Chautauqua Institution

Old First Night Run/walk 2.7 Miles

Chautauqua, NY
August 4, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  Runners High
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tyler Clark                 Chagrin Falls, OH     0:14:32  0:05:23     1/M13-19        1/M    
    2. Adam Cook                   Pittsburgh, PA        0:15:01  0:05:34     2/M13-19        2/M    
    3. Oliver Lindblom             Rochester, NY         0:15:53  0:05:53     3/M13-19        3/M    
    4. Rob Rappole                 Bemus Point, NY       0:16:34  0:06:08     1/M30-39        4/M    
    5. Dan Simon                   Geneva, IL            0:16:37  0:06:09     1/M20-29        5/M    
    6. Peter Grimison              Newtown, NS           0:16:59  0:06:17     1/M40-49        6/M    
    7. Luke Loveless               Wadsworth, OH         0:17:05  0:06:20     4/M13-19        7/M    
    8. Granison Hill               Ashtabula, OH         0:17:17  0:06:24     5/M13-19        8/M    
    9. William Boggs               Bethesda, MD          0:17:21  0:06:26     6/M13-19        9/M    
   10. Rebecca King                Clymer, NY            0:17:27  0:06:28     1/F20-29        1/F    
   11. Lindsay Sanger              Sinking Spring, PA    0:17:29  0:06:29     1/F13-19        2/F    
   12. Katie Montgomery            Vienna, VA            0:17:36  0:06:31     2/F20-29        3/F    
   13. Blake Mifrick               Greenville, SC        0:17:39  0:06:32     7/M13-19       10/M    
   14. Charlie Minor               Meadville, PA         0:17:42  0:06:33     8/M13-19       11/M    
   15. Sam Sinclair                Metuchen, NJ          0:17:48  0:06:36     9/M13-19       12/M    
   16. Andrew Robbins              Brooklyn, NY          0:17:53  0:06:37     2/M30-39       13/M    
   17. Jonathan Alderson           Toronto, ON           0:18:02  0:06:41     2/M40-49       14/M    
   18. Eric Voboril                Sedona, AZ            0:18:12  0:06:44     3/M40-49       15/M    
   19. Steve Hill                  Ashtabula, OH         0:18:14  0:06:45     4/M40-49       16/M    
   20. Irvin King                  Clymer, NY            0:18:18  0:06:47     5/M40-49       17/M    
   21. Bob Bowers                  St. George, SWI       0:18:26  0:06:50     1/M60-69       18/M    
   22. Valentino Johnson           Newbury, OH           0:18:37  0:06:54    10/M13-19       19/M    
   23. Katherien Buchowski         St. Louis, MO         0:18:37  0:06:54     1/F40-49        4/F    
   24. Emory Halford               Atlanta, GA           0:19:09  0:07:06    11/M13-19       20/M    
   25. Anna Sena                   Mayville, NY          0:19:24  0:07:11     2/F13-19        5/F    
   26. John Denton                 Brooklyn, NY          0:19:27  0:07:12     3/M30-39       21/M    
   27. Jennifer Malik              Perifield, NY         0:19:28  0:07:13     1/F30-39        6/F    
   28. Michele Keane               Chautauqua, NY        0:19:29  0:07:13     1/F50-59        7/F    
   29. Pierce Naqel                Dillsburg, PA         0:19:29  0:07:13     1/M1-12        22/M    
   30. Anthony Pollock             San Dieago, CA        0:19:29  0:07:13     6/M40-49       23/M    
   31. Christopher Viehe           Greer, SC             0:19:30  0:07:13    12/M13-19       24/M    
   32. Katherine Clark             Chagrin Falls, OH     0:19:41  0:07:17     3/F13-19        8/F    
   33. Edward Muir                 Phillipsburg, NJ      0:19:41  0:07:17     7/M40-49       25/M    
   34. Bobby Bonham                Augusta, GA           0:19:49  0:07:20     1/M50-59       26/M    
   35. Grigg Schniederm            Collierville, TN      0:19:53  0:07:22     2/M20-29       27/M    
   36. Douglas Horne               Brainbridge, NY       0:20:02  0:07:25     2/M50-59       28/M    
   37. Mike Pahls                  Westlake, OH          0:20:10  0:07:28     8/M40-49       29/M    
   38. Miguel Rosa                 Bradenton, FL         0:20:14  0:07:30     9/M40-49       30/M    
   39. Matthew Fink                Newbury, OH           0:20:18  0:07:31    13/M13-19       31/M    
   40. Casey Morris                Toronto, ON           0:20:20  0:07:32     4/M30-39       32/M    
   41. Kent Fracois                Vienna, VA            0:20:28  0:07:35    10/M40-49       33/M    
   42. Kurtis Borsi                Newbury, OH           0:20:28  0:07:35    14/M13-19       34/M    
   43. Nate Chubb                  Akron, NY             0:20:28  0:07:35    15/M13-19       35/M    
   44. Howard Minor                Meadville, PA         0:20:30  0:07:36    11/M40-49       36/M    
   45. Doc Rappole                 Bemus, NY             0:20:32  0:07:36     2/M60-69       37/M    
   46. Betsy Vance                 Summit, NJ            0:20:36  0:07:38     1/F60-69        9/F    
   47. Emma Chubb                  Akron, NY             0:20:38  0:07:39     3/F20-29       10/F    
   48. Scott Peet                  The Villages, FL      0:20:38  0:07:39     5/M30-39       38/M    
   49. Oliver Turfler              Eagan, MN             0:20:38  0:07:39     2/M1-12        39/M    
   50. Jennifer Camden             Cincinnati, OH        0:20:43  0:07:40     2/F40-49       11/F    
   51. Zach Blackmore              Seattle, WA           0:20:47  0:07:42     3/M20-29       40/M    
   52. Bonnie Lindblom             Rochester, NY         0:20:55  0:07:45     2/F50-59       12/F    
   53. Nathan Pollock              Sd, CA                0:20:55  0:07:45    16/M13-19       41/M    
   54. Anya Albrecht               Akron, OH             0:21:06  0:07:49     2/F30-39       13/F    
   55. Allison Chertack            Williamsville, NY     0:21:06  0:07:49     4/F20-29       14/F    
   56. Peter Anderegg              Phoenix, AZ           0:21:09  0:07:50     6/M30-39       42/M    
   57. Jeff Malik                  Penfield, NY          0:21:12  0:07:51     7/M30-39       43/M    
   58. Jessica Pedersen            San Fransico, CA      0:21:15  0:07:52     5/F20-29       15/F    
   59. Carol Aron                  Chautauqua, NY        0:21:15  0:07:52     3/F40-49       16/F    
   60. Maggie Scalon               Shaken Hts, OH        0:21:17  0:07:53     6/F20-29       17/F    
   61. Lucas Nagel                 Durham, NC            0:21:31  0:07:58     3/M1-12        44/M    
   62. Tom Rankin                  Jamestown, NY         0:21:35  0:08:00     3/M50-59       45/M    
   63. Ian Irving                  Novato, CA            0:21:35  0:08:00    12/M40-49       46/M    
   64. Scott Frankel               NY, NY                0:21:41  0:08:02     8/M30-39       47/M    
   65. Maili Sedore                Toronto, ON           0:21:45  0:08:03     3/F30-39       18/F    
   66. Matthew Edell               Berkeley, CA          0:21:46  0:08:04     9/M30-39       48/M    
   67. Martin Baker                Boulder, CO           0:21:50  0:08:05     4/M1-12        49/M    
   68. Sarah Ioannides             Stafford, CT          0:21:54  0:08:07     4/F40-49       19/F    
   69. Katie Dieteman              Edinboro, PA          0:21:54  0:08:07     4/F13-19       20/F    
   70. Cecily Harness              Cincinnati, OH        0:21:55  0:08:07     5/F40-49       21/F    
   71. Carter Barclay              Chautauqua, NY        0:21:57  0:08:08    17/M13-19       50/M    
   72. Bill Pedersen               Allston, MA           0:21:59  0:08:09     4/M20-29       51/M    
   73. Chris Vance                 Summit, NJ            0:22:00  0:08:09    10/M30-39       52/M    
   74. Mary Pat McFarland          Merlion, PA           0:22:02  0:08:10     3/F50-59       22/F    
   75. Tori Goodell                New York, NY          0:22:03  0:08:10     7/F20-29       23/F    
   76. Quin Albrecht               Akron, OH             0:22:04  0:08:10     5/M1-12        53/M    
   77. Aidan Chamberlain           Mayville, NY          0:22:07  0:08:11    13/M40-49       54/M    
   78. Kathryn Domyan              New Orleans, LA       0:22:09  0:08:12     8/F20-29       24/F    
   79. Heidi Falder                Charlottesville, VA   0:22:12  0:08:13     6/F40-49       25/F    
   80. Thurman Schreel             Kettering, OH         0:22:13  0:08:14     6/M1-12        55/M    
   81. Paul Picciano               Washington, DC        0:22:13  0:08:14     5/M20-29       56/M    
   82. Steve Blachmore             Oak Grove, OR         0:22:14  0:08:14     4/M50-59       57/M    
   83. Amanda Kahlenberg           Butcasda, MD          0:22:15  0:08:14     5/F13-19       26/F    
   84. Michael Hill                Washington, DC        0:22:15  0:08:14    14/M40-49       58/M    
   85. Cooper Phillips             San Francisco, CA     0:22:21  0:08:17    18/M13-19       59/M    
   86. Walter McIntosh             Chautauqua, NY        0:22:22  0:08:17    15/M40-49       60/M    
   87. Kurt Miller                 ,                     0:22:26  0:08:19     3/M60-69       61/M    
   88. Carson New                  , FL                  0:22:29  0:08:20    19/M13-19       62/M    
   89. William Sokolski            Warren, PA            0:22:29  0:08:20    20/M13-19       63/M    
   90. Nathan Irving               Novato, CA            0:22:37  0:08:23    21/M13-19       64/M    
   91. Laura Dawson                Chautauqua, NY        0:22:41  0:08:24     4/F50-59       27/F    
   92. Martin Oha                  Chautauqua, NY        0:22:59  0:08:31    22/M13-19       65/M    
   93. Ellen Lumpkin               NY, NY                0:23:00  0:08:31     7/F40-49       28/F    
   94. Tim Scanlon                 Beachwood, OH         0:23:01  0:08:31     6/M20-29       66/M    
   95. Patty Boham                 Augusta, GA           0:23:01  0:08:31     5/F50-59       29/F    
   96. Athena Phillips             San Francisco, CA     0:23:01  0:08:31     6/F13-19       30/F    
   97. Armaiti Prosch              Saint Paul, MN        0:23:04  0:08:33     8/F40-49       31/F    
   98. Megan Snair                 Chardon, OH           0:23:11  0:08:35     4/F30-39       32/F    
   99. Everett Pain                Clarendon Hills, IL   0:23:12  0:08:36     7/M1-12        67/M    
  100. Thomas Hagner               East Aurora, NY       0:23:13  0:08:36     4/M60-69       68/M    
  101. Will Chubb                  Akron, NY             0:23:20  0:08:39    23/M13-19       69/M    
  102. Rosie Mager                 Chautauqua, NY        0:23:23  0:08:40     2/F60-69       33/F    
  103. Julia King                  Clymer, NY            0:23:27  0:08:41     9/F40-49       34/F    
  104. Jeff Jokl                   Mars, PA              0:23:31  0:08:43     5/M50-59       70/M    
  105. Amy Swanson                 Denver, CO            0:23:34  0:08:44     6/F50-59       35/F    
  106. Becky Harshberger           Santa Monica, CA      0:23:36  0:08:44     7/F50-59       36/F    
  107. Eliot Barnes                St Louis, MO          0:23:47  0:08:49    24/M13-19       71/M    
  108. Robert Golden               Rye, NY               0:23:50  0:08:50     6/M50-59       72/M    
  109. Thomas Tarpley              Westfield, NY         0:23:52  0:08:50     7/M50-59       73/M    
  110. Joanne Aron                 Chautauqua, NY        0:23:52  0:08:50    10/F40-49       37/F    
  111. Charlie Boggs               Chautauqua, NY        0:23:53  0:08:51    25/M13-19       74/M    
  112. Emilia Boggs                Chautauqua, NY        0:23:57  0:08:52     7/F13-19       38/F    
  113. Elliot Pain                 Clarendon Hills, IL   0:23:58  0:08:53     8/M1-12        75/M    
  114. David Davenport             Rochester, NY         0:24:00  0:08:53     5/M60-69       76/M    
  115. Michael Kim                 Saint Paul, MN        0:24:03  0:08:54     8/M50-59       77/M    
  116. Bob Dilley                  Columbus, OH          0:24:05  0:08:55     1/M70-79       78/M    
  117. Cameron Duda                Pittsburgh, PA        0:24:09  0:08:57     8/F13-19       39/F    
  118. Gina Proy                   Corry, PA             0:24:12  0:08:58     5/F30-39       40/F    
  119. Sophia Lehrman              Fort Lauderdale, FL   0:24:16  0:08:59     9/F13-19       41/F    
  120. John Samuelson              Jamestown, NY         0:24:21  0:09:01     2/M70-79       79/M    
  121. Michael Matles              Proudence, RI         0:24:23  0:09:02    11/M30-39       80/M    
  122. William Burnfield           Toronto, ON           0:24:25  0:09:03     9/M50-59       81/M    
  123. Samuel Rapoport             Brooklyn, NY          0:24:33  0:09:06     9/M1-12        82/M    
  124. Davis Fulkerson             Chesnut Hill, MA      0:24:38  0:09:07    10/M50-59       83/M    
  125. Jack Viccellio              Charlottesville, VA   0:24:43  0:09:09    10/M1-12        84/M    
  126. Ab Bear                     Baltimore, MD         0:24:44  0:09:10    11/M50-59       85/M    
  127. Everett Ross                Cole, OH              0:24:44  0:09:10    16/M40-49       86/M    
  128. Jane Barnard                Chicago, IL           0:24:44  0:09:10    10/F13-19       42/F    
  129. Sam Spiegel                 New York, NY          0:24:46  0:09:10    11/M1-12        87/M    
  130. Ben Simon                   Geneva, IL            0:24:46  0:09:10    26/M13-19       88/M    
  131. Brendan Keogh               New Canaan, CT        0:24:49  0:09:11    27/M13-19       89/M    
  132. Townes Doane                Colorado Springs, CO  0:24:53  0:09:13    12/M1-12        90/M    
  133. Erika Viccellio             Charlottesville, VA   0:24:53  0:09:13    11/F40-49       43/F    
  134. Leiden Brueschke            ,                     0:25:00  0:09:16    28/M13-19       91/M    
  135. Cade Riddleberger           Chautauqua, NY        0:25:05  0:09:17    29/M13-19       92/M    
  136. Carol Viehe                 ,                     0:25:06  0:09:18     8/F50-59       44/F    
  137. Kate Doane                  Colorado Springs, CO  0:25:12  0:09:20    12/F40-49       45/F    
  138. Josh Hunt                   Lake Oswego, OR       0:25:13  0:09:20    17/M40-49       93/M    
  139. Steve Yale-Loehr            Ithaca, NY            0:25:14  0:09:21     6/M60-69       94/M    
  140. Annete Dean                 Chicago, IL           0:25:15  0:09:21     9/F20-29       46/F    
  141. Mary Mitchell               Akron, OH             0:25:24  0:09:24     3/F60-69       47/F    
  142. Shane Starkey               Cinncinati, OH        0:25:26  0:09:25    18/M40-49       95/M    
  143. Chris Jackson               San Francisco, CA     0:25:30  0:09:27    12/M50-59       96/M    
  144. Lu Schnieder                Collierville, TN      0:25:39  0:09:30     9/F50-59       48/F    
  145. Scarlett Starkey            Cinncinati, OH        0:25:39  0:09:30     1/F1-12        49/F    
  146. Carron Parnell              Erie, PA              0:25:40  0:09:30    10/F50-59       50/F    
  147. Tj Schuch                   Sinking Spring, PA    0:25:43  0:09:31     7/M20-29       97/M    
  148. Matt Gromet                 Chautauqua, NY        0:25:45  0:09:32     3/M70-79       98/M    
  149. Peter Korns                 Washington, DC        0:25:46  0:09:33    12/M30-39       99/M    
  150. John Golden                 Rye, NY               0:25:49  0:09:34    30/M13-19      100/M    
  151. Lucy Turfler                Eagan, MN             0:25:54  0:09:36     2/F1-12        51/F    
  152. Alice Kramer-Hood           Rosemont, PA          0:25:54  0:09:36     4/F60-69       52/F    
  153. Graham Fistek               Pepper Pike, OH       0:25:54  0:09:36    13/M1-12       101/M    
  154. Tom Fistek                  Pepper Pike, OH       0:25:54  0:09:36    19/M40-49      102/M    
  155. Tony Muir                   Allen Town, PA        0:25:58  0:09:37     4/M70-79      103/M    
  156. Lee Sanders                 Srandrop, CA          0:26:01  0:09:38    13/M50-59      104/M    
  157. Charlie Dentan              Chautauqua, NY        0:26:10  0:09:41     7/M60-69      105/M    
  158. Madaline Buchowski          St. Louis, MO         0:26:21  0:09:46    11/F13-19       53/F    
  159. Melissa Muir                Phillipsburg, NJ      0:26:21  0:09:46    13/F40-49       54/F    
  160. Sarah Slonaker              Marshall, VA          0:26:23  0:09:46    10/F20-29       55/F    
  161. Lael Blackmore              Seattle, WA           0:26:26  0:09:47    12/F13-19       56/F    
  162. Austin Levin                Midlothian, VA        0:26:27  0:09:48    31/M13-19      106/M    
  163. Linette Guelen              Brooklyn, NY          0:26:28  0:09:48     6/F30-39       57/F    
  164. Jason Phillips              San Francisco, CA     0:26:28  0:09:48    20/M40-49      107/M    
  165. John Calhoun                Chautauqua, NY        0:26:29  0:09:49     8/M60-69      108/M    
  166. Robin Williamson            Rochester, NY         0:26:31  0:09:49    14/F40-49       58/F    
  167. Meghan Manges               Endicott, NY          0:26:32  0:09:50    15/F40-49       59/F    
  168. Diana Toole                 Brooklyn, NY          0:26:33  0:09:50    16/F40-49       60/F    
  169. Mark Wittow                 Seattle, WA           0:26:42  0:09:53     9/M60-69      109/M    
  170. Spencer Moffitt             Eugine, OR            0:26:42  0:09:53    13/F13-19       61/F    
  171. Molly Arnin                 Gibsonia, PA          0:26:42  0:09:53    11/F20-29       62/F    
  172. Jamie Moffitt               Eugine, OR            0:26:43  0:09:54    17/F40-49       63/F    
  173. Rich Robinson               Ithaca, NY            0:26:52  0:09:57    10/M60-69      110/M    
  174. Eliza Schniederm            Colliervillle, TN     0:26:52  0:09:57    12/F20-29       64/F    
  175. Daniel Gelman               Pittsburgh, PA        0:26:55  0:09:58    14/M50-59      111/M    
  176. Rachel Barnard              Chicago, IL           0:26:58  0:09:59    18/F40-49       65/F    
  177. Nathaniel Attwell           Dobbs Ferry, NY       0:26:59  0:10:00    14/M1-12       112/M    
  178. Emily Quenneulle            Toronto, ON           0:27:00  0:10:00     3/F1-12        66/F    
  179. Jan Levinson                Psl, PA               0:27:00  0:10:00     5/F60-69       67/F    
  180. Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevlm Somerville, MA        0:27:06  0:10:02    19/F40-49       68/F    
  181. Chap Attwell                Dobble Ferry, NY      0:27:09  0:10:03    21/M40-49      113/M    
  182. Mike Schniederm             Colierville, TN       0:27:09  0:10:03    15/M50-59      114/M    
  183. Preston Halford             Atlanta, GA           0:27:18  0:10:07    32/M13-19      115/M    
  184. Jean Fulkerson              Chesnut Hill, MA      0:27:19  0:10:07    11/F50-59       69/F    
  185. Lena Fulkerson              Chesnut Hill, MA      0:27:19  0:10:07    14/F13-19       70/F    
  186. Scott Klitzke               Seattle, WA           0:27:35  0:10:13    16/M50-59      116/M    
  187. James Grim                  Millersville, MD      0:27:36  0:10:13    22/M40-49      117/M    
  188. Giselle De Windt            Arlington, VA         0:27:38  0:10:14     4/F1-12        71/F    
  189. Gavin De Windt              Arlington, VA         0:27:38  0:10:14    13/M30-39      118/M    
  190. Paul Ritacco III            Chautauqua, NY        0:27:49  0:10:18    15/M1-12       119/M    
  191. Cornelia Horne              Bainbridge, NY        0:27:53  0:10:20    12/F50-59       72/F    
  192. Susan Bauer                 Chautauqua, NY        0:27:57  0:10:21    13/F50-59       73/F    
  193. Jill Johnson                Chautauqua, NY        0:28:00  0:10:22    14/F50-59       74/F    
  194. Michael Johnson             Ithaca, NY            0:28:01  0:10:23    11/M60-69      120/M    
  195. Richard Etegoff             East Amherst, NY      0:28:07  0:10:25    12/M60-69      121/M    
  196. Alexandria Burton           Wayne, PA             0:28:08  0:10:25     5/F1-12        75/F    
  197. John Foglesong              Burlingane, CA        0:28:12  0:10:27    14/M30-39      122/M    
  198. Todd Minnigh                Pittsford, NY         0:28:18  0:10:29    15/F50-59       76/F    
  199. Sarah Minnigh               Chautauqua, NY        0:28:18  0:10:29    15/F13-19       77/F    
  200. Chistina Minnigh            Pittsford, NY         0:28:19  0:10:29     6/F1-12        78/F    
  201. Janet Posner                Charlottesville, VA   0:28:25  0:10:31     6/F60-69       79/F    
  202. Jacob Viehe                 Greer, SC             0:28:38  0:10:36    33/M13-19      123/M    
  203. Melissa Viehe               Greer, SC             0:28:38  0:10:36    20/F40-49       80/F    
  204. Robert Blackmore            Seattle, WA           0:28:43  0:10:38    17/M50-59      124/M    
  205. Christine Brueschke         Chautauqua, NY        0:28:48  0:10:40    16/F50-59       81/F    
  206. Maddie Jun                  ,                     0:28:49  0:10:40     7/F1-12        82/F    
  207. Kathleen Jackson            ,                     0:28:53  0:10:42    17/F50-59       83/F    
  208. Jeff Acker                  Southern Pines, NC    0:28:57  0:10:43    18/M50-59      125/M    
  209. Caroline Acker              Southern Pines, NC    0:28:57  0:10:43     8/F1-12        84/F    
  210. Arnold Cook                 Pittsburgh, PA        0:29:02  0:10:45    19/M50-59      126/M    
  211. Elizabeth Rankin            Chagrin Falls, OH     0:29:03  0:10:46    16/F13-19       85/F    
  212. Amber Grieneisen            Sinking Spring, PA    0:29:08  0:10:47    13/F20-29       86/F    
  213. Elizabeth Tarpley           Westfield, NY         0:29:11  0:10:49    18/F50-59       87/F    
  214. Terry Foody                 Lexington, KY         0:29:17  0:10:51     1/F70-79       88/F    
  215. Chris Schreel               Kettering, OH         0:29:18  0:10:51    20/M50-59      127/M    
  216. Teresa Perrotta             Orlando, FL           0:29:20  0:10:52    14/F20-29       89/F    
  217. Steven Osgood               Ossining, NY          0:29:25  0:10:54    21/M50-59      128/M    
  218. Jon Hann                    ,                     0:29:26  0:10:54    22/M50-59      129/M    
  219. Sidney Ragland              Oakland, CA           0:29:27  0:10:54     8/M20-29      130/M    
  220. Maggie Kiley                Chesterfield, MO      0:29:32  0:10:56     9/F1-12        90/F    
  221. Richard Heitzenrater        Durham, NC            0:29:35  0:10:57     5/M70-79      131/M    
  222. Michelle Smith              Easton, CT            0:29:40  0:10:59     7/F60-69       91/F    
  223. Anna Foglesong              Burlingane, CA        0:29:40  0:10:59     7/F30-39       92/F    
  224. Sara Smith                  River Forrest, IL     0:29:58  0:11:06    21/F40-49       93/F    
  225. Claudia Smith               River Forrest, IL     0:29:58  0:11:06    10/F1-12        94/F    
  226. Katie Kastens               Alyxandrca, VA        0:29:58  0:11:06     8/F30-39       95/F    
  227. Mac Mackenzie               Jamestown, NY         0:29:58  0:11:06     2/F70-79       96/F    
  228. Royal Kastens               Alyxandrca, VA        0:29:59  0:11:06    15/M30-39      132/M    
  229. Robb Jones                  Chautauqua, NY        0:30:07  0:11:09    23/M40-49      133/M    
  230. Jonathan Nelson             Bemus Point, NY       0:30:17  0:11:13    24/M40-49      134/M    
  231. Arlene Gottlieb             Silver Spring, MD     0:30:37  0:11:20     8/F60-69       97/F    
  232. Sam Belsky                  Montclair, NJ         0:30:40  0:11:21    34/M13-19      135/M    
  233. Abbie Koschik               Montclair, NJ         0:30:41  0:11:22    17/F13-19       98/F    
  234. Sebastian Newell            East Aurora, NY       0:30:41  0:11:22    35/M13-19      136/M    
  235. Dave Newell                 East Aurora, NY       0:30:41  0:11:22    23/M50-59      137/M    
  236. Sara Sokolski               Warren, PA            0:30:43  0:11:23    11/F1-12        99/F    
  237. Merideth Barclay            Chautauqua, NY        0:30:59  0:11:29    19/F50-59      100/F    
  238. Richard Gunnell             Groton, CT            0:31:08  0:11:32    13/M60-69      138/M    
  239. Elissa Davis                Warren, PA            0:31:14  0:11:34     9/F30-39      101/F    
  240. Eva Gelman                  Pittsburgh, PA        0:31:15  0:11:34    22/F40-49      102/F    
  241. Reed Swanson                Denver, CO            0:31:17  0:11:35    16/M1-12       139/M    
  242. Av Posner                   Charlottesville, VA   0:31:18  0:11:36    14/M60-69      140/M    
  243. Nora Posner                 Washington, DC        0:31:18  0:11:36    10/F30-39      103/F    
  244. Peyton Ayer                 Hamburg, NY           0:31:21  0:11:37    12/F1-12       104/F    
  245. Cathy Loveless              Wadsworth, OH         0:31:25  0:11:38    23/F40-49      105/F    
  246. Linda Winklestern           Chautauqua, NY        0:31:52  0:11:48     3/F70-79      106/F    
  247. Eve Kushmaul                Ashulb, NY            0:32:06  0:11:53    13/F1-12       107/F    
  248. Deborah Kushmaul            ,                     0:32:07  0:11:54    24/F40-49      108/F    
  249. Kathy Rich                  Ann Arbor, MI         0:32:07  0:11:54    20/F50-59      109/F    
  250. Emily Hambridge             Arlington, VA         0:32:22  0:11:59    15/F20-29      110/F    
  251. Mara Morris                 ,                     0:32:22  0:11:59    11/F30-39      111/F    
  252. Jack Schuerman              Washington, DC        0:32:37  0:12:05    17/M1-12       141/M    
  253. Stephanie Schuerman         Washington, DC        0:32:45  0:12:08    12/F30-39      112/F    
  254. Chuck Bendle                Wellmen, CD           0:32:55  0:12:11    15/M60-69      142/M    
  255. Chaz Miller                 Silver Spring, MD     0:32:55  0:12:11     6/M70-79      143/M    
  256. Edward Sokolski             Warren, PA            0:32:59  0:12:13    18/M1-12       144/M    
  257. Kayla Borsi                 Newbury, OH           0:33:02  0:12:14    16/F20-29      113/F    
  258. Maizie Spremolli            Chagrin Falls, OH     0:33:02  0:12:14    14/F1-12       114/F    
  259. Ella Spremulli              Chagrin Falls, OH     0:33:04  0:12:15    18/F13-19      115/F    
  260. Ralph Walton                Chautauqua, NY        0:33:21  0:12:21     7/M70-79      145/M    
  261. Ingrid Carter               Takoma Park, MD       0:33:27  0:12:23    25/F40-49      116/F    
  262. Lucas Pain                  Clarendon Hills, IL   0:33:28  0:12:24    25/M40-49      146/M    
  263. Eagan Pain                  Clarendon Hills, IL   0:33:28  0:12:24    19/M1-12       147/M    
  264. Ellen Bauman                Gibsonia, PA          0:33:30  0:12:24    21/F50-59      117/F    
  265. Mitch Greenberg             Chautauqua, NY        0:33:33  0:12:26    20/M1-12       148/M    
  266. Dane Donovan                Chautauqua, NY        0:33:37  0:12:27    21/M1-12       149/M    
  267. Beth Ruland                 Franklin, PA          0:33:38  0:12:27    22/F50-59      118/F    
  268. Lance Carroll               Nassau, NP            0:33:38  0:12:27    22/M1-12       150/M    
  269. Andrew Sokolski             Warren, PA            0:33:38  0:12:27    24/M50-59      151/M    
  270. Tracy Kenzie                , NY                  0:33:40  0:12:28    26/F40-49      119/F    
  271. Robert Obee                 Biltmore Lake, NC     0:33:41  0:12:29    16/M60-69      152/M    
  272. Will Greenberg              Chautauqua, NY        0:33:54  0:12:33    23/M1-12       153/M    
  273. Haley Carter                Takoma Park, MD       0:33:55  0:12:34    19/F13-19      120/F    
  274. Leo Toole                   Brooklyn, NY          0:33:56  0:12:34    24/M1-12       154/M    
  275. Paul Womack                 Chatuanoga, TN        0:34:05  0:12:37     8/M70-79      155/M    
  276. Kevin Cooke                 Annapolis, MD         0:34:15  0:12:41    26/M40-49      156/M    
  277. Abby Cooke                  Annapolis, MD         0:34:16  0:12:41    15/F1-12       121/F    
  278. Madalyn Gustafson           Lakewood, NY          0:34:35  0:12:49    17/F20-29      122/F    
  279. Richard Viehe               Newport Beach, CA     0:34:39  0:12:50     9/M70-79      157/M    
  280. Neiley Hunt                 Halfmoon Bay, CA      0:34:52  0:12:55    27/F40-49      123/F    
  281. Winton De St John-Pryce     Hong Kong, CHN        0:35:02  0:12:59    16/M30-39      158/M    
  282. Natalie Sammarco            Hong Kong, CHN        0:35:02  0:12:59    13/F30-39      124/F    
  283. Travis Halford              Atlanta, GA           0:35:05  0:13:00     1/M80-89      159/M    
  284. Kimberly Hann               Oakton, VA            0:35:07  0:13:00    18/F20-29      125/F    
  285. Dale Inlander               Fogelsville, PA       0:35:18  0:13:04     4/F70-79      126/F    
  286. Jothan Burnfield-Wieche     Toronto, ON           0:36:10  0:13:24    36/M13-19      160/M    
  287. Susan Laubach               Chautauqua, NY        0:36:17  0:13:26     1/F80-89      127/F    
  288. Lee Reimann                 East Lansing, MI      0:36:26  0:13:30    23/F50-59      128/F    
  289. Deborah Hall                Chautauqua, NY        0:36:27  0:13:30     9/F60-69      129/F    
  290. Missy Jessey                Allen, TX             0:36:33  0:13:32    28/F40-49      130/F    
  291. Carl Pegels                 Tucson, AZ            0:36:35  0:13:33     2/M80-89      161/M    
  292. Riley Burton                Wayne, PA             0:36:38  0:13:34    16/F1-12       131/F    
  293. Mike Simon                  Geneva, IL            0:36:53  0:13:40    17/M60-69      162/M    
  294. Shelia Schroeder            San Francisco, CA     0:37:18  0:13:49    24/F50-59      132/F    
  295. Keigo Murakami              Tokyo, JAP            0:37:19  0:13:49    25/M1-12       163/M    
  296. Katie Swanson-Harbage       Chautauqua, NY        0:37:50  0:14:01    10/F60-69      133/F    
  297. Louisa Harbageedell         Berkeley, CA          0:37:51  0:14:01    14/F30-39      134/F    
  298. Joel Dunn                   Annapolis, MD         0:38:22  0:14:13    27/M40-49      164/M    
  299. Elsa Nelson                 Bemus Point, NY       0:38:24  0:14:13    19/F20-29      135/F    
  300. Shelly Wells                Ashville, NY          0:38:24  0:14:13    25/F50-59      136/F    
  301. Christian Ritacco           Chautauqua, NY        0:38:57  0:14:26    26/M1-12       165/M    
  302. Simone Albrecht             Akron, OH             0:38:58  0:14:26    17/F1-12       137/F    
  303. Nick Albrecht               Akron, OH             0:38:59  0:14:26    28/M40-49      166/M    
  304. Emerson Pain                Clarendon Hills, IL   0:39:15  0:14:32    27/M1-12       167/M    
  305. Mariel Pain                 Clarendon Hills, IL   0:39:16  0:14:33    29/F40-49      138/F    
  306. Leland Walker               Ithaca, NY            0:39:36  0:14:40    28/M1-12       168/M    
  307. Ananya Barrera              East Aurora, NY       0:40:02  0:14:50    18/F1-12       139/F    
  308. Alan Zweibel                Cliffside Park, NJ    0:40:03  0:14:50    18/M60-69      169/M    
  309. Edna Mae Barkey             Stoutsville, OH       0:40:14  0:14:54    30/F40-49      140/F    
  310. Gary Greenstein             Bethevda, MD          0:40:30  0:15:00    25/M50-59      170/M    
  311. Julie Greenstien            Bethevda, MD          0:40:30  0:15:00    26/F50-59      141/F    
  312. John Viehe                  Cary, NC              0:40:36  0:15:02    19/M60-69      171/M    
  313. Sylvia Barnes               St. Louis, MO         0:40:41  0:15:04    20/F13-19      142/F    
  314. Roger Fenton-               Erie, PA              0:41:18  0:15:18    10/M70-79      172/M    
  315. Emily Viehe                 Greer, SC             0:41:19  0:15:18    19/F1-12       143/F    
  316. Cate Kiley                  Chesterfield, MO      0:41:20  0:15:19    29/M40-49      173/M    
  317. Erin Ayer                   Hamburg, NY           0:41:23  0:15:20    15/F30-39      144/F    
  318. Harper Dunn                 Annapolis, MD         0:44:19  0:16:25    21/F13-19      145/F    
  319. Bridget Keogh               New Canaan, CT        0:45:44  0:16:56    22/F13-19      146/F    
  320. John Rankin                 Chagrin Falls, OH     0:46:19  0:17:09    29/M1-12       174/M    
  321. Mark Miller                 Lewiston, NY          0:46:24  0:17:11    20/M60-69      175/M    
  322. Reed Loughrey               Chapel Hill, NC       0:47:18  0:17:31    31/F40-49      147/F    
  323. Phoebe Loughrey             Chapel Hill, NC       0:47:18  0:17:31    20/F1-12       148/F    
  324. Larry Walsh                 Chautauqua, NY        0:47:19  0:17:31    30/M40-49      176/M    
  325. Sam Walsh                   Chautauqua, NY        0:47:20  0:17:32    37/M13-19      177/M    
  326. Rebecca Prangley            Wyoming, OH           0:49:29  0:18:20    23/F13-19      149/F    
  327. Lydia Kurtz                 Wyoming, OH           0:49:30  0:18:20    24/F13-19      150/F    
  328. Gianni Hunt                 Lake Oswego, OR       0:50:08  0:18:34    21/F1-12       151/F    
  329. Philip Rankin               ,                     0:50:09  0:18:34    31/M40-49      178/M    
  330. Emily Bauer                 Chautauqua, NY        0:51:05  0:18:55    25/F13-19      152/F    
  331. Harry Berg                  Pinehurst, NJ         0:51:45  0:19:10    30/M1-12       179/M    
  332. Caden Sanger                Sinking Spring, PA    0:51:56  0:19:14    31/M1-12       180/M    
  333. Harrison Cornelius          Ellicotville, NY      0:52:18  0:19:22    32/M1-12       181/M    
  334. John Steere                 Hudson, NH            0:52:19  0:19:23    17/M30-39      182/M    
  335. Finn Cornelius              Ellicotville, NY      0:52:40  0:19:30    33/M1-12       183/M    
  336. Erin Cornelius              Ellicotville, NY      0:52:42  0:19:31    16/F30-39      153/F    
  337. Sean Cornelius              Ellicotville, NY      0:53:07  0:19:40    18/M30-39      184/M    
  338. Thomas Rieck                Canonsburg, PA        0:53:28  0:19:48    19/M30-39      185/M    
  339. Tori Savage                 Wesboro, MA           0:53:29  0:19:49    17/F30-39      154/F    
  340. Megan Stahlsmith            Mayville, NY          0:53:43  0:19:54    20/F20-29      155/F    
  341. Mary Ellen Horne            Mars Hill, NC         0:55:02  0:20:23    27/F50-59      156/F    
  342. Bud Horne                   Chautauqua, NY        0:55:03  0:20:23     1/M90-99      186/M    
  343. Claire Mahoney              Lake Forest, IL       0:55:51  0:20:41    26/F13-19      157/F    
  344. Mark Minnerly               Pittsburgh, PA        0:56:57  0:21:06    26/M50-59      187/M    
  345. Robert Laubach              Chautauqua, NY        1:00:09  0:22:17     2/M90-99      188/M    
  346. Priss Koch                  Williamsville, NY     1:05:34  0:24:17    11/F60-69      158/F    
  347. Tally Bevis                 Springfield, TN       1:09:04  0:25:35    21/F20-29      159/F    
  348. David Zinman                Chautauqua, NY        1:09:09  0:25:37     3/M80-89      189/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 1-12
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scarlett Starkey            Cinncinati, OH         0:25:39   0:09:30    145    49/F
    2. Lucy Turfler                Eagan, MN              0:25:54   0:09:36    151    51/F
    3. Emily Quenneulle            Toronto, ON            0:27:00   0:10:00    178    66/F
    4. Giselle De Windt            Arlington, VA          0:27:38   0:10:14    188    71/F
    5. Alexandria Burton           Wayne, PA              0:28:08   0:10:25    196    75/F
    6. Chistina Minnigh            Pittsford, NY          0:28:19   0:10:29    200    78/F
    7. Maddie Jun                  ,                      0:28:49   0:10:40    206    82/F
    8. Caroline Acker              Southern Pines, NC     0:28:57   0:10:43    209    84/F
    9. Maggie Kiley                Chesterfield, MO       0:29:32   0:10:56    220    90/F
   10. Claudia Smith               River Forrest, IL      0:29:58   0:11:06    225    94/F
   11. Sara Sokolski               Warren, PA             0:30:43   0:11:23    236    99/F
   12. Peyton Ayer                 Hamburg, NY            0:31:21   0:11:37    244   104/F
   13. Eve Kushmaul                Ashulb, NY             0:32:06   0:11:53    247   107/F
   14. Maizie Spremolli            Chagrin Falls, OH      0:33:02   0:12:14    258   114/F
   15. Abby Cooke                  Annapolis, MD          0:34:16   0:12:41    277   121/F
   16. Riley Burton                Wayne, PA              0:36:38   0:13:34    292   131/F
   17. Simone Albrecht             Akron, OH              0:38:58   0:14:26    302   137/F
   18. Ananya Barrera              East Aurora, NY        0:40:02   0:14:50    307   139/F
   19. Emily Viehe                 Greer, SC              0:41:19   0:15:18    315   143/F
   20. Phoebe Loughrey             Chapel Hill, NC        0:47:18   0:17:31    323   148/F
   21. Gianni Hunt                 Lake Oswego, OR        0:50:08   0:18:34    328   151/F
 
 
 
Women 13-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lindsay Sanger              Sinking Spring, PA     0:17:29   0:06:29     11     2/F
    2. Anna Sena                   Mayville, NY           0:19:24   0:07:11     25     5/F
    3. Katherine Clark             Chagrin Falls, OH      0:19:41   0:07:17     32     8/F
    4. Katie Dieteman              Edinboro, PA           0:21:54   0:08:07     69    20/F
    5. Amanda Kahlenberg           Butcasda, MD           0:22:15   0:08:14     83    26/F
    6. Athena Phillips             San Francisco, CA      0:23:01   0:08:31     96    30/F
    7. Emilia Boggs                Chautauqua, NY         0:23:57   0:08:52    112    38/F
    8. Cameron Duda                Pittsburgh, PA         0:24:09   0:08:57    117    39/F
    9. Sophia Lehrman              Fort Lauderdale, FL    0:24:16   0:08:59    119    41/F
   10. Jane Barnard                Chicago, IL            0:24:44   0:09:10    128    42/F
   11. Madaline Buchowski          St. Louis, MO          0:26:21   0:09:46    158    53/F
   12. Lael Blackmore              Seattle, WA            0:26:26   0:09:47    161    56/F
   13. Spencer Moffitt             Eugine, OR             0:26:42   0:09:53    170    61/F
   14. Lena Fulkerson              Chesnut Hill, MA       0:27:19   0:10:07    185    70/F
   15. Sarah Minnigh               Chautauqua, NY         0:28:18   0:10:29    199    77/F
   16. Elizabeth Rankin            Chagrin Falls, OH      0:29:03   0:10:46    211    85/F
   17. Abbie Koschik               Montclair, NJ          0:30:41   0:11:22    233    98/F
   18. Ella Spremulli              Chagrin Falls, OH      0:33:04   0:12:15    259   115/F
   19. Haley Carter                Takoma Park, MD        0:33:55   0:12:34    273   120/F
   20. Sylvia Barnes               St. Louis, MO          0:40:41   0:15:04    313   142/F
   21. Harper Dunn                 Annapolis, MD          0:44:19   0:16:25    318   145/F
   22. Bridget Keogh               New Canaan, CT         0:45:44   0:16:56    319   146/F
   23. Rebecca Prangley            Wyoming, OH            0:49:29   0:18:20    326   149/F
   24. Lydia Kurtz                 Wyoming, OH            0:49:30   0:18:20    327   150/F
   25. Emily Bauer                 Chautauqua, NY         0:51:05   0:18:55    330   152/F
   26. Claire Mahoney              Lake Forest, IL        0:55:51   0:20:41    343   157/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rebecca King                Clymer, NY             0:17:27   0:06:28     10     1/F
    2. Katie Montgomery            Vienna, VA             0:17:36   0:06:31     12     3/F
    3. Emma Chubb                  Akron, NY              0:20:38   0:07:39     47    10/F
    4. Allison Chertack            Williamsville, NY      0:21:06   0:07:49     55    14/F
    5. Jessica Pedersen            San Fransico, CA       0:21:15   0:07:52     58    15/F
    6. Maggie Scalon               Shaken Hts, OH         0:21:17   0:07:53     60    17/F
    7. Tori Goodell                New York, NY           0:22:03   0:08:10     75    23/F
    8. Kathryn Domyan              New Orleans, LA        0:22:09   0:08:12     78    24/F
    9. Annete Dean                 Chicago, IL            0:25:15   0:09:21    140    46/F
   10. Sarah Slonaker              Marshall, VA           0:26:23   0:09:46    160    55/F
   11. Molly Arnin                 Gibsonia, PA           0:26:42   0:09:53    171    62/F
   12. Eliza Schniederm            Colliervillle, TN      0:26:52   0:09:57    174    64/F
   13. Amber Grieneisen            Sinking Spring, PA     0:29:08   0:10:47    212    86/F
   14. Teresa Perrotta             Orlando, FL            0:29:20   0:10:52    216    89/F
   15. Emily Hambridge             Arlington, VA          0:32:22   0:11:59    250   110/F
   16. Kayla Borsi                 Newbury, OH            0:33:02   0:12:14    257   113/F
   17. Madalyn Gustafson           Lakewood, NY           0:34:35   0:12:49    278   122/F
   18. Kimberly Hann               Oakton, VA             0:35:07   0:13:00    284   125/F
   19. Elsa Nelson                 Bemus Point, NY        0:38:24   0:14:13    299   135/F
   20. Megan Stahlsmith            Mayville, NY           0:53:43   0:19:54    340   155/F
   21. Tally Bevis                 Springfield, TN        1:09:04   0:25:35    347   159/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jennifer Malik              Perifield, NY          0:19:28   0:07:13     27     6/F
    2. Anya Albrecht               Akron, OH              0:21:06   0:07:49     54    13/F
    3. Maili Sedore                Toronto, ON            0:21:45   0:08:03     65    18/F
    4. Megan Snair                 Chardon, OH            0:23:11   0:08:35     98    32/F
    5. Gina Proy                   Corry, PA              0:24:12   0:08:58    118    40/F
    6. Linette Guelen              Brooklyn, NY           0:26:28   0:09:48    163    57/F
    7. Anna Foglesong              Burlingane, CA         0:29:40   0:10:59    223    92/F
    8. Katie Kastens               Alyxandrca, VA         0:29:58   0:11:06    226    95/F
    9. Elissa Davis                Warren, PA             0:31:14   0:11:34    239   101/F
   10. Nora Posner                 Washington, DC         0:31:18   0:11:36    243   103/F
   11. Mara Morris                 ,                      0:32:22   0:11:59    251   111/F
   12. Stephanie Schuerman         Washington, DC         0:32:45   0:12:08    253   112/F
   13. Natalie Sammarco            Hong Kong, CHN         0:35:02   0:12:59    282   124/F
   14. Louisa Harbageedell         Berkeley, CA           0:37:51   0:14:01    297   134/F
   15. Erin Ayer                   Hamburg, NY            0:41:23   0:15:20    317   144/F
   16. Erin Cornelius              Ellicotville, NY       0:52:42   0:19:31    336   153/F
   17. Tori Savage                 Wesboro, MA            0:53:29   0:19:49    339   154/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katherien Buchowski         St. Louis, MO          0:18:37   0:06:54     23     4/F
    2. Jennifer Camden             Cincinnati, OH         0:20:43   0:07:40     50    11/F
    3. Carol Aron                  Chautauqua, NY         0:21:15   0:07:52     59    16/F
    4. Sarah Ioannides             Stafford, CT           0:21:54   0:08:07     68    19/F
    5. Cecily Harness              Cincinnati, OH         0:21:55   0:08:07     70    21/F
    6. Heidi Falder                Charlottesville, VA    0:22:12   0:08:13     79    25/F
    7. Ellen Lumpkin               NY, NY                 0:23:00   0:08:31     93    28/F
    8. Armaiti Prosch              Saint Paul, MN         0:23:04   0:08:33     97    31/F
    9. Julia King                  Clymer, NY             0:23:27   0:08:41    103    34/F
   10. Joanne Aron                 Chautauqua, NY         0:23:52   0:08:50    110    37/F
   11. Erika Viccellio             Charlottesville, VA    0:24:53   0:09:13    133    43/F
   12. Kate Doane                  Colorado Springs, CO   0:25:12   0:09:20    137    45/F
   13. Melissa Muir                Phillipsburg, NJ       0:26:21   0:09:46    159    54/F
   14. Robin Williamson            Rochester, NY          0:26:31   0:09:49    166    58/F
   15. Meghan Manges               Endicott, NY           0:26:32   0:09:50    167    59/F
   16. Diana Toole                 Brooklyn, NY           0:26:33   0:09:50    168    60/F
   17. Jamie Moffitt               Eugine, OR             0:26:43   0:09:54    172    63/F
   18. Rachel Barnard              Chicago, IL            0:26:58   0:09:59    176    65/F
   19. Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevlm Somerville, MA         0:27:06   0:10:02    180    68/F
   20. Melissa Viehe               Greer, SC              0:28:38   0:10:36    203    80/F
   21. Sara Smith                  River Forrest, IL      0:29:58   0:11:06    224    93/F
   22. Eva Gelman                  Pittsburgh, PA         0:31:15   0:11:34    240   102/F
   23. Cathy Loveless              Wadsworth, OH          0:31:25   0:11:38    245   105/F
   24. Deborah Kushmaul            ,                      0:32:07   0:11:54    248   108/F
   25. Ingrid Carter               Takoma Park, MD        0:33:27   0:12:23    261   116/F
   26. Tracy Kenzie                , NY                   0:33:40   0:12:28    270   119/F
   27. Neiley Hunt                 Halfmoon Bay, CA       0:34:52   0:12:55    280   123/F
   28. Missy Jessey                Allen, TX              0:36:33   0:13:32    290   130/F
   29. Mariel Pain                 Clarendon Hills, IL    0:39:16   0:14:33    305   138/F
   30. Edna Mae Barkey             Stoutsville, OH        0:40:14   0:14:54    309   140/F
   31. Reed Loughrey               Chapel Hill, NC        0:47:18   0:17:31    322   147/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michele Keane               Chautauqua, NY         0:19:29   0:07:13     28     7/F
    2. Bonnie Lindblom             Rochester, NY          0:20:55   0:07:45     52    12/F
    3. Mary Pat McFarland          Merlion, PA            0:22:02   0:08:10     74    22/F
    4. Laura Dawson                Chautauqua, NY         0:22:41   0:08:24     91    27/F
    5. Patty Boham                 Augusta, GA            0:23:01   0:08:31     95    29/F
    6. Amy Swanson                 Denver, CO             0:23:34   0:08:44    105    35/F
    7. Becky Harshberger           Santa Monica, CA       0:23:36   0:08:44    106    36/F
    8. Carol Viehe                 ,                      0:25:06   0:09:18    136    44/F
    9. Lu Schnieder                Collierville, TN       0:25:39   0:09:30    144    48/F
   10. Carron Parnell              Erie, PA               0:25:40   0:09:30    146    50/F
   11. Jean Fulkerson              Chesnut Hill, MA       0:27:19   0:10:07    184    69/F
   12. Cornelia Horne              Bainbridge, NY         0:27:53   0:10:20    191    72/F
   13. Susan Bauer                 Chautauqua, NY         0:27:57   0:10:21    192    73/F
   14. Jill Johnson                Chautauqua, NY         0:28:00   0:10:22    193    74/F
   15. Todd Minnigh                Pittsford, NY          0:28:18   0:10:29    198    76/F
   16. Christine Brueschke         Chautauqua, NY         0:28:48   0:10:40    205    81/F
   17. Kathleen Jackson            ,                      0:28:53   0:10:42    207    83/F
   18. Elizabeth Tarpley           Westfield, NY          0:29:11   0:10:49    213    87/F
   19. Merideth Barclay            Chautauqua, NY         0:30:59   0:11:29    237   100/F
   20. Kathy Rich                  Ann Arbor, MI          0:32:07   0:11:54    249   109/F
   21. Ellen Bauman                Gibsonia, PA           0:33:30   0:12:24    264   117/F
   22. Beth Ruland                 Franklin, PA           0:33:38   0:12:27    267   118/F
   23. Lee Reimann                 East Lansing, MI       0:36:26   0:13:30    288   128/F
   24. Shelia Schroeder            San Francisco, CA      0:37:18   0:13:49    294   132/F
   25. Shelly Wells                Ashville, NY           0:38:24   0:14:13    300   136/F
   26. Julie Greenstien            Bethevda, MD           0:40:30   0:15:00    311   141/F
   27. Mary Ellen Horne            Mars Hill, NC          0:55:02   0:20:23    341   156/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Betsy Vance                 Summit, NJ             0:20:36   0:07:38     46     9/F
    2. Rosie Mager                 Chautauqua, NY         0:23:23   0:08:40    102    33/F
    3. Mary Mitchell               Akron, OH              0:25:24   0:09:24    141    47/F
    4. Alice Kramer-Hood           Rosemont, PA           0:25:54   0:09:36    152    52/F
    5. Jan Levinson                Psl, PA                0:27:00   0:10:00    179    67/F
    6. Janet Posner                Charlottesville, VA    0:28:25   0:10:31    201    79/F
    7. Michelle Smith              Easton, CT             0:29:40   0:10:59    222    91/F
    8. Arlene Gottlieb             Silver Spring, MD      0:30:37   0:11:20    231    97/F
    9. Deborah Hall                Chautauqua, NY         0:36:27   0:13:30    289   129/F
   10. Katie Swanson-Harbage       Chautauqua, NY         0:37:50   0:14:01    296   133/F
   11. Priss Koch                  Williamsville, NY      1:05:34   0:24:17    346   158/F
 
 
 
Women 70-79
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Terry Foody                 Lexington, KY          0:29:17   0:10:51    214    88/F
    2. Mac Mackenzie               Jamestown, NY          0:29:58   0:11:06    227    96/F
    3. Linda Winklestern           Chautauqua, NY         0:31:52   0:11:48    246   106/F
    4. Dale Inlander               Fogelsville, PA        0:35:18   0:13:04    285   126/F
 
 
 
Women 80-89
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Susan Laubach               Chautauqua, NY         0:36:17   0:13:26    287   127/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 1-12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Pierce Naqel                Dillsburg, PA         0:19:29  0:07:13     29    22/M
    2. Oliver Turfler              Eagan, MN             0:20:38  0:07:39     49    39/M
    3. Lucas Nagel                 Durham, NC            0:21:31  0:07:58     61    44/M
    4. Martin Baker                Boulder, CO           0:21:50  0:08:05     67    49/M
    5. Quin Albrecht               Akron, OH             0:22:04  0:08:10     76    53/M
    6. Thurman Schreel             Kettering, OH         0:22:13  0:08:14     80    55/M
    7. Everett Pain                Clarendon Hills, IL   0:23:12  0:08:36     99    67/M
    8. Elliot Pain                 Clarendon Hills, IL   0:23:58  0:08:53    113    75/M
    9. Samuel Rapoport             Brooklyn, NY          0:24:33  0:09:06    123    82/M
   10. Jack Viccellio              Charlottesville, VA   0:24:43  0:09:09    125    84/M
   11. Sam Spiegel                 New York, NY          0:24:46  0:09:10    129    87/M
   12. Townes Doane                Colorado Springs, CO  0:24:53  0:09:13    132    90/M
   13. Graham Fistek               Pepper Pike, OH       0:25:54  0:09:36    153   101/M
   14. Nathaniel Attwell           Dobbs Ferry, NY       0:26:59  0:10:00    177   112/M
   15. Paul Ritacco III            Chautauqua, NY        0:27:49  0:10:18    190   119/M
   16. Reed Swanson                Denver, CO            0:31:17  0:11:35    241   139/M
   17. Jack Schuerman              Washington, DC        0:32:37  0:12:05    252   141/M
   18. Edward Sokolski             Warren, PA            0:32:59  0:12:13    256   144/M
   19. Eagan Pain                  Clarendon Hills, IL   0:33:28  0:12:24    263   147/M
   20. Mitch Greenberg             Chautauqua, NY        0:33:33  0:12:26    265   148/M
   21. Dane Donovan                Chautauqua, NY        0:33:37  0:12:27    266   149/M
   22. Lance Carroll               Nassau, NP            0:33:38  0:12:27    268   150/M
   23. Will Greenberg              Chautauqua, NY        0:33:54  0:12:33    272   153/M
   24. Leo Toole                   Brooklyn, NY          0:33:56  0:12:34    274   154/M
   25. Keigo Murakami              Tokyo, JAP            0:37:19  0:13:49    295   163/M
   26. Christian Ritacco           Chautauqua, NY        0:38:57  0:14:26    301   165/M
   27. Emerson Pain                Clarendon Hills, IL   0:39:15  0:14:32    304   167/M
   28. Leland Walker               Ithaca, NY            0:39:36  0:14:40    306   168/M
   29. John Rankin                 Chagrin Falls, OH     0:46:19  0:17:09    320   174/M
   30. Harry Berg                  Pinehurst, NJ         0:51:45  0:19:10    331   179/M
   31. Caden Sanger                Sinking Spring, PA    0:51:56  0:19:14    332   180/M
   32. Harrison Cornelius          Ellicotville, NY      0:52:18  0:19:22    333   181/M
   33. Finn Cornelius              Ellicotville, NY      0:52:40  0:19:30    335   183/M
 
 
 
Men 13-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tyler Clark                 Chagrin Falls, OH     0:14:32  0:05:23      1     1/M
    2. Adam Cook                   Pittsburgh, PA        0:15:01  0:05:34      2     2/M
    3. Oliver Lindblom             Rochester, NY         0:15:53  0:05:53      3     3/M
    4. Luke Loveless               Wadsworth, OH         0:17:05  0:06:20      7     7/M
    5. Granison Hill               Ashtabula, OH         0:17:17  0:06:24      8     8/M
    6. William Boggs               Bethesda, MD          0:17:21  0:06:26      9     9/M
    7. Blake Mifrick               Greenville, SC        0:17:39  0:06:32     13    10/M
    8. Charlie Minor               Meadville, PA         0:17:42  0:06:33     14    11/M
    9. Sam Sinclair                Metuchen, NJ          0:17:48  0:06:36     15    12/M
   10. Valentino Johnson           Newbury, OH           0:18:37  0:06:54     22    19/M
   11. Emory Halford               Atlanta, GA           0:19:09  0:07:06     24    20/M
   12. Christopher Viehe           Greer, SC             0:19:30  0:07:13     31    24/M
   13. Matthew Fink                Newbury, OH           0:20:18  0:07:31     39    31/M
   14. Kurtis Borsi                Newbury, OH           0:20:28  0:07:35     42    34/M
   15. Nate Chubb                  Akron, NY             0:20:28  0:07:35     43    35/M
   16. Nathan Pollock              Sd, CA                0:20:55  0:07:45     53    41/M
   17. Carter Barclay              Chautauqua, NY        0:21:57  0:08:08     71    50/M
   18. Cooper Phillips             San Francisco, CA     0:22:21  0:08:17     85    59/M
   19. Carson New                  , FL                  0:22:29  0:08:20     88    62/M
   20. William Sokolski            Warren, PA            0:22:29  0:08:20     89    63/M
   21. Nathan Irving               Novato, CA            0:22:37  0:08:23     90    64/M
   22. Martin Oha                  Chautauqua, NY        0:22:59  0:08:31     92    65/M
   23. Will Chubb                  Akron, NY             0:23:20  0:08:39    101    69/M
   24. Eliot Barnes                St Louis, MO          0:23:47  0:08:49    107    71/M
   25. Charlie Boggs               Chautauqua, NY        0:23:53  0:08:51    111    74/M
   26. Ben Simon                   Geneva, IL            0:24:46  0:09:10    130    88/M
   27. Brendan Keogh               New Canaan, CT        0:24:49  0:09:11    131    89/M
   28. Leiden Brueschke            ,                     0:25:00  0:09:16    134    91/M
   29. Cade Riddleberger           Chautauqua, NY        0:25:05  0:09:17    135    92/M
   30. John Golden                 Rye, NY               0:25:49  0:09:34    150   100/M
   31. Austin Levin                Midlothian, VA        0:26:27  0:09:48    162   106/M
   32. Preston Halford             Atlanta, GA           0:27:18  0:10:07    183   115/M
   33. Jacob Viehe                 Greer, SC             0:28:38  0:10:36    202   123/M
   34. Sam Belsky                  Montclair, NJ         0:30:40  0:11:21    232   135/M
   35. Sebastian Newell            East Aurora, NY       0:30:41  0:11:22    234   136/M
   36. Jothan Burnfield-Wieche     Toronto, ON           0:36:10  0:13:24    286   160/M
   37. Sam Walsh                   Chautauqua, NY        0:47:20  0:17:32    325   177/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dan Simon                   Geneva, IL            0:16:37  0:06:09      5     5/M
    2. Grigg Schniederm            Collierville, TN      0:19:53  0:07:22     35    27/M
    3. Zach Blackmore              Seattle, WA           0:20:47  0:07:42     51    40/M
    4. Bill Pedersen               Allston, MA           0:21:59  0:08:09     72    51/M
    5. Paul Picciano               Washington, DC        0:22:13  0:08:14     81    56/M
    6. Tim Scanlon                 Beachwood, OH         0:23:01  0:08:31     94    66/M
    7. Tj Schuch                   Sinking Spring, PA    0:25:43  0:09:31    147    97/M
    8. Sidney Ragland              Oakland, CA           0:29:27  0:10:54    219   130/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rob Rappole                 Bemus Point, NY       0:16:34  0:06:08      4     4/M
    2. Andrew Robbins              Brooklyn, NY          0:17:53  0:06:37     16    13/M
    3. John Denton                 Brooklyn, NY          0:19:27  0:07:12     26    21/M
    4. Casey Morris                Toronto, ON           0:20:20  0:07:32     40    32/M
    5. Scott Peet                  The Villages, FL      0:20:38  0:07:39     48    38/M
    6. Peter Anderegg              Phoenix, AZ           0:21:09  0:07:50     56    42/M
    7. Jeff Malik                  Penfield, NY          0:21:12  0:07:51     57    43/M
    8. Scott Frankel               NY, NY                0:21:41  0:08:02     64    47/M
    9. Matthew Edell               Berkeley, CA          0:21:46  0:08:04     66    48/M
   10. Chris Vance                 Summit, NJ            0:22:00  0:08:09     73    52/M
   11. Michael Matles              Proudence, RI         0:24:23  0:09:02    121    80/M
   12. Peter Korns                 Washington, DC        0:25:46  0:09:33    149    99/M
   13. Gavin De Windt              Arlington, VA         0:27:38  0:10:14    189   118/M
   14. John Foglesong              Burlingane, CA        0:28:12  0:10:27    197   122/M
   15. Royal Kastens               Alyxandrca, VA        0:29:59  0:11:06    228   132/M
   16. Winton De St John-Pryce     Hong Kong, CHN        0:35:02  0:12:59    281   158/M
   17. John Steere                 Hudson, NH            0:52:19  0:19:23    334   182/M
   18. Sean Cornelius              Ellicotville, NY      0:53:07  0:19:40    337   184/M
   19. Thomas Rieck                Canonsburg, PA        0:53:28  0:19:48    338   185/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Peter Grimison              Newtown, NS           0:16:59  0:06:17      6     6/M
    2. Jonathan Alderson           Toronto, ON           0:18:02  0:06:41     17    14/M
    3. Eric Voboril                Sedona, AZ            0:18:12  0:06:44     18    15/M
    4. Steve Hill                  Ashtabula, OH         0:18:14  0:06:45     19    16/M
    5. Irvin King                  Clymer, NY            0:18:18  0:06:47     20    17/M
    6. Anthony Pollock             San Dieago, CA        0:19:29  0:07:13     30    23/M
    7. Edward Muir                 Phillipsburg, NJ      0:19:41  0:07:17     33    25/M
    8. Mike Pahls                  Westlake, OH          0:20:10  0:07:28     37    29/M
    9. Miguel Rosa                 Bradenton, FL         0:20:14  0:07:30     38    30/M
   10. Kent Fracois                Vienna, VA            0:20:28  0:07:35     41    33/M
   11. Howard Minor                Meadville, PA         0:20:30  0:07:36     44    36/M
   12. Ian Irving                  Novato, CA            0:21:35  0:08:00     63    46/M
   13. Aidan Chamberlain           Mayville, NY          0:22:07  0:08:11     77    54/M
   14. Michael Hill                Washington, DC        0:22:15  0:08:14     84    58/M
   15. Walter McIntosh             Chautauqua, NY        0:22:22  0:08:17     86    60/M
   16. Everett Ross                Cole, OH              0:24:44  0:09:10    127    86/M
   17. Josh Hunt                   Lake Oswego, OR       0:25:13  0:09:20    138    93/M
   18. Shane Starkey               Cinncinati, OH        0:25:26  0:09:25    142    95/M
   19. Tom Fistek                  Pepper Pike, OH       0:25:54  0:09:36    154   102/M
   20. Jason Phillips              San Francisco, CA     0:26:28  0:09:48    164   107/M
   21. Chap Attwell                Dobble Ferry, NY      0:27:09  0:10:03    181   113/M
   22. James Grim                  Millersville, MD      0:27:36  0:10:13    187   117/M
   23. Robb Jones                  Chautauqua, NY        0:30:07  0:11:09    229   133/M
   24. Jonathan Nelson             Bemus Point, NY       0:30:17  0:11:13    230   134/M
   25. Lucas Pain                  Clarendon Hills, IL   0:33:28  0:12:24    262   146/M
   26. Kevin Cooke                 Annapolis, MD         0:34:15  0:12:41    276   156/M
   27. Joel Dunn                   Annapolis, MD         0:38:22  0:14:13    298   164/M
   28. Nick Albrecht               Akron, OH             0:38:59  0:14:26    303   166/M
   29. Cate Kiley                  Chesterfield, MO      0:41:20  0:15:19    316   173/M
   30. Larry Walsh                 Chautauqua, NY        0:47:19  0:17:31    324   176/M
   31. Philip Rankin               ,                     0:50:09  0:18:34    329   178/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bobby Bonham                Augusta, GA           0:19:49  0:07:20     34    26/M
    2. Douglas Horne               Brainbridge, NY       0:20:02  0:07:25     36    28/M
    3. Tom Rankin                  Jamestown, NY         0:21:35  0:08:00     62    45/M
    4. Steve Blachmore             Oak Grove, OR         0:22:14  0:08:14     82    57/M
    5. Jeff Jokl                   Mars, PA              0:23:31  0:08:43    104    70/M
    6. Robert Golden               Rye, NY               0:23:50  0:08:50    108    72/M
    7. Thomas Tarpley              Westfield, NY         0:23:52  0:08:50    109    73/M
    8. Michael Kim                 Saint Paul, MN        0:24:03  0:08:54    115    77/M
    9. William Burnfield           Toronto, ON           0:24:25  0:09:03    122    81/M
   10. Davis Fulkerson             Chesnut Hill, MA      0:24:38  0:09:07    124    83/M
   11. Ab Bear                     Baltimore, MD         0:24:44  0:09:10    126    85/M
   12. Chris Jackson               San Francisco, CA     0:25:30  0:09:27    143    96/M
   13. Lee Sanders                 Srandrop, CA          0:26:01  0:09:38    156   104/M
   14. Daniel Gelman               Pittsburgh, PA        0:26:55  0:09:58    175   111/M
   15. Mike Schniederm             Colierville, TN       0:27:09  0:10:03    182   114/M
   16. Scott Klitzke               Seattle, WA           0:27:35  0:10:13    186   116/M
   17. Robert Blackmore            Seattle, WA           0:28:43  0:10:38    204   124/M
   18. Jeff Acker                  Southern Pines, NC    0:28:57  0:10:43    208   125/M
   19. Arnold Cook                 Pittsburgh, PA        0:29:02  0:10:45    210   126/M
   20. Chris Schreel               Kettering, OH         0:29:18  0:10:51    215   127/M
   21. Steven Osgood               Ossining, NY          0:29:25  0:10:54    217   128/M
   22. Jon Hann                    ,                     0:29:26  0:10:54    218   129/M
   23. Dave Newell                 East Aurora, NY       0:30:41  0:11:22    235   137/M
   24. Andrew Sokolski             Warren, PA            0:33:38  0:12:27    269   151/M
   25. Gary Greenstein             Bethevda, MD          0:40:30  0:15:00    310   170/M
   26. Mark Minnerly               Pittsburgh, PA        0:56:57  0:21:06    344   187/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bob Bowers                  St. George, SWI       0:18:26  0:06:50     21    18/M
    2. Doc Rappole                 Bemus, NY             0:20:32  0:07:36     45    37/M
    3. Kurt Miller                 ,                     0:22:26  0:08:19     87    61/M
    4. Thomas Hagner               East Aurora, NY       0:23:13  0:08:36    100    68/M
    5. David Davenport             Rochester, NY         0:24:00  0:08:53    114    76/M
    6. Steve Yale-Loehr            Ithaca, NY            0:25:14  0:09:21    139    94/M
    7. Charlie Dentan              Chautauqua, NY        0:26:10  0:09:41    157   105/M
    8. John Calhoun                Chautauqua, NY        0:26:29  0:09:49    165   108/M
    9. Mark Wittow                 Seattle, WA           0:26:42  0:09:53    169   109/M
   10. Rich Robinson               Ithaca, NY            0:26:52  0:09:57    173   110/M
   11. Michael Johnson             Ithaca, NY            0:28:01  0:10:23    194   120/M
   12. Richard Etegoff             East Amherst, NY      0:28:07  0:10:25    195   121/M
   13. Richard Gunnell             Groton, CT            0:31:08  0:11:32    238   138/M
   14. Av Posner                   Charlottesville, VA   0:31:18  0:11:36    242   140/M
   15. Chuck Bendle                Wellmen, CD           0:32:55  0:12:11    254   142/M
   16. Robert Obee                 Biltmore Lake, NC     0:33:41  0:12:29    271   152/M
   17. Mike Simon                  Geneva, IL            0:36:53  0:13:40    293   162/M
   18. Alan Zweibel                Cliffside Park, NJ    0:40:03  0:14:50    308   169/M
   19. John Viehe                  Cary, NC              0:40:36  0:15:02    312   171/M
   20. Mark Miller                 Lewiston, NY          0:46:24  0:17:11    321   175/M
 
 
 
Men 70-79
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bob Dilley                  Columbus, OH          0:24:05  0:08:55    116    78/M
    2. John Samuelson              Jamestown, NY         0:24:21  0:09:01    120    79/M
    3. Matt Gromet                 Chautauqua, NY        0:25:45  0:09:32    148    98/M
    4. Tony Muir                   Allen Town, PA        0:25:58  0:09:37    155   103/M
    5. Richard Heitzenrater        Durham, NC            0:29:35  0:10:57    221   131/M
    6. Chaz Miller                 Silver Spring, MD     0:32:55  0:12:11    255   143/M
    7. Ralph Walton                Chautauqua, NY        0:33:21  0:12:21    260   145/M
    8. Paul Womack                 Chatuanoga, TN        0:34:05  0:12:37    275   155/M
    9. Richard Viehe               Newport Beach, CA     0:34:39  0:12:50    279   157/M
   10. Roger Fenton-               Erie, PA              0:41:18  0:15:18    314   172/M
 
 
 
Men 80-89
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Travis Halford              Atlanta, GA           0:35:05  0:13:00    283   159/M
    2. Carl Pegels                 Tucson, AZ            0:36:35  0:13:33    291   161/M
    3. David Zinman                Chautauqua, NY        1:09:09  0:25:37    348   189/M
 
 
 
Men 90-99
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bud Horne                   Chautauqua, NY        0:55:03  0:20:23    342   186/M
    2. Robert Laubach              Chautauqua, NY        1:00:09  0:22:17    345   188/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com