WNY Maple Festival

Saps Run 10K

Franklinville, NY
April 30, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  Race Management Solutions
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Corey Brown              Tonawanda, NY        0:36:58  0:05:57     1/M20-29        1/M    0:36:58  72.27% 
    2. Deb Chmielowiec          East Aurora, NY      0:42:02  0:06:46     1/F40-49        1/F    0:40:50  74.30% 
    3. Jeff Towne               Franklinville, NY    0:45:32  0:07:20     1/M40-49        2/M    0:41:11  64.88% 
    4. Kyle Harvey              Olean, NY            0:46:10  0:07:26     2/M20-29        3/M    0:46:10  57.87% 
    5. Ryan Wisniewski          Allegany, NY         0:46:33  0:07:29     1/M0-19         4/M    0:43:05  62.01% 
    6. Nicholas Greene          Olean, NY            0:48:36  0:07:49     1/M30-39        5/M    0:48:36  54.97% 
    7. Thomas Bell              Hinsdale, NY         0:48:53  0:07:52     2/M30-39        6/M    0:48:43  54.84% 
    8. Andrew Maloney           Cato, NY             0:49:24  0:07:57     3/M30-39        7/M    0:48:31  55.06% 
    9. David Kempston           Alden, NY            0:50:32  0:08:08     4/M30-39        8/M    0:50:14  53.18% 
   10. Michael Williams, Jr.    West Seneca, NY      0:50:57  0:08:12     2/M40-49        9/M    0:45:42  58.47% 
   11. Stan Jennings            Amherst, NY          0:51:23  0:08:16     1/M50-59       10/M    0:45:42  58.47% 
   12. In Memory Of Paul Draper Holland, NY          0:51:23  0:08:16     1/M60-69       11/M    0:39:10  68.23% 
   13. Ivan Bedrager            Jamestown, NY        0:52:04  0:08:23     2/M50-59       12/M    0:43:58  60.77% 
   14. Amber Husman             Holland, NY          0:52:56  0:08:31     1/F30-39        2/F    0:52:42  57.56% 
   15. Nichole Dietrich         West Seneca, NY      0:54:01  0:08:42     2/F40-49        3/F    0:51:23  59.04% 
   16. James Daniel             Buffalo, NY          0:54:26  0:08:46     3/M50-59       13/M    0:45:58  58.13% 
   17. Michael Williams, Sr.    West Valley, NY      0:54:33  0:08:47     1/M70-99       14/M    0:36:56  72.32% 
   18. Bruce Cooper             Lockport, NY         0:55:25  0:08:55     4/M50-59       15/M    0:46:23  57.61% 
   19. Marc Uhteg               Chaffee, NY          0:55:45  0:08:58     3/M40-49       16/M    0:50:25  52.99% 
   20. Beth Falk                Hinsdale, NY         0:56:20  0:09:04     2/F30-39        4/F    0:56:16  53.91% 
   21. Jennifer Landow          Franklinville, NY    0:56:35  0:09:06     3/F40-49        5/F    0:54:14  55.93% 
   22. Marrah Price             Olean, NY            0:57:12  0:09:12     3/F30-39        6/F    0:57:11  53.04% 
   23. Melanie Caya             Portville, NY        0:57:34  0:09:16     1/F50-59        7/F    0:49:44  60.99% 
   24. Craig Bloom              Holland, NY          0:57:53  0:09:19     2/M60-69       17/M    0:46:17  57.73% 
   25. Ben Lambert              Gainesville, NY      0:58:03  0:09:21     4/M40-49       18/M    0:55:58  47.74% 
   26. Bill Harden              Buffalo, NY          0:58:50  0:09:28     2/M70-99       19/M    0:41:13  64.83% 
   27. Samantha Rew             Niagara Falls, NY    0:59:01  0:09:30     1/F20-29        8/F    0:59:01  51.40% 
   28. Beth Wallace             North Tonawanda, NY  0:59:57  0:09:39     4/F40-49        9/F    0:54:19  55.85% 
   29. Victoria Crago           North Tonawanda, NY  1:00:15  0:09:42     5/F40-49       10/F    0:56:20  53.85% 
   30. Colleen Bunk             Cuba, NY             1:01:12  0:09:51     4/F30-39       11/F    1:00:46  49.91% 
   31. Erin Forward             Hinsdale, NY         1:02:10  0:10:00     5/F30-39       12/F    1:01:32  49.30% 
   32. Tracy White              Bliss, NY            1:02:25  0:10:03     6/F40-49       13/F    0:56:33  53.64% 
   33. Chad Lasher              Niagara Falls, NY    1:02:29  0:10:03     3/M20-29       20/M    1:02:29  42.76% 
   34. Brittany White           Olean, NY            1:05:30  0:10:32     2/F20-29       14/F    1:05:30  46.31% 
   35. Jenna Johnson            Gainesville, NY      1:06:07  0:10:38     3/F20-29       15/F    1:06:07  45.88% 
   36. Mickalene Cross          Forestville, NY      1:06:13  0:10:39     7/F40-49       16/F    1:03:55  47.46% 
   37. Toto Schillaci           Amherst, NY          1:06:54  0:10:46     5/M50-59       21/M    0:59:00  45.29% 
   38. Tina Marie Drumm         Tonawanda, NY        1:08:38  0:11:03     2/F50-59       17/F    0:54:15  55.91% 
   39. Ed Russell               East Amherst, NY     1:08:39  0:11:03     3/M70-99       22/M    0:47:19  56.47% 
   40. Emily Perry              Springville, NY      1:10:37  0:11:22     4/F20-29       18/F    1:10:37  42.95% 
   41. John Bray                Arcade, NY           1:11:25  0:11:30     3/M60-69       23/M    0:56:02  47.68% 
   42. Melissa McWilliams       Jamestown, NY        1:13:25  0:11:49     8/F40-49       19/F    1:08:38  44.19% 
   43. Beth Rose                Machias, NY          1:14:27  0:11:59     6/F30-39       20/F    1:14:26  40.75% 
   44. Stacey Curry             Derby, NY            1:17:26  0:12:28     1/F60-69       21/F    0:57:58  52.34% 
   45. Jason Bennett            Hamburg, NY          1:21:00  0:13:02     5/M40-49       24/M    1:16:17  35.03% 
   46. Paul Hassall             Tonawanda, NY        1:28:28  0:14:14     4/M70-99       25/M    1:05:23  40.86% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 20-29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Samantha Rew             Niagara Falls, NY     0:59:01   0:09:30     27     8/F
    2. Brittany White           Olean, NY             1:05:30   0:10:32     34    14/F
    3. Jenna Johnson            Gainesville, NY       1:06:07   0:10:38     35    15/F
    4. Emily Perry              Springville, NY       1:10:37   0:11:22     40    18/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amber Husman             Holland, NY           0:52:56   0:08:31     14     2/F
    2. Beth Falk                Hinsdale, NY          0:56:20   0:09:04     20     4/F
    3. Marrah Price             Olean, NY             0:57:12   0:09:12     22     6/F
    4. Colleen Bunk             Cuba, NY              1:01:12   0:09:51     30    11/F
    5. Erin Forward             Hinsdale, NY          1:02:10   0:10:00     31    12/F
    6. Beth Rose                Machias, NY           1:14:27   0:11:59     43    20/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Deb Chmielowiec          East Aurora, NY       0:42:02   0:06:46      2     1/F
    2. Nichole Dietrich         West Seneca, NY       0:54:01   0:08:42     15     3/F
    3. Jennifer Landow          Franklinville, NY     0:56:35   0:09:06     21     5/F
    4. Beth Wallace             North Tonawanda, NY   0:59:57   0:09:39     28     9/F
    5. Victoria Crago           North Tonawanda, NY   1:00:15   0:09:42     29    10/F
    6. Tracy White              Bliss, NY             1:02:25   0:10:03     32    13/F
    7. Mickalene Cross          Forestville, NY       1:06:13   0:10:39     36    16/F
    8. Melissa McWilliams       Jamestown, NY         1:13:25   0:11:49     42    19/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Melanie Caya             Portville, NY         0:57:34   0:09:16     23     7/F
    2. Tina Marie Drumm         Tonawanda, NY         1:08:38   0:11:03     38    17/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stacey Curry             Derby, NY             1:17:26   0:12:28     44    21/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Wisniewski          Allegany, NY         0:46:33  0:07:29      5     4/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Corey Brown              Tonawanda, NY        0:36:58  0:05:57      1     1/M
    2. Kyle Harvey              Olean, NY            0:46:10  0:07:26      4     3/M
    3. Chad Lasher              Niagara Falls, NY    1:02:29  0:10:03     33    20/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicholas Greene          Olean, NY            0:48:36  0:07:49      6     5/M
    2. Thomas Bell              Hinsdale, NY         0:48:53  0:07:52      7     6/M
    3. Andrew Maloney           Cato, NY             0:49:24  0:07:57      8     7/M
    4. David Kempston           Alden, NY            0:50:32  0:08:08      9     8/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jeff Towne               Franklinville, NY    0:45:32  0:07:20      3     2/M
    2. Michael Williams, Jr.    West Seneca, NY      0:50:57  0:08:12     10     9/M
    3. Marc Uhteg               Chaffee, NY          0:55:45  0:08:58     19    16/M
    4. Ben Lambert              Gainesville, NY      0:58:03  0:09:21     25    18/M
    5. Jason Bennett            Hamburg, NY          1:21:00  0:13:02     45    24/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stan Jennings            Amherst, NY          0:51:23  0:08:16     11    10/M
    2. Ivan Bedrager            Jamestown, NY        0:52:04  0:08:23     13    12/M
    3. James Daniel             Buffalo, NY          0:54:26  0:08:46     16    13/M
    4. Bruce Cooper             Lockport, NY         0:55:25  0:08:55     18    15/M
    5. Toto Schillaci           Amherst, NY          1:06:54  0:10:46     37    21/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. In Memory Of Paul Draper Holland, NY          0:51:23  0:08:16     12    11/M
    2. Craig Bloom              Holland, NY          0:57:53  0:09:19     24    17/M
    3. John Bray                Arcade, NY           1:11:25  0:11:30     41    23/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Williams, Sr.    West Valley, NY      0:54:33  0:08:47     17    14/M
    2. Bill Harden              Buffalo, NY          0:58:50  0:09:28     26    19/M
    3. Ed Russell               East Amherst, NY     1:08:39  0:11:03     39    22/M
    4. Paul Hassall             Tonawanda, NY        1:28:28  0:14:14     46    25/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                       AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Deb Chmielowiec            0:40:50   74.30%     40   0:42:02       2 
      2. Michael Williams, Sr.      0:36:56   72.32%     76   0:54:33      17 
      3. Corey Brown                0:36:58   72.27%     28   0:36:58       1 
      4. In Memory Of Paul Draper   0:39:10   68.23%     67   0:51:23      12 
      5. Jeff Towne                 0:41:11   64.88%     48   0:45:32       3 
      6. Bill Harden                0:41:13   64.83%     74   0:58:50      26 
      7. Ryan Wisniewski            0:43:05   62.01%     13   0:46:33       5 
      8. Melanie Caya               0:49:44   60.99%     52   0:57:34      23 
      9. Ivan Bedrager              0:43:58   60.77%     56   0:52:04      13 
     10. Nichole Dietrich           0:51:23   59.04%     43   0:54:01      15 
     11. Michael Williams, Jr.      0:45:42   58.47%     49   0:50:57      10 
     12. Stan Jennings              0:45:42   58.47%     50   0:51:23      11 
     13. James Daniel               0:45:58   58.13%     56   0:54:26      16 
     14. Kyle Harvey                0:46:10   57.87%     28   0:46:10       4 
     15. Craig Bloom                0:46:17   57.73%     62   0:57:53      24 
     16. Bruce Cooper               0:46:23   57.61%     57   0:55:25      18 
     17. Amber Husman               0:52:42   57.56%     34   0:52:56      14 
     18. Ed Russell                 0:47:19   56.47%     75   1:08:39      39 
     19. Jennifer Landow            0:54:14   55.93%     42   0:56:35      21 
     20. Tina Marie Drumm           0:54:15   55.91%     59   1:08:38      38 
     21. Beth Wallace               0:54:19   55.85%     48   0:59:57      28 
     22. Andrew Maloney             0:48:31   55.06%     37   0:49:24       8 
     23. Nicholas Greene            0:48:36   54.97%     30   0:48:36       6 
     24. Thomas Bell                0:48:43   54.84%     33   0:48:53       7 
     25. Beth Falk                  0:56:16   53.91%     32   0:56:20      20 
     26. Victoria Crago             0:56:20   53.85%     45   1:00:15      29 
     27. Tracy White                0:56:33   53.64%     48   1:02:25      32 
     28. David Kempston             0:50:14   53.18%     34   0:50:32       9 
     29. Marrah Price               0:57:11   53.04%     31   0:57:12      22 
     30. Marc Uhteg                 0:50:25   52.99%     48   0:55:45      19 
     31. Stacey Curry               0:57:58   52.34%     63   1:17:26      44 
     32. Samantha Rew               0:59:01   51.40%     25   0:59:01      27 
     33. Colleen Bunk               1:00:46   49.91%     35   1:01:12      30 
     34. Erin Forward               1:01:32   49.30%     36   1:02:10      31 
     35. Ben Lambert                0:55:58   47.74%     40   0:58:03      25 
     36. John Bray                  0:56:02   47.68%     64   1:11:25      41 
     37. Mickalene Cross            1:03:55   47.46%     41   1:06:13      36 
     38. Brittany White             1:05:30   46.31%     24   1:05:30      34 
     39. Jenna Johnson              1:06:07   45.88%     29   1:06:07      35 
     40. Toto Schillaci             0:59:00   45.29%     51   1:06:54      37 
     41. Melissa McWilliams         1:08:38   44.19%     45   1:13:25      42 
     42. Emily Perry                1:10:37   42.95%     25   1:10:37      40 
     43. Chad Lasher                1:02:29   42.76%     25   1:02:29      33 
     44. Paul Hassall               1:05:23   40.86%     70   1:28:28      46 
     45. Beth Rose                  1:14:26   40.75%     31   1:14:27      43 
     46. Jason Bennett              1:16:17   35.03%     43   1:21:00      45 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com