Can Lakes Ultras 25 Km

Canandaigua, NY
October 13, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  Hour Glass Works
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bruce Rogers        Adams Basin, NY    1:52:13  0:03:37     1/MMaster       1/M    1:44:04  67.35% 
    2. Kristen Hyer        Syracuse, NY       2:02:31  0:03:57     1/FOpen         1/F    2:01:17  64.11% 
    3. Bernard Gridley     Pittsford, NY      2:29:16  0:04:48     1/MOpen         2/M    2:28:31  47.19% 
    4. Eric Harty          Fairport, NY       2:32:48  0:04:55     2/MOpen         3/M    2:32:48  45.87% 
    5. Jaime Phillips      Victor, NY         2:42:17  0:05:13     2/FOpen         2/F    2:40:39  48.40% 
    6. Dave Weiss          Ardmore, PA        2:45:39  0:05:20     1/MSuper Vet    4/M    2:03:57  56.54% 
    7. Jenchyi Chu         La Fayette, NY     2:50:32  0:05:29     1/FMaster       3/F    2:42:29  47.85% 
    8. Maria Rudnik        Reutov,            2:53:07  0:05:34     3/FOpen         4/F    2:53:07  44.91% 
    9. Katherine Fleming   Brockport, NY      2:56:39  0:05:41     2/FMaster       5/F    2:40:39  48.40% 
   10. Bill Schubmehl      Rochester, NY      3:06:42  0:06:01     2/MSuper Vet    5/M    2:26:58  47.69% 
   11. Elizabeth Baisley   Honeoye Falls, NY  3:09:54  0:06:07     4/FOpen         6/F    3:04:29  42.14% 
   11. Emily Werner        Honeoye Falls, NY  3:09:54  0:06:07     5/FOpen         7/F    3:09:54  40.94% 
   13. Mary Dasilva        Brewerton, NY      3:12:32  0:06:12     1/FUltra Vet    8/F    2:04:01  62.70% 
   14. Peter Cicalo        Russell, ON        3:14:18  0:06:15     3/MSuper Vet    6/M    2:37:30  44.50% 
   15. Michelle O'Brien    Fairport, NY       3:15:18  0:06:17     1/FVeteran      9/F    2:51:26  45.35% 
   16. Amy Lord            Honeoye Falls, NY  3:26:22  0:06:39     2/FVeteran     10/F    2:48:00  46.28% 
   17. Matthew Teixeira    Liverpool, NY      4:28:43  0:08:39     1/MVeteran      7/M    4:00:48  29.10% 
   18. Teresa Moreira-Weil Rochester, NY      4:50:00  0:09:20     6/FOpen        11/F    4:41:53  27.58% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women Master 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jenchyi Chu         La Fayette, NY      2:50:32   0:05:29      7     3/F
    2. Katherine Fleming   Brockport, NY       2:56:39   0:05:41      9     5/F
 
 
 
Women Open 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kristen Hyer        Syracuse, NY        2:02:31   0:03:57      2     1/F
    2. Jaime Phillips      Victor, NY          2:42:17   0:05:13      5     2/F
    3. Maria Rudnik        Reutov,             2:53:07   0:05:34      8     4/F
    4. Elizabeth Baisley   Honeoye Falls, NY   3:09:54   0:06:07     11     6/F
    5. Emily Werner        Honeoye Falls, NY   3:09:54   0:06:07     11     7/F
    6. Teresa Moreira-Weil Rochester, NY       4:50:00   0:09:20     18    11/F
 
 
 
Women Ultra Veteran
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Dasilva        Brewerton, NY       3:12:32   0:06:12     13     8/F
 
 
 
Women Veteran 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michelle O'Brien    Fairport, NY        3:15:18   0:06:17     15     9/F
    2. Amy Lord            Honeoye Falls, NY   3:26:22   0:06:39     16    10/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men Master
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bruce Rogers        Adams Basin, NY    1:52:13  0:03:37      1     1/M
 
 
 
Men Open
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bernard Gridley     Pittsford, NY      2:29:16  0:04:48      3     2/M
    2. Eric Harty          Fairport, NY       2:32:48  0:04:55      4     3/M
 
 
 
Men Super Veteran
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dave Weiss          Ardmore, PA        2:45:39  0:05:20      6     4/M
    2. Bill Schubmehl      Rochester, NY      3:06:42  0:06:01     10     5/M
    3. Peter Cicalo        Russell, ON        3:14:18  0:06:15     14     6/M
 
 
 
Men Veteran
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Matthew Teixeira    Liverpool, NY      4:28:43  0:08:39     17     7/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                  AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Bruce Rogers          1:44:04   67.35%     46   1:52:13       1 
      2. Kristen Hyer          2:01:17   64.11%     35   2:02:31       2 
      3. Mary Dasilva          2:04:01   62.70%     72   3:12:32      13 
      4. Dave Weiss            2:03:57   56.54%     69   2:45:39       6 
      5. Jaime Phillips        2:40:39   48.40%     35   2:42:17       5 
      6. Katherine Fleming     2:40:39   48.40%     47   2:56:39       9 
      7. Jenchyi Chu           2:42:29   47.85%     42   2:50:32       7 
      8. Bill Schubmehl        2:26:58   47.69%     64   3:06:42      10 
      9. Bernard Gridley       2:28:31   47.19%     35   2:29:16       3 
     10. Amy Lord              2:48:00   46.28%     56   3:26:22      16 
     11. Eric Harty            2:32:48   45.87%     31   2:32:48       4 
     12. Michelle O'Brien      2:51:26   45.35%     50   3:15:18      15 
     13. Maria Rudnik          2:53:07   44.91%     26   2:53:07       8 
     14. Peter Cicalo          2:37:30   44.50%     61   3:14:18      14 
     15. Elizabeth Baisley     3:04:29   42.14%     16   3:09:54      11 
     16. Emily Werner          3:09:54   40.94%     19   3:09:54      11 
     17. Matthew Teixeira      4:00:48   29.10%     50   4:28:43      17 
     18. Teresa Moreira-Weil   4:41:53   27.58%     39   4:50:00      18 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com