Appleseed 1 Mile Walk

Westfield, NY
April 28, 2018

Results Data Courtesy of:  Race Management Solutions
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rachael Carr           Westfield, NY        0:16:37  0:05:21     1/FF            1/F    
    2. Sydney Hotchkiss       Westfield, NY        0:16:38  0:05:21     2/FF            2/F    
    3. James Farrell          Westfield, NY        0:16:46  0:05:24     1/MM            1/M    
    4. Jackson Farrell        Westfield, NY        0:16:46  0:05:24     2/MM            2/M    
    5. Sadie Burnett          Lake View, NY        0:18:56  0:06:06     3/FF            3/F    
    6. Donna Sanderson        Westfield, NY        0:18:58  0:06:06     4/FF            4/F    
    7. Leann Childs           Dewittville, NY      0:19:36  0:06:19     5/FF            5/F    
    8. Mike Childs            Dewittville, NY      0:19:36  0:06:19     3/MM            3/M    
    9. Ayla Roets             Westfield, NY        0:20:57  0:06:45     6/FF            6/F    
   10. Mindy Raynor           North Tonawanda, NY  0:21:31  0:06:56     7/FF            7/F    
   11. Meghan Bartok          Dewittville, NY      0:21:35  0:06:57     8/FF            8/F    
   12. Katie O'Neil           Westfield, NY        0:21:36  0:06:57     9/FF            9/F    
   13. Bailey Burnett         Mayville, NY         0:21:47  0:07:01    10/FF           10/F    
   14. Michael Burnett        Mayville, NY         0:21:52  0:07:02     4/MM            4/M    
   15. Sarah Burnett          Mayville, NY         0:21:55  0:07:03     5/MM            5/M    
   16. Brookleigh Betts Betts Westfield, NY        0:22:23  0:07:12    11/FF           11/F    
   17. Gavin Burnett          Lake View, NY        0:22:25  0:07:13     6/MM            6/M    
   18. Matthew Johnson        Dewittville, NY      0:22:31  0:07:15     7/MM            7/M    
   19. Richard Betts          Westfield, NY        0:22:32  0:07:15     8/MM            8/M    
   20. James Betts            Westfield, NY        0:22:45  0:07:19     9/MM            9/M    
   21. Meghan Betts           Westfield, NY        0:22:45  0:07:19    12/FF           12/F    
   22. Stan Betts             Westfield, NY        0:22:48  0:07:20    10/MM           10/M    
   23. Patty Betts            Westfield, NY        0:22:48  0:07:20    13/FF           13/F    
   24. Aaron Ricotta          Fredonia, NY         0:25:39  0:08:15    11/MM           11/M    
   25. Meredith Freeman       Westfield, NY        0:25:53  0:08:20    14/FF           14/F    
   26. Patricia Cochran       Westfield, NY        0:25:54  0:08:20    15/FF           15/F    
   27. Jordan Freeman         Westfield, NY        0:25:55  0:08:21    16/FF           16/F    
   28. Emilyn Ricotta         Westfield, NY        0:25:56  0:08:21    17/FF           17/F    
   29. Christopher Ricotta    Salisbury, NC        0:25:56  0:08:21    12/MM           12/M    
   30. Erica Smith            Westfield, NY        0:25:56  0:08:21    18/FF           18/F    
   31. Chris Hoeft            Morgantown, WV       0:25:56  0:08:21    13/MM           13/M    
   32. Kenneth Burnett        Mayville, NY         0:26:01  0:08:22    14/MM           14/M    
   33. Gina Burnett           Mayville, NY         0:26:14  0:08:27    19/FF           19/F    
   34. Mia Johnson            Dewittville, NY      0:26:23  0:08:30    20/FF           20/F    
   35. Megan Johnson          Dewittville, NY      0:26:23  0:08:30    21/FF           21/F    
   36. Maddox Johnson         Dewittville, NY      0:26:24  0:08:30    15/MM           15/M    
   37. Nancy Burnett          Mayville, NY         0:26:24  0:08:30    22/FF           22/F    
   38. Max Roets              Westfield, NY        0:29:59  0:09:39    23/FF           23/F    
   39. Lin Raynor             Tonawanda, NY        0:30:26  0:09:48    24/FF           24/F    
   40. Melissa Graci          Tonawanda, NY        0:30:26  0:09:48    25/FF           25/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women F
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rachael Carr           Westfield, NY         0:16:37   0:05:21      1     1/F
    2. Sydney Hotchkiss       Westfield, NY         0:16:38   0:05:21      2     2/F
    3. Sadie Burnett          Lake View, NY         0:18:56   0:06:06      5     3/F
    4. Donna Sanderson        Westfield, NY         0:18:58   0:06:06      6     4/F
    5. Leann Childs           Dewittville, NY       0:19:36   0:06:19      7     5/F
    6. Ayla Roets             Westfield, NY         0:20:57   0:06:45      9     6/F
    7. Mindy Raynor           North Tonawanda, NY   0:21:31   0:06:56     10     7/F
    8. Meghan Bartok          Dewittville, NY       0:21:35   0:06:57     11     8/F
    9. Katie O'Neil           Westfield, NY         0:21:36   0:06:57     12     9/F
   10. Bailey Burnett         Mayville, NY          0:21:47   0:07:01     13    10/F
   11. Brookleigh Betts Betts Westfield, NY         0:22:23   0:07:12     16    11/F
   12. Meghan Betts           Westfield, NY         0:22:45   0:07:19     21    12/F
   13. Patty Betts            Westfield, NY         0:22:48   0:07:20     23    13/F
   14. Meredith Freeman       Westfield, NY         0:25:53   0:08:20     25    14/F
   15. Patricia Cochran       Westfield, NY         0:25:54   0:08:20     26    15/F
   16. Jordan Freeman         Westfield, NY         0:25:55   0:08:21     27    16/F
   17. Emilyn Ricotta         Westfield, NY         0:25:56   0:08:21     28    17/F
   18. Erica Smith            Westfield, NY         0:25:56   0:08:21     30    18/F
   19. Gina Burnett           Mayville, NY          0:26:14   0:08:27     33    19/F
   20. Mia Johnson            Dewittville, NY       0:26:23   0:08:30     34    20/F
   21. Megan Johnson          Dewittville, NY       0:26:23   0:08:30     35    21/F
   22. Nancy Burnett          Mayville, NY          0:26:24   0:08:30     37    22/F
   23. Max Roets              Westfield, NY         0:29:59   0:09:39     38    23/F
   24. Lin Raynor             Tonawanda, NY         0:30:26   0:09:48     39    24/F
   25. Melissa Graci          Tonawanda, NY         0:30:26   0:09:48     40    25/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. James Farrell          Westfield, NY        0:16:46  0:05:24      3     1/M
    2. Jackson Farrell        Westfield, NY        0:16:46  0:05:24      4     2/M
    3. Mike Childs            Dewittville, NY      0:19:36  0:06:19      8     3/M
    4. Michael Burnett        Mayville, NY         0:21:52  0:07:02     14     4/M
    5. Sarah Burnett          Mayville, NY         0:21:55  0:07:03     15     5/M
    6. Gavin Burnett          Lake View, NY        0:22:25  0:07:13     17     6/M
    7. Matthew Johnson        Dewittville, NY      0:22:31  0:07:15     18     7/M
    8. Richard Betts          Westfield, NY        0:22:32  0:07:15     19     8/M
    9. James Betts            Westfield, NY        0:22:45  0:07:19     20     9/M
   10. Stan Betts             Westfield, NY        0:22:48  0:07:20     22    10/M
   11. Aaron Ricotta          Fredonia, NY         0:25:39  0:08:15     24    11/M
   12. Christopher Ricotta    Salisbury, NC        0:25:56  0:08:21     29    12/M
   13. Chris Hoeft            Morgantown, WV       0:25:56  0:08:21     31    13/M
   14. Kenneth Burnett        Mayville, NY         0:26:01  0:08:22     32    14/M
   15. Maddox Johnson         Dewittville, NY      0:26:24  0:08:30     36    15/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com