%     59   0:29:05      69 
     75. Richard Kilmer            0:23:52   54.41%     45   0:26:07      48 
     76. Terri Sica                0:27:11   54.33%     49   0:30:05      83 
     77. Linda Fraser              0:27:27   53.80%     61   0:34:53     102 
     78. Lou Faery                 0:24:09   53.77%     56   0:28:45      65 
     79. Timothy Laird             0:24:12   53.64%     58   0:29:17      72 
     80. Joan Golda                0:27:41   53.34%     60   0:34:45     101 
     81. Dustin Ellnor             0:24:22   53.28%     27   0:24:22      34 
     82. Kathi Black               0:28:26   51.94%     48   0:31:08      88 
     83. Andrea Egolf              0:28:27   51.89%     49   0:31:30      92 
     84. Gerald Ventry             0:25:05   51.76%     53   0:29:10      71 
     85. Alexandra Bethge          0:28:33   51.72%     25   0:28:33      64 
     86. Heide Cornell             0:28:40   51.50%     42   0:29:49      80 
     87. Diane Bielinski           0:28:41   51.48%     66   0:38:51     110 
     88. Felicia Weibert           0:28:50   51.21%     23   0:28:50      67 
     89. Nicky Feor                0:29:10   50.62%     36   0:29:27      74 
     90. Charlie Carveth           0:25:44   50.44%     65   0:33:01      95 
     91. Michael Riester           0:25:54   50.13%     61   0:32:07      93 
     92. Matthew Parker            0:25:56   50.05%     43   0:27:59      59 
     93. Margo Weber               0:30:05   49.09%     28   0:30:05      84 
     94. Danielle Kilmer           0:30:57   47.71%     38   0:31:29      91 
     95. Chris Mathews             0:27:18   47.56%     45   0:29:53      81 
     96. David Celotto             0:27:59   46.40%     33   0:28:19      61 
     97. Melanie Schulz            0:32:25   45.55%     41   0:33:30      96 
     98. Jennifer Malizia          0:33:03   44.68%     42   0:34:22      98 
     99. Christopher Miller        0:29:04   44.67%     25   0:29:04      68 
    100. Andrew Gow                0:29:06   44.62%     25   0:29:06      70 
    101. Kendra Gorski             0:33:15   44.41%     37   0:33:41      97 
    102. Cody Deluca               0:29:33   43.94%     23   0:29:33      77 
    103. Kathleen Ventry           0:33:38   43.91%     52   0:38:28     109 
    104. Tylor Holtz               0:29:40   43.76%     24   0:29:40      79 
    105. Megan Coder               0:34:31   42.78%     23   0:34:31     100 
    106. Samantha Olewnik          0:35:01   42.17%     24   0:35:01     103 
    107. Shannon Lewis             0:35:29   41.62%     36   0:35:49     105 
    108. Scott Perry               0:31:46   40.87%     52   0:36:39     106 
    109. Jayne Lemke               0:36:40   40.28%     57   0:44:24     115 
    110. Malorie Weibert           0:37:41   39.19%     27   0:37:41     108 
    111. Joel Louwsma              0:33:35   38.66%     36   0:34:30      99 
    112. Ann More                  0:38:17   38.57%     56   0:45:50     117 
    113. Tina Marie Drumm          0:38:41   38.17%     60   0:48:34     122 
    114. Jodie Jeffery             0:39:34   37.33%     51   0:44:45     116 
    115. Joshua Vacanti            0:35:01   37.08%     25   0:35:01     104 
    116. Cassidy Albone            0:39:57   36.96%     22   0:39:57     111 
    117. Charissa Farnsworth       0:39:59   36.93%     26   0:39:59     112 
    118. Paul Hassall              0:35:40   36.40%     71   0:48:34     123 
    119. Rick More                 0:37:55   34.25%     58   0:45:52     120 
    120. Kristin Frescholtz        0:43:18   34.10%     39   0:44:15     113 
    121. Casey Pokelwaldt          0:44:23   33.27%     28   0:44:23     114 
    122. Todd Caskey               0:42:25   30.61%     51   0:48:34     121 
    123. Brooks More               0:00:00   0.00%      3   0:45:51     118 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com