EVL-4 Trail Run 4.2 Miles

Ellicottville, NY
July 22, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  Mike Nenno
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph Carleton         0:32:23  0:08:06     1/M20-29        1/M    
    2. Richard Oberholzer      0:34:28  0:08:37     1/M0-19         2/M    
    3. Mark Bukowiecki         0:35:28  0:08:52     1/M30-39        3/M    
    4. Brooke Adams            0:37:17  0:09:19     1/F20-29        1/F    
    5. Joe Pitzonka            0:37:30  0:09:22     1/M40-49        4/M    
    6. Pat Flemming            0:38:09  0:09:32     2/M20-29        5/M    
    7. David Jones             0:38:14  0:09:33     2/M40-49        6/M    
    8. Zachary Sanford         0:38:43  0:09:41     2/M0-19         7/M    
    9. Robert Sobaszek         0:40:16  0:10:04     3/M40-49        8/M    
   10. Eric Twichell           0:40:21  0:10:05     1/M50-59        9/M    
   11. Bradley Poole           0:40:27  0:10:07     2/M30-39       10/M    
   12. Anthony Paolucci        0:40:44  0:10:11     3/M30-39       11/M    
   13. Rosalie Takacsy         0:41:17  0:10:19     1/F0-19         2/F    
   14. Andrew Serafin          0:41:24  0:10:21     4/M40-49       12/M    
   15. Isaac Schuessler        0:41:29  0:10:22     3/M0-19        13/M    
   16. Pj Serafin              0:41:53  0:10:28     5/M40-49       14/M    
   17. Patsy Oberholzer        0:41:56  0:10:29     2/F0-19         3/F    
   18. Gage Aldrich            0:42:12  0:10:33     4/M0-19        15/M    
   19. Gretchen Peterson       0:42:28  0:10:37     1/F30-39        4/F    
   20. Kate Boehler            0:42:36  0:10:39     2/F20-29        5/F    
   21. Brendan Wheeler         0:42:40  0:10:40     5/M0-19        16/M    
   22. Bryan Wiler             0:42:41  0:10:40     6/M40-49       17/M    
   23. Jesse Burkel            0:43:23  0:10:51     3/M20-29       18/M    
   24. Scott Douglas           0:44:04  0:11:01     7/M40-49       19/M    
   25. Jennifer Liaros         0:44:54  0:11:13     2/F30-39        6/F    
   26. Emily McHugh            0:44:59  0:11:15     3/F0-19         7/F    
   27. Michelle Daria          0:45:21  0:11:20     3/F30-39        8/F    
   28. Toni Zona               0:45:27  0:11:22     1/F40-49        9/F    
   29. Herman Van Leeuwen      0:45:43  0:11:26     2/M50-59       20/M    
   30. Paul Wustrack           0:46:00  0:11:30     4/M30-39       21/M    
   31. Justin Zona             0:47:15  0:11:49     8/M40-49       22/M    
   32. Laurie Brinkerhoff      0:47:54  0:11:59     2/F40-49       10/F    
   33. Ryan Kelly              0:47:59  0:12:00     4/M20-29       23/M    
   34. Peyton Switek           0:48:25  0:12:06     4/F0-19        11/F    
   35. Marissa Saber           0:48:32  0:12:08     5/F0-19        12/F    
   36. Steve Switek            0:48:57  0:12:14     9/M40-49       24/M    
   37. Carter Switek           0:48:57  0:12:14     6/M0-19        25/M    
   38. Unknown # 293           0:48:59  0:12:15     1/MNoAge       26/M    
   39. Samantha Rew            0:49:02  0:12:15     3/F20-29       13/F    
   40. Karen Hulme             0:49:12  0:12:18     4/F30-39       14/F    
   41. Tom Lepage              0:49:27  0:12:22     1/M60-69       27/M    
   42. Iris Polly              0:49:50  0:12:28     6/F0-19        15/F    
   43. Dave Pokigo             0:49:56  0:12:29    10/M40-49       28/M    
   44. Jennifer Yoo            0:49:56  0:12:29     1/F50-59       16/F    
   45. Kevin Knoll             0:50:09  0:12:32     3/M50-59       29/M    
   46. Heather Biondolillo     0:50:11  0:12:33     3/F40-49       17/F    
   47. Steven Yoo              0:50:48  0:12:42     4/M50-59       30/M    
   48. Luciana Gaskill         0:50:53  0:12:43     5/F30-39       18/F    
   49. Shanna Klumpp           0:50:53  0:12:43     6/F30-39       19/F    
   50. David Spillman          0:51:20  0:12:50     5/M50-59       31/M    
   51. Marcia Defazio          0:52:01  0:13:00     4/F40-49       20/F    
   52. Rick Deren              0:52:03  0:13:01     5/M30-39       32/M    
   53. Bryan Geise             0:52:06  0:13:01     5/M20-29       33/M    
   54. Mark Biondolillo        0:52:43  0:13:11    11/M40-49       34/M    
   55. Michelle McHugh         0:53:01  0:13:15     5/F40-49       21/F    
   56. John Lewitzky           0:53:20  0:13:20     6/M50-59       35/M    
   57. Ryan Coffman            0:53:23  0:13:21     7/M0-19        36/M    
   58. Kelly Roberts           0:53:43  0:13:26     6/F40-49       22/F    
   59. Scott Groshner          0:54:17  0:13:34     7/M50-59       37/M    
   60. Kellie Trybalski        0:54:19  0:13:35     7/F40-49       23/F    
   61. Robert Lux              0:54:30  0:13:37    12/M40-49       38/M    
   62. Chris Good              0:54:50  0:13:42    13/M40-49       39/M    
   63. Michael Chapman         0:54:55  0:13:44     6/M30-39       40/M    
   64. Scott Balzer            0:55:29  0:13:52    14/M40-49       41/M    
   65. Eileen Kiley            0:55:34  0:13:54     8/F40-49       24/F    
   66. Justin Frost            0:55:37  0:13:54    15/M40-49       42/M    
   67. Randy Brownlee          0:55:44  0:13:56     8/M50-59       43/M    
   68. Kathryn Groshner        0:57:05  0:14:16     7/F0-19        25/F    
   69. Andrew Sauer            0:57:24  0:14:21     2/M60-69       44/M    
   70. Andrew Vosburg          0:58:01  0:14:30     7/M30-39       45/M    
   71. Nathan Ellis            0:58:08  0:14:32     8/M30-39       46/M    
   72. Leah Good               0:58:29  0:14:37     4/F20-29       26/F    
   73. Brian Serafin           0:58:52  0:14:43     9/M30-39       47/M    
   74. Marshall Hall           0:58:57  0:14:44     6/M20-29       48/M    
   75. Shannon Jones           0:59:59  0:15:00     9/F40-49       27/F    
   76. Steven Woolnough        1:00:25  0:15:06     9/M50-59       49/M    
   77. Andrea Alvarez          1:00:45  0:15:11     7/F30-39       28/F    
   78. Jennifer Pokigo         1:00:46  0:15:12    10/F40-49       29/F    
   79. Fran Warthling          1:00:50  0:15:13    10/M50-59       50/M    
   80. Chris Mathews           1:00:50  0:15:13    16/M40-49       51/M    
   81. Sarah Polly             1:02:07  0:15:32    11/F40-49       30/F    
   82. Mickalene Cross         1:02:09  0:15:32    12/F40-49       31/F    
   83. Leanne Darling          1:02:26  0:15:36    13/F40-49       32/F    
   84. Rose McHugh             1:02:30  0:15:38     8/F0-19        33/F    
   85. James McHugh            1:02:34  0:15:39    17/M40-49       52/M    
   86. Jenifer Stanek          1:03:21  0:15:50    14/F40-49       34/F    
   87. Donald McMaster         1:06:29  0:16:37     1/M70-99       53/M    
   88. Carla Krebs             1:06:29  0:16:37     2/F50-59       35/F    
   89. Brittany Sparks         1:06:47  0:16:42     8/F30-39       36/F    
   90. Barbara Sauer           1:07:43  0:16:56     1/F60-99       37/F    
   91. Carol Nephew            1:08:08  0:17:02     2/F60-99       38/F    
   92. Walt Lyons              1:09:19  0:17:20     2/M70-99       54/M    
   93. Carrie Peterson         1:10:02  0:17:30     3/F50-59       39/F    
   94. Heidi Wysocki           1:10:03  0:17:31     4/F50-59       40/F    
   95. Nola Cornett-Swistak    1:12:17  0:18:04     9/F30-39       41/F    
   96. Angela Stout            1:12:43  0:18:11    15/F40-49       42/F    
   97. Lillian Weinman         1:14:18  0:18:34     9/F0-19        43/F    
   98. Jordan Mendyk           1:15:33  0:18:53    18/M40-49       55/M    
   99. Rayann Wheeler          1:15:49  0:18:57    16/F40-49       44/F    
  100. Gwendolyn Malinowski    1:17:41  0:19:25    10/F30-39       45/F    
  101. Michael McLaughlin Ii   1:21:30  0:20:22    10/M30-39       56/M    
  102. Mckenzie Higgins        1:22:36  0:20:39    11/F30-39       46/F    
  103. Clarence Mason          1:42:41  0:25:40     3/M70-99       57/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-19
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rosalie Takacsy          0:41:17   0:10:19     13     2/F
    2. Patsy Oberholzer         0:41:56   0:10:29     17     3/F
    3. Emily McHugh             0:44:59   0:11:15     26     7/F
    4. Peyton Switek            0:48:25   0:12:06     34    11/F
    5. Marissa Saber            0:48:32   0:12:08     35    12/F
    6. Iris Polly               0:49:50   0:12:28     42    15/F
    7. Kathryn Groshner         0:57:05   0:14:16     68    25/F
    8. Rose McHugh              1:02:30   0:15:38     84    33/F
    9. Lillian Weinman          1:14:18   0:18:34     97    43/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brooke Adams             0:37:17   0:09:19      4     1/F
    2. Kate Boehler             0:42:36   0:10:39     20     5/F
    3. Samantha Rew             0:49:02   0:12:15     39    13/F
    4. Leah Good                0:58:29   0:14:37     72    26/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gretchen Peterson        0:42:28   0:10:37     19     4/F
    2. Jennifer Liaros          0:44:54   0:11:13     25     6/F
    3. Michelle Daria           0:45:21   0:11:20     27     8/F
    4. Karen Hulme              0:49:12   0:12:18     40    14/F
    5. Luciana Gaskill          0:50:53   0:12:43     48    18/F
    6. Shanna Klumpp            0:50:53   0:12:43     49    19/F
    7. Andrea Alvarez           1:00:45   0:15:11     77    28/F
    8. Brittany Sparks          1:06:47   0:16:42     89    36/F
    9. Nola Cornett-Swistak     1:12:17   0:18:04     95    41/F
   10. Gwendolyn Malinowski     1:17:41   0:19:25    100    45/F
   11. Mckenzie Higgins         1:22:36   0:20:39    102    46/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Toni Zona                0:45:27   0:11:22     28     9/F
    2. Laurie Brinkerhoff       0:47:54   0:11:59     32    10/F
    3. Heather Biondolillo      0:50:11   0:12:33     46    17/F
    4. Marcia Defazio           0:52:01   0:13:00     51    20/F
    5. Michelle McHugh          0:53:01   0:13:15     55    21/F
    6. Kelly Roberts            0:53:43   0:13:26     58    22/F
    7. Kellie Trybalski         0:54:19   0:13:35     60    23/F
    8. Eileen Kiley             0:55:34   0:13:54     65    24/F
    9. Shannon Jones            0:59:59   0:15:00     75    27/F
   10. Jennifer Pokigo          1:00:46   0:15:12     78    29/F
   11. Sarah Polly              1:02:07   0:15:32     81    30/F
   12. Mickalene Cross          1:02:09   0:15:32     82    31/F
   13. Leanne Darling           1:02:26   0:15:36     83    32/F
   14. Jenifer Stanek           1:03:21   0:15:50     86    34/F
   15. Angela Stout             1:12:43   0:18:11     96    42/F
   16. Rayann Wheeler           1:15:49   0:18:57     99    44/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jennifer Yoo             0:49:56   0:12:29     44    16/F
    2. Carla Krebs              1:06:29   0:16:37     88    35/F
    3. Carrie Peterson          1:10:02   0:17:30     93    39/F
    4. Heidi Wysocki            1:10:03   0:17:31     94    40/F
 
 
 
Women 60-99
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barbara Sauer            1:07:43   0:16:56     90    37/F
    2. Carol Nephew             1:08:08   0:17:02     91    38/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Richard Oberholzer      0:34:28  0:08:37      2     2/M
    2. Zachary Sanford         0:38:43  0:09:41      8     7/M
    3. Isaac Schuessler        0:41:29  0:10:22     15    13/M
    4. Gage Aldrich            0:42:12  0:10:33     18    15/M
    5. Brendan Wheeler         0:42:40  0:10:40     21    16/M
    6. Carter Switek           0:48:57  0:12:14     37    25/M
    7. Ryan Coffman            0:53:23  0:13:21     57    36/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph Carleton         0:32:23  0:08:06      1     1/M
    2. Pat Flemming            0:38:09  0:09:32      6     5/M
    3. Jesse Burkel            0:43:23  0:10:51     23    18/M
    4. Ryan Kelly              0:47:59  0:12:00     33    23/M
    5. Bryan Geise             0:52:06  0:13:01     53    33/M
    6. Marshall Hall           0:58:57  0:14:44     74    48/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mark Bukowiecki         0:35:28  0:08:52      3     3/M
    2. Bradley Poole           0:40:27  0:10:07     11    10/M
    3. Anthony Paolucci        0:40:44  0:10:11     12    11/M
    4. Paul Wustrack           0:46:00  0:11:30     30    21/M
    5. Rick Deren              0:52:03  0:13:01     52    32/M
    6. Michael Chapman         0:54:55  0:13:44     63    40/M
    7. Andrew Vosburg          0:58:01  0:14:30     70    45/M
    8. Nathan Ellis            0:58:08  0:14:32     71    46/M
    9. Brian Serafin           0:58:52  0:14:43     73    47/M
   10. Michael McLaughlin Ii   1:21:30  0:20:22    101    56/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Pitzonka            0:37:30  0:09:22      5     4/M
    2. David Jones             0:38:14  0:09:33      7     6/M
    3. Robert Sobaszek         0:40:16  0:10:04      9     8/M
    4. Andrew Serafin          0:41:24  0:10:21     14    12/M
    5. Pj Serafin              0:41:53  0:10:28     16    14/M
    6. Bryan Wiler             0:42:41  0:10:40     22    17/M
    7. Scott Douglas           0:44:04  0:11:01     24    19/M
    8. Justin Zona             0:47:15  0:11:49     31    22/M
    9. Steve Switek            0:48:57  0:12:14     36    24/M
   10. Dave Pokigo             0:49:56  0:12:29     43    28/M
   11. Mark Biondolillo        0:52:43  0:13:11     54    34/M
   12. Robert Lux              0:54:30  0:13:37     61    38/M
   13. Chris Good              0:54:50  0:13:42     62    39/M
   14. Scott Balzer            0:55:29  0:13:52     64    41/M
   15. Justin Frost            0:55:37  0:13:54     66    42/M
   16. Chris Mathews           1:00:50  0:15:13     80    51/M
   17. James McHugh            1:02:34  0:15:39     85    52/M
   18. Jordan Mendyk           1:15:33  0:18:53     98    55/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Eric Twichell           0:40:21  0:10:05     10     9/M
    2. Herman Van Leeuwen      0:45:43  0:11:26     29    20/M
    3. Kevin Knoll             0:50:09  0:12:32     45    29/M
    4. Steven Yoo              0:50:48  0:12:42     47    30/M
    5. David Spillman          0:51:20  0:12:50     50    31/M
    6. John Lewitzky           0:53:20  0:13:20     56    35/M
    7. Scott Groshner          0:54:17  0:13:34     59    37/M
    8. Randy Brownlee          0:55:44  0:13:56     67    43/M
    9. Steven Woolnough        1:00:25  0:15:06     76    49/M
   10. Fran Warthling          1:00:50  0:15:13     79    50/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Lepage              0:49:27  0:12:22     41    27/M
    2. Andrew Sauer            0:57:24  0:14:21     69    44/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Donald McMaster         1:06:29  0:16:37     87    53/M
    2. Walt Lyons              1:09:19  0:17:20     92    54/M
    3. Clarence Mason          1:42:41  0:25:40    103    57/M
 
 
 
Men NoAge
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Unknown # 293           0:48:59  0:12:15     38    26/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com