Hilber College NCAA Div III / Open

Meghan Memorial Cross Country 5K - MEN

Hamburg, NY
October 7, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  BuffaloRunners.com
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robert Taylor                          0:18:05  0:05:49     1/MOpen         1/M    
    2. Adam Droz          Hilbert College     0:18:12  0:05:51     1/MCollegeia    2/M    
    3. Brandon Debert                         0:18:43  0:06:01     2/MOpen         3/M    
    4. Zachary McPherson  Erie CC             0:18:48  0:06:03     2/MCollegeia    4/M    
    5. Zachary Voss       Villa Maria         0:18:59  0:06:07     3/MCollegeia    5/M    
    6. Justin Stokes      Villa Maria         0:19:04  0:06:08     4/MCollegeia    6/M    
    7. David Oswald       D'Youville College  0:19:08  0:06:10     5/MCollegeia    7/M    
    8. Adam Connelly      Hilbert College     0:19:12  0:06:11     6/MCollegeia    8/M    
    9. Joe Campbell                           0:19:22  0:06:14     3/MOpen         9/M    
   10. Brian Buttaggi     D'Youville College  0:19:26  0:06:15     7/MCollegeia   10/M    
   11. Andrew Tantalo     D'Youville College  0:19:32  0:06:17     8/MCollegeia   11/M    
   12. Odin Patanzo       Hilbert College     0:19:33  0:06:18     9/MCollegeia   12/M    
   13. Max Medina         Villa Maria         0:19:48  0:06:22    10/MCollegeia   13/M    
   14. Breandan Mantz     Hilbert College     0:20:06  0:06:28    11/MCollegeia   14/M    
   15. Zachery Bochacki   D'Youville College  0:20:12  0:06:30    12/MCollegeia   15/M    
   16. Mitchell Rushok    Hilbert College     0:20:14  0:06:31    13/MCollegeia   16/M    
   17. Joseph Frailey     D'Youville College  0:20:17  0:06:32    14/MCollegeia   17/M    
   18. Logan Yotter       Hilbert College     0:20:41  0:06:39    15/MCollegeia   18/M    
   19. Antonio Cisternino Medaille            0:20:58  0:06:45    16/MCollegeia   19/M    
   20. Hermann Pohl                           0:21:22  0:06:53     4/MOpen        20/M    
   21. Jakob Olivieri     Hilbert College     0:21:59  0:07:05    17/MCollegeia   21/M    
   22. Jonathan Dziewa    Erie CC             0:22:45  0:07:19    18/MCollegeia   22/M    
   23. Jakob McDaneld                         0:23:02  0:07:25     5/MOpen        23/M    
   24. Edward Apen        D'Youville College  0:23:13  0:07:28    19/MCollegeia   24/M    
   25. Brendan Wheeler    Villa Maria         0:23:26  0:07:33    20/MCollegeia   25/M    
   26. Tim Connelly                           0:23:26  0:07:33     6/MOpen        26/M    
   27. Ryan Zielinski     Hilbert College     0:23:27  0:07:33    21/MCollegeia   27/M    
   28. Matthew Buttaggi   D'Youville College  0:23:27  0:07:33    22/MCollegeia   28/M    
   29. Robert Krug                            0:23:56  0:07:42     7/MOpen        29/M    
   30. Tristan Varco      Hilbert College     0:24:10  0:07:47    23/MCollegeia   30/M    
   31. Christopher Nelson Medaille            0:25:14  0:08:07    24/MCollegeia   31/M    
   32. Will Nichols       Hilbert College     0:25:26  0:08:11    25/MCollegeia   32/M    
   33. Olivieri Joe                           0:25:59  0:08:22     8/MOpen        33/M    
   34. Keyshawn White     Villa Maria         0:28:09  0:09:04    26/MCollegeia   34/M    
   35. Alexander Hanson   Villa Maria         0:28:22  0:09:08    27/MCollegeia   35/M    
   36. Deren Rick                             0:28:25  0:09:09     9/MOpen        36/M    
   37. Jon Smith          Medaille            0:28:51  0:09:17    28/MCollegeia   37/M    
   38. Matt Sadowy        Medaille            0:29:07  0:09:22    29/MCollegeia   38/M    
   39. Corey Edwards      Medaille            0:29:57  0:09:38    30/MCollegeia   39/M    
   40. Fran Warthling                         0:30:03  0:09:40    10/MOpen        40/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men Collegeiate
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Droz          Hilbert College     0:18:12  0:05:51      2     2/M
    2. Zachary McPherson  Erie CC             0:18:48  0:06:03      4     4/M
    3. Zachary Voss       Villa Maria         0:18:59  0:06:07      5     5/M
    4. Justin Stokes      Villa Maria         0:19:04  0:06:08      6     6/M
    5. David Oswald       D'Youville College  0:19:08  0:06:10      7     7/M
    6. Adam Connelly      Hilbert College     0:19:12  0:06:11      8     8/M
    7. Brian Buttaggi     D'Youville College  0:19:26  0:06:15     10    10/M
    8. Andrew Tantalo     D'Youville College  0:19:32  0:06:17     11    11/M
    9. Odin Patanzo       Hilbert College     0:19:33  0:06:18     12    12/M
   10. Max Medina         Villa Maria         0:19:48  0:06:22     13    13/M
   11. Breandan Mantz     Hilbert College     0:20:06  0:06:28     14    14/M
   12. Zachery Bochacki   D'Youville College  0:20:12  0:06:30     15    15/M
   13. Mitchell Rushok    Hilbert College     0:20:14  0:06:31     16    16/M
   14. Joseph Frailey     D'Youville College  0:20:17  0:06:32     17    17/M
   15. Logan Yotter       Hilbert College     0:20:41  0:06:39     18    18/M
   16. Antonio Cisternino Medaille            0:20:58  0:06:45     19    19/M
   17. Jakob Olivieri     Hilbert College     0:21:59  0:07:05     21    21/M
   18. Jonathan Dziewa    Erie CC             0:22:45  0:07:19     22    22/M
   19. Edward Apen        D'Youville College  0:23:13  0:07:28     24    24/M
   20. Brendan Wheeler    Villa Maria         0:23:26  0:07:33     25    25/M
   21. Ryan Zielinski     Hilbert College     0:23:27  0:07:33     27    27/M
   22. Matthew Buttaggi   D'Youville College  0:23:27  0:07:33     28    28/M
   23. Tristan Varco      Hilbert College     0:24:10  0:07:47     30    30/M
   24. Christopher Nelson Medaille            0:25:14  0:08:07     31    31/M
   25. Will Nichols       Hilbert College     0:25:26  0:08:11     32    32/M
   26. Keyshawn White     Villa Maria         0:28:09  0:09:04     34    34/M
   27. Alexander Hanson   Villa Maria         0:28:22  0:09:08     35    35/M
   28. Jon Smith          Medaille            0:28:51  0:09:17     37    37/M
   29. Matt Sadowy        Medaille            0:29:07  0:09:22     38    38/M
   30. Corey Edwards      Medaille            0:29:57  0:09:38     39    39/M
 
 
 
Men Open
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robert Taylor                          0:18:05  0:05:49      1     1/M
    2. Brandon Debert                         0:18:43  0:06:01      3     3/M
    3. Joe Campbell                           0:19:22  0:06:14      9     9/M
    4. Hermann Pohl                           0:21:22  0:06:53     20    20/M
    5. Jakob McDaneld                         0:23:02  0:07:25     23    23/M
    6. Tim Connelly                           0:23:26  0:07:33     26    26/M
    7. Robert Krug                            0:23:56  0:07:42     29    29/M
    8. Olivieri Joe                           0:25:59  0:08:22     33    33/M
    9. Deren Rick                             0:28:25  0:09:09     36    36/M
   10. Fran Warthling                         0:30:03  0:09:40     40    40/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com