"follow The Lederhosen"

Williamsville Oktoberfest 1 Mile Walk

Williamsville, NY
September 22, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score This!!!
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gretchen Bennett     Amherst, NY       11:18:22  3:38:21     1/F40-44        1/F    
    2. Natalie Lashua       Amherst, NY       11:18:22  3:38:21     1/F0-10         2/F    
    3. Quentin Murszewski   Buffalo, NY       11:24:56  3:40:28     1/M0-10         1/M    
    4. Jamie Murszewski     Buffalo, NY       11:24:57  3:40:28     1/F30-34        3/F    
    5. Melissa Sexton       East Amherst, NY  11:27:04  3:41:09     2/F40-44        4/F    
    6. Ashton Bieger        Getzville, NY     11:27:05  3:41:09     2/M0-10         2/M    
    7. Emilee Sexton        East Amherst, NY  11:27:05  3:41:09     1/F11-14        5/F    
    8. Jacob Sexton         East Amherst, NY  11:27:06  3:41:09     3/M0-10         3/M    
    9. Austin Bieger        Getzville, NY     11:27:07  3:41:10     4/M0-10         4/M    
   10. Heidi Ziemer         Williamsville, NY 11:28:14  3:41:31     1/F55-59        6/F    
   11. Paula Glauber        Buffalo, NY       11:28:14  3:41:31     1/F60-64        7/F    
   12. Joseph Schiermeyer   Kenmore, NY       11:30:12  3:42:09     1/M30-34        5/M    
   13. Diana Kopalek        Binghamton, NY    11:38:53  3:44:57     2/F60-64        8/F    
   14. Suzanne Hibbard      Buffalo, NY       11:39:14  3:45:04     2/F30-34        9/F    
   15. Mike Hibbard         Williamsville, NY 11:39:14  3:45:04     1/M35-39        6/M    
   16. Mcchesney Matro      Buffalo, NY       11:40:54  3:45:36     1/F20-24       10/F    
   17. Elizabeth Meyerhofer Cheektowaga, NY   11:40:54  3:45:36     2/F20-24       11/F    
   18. Mariah Booker        Buffalo, NY       11:40:55  3:45:36     3/F20-24       12/F    
   19. Makayla Watson-Wales Amherst, NY       11:40:56  3:45:37     4/F20-24       13/F    
   20. Todd Taylor          Williamsville, NY 11:52:23  3:49:18     1/MUnkno        7/M    
   21. Allene Wilcox        Williamsville, NY 11:52:24  3:49:18     3/F40-44       14/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Natalie Lashua       Amherst, NY        11:18:22   3:38:21      2     2/F
 
 
 
Women 11-14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Emilee Sexton        East Amherst, NY   11:27:05   3:41:09      7     5/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mcchesney Matro      Buffalo, NY        11:40:54   3:45:36     16    10/F
    2. Elizabeth Meyerhofer Cheektowaga, NY    11:40:54   3:45:36     17    11/F
    3. Mariah Booker        Buffalo, NY        11:40:55   3:45:36     18    12/F
    4. Makayla Watson-Wales Amherst, NY        11:40:56   3:45:37     19    13/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jamie Murszewski     Buffalo, NY        11:24:57   3:40:28      4     3/F
    2. Suzanne Hibbard      Buffalo, NY        11:39:14   3:45:04     14     9/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gretchen Bennett     Amherst, NY        11:18:22   3:38:21      1     1/F
    2. Melissa Sexton       East Amherst, NY   11:27:04   3:41:09      5     4/F
    3. Allene Wilcox        Williamsville, NY  11:52:24   3:49:18     21    14/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Heidi Ziemer         Williamsville, NY  11:28:14   3:41:31     10     6/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paula Glauber        Buffalo, NY        11:28:14   3:41:31     11     7/F
    2. Diana Kopalek        Binghamton, NY     11:38:53   3:44:57     13     8/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Quentin Murszewski   Buffalo, NY        11:24:56  3:40:28      3     1/M
    2. Ashton Bieger        Getzville, NY      11:27:05  3:41:09      6     2/M
    3. Jacob Sexton         East Amherst, NY   11:27:06  3:41:09      8     3/M
    4. Austin Bieger        Getzville, NY      11:27:07  3:41:10      9     4/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph Schiermeyer   Kenmore, NY        11:30:12  3:42:09     12     5/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mike Hibbard         Williamsville, NY  11:39:14  3:45:04     15     6/M
 
 
 
Men Unkno
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Todd Taylor          Williamsville, NY  11:52:23  3:49:18     20     7/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com