Veterans Race 10K (short course 5.99 Miles)

Buffalo, NY
November 4, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score-this!!!
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Richards           Houghton, NY         0:30:32  0:05:11     1/M25-29        1/M    
    2. Adam Hunt                Buffalo, NY          0:36:20  0:06:09     1/MNoAge        2/M    
    3. Bryan Vanhall            Newark, NY           0:38:45  0:06:34     1/M20-24        3/M    
    4. Justin Craddock          Buffalo, NY          0:39:12  0:06:39     1/M30-34        4/M    
    5. Bob Merritt              Grand Island, NY     0:39:18  0:06:40     1/M60-64        5/M    
    6. Aidan Van Slycke         Angola, NY           0:39:41  0:06:44     1/M15-19        6/M    
    7. Jason Allard             Lockport, NY         0:41:11  0:06:59     1/M40-44        7/M    
    8. Mark Kleinsmith          Buffalo, NY          0:41:45  0:07:05     2/M30-34        8/M    
    9. Keith Vona               East Aurora, NY      0:41:53  0:07:06     2/M40-44        9/M    
   10. Aaron Powers             Buffalo, NY          0:42:05  0:07:08     3/M30-34       10/M    
   11. David Melohusky          Derby, NY            0:42:25  0:07:11     1/M50-54       11/M    
   12. Timothy Callan           Kenmore, NY          0:43:07  0:07:18     1/M45-49       12/M    
   13. Kevin Pyc                Depew, NY            0:43:18  0:07:20     3/M40-44       13/M    
   14. Jose Quiros              Medina, NY           0:43:21  0:07:21     4/M40-44       14/M    
   15. Matthew Becker           Buffalouffalo, NY    0:43:26  0:07:22     5/M40-44       15/M    
   16. Michael Moore            Hamburg, NY          0:43:28  0:07:22     1/M35-39       16/M    
   17. Peter Costanzo           Williamsville, NY    0:44:13  0:07:30     1/M55-59       17/M    
   18. Rick Queeno              Williamsville, NY    0:44:24  0:07:32     2/M50-54       18/M    
   19. Kyle Kriegbaum           Troy, NY             0:44:36  0:07:34     4/M30-34       19/M    
   20. Bill Williams            Tonawanda, NY        0:44:38  0:07:34     2/M35-39       20/M    
   21. Kristen Smith            Monroeville, PA      0:45:02  0:07:38     1/F30-34        1/F    
   22. Chris Wrisley            Buffalo, NY          0:45:13  0:07:40     2/M45-49       21/M    
   23. Herman Van Leeuwen       Buffalo, NY          0:45:26  0:07:42     2/M55-59       22/M    
   24. Eric Moore               Buffalo, NY          0:46:03  0:07:48     3/M35-39       23/M    
   25. Dick Hall                Lewiston, NY         0:46:07  0:07:49     1/M65-69       24/M    
   26. Stan Jennings            West Seneca, NY      0:46:22  0:07:52     3/M50-54       25/M    
   27. Christoppher Musialowski Buffalo, NY          0:46:24  0:07:52     5/M30-34       26/M    
   28. Dave Ward                Akron, NY            0:46:32  0:07:53     2/M65-69       27/M    
   29. Matthew Rigerman         Lancaster, NY        0:46:35  0:07:54     3/M45-49       28/M    
   30. James Phillips           Niagara Fals, NY     0:46:47  0:07:56     4/M45-49       29/M    
   31. Darlene Jerge            Buffalo, NY          0:46:54  0:07:57     1/F45-49        2/F    
   32. David Velarde            Buffalo, NY          0:47:02  0:07:58     3/M65-69       30/M    
   33. Katie Puntoriero         Buffalo, NY          0:47:28  0:08:03     1/F25-29        3/F    
   34. Samantha Maiarana        Buffalo, NY          0:47:40  0:08:05     2/F25-29        4/F    
   35. Christopher Adamczyk     West Seneca, NY      0:47:42  0:08:05     6/M40-44       31/M    
   36. Scott Bruning            Lockport, NY         0:47:44  0:08:05     5/M45-49       32/M    
   37. Maureen Sweeney          Depew, NY            0:47:44  0:08:05     1/F40-44        5/F    
   38. Nicole Dressel           Tonawanda, NY        0:47:54  0:08:07     3/F25-29        6/F    
   39. Chris Dressel            Tonawanda, NY        0:48:21  0:08:12     6/M30-34       33/M    
   40. Kathy Reynolds           Buffalo, NY          0:48:33  0:08:14     2/F45-49        7/F    
   41. Steven Holley            Batavia, NY          0:48:46  0:08:16     6/M45-49       34/M    
   42. Katie Orlowski-Williams  N Tonawanda, NY      0:49:13  0:08:21     1/F35-39        8/F    
   43. Jennifer Armstrong       Lancaster, NY        0:49:20  0:08:22     2/F35-39        9/F    
   44. Megan Dumpleton          Tonawanda, NY        0:49:23  0:08:22     2/F30-34       10/F    
   45. Amanda Dorolek           Elma, NY             0:49:40  0:08:25     3/F30-34       11/F    
   46. Taylor Lanio             Rochester, NY        0:49:40  0:08:25     4/F25-29       12/F    
   47. Joe Van Slycke           Angola, NY           0:49:40  0:08:25     4/M35-39       35/M    
   48. Holly Sovcia             West Seneca, NY      0:49:50  0:08:27     2/F40-44       13/F    
   49. Sherry Czechowski        West Seneca, NY      0:50:16  0:08:31     3/F35-39       14/F    
   50. Paul Webb-walsh          South Organge, NJ    0:50:29  0:08:33     7/M40-44       36/M    
   51. Hans Steiniger           Lancaster, NY        0:50:33  0:08:34     4/M65-69       37/M    
   52. Joshua Lemke             West Seneca, NY      0:50:42  0:08:36     2/M20-24       38/M    
   53. Katie Stratford          Tonawanda, NY        0:50:44  0:08:36     5/F25-29       15/F    
   54. Daniela Hager-carbonara  Buffalo, NY          0:50:55  0:08:38     1/F55-59       16/F    
   55. Gregory Foederer         Buffalo, NY          0:50:55  0:08:38     2/M25-29       39/M    
   56. Abigail Taylor           Lake View, NY        0:50:56  0:08:38     1/F20-24       17/F    
   57. Kristin Fisher           Buffalo, NY          0:50:56  0:08:38     6/F25-29       18/F    
   58. Amy Hayek                Buffalo, NY          0:51:01  0:08:39     3/F45-49       19/F    
   59. John Holder              Orchard Park, NY     0:51:06  0:08:40     4/M50-54       40/M    
   60. Pete Kavanaugh           Elma, NY             0:51:06  0:08:40     5/M65-69       41/M    
   61. Bob Hoover               Orchard Park, NY     0:51:07  0:08:40     3/M55-59       42/M    
   62. Colin Reilly             Hamburg, NY          0:51:25  0:08:43     7/M30-34       43/M    
   63. Rhonda Diehl             Grand Island, NY     0:51:29  0:08:44     1/F50-54       20/F    
   64. Nancy Moriarity          Williamsville, NY    0:51:33  0:08:44     2/F50-54       21/F    
   65. Linda Kohnen             Hamburg, NY          0:52:22  0:08:53     3/F50-54       22/F    
   66. Erin Fierle              Hamburg, NY          0:52:37  0:08:55     4/F35-39       23/F    
   67. Adam Fierle              Hamburg, NY          0:52:38  0:08:55     5/M35-39       44/M    
   68. Nancy Duffy              Buffalo, NY          0:52:40  0:08:56     2/F55-59       24/F    
   69. Chelsey Reed             North Tonawanda, NY  0:52:44  0:08:56     7/F25-29       25/F    
   70. Gabrielle Falletta       Buffalo, NY          0:53:07  0:09:00     1/F15-19       26/F    
   71. Cristine Capozzi         Olean, NY            0:53:16  0:09:02     4/F50-54       27/F    
   72. Kathleen Fretthold       N Tonawanda, NY      0:53:30  0:09:04     3/F55-59       28/F    
   73. Scott Hayward            Tonawanda, NY        0:53:33  0:09:05     6/M35-39       45/M    
   74. Nikey Xu                 Buffalo, NY          0:53:35  0:09:05     3/M20-24       46/M    
   75. Michael Beagle           Grand Island, NY     0:54:07  0:09:10     8/M40-44       47/M    
   76. Julie Palmeri            Williamsville, NY    0:54:13  0:09:11     4/F45-49       29/F    
   77. Adam Gibson              Hamburg, NY          0:54:18  0:09:12     7/M35-39       48/M    
   78. Susan Maulucci           Buffalo, NY          0:54:23  0:09:13     5/F45-49       30/F    
   79. Allison Burton           Buffalo, NY          0:54:24  0:09:13     4/F30-34       31/F    
   80. Christopher Burton       Buffalo, NY          0:54:24  0:09:13     8/M30-34       49/M    
   81. Emma Hawke               Clarence, NY         0:54:38  0:09:16     2/F20-24       32/F    
   82. Brad McNiff              Troupsburg, NY       0:54:48  0:09:17     9/M40-44       50/M    
   83. Brian Simmons            Cheektowaga, NY      0:54:59  0:09:19    10/M40-44       51/M    
   84. Kristin Doel             Tonawanda, NY        0:55:02  0:09:20     5/F35-39       33/F    
   85. Timo Geiger              Fredonia, NY         0:55:18  0:09:22     6/M65-69       52/M    
   86. Theresa Smith            Buffalo, NY          0:55:25  0:09:24     6/F45-49       34/F    
   87. Victoria Tiso            Buffalo, NY          0:55:25  0:09:24     5/F30-34       35/F    
   88. Renee Golding            Tonawanda, NY        0:55:31  0:09:25     6/F30-34       36/F    
   89. Carmine Tiso             Clarence, NY         0:55:34  0:09:25     2/M60-64       53/M    
   90. Michael Pietka           Amherst, NY          0:55:38  0:09:26     3/M25-29       54/M    
   91. Kimberly Hlavaty         Buffalo, NY          0:55:47  0:09:27     8/F25-29       37/F    
   92. Regina Schueler          Buffalo, NY          0:55:54  0:09:28     9/F25-29       38/F    
   93. Connie Germann           Depew, NY            0:55:59  0:09:29     3/F40-44       39/F    
   94. Beth Atwood              Orchard Park, NY     0:56:09  0:09:31     5/F50-54       40/F    
   95. Teri Bebak               West Seneca, NY      0:56:09  0:09:31     6/F50-54       41/F    
   96. Brett Gassman            Hamburg, NY          0:56:14  0:09:32     7/M45-49       55/M    
   97. Lori Malecki             Lancaster, NY        0:56:17  0:09:32     7/F50-54       42/F    
   98. Kathrine Drummond        Fredonia, NY         0:56:17  0:09:32     6/F35-39       43/F    
   99. Rick More                Buffalo, NY          0:56:22  0:09:33     4/M55-59       56/M    
  100. Debra Stachura           West Seneca, NY      0:56:28  0:09:34     1/F60-64       44/F    
  101. Rebecca Pietrasik        Lancaster, NY        0:56:33  0:09:35     7/F30-34       45/F    
  102. Jeffrey Gray             Buffalo, NY          0:56:34  0:09:35     5/M50-54       57/M    
  103. Michael Keane            Depew, NY            0:56:36  0:09:36    11/M40-44       58/M    
  104. Kristin Diangelo         Lancaster, NY        0:56:59  0:09:39     7/F35-39       46/F    
  105. Kerri Degenaars          Derby, NY            0:57:04  0:09:40     4/F40-44       47/F    
  106. Mark Dahlquist           Grand Island, NY     0:57:14  0:09:42     3/M60-64       59/M    
  107. Siobhan Davis            Orchard Park, NY     0:57:17  0:09:43     4/F55-59       48/F    
  108. Julie Szpylman           Orchard Park, NY     0:57:25  0:09:44     5/F40-44       49/F    
  109. Keira Dinuzzo            Buffalo, NY          0:57:26  0:09:44     2/F15-19       50/F    
  110. Chris McConnaghy         Amherst, NY          0:57:36  0:09:46     8/M45-49       60/M    
  111. Coleen Gilbert           Buffalo, NY          0:57:45  0:09:47     8/F35-39       51/F    
  112. Jacqueline Krzal         Buffalo, NY          0:57:46  0:09:47    10/F25-29       52/F    
  113. Christine Petrillo       Tonawanda, NY        0:57:48  0:09:48     6/F40-44       53/F    
  114. Glenn Bowen              Lindsey, OH          0:57:51  0:09:48     7/M65-69       61/M    
  115. Charlene Taylor          Lake View, NY        0:58:03  0:09:50     5/F55-59       54/F    
  116. Hector Garrido           Buffalo, NY          0:58:16  0:09:53    12/M40-44       62/M    
  117. Susanne Bessey           Depew, NY            0:58:25  0:09:54     7/F40-44       55/F    
  118. Julie Cirbus             Buffalo, NY          0:58:43  0:09:57     8/F30-34       56/F    
  119. Seray Aksoy              Buffalo, NY          0:58:52  0:09:59    11/F25-29       57/F    
  120. Michele Bauman           Buffalo, NY          0:59:01  0:10:00     6/F55-59       58/F    
  121. Judy Hagan               Buffalo, NY          0:59:03  0:10:01     1/F65-69       59/F    
  122. Kelly Knickerbocker      Grand Island, NY     0:59:35  0:10:06     9/F30-34       60/F    
  123. Susanne Pohle            West Seneca, NY      1:00:07  0:10:11     8/F50-54       61/F    
  124. Mark Taylor              Lake View, NY        1:00:26  0:10:15     5/M55-59       63/M    
  125. Theresa Traver           Rochester, NY        1:01:00  0:10:20    10/F30-34       62/F    
  126. Cathleen Shanahan        Tonawanda, NY        1:01:00  0:10:20     9/F50-54       63/F    
  127. Ana Keefe                Amherst, NY          1:01:21  0:10:24     9/F35-39       64/F    
  128. Kevin Weber              Williamsville, NY    1:01:32  0:10:26     8/M35-39       64/M    
  129. Cheryl Camillo           Hamburg, NY          1:01:40  0:10:27     7/F55-59       65/F    
  130. Teresa Costello          Tonawanda, NY        1:01:40  0:10:27    10/F50-54       66/F    
  131. David Mann               Buffalo, NY          1:01:51  0:10:29     6/M55-59       65/M    
  132. Kimberly Potwora         Buffalo, NY          1:01:55  0:10:30     7/F45-49       67/F    
  133. Christopher Grenzy       Buffalo, NY          1:02:04  0:10:31     9/M35-39       66/M    
  134. Robert Preskop           Buffalo, NY          1:02:17  0:10:33     7/M55-59       67/M    
  135. Dana D'angelo            North Tonawanda, NY  1:02:25  0:10:35    11/F30-34       68/F    
  136. Tracy Pufpaff            Grand Island, NY     1:02:25  0:10:35    11/F50-54       69/F    
  137. Ed Russell               E Amherst, NY        1:02:57  0:10:40     1/M70-99       68/M    
  138. Sabrina Gibson           Buffalo, NY          1:03:08  0:10:42    12/F30-34       70/F    
  139. Lynne Schmitt            Webster, NY          1:03:47  0:10:49    10/F35-39       71/F    
  140. Jacqueline Pajda         Lancaster, NY        1:03:58  0:10:51     8/F40-44       72/F    
  141. Jessica Rose             Hornell, NY          1:05:18  0:11:04    11/F35-39       73/F    
  142. Joanne Brewer            Eden, NY             1:05:20  0:11:04     9/F40-44       74/F    
  143. Shannon Parmele          Brockport, NY        1:06:26  0:11:16    12/F35-39       75/F    
  144. Chris Mattice            Niagara Falls, NY    1:07:17  0:11:24    10/M35-39       69/M    
  145. Lisa Samar               Buffalo, NY          1:07:23  0:11:25    12/F50-54       76/F    
  146. Vincent Golda            Grand Island, NY     1:07:54  0:11:31     4/M25-29       70/M    
  147. Debi Hill                Fairport, NY         1:08:05  0:11:32    13/F35-39       77/F    
  148. Rainer Hoff              East Amherst, NY     1:08:06  0:11:33     4/M60-64       71/M    
  149. Amanda Gassman           Hamburg, NY          1:08:23  0:11:35    10/F40-44       78/F    
  150. Joan Golda               Grand Island, NY     1:08:23  0:11:35     8/F55-59       79/F    
  151. Katie Senick             Elma, NY             1:08:35  0:11:37    13/F30-34       80/F    
  152. Daniel Piotrowski        Lackawanna, NY       1:08:55  0:11:41     8/M55-59       72/M    
  153. Tigh Savage              Niagara Falls, NY    1:08:59  0:11:42    11/M35-39       73/M    
  154. Carol Nephew             Gowanda, NY          1:09:10  0:11:43     2/F60-64       81/F    
  155. John Bray                Arcade, NY           1:09:53  0:11:51     8/M65-69       74/M    
  156. Crista Geary             Buffalo, NY          1:13:54  0:12:32     8/F45-49       82/F    
  157. Christine Babin          North Tonawanda, NY  1:14:14  0:12:35    14/F30-34       83/F    
  158. Martha Hoff              East Amherst, NY     1:15:42  0:12:50     9/F55-59       84/F    
  159. Catherine Bockheim       Randolphrandolp, NY  1:18:43  0:13:21    10/F55-59       85/F    
  160. Barbara Campagna         Buffalo, NY          1:19:24  0:13:27    11/F55-59       86/F    
  161. Amanda Johnson           Tonawanda, NY        1:25:42  0:14:32    15/F30-34       87/F    
  162. Kathie Jarvis            Williamsville, NY    1:26:39  0:14:41     3/F60-64       88/F    
  163. Karen Reichert           Amherst, NY          1:30:17  0:15:18    11/F40-44       89/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 15-19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gabrielle Falletta       Buffalo, NY           0:53:07   0:09:00     70    26/F
    2. Keira Dinuzzo            Buffalo, NY           0:57:26   0:09:44    109    50/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Abigail Taylor           Lake View, NY         0:50:56   0:08:38     56    17/F
    2. Emma Hawke               Clarence, NY          0:54:38   0:09:16     81    32/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katie Puntoriero         Buffalo, NY           0:47:28   0:08:03     33     3/F
    2. Samantha Maiarana        Buffalo, NY           0:47:40   0:08:05     34     4/F
    3. Nicole Dressel           Tonawanda, NY         0:47:54   0:08:07     38     6/F
    4. Taylor Lanio             Rochester, NY         0:49:40   0:08:25     46    12/F
    5. Katie Stratford          Tonawanda, NY         0:50:44   0:08:36     53    15/F
    6. Kristin Fisher           Buffalo, NY           0:50:56   0:08:38     57    18/F
    7. Chelsey Reed             North Tonawanda, NY   0:52:44   0:08:56     69    25/F
    8. Kimberly Hlavaty         Buffalo, NY           0:55:47   0:09:27     91    37/F
    9. Regina Schueler          Buffalo, NY           0:55:54   0:09:28     92    38/F
   10. Jacqueline Krzal         Buffalo, NY           0:57:46   0:09:47    112    52/F
   11. Seray Aksoy              Buffalo, NY           0:58:52   0:09:59    119    57/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kristen Smith            Monroeville, PA       0:45:02   0:07:38     21     1/F
    2. Megan Dumpleton          Tonawanda, NY         0:49:23   0:08:22     44    10/F
    3. Amanda Dorolek           Elma, NY              0:49:40   0:08:25     45    11/F
    4. Allison Burton           Buffalo, NY           0:54:24   0:09:13     79    31/F
    5. Victoria Tiso            Buffalo, NY           0:55:25   0:09:24     87    35/F
    6. Renee Golding            Tonawanda, NY         0:55:31   0:09:25     88    36/F
    7. Rebecca Pietrasik        Lancaster, NY         0:56:33   0:09:35    101    45/F
    8. Julie Cirbus             Buffalo, NY           0:58:43   0:09:57    118    56/F
    9. Kelly Knickerbocker      Grand Island, NY      0:59:35   0:10:06    122    60/F
   10. Theresa Traver           Rochester, NY         1:01:00   0:10:20    125    62/F
   11. Dana D'angelo            North Tonawanda, NY   1:02:25   0:10:35    135    68/F
   12. Sabrina Gibson           Buffalo, NY           1:03:08   0:10:42    138    70/F
   13. Katie Senick             Elma, NY              1:08:35   0:11:37    151    80/F
   14. Christine Babin          North Tonawanda, NY   1:14:14   0:12:35    157    83/F
   15. Amanda Johnson           Tonawanda, NY         1:25:42   0:14:32    161    87/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katie Orlowski-Williams  N Tonawanda, NY       0:49:13   0:08:21     42     8/F
    2. Jennifer Armstrong       Lancaster, NY         0:49:20   0:08:22     43     9/F
    3. Sherry Czechowski        West Seneca, NY       0:50:16   0:08:31     49    14/F
    4. Erin Fierle              Hamburg, NY           0:52:37   0:08:55     66    23/F
    5. Kristin Doel             Tonawanda, NY         0:55:02   0:09:20     84    33/F
    6. Kathrine Drummond        Fredonia, NY          0:56:17   0:09:32     98    43/F
    7. Kristin Diangelo         Lancaster, NY         0:56:59   0:09:39    104    46/F
    8. Coleen Gilbert           Buffalo, NY           0:57:45   0:09:47    111    51/F
    9. Ana Keefe                Amherst, NY           1:01:21   0:10:24    127    64/F
   10. Lynne Schmitt            Webster, NY           1:03:47   0:10:49    139    71/F
   11. Jessica Rose             Hornell, NY           1:05:18   0:11:04    141    73/F
   12. Shannon Parmele          Brockport, NY         1:06:26   0:11:16    143    75/F
   13. Debi Hill                Fairport, NY          1:08:05   0:11:32    147    77/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maureen Sweeney          Depew, NY             0:47:44   0:08:05     37     5/F
    2. Holly Sovcia             West Seneca, NY       0:49:50   0:08:27     48    13/F
    3. Connie Germann           Depew, NY             0:55:59   0:09:29     93    39/F
    4. Kerri Degenaars          Derby, NY             0:57:04   0:09:40    105    47/F
    5. Julie Szpylman           Orchard Park, NY      0:57:25   0:09:44    108    49/F
    6. Christine Petrillo       Tonawanda, NY         0:57:48   0:09:48    113    53/F
    7. Susanne Bessey           Depew, NY             0:58:25   0:09:54    117    55/F
    8. Jacqueline Pajda         Lancaster, NY         1:03:58   0:10:51    140    72/F
    9. Joanne Brewer            Eden, NY              1:05:20   0:11:04    142    74/F
   10. Amanda Gassman           Hamburg, NY           1:08:23   0:11:35    149    78/F
   11. Karen Reichert           Amherst, NY           1:30:17   0:15:18    163    89/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Darlene Jerge            Buffalo, NY           0:46:54   0:07:57     31     2/F
    2. Kathy Reynolds           Buffalo, NY           0:48:33   0:08:14     40     7/F
    3. Amy Hayek                Buffalo, NY           0:51:01   0:08:39     58    19/F
    4. Julie Palmeri            Williamsville, NY     0:54:13   0:09:11     76    29/F
    5. Susan Maulucci           Buffalo, NY           0:54:23   0:09:13     78    30/F
    6. Theresa Smith            Buffalo, NY           0:55:25   0:09:24     86    34/F
    7. Kimberly Potwora         Buffalo, NY           1:01:55   0:10:30    132    67/F
    8. Crista Geary             Buffalo, NY           1:13:54   0:12:32    156    82/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rhonda Diehl             Grand Island, NY      0:51:29   0:08:44     63    20/F
    2. Nancy Moriarity          Williamsville, NY     0:51:33   0:08:44     64    21/F
    3. Linda Kohnen             Hamburg, NY           0:52:22   0:08:53     65    22/F
    4. Cristine Capozzi         Olean, NY             0:53:16   0:09:02     71    27/F
    5. Beth Atwood              Orchard Park, NY      0:56:09   0:09:31     94    40/F
    6. Teri Bebak               West Seneca, NY       0:56:09   0:09:31     95    41/F
    7. Lori Malecki             Lancaster, NY         0:56:17   0:09:32     97    42/F
    8. Susanne Pohle            West Seneca, NY       1:00:07   0:10:11    123    61/F
    9. Cathleen Shanahan        Tonawanda, NY         1:01:00   0:10:20    126    63/F
   10. Teresa Costello          Tonawanda, NY         1:01:40   0:10:27    130    66/F
   11. Tracy Pufpaff            Grand Island, NY      1:02:25   0:10:35    136    69/F
   12. Lisa Samar               Buffalo, NY           1:07:23   0:11:25    145    76/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Daniela Hager-carbonara  Buffalo, NY           0:50:55   0:08:38     54    16/F
    2. Nancy Duffy              Buffalo, NY           0:52:40   0:08:56     68    24/F
    3. Kathleen Fretthold       N Tonawanda, NY       0:53:30   0:09:04     72    28/F
    4. Siobhan Davis            Orchard Park, NY      0:57:17   0:09:43    107    48/F
    5. Charlene Taylor          Lake View, NY         0:58:03   0:09:50    115    54/F
    6. Michele Bauman           Buffalo, NY           0:59:01   0:10:00    120    58/F
    7. Cheryl Camillo           Hamburg, NY           1:01:40   0:10:27    129    65/F
    8. Joan Golda               Grand Island, NY      1:08:23   0:11:35    150    79/F
    9. Martha Hoff              East Amherst, NY      1:15:42   0:12:50    158    84/F
   10. Catherine Bockheim       Randolphrandolp, NY   1:18:43   0:13:21    159    85/F
   11. Barbara Campagna         Buffalo, NY           1:19:24   0:13:27    160    86/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Debra Stachura           West Seneca, NY       0:56:28   0:09:34    100    44/F
    2. Carol Nephew             Gowanda, NY           1:09:10   0:11:43    154    81/F
    3. Kathie Jarvis            Williamsville, NY     1:26:39   0:14:41    162    88/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy Hagan               Buffalo, NY           0:59:03   0:10:01    121    59/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Aidan Van Slycke         Angola, NY           0:39:41  0:06:44      6     6/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bryan Vanhall            Newark, NY           0:38:45  0:06:34      3     3/M
    2. Joshua Lemke             West Seneca, NY      0:50:42  0:08:36     52    38/M
    3. Nikey Xu                 Buffalo, NY          0:53:35  0:09:05     74    46/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Richards           Houghton, NY         0:30:32  0:05:11      1     1/M
    2. Gregory Foederer         Buffalo, NY          0:50:55  0:08:38     55    39/M
    3. Michael Pietka           Amherst, NY          0:55:38  0:09:26     90    54/M
    4. Vincent Golda            Grand Island, NY     1:07:54  0:11:31    146    70/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Justin Craddock          Buffalo, NY          0:39:12  0:06:39      4     4/M
    2. Mark Kleinsmith          Buffalo, NY          0:41:45  0:07:05      8     8/M
    3. Aaron Powers             Buffalo, NY          0:42:05  0:07:08     10    10/M
    4. Kyle Kriegbaum           Troy, NY             0:44:36  0:07:34     19    19/M
    5. Christoppher Musialowski Buffalo, NY          0:46:24  0:07:52     27    26/M
    6. Chris Dressel            Tonawanda, NY        0:48:21  0:08:12     39    33/M
    7. Colin Reilly             Hamburg, NY          0:51:25  0:08:43     62    43/M
    8. Christopher Burton       Buffalo, NY          0:54:24  0:09:13     80    49/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Moore            Hamburg, NY          0:43:28  0:07:22     16    16/M
    2. Bill Williams            Tonawanda, NY        0:44:38  0:07:34     20    20/M
    3. Eric Moore               Buffalo, NY          0:46:03  0:07:48     24    23/M
    4. Joe Van Slycke           Angola, NY           0:49:40  0:08:25     47    35/M
    5. Adam Fierle              Hamburg, NY          0:52:38  0:08:55     67    44/M
    6. Scott Hayward            Tonawanda, NY        0:53:33  0:09:05     73    45/M
    7. Adam Gibson              Hamburg, NY          0:54:18  0:09:12     77    48/M
    8. Kevin Weber              Williamsville, NY    1:01:32  0:10:26    128    64/M
    9. Christopher Grenzy       Buffalo, NY          1:02:04  0:10:31    133    66/M
   10. Chris Mattice            Niagara Falls, NY    1:07:17  0:11:24    144    69/M
   11. Tigh Savage              Niagara Falls, NY    1:08:59  0:11:42    153    73/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jason Allard             Lockport, NY         0:41:11  0:06:59      7     7/M
    2. Keith Vona               East Aurora, NY      0:41:53  0:07:06      9     9/M
    3. Kevin Pyc                Depew, NY            0:43:18  0:07:20     13    13/M
    4. Jose Quiros              Medina, NY           0:43:21  0:07:21     14    14/M
    5. Matthew Becker           Buffalouffalo, NY    0:43:26  0:07:22     15    15/M
    6. Christopher Adamczyk     West Seneca, NY      0:47:42  0:08:05     35    31/M
    7. Paul Webb-walsh          South Organge, NJ    0:50:29  0:08:33     50    36/M
    8. Michael Beagle           Grand Island, NY     0:54:07  0:09:10     75    47/M
    9. Brad McNiff              Troupsburg, NY       0:54:48  0:09:17     82    50/M
   10. Brian Simmons            Cheektowaga, NY      0:54:59  0:09:19     83    51/M
   11. Michael Keane            Depew, NY            0:56:36  0:09:36    103    58/M
   12. Hector Garrido           Buffalo, NY          0:58:16  0:09:53    116    62/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Timothy Callan           Kenmore, NY          0:43:07  0:07:18     12    12/M
    2. Chris Wrisley            Buffalo, NY          0:45:13  0:07:40     22    21/M
    3. Matthew Rigerman         Lancaster, NY        0:46:35  0:07:54     29    28/M
    4. James Phillips           Niagara Fals, NY     0:46:47  0:07:56     30    29/M
    5. Scott Bruning            Lockport, NY         0:47:44  0:08:05     36    32/M
    6. Steven Holley            Batavia, NY          0:48:46  0:08:16     41    34/M
    7. Brett Gassman            Hamburg, NY          0:56:14  0:09:32     96    55/M
    8. Chris McConnaghy         Amherst, NY          0:57:36  0:09:46    110    60/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Melohusky          Derby, NY            0:42:25  0:07:11     11    11/M
    2. Rick Queeno              Williamsville, NY    0:44:24  0:07:32     18    18/M
    3. Stan Jennings            West Seneca, NY      0:46:22  0:07:52     26    25/M
    4. John Holder              Orchard Park, NY     0:51:06  0:08:40     59    40/M
    5. Jeffrey Gray             Buffalo, NY          0:56:34  0:09:35    102    57/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Peter Costanzo           Williamsville, NY    0:44:13  0:07:30     17    17/M
    2. Herman Van Leeuwen       Buffalo, NY          0:45:26  0:07:42     23    22/M
    3. Bob Hoover               Orchard Park, NY     0:51:07  0:08:40     61    42/M
    4. Rick More                Buffalo, NY          0:56:22  0:09:33     99    56/M
    5. Mark Taylor              Lake View, NY        1:00:26  0:10:15    124    63/M
    6. David Mann               Buffalo, NY          1:01:51  0:10:29    131    65/M
    7. Robert Preskop           Buffalo, NY          1:02:17  0:10:33    134    67/M
    8. Daniel Piotrowski        Lackawanna, NY       1:08:55  0:11:41    152    72/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bob Merritt              Grand Island, NY     0:39:18  0:06:40      5     5/M
    2. Carmine Tiso             Clarence, NY         0:55:34  0:09:25     89    53/M
    3. Mark Dahlquist           Grand Island, NY     0:57:14  0:09:42    106    59/M
    4. Rainer Hoff              East Amherst, NY     1:08:06  0:11:33    148    71/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dick Hall                Lewiston, NY         0:46:07  0:07:49     25    24/M
    2. Dave Ward                Akron, NY            0:46:32  0:07:53     28    27/M
    3. David Velarde            Buffalo, NY          0:47:02  0:07:58     32    30/M
    4. Hans Steiniger           Lancaster, NY        0:50:33  0:08:34     51    37/M
    5. Pete Kavanaugh           Elma, NY             0:51:06  0:08:40     60    41/M
    6. Timo Geiger              Fredonia, NY         0:55:18  0:09:22     85    52/M
    7. Glenn Bowen              Lindsey, OH          0:57:51  0:09:48    114    61/M
    8. John Bray                Arcade, NY           1:09:53  0:11:51    155    74/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ed Russell               E Amherst, NY        1:02:57  0:10:40    137    68/M
 
 
 
Men NoAge
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Hunt                Buffalo, NY          0:36:20  0:06:09      2     2/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com