Erie Runners Club

New Year's Day 5 Mile

Erie, PA
January 1, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  Big White Trailer
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mathew McClellan          Saegertown PA      0:30:15  0:06:03     1/M30-34        1/M    0:30:09  70.69% 
    2. Dino Montagna             Erie PA            0:31:51  0:06:22     1/M35-39        2/M    0:31:19  68.09% 
    3. Dagon Bryant              Jamestown NY       0:31:57  0:06:23     1/M16-19        3/M    0:31:18  68.11% 
    4. Chad Gross                Cambridge Springs  0:32:33  0:06:31     1/M25-29        4/M    0:32:33  65.49% 
    5. Matthew Cramer            Erie PA            0:33:02  0:06:36     2/M30-34        5/M    0:32:56  64.73% 
    6. Brad Wingler              Erie PA            0:33:05  0:06:37     3/M30-34        6/M    0:32:54  64.80% 
    7. Adam Rowe                 Ripley NY          0:33:19  0:06:40     2/M35-39        7/M    0:32:35  65.43% 
    8. Robb Frost                Erie PA            0:33:21  0:06:40     3/M35-39        8/M    0:32:37  65.37% 
    9. Steve Locy                Rock Creek OH      0:34:21  0:06:52     1/M55-59        9/M    0:29:11  73.03% 
   10. Orlo Austin               Erie PA            0:34:41  0:06:56     1/M40-44       10/M    0:32:14  66.14% 
   11. Harry Balwick, Jr.        Erie PA            0:34:44  0:06:57     4/M30-34       11/M    0:34:32  61.72% 
   12. John Trucilla             Erie PA            0:34:50  0:06:58     2/M55-59       12/M    0:29:21  72.64% 
   13. Tyler Ross                Mars PA            0:34:51  0:06:58     5/M30-34       13/M    0:34:45  61.36% 
   14. Scott Levis               Erie PA            0:35:26  0:07:05     1/M45-49       14/M    0:32:40  65.24% 
   15. S. Mark Courtney          Grove City PA      0:36:01  0:07:12     1/M60-64       15/M    0:29:02  73.40% 
   16. Kristin Gordon            North East PA      0:36:28  0:07:18     1/F30-34        1/F    0:36:28  66.36% 
   17. Rebecca Easly             Erie PA            0:36:47  0:07:21     1/F20-24        2/F    0:36:47  65.79% 
   18. Don Fagley                Albion PA          0:37:31  0:07:30     3/M55-59       16/M    0:31:36  67.44% 
   19. Ken Nelson                Erie PA            0:37:51  0:07:34     4/M55-59       17/M    0:31:53  66.85% 
   20. Jose Quiros               Medina NY          0:37:57  0:07:35     2/M40-44       18/M    0:36:22  58.62% 
   21. Stephen Easly             Erie PA            0:38:04  0:07:37     5/M55-59       19/M    0:32:04  66.47% 
   22. Jake Swan                 Erie PA            0:38:06  0:07:37     1/M20-24       20/M    0:38:06  55.95% 
   23. Leah Wroblewski           Wattsburg PA       0:38:07  0:07:37     1/F35-39        3/F    0:37:51  63.93% 
   24. Ed Gordon                 North East PA      0:38:08  0:07:38     3/M40-44       21/M    0:36:32  58.34% 
   25. Ted Williams              North East PA      0:38:16  0:07:39     6/M55-59       22/M    0:32:31  65.56% 
   26. Martin Raffensberger      Cranesville PA     0:38:17  0:07:39     4/M40-44       23/M    0:36:24  58.55% 
   27. Christian Mattern         Erie PA            0:38:19  0:07:40     1/M13-15       24/M    0:36:19  58.71% 
   28. Katie Sherwin             Fairview PA        0:38:24  0:07:41     1/F16-19        4/F    0:36:52  65.65% 
   29. Cassie Carr               Lake City PA       0:38:29  0:07:42     2/F16-19        5/F    0:36:57  65.50% 
   30. Mike Durlin               Girard PA          0:38:30  0:07:42     2/M60-64       25/M    0:30:46  69.29% 
   31. Alan Ellsworth            Erie PA            0:38:34  0:07:43     2/M45-49       26/M    0:35:17  60.42% 
   32. Rob Kolodziejczak         North East PA      0:38:48  0:07:46     5/M40-44       27/M    0:36:20  58.67% 
   33. Dan Huber                 Erie PA            0:39:16  0:07:51     3/M45-49       28/M    0:35:04  60.78% 
   34. Steven Sek                Dunkirk NY         0:39:22  0:07:52     6/M40-44       29/M    0:37:43  56.51% 
   35. Brian Howells             Lakewood OH        0:39:55  0:07:59     1/M50-54       30/M    0:34:30  61.79% 
   36. Mike Vybiral              Erie PA            0:40:05  0:08:01     4/M45-49       31/M    0:36:05  59.06% 
   37. Pamela Wassell            Erie PA            0:40:07  0:08:01     1/F50-54        6/F    0:33:58  71.25% 
   38. Ginny Sackett             Erie PA            0:40:11  0:08:02     2/F50-54        7/F    0:34:01  71.13% 
   39. Ryan Horomanski           Erie PA            0:40:16  0:08:03     2/M25-29       32/M    0:40:16  52.94% 
   40. Michael Esser             Union City PA      0:40:35  0:08:07     5/M45-49       33/M    0:36:32  58.34% 
   41. Juliann Worden            Harborcreek PA     0:40:39  0:08:08     2/F30-34        8/F    0:40:39  59.54% 
   42. Ann Miller                Erie PA            0:40:40  0:08:08     3/F50-54        9/F    0:35:41  67.82% 
   43. Luigi Montagna            Erie PA            0:40:46  0:08:09     3/M60-64       34/M    0:31:59  66.64% 
   44. Dante J. Battles          Erie PA            0:40:49  0:08:10     2/M50-54       35/M    0:36:10  58.95% 
   45. Christopher Hawes         Erie PA            0:40:55  0:08:11     6/M45-49       36/M    0:37:44  56.50% 
   46. Paul Gross                Wattsburg PA       0:41:05  0:08:13     2/M13-15       37/M    0:38:56  54.76% 
   47. Terry Putt                Orwell OH          0:41:07  0:08:13     4/M60-64       38/M    0:32:16  66.08% 
   48. Rob Roddy                 Erie PA            0:41:16  0:08:15     3/M50-54       39/M    0:36:33  58.31% 
   49. William Mitchell          Erie PA            0:41:18  0:08:16     4/M50-54       40/M    0:35:59  59.23% 
   50. Andrew Canfield           Edinboro PA        0:41:23  0:08:17     6/M30-34       41/M    0:41:01  51.96% 
   51. Kacey Sherwood            Girard PA          0:41:36  0:08:19     3/F16-19       10/F    0:41:09  58.80% 
   52. Marc Uhteg                Chaffee NY         0:41:47  0:08:21     7/M45-49       42/M    0:37:37  56.66% 
   53. Ron Krystek               Erie PA            0:41:52  0:08:22     5/M60-64       43/M    0:33:27  63.72% 
   54. Andy Krahe                Erie PA            0:41:54  0:08:23     8/M45-49       44/M    0:37:44  56.50% 
   55. Robert Von Thaden         Erie PA            0:42:09  0:08:26     7/M40-44       45/M    0:39:10  54.42% 
   56. Jack Sherwin              Fairview PA        0:42:15  0:08:27     3/M13-15       46/M    0:40:48  52.25% 
   57. Wesley Rowden             Cambridge Springs  0:42:41  0:08:32     7/M55-59       47/M    0:35:58  59.28% 
   58. Liz Bugbee                North East PA      0:42:44  0:08:33     1/F45-49       11/F    0:40:01  60.48% 
   59. Stephen Lewis             Erie PA            0:42:47  0:08:33     6/M60-64       48/M    0:34:11  62.35% 
   60. Ray Dworakowski           Girard PA          0:43:17  0:08:39     7/M60-64       49/M    0:34:35  61.63% 
   61. Susan Ellsworth           Erie PA            0:43:36  0:08:43     2/F45-49       12/F    0:40:27  59.84% 
   62. Gerry Kielar              Erie PA            0:43:38  0:08:44     5/M50-54       50/M    0:37:42  56.53% 
   63. Paul Bressan              Erie PA            0:43:39  0:08:44     8/M60-64       51/M    0:35:12  60.57% 
   64. Chris Marchant            Erie PA            0:43:56  0:08:47     6/M50-54       52/M    0:38:36  55.22% 
   65. D Marchant                Erie PA            0:43:58  0:08:48     1/M65-69       53/M    0:33:52  62.96% 
   66. Karen Groshek             Erie PA            0:44:07  0:08:49     1/F40-44       13/F    0:41:41  58.07% 
   67. David Haffley             Erie PA            0:44:08  0:08:50     4/M35-39       54/M    0:43:23  49.14% 
   68. Elizabeth Haffley         Erie PA            0:44:10  0:08:50     3/F30-34       14/F    0:43:58  55.03% 
   69. Kurt Kafferlin            Houlton ME         0:44:28  0:08:54     5/M35-39       55/M    0:43:13  49.32% 
   70. Josh Quirk                Erie PA            0:44:54  0:08:59     4/M13-15       56/M    0:41:34  51.29% 
   71. Alec Reese                Erie PA            0:44:54  0:08:59     5/M13-15       57/M    0:42:33  50.10% 
   72. Felicia Read                                 0:44:55  0:08:59     2/F40-44       15/F    0:43:06  56.16% 
   73. Alexa Hunter              Newport RI         0:44:59  0:09:00     2/F35-39       16/F    0:44:40  54.17% 
   74. Jeff Shaw                 Erie PA            0:45:02  0:09:00     9/M60-64       58/M    0:35:59  59.24% 
   75. Phoebe Clemente           Fairview PA        0:45:02  0:09:00     3/F40-44       17/F    0:42:53  56.43% 
   76. Dan Giannelli             Erie PA            0:45:05  0:09:01     7/M50-54       59/M    0:39:56  53.37% 
   77. Tom Adamczyk              Erie PA            0:45:13  0:09:03     8/M55-59       60/M    0:37:07  57.44% 
   78. Mike Lawrence             Erie PA            0:45:51  0:09:10     8/M50-54       61/M    0:39:37  53.80% 
   79. James Dobrich             Erie PA            0:46:00  0:09:12     9/M55-59       62/M    0:38:25  55.48% 
   80. Desmond Roeback           Erie PA            0:46:01  0:09:12     8/M40-44       63/M    0:43:06  49.46% 
   81. Fred Bird                 Erie PA            0:46:02  0:09:12     9/M50-54       64/M    0:40:07  53.14% 
   82. Rob Giannamore            Albion PA          0:46:12  0:09:14     9/M40-44       65/M    0:44:16  48.15% 
   83. Katharine Ahrens          Raleigh NC         0:46:22  0:09:16     2/F20-24       18/F    0:46:22  52.19% 
   84. Jim Tolon                 Erie PA            0:46:38  0:09:20     2/M65-69       66/M    0:36:15  58.80% 
   85. Anthony Berdis            Chesterland OH     0:46:50  0:09:22    10/M50-54       67/M    0:41:29  51.38% 
   86. Jennifer Bach             Lake City PA       0:47:04  0:09:25     3/F45-49       19/F    0:44:04  54.91% 
   87. Angie Pry                 Geneva OH          0:47:23  0:09:29     4/F50-54       20/F    0:41:35  58.20% 
   88. Dan Ellis                 Fairview PA        0:47:23  0:09:29    11/M50-54       68/M    0:41:38  51.20% 
   89. Jenn Savedge              Warren PA          0:47:33  0:09:31     4/F45-49       21/F    0:44:32  54.35% 
   90. Molly Balliet             Erie PA            0:47:39  0:09:32     3/F20-24       22/F    0:47:39  50.79% 
   91. Jeff Quirk                Erie PA            0:47:49  0:09:34    12/M50-54       69/M    0:42:22  50.32% 
   92. David Russo               Erie PA            0:48:27  0:09:41    13/M50-54       70/M    0:42:34  50.07% 
   93. Michael Bohrer            Erie PA            0:48:32  0:09:42    14/M50-54       71/M    0:41:35  51.26% 
   94. Kevin Greene              Erie PA            0:48:33  0:09:43    15/M50-54       72/M    0:41:57  50.81% 
   95. Loretta Nelson            Erie PA            0:48:36  0:09:43     1/F55-59       23/F    0:39:09  61.80% 
   96. Timothy Gross             Wattsburg PA       0:48:39  0:09:44     1/M0-12        73/M    0:43:46  48.71% 
   97. Barbara Gross             Wattsburg PA       0:48:39  0:09:44     5/F50-54       24/F    0:42:41  56.69% 
   98. Tricia Louis              Erie PA            0:48:59  0:09:48     6/F50-54       25/F    0:42:29  56.97% 
   99. Kevin Louis               Erie PA            0:49:00  0:09:48    16/M50-54       74/M    0:42:21  50.34% 
  100. Tom Welch                 Erie PA            0:49:02  0:09:48    10/M60-64       75/M    0:39:53  53.44% 
  101. Eric Marendt              Edinboro PA        0:49:10  0:09:50     9/M45-49       76/M    0:44:37  47.77% 
  102. Jennie Hagerty            Erie PA            0:49:11  0:09:50     7/F50-54       26/F    0:42:09  57.41% 
  103. Robert Lacy               Edinboro PA        0:49:23  0:09:53    17/M50-54       77/M    0:42:19  50.37% 
  104. Gabriel Corrigan          Dunkirk NY         0:49:24  0:09:53    10/M45-49       78/M    0:44:29  47.92% 
  105. Leann Smith               Waterford PA       0:49:30  0:09:54     4/F20-24       27/F    0:49:30  48.89% 
  106. Kelly Kegelmyer           Jamestown NY       0:49:32  0:09:54     4/F40-44       28/F    0:47:31  50.92% 
  107. Joe Bugdon                Waterford PA       0:49:34  0:09:55     2/M20-24       79/M    0:49:34  43.01% 
  108. Hannah Easly              Erie PA            0:49:44  0:09:57     5/F20-24       29/F    0:49:44  48.66% 
  109. Mike Gourley              Harborcreek PA     0:49:51  0:09:58    11/M60-64       80/M    0:39:50  53.51% 
  110. Thom Miller               Erie PA            0:49:54  0:09:59    10/M40-44       81/M    0:47:49  44.58% 
  111. Gosha Riley               Waterford PA       0:49:58  0:10:00     3/F35-39       30/F    0:49:04  49.32% 
  112. Lisa Miller               Erie PA            0:49:59  0:10:00     4/F35-39       31/F    0:49:05  49.30% 
  113. Kevin Gearity             Fairview PA        0:50:00  0:10:00    12/M60-64       82/M    0:39:14  54.34% 
  114. Emily Kulesza             Erie PA            0:50:01  0:10:00     6/F20-24       32/F    0:50:01  48.38% 
  115. Bryan Craig               Erie PA            0:50:01  0:10:00     3/M25-29       83/M    0:50:01  42.62% 
  116. Lorraine Benedict         North East PA      0:50:02  0:10:00     1/F60-64       33/F    0:38:47  62.41% 
  117. Matt Ahrens               Erie PA            0:50:03  0:10:01     2/M16-19       84/M    0:50:01  42.62% 
  118. Sarah Garofalo            Erie PA            0:50:19  0:10:04     4/F30-34       34/F    0:50:19  48.10% 
  119. Charlie Lintelman         Waterford PA       0:50:20  0:10:04     4/M25-29       85/M    0:50:20  42.35% 
  120. Tri Nguyen                Harborcreek PA     0:50:23  0:10:05    11/M45-49       86/M    0:46:28  45.88% 
  121. Kelli Proctor             Waterford PA       0:50:30  0:10:06     5/F40-44       35/F    0:49:05  49.31% 
  122. Ally VanOrd               Russell PA         0:50:37  0:10:07     1/F25-29       36/F    0:50:37  47.81% 
  123. Bob Juchno                Mckean PA          0:50:47  0:10:09     1/M70-74       87/M    0:37:09  57.39% 
  124. Mari Howells              Erie PA            0:50:49  0:10:10     8/F50-54       37/F    0:44:35  54.27% 
  125. Darleen (dee) Beach       Erie PA            0:50:54  0:10:11     5/F45-49       38/F    0:45:42  52.94% 
  126. Libby Wahlenmayer         Lake City PA       0:50:59  0:10:12     4/F16-19       39/F    0:49:46  48.63% 
  127. Becky Wahlenmayer         Lake City PA       0:51:00  0:10:12     5/F16-19       40/F    0:49:47  48.62% 
  128. Charles Priestap          Erie PA            0:51:06  0:10:13    10/M55-59       88/M    0:42:41  49.95% 
  129. Michelle Ahrens           Salt Lake City UT  0:51:22  0:10:16     7/F20-24       41/F    0:51:22  47.11% 
  130. Meghan Rumberger          Erie PA            0:51:27  0:10:17     2/F25-29       42/F    0:51:27  47.04% 
  131. Courtney Ross             Mars PA            0:51:34  0:10:19     5/F30-34       43/F    0:51:33  46.94% 
  132. Michelle Easly            Erie PA            0:51:38  0:10:20     9/F50-54       44/F    0:44:15  54.69% 
  133. Jessica Wroblewski        Erie PA            0:51:50  0:10:22     6/F30-34       45/F    0:51:50  46.69% 
  134. Greg Kaliszewski          Erie PA            0:51:53  0:10:23    11/M55-59       89/M    0:43:20  49.19% 
  135. Jackie Cramer             Erie PA            0:51:57  0:10:23     7/F30-34       46/F    0:51:57  46.58% 
  136. Janet Zegarelli           Erie PA            0:52:04  0:10:25    10/F50-54       47/F    0:45:09  53.60% 
  137. Gene Connell              Erie PA            0:52:06  0:10:25    13/M60-64       90/M    0:41:38  51.20% 
  138. Jim Matheis               Erie PA            0:52:08  0:10:26     3/M65-69       91/M    0:40:32  52.60% 
  139. Stephanie Cox             Erie PA            0:52:44  0:10:33     8/F30-34       48/F    0:52:41  45.94% 
  140. Dick McClay               Edinboro PA        0:52:51  0:10:34     2/M70-74       92/M    0:39:07  54.50% 
  141. Steve Guild               Waterford PA       0:52:52  0:10:34    14/M60-64       93/M    0:41:29  51.39% 
  142. Tim Parulski              Meadville PA       0:52:54  0:10:35    12/M45-49       94/M    0:47:38  44.75% 
  143. Nathan Turner             Silver Spring MD   0:53:14  0:10:39     5/M25-29       95/M    0:53:14  40.04% 
  144. Jennifer Beach            Meadville PA       0:53:15  0:10:39     9/F30-34       49/F    0:53:14  45.46% 
  145. Jennifer Wilcox           Erie PA            0:53:21  0:10:40     6/F45-49       50/F    0:49:57  48.44% 
  146. Jeffrey Guild             Erie PA            0:53:24  0:10:41    12/M55-59       96/M    0:44:13  48.21% 
  147. Kristin Kramer            Girard PA          0:53:26  0:10:41     7/F45-49       51/F    0:48:32  49.87% 
  148. Mark Loch                 Fairview PA        0:54:09  0:10:50    13/M45-49       97/M    0:49:09  43.37% 
  149. Mike Gustafson            Erie PA            0:54:39  0:10:56    11/M40-44       98/M    0:50:47  41.97% 
  150. Tammy Kay Cassa           Erie PA            0:54:43  0:10:57    11/F50-54       52/F    0:48:01  50.40% 
  151. Ann Marie Tarasovitch     Erie PA            0:54:48  0:10:58    12/F50-54       53/F    0:46:24  52.16% 
  152. Stephanie Hicks           Erie PA            0:55:10  0:11:02    13/F50-54       54/F    0:48:58  49.42% 
  153. Johnni Janukites          Erie PA            0:55:51  0:11:10     6/F40-44       55/F    0:52:46  45.87% 
  154. Laura Merritt             Erie PA            0:55:54  0:11:11     8/F45-49       56/F    0:51:20  47.15% 
  155. Judy Rowe                 Ripley NY          0:56:00  0:11:12     2/F60-64       57/F    0:43:24  55.76% 
  156. Lewis Baldwin II          Erie PA            0:56:15  0:11:15    14/M45-49       99/M    0:51:27  41.43% 
  157. Stephen Spacht            Erie PA            0:56:17  0:11:15    15/M60-64      100/M    0:44:59  47.40% 
  158. Sofia Viebranz            Erie PA            0:56:19  0:11:16     6/F16-19       58/F    0:56:10  43.09% 
  159. Kathy Schreckengost       Erie PA            0:56:21  0:11:16     1/F65-69       59/F    0:39:03  61.98% 
  160. Bill Smith                Harborcreek PA     0:56:23  0:11:17    16/M60-64      101/M    0:44:39  47.75% 
  161. Barbara Bowers            Erie PA            0:56:39  0:11:20     2/F55-59       60/F    0:45:39  53.02% 
  162. Ernie McMann              Erie PA            0:56:48  0:11:22     4/M65-69      102/M    0:43:20  49.19% 
  163. Elise Yungwirth           Erie PA            0:57:09  0:11:26     7/F16-19       61/F    0:56:32  42.80% 
  164. Dan Poceitano             Erie PA            0:57:28  0:11:30    18/M50-54      103/M    0:49:40  42.92% 
  165. Angela Chevalier-Nesbella Erie PA            0:57:44  0:11:33     5/F35-39       62/F    0:56:57  42.49% 
  166. Ashley Schulz             Erie PA            0:58:08  0:11:38     3/F25-29       63/F    0:58:08  41.63% 
  167. Katherine Sheridan        Erie PA            0:58:12  0:11:38     7/F40-44       64/F    0:56:13  43.04% 
  168. Jennifer Kelley           Meadville PA       0:58:18  0:11:40     6/F35-39       65/F    0:57:15  42.27% 
  169. Steve Balkovic            Springboro PA      0:58:56  0:11:47     6/M25-29      104/M    0:58:56  36.17% 
  170. Katherine MacFarlane      Springboro PA      0:58:59  0:11:48     8/F16-19       66/F    0:58:49  41.14% 
  171. Martin Nevitt             Chevy Chase MD     0:59:08  0:11:50    17/M60-64      105/M    0:47:15  45.11% 
  172. Ramon Patron Jr           Erie PA            0:59:10  0:11:50    12/M40-44      106/M    0:56:42  37.60% 
  173. Mary McDade               Edinboro PA        0:59:11  0:11:50    14/F50-54       67/F    0:52:32  46.06% 
  174. John F Wellington         Erie PA            0:59:43  0:11:57     1/MWalk       107/M    0:43:07  49.44% 
  175. Lucius Bugbee             North East PA      1:00:05  0:12:01     3/M70-74      108/M    0:39:10  54.41% 
  176. Bob Moomy                 Erie PA            1:00:22  0:12:04     4/M70-74      109/M    0:34:46  61.33% 
  177. Martha Swick              Edinboro PA        1:00:27  0:12:05     8/F40-44       68/F    0:58:24  41.44% 
  178. Brian Marendt             Saegertown PA      1:00:29  0:12:06    13/M40-44      110/M    0:56:12  37.93% 
  179. Trisha Schreiber          Erie PA            1:01:08  0:12:14     9/F40-44       69/F    0:57:45  41.90% 
  180. Celene Kalivoda           Erie PA            1:01:09  0:12:14     7/F35-39       70/F    1:00:03  40.30% 
  181. Victor Rutkoski           Erie PA            1:01:43  0:12:21     5/M70-74      111/M    0:42:35  50.06% 
  182. Dennis Albrewczynski      Erie PA            1:01:57  0:12:23    15/M45-49      112/M    0:55:20  38.53% 
  183. Jessica Craig             Erie PA            1:03:10  0:12:38    10/F30-34       71/F    1:02:53  38.48% 
  184. Andrew Atwood             Erie PA            1:03:10  0:12:38    14/M40-44      113/M    0:59:09  36.03% 
  185. Lisa Baker                Edinboro PA        1:03:55  0:12:47    10/F40-44       72/F    1:01:45  39.19% 
  186. Ron Bennett               Waterford PA       1:04:33  0:12:55     6/M70-74      114/M    0:47:46  44.62% 
  187. Kimberly Lesik            Cambridge Springs  1:07:10  0:13:26     9/F45-49       73/F    1:02:18  38.84% 
  188. Brenda Squires            Erie PA            1:07:10  0:13:26    11/F40-44       74/F    1:03:58  37.83% 
  189. Maureen Williams          Waterford PA       1:07:28  0:13:30     3/F55-59       75/F    0:54:21  44.52% 
  190. Renee Wright              Erie PA            1:08:01  0:13:36     1/FWalk        76/F    1:04:15  37.66% 
  191. Vicky Acosta              Erie PA            1:08:21  0:13:40    10/F45-49       77/F    1:04:00  37.81% 
  192. Susan Turner              Erie PA            1:09:08  0:13:50    12/F40-44       78/F    1:05:50  36.76% 
  193. William Lamont            Erie PA            1:10:25  0:14:05     2/MWalk       115/M    0:54:14  39.31% 
  194. Stacie Boca               Meadville PA       1:11:46  0:14:21    11/F45-49       79/F    1:06:34  36.35% 
  195. Janet Orr                 Erie PA            1:12:07  0:14:25     2/F65-69       80/F    0:51:27  47.04% 
  196. Bill Tobin                Cambridge Springs  1:12:09  0:14:26     5/M65-69      116/M    0:53:59  39.49% 
  197. Mandy Mallin              Erie PA            1:12:25  0:14:29     2/FWalk        81/F    1:12:25  33.42% 
  198. Ron Dombkowski            Waterford PA       1:12:25  0:14:29     3/MWalk       117/M    1:12:12  29.53% 
  199. Kim Kerr                  Waterford PA       1:13:29  0:14:42     4/F25-29       82/F    1:13:29  32.93% 
  200. Stephanie Finn            Waterford PA       1:14:11  0:14:50    11/F30-34       83/F    1:14:10  32.63% 
  201. Michael Abt               Erie PA            1:18:35  0:15:43     6/M65-69      118/M    1:00:31  35.22% 
  202. Donna Laver               Greenville PA      1:19:15  0:15:51     3/FWalk        84/F    0:56:32  42.80% 
  203. Tina Culver               Erie PA            1:20:12  0:16:02     4/F55-59       85/F    1:07:05  36.07% 
  204. Jennifer Wright           North East PA      1:20:13  0:16:03    13/F40-44       86/F    1:16:23  31.68% 
  205. Marcia Ganska             Erie PA            1:20:57  0:16:11    15/F50-54       87/F    1:09:22  34.88% 
  206. Mark Kramer               Girard PA          1:24:14  0:16:51     4/MWalk       119/M    1:14:01  28.80% 
  207. Larry Berdis              Erie PA            1:40:00  0:20:00     5/MWalk       120/M    0:57:35  37.02% 
  208. Mark Baker                Edinboro PA        1:40:00  0:20:00     6/MWalk       121/M    1:27:52  24.26% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 16-19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katie Sherwin             Fairview PA         0:38:24   0:07:41     28     4/F
    2. Cassie Carr               Lake City PA        0:38:29   0:07:42     29     5/F
    3. Kacey Sherwood            Girard PA           0:41:36   0:08:19     51    10/F
    4. Libby Wahlenmayer         Lake City PA        0:50:59   0:10:12    126    39/F
    5. Becky Wahlenmayer         Lake City PA        0:51:00   0:10:12    127    40/F
    6. Sofia Viebranz            Erie PA             0:56:19   0:11:16    158    58/F
    7. Elise Yungwirth           Erie PA             0:57:09   0:11:26    163    61/F
    8. Katherine MacFarlane      Springboro PA       0:58:59   0:11:48    170    66/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rebecca Easly             Erie PA             0:36:47   0:07:21     17     2/F
    2. Katharine Ahrens          Raleigh NC          0:46:22   0:09:16     83    18/F
    3. Molly Balliet             Erie PA             0:47:39   0:09:32     90    22/F
    4. Leann Smith               Waterford PA        0:49:30   0:09:54    105    27/F
    5. Hannah Easly              Erie PA             0:49:44   0:09:57    108    29/F
    6. Emily Kulesza             Erie PA             0:50:01   0:10:00    114    32/F
    7. Michelle Ahrens           Salt Lake City UT   0:51:22   0:10:16    129    41/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ally VanOrd               Russell PA          0:50:37   0:10:07    122    36/F
    2. Meghan Rumberger          Erie PA             0:51:27   0:10:17    130    42/F
    3. Ashley Schulz             Erie PA             0:58:08   0:11:38    166    63/F
    4. Kim Kerr                  Waterford PA        1:13:29   0:14:42    199    82/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kristin Gordon            North East PA       0:36:28   0:07:18     16     1/F
    2. Juliann Worden            Harborcreek PA      0:40:39   0:08:08     41     8/F
    3. Elizabeth Haffley         Erie PA             0:44:10   0:08:50     68    14/F
    4. Sarah Garofalo            Erie PA             0:50:19   0:10:04    118    34/F
    5. Courtney Ross             Mars PA             0:51:34   0:10:19    131    43/F
    6. Jessica Wroblewski        Erie PA             0:51:50   0:10:22    133    45/F
    7. Jackie Cramer             Erie PA             0:51:57   0:10:23    135    46/F
    8. Stephanie Cox             Erie PA             0:52:44   0:10:33    139    48/F
    9. Jennifer Beach            Meadville PA        0:53:15   0:10:39    144    49/F
   10. Jessica Craig             Erie PA             1:03:10   0:12:38    183    71/F
   11. Stephanie Finn            Waterford PA        1:14:11   0:14:50    200    83/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Leah Wroblewski           Wattsburg PA        0:38:07   0:07:37     23     3/F
    2. Alexa Hunter              Newport RI          0:44:59   0:09:00     73    16/F
    3. Gosha Riley               Waterford PA        0:49:58   0:10:00    111    30/F
    4. Lisa Miller               Erie PA             0:49:59   0:10:00    112    31/F
    5. Angela Chevalier-Nesbella Erie PA             0:57:44   0:11:33    165    62/F
    6. Jennifer Kelley           Meadville PA        0:58:18   0:11:40    168    65/F
    7. Celene Kalivoda           Erie PA             1:01:09   0:12:14    180    70/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Karen Groshek             Erie PA             0:44:07   0:08:49     66    13/F
    2. Felicia Read                                  0:44:55   0:08:59     72    15/F
    3. Phoebe Clemente           Fairview PA         0:45:02   0:09:00     75    17/F
    4. Kelly Kegelmyer           Jamestown NY        0:49:32   0:09:54    106    28/F
    5. Kelli Proctor             Waterford PA        0:50:30   0:10:06    121    35/F
    6. Johnni Janukites          Erie PA             0:55:51   0:11:10    153    55/F
    7. Katherine Sheridan        Erie PA             0:58:12   0:11:38    167    64/F
    8. Martha Swick              Edinboro PA         1:00:27   0:12:05    177    68/F
    9. Trisha Schreiber          Erie PA             1:01:08   0:12:14    179    69/F
   10. Lisa Baker                Edinboro PA         1:03:55   0:12:47    185    72/F
   11. Brenda Squires            Erie PA             1:07:10   0:13:26    188    74/F
   12. Susan Turner              Erie PA             1:09:08   0:13:50    192    78/F
   13. Jennifer Wright           North East PA       1:20:13   0:16:03    204    86/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Liz Bugbee                North East PA       0:42:44   0:08:33     58    11/F
    2. Susan Ellsworth           Erie PA             0:43:36   0:08:43     61    12/F
    3. Jennifer Bach             Lake City PA        0:47:04   0:09:25     86    19/F
    4. Jenn Savedge              Warren PA           0:47:33   0:09:31     89    21/F
    5. Darleen (dee) Beach       Erie PA             0:50:54   0:10:11    125    38/F
    6. Jennifer Wilcox           Erie PA             0:53:21   0:10:40    145    50/F
    7. Kristin Kramer            Girard PA           0:53:26   0:10:41    147    51/F
    8. Laura Merritt             Erie PA             0:55:54   0:11:11    154    56/F
    9. Kimberly Lesik            Cambridge Springs   1:07:10   0:13:26    187    73/F
   10. Vicky Acosta              Erie PA             1:08:21   0:13:40    191    77/F
   11. Stacie Boca               Meadville PA        1:11:46   0:14:21    194    79/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Pamela Wassell            Erie PA             0:40:07   0:08:01     37     6/F
    2. Ginny Sackett             Erie PA             0:40:11   0:08:02     38     7/F
    3. Ann Miller                Erie PA             0:40:40   0:08:08     42     9/F
    4. Angie Pry                 Geneva OH           0:47:23   0:09:29     87    20/F
    5. Barbara Gross             Wattsburg PA        0:48:39   0:09:44     97    24/F
    6. Tricia Louis              Erie PA             0:48:59   0:09:48     98    25/F
    7. Jennie Hagerty            Erie PA             0:49:11   0:09:50    102    26/F
    8. Mari Howells              Erie PA             0:50:49   0:10:10    124    37/F
    9. Michelle Easly            Erie PA             0:51:38   0:10:20    132    44/F
   10. Janet Zegarelli           Erie PA             0:52:04   0:10:25    136    47/F
   11. Tammy Kay Cassa           Erie PA             0:54:43   0:10:57    150    52/F
   12. Ann Marie Tarasovitch     Erie PA             0:54:48   0:10:58    151    53/F
   13. Stephanie Hicks           Erie PA             0:55:10   0:11:02    152    54/F
   14. Mary McDade               Edinboro PA         0:59:11   0:11:50    173    67/F
   15. Marcia Ganska             Erie PA             1:20:57   0:16:11    205    87/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Loretta Nelson            Erie PA             0:48:36   0:09:43     95    23/F
    2. Barbara Bowers            Erie PA             0:56:39   0:11:20    161    60/F
    3. Maureen Williams          Waterford PA        1:07:28   0:13:30    189    75/F
    4. Tina Culver               Erie PA             1:20:12   0:16:02    203    85/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lorraine Benedict         North East PA       0:50:02   0:10:00    116    33/F
    2. Judy Rowe                 Ripley NY           0:56:00   0:11:12    155    57/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathy Schreckengost       Erie PA             0:56:21   0:11:16    159    59/F
    2. Janet Orr                 Erie PA             1:12:07   0:14:25    195    80/F
 
 
 
Women Walk
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Renee Wright              Erie PA             1:08:01   0:13:36    190    76/F
    2. Mandy Mallin              Erie PA             1:12:25   0:14:29    197    81/F
    3. Donna Laver               Greenville PA       1:19:15   0:15:51    202    84/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-12
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Timothy Gross             Wattsburg PA       0:48:39  0:09:44     96    73/M
 
 
 
Men 13-15
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christian Mattern         Erie PA            0:38:19  0:07:40     27    24/M
    2. Paul Gross                Wattsburg PA       0:41:05  0:08:13     46    37/M
    3. Jack Sherwin              Fairview PA        0:42:15  0:08:27     56    46/M
    4. Josh Quirk                Erie PA            0:44:54  0:08:59     70    56/M
    5. Alec Reese                Erie PA            0:44:54  0:08:59     71    57/M
 
 
 
Men 16-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dagon Bryant              Jamestown NY       0:31:57  0:06:23      3     3/M
    2. Matt Ahrens               Erie PA            0:50:03  0:10:01    117    84/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jake Swan                 Erie PA            0:38:06  0:07:37     22    20/M
    2. Joe Bugdon                Waterford PA       0:49:34  0:09:55    107    79/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Chad Gross                Cambridge Springs  0:32:33  0:06:31      4     4/M
    2. Ryan Horomanski           Erie PA            0:40:16  0:08:03     39    32/M
    3. Bryan Craig               Erie PA            0:50:01  0:10:00    115    83/M
    4. Charlie Lintelman         Waterford PA       0:50:20  0:10:04    119    85/M
    5. Nathan Turner             Silver Spring MD   0:53:14  0:10:39    143    95/M
    6. Steve Balkovic            Springboro PA      0:58:56  0:11:47    169   104/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mathew McClellan          Saegertown PA      0:30:15  0:06:03      1     1/M
    2. Matthew Cramer            Erie PA            0:33:02  0:06:36      5     5/M
    3. Brad Wingler              Erie PA            0:33:05  0:06:37      6     6/M
    4. Harry Balwick, Jr.        Erie PA            0:34:44  0:06:57     11    11/M
    5. Tyler Ross                Mars PA            0:34:51  0:06:58     13    13/M
    6. Andrew Canfield           Edinboro PA        0:41:23  0:08:17     50    41/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dino Montagna             Erie PA            0:31:51  0:06:22      2     2/M
    2. Adam Rowe                 Ripley NY          0:33:19  0:06:40      7     7/M
    3. Robb Frost                Erie PA            0:33:21  0:06:40      8     8/M
    4. David Haffley             Erie PA            0:44:08  0:08:50     67    54/M
    5. Kurt Kafferlin            Houlton ME         0:44:28  0:08:54     69    55/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Orlo Austin               Erie PA            0:34:41  0:06:56     10    10/M
    2. Jose Quiros               Medina NY          0:37:57  0:07:35     20    18/M
    3. Ed Gordon                 North East PA      0:38:08  0:07:38     24    21/M
    4. Martin Raffensberger      Cranesville PA     0:38:17  0:07:39     26    23/M
    5. Rob Kolodziejczak         North East PA      0:38:48  0:07:46     32    27/M
    6. Steven Sek                Dunkirk NY         0:39:22  0:07:52     34    29/M
    7. Robert Von Thaden         Erie PA            0:42:09  0:08:26     55    45/M
    8. Desmond Roeback           Erie PA            0:46:01  0:09:12     80    63/M
    9. Rob Giannamore            Albion PA          0:46:12  0:09:14     82    65/M
   10. Thom Miller               Erie PA            0:49:54  0:09:59    110    81/M
   11. Mike Gustafson            Erie PA            0:54:39  0:10:56    149    98/M
   12. Ramon Patron Jr           Erie PA            0:59:10  0:11:50    172   106/M
   13. Brian Marendt             Saegertown PA      1:00:29  0:12:06    178   110/M
   14. Andrew Atwood             Erie PA            1:03:10  0:12:38    184   113/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Levis               Erie PA            0:35:26  0:07:05     14    14/M
    2. Alan Ellsworth            Erie PA            0:38:34  0:07:43     31    26/M
    3. Dan Huber                 Erie PA            0:39:16  0:07:51     33    28/M
    4. Mike Vybiral              Erie PA            0:40:05  0:08:01     36    31/M
    5. Michael Esser             Union City PA      0:40:35  0:08:07     40    33/M
    6. Christopher Hawes         Erie PA            0:40:55  0:08:11     45    36/M
    7. Marc Uhteg                Chaffee NY         0:41:47  0:08:21     52    42/M
    8. Andy Krahe                Erie PA            0:41:54  0:08:23     54    44/M
    9. Eric Marendt              Edinboro PA        0:49:10  0:09:50    101    76/M
   10. Gabriel Corrigan          Dunkirk NY         0:49:24  0:09:53    104    78/M
   11. Tri Nguyen                Harborcreek PA     0:50:23  0:10:05    120    86/M
   12. Tim Parulski              Meadville PA       0:52:54  0:10:35    142    94/M
   13. Mark Loch                 Fairview PA        0:54:09  0:10:50    148    97/M
   14. Lewis Baldwin II          Erie PA            0:56:15  0:11:15    156    99/M
   15. Dennis Albrewczynski      Erie PA            1:01:57  0:12:23    182   112/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brian Howells             Lakewood OH        0:39:55  0:07:59     35    30/M
    2. Dante J. Battles          Erie PA            0:40:49  0:08:10     44    35/M
    3. Rob Roddy                 Erie PA            0:41:16  0:08:15     48    39/M
    4. William Mitchell          Erie PA            0:41:18  0:08:16     49    40/M
    5. Gerry Kielar              Erie PA            0:43:38  0:08:44     62    50/M
    6. Chris Marchant            Erie PA            0:43:56  0:08:47     64    52/M
    7. Dan Giannelli             Erie PA            0:45:05  0:09:01     76    59/M
    8. Mike Lawrence             Erie PA            0:45:51  0:09:10     78    61/M
    9. Fred Bird                 Erie PA            0:46:02  0:09:12     81    64/M
   10. Anthony Berdis            Chesterland OH     0:46:50  0:09:22     85    67/M
   11. Dan Ellis                 Fairview PA        0:47:23  0:09:29     88    68/M
   12. Jeff Quirk                Erie PA            0:47:49  0:09:34     91    69/M
   13. David Russo               Erie PA            0:48:27  0:09:41     92    70/M
   14. Michael Bohrer            Erie PA            0:48:32  0:09:42     93    71/M
   15. Kevin Greene              Erie PA            0:48:33  0:09:43     94    72/M
   16. Kevin Louis               Erie PA            0:49:00  0:09:48     99    74/M
   17. Robert Lacy               Edinboro PA        0:49:23  0:09:53    103    77/M
   18. Dan Poceitano             Erie PA            0:57:28  0:11:30    164   103/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Steve Locy                Rock Creek OH      0:34:21  0:06:52      9     9/M
    2. John Trucilla             Erie PA            0:34:50  0:06:58     12    12/M
    3. Don Fagley                Albion PA          0:37:31  0:07:30     18    16/M
    4. Ken Nelson                Erie PA            0:37:51  0:07:34     19    17/M
    5. Stephen Easly             Erie PA            0:38:04  0:07:37     21    19/M
    6. Ted Williams              North East PA      0:38:16  0:07:39     25    22/M
    7. Wesley Rowden             Cambridge Springs  0:42:41  0:08:32     57    47/M
    8. Tom Adamczyk              Erie PA            0:45:13  0:09:03     77    60/M
    9. James Dobrich             Erie PA            0:46:00  0:09:12     79    62/M
   10. Charles Priestap          Erie PA            0:51:06  0:10:13    128    88/M
   11. Greg Kaliszewski          Erie PA            0:51:53  0:10:23    134    89/M
   12. Jeffrey Guild             Erie PA            0:53:24  0:10:41    146    96/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. S. Mark Courtney          Grove City PA      0:36:01  0:07:12     15    15/M
    2. Mike Durlin               Girard PA          0:38:30  0:07:42     30    25/M
    3. Luigi Montagna            Erie PA            0:40:46  0:08:09     43    34/M
    4. Terry Putt                Orwell OH          0:41:07  0:08:13     47    38/M
    5. Ron Krystek               Erie PA            0:41:52  0:08:22     53    43/M
    6. Stephen Lewis             Erie PA            0:42:47  0:08:33     59    48/M
    7. Ray Dworakowski           Girard PA          0:43:17  0:08:39     60    49/M
    8. Paul Bressan              Erie PA            0:43:39  0:08:44     63    51/M
    9. Jeff Shaw                 Erie PA            0:45:02  0:09:00     74    58/M
   10. Tom Welch                 Erie PA            0:49:02  0:09:48    100    75/M
   11. Mike Gourley              Harborcreek PA     0:49:51  0:09:58    109    80/M
   12. Kevin Gearity             Fairview PA        0:50:00  0:10:00    113    82/M
   13. Gene Connell              Erie PA            0:52:06  0:10:25    137    90/M
   14. Steve Guild               Waterford PA       0:52:52  0:10:34    141    93/M
   15. Stephen Spacht            Erie PA            0:56:17  0:11:15    157   100/M
   16. Bill Smith                Harborcreek PA     0:56:23  0:11:17    160   101/M
   17. Martin Nevitt             Chevy Chase MD     0:59:08  0:11:50    171   105/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. D Marchant                Erie PA            0:43:58  0:08:48     65    53/M
    2. Jim Tolon                 Erie PA            0:46:38  0:09:20     84    66/M
    3. Jim Matheis               Erie PA            0:52:08  0:10:26    138    91/M
    4. Ernie McMann              Erie PA            0:56:48  0:11:22    162   102/M
    5. Bill Tobin                Cambridge Springs  1:12:09  0:14:26    196   116/M
    6. Michael Abt               Erie PA            1:18:35  0:15:43    201   118/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bob Juchno                Mckean PA          0:50:47  0:10:09    123    87/M
    2. Dick McClay               Edinboro PA        0:52:51  0:10:34    140    92/M
    3. Lucius Bugbee             North East PA      1:00:05  0:12:01    175   108/M
    4. Bob Moomy                 Erie PA            1:00:22  0:12:04    176   109/M
    5. Victor Rutkoski           Erie PA            1:01:43  0:12:21    181   111/M
    6. Ron Bennett               Waterford PA       1:04:33  0:12:55    186   114/M
 
 
 
Men Walk
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John F Wellington         Erie PA            0:59:43  0:11:57    174   107/M
    2. William Lamont            Erie PA            1:10:25  0:14:05    193   115/M
    3. Ron Dombkowski            Waterford PA       1:12:25  0:14:29    198   117/M
    4. Mark Kramer               Girard PA          1:24:14  0:16:51    206   119/M
    5. Larry Berdis              Erie PA            1:40:00  0:20:00    207   120/M
    6. Mark Baker                Edinboro PA        1:40:00  0:20:00    208   121/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                        AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. S. Mark Courtney            0:29:02   73.40%     61   0:36:01      15 
      2. Steve Locy                  0:29:11   73.03%     55   0:34:21       9 
      3. John Trucilla               0:29:21   72.64%     56   0:34:50      12 
      4. Pamela Wassell              0:33:58   71.25%     54   0:40:07      37 
      5. Ginny Sackett               0:34:01   71.13%     54   0:40:11      38 
      6. Mathew McClellan            0:30:09   70.69%     32   0:30:15       1 
      7. Mike Durlin                 0:30:46   69.29%     62   0:38:30      30 
      8. Dagon Bryant                0:31:18   68.11%     16   0:31:57       3 
      9. Dino Montagna               0:31:19   68.09%     36   0:31:51       2 
     10. Ann Miller                  0:35:41   67.82%     51   0:40:40      42 
     11. Don Fagley                  0:31:36   67.44%     56   0:37:31      18 
     12. Ken Nelson                  0:31:53   66.85%     56   0:37:51      19 
     13. Luigi Montagna              0:31:59   66.64%     64   0:40:46      43 
     14. Stephen Easly               0:32:04   66.47%     56   0:38:04      21 
     15. Kristin Gordon              0:36:28   66.36%     30   0:36:28      16 
     16. Orlo Austin                 0:32:14   66.14%     44   0:34:41      10 
     17. Terry Putt                  0:32:16   66.08%     64   0:41:07      47 
     18. Rebecca Easly               0:36:47   65.79%     23   0:36:47      17 
     19. Katie Sherwin               0:36:52   65.65%     16   0:38:24      28 
     20. Ted Williams                0:32:31   65.56%     55   0:38:16      25 
     21. Cassie Carr                 0:36:57   65.50%     16   0:38:29      29 
     22. Chad Gross                  0:32:33   65.49%     28   0:32:33       4 
     23. Adam Rowe                   0:32:35   65.43%     37   0:33:19       7 
     24. Robb Frost                  0:32:37   65.37%     37   0:33:21       8 
     25. Scott Levis                 0:32:40   65.24%     45   0:35:26      14 
     26. Brad Wingler                0:32:54   64.80%     33   0:33:05       6 
     27. Matthew Cramer              0:32:56   64.73%     32   0:33:02       5 
     28. Leah Wroblewski             0:37:51   63.93%     35   0:38:07      23 
     29. Ron Krystek                 0:33:27   63.72%     62   0:41:52      53 
     30. D Marchant                  0:33:52   62.96%     66   0:43:58      65 
     31. Lorraine Benedict           0:38:47   62.41%     61   0:50:02     116 
     32. Stephen Lewis               0:34:11   62.35%     62   0:42:47      59 
     33. Kathy Schreckengost         0:39:03   61.98%     69   0:56:21     159 
     34. Loretta Nelson              0:39:09   61.80%     58   0:48:36      95 
     35. Brian Howells               0:34:30   61.79%     53   0:39:55      35 
     36. Harry Balwick, Jr.          0:34:32   61.72%     33   0:34:44      11 
     37. Ray Dworakowski             0:34:35   61.63%     62   0:43:17      60 
     38. Tyler Ross                  0:34:45   61.36%     32   0:34:51      13 
     39. Bob Moomy                   0:34:46   61.33%     83   1:00:22     176 
     40. Dan Huber                   0:35:04   60.78%     49   0:39:16      33 
     41. Paul Bressan                0:35:12   60.57%     61   0:43:39      63 
     42. Liz Bugbee                  0:40:01   60.48%     45   0:42:44      58 
     43. Alan Ellsworth              0:35:17   60.42%     46   0:38:34      31 
     44. Susan Ellsworth             0:40:27   59.84%     46   0:43:36      61 
     45. Juliann Worden              0:40:39   59.54%     31   0:40:39      41 
     46. Wesley Rowden               0:35:58   59.28%     56   0:42:41      57 
     47. Jeff Shaw                   0:35:59   59.24%     62   0:45:02      74 
     48. William Mitchell            0:35:59   59.23%     52   0:41:18      49 
     49. Mike Vybiral                0:36:05   59.06%     48   0:40:05      36 
     50. Dante J. Battles            0:36:10   58.95%     50   0:40:49      44 
     51. Kacey Sherwood              0:41:09   58.80%     18   0:41:36      51 
     52. Jim Tolon                   0:36:15   58.80%     65   0:46:38      84 
     53. Christian Mattern           0:36:19   58.71%     14   0:38:19      27 
     54. Rob Kolodziejczak           0:36:20   58.67%     43   0:38:48      32 
     55. Jose Quiros                 0:36:22   58.62%     40   0:37:57      20 
     56. Martin Raffensberger        0:36:24   58.55%     41   0:38:17      26 
     57. Ed Gordon                   0:36:32   58.34%     40   0:38:08      24 
     58. Michael Esser               0:36:32   58.34%     48   0:40:35      40 
     59. Rob Roddy                   0:36:33   58.31%     50   0:41:16      48 
     60. Angie Pry                   0:41:35   58.20%     51   0:47:23      87 
     61. Karen Groshek               0:41:41   58.07%     44   0:44:07      66 
     62. Tom Adamczyk                0:37:07   57.44%     59   0:45:13      77 
     63. Jennie Hagerty              0:42:09   57.41%     53   0:49:11     102 
     64. Bob Juchno                  0:37:09   57.39%     71   0:50:47     123 
     65. Tricia Louis                0:42:29   56.97%     52   0:48:59      98 
     66. Barbara Gross               0:42:41   56.69%     51   0:48:39      97 
     67. Marc Uhteg                  0:37:37   56.66%     48   0:41:47      52 
     68. Gerry Kielar                0:37:42   56.53%     53   0:43:38      62 
     69. Steven Sek                  0:37:43   56.51%     40   0:39:22      34 
     70. Andy Krahe                  0:37:44   56.50%     48   0:41:54      54 
     71. Christopher Hawes           0:37:44   56.50%     45   0:40:55      45 
     72. Phoebe Clemente             0:42:53   56.43%     43   0:45:02      75 
     73. Felicia Read                0:43:06   56.16%     42   0:44:55      72 
     74. Jake Swan                   0:38:06   55.95%     23   0:38:06      22 
     75. Judy Rowe                   0:43:24   55.76%     61   0:56:00     155 
     76. James Dobrich               0:38:25   55.48%     57   0:46:00      79 
     77. Chris Marchant              0:38:36   55.22%     51   0:43:56      64 
     78. Elizabeth Haffley           0:43:58   55.03%     34   0:44:10      68 
     79. Jennifer Bach               0:44:04   54.91%     45   0:47:04      86 
     80. Paul Gross                  0:38:56   54.76%     14   0:41:05      46 
     81. Michelle Easly              0:44:15   54.69%     53   0:51:38     132 
     82. Dick McClay                 0:39:07   54.50%     70   0:52:51     140 
     83. Robert Von Thaden           0:39:10   54.42%     44   0:42:09      55 
     84. Lucius Bugbee               0:39:10   54.41%     78   1:00:05     175 
     85. Jenn Savedge                0:44:32   54.35%     45   0:47:33      89 
     86. Kevin Gearity               0:39:14   54.34%     64   0:50:00     113 
     87. Mari Howells                0:44:35   54.27%     51   0:50:49     124 
     88. Alexa Hunter                0:44:40   54.17%     35   0:44:59      73 
     89. Mike Lawrence               0:39:37   53.80%     53   0:45:51      78 
     90. Janet Zegarelli             0:45:09   53.60%     52   0:52:04     136 
     91. Mike Gourley                0:39:50   53.51%     62   0:49:51     109 
     92. Tom Welch                   0:39:53   53.44%     60   0:49:02     100 
     93. Dan Giannelli               0:39:56   53.37%     50   0:45:05      76 
     94. Fred Bird                   0:40:07   53.14%     52   0:46:02      81 
     95. Barbara Bowers              0:45:39   53.02%     58   0:56:39     161 
     96. Darleen (dee) Beach         0:45:42   52.94%     49   0:50:54     125 
     97. Ryan Horomanski             0:40:16   52.94%     25   0:40:16      39 
     98. Jim Matheis                 0:40:32   52.60%     65   0:52:08     138 
     99. Jack Sherwin                0:40:48   52.25%     15   0:42:15      56 
    100. Katharine Ahrens            0:46:22   52.19%     24   0:46:22      83 
    101. Ann Marie Tarasovitch       0:46:24   52.16%     54   0:54:48     151 
    102. Andrew Canfield             0:41:01   51.96%     34   0:41:23      50 
    103. Steve Guild                 0:41:29   51.39%     64   0:52:52     141 
    104. Anthony Berdis              0:41:29   51.38%     50   0:46:50      85 
    105. Josh Quirk                  0:41:34   51.29%     13   0:44:54      70 
    106. Michael Bohrer              0:41:35   51.26%     54   0:48:32      93 
    107. Gene Connell                0:41:38   51.20%     62   0:52:06     137 
    108. Dan Ellis                   0:41:38   51.20%     51   0:47:23      88 
    109. Kelly Kegelmyer             0:47:31   50.92%     42   0:49:32     106 
    110. Kevin Greene                0:41:57   50.81%     53   0:48:33      94 
    111. Molly Balliet               0:47:39   50.79%     23   0:47:39      90 
    112. Tammy Kay Cassa             0:48:01   50.40%     51   0:54:43     150 
    113. Robert Lacy                 0:42:19   50.37%     54   0:49:23     103 
    114. Kevin Louis                 0:42:21   50.34%     53   0:49:00      99 
    115. Jeff Quirk                  0:42:22   50.32%     50   0:47:49      91 
    116. Alec Reese                  0:42:33   50.10%     14   0:44:54      71 
    117. David Russo                 0:42:34   50.07%     51   0:48:27      92 
    118. Victor Rutkoski             0:42:35   50.06%     75   1:01:43     181 
    119. Charles Priestap            0:42:41   49.95%     57   0:51:06     128 
    120. Kristin Kramer              0:48:32   49.87%     48   0:53:26     147 
    121. Desmond Roeback             0:43:06   49.46%     43   0:46:01      80 
    122. John F Wellington           0:43:07   49.44%     72   0:59:43     174 
    123. Stephanie Hicks             0:48:58   49.42%     50   0:55:10     152 
    124. Kurt Kafferlin              0:43:13   49.32%     38   0:44:28      69 
    125. Gosha Riley                 0:49:04   49.32%     38   0:49:58     111 
    126. Kelli Proctor               0:49:05   49.31%     40   0:50:30     121 
    127. Lisa Miller                 0:49:05   49.30%     38   0:49:59     112 
    128. Ernie McMann                0:43:20   49.19%     67   0:56:48     162 
    129. Greg Kaliszewski            0:43:20   49.19%     57   0:51:53     134 
    130. David Haffley               0:43:23   49.14%     36   0:44:08      67 
    131. Leann Smith                 0:49:30   48.89%     24   0:49:30     105 
    132. Timothy Gross               0:43:46   48.71%     12   0:48:39      96 
    133. Hannah Easly                0:49:44   48.66%     21   0:49:44     108 
    134. Libby Wahlenmayer           0:49:46   48.63%     17   0:50:59     126 
    135. Becky Wahlenmayer           0:49:47   48.62%     17   0:51:00     127 
    136. Jennifer Wilcox             0:49:57   48.44%     45   0:53:21     145 
    137. Emily Kulesza               0:50:01   48.38%     22   0:50:01     114 
    138. Jeffrey Guild               0:44:13   48.21%     58   0:53:24     146 
    139. Rob Giannamore              0:44:16   48.15%     40   0:46:12      82 
    140. Sarah Garofalo              0:50:19   48.10%     30   0:50:19     118 
    141. Gabriel Corrigan            0:44:29   47.92%     48   0:49:24     104 
    142. Ally VanOrd                 0:50:37   47.81%     28   0:50:37     122 
    143. Eric Marendt                0:44:37   47.77%     47   0:49:10     101 
    144. Bill Smith                  0:44:39   47.75%     63   0:56:23     160 
    145. Stephen Spacht              0:44:59   47.40%     62   0:56:17     157 
    146. Laura Merritt               0:51:20   47.15%     47   0:55:54     154 
    147. Michelle Ahrens             0:51:22   47.11%     22   0:51:22     129 
    148. Janet Orr                   0:51:27   47.04%     67   1:12:07     195 
    149. Meghan Rumberger            0:51:27   47.04%     28   0:51:27     130 
    150. Courtney Ross               0:51:33   46.94%     31   0:51:34     131 
    151. Jessica Wroblewski          0:51:50   46.69%     30   0:51:50     133 
    152. Jackie Cramer               0:51:57   46.58%     30   0:51:57     135 
    153. Mary McDade                 0:52:32   46.06%     50   0:59:11     173 
    154. Stephanie Cox               0:52:41   45.94%     32   0:52:44     139 
    155. Tri Nguyen                  0:46:28   45.88%     45   0:50:23     120 
    156. Johnni Janukites            0:52:46   45.87%     44   0:55:51     153 
    157. Jennifer Beach              0:53:14   45.46%     31   0:53:15     144 
    158. Martin Nevitt               0:47:15   45.11%     62   0:59:08     171 
    159. Tim Parulski                0:47:38   44.75%     48   0:52:54     142 
    160. Ron Bennett                 0:47:46   44.62%     70   1:04:33     186 
    161. Thom Miller                 0:47:49   44.58%     40   0:49:54     110 
    162. Maureen Williams            0:54:21   44.52%     58   1:07:28     189 
    163. Mark Loch                   0:49:09   43.37%     47   0:54:09     148 
    164. Sofia Viebranz              0:56:10   43.09%     19   0:56:19     158 
    165. Katherine Sheridan          0:56:13   43.04%     41   0:58:12     167 
    166. Joe Bugdon                  0:49:34   43.01%     22   0:49:34     107 
    167. Dan Poceitano               0:49:40   42.92%     53   0:57:28     164 
    168. Donna Laver                 0:56:32   42.80%     67   1:19:15     202 
    169. Elise Yungwirth             0:56:32   42.80%     18   0:57:09     163 
    170. Matt Ahrens                 0:50:01   42.62%     18   0:50:03     117 
    171. Bryan Craig                 0:50:01   42.62%     29   0:50:01     115 
    172. Angela Chevalier-Nesbella   0:56:57   42.49%     37   0:57:44     165 
    173. Charlie Lintelman           0:50:20   42.35%     28   0:50:20     119 
    174. Jennifer Kelley             0:57:15   42.27%     38   0:58:18     168 
    175. Mike Gustafson              0:50:47   41.97%     44   0:54:39     149 
    176. Trisha Schreiber            0:57:45   41.90%     44   1:01:08     179 
    177. Ashley Schulz               0:58:08   41.63%     29   0:58:08     166 
    178. Martha Swick                0:58:24   41.44%     41   1:00:27     177 
    179. Lewis Baldwin II            0:51:27   41.43%     46   0:56:15     156 
    180. Katherine MacFarlane        0:58:49   41.14%     19   0:58:59     170 
    181. Celene Kalivoda             1:00:03   40.30%     38   1:01:09     180 
    182. Nathan Turner               0:53:14   40.04%     25   0:53:14     143 
    183. Bill Tobin                  0:53:59   39.49%     69   1:12:09     196 
    184. William Lamont              0:54:14   39.31%     66   1:10:25     193 
    185. Lisa Baker                  1:01:45   39.19%     41   1:03:55     185 
    186. Kimberly Lesik              1:02:18   38.84%     46   1:07:10     187 
    187. Dennis Albrewczynski        0:55:20   38.53%     49   1:01:57     182 
    188. Jessica Craig               1:02:53   38.48%     34   1:03:10     183 
    189. Brian Marendt               0:56:12   37.93%     44   1:00:29     178 
    190. Brenda Squires              1:03:58   37.83%     43   1:07:10     188 
    191. Vicky Acosta                1:04:00   37.81%     45   1:08:21     191 
    192. Renee Wright                1:04:15   37.66%     44   1:08:01     190 
    193. Ramon Patron Jr             0:56:42   37.60%     40   0:59:10     172 
    194. Larry Berdis                0:57:35   37.02%     83   1:40:00     207 
    195. Susan Turner                1:05:50   36.76%     43   1:09:08     192 
    196. Stacie Boca                 1:06:34   36.35%     46   1:11:46     194 
    197. Steve Balkovic              0:58:56   36.17%     25   0:58:56     169 
    198. Tina Culver                 1:07:05   36.07%     55   1:20:12     203 
    199. Andrew Atwood               0:59:09   36.03%     43   1:03:10     184 
    200. Michael Abt                 1:00:31   35.22%     66   1:18:35     201 
    201. Marcia Ganska               1:09:22   34.88%     53   1:20:57     205 
    202. Mandy Mallin                1:12:25   33.42%     24   1:12:25     197 
    203. Kim Kerr                    1:13:29   32.93%     25   1:13:29     199 
    204. Stephanie Finn              1:14:10   32.63%     31   1:14:11     200 
    205. Jennifer Wright             1:16:23   31.68%     43   1:20:13     204 
    206. Ron Dombkowski              1:12:12   29.53%     32   1:12:25     198 
    207. Mark Kramer                 1:14:01   28.80%     51   1:24:14     206 
    208. Mark Baker                  1:27:52   24.26%     51   1:40:00     208 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com