Chautauqua Striders

Winter Series #2 5K

Lakewood, NY
January 27, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  David Reinhardt
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Drew Braden        Cattaraugus, NY        0:18:03  0:05:38     1/M15-19        1/M    0:17:42  73.38% 
    2. Chad Gross         Cambridge Springs, PA  0:18:15  0:05:41     1/M25-29        2/M    0:18:14  71.23% 
    3. Dale Flanders      Allegany, NY           0:18:34  0:05:47     1/M50-54        3/M    0:15:58  81.31% 
    4. Adam Rowe          Ripley, NY             0:18:47  0:05:51     1/M35-39        4/M    0:18:02  71.96% 
    5. Trenten Dippold    Russell, PA            0:19:19  0:06:01     2/M15-19        5/M    0:19:10  67.74% 
    6. Remington Whitcomb Jamestown, NY          0:19:28  0:06:04     1/M30-34        6/M    0:19:18  67.25% 
    7. John Gustafson     Jamestown, NY          0:19:42  0:06:09     1/M55-59        7/M    0:16:17  79.74% 
    8. Brooke Adams       Randolph, NY           0:20:04  0:06:15     1/F30-34        1/F    0:20:04  73.59% 
    9. Alan Braden        Cattaraugus, NY        0:20:05  0:06:16     1/M40-44        8/M    0:18:45  69.24% 
   10. Naomi Hahn         Warren, PA             0:20:15  0:06:19     1/F15-19        2/F    0:19:36  75.33% 
   11. Katie Zwald        Jamestown, NY          0:20:36  0:06:25     1/F25-29        3/F    0:20:36  71.68% 
   12. Dylan Davis        Frewsburg, NY          0:20:57  0:06:32     3/M15-19        9/M    0:20:56  62.00% 
   13. Grant Vincent      Randolph, NY           0:20:59  0:06:33     2/M50-54       10/M    0:18:03  71.95% 
   14. Jay Oste           Jamestown, NY          0:21:18  0:06:39     2/M40-44       11/M    0:20:02  64.82% 
   15. Kathy Gustafson    Jamestown, NY          0:21:34  0:06:44     1/F50-54        4/F    0:18:39  79.20% 
   16. Scott Gross        Edinboro, PA           0:21:40  0:06:45     1/M20-24       12/M    0:21:40  59.92% 
   17. Toby Gifford       Frewsburg, NY          0:21:54  0:06:50     1/M0-14        13/M    0:20:46  62.52% 
   18. Jayden Kinnear     Jamestownn, NY         0:22:29  0:07:01     4/M15-19       14/M    0:22:02  58.91% 
   19. Karen Stangl       Lakewood, NY           0:22:38  0:07:03     1/F40-44        5/F    0:22:02  67.03% 
   20. Acacia Barber      Frewsburg, NY          0:22:39  0:07:04     2/F15-19        6/F    0:21:34  68.48% 
   21. Judy Porpiglia     Sinclairville, NY      0:22:55  0:07:09     1/F45-49        7/F    0:20:42  71.33% 
   22. Jeff Carlson       Jamestown, NY          0:23:00  0:07:10     1/M60-64       15/M    0:18:05  71.79% 
   23. Cory Feneran       Falconer, NY           0:23:21  0:07:17     3/M40-44       16/M    0:21:39  59.98% 
   24. Holly Griffith     Kennedy, NY            0:23:27  0:07:19     2/F30-34        8/F    0:23:21  63.23% 
   25. Gabrielle Hahn     Warren, PA             0:23:28  0:07:19     3/F15-19        9/F    0:23:22  63.18% 
   26. Hannah Sullivan    Lakewood, NY           0:23:37  0:07:22     4/F15-19       10/F    0:23:14  63.54% 
   27. Jeremy Bloeser     Erie, PA               0:23:39  0:07:22     4/M40-44       17/M    0:21:55  59.22% 
   28. Jeff Ryan          Jamestown, NY          0:23:40  0:07:23     2/M55-59       18/M    0:19:43  65.84% 
   29. Rosanne Carr       Cassadaga, NY          0:23:47  0:07:25     2/F40-44       11/F    0:22:52  64.57% 
   30. John Jablonski III Lakewood, NY           0:23:56  0:07:28     3/M55-59       19/M    0:19:47  65.64% 
   31. Lori Hahn          Warren, PA             0:24:16  0:07:34     3/F40-44       12/F    0:23:20  63.28% 
   32. Christopher Lawson North East, PA         0:24:44  0:07:43     1/M45-49       20/M    0:22:36  57.46% 
   33. Tim Hewitt         Kennedy, NY            0:24:50  0:07:45     4/M55-59       21/M    0:20:41  62.75% 
   34. Paul Gross         Wattsburg, PA          0:25:06  0:07:50     5/M15-19       22/M    0:24:15  53.54% 
   35. Jeff Rupp          Jamestown, NY          0:25:20  0:07:54     2/M45-49       23/M    0:22:28  57.79% 
   36. Barbara Gross      Wattsburg, PA          0:25:54  0:08:05     2/F50-54       13/F    0:22:39  65.21% 
   37. Lydia Samuelson    Ashville, NY           0:26:24  0:08:14     3/F50-54       14/F    0:22:49  64.70% 
   38. Lily Nelson        Jamestown, NY          0:26:27  0:08:15     5/F15-19       15/F    0:25:11  58.64% 
   39. Sarah Olson        Jamestown, NY          0:27:09  0:08:28     1/F35-39       16/F    0:26:48  55.10% 
   40. Judy Rowe          Ripley, NY             0:27:09  0:08:28     1/F60-64       17/F    0:21:06  69.98% 
   41. Timo Geiger        Fredonia, NY           0:27:49  0:08:40     1/M65-69       24/M    0:21:30  60.39% 
   42. Jacob Johnson      Lakewood, NY           0:28:01  0:08:44     2/M0-14        25/M    0:25:57  50.03% 
   43. Heather Morrison   Sugar Grove, PA        0:32:56  0:10:16     2/F45-49       18/F    0:30:40  48.14% 
   44. Micah Barber       Frewsburg, NY          0:33:20  0:10:24     3/M0-14        26/M    0:30:52  42.05% 
   45. Lauren Nedwick     Grand Island, NY       0:34:03  0:10:37     3/F30-34       19/F    0:34:01  43.41% 
   46. Roxanne Buffone    Jamestown, NY          0:34:03  0:10:37     3/F45-49       20/F    0:31:05  47.49% 
   47. Mac Mackenzie      Jamestown, NY          0:34:15  0:10:41     1/F75-79       21/F    0:22:18  66.24% 
   48. Mary Nelson        Jamestown, NY          0:34:40  0:10:49     1/F65-69       22/F    0:25:56  56.95% 
   49. Lyndsey Dippold    Russell, PA            0:35:32  0:11:05     6/F15-19       23/F    0:34:24  42.93% 
   50. Melissa McWilliams Jamestown, NY          0:36:33  0:11:24     4/F45-49       24/F    0:33:43  43.80% 
   51. Jessica Dopler     Dunkirk, NY            0:37:36  0:11:43     2/F35-39       25/F    0:37:15  39.65% 
   52. Nichelle Carlberg  Frewsburg, NY          0:37:37  0:11:44     3/F35-39       26/F    0:37:08  39.77% 
   53. Marcia De La Cerda Lakewood, NY           0:37:57  0:11:50     1/F70-74       27/F    0:25:04  58.90% 
   54. Michael Abt        Erie, PA               0:40:54  0:12:45     2/M65-69       27/M    0:31:20  41.43% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 15-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Naomi Hahn         Warren, PA              0:20:15   0:06:19     10     2/F
    2. Acacia Barber      Frewsburg, NY           0:22:39   0:07:04     20     6/F
    3. Gabrielle Hahn     Warren, PA              0:23:28   0:07:19     25     9/F
    4. Hannah Sullivan    Lakewood, NY            0:23:37   0:07:22     26    10/F
    5. Lily Nelson        Jamestown, NY           0:26:27   0:08:15     38    15/F
    6. Lyndsey Dippold    Russell, PA             0:35:32   0:11:05     49    23/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katie Zwald        Jamestown, NY           0:20:36   0:06:25     11     3/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brooke Adams       Randolph, NY            0:20:04   0:06:15      8     1/F
    2. Holly Griffith     Kennedy, NY             0:23:27   0:07:19     24     8/F
    3. Lauren Nedwick     Grand Island, NY        0:34:03   0:10:37     45    19/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sarah Olson        Jamestown, NY           0:27:09   0:08:28     39    16/F
    2. Jessica Dopler     Dunkirk, NY             0:37:36   0:11:43     51    25/F
    3. Nichelle Carlberg  Frewsburg, NY           0:37:37   0:11:44     52    26/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Karen Stangl       Lakewood, NY            0:22:38   0:07:03     19     5/F
    2. Rosanne Carr       Cassadaga, NY           0:23:47   0:07:25     29    11/F
    3. Lori Hahn          Warren, PA              0:24:16   0:07:34     31    12/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy Porpiglia     Sinclairville, NY       0:22:55   0:07:09     21     7/F
    2. Heather Morrison   Sugar Grove, PA         0:32:56   0:10:16     43    18/F
    3. Roxanne Buffone    Jamestown, NY           0:34:03   0:10:37     46    20/F
    4. Melissa McWilliams Jamestown, NY           0:36:33   0:11:24     50    24/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathy Gustafson    Jamestown, NY           0:21:34   0:06:44     15     4/F
    2. Barbara Gross      Wattsburg, PA           0:25:54   0:08:05     36    13/F
    3. Lydia Samuelson    Ashville, NY            0:26:24   0:08:14     37    14/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy Rowe          Ripley, NY              0:27:09   0:08:28     40    17/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Nelson        Jamestown, NY           0:34:40   0:10:49     48    22/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marcia De La Cerda Lakewood, NY            0:37:57   0:11:50     53    27/F
 
 
 
Women 75-79
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie      Jamestown, NY           0:34:15   0:10:41     47    21/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Toby Gifford       Frewsburg, NY          0:21:54  0:06:50     17    13/M
    2. Jacob Johnson      Lakewood, NY           0:28:01  0:08:44     42    25/M
    3. Micah Barber       Frewsburg, NY          0:33:20  0:10:24     44    26/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Drew Braden        Cattaraugus, NY        0:18:03  0:05:38      1     1/M
    2. Trenten Dippold    Russell, PA            0:19:19  0:06:01      5     5/M
    3. Dylan Davis        Frewsburg, NY          0:20:57  0:06:32     12     9/M
    4. Jayden Kinnear     Jamestownn, NY         0:22:29  0:07:01     18    14/M
    5. Paul Gross         Wattsburg, PA          0:25:06  0:07:50     34    22/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Gross        Edinboro, PA           0:21:40  0:06:45     16    12/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Chad Gross         Cambridge Springs, PA  0:18:15  0:05:41      2     2/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Remington Whitcomb Jamestown, NY          0:19:28  0:06:04      6     6/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Rowe          Ripley, NY             0:18:47  0:05:51      4     4/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alan Braden        Cattaraugus, NY        0:20:05  0:06:16      9     8/M
    2. Jay Oste           Jamestown, NY          0:21:18  0:06:39     14    11/M
    3. Cory Feneran       Falconer, NY           0:23:21  0:07:17     23    16/M
    4. Jeremy Bloeser     Erie, PA               0:23:39  0:07:22     27    17/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christopher Lawson North East, PA         0:24:44  0:07:43     32    20/M
    2. Jeff Rupp          Jamestown, NY          0:25:20  0:07:54     35    23/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dale Flanders      Allegany, NY           0:18:34  0:05:47      3     3/M
    2. Grant Vincent      Randolph, NY           0:20:59  0:06:33     13    10/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Gustafson     Jamestown, NY          0:19:42  0:06:09      7     7/M
    2. Jeff Ryan          Jamestown, NY          0:23:40  0:07:23     28    18/M
    3. John Jablonski III Lakewood, NY           0:23:56  0:07:28     30    19/M
    4. Tim Hewitt         Kennedy, NY            0:24:50  0:07:45     33    21/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jeff Carlson       Jamestown, NY          0:23:00  0:07:10     22    15/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Timo Geiger        Fredonia, NY           0:27:49  0:08:40     41    24/M
    2. Michael Abt        Erie, PA               0:40:54  0:12:45     54    27/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                 AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Dale Flanders        0:15:58   81.31%     53   0:18:34       3 
      2. John Gustafson       0:16:17   79.74%     58   0:19:42       7 
      3. Kathy Gustafson      0:18:39   79.20%     53   0:21:34      15 
      4. Naomi Hahn           0:19:36   75.33%     16   0:20:15      10 
      5. Brooke Adams         0:20:04   73.59%     30   0:20:04       8 
      6. Drew Braden          0:17:42   73.38%     16   0:18:03       1 
      7. Adam Rowe            0:18:02   71.96%     38   0:18:47       4 
      8. Grant Vincent        0:18:03   71.95%     53   0:20:59      13 
      9. Jeff Carlson         0:18:05   71.79%     64   0:23:00      22 
     10. Katie Zwald          0:20:36   71.68%     28   0:20:36      11 
     11. Judy Porpiglia       0:20:42   71.33%     49   0:22:55      21 
     12. Chad Gross           0:18:14   71.23%     29   0:18:15       2 
     13. Judy Rowe            0:21:06   69.98%     62   0:27:09      40 
     14. Alan Braden          0:18:45   69.24%     42   0:20:05       9 
     15. Acacia Barber        0:21:34   68.48%     15   0:22:39      20 
     16. Trenten Dippold      0:19:10   67.74%     17   0:19:19       5 
     17. Remington Whitcomb   0:19:18   67.25%     32   0:19:28       6 
     18. Karen Stangl         0:22:02   67.03%     40   0:22:38      19 
     19. Mac Mackenzie        0:22:18   66.24%     75   0:34:15      47 
     20. Jeff Ryan            0:19:43   65.84%     57   0:23:40      28 
     21. John Jablonski III   0:19:47   65.64%     58   0:23:56      30 
     22. Barbara Gross        0:22:39   65.21%     52   0:25:54      36 
     23. Jay Oste             0:20:02   64.82%     41   0:21:18      14 
     24. Lydia Samuelson      0:22:49   64.70%     53   0:26:24      37 
     25. Rosanne Carr         0:22:52   64.57%     42   0:23:47      29 
     26. Hannah Sullivan      0:23:14   63.54%     17   0:23:37      26 
     27. Lori Hahn            0:23:20   63.28%     42   0:24:16      31 
     28. Holly Griffith       0:23:21   63.23%     34   0:23:27      24 
     29. Gabrielle Hahn       0:23:22   63.18%     18   0:23:28      25 
     30. Tim Hewitt           0:20:41   62.75%     57   0:24:50      33 
     31. Toby Gifford         0:20:46   62.52%     14   0:21:54      17 
     32. Dylan Davis          0:20:56   62.00%     18   0:20:57      12 
     33. Timo Geiger          0:21:30   60.39%     66   0:27:49      41 
     34. Cory Feneran         0:21:39   59.98%     43   0:23:21      23 
     35. Scott Gross          0:21:40   59.92%     24   0:21:40      16 
     36. Jeremy Bloeser       0:21:55   59.22%     43   0:23:39      27 
     37. Jayden Kinnear       0:22:02   58.91%     16   0:22:29      18 
     38. Marcia De La Cerda   0:25:04   58.90%     74   0:37:57      53 
     39. Lily Nelson          0:25:11   58.64%     15   0:26:27      38 
     40. Jeff Rupp            0:22:28   57.79%     49   0:25:20      35 
     41. Christopher Lawson   0:22:36   57.46%     45   0:24:44      32 
     42. Mary Nelson          0:25:56   56.95%     65   0:34:40      48 
     43. Sarah Olson          0:26:48   55.10%     37   0:27:09      39 
     44. Paul Gross           0:24:15   53.54%     15   0:25:06      34 
     45. Jacob Johnson        0:25:57   50.03%     13   0:28:01      42 
     46. Heather Morrison     0:30:40   48.14%     46   0:32:56      43 
     47. Roxanne Buffone      0:31:05   47.49%     48   0:34:03      46 
     48. Melissa McWilliams   0:33:43   43.80%     47   0:36:33      50 
     49. Lauren Nedwick       0:34:01   43.41%     32   0:34:03      45 
     50. Lyndsey Dippold      0:34:24   42.93%     16   0:35:32      49 
     51. Micah Barber         0:30:52   42.05%     13   0:33:20      44 
     52. Michael Abt          0:31:20   41.43%     67   0:40:54      54 
     53. Nichelle Carlberg    0:37:08   39.77%     37   0:37:37      52 
     54. Jessica Dopler       0:37:15   39.65%     36   0:37:36      51 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com