Chautauqua Striders

Winter Series #3 5K

Lakewood, NY
February 10, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  David Reinhardt
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Drew Braden        Cattaraugus, NY        0:18:06  0:18:06     1/M15-19        1/M    0:17:44  73.18% 
    2. Adam Rowe          Ripley, NY             0:19:12  0:19:12     1/M35-39        2/M    0:18:26  70.40% 
    3. Trenten Dippold    Russell, PA            0:19:22  0:19:22     2/M15-19        3/M    0:19:13  67.57% 
    4. John Gustafson     Jamestown, NY          0:19:57  0:19:57     1/M55-59        4/M    0:16:29  78.74% 
    5. Brooke Adams       Randolph, NY           0:19:58  0:19:58     1/F30-34        1/F    0:19:58  73.96% 
    6. Alan Braden        Cattaraugus, NY        0:20:12  0:20:12     1/M40-44        5/M    0:18:52  68.84% 
    7. Katie Zwald        Jamestown, NY          0:20:16  0:20:16     1/F25-29        2/F    0:20:16  72.86% 
    8. Remington Whitcomb Jamestown, NY          0:20:43  0:20:43     1/M30-34        6/M    0:20:33  63.19% 
    9. Jay Oste           Jamestown, NY          0:20:59  0:20:59     2/M40-44        7/M    0:19:44  65.80% 
   10. Chad Gross         Cambridge Springs, PA  0:21:07  0:21:07     1/M25-29        8/M    0:21:05  61.56% 
   11. Grant Vincent      Randolph, NY           0:21:13  0:21:13     1/M50-54        9/M    0:18:15  71.16% 
   12. Naomi Hahn         Warren, PA             0:21:35  0:21:35     1/F15-19        3/F    0:20:54  70.68% 
   13. Scott Gross        Edinboro, PA           0:21:37  0:21:37     1/M20-24       10/M    0:21:37  60.06% 
   14. Jayden Kinnear     Jamestownn, NY         0:21:49  0:21:49     3/M15-19       11/M    0:21:23  60.71% 
   15. Kathy Gustafson    Jamestown, NY          0:21:51  0:21:51     1/F50-54        4/F    0:18:53  78.17% 
   16. Toby Gifford       Frewsburg, NY          0:22:15  0:22:15     1/M0-14        12/M    0:21:06  61.54% 
   17. Acacia Barber      Frewsburg, NY          0:22:30  0:22:30     2/F15-19        5/F    0:21:25  68.94% 
   18. Karen Stangl       Lakewood, NY           0:22:42  0:22:42     1/F40-44        6/F    0:22:06  66.83% 
   19. Judy Porpiglia     Sinclairville, NY      0:22:44  0:22:44     1/F45-49        7/F    0:20:32  71.90% 
   20. John Jablonski III Lakewood, NY           0:22:49  0:22:49     2/M55-59       13/M    0:18:51  68.85% 
   21. Jeff Carlson       Jamestown, NY          0:23:01  0:23:01     1/M60-64       14/M    0:18:06  71.74% 
   22. Paul Gross         Wattsburg, PA          0:23:27  0:23:27     4/M15-19       15/M    0:22:39  57.30% 
   23. Jeremy Bloeser     Erie, PA               0:23:27  0:23:27     3/M40-44       16/M    0:21:44  59.73% 
   24. Mark Desaulniers   Lily Dale, NY          0:23:51  0:23:51     3/M55-59       17/M    0:20:11  64.30% 
   25. Lori Hahn          Warren, PA             0:24:05  0:24:05     2/F40-44        8/F    0:23:10  63.76% 
   26. Holly Griffith     Kennedy, NY            0:24:08  0:24:08     2/F30-34        9/F    0:24:02  61.44% 
   27. Kris Meekins       Bemus Point, NY        0:24:11  0:24:11     4/M55-59       18/M    0:19:50  65.49% 
   28. Cory Feneran       Falconer, NY           0:24:48  0:24:48     4/M40-44       19/M    0:22:59  56.47% 
   29. Hannah Sullivan    Lakewood, NY           0:25:06  0:25:06     3/F15-19       10/F    0:24:42  59.79% 
   30. Christopher Lawson North East, PA         0:25:20  0:25:20     1/M45-49       20/M    0:23:09  56.10% 
   31. Micah Barber       Frewsburg, NY          0:25:22  0:25:22     2/M0-14        21/M    0:23:30  55.26% 
   32. Barbara Gross      Wattsburg, PA          0:25:39  0:25:39     2/F50-54       11/F    0:22:26  65.85% 
   33. Jacob Johnson      Lakewood, NY           0:25:49  0:25:49     3/M0-14        22/M    0:23:55  54.30% 
   34. Lydia Samuelson    Ashville, NY           0:26:04  0:26:04     3/F50-54       12/F    0:22:32  65.53% 
   35. Lily Nelson        Jamestown, NY          0:26:19  0:26:19     4/F15-19       13/F    0:25:03  58.94% 
   36. Tim Hewitt         Kennedy, NY            0:26:33  0:26:33     5/M55-59       23/M    0:22:07  58.69% 
   37. Rob Brest          Meadville, PA          0:26:57  0:26:57     1/M70-74       24/M    0:20:02  64.81% 
   38. Eric Dippold       Russell, PA            0:27:46  0:27:46     4/M0-14        25/M    0:25:43  50.48% 
   39. George Anderson    Panama, NY             0:28:07  0:28:07     2/M60-64       26/M    0:22:52  56.79% 
   40. Nichelle Carlberg  Frewsburg, NY          0:33:04  0:33:04     1/F35-39       14/F    0:32:38  45.24% 
   41. Roxanne Buffone    Jamestown, NY          0:34:20  0:34:20     2/F45-49       15/F    0:31:21  47.10% 
   42. Mary Nelson        Jamestown, NY          0:35:02  0:35:02     1/F65-69       16/F    0:26:12  56.35% 
   43. Ron Bennett        Waterford, PA          0:36:04  0:36:04     2/M70-74       27/M    0:26:49  48.43% 
   44. Emmy Desaulniers   Lily Dale, NY          0:37:26  0:37:26     4/F50-54       17/F    0:32:00  46.15% 
   45. Marcia De La Cerda Lakewood, NY           0:37:35  0:37:35     1/F70-74       18/F    0:24:50  59.48% 
   46. Michael Abt        Erie, PA               0:41:08  0:41:08     1/M65-69       28/M    0:31:31  41.20% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 15-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Naomi Hahn         Warren, PA              0:21:35   0:21:35     12     3/F
    2. Acacia Barber      Frewsburg, NY           0:22:30   0:22:30     17     5/F
    3. Hannah Sullivan    Lakewood, NY            0:25:06   0:25:06     29    10/F
    4. Lily Nelson        Jamestown, NY           0:26:19   0:26:19     35    13/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katie Zwald        Jamestown, NY           0:20:16   0:20:16      7     2/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brooke Adams       Randolph, NY            0:19:58   0:19:58      5     1/F
    2. Holly Griffith     Kennedy, NY             0:24:08   0:24:08     26     9/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nichelle Carlberg  Frewsburg, NY           0:33:04   0:33:04     40    14/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Karen Stangl       Lakewood, NY            0:22:42   0:22:42     18     6/F
    2. Lori Hahn          Warren, PA              0:24:05   0:24:05     25     8/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy Porpiglia     Sinclairville, NY       0:22:44   0:22:44     19     7/F
    2. Roxanne Buffone    Jamestown, NY           0:34:20   0:34:20     41    15/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathy Gustafson    Jamestown, NY           0:21:51   0:21:51     15     4/F
    2. Barbara Gross      Wattsburg, PA           0:25:39   0:25:39     32    11/F
    3. Lydia Samuelson    Ashville, NY            0:26:04   0:26:04     34    12/F
    4. Emmy Desaulniers   Lily Dale, NY           0:37:26   0:37:26     44    17/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Nelson        Jamestown, NY           0:35:02   0:35:02     42    16/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marcia De La Cerda Lakewood, NY            0:37:35   0:37:35     45    18/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Toby Gifford       Frewsburg, NY          0:22:15  0:22:15     16    12/M
    2. Micah Barber       Frewsburg, NY          0:25:22  0:25:22     31    21/M
    3. Jacob Johnson      Lakewood, NY           0:25:49  0:25:49     33    22/M
    4. Eric Dippold       Russell, PA            0:27:46  0:27:46     38    25/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Drew Braden        Cattaraugus, NY        0:18:06  0:18:06      1     1/M
    2. Trenten Dippold    Russell, PA            0:19:22  0:19:22      3     3/M
    3. Jayden Kinnear     Jamestownn, NY         0:21:49  0:21:49     14    11/M
    4. Paul Gross         Wattsburg, PA          0:23:27  0:23:27     22    15/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Gross        Edinboro, PA           0:21:37  0:21:37     13    10/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Chad Gross         Cambridge Springs, PA  0:21:07  0:21:07     10     8/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Remington Whitcomb Jamestown, NY          0:20:43  0:20:43      8     6/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Rowe          Ripley, NY             0:19:12  0:19:12      2     2/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alan Braden        Cattaraugus, NY        0:20:12  0:20:12      6     5/M
    2. Jay Oste           Jamestown, NY          0:20:59  0:20:59      9     7/M
    3. Jeremy Bloeser     Erie, PA               0:23:27  0:23:27     23    16/M
    4. Cory Feneran       Falconer, NY           0:24:48  0:24:48     28    19/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christopher Lawson North East, PA         0:25:20  0:25:20     30    20/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Grant Vincent      Randolph, NY           0:21:13  0:21:13     11     9/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Gustafson     Jamestown, NY          0:19:57  0:19:57      4     4/M
    2. John Jablonski III Lakewood, NY           0:22:49  0:22:49     20    13/M
    3. Mark Desaulniers   Lily Dale, NY          0:23:51  0:23:51     24    17/M
    4. Kris Meekins       Bemus Point, NY        0:24:11  0:24:11     27    18/M
    5. Tim Hewitt         Kennedy, NY            0:26:33  0:26:33     36    23/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jeff Carlson       Jamestown, NY          0:23:01  0:23:01     21    14/M
    2. George Anderson    Panama, NY             0:28:07  0:28:07     39    26/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Abt        Erie, PA               0:41:08  0:41:08     46    28/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rob Brest          Meadville, PA          0:26:57  0:26:57     37    24/M
    2. Ron Bennett        Waterford, PA          0:36:04  0:36:04     43    27/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                 AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. John Gustafson       0:16:29   78.74%     58   0:19:57       4 
      2. Kathy Gustafson      0:18:53   78.17%     53   0:21:51      15 
      3. Brooke Adams         0:19:58   73.96%     30   0:19:58       5 
      4. Drew Braden          0:17:44   73.18%     16   0:18:06       1 
      5. Katie Zwald          0:20:16   72.86%     28   0:20:16       7 
      6. Judy Porpiglia       0:20:32   71.90%     49   0:22:44      19 
      7. Jeff Carlson         0:18:06   71.74%     64   0:23:01      21 
      8. Grant Vincent        0:18:15   71.16%     53   0:21:13      11 
      9. Naomi Hahn           0:20:54   70.68%     16   0:21:35      12 
     10. Adam Rowe            0:18:26   70.40%     38   0:19:12       2 
     11. Acacia Barber        0:21:25   68.94%     15   0:22:30      17 
     12. John Jablonski III   0:18:51   68.85%     58   0:22:49      20 
     13. Alan Braden          0:18:52   68.84%     42   0:20:12       6 
     14. Trenten Dippold      0:19:13   67.57%     17   0:19:22       3 
     15. Karen Stangl         0:22:06   66.83%     40   0:22:42      18 
     16. Barbara Gross        0:22:26   65.85%     52   0:25:39      32 
     17. Jay Oste             0:19:44   65.80%     41   0:20:59       9 
     18. Lydia Samuelson      0:22:32   65.53%     53   0:26:04      34 
     19. Kris Meekins         0:19:50   65.49%     59   0:24:11      27 
     20. Rob Brest            0:20:02   64.81%     70   0:26:57      37 
     21. Mark Desaulniers     0:20:11   64.30%     55   0:23:51      24 
     22. Lori Hahn            0:23:10   63.76%     42   0:24:05      25 
     23. Remington Whitcomb   0:20:33   63.19%     32   0:20:43       8 
     24. Chad Gross           0:21:05   61.56%     29   0:21:07      10 
     25. Toby Gifford         0:21:06   61.54%     14   0:22:15      16 
     26. Holly Griffith       0:24:02   61.44%     34   0:24:08      26 
     27. Jayden Kinnear       0:21:23   60.71%     16   0:21:49      14 
     28. Scott Gross          0:21:37   60.06%     24   0:21:37      13 
     29. Hannah Sullivan      0:24:42   59.79%     17   0:25:06      29 
     30. Jeremy Bloeser       0:21:44   59.73%     43   0:23:27      23 
     31. Marcia De La Cerda   0:24:50   59.48%     74   0:37:35      45 
     32. Lily Nelson          0:25:03   58.94%     15   0:26:19      35 
     33. Tim Hewitt           0:22:07   58.69%     57   0:26:33      36 
     34. Paul Gross           0:22:39   57.30%     15   0:23:27      22 
     35. George Anderson      0:22:52   56.79%     60   0:28:07      39 
     36. Cory Feneran         0:22:59   56.47%     43   0:24:48      28 
     37. Mary Nelson          0:26:12   56.35%     65   0:35:02      42 
     38. Christopher Lawson   0:23:09   56.10%     45   0:25:20      30 
     39. Micah Barber         0:23:30   55.26%     13   0:25:22      31 
     40. Jacob Johnson        0:23:55   54.30%     13   0:25:49      33 
     41. Eric Dippold         0:25:43   50.48%     13   0:27:46      38 
     42. Ron Bennett          0:26:49   48.43%     70   0:36:04      43 
     43. Roxanne Buffone      0:31:21   47.10%     48   0:34:20      41 
     44. Emmy Desaulniers     0:32:00   46.15%     54   0:37:26      44 
     45. Nichelle Carlberg    0:32:38   45.24%     37   0:33:04      40 
     46. Michael Abt          0:31:31   41.20%     67   0:41:08      46 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com