Easy Eden Tavern 1 Mile Up

Eden, NY
October 7, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLTS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct     Bib# 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Thompson       Holland, NY        0:06:06  0:06:06     1/M40-49        1/M    0:05:33  66.96%   21    
    2. Tom Williams         Cheektowaga, NY    0:06:07  0:06:07     1/M30-39        2/M    0:06:04  61.24%   34    
    3. Joe Silliman         West Seneca, NY    0:06:13  0:06:13     2/M40-49        3/M    0:05:45  64.70%   19    
    4. Christopher Smykal   Orchard Park, NY   0:06:15  0:06:15     2/M30-39        4/M    0:05:57  62.46%   20    
    5. Mary Lawrence        Boston, NY         0:06:45  0:06:45     1/F40-49        1/F    0:06:23  65.71%   24    
    6. Curt Mancuso         North Collins, NY  0:06:59  0:06:59     1/M50-59        5/M    0:05:52  63.40%   13    
    7. Charles Anderson     Grand Island, NY   0:07:22  0:07:22     3/M40-49        6/M    0:06:45  55.03%   2     
    8. Michael Lawrence     Barker, NY         0:07:38  0:07:38     2/M50-59        7/M    0:06:18  58.99%   9     
    9. Chuck Barnes         West Seneca, NY    0:07:42  0:07:42     3/M50-59        8/M    0:06:25  57.99%   32    
   10. Daniel Thompson      Derby, NY          0:07:43  0:07:43     4/M50-59        9/M    0:06:22  58.35%   22    
   11. Sherry Czechowski    West Seneca, NY    0:07:47  0:07:47     1/F30-39        2/F    0:07:33  55.59%   7     
   12. Christopher Adamczyk West Seneca, NY    0:07:53  0:07:53     4/M40-49       10/M    0:07:20  50.64%   100   
   13. Mia Baxendale        Orchard Park, NY   0:08:05  0:08:05     2/F40-49        3/F    0:07:04  59.47%   26    
   14. Mark Lawrence        Boston, NY         0:08:19  0:08:19     5/M40-49       11/M    0:07:20  50.69%   37    
   15. Tom Motak            Hamburg, NY        0:08:35  0:08:35     5/M50-59       12/M    0:07:09  52.02%   36    
   16. Kevin Knoll          Springville, NY    0:08:36  0:08:36     6/M50-59       13/M    0:06:59  53.27%   27    
   17. Kelly Roberts        Barker, NY         0:08:43  0:08:43     3/F40-49        4/F    0:07:31  55.83%   16    
   18. Stewart Wade         Sedona, AZ         0:08:52  0:08:52     1/M70-74       14/M    0:06:29  57.27%   23    
   19. Brendan Wheeler      Derby, NY          0:09:02  0:09:02     1/M15-19       15/M    0:08:51  42.03%   31    
   20. Christopher Mathews  West Seneca, NY    0:09:43  0:09:43     6/M40-49       16/M    0:08:50  42.04%   14    
   21. Barbara Sauer        Buffalo, NY        0:09:52  0:09:52     1/F70-74        5/F    0:06:12  67.83%   17    
   22. Fran Warthling       Blasdell, NY       0:10:01  0:10:01     7/M50-59       17/M    0:08:41  42.77%   10    
   23. Steve McCarville     East Aurora, NY    0:10:02  0:10:02     8/M50-59       18/M    0:08:17  44.88%   33    
   24. Terri Sica           Cheektowaga, NY    0:10:06  0:10:06     4/F40-49        6/F    0:08:36  48.79%   18    
   25. Jimmie Blair         Hamburg, NY        0:10:06  0:10:06     9/M50-59       19/M    0:08:37  43.11%   4     
   26. Rick More            Buffalo, NY        0:10:19  0:10:19    10/M50-59       20/M    0:08:22  44.41%   28    
   27. Brooks More          Buffalo, NY        0:10:23  0:10:23     1/DK9           1/D    0:00:00  0.00%   29    
   28. Ann More             Buffalo, NY        0:10:23  0:10:23     1/F50-59        7/F    0:08:04  52.03%   15    
   29. Mark Reist           Amherst, NY        0:11:01  0:11:01    11/M50-59       21/M    0:09:15  40.19%   25    
   30. Joan Golda           Grand Island, NY   0:11:16  0:11:16     1/F60-69        8/F    0:08:17  50.75%   8     
   31. Karen Blatto         Lancaster, NY      0:11:32  0:11:32     5/F40-49        9/F    0:09:57  42.20%   6     
   32. Mac Mackenzie        Jamestown, NY      0:11:45  0:11:45     1/F75-99       10/F    0:06:45  62.26%   11    
   33. Lori Allan           Depew, NY          0:12:03  0:12:03     6/F40-49       11/F    0:11:18  37.18%   1     
   34. Karen Blair          Hamburg, NY        0:12:04  0:12:04     7/F40-49       12/F    0:10:48  38.89%   5     
   35. Rayann Wheeler       Derby, NY          0:12:07  0:12:07     8/F40-49       13/F    0:10:43  39.19%   30    
   36. Lori Motak           Hamburg, NY        0:12:40  0:12:40     2/F50-59       14/F    0:10:15  40.96%   35    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sherry Czechowski    West Seneca, NY     0:07:47   0:07:47     11     2/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Lawrence        Boston, NY          0:06:45   0:06:45      5     1/F
    2. Mia Baxendale        Orchard Park, NY    0:08:05   0:08:05     13     3/F
    3. Kelly Roberts        Barker, NY          0:08:43   0:08:43     17     4/F
    4. Terri Sica           Cheektowaga, NY     0:10:06   0:10:06     24     6/F
    5. Karen Blatto         Lancaster, NY       0:11:32   0:11:32     31     9/F
    6. Lori Allan           Depew, NY           0:12:03   0:12:03     33    11/F
    7. Karen Blair          Hamburg, NY         0:12:04   0:12:04     34    12/F
    8. Rayann Wheeler       Derby, NY           0:12:07   0:12:07     35    13/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ann More             Buffalo, NY         0:10:23   0:10:23     28     7/F
    2. Lori Motak           Hamburg, NY         0:12:40   0:12:40     36    14/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joan Golda           Grand Island, NY    0:11:16   0:11:16     30     8/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barbara Sauer        Buffalo, NY         0:09:52   0:09:52     21     5/F
 
 
 
Women 75-99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie        Jamestown, NY       0:11:45   0:11:45     32    10/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brendan Wheeler      Derby, NY          0:09:02  0:09:02     19    15/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Williams         Cheektowaga, NY    0:06:07  0:06:07      2     2/M
    2. Christopher Smykal   Orchard Park, NY   0:06:15  0:06:15      4     4/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Thompson       Holland, NY        0:06:06  0:06:06      1     1/M
    2. Joe Silliman         West Seneca, NY    0:06:13  0:06:13      3     3/M
    3. Charles Anderson     Grand Island, NY   0:07:22  0:07:22      7     6/M
    4. Christopher Adamczyk West Seneca, NY    0:07:53  0:07:53     12    10/M
    5. Mark Lawrence        Boston, NY         0:08:19  0:08:19     14    11/M
    6. Christopher Mathews  West Seneca, NY    0:09:43  0:09:43     20    16/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Curt Mancuso         North Collins, NY  0:06:59  0:06:59      6     5/M
    2. Michael Lawrence     Barker, NY         0:07:38  0:07:38      8     7/M
    3. Chuck Barnes         West Seneca, NY    0:07:42  0:07:42      9     8/M
    4. Daniel Thompson      Derby, NY          0:07:43  0:07:43     10     9/M
    5. Tom Motak            Hamburg, NY        0:08:35  0:08:35     15    12/M
    6. Kevin Knoll          Springville, NY    0:08:36  0:08:36     16    13/M
    7. Fran Warthling       Blasdell, NY       0:10:01  0:10:01     22    17/M
    8. Steve McCarville     East Aurora, NY    0:10:02  0:10:02     23    18/M
    9. Jimmie Blair         Hamburg, NY        0:10:06  0:10:06     25    19/M
   10. Rick More            Buffalo, NY        0:10:19  0:10:19     26    20/M
   11. Mark Reist           Amherst, NY        0:11:01  0:11:01     29    21/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stewart Wade         Sedona, AZ         0:08:52  0:08:52     18    14/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                   AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Barbara Sauer          0:06:12   67.83%     70   0:09:52      21 
      2. Scott Thompson         0:05:33   66.96%     45   0:06:06       1 
      3. Mary Lawrence          0:06:23   65.71%     40   0:06:45       5 
      4. Joe Silliman           0:05:45   64.70%     43   0:06:13       3 
      5. Curt Mancuso           0:05:52   63.40%     55   0:06:59       6 
      6. Christopher Smykal     0:05:57   62.46%     39   0:06:15       4 
      7. Mac Mackenzie          0:06:45   62.26%     75   0:11:45      32 
      8. Tom Williams           0:06:04   61.24%     32   0:06:07       2 
      9. Mia Baxendale          0:07:04   59.47%     47   0:08:05      13 
     10. Michael Lawrence       0:06:18   58.99%     57   0:07:38       8 
     11. Daniel Thompson        0:06:22   58.35%     57   0:07:43      10 
     12. Chuck Barnes           0:06:25   57.99%     56   0:07:42       9 
     13. Stewart Wade           0:06:29   57.27%     70   0:08:52      18 
     14. Kelly Roberts          0:07:31   55.83%     48   0:08:43      17 
     15. Sherry Czechowski      0:07:33   55.59%     37   0:07:47      11 
     16. Charles Anderson       0:06:45   55.03%     44   0:07:22       7 
     17. Kevin Knoll            0:06:59   53.27%     59   0:08:36      16 
     18. Ann More               0:08:04   52.03%     56   0:10:23      28 
     19. Tom Motak              0:07:09   52.02%     56   0:08:35      15 
     20. Joan Golda             0:08:17   50.75%     60   0:11:16      30 
     21. Mark Lawrence          0:07:20   50.69%     49   0:08:19      14 
     22. Christopher Adamczyk   0:07:20   50.64%     42   0:07:53      12 
     23. Terri Sica             0:08:36   48.79%     49   0:10:06      24 
     24. Steve McCarville       0:08:17   44.88%     57   0:10:02      23 
     25. Rick More              0:08:22   44.41%     59   0:10:19      26 
     26. Jimmie Blair           0:08:37   43.11%     53   0:10:06      25 
     27. Fran Warthling         0:08:41   42.77%     51   0:10:01      22 
     28. Karen Blatto           0:09:57   42.20%     48   0:11:32      31 
     29. Christopher Mathews    0:08:50   42.04%     45   0:09:43      20 
     30. Brendan Wheeler        0:08:51   42.03%     19   0:09:02      19 
     31. Lori Motak             0:10:15   40.96%     53   0:12:40      36 
     32. Mark Reist             0:09:15   40.19%     55   0:11:01      29 
     33. Rayann Wheeler         0:10:43   39.19%     46   0:12:07      35 
     34. Karen Blair            0:10:48   38.89%     45   0:12:04      34 
     35. Lori Allan             0:11:18   37.18%     41   0:12:03      33 
     36. Brooks More            0:00:00   0.00%      3   0:10:23      27 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com