Running & Beer, 6 Beer Stations

Taptrails 6K

Buffalo, NY
September 23, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  ITS Buffalo Time
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Wenger             0:26:15  0:08:27     1/M50-54        1/M    
    2. Austin Nilsen          0:27:14  0:08:46     1/M25-29        2/M    
    3. Todd Zoyhofski         0:27:31  0:08:51     1/M20-24        3/M    
    4. Timothy Callan         0:28:06  0:09:03     1/M45-49        4/M    
    5. Thomas Zabawa          0:28:12  0:09:05     1/M35-39        5/M    
    6. Matthew Durawa         0:28:37  0:09:13     2/M25-29        6/M    
    7. Anthony Piazza         0:28:53  0:09:18     1/M30-34        7/M    
    8. Nicole Zoyhofski       0:29:00  0:09:20     1/F20-24        1/F    
    9. Frans De Waal          0:29:08  0:09:23     1/M60-64        8/M    
   10. Heather Piazza         0:30:30  0:09:49     1/F30-34        2/F    
   11. Denise Seelbach        0:30:38  0:09:52     1/F45-49        3/F    
   12. Jeremy Delgado         0:31:06  0:10:01     2/M30-34        9/M    
   13. Kim Kremer             0:31:40  0:10:12     1/F50-54        4/F    
   14. Marc Poitras           0:31:49  0:10:14     1/M40-44       10/M    
   15. Dave Pikogo            0:32:55  0:10:36     2/M40-44       11/M    
   16. Robert Jewell, III     0:33:41  0:10:50     3/M30-34       12/M    
   17. Megan May              0:34:01  0:10:57     2/F30-34        5/F    
   18. Matthew Williams       0:34:01  0:10:57     4/M30-34       13/M    
   19. Maryanne Schneegold    0:34:04  0:10:58     1/F55-59        6/F    
   20. Molly White            0:35:37  0:11:28     1/F25-29        7/F    
   21. Jeremy White           0:35:37  0:11:28     5/M30-34       14/M    
   22. Hailey Clark           0:36:14  0:11:40     2/F20-24        8/F    
   23. Daniel Schofield       0:36:48  0:11:51     1/M70-74       15/M    
   24. Don Bartlett           0:38:04  0:12:15     2/M70-74       16/M    
   25. Christopher Fiume      0:38:05  0:12:15     2/M35-39       17/M    
   26. Julie Thornton         0:38:05  0:12:15     3/F30-34        9/F    
   27. Jerri Kaplan           0:38:25  0:12:22     1/F60-64       10/F    
   28. Tom Ahearn             0:39:06  0:12:35     2/M50-54       18/M    
   29. Valerie Johnson        0:39:11  0:12:37     1/F35-39       11/F    
   30. Jennifer Pokigo        0:39:14  0:12:38     1/F40-44       12/F    
   31. Betsy Mertz            0:39:19  0:12:39     2/F25-29       13/F    
   32. Ross Difranco          0:39:50  0:12:49     2/M45-49       19/M    
   33. Derek Tauffner         0:40:15  0:12:57     3/M25-29       20/M    
   34. Richard Hannotte       0:40:20  0:12:59     3/M50-54       21/M    
   35. Paul Piduch            0:40:33  0:13:03     1/M65-69       22/M    
   36. Gabrielle Nason        0:40:46  0:13:07     3/F25-29       14/F    
   37. Cassandra Nason        0:40:47  0:13:08     4/F25-29       15/F    
   38. Norman Weingarten      0:40:52  0:13:09     3/M70-74       23/M    
   39. Andrew Odien           0:40:53  0:13:10     6/M30-34       24/M    
   40. Johann Velez           0:40:53  0:13:10     7/M30-34       25/M    
   41. Nancy Koester          0:41:05  0:13:13     2/F50-54       16/F    
   42. Josh Betts             0:41:12  0:13:16     8/M30-34       26/M    
   43. Cara Sweeney           0:41:12  0:13:16     5/F25-29       17/F    
   44. Adam Haker             0:41:16  0:13:17     4/M25-29       27/M    
   45. Jeffrey Berdzik        0:41:54  0:13:29     3/M35-39       28/M    
   46. Donna Berdzik          0:41:54  0:13:29     2/F35-39       18/F    
   47. Ashley Kremer          0:42:18  0:13:37     4/F30-34       19/F    
   48. Terri Mangione         0:43:08  0:13:53     2/F55-59       20/F    
   49. Paula Taton            0:43:50  0:14:07     2/F40-44       21/F    
   50. Michele Poitras        0:44:16  0:14:15     3/F40-44       22/F    
   51. Allan Davis            0:44:24  0:14:17     2/M60-64       29/M    
   52. Lolita Cole            0:44:29  0:14:19     4/F40-44       23/F    
   53. Erika Gorny            0:44:29  0:14:19     2/F45-49       24/F    
   54. Alison Marino          0:45:21  0:14:36     5/F30-34       25/F    
   55. Kara Partsch           0:45:21  0:14:36     6/F30-34       26/F    
   56. Lynn Watts             0:45:49  0:14:45     2/F60-64       27/F    
   57. Kory Watts             0:45:50  0:14:45     9/M30-34       30/M    
   58. Susan Giovannini       0:45:50  0:14:45     3/F50-54       28/F    
   59. Sue Gembala            0:45:56  0:14:47     3/F45-49       29/F    
   60. Eileen Hryckowian      0:45:56  0:14:47     3/F55-59       30/F    
   61. Brenda Fennie          0:45:56  0:14:47     7/F30-34       31/F    
   62. Alfred Wright          0:46:16  0:14:54     4/M35-39       31/M    
   63. Tom Dulak              0:46:16  0:14:54     8/F30-34       32/F    
   64. Yves Mulowayi          0:46:24  0:14:56    10/M30-34       32/M    
   65. Nicole Phillips        0:46:28  0:14:57     4/F55-59       33/F    
   66. Jana Mertz             0:47:01  0:15:08     4/F45-49       34/F    
   67. Dawn Keough            0:47:02  0:15:08     5/F40-44       35/F    
   68. Adam Culver            0:47:27  0:15:16     5/M35-39       33/M    
   69. Sandra Schofield       0:47:41  0:15:21     1/F70-74       36/F    
   70. Caitlyn Fields         0:47:49  0:15:23     6/F25-29       37/F    
   71. Kaeleigh Peri          0:47:50  0:15:24     7/F25-29       38/F    
   72. Maury Fields           0:47:50  0:15:24     3/F20-24       39/F    
   73. Tim Newman             0:49:17  0:15:52     1/M55-59       34/M    
   74. Thomas Bellonte        0:49:42  0:16:00    11/M30-34       35/M    
   75. Christina Klaus        0:49:42  0:16:00     9/F30-34       40/F    
   76. Nicole McDermott       0:49:43  0:16:00     3/F35-39       41/F    
   77. Tom Droz               0:50:23  0:16:13     2/M55-59       36/M    
   78. Jim Hannotte           0:50:23  0:16:13     3/M55-59       37/M    
   79. Patty Webb             0:50:25  0:16:14     5/F45-49       42/F    
   80. Joseph Sette           0:51:40  0:16:38    12/M30-34       38/M    
   81. Jennifer Stachura      0:52:48  0:17:00     6/F45-49       43/F    
   82. Renae Hartmans         0:52:49  0:17:00     4/F35-39       44/F    
   83. Kasey Webb             0:52:59  0:17:03     4/F20-24       45/F    
   84. John Webb              0:52:59  0:17:03     4/M50-54       39/M    
   85. Dan Kremer             0:54:42  0:17:36     5/M50-54       40/M    
   86. Marie Hannotte         0:55:40  0:17:55     3/F60-64       46/F    
   87. Josh Taylor            0:55:51  0:17:59    13/M30-34       41/M    
   88. Tyler Mekus            0:55:51  0:17:59    14/M30-34       42/M    
   89. Nina Taylor            0:56:07  0:18:04     8/F25-29       47/F    
   90. Patrick Becker         1:00:02  0:19:19     6/M50-54       43/M    
   91. Ryan Slocum            1:00:26  0:19:27     6/M35-39       44/M    
   92. Kerry Slocum           1:00:27  0:19:27     6/F40-44       48/F    
   93. Lauren Julicher        1:00:27  0:19:27     7/F40-44       49/F    
   94. Anthony Miceli         1:00:56  0:19:37    15/M30-34       45/M    
   95. Ashley Perkins         1:00:56  0:19:37     9/F25-29       50/F    
   96. Kait Miceli            1:00:56  0:19:37    10/F25-29       51/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 20-24
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicole Zoyhofski        0:29:00   0:09:20      8     1/F
    2. Hailey Clark            0:36:14   0:11:40     22     8/F
    3. Maury Fields            0:47:50   0:15:24     72    39/F
    4. Kasey Webb              0:52:59   0:17:03     83    45/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Molly White             0:35:37   0:11:28     20     7/F
    2. Betsy Mertz             0:39:19   0:12:39     31    13/F
    3. Gabrielle Nason         0:40:46   0:13:07     36    14/F
    4. Cassandra Nason         0:40:47   0:13:08     37    15/F
    5. Cara Sweeney            0:41:12   0:13:16     43    17/F
    6. Caitlyn Fields          0:47:49   0:15:23     70    37/F
    7. Kaeleigh Peri           0:47:50   0:15:24     71    38/F
    8. Nina Taylor             0:56:07   0:18:04     89    47/F
    9. Ashley Perkins          1:00:56   0:19:37     95    50/F
   10. Kait Miceli             1:00:56   0:19:37     96    51/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Heather Piazza          0:30:30   0:09:49     10     2/F
    2. Megan May               0:34:01   0:10:57     17     5/F
    3. Julie Thornton          0:38:05   0:12:15     26     9/F
    4. Ashley Kremer           0:42:18   0:13:37     47    19/F
    5. Alison Marino           0:45:21   0:14:36     54    25/F
    6. Kara Partsch            0:45:21   0:14:36     55    26/F
    7. Brenda Fennie           0:45:56   0:14:47     61    31/F
    8. Tom Dulak               0:46:16   0:14:54     63    32/F
    9. Christina Klaus         0:49:42   0:16:00     75    40/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Valerie Johnson         0:39:11   0:12:37     29    11/F
    2. Donna Berdzik           0:41:54   0:13:29     46    18/F
    3. Nicole McDermott        0:49:43   0:16:00     76    41/F
    4. Renae Hartmans          0:52:49   0:17:00     82    44/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jennifer Pokigo         0:39:14   0:12:38     30    12/F
    2. Paula Taton             0:43:50   0:14:07     49    21/F
    3. Michele Poitras         0:44:16   0:14:15     50    22/F
    4. Lolita Cole             0:44:29   0:14:19     52    23/F
    5. Dawn Keough             0:47:02   0:15:08     67    35/F
    6. Kerry Slocum            1:00:27   0:19:27     92    48/F
    7. Lauren Julicher         1:00:27   0:19:27     93    49/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Denise Seelbach         0:30:38   0:09:52     11     3/F
    2. Erika Gorny             0:44:29   0:14:19     53    24/F
    3. Sue Gembala             0:45:56   0:14:47     59    29/F
    4. Jana Mertz              0:47:01   0:15:08     66    34/F
    5. Patty Webb              0:50:25   0:16:14     79    42/F
    6. Jennifer Stachura       0:52:48   0:17:00     81    43/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kim Kremer              0:31:40   0:10:12     13     4/F
    2. Nancy Koester           0:41:05   0:13:13     41    16/F
    3. Susan Giovannini        0:45:50   0:14:45     58    28/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maryanne Schneegold     0:34:04   0:10:58     19     6/F
    2. Terri Mangione          0:43:08   0:13:53     48    20/F
    3. Eileen Hryckowian       0:45:56   0:14:47     60    30/F
    4. Nicole Phillips         0:46:28   0:14:57     65    33/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jerri Kaplan            0:38:25   0:12:22     27    10/F
    2. Lynn Watts              0:45:49   0:14:45     56    27/F
    3. Marie Hannotte          0:55:40   0:17:55     86    46/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sandra Schofield        0:47:41   0:15:21     69    36/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Todd Zoyhofski         0:27:31  0:08:51      3     3/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Austin Nilsen          0:27:14  0:08:46      2     2/M
    2. Matthew Durawa         0:28:37  0:09:13      6     6/M
    3. Derek Tauffner         0:40:15  0:12:57     33    20/M
    4. Adam Haker             0:41:16  0:13:17     44    27/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anthony Piazza         0:28:53  0:09:18      7     7/M
    2. Jeremy Delgado         0:31:06  0:10:01     12     9/M
    3. Robert Jewell, III     0:33:41  0:10:50     16    12/M
    4. Matthew Williams       0:34:01  0:10:57     18    13/M
    5. Jeremy White           0:35:37  0:11:28     21    14/M
    6. Andrew Odien           0:40:53  0:13:10     39    24/M
    7. Johann Velez           0:40:53  0:13:10     40    25/M
    8. Josh Betts             0:41:12  0:13:16     42    26/M
    9. Kory Watts             0:45:50  0:14:45     57    30/M
   10. Yves Mulowayi          0:46:24  0:14:56     64    32/M
   11. Thomas Bellonte        0:49:42  0:16:00     74    35/M
   12. Joseph Sette           0:51:40  0:16:38     80    38/M
   13. Josh Taylor            0:55:51  0:17:59     87    41/M
   14. Tyler Mekus            0:55:51  0:17:59     88    42/M
   15. Anthony Miceli         1:00:56  0:19:37     94    45/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Zabawa          0:28:12  0:09:05      5     5/M
    2. Christopher Fiume      0:38:05  0:12:15     25    17/M
    3. Jeffrey Berdzik        0:41:54  0:13:29     45    28/M
    4. Alfred Wright          0:46:16  0:14:54     62    31/M
    5. Adam Culver            0:47:27  0:15:16     68    33/M
    6. Ryan Slocum            1:00:26  0:19:27     91    44/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marc Poitras           0:31:49  0:10:14     14    10/M
    2. Dave Pikogo            0:32:55  0:10:36     15    11/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Timothy Callan         0:28:06  0:09:03      4     4/M
    2. Ross Difranco          0:39:50  0:12:49     32    19/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Wenger             0:26:15  0:08:27      1     1/M
    2. Tom Ahearn             0:39:06  0:12:35     28    18/M
    3. Richard Hannotte       0:40:20  0:12:59     34    21/M
    4. John Webb              0:52:59  0:17:03     84    39/M
    5. Dan Kremer             0:54:42  0:17:36     85    40/M
    6. Patrick Becker         1:00:02  0:19:19     90    43/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Newman             0:49:17  0:15:52     73    34/M
    2. Tom Droz               0:50:23  0:16:13     77    36/M
    3. Jim Hannotte           0:50:23  0:16:13     78    37/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Frans De Waal          0:29:08  0:09:23      9     8/M
    2. Allan Davis            0:44:24  0:14:17     51    29/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Piduch            0:40:33  0:13:03     35    22/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Daniel Schofield       0:36:48  0:11:51     23    15/M
    2. Don Bartlett           0:38:04  0:12:15     24    16/M
    3. Norman Weingarten      0:40:52  0:13:09     38    23/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com