Kmr Memorial March Youth Race 5K

Lancaster, NY
June 16, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  Race Management Solutions
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town             Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ian Suszynski      Lancaster, NY    0:22:13  0:07:09     1/M13-15        1/M    
    2. Nicholas O'Neill   Lancaster, NY    0:23:19  0:07:30     1/M10-12        2/M    
    3. Riley Quinn        Lancaster, NY    0:24:17  0:07:49     2/M13-15        3/M    
    4. Jimmy Winde        Lancaster, NY    0:27:54  0:08:59     3/M13-15        4/M    
    5. Veronica Strong    Lancaster, NY    0:31:47  0:10:14     1/F13-15        1/F    
    6. Ella Suszynski     Lancaster, NY    0:31:53  0:10:16     2/F13-15        2/F    
    7. Nicholas Petrunyak Lancaster, NY    0:32:14  0:10:22     4/M13-15        5/M    
    8. Gavin Jell         Lancaster, NY    0:34:40  0:11:09     2/M10-12        6/M    
    9. Russel Stranc      Depew, NY        0:34:41  0:11:10     3/M10-12        7/M    
   10. Vincent Vasile     Buffalo, NY      0:36:59  0:11:54     4/M10-12        8/M    
   11. Nina Suszynski     Lancaster, NY    0:37:01  0:11:55     1/F10-12        3/F    
   12. Kaitlyn Petrunyak  Lancaster, NY    0:38:34  0:12:25     3/F13-15        4/F    
   13. Corinne Olson      Lancaster, NY    0:38:34  0:12:25     1/F16-18        5/F    
   14. Cecelia Stranc     Depew, NY        0:38:34  0:12:25     2/F16-18        6/F    
   15. Griffin Quinn      Lancaster, NY    0:40:16  0:12:58     5/M10-12        9/M    
   16. Jacob Poulos       Lancaster, NY    0:40:51  0:13:09     5/M13-15       10/M    
   17. Thomas Sirianni    Lancaster, NY    0:41:08  0:13:14     6/M13-15       11/M    
   18. Mark Sirianni      Lancaster, NY    0:41:14  0:13:16     7/M13-15       12/M    
   19. Nathan Stojanovski Lancaster, NY    0:41:22  0:13:19     8/M13-15       13/M    
   20. Jamie Brown        Cheektowaga, NY  0:59:09  0:19:02     6/M10-12       14/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 10-12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nina Suszynski     Lancaster, NY     0:37:01   0:11:55     11     3/F
 
 
 
Women 13-15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Veronica Strong    Lancaster, NY     0:31:47   0:10:14      5     1/F
    2. Ella Suszynski     Lancaster, NY     0:31:53   0:10:16      6     2/F
    3. Kaitlyn Petrunyak  Lancaster, NY     0:38:34   0:12:25     12     4/F
 
 
 
Women 16-18
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town             Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Corinne Olson      Lancaster, NY     0:38:34   0:12:25     13     5/F
    2. Cecelia Stranc     Depew, NY         0:38:34   0:12:25     14     6/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 10-12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicholas O'Neill   Lancaster, NY    0:23:19  0:07:30      2     2/M
    2. Gavin Jell         Lancaster, NY    0:34:40  0:11:09      8     6/M
    3. Russel Stranc      Depew, NY        0:34:41  0:11:10      9     7/M
    4. Vincent Vasile     Buffalo, NY      0:36:59  0:11:54     10     8/M
    5. Griffin Quinn      Lancaster, NY    0:40:16  0:12:58     15     9/M
    6. Jamie Brown        Cheektowaga, NY  0:59:09  0:19:02     20    14/M
 
 
 
Men 13-15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ian Suszynski      Lancaster, NY    0:22:13  0:07:09      1     1/M
    2. Riley Quinn        Lancaster, NY    0:24:17  0:07:49      3     3/M
    3. Jimmy Winde        Lancaster, NY    0:27:54  0:08:59      4     4/M
    4. Nicholas Petrunyak Lancaster, NY    0:32:14  0:10:22      7     5/M
    5. Jacob Poulos       Lancaster, NY    0:40:51  0:13:09     16    10/M
    6. Thomas Sirianni    Lancaster, NY    0:41:08  0:13:14     17    11/M
    7. Mark Sirianni      Lancaster, NY    0:41:14  0:13:16     18    12/M
    8. Nathan Stojanovski Lancaster, NY    0:41:22  0:13:19     19    13/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com