Easy Eden Tavern 1 Mile Down

Eden, NY
October 7, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLTS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct     Bib# 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Williams         Cheektowaga, NY    0:04:57  0:04:57     1/M30-39        1/M    0:04:55  75.67%   34    
    2. Brendan Wheeler      Derby, NY          0:05:03  0:05:03     1/M15-19        2/M    0:04:57  75.18%   31    
    3. Joe Silliman         West Seneca, NY    0:05:08  0:05:08     1/M40-49        3/M    0:04:45  78.36%   19    
    4. Christopher Smykal   Orchard Park, NY   0:05:22  0:05:22     2/M30-39        4/M    0:05:07  72.74%   20    
    5. Scott Thompson       Holland, NY        0:05:25  0:05:25     2/M40-49        5/M    0:04:56  75.41%   21    
    6. Charles Anderson     Grand Island, NY   0:05:42  0:05:42     3/M40-49        6/M    0:05:14  71.11%   2     
    7. Mary Lawrence        Boston, NY         0:05:45  0:05:45     1/F40-49        1/F    0:05:27  77.14%   24    
    8. Jonathan Bauer       Eden, NY           0:05:49  0:05:49     2/M15-19        7/M    0:05:37  66.08%   3     
    9. Curt Mancuso         North Collins, NY  0:05:52  0:05:52     1/M50-59        8/M    0:04:56  75.46%   13    
   10. Michael Lawrence     Barker, NY         0:06:16  0:06:16     2/M50-59        9/M    0:05:10  71.85%   9     
   11. Daniel Thompson      Derby, NY          0:06:17  0:06:17     3/M50-59       10/M    0:05:11  71.66%   22    
   12. Chuck Barnes         West Seneca, NY    0:06:27  0:06:27     4/M50-59       11/M    0:05:22  69.22%   32    
   13. Tom Motak            Hamburg, NY        0:06:30  0:06:30     5/M50-59       12/M    0:05:25  68.69%   36    
   14. Sherry Czechowski    West Seneca, NY    0:06:30  0:06:30     1/F30-39        2/F    0:06:19  66.57%   7     
   15. Kevin Knoll          Springville, NY    0:06:34  0:06:34     6/M50-59       13/M    0:05:20  69.76%   27    
   16. Christopher Adamczyk West Seneca, NY    0:06:36  0:06:36     4/M40-49       14/M    0:06:09  60.49%   100   
   17. Mark Lawrence        Boston, NY         0:06:48  0:06:48     5/M40-49       15/M    0:06:00  61.99%   37    
   18. Mia Baxendale        Orchard Park, NY   0:06:53  0:06:53     2/F40-49        3/F    0:06:01  69.84%   26    
   19. Christopher Mathews  West Seneca, NY    0:06:57  0:06:57     6/M40-49       16/M    0:06:19  58.77%   14    
   20. Stewart Wade         Sedona, AZ         0:07:11  0:07:11     1/M70-74       17/M    0:05:15  70.69%   23    
   21. Barbara Sauer        Buffalo, NY        0:07:15  0:07:15     1/F70-74        4/F    0:04:33  92.31%   17    
   22. Jimmie Blair         Hamburg, NY        0:07:15  0:07:15     7/M50-59       18/M    0:06:11  60.06%   4     
   23. Kelly Roberts        Barker, NY         0:07:21  0:07:21     3/F40-49        5/F    0:06:21  66.21%   16    
   24. Fran Warthling       Blasdell, NY       0:07:26  0:07:26     8/M50-59       19/M    0:06:27  57.63%   10    
   25. Terri Sica           Cheektowaga, NY    0:07:40  0:07:40     4/F40-49        6/F    0:06:32  64.28%   18    
   26. Steve McCarville     East Aurora, NY    0:08:11  0:08:11     9/M50-59       20/M    0:06:45  55.02%   33    
   27. Mark Reist           Amherst, NY        0:08:36  0:08:36    10/M50-59       21/M    0:07:13  51.48%   25    
   28. Ann More             Buffalo, NY        0:08:40  0:08:40     1/F50-59        7/F    0:06:44  62.34%   15    
   29. Brooks More          Buffalo, NY        0:08:40  0:08:40     1/DK9           1/D    0:00:00  0.00%   29    
   30. Rick More            Buffalo, NY        0:08:41  0:08:41    11/M50-59       22/M    0:07:03  52.76%   28    
   31. Joan Golda           Grand Island, NY   0:09:09  0:09:09     1/F60-69        8/F    0:06:43  62.49%   8     
   32. Mac Mackenzie        Jamestown, NY      0:09:27  0:09:27     1/F75-99        9/F    0:05:26  77.42%   11    
   33. Lori Motak           Hamburg, NY        0:09:48  0:09:48     2/F50-59       10/F    0:07:56  52.94%   35    
   34. Karen Blatto         Lancaster, NY      0:09:50  0:09:50     5/F40-49       11/F    0:08:29  49.49%   6     
   35. Rayann Wheeler       Derby, NY          0:10:00  0:10:00     6/F40-49       12/F    0:08:51  47.49%   30    
   36. Lori Allan           Depew, NY          0:10:27  0:10:27     7/F40-49       13/F    0:09:48  42.87%   1     
   37. Karen Blair          Hamburg, NY        0:10:27  0:10:27     8/F40-49       14/F    0:09:21  44.90%   5     



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sherry Czechowski    West Seneca, NY     0:06:30   0:06:30     14     2/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Lawrence        Boston, NY          0:05:45   0:05:45      7     1/F
    2. Mia Baxendale        Orchard Park, NY    0:06:53   0:06:53     18     3/F
    3. Kelly Roberts        Barker, NY          0:07:21   0:07:21     23     5/F
    4. Terri Sica           Cheektowaga, NY     0:07:40   0:07:40     25     6/F
    5. Karen Blatto         Lancaster, NY       0:09:50   0:09:50     34    11/F
    6. Rayann Wheeler       Derby, NY           0:10:00   0:10:00     35    12/F
    7. Lori Allan           Depew, NY           0:10:27   0:10:27     36    13/F
    8. Karen Blair          Hamburg, NY         0:10:27   0:10:27     37    14/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ann More             Buffalo, NY         0:08:40   0:08:40     28     7/F
    2. Lori Motak           Hamburg, NY         0:09:48   0:09:48     33    10/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joan Golda           Grand Island, NY    0:09:09   0:09:09     31     8/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barbara Sauer        Buffalo, NY         0:07:15   0:07:15     21     4/F
 
 
 
Women 75-99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie        Jamestown, NY       0:09:27   0:09:27     32     9/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brendan Wheeler      Derby, NY          0:05:03  0:05:03      2     2/M
    2. Jonathan Bauer       Eden, NY           0:05:49  0:05:49      8     7/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Williams         Cheektowaga, NY    0:04:57  0:04:57      1     1/M
    2. Christopher Smykal   Orchard Park, NY   0:05:22  0:05:22      4     4/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Silliman         West Seneca, NY    0:05:08  0:05:08      3     3/M
    2. Scott Thompson       Holland, NY        0:05:25  0:05:25      5     5/M
    3. Charles Anderson     Grand Island, NY   0:05:42  0:05:42      6     6/M
    4. Christopher Adamczyk West Seneca, NY    0:06:36  0:06:36     16    14/M
    5. Mark Lawrence        Boston, NY         0:06:48  0:06:48     17    15/M
    6. Christopher Mathews  West Seneca, NY    0:06:57  0:06:57     19    16/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Curt Mancuso         North Collins, NY  0:05:52  0:05:52      9     8/M
    2. Michael Lawrence     Barker, NY         0:06:16  0:06:16     10     9/M
    3. Daniel Thompson      Derby, NY          0:06:17  0:06:17     11    10/M
    4. Chuck Barnes         West Seneca, NY    0:06:27  0:06:27     12    11/M
    5. Tom Motak            Hamburg, NY        0:06:30  0:06:30     13    12/M
    6. Kevin Knoll          Springville, NY    0:06:34  0:06:34     15    13/M
    7. Jimmie Blair         Hamburg, NY        0:07:15  0:07:15     22    18/M
    8. Fran Warthling       Blasdell, NY       0:07:26  0:07:26     24    19/M
    9. Steve McCarville     East Aurora, NY    0:08:11  0:08:11     26    20/M
   10. Mark Reist           Amherst, NY        0:08:36  0:08:36     27    21/M
   11. Rick More            Buffalo, NY        0:08:41  0:08:41     30    22/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stewart Wade         Sedona, AZ         0:07:11  0:07:11     20    17/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                   AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Barbara Sauer          0:04:33   92.31%     70   0:07:15      21 
      2. Joe Silliman           0:04:45   78.36%     43   0:05:08       3 
      3. Mac Mackenzie          0:05:26   77.42%     75   0:09:27      32 
      4. Mary Lawrence          0:05:27   77.14%     40   0:05:45       7 
      5. Tom Williams           0:04:55   75.67%     32   0:04:57       1 
      6. Curt Mancuso           0:04:56   75.46%     55   0:05:52       9 
      7. Scott Thompson         0:04:56   75.41%     45   0:05:25       5 
      8. Brendan Wheeler        0:04:57   75.18%     19   0:05:03       2 
      9. Christopher Smykal     0:05:07   72.74%     39   0:05:22       4 
     10. Michael Lawrence       0:05:10   71.85%     57   0:06:16      10 
     11. Daniel Thompson        0:05:11   71.66%     57   0:06:17      11 
     12. Charles Anderson       0:05:14   71.11%     44   0:05:42       6 
     13. Stewart Wade           0:05:15   70.69%     70   0:07:11      20 
     14. Mia Baxendale          0:06:01   69.84%     47   0:06:53      18 
     15. Kevin Knoll            0:05:20   69.76%     59   0:06:34      15 
     16. Chuck Barnes           0:05:22   69.22%     56   0:06:27      12 
     17. Tom Motak              0:05:25   68.69%     56   0:06:30      13 
     18. Sherry Czechowski      0:06:19   66.57%     37   0:06:30      14 
     19. Kelly Roberts          0:06:21   66.21%     48   0:07:21      23 
     20. Jonathan Bauer         0:05:37   66.08%     18   0:05:49       8 
     21. Terri Sica             0:06:32   64.28%     49   0:07:40      25 
     22. Joan Golda             0:06:43   62.49%     60   0:09:09      31 
     23. Ann More               0:06:44   62.34%     56   0:08:40      28 
     24. Mark Lawrence          0:06:00   61.99%     49   0:06:48      17 
     25. Christopher Adamczyk   0:06:09   60.49%     42   0:06:36      16 
     26. Jimmie Blair           0:06:11   60.06%     53   0:07:15      22 
     27. Christopher Mathews    0:06:19   58.77%     45   0:06:57      19 
     28. Fran Warthling         0:06:27   57.63%     51   0:07:26      24 
     29. Steve McCarville       0:06:45   55.02%     57   0:08:11      26 
     30. Lori Motak             0:07:56   52.94%     53   0:09:48      33 
     31. Rick More              0:07:03   52.76%     59   0:08:41      30 
     32. Mark Reist             0:07:13   51.48%     55   0:08:36      27 
     33. Karen Blatto           0:08:29   49.49%     48   0:09:50      34 
     34. Rayann Wheeler         0:08:51   47.49%     46   0:10:00      35 
     35. Karen Blair            0:09:21   44.90%     45   0:10:27      37 
     36. Lori Allan             0:09:48   42.87%     41   0:10:27      36 
     37. Brooks More            0:00:00   0.00%      3   0:08:40      29 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com