Catalyst Fitness Race For A Cause 5K

West Seneca, NY
May 4, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Zachery Bochacki                     0:18:22  0:18:22     1/M20-24        1/M    0:18:22  70.69% 
    2. Anthony Cinotti     Buffalo NY       0:18:35  0:18:35     1/M40-44        2/M    0:17:06  75.92% 
    3. Patrick Occhino                      0:19:49  0:19:49     1/M50-54        3/M    0:16:55  76.78% 
    4. Ryan Urbanski                        0:22:38  0:22:38     1/M25-29        4/M    0:22:36  57.44% 
    5. Nicholas Terhaar                     0:22:48  0:22:48     2/M25-29        5/M    0:22:48  56.94% 
    6. David Napora                         0:22:59  0:22:59     1/M55-59        6/M    0:19:09  67.80% 
    7. Alex Peters         Buffalo NY       0:23:14  0:23:14     3/M25-29        7/M    0:23:14  55.88% 
    8. Adam Osmon                           0:23:32  0:23:32     1/M30-34        8/M    0:23:09  56.07% 
    9. Mark Musolino                        0:23:33  0:23:33     2/M40-44        9/M    0:21:40  59.91% 
   10. Heather Burger                       0:24:02  0:24:02     1/F35-39        1/F    0:23:38  62.50% 
   11. John Webb           Buffalo NY       0:24:55  0:24:55     2/M50-54       10/M    0:21:16  61.07% 
   12. Robyn Walker                         0:25:06  0:25:06     1/F20-24        2/F    0:25:06  58.83% 
   13. Susan Stanko                         0:25:06  0:25:06     1/F55-59        3/F    0:20:58  70.42% 
   14. Jody Musolino                        0:25:19  0:25:19     1/F40-44        4/F    0:23:59  61.55% 
   15. Nichole Dietrich    West Seneca NY   0:25:35  0:25:35     2/F40-44        5/F    0:24:15  60.91% 
   16. Howard Gutzman      Cheektowaga NY   0:25:37  0:25:37     1/M35-39       11/M    0:24:56  52.07% 
   17. Mark Passantine                      0:26:00  0:26:00     1/M45-49       12/M    0:23:35  55.06% 
   18. Emmalee Stawicki    East Aurora NY   0:26:06  0:26:06     2/F20-24        6/F    0:26:06  56.58% 
   19. Brian Spillman                       0:26:07  0:26:07     2/M20-24       13/M    0:26:07  49.71% 
   20. Jacob Maier                          0:26:18  0:26:18     2/M30-34       14/M    0:25:59  49.96% 
   21. Hans Steiniger                       0:26:44  0:26:44     1/M65-69       15/M    0:20:50  62.30% 
   22. Todd Schmigel       West Seneca NY   0:27:02  0:27:02     3/M50-54       16/M    0:23:26  55.41% 
   23. Amanda Gonter                        0:27:03  0:27:03     1/F25-29        7/F    0:27:03  54.59% 
   24. Robert Wagner                        0:27:06  0:27:06     3/M30-34       17/M    0:27:01  48.05% 
   25. Matt Swistak                         0:27:08  0:27:08     2/M35-39       18/M    0:26:34  48.88% 
   26. Heather Bochacki                     0:27:30  0:27:30     1/F45-49        8/F    0:25:07  58.81% 
   27. Milton Draves                        0:27:35  0:27:35     4/M25-29       19/M    0:27:33  47.13% 
   28. John Thrun          West Seneca NY   0:27:41  0:27:41     4/M50-54       20/M    0:24:00  54.11% 
   29. Lindsay Kasprzak                     0:27:56  0:27:56     1/F30-34        9/F    0:27:56  52.86% 
   30. Michael Baker       West Seneca NY   0:28:59  0:28:59     3/M40-44       21/M    0:27:04  47.98% 
   31. Mark Vaughn         Orchard Park NY  0:29:11  0:29:11     1/M60-64       22/M    0:23:44  54.72% 
   32. Samuel Santiago                      0:30:09  0:30:09     3/M20-24       23/M    0:30:09  43.06% 
   33. Angelica Castellano                  0:30:14  0:30:14     3/F20-24       10/F    0:30:14  48.84% 
   34. Corey Johnson                        0:30:15  0:30:15     4/M20-24       24/M    0:30:15  42.92% 
   35. Melissa Maier                        0:30:28  0:30:28     2/F30-34       11/F    0:30:24  48.58% 
   36. Ian Maginnis                         0:30:41  0:30:41     3/M35-39       25/M    0:29:16  44.36% 
   37. Jennifer Pokigo                      0:30:54  0:30:54     3/F40-44       12/F    0:29:17  50.43% 
   38. Cheryl Buhr         Buffalo NY       0:31:19  0:31:19     2/F45-49       13/F    0:28:36  51.64% 
   39. Joseph Ledwin                        0:31:33  0:31:33     5/M20-24       26/M    0:31:33  41.15% 
   40. Eileen Hryckowian                    0:31:37  0:31:37     2/F55-59       14/F    0:26:25  55.91% 
   41. Tony Mattison, Jr.                   0:31:54  0:31:54     6/M20-24       27/M    0:31:54  40.70% 
   42. Hawk Pereyma                         0:31:55  0:31:55     2/M65-69       28/M    0:24:53  52.18% 
   43. Melanie Goulding                     0:31:57  0:31:57     4/F20-24       15/F    0:31:57  46.22% 
   44. William Purdy                        0:32:04  0:32:04     2/M60-64       29/M    0:26:04  49.80% 
   45. Jennine Lewis                        0:33:00  0:33:00     4/F40-44       16/F    0:31:31  46.86% 
   46. Kayleigh Bannister                   0:33:01  0:33:01     5/F20-24       17/F    0:33:01  44.72% 
   47. Amanda Oishee       Buffalo NY       0:33:25  0:33:25     5/F40-44       18/F    0:31:55  46.28% 
   48. Krysten Boccio                       0:34:12  0:34:12     3/F30-34       19/F    0:34:12  43.19% 
   49. Maureen Milligan    Buffalo NY       0:34:47  0:34:47     3/F55-59       20/F    0:29:24  50.23% 
   50. Colin McLaughlin    Buffalo NY       0:35:03  0:35:03     7/M20-24       30/M    0:35:03  37.04% 
   51. Jennifer Pronti                      0:35:08  0:35:08     2/F25-29       21/F    0:35:08  42.03% 
   52. Donalyn Kuczka      Buffalo NY       0:35:54  0:35:54     6/F40-44       22/F    0:34:17  43.08% 
   53. Laura Haas          Hamburg NY       0:36:06  0:36:06     1/F50-54       23/F    0:30:51  47.85% 
   54. Kristen Park                         0:36:47  0:36:47     3/F25-29       24/F    0:36:47  40.14% 
   55. Angela Hennings                      0:36:58  0:36:58     2/F35-39       25/F    0:36:10  40.82% 
   56. Nicole Shriver                       0:37:58  0:37:58     4/F30-34       26/F    0:37:58  38.89% 
   57. Thomas Krzywowiaza                   0:38:29  0:38:29     5/M25-29       31/M    0:38:28  33.75% 
   58. Rayann Wheeler                       0:38:42  0:38:42     3/F45-49       27/F    0:36:22  40.60% 
   59. Kim Allen                            0:39:29  0:39:29     4/F55-59       28/F    0:33:22  44.25% 
   60. Laura Delaney                        0:40:08  0:40:08     3/F35-39       29/F    0:39:16  37.60% 
   61. Lisa Robida                          0:40:17  0:40:17     4/F35-39       30/F    0:39:46  37.14% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robyn Walker                          0:25:06   0:25:06     12     2/F
    2. Emmalee Stawicki    East Aurora NY    0:26:06   0:26:06     18     6/F
    3. Angelica Castellano                   0:30:14   0:30:14     33    10/F
    4. Melanie Goulding                      0:31:57   0:31:57     43    15/F
    5. Kayleigh Bannister                    0:33:01   0:33:01     46    17/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Gonter                         0:27:03   0:27:03     23     7/F
    2. Jennifer Pronti                       0:35:08   0:35:08     51    21/F
    3. Kristen Park                          0:36:47   0:36:47     54    24/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lindsay Kasprzak                      0:27:56   0:27:56     29     9/F
    2. Melissa Maier                         0:30:28   0:30:28     35    11/F
    3. Krysten Boccio                        0:34:12   0:34:12     48    19/F
    4. Nicole Shriver                        0:37:58   0:37:58     56    26/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Heather Burger                        0:24:02   0:24:02     10     1/F
    2. Angela Hennings                       0:36:58   0:36:58     55    25/F
    3. Laura Delaney                         0:40:08   0:40:08     60    29/F
    4. Lisa Robida                           0:40:17   0:40:17     61    30/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jody Musolino                         0:25:19   0:25:19     14     4/F
    2. Nichole Dietrich    West Seneca NY    0:25:35   0:25:35     15     5/F
    3. Jennifer Pokigo                       0:30:54   0:30:54     37    12/F
    4. Jennine Lewis                         0:33:00   0:33:00     45    16/F
    5. Amanda Oishee       Buffalo NY        0:33:25   0:33:25     47    18/F
    6. Donalyn Kuczka      Buffalo NY        0:35:54   0:35:54     52    22/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Heather Bochacki                      0:27:30   0:27:30     26     8/F
    2. Cheryl Buhr         Buffalo NY        0:31:19   0:31:19     38    13/F
    3. Rayann Wheeler                        0:38:42   0:38:42     58    27/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Laura Haas          Hamburg NY        0:36:06   0:36:06     53    23/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Susan Stanko                          0:25:06   0:25:06     13     3/F
    2. Eileen Hryckowian                     0:31:37   0:31:37     40    14/F
    3. Maureen Milligan    Buffalo NY        0:34:47   0:34:47     49    20/F
    4. Kim Allen                             0:39:29   0:39:29     59    28/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 20-24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Zachery Bochacki                     0:18:22  0:18:22      1     1/M
    2. Brian Spillman                       0:26:07  0:26:07     19    13/M
    3. Samuel Santiago                      0:30:09  0:30:09     32    23/M
    4. Corey Johnson                        0:30:15  0:30:15     34    24/M
    5. Joseph Ledwin                        0:31:33  0:31:33     39    26/M
    6. Tony Mattison, Jr.                   0:31:54  0:31:54     41    27/M
    7. Colin McLaughlin    Buffalo NY       0:35:03  0:35:03     50    30/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Urbanski                        0:22:38  0:22:38      4     4/M
    2. Nicholas Terhaar                     0:22:48  0:22:48      5     5/M
    3. Alex Peters         Buffalo NY       0:23:14  0:23:14      7     7/M
    4. Milton Draves                        0:27:35  0:27:35     27    19/M
    5. Thomas Krzywowiaza                   0:38:29  0:38:29     57    31/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Osmon                           0:23:32  0:23:32      8     8/M
    2. Jacob Maier                          0:26:18  0:26:18     20    14/M
    3. Robert Wagner                        0:27:06  0:27:06     24    17/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Howard Gutzman      Cheektowaga NY   0:25:37  0:25:37     16    11/M
    2. Matt Swistak                         0:27:08  0:27:08     25    18/M
    3. Ian Maginnis                         0:30:41  0:30:41     36    25/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anthony Cinotti     Buffalo NY       0:18:35  0:18:35      2     2/M
    2. Mark Musolino                        0:23:33  0:23:33      9     9/M
    3. Michael Baker       West Seneca NY   0:28:59  0:28:59     30    21/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mark Passantine                      0:26:00  0:26:00     17    12/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patrick Occhino                      0:19:49  0:19:49      3     3/M
    2. John Webb           Buffalo NY       0:24:55  0:24:55     11    10/M
    3. Todd Schmigel       West Seneca NY   0:27:02  0:27:02     22    16/M
    4. John Thrun          West Seneca NY   0:27:41  0:27:41     28    20/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Napora                         0:22:59  0:22:59      6     6/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mark Vaughn         Orchard Park NY  0:29:11  0:29:11     31    22/M
    2. William Purdy                        0:32:04  0:32:04     44    29/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Hans Steiniger                       0:26:44  0:26:44     21    15/M
    2. Hawk Pereyma                         0:31:55  0:31:55     42    28/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                  AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Patrick Occhino       0:16:55   76.78%     54   0:19:49       3 
      2. Anthony Cinotti       0:17:06   75.92%     44   0:18:35       2 
      3. Zachery Bochacki      0:18:22   70.69%     20   0:18:22       1 
      4. Susan Stanko          0:20:58   70.42%     56   0:25:06      13 
      5. David Napora          0:19:09   67.80%     57   0:22:59       6 
      6. Heather Burger        0:23:38   62.50%     38   0:24:02      10 
      7. Hans Steiniger        0:20:50   62.30%     65   0:26:44      21 
      8. Jody Musolino         0:23:59   61.55%     44   0:25:19      14 
      9. John Webb             0:21:16   61.07%     54   0:24:55      11 
     10. Nichole Dietrich      0:24:15   60.91%     44   0:25:35      15 
     11. Mark Musolino         0:21:40   59.91%     44   0:23:33       9 
     12. Robyn Walker          0:25:06   58.83%     22   0:25:06      12 
     13. Heather Bochacki      0:25:07   58.81%     48   0:27:30      26 
     14. Ryan Urbanski         0:22:36   57.44%     29   0:22:38       4 
     15. Nicholas Terhaar      0:22:48   56.94%     27   0:22:48       5 
     16. Emmalee Stawicki      0:26:06   56.58%     22   0:26:06      18 
     17. Adam Osmon            0:23:09   56.07%     34   0:23:32       8 
     18. Eileen Hryckowian     0:26:25   55.91%     56   0:31:37      40 
     19. Alex Peters           0:23:14   55.88%     27   0:23:14       7 
     20. Todd Schmigel         0:23:26   55.41%     52   0:27:02      22 
     21. Mark Passantine       0:23:35   55.06%     46   0:26:00      17 
     22. Mark Vaughn           0:23:44   54.72%     60   0:29:11      31 
     23. Amanda Gonter         0:27:03   54.59%     28   0:27:03      23 
     24. John Thrun            0:24:00   54.11%     52   0:27:41      28 
     25. Lindsay Kasprzak      0:27:56   52.86%     30   0:27:56      29 
     26. Hawk Pereyma          0:24:53   52.18%     65   0:31:55      42 
     27. Howard Gutzman        0:24:56   52.07%     36   0:25:37      16 
     28. Cheryl Buhr           0:28:36   51.64%     48   0:31:19      38 
     29. Jennifer Pokigo       0:29:17   50.43%     44   0:30:54      37 
     30. Maureen Milligan      0:29:24   50.23%     55   0:34:47      49 
     31. Jacob Maier           0:25:59   49.96%     33   0:26:18      20 
     32. William Purdy         0:26:04   49.80%     60   0:32:04      44 
     33. Brian Spillman        0:26:07   49.71%     24   0:26:07      19 
     34. Matt Swistak          0:26:34   48.88%     35   0:27:08      25 
     35. Angelica Castellano   0:30:14   48.84%     20   0:30:14      33 
     36. Melissa Maier         0:30:24   48.58%     33   0:30:28      35 
     37. Robert Wagner         0:27:01   48.05%     30   0:27:06      24 
     38. Michael Baker         0:27:04   47.98%     42   0:28:59      30 
     39. Laura Haas            0:30:51   47.85%     54   0:36:06      53 
     40. Milton Draves         0:27:33   47.13%     29   0:27:35      27 
     41. Jennine Lewis         0:31:31   46.86%     43   0:33:00      45 
     42. Amanda Oishee         0:31:55   46.28%     43   0:33:25      47 
     43. Melanie Goulding      0:31:57   46.22%     22   0:31:57      43 
     44. Kayleigh Bannister    0:33:01   44.72%     20   0:33:01      46 
     45. Ian Maginnis          0:29:16   44.36%     39   0:30:41      36 
     46. Kim Allen             0:33:22   44.25%     55   0:39:29      59 
     47. Krysten Boccio        0:34:12   43.19%     31   0:34:12      48 
     48. Donalyn Kuczka        0:34:17   43.08%     43   0:35:54      52 
     49. Samuel Santiago       0:30:09   43.06%     23   0:30:09      32 
     50. Corey Johnson         0:30:15   42.92%     22   0:30:15      34 
     51. Jennifer Pronti       0:35:08   42.03%     27   0:35:08      51 
     52. Joseph Ledwin         0:31:33   41.15%     24   0:31:33      39 
     53. Angela Hennings       0:36:10   40.82%     39   0:36:58      55 
     54. Tony Mattison, Jr.    0:31:54   40.70%     23   0:31:54      41 
     55. Rayann Wheeler        0:36:22   40.60%     45   0:38:42      58 
     56. Kristen Park          0:36:47   40.14%     27   0:36:47      54 
     57. Nicole Shriver        0:37:58   38.89%     30   0:37:58      56 
     58. Laura Delaney         0:39:16   37.60%     39   0:40:08      60 
     59. Lisa Robida           0:39:46   37.14%     37   0:40:17      61 
     60. Colin McLaughlin      0:35:03   37.04%     24   0:35:03      50 
     61. Thomas Krzywowiaza    0:38:28   33.75%     28   0:38:29      57 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com