Derby Snap Fitness 5K

Derby, NY
May 21, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brendan Wheeler       0:19:14  0:19:14     1/M11-19        1/M    0:19:05  68.04% 
    2. Amanda Janosky        0:20:18  0:20:18     1/F30-39        1/F    0:20:17  72.82% 
    3. Steven Ald            0:22:17  0:22:17     1/M50-59        2/M    0:18:25  70.50% 
    4. Jon Degenaars         0:23:43  0:23:43     1/M30-39        3/M    0:22:37  57.40% 
    5. John Trevor           0:23:48  0:23:48     1/M20-29        4/M    0:23:48  54.55% 
    6. Dan Thompson          0:24:04  0:24:04     2/M50-59        5/M    0:20:22  63.72% 
    7. Andrew Masse          0:25:42  0:25:42     2/M11-19        6/M    0:22:22  58.05% 
    8. Madison Ald           0:25:47  0:25:47     1/F11-19        2/F    0:24:33  60.16% 
    9. Mark Preyer           0:27:15  0:27:15     2/M30-39        7/M    0:26:10  49.60% 
   10. Damian Biardon        0:28:10  0:28:10     3/M11-19        8/M    0:27:13  47.71% 
   11. Freank White          0:28:21  0:28:21     2/M20-29        9/M    0:28:21  45.80% 
   12. Daniel Pietrowski     0:28:22  0:28:22     3/M50-59       10/M    0:23:38  54.93% 
   13. Rick More             0:28:57  0:28:57     4/M50-59       11/M    0:24:07  53.83% 
   14. Bob Trembatto         0:29:07  0:29:07     3/M30-39       12/M    0:28:21  45.81% 
   15. Steven Christina      0:29:24  0:29:24     4/M30-39       13/M    0:28:26  45.66% 
   16. Dan Wergen            0:29:27  0:29:27     5/M30-39       14/M    0:28:50  45.03% 
   17. Cara Keyes            0:29:41  0:29:41     2/F30-39        3/F    0:29:34  49.95% 
   18. Tracy Ess             0:30:11  0:30:11     1/F50-59        4/F    0:26:06  56.59% 
   19. John Hider            0:30:55  0:30:55     5/M50-59       15/M    0:26:23  49.21% 
   20. Ryan Dion             0:31:25  0:31:25     4/M11-19       16/M    0:29:47  43.58% 
   21. Jennifer Pokigo       0:31:36  0:31:36     1/F40-49        5/F    0:30:10  48.94% 
   22. Robin Young           0:31:43  0:31:43     2/F50-59        6/F    0:27:07  54.47% 
   23. Bill Kraft            0:32:39  0:32:39     1/M60-99       17/M    0:25:14  51.45% 
   24. Joanne Brewer         0:33:36  0:33:36     3/F30-39        7/F    0:32:53  44.91% 
   25. Rose Cerabone         0:34:42  0:34:42     3/F50-59        8/F    0:27:59  52.78% 
   26. Christopher Pfarner   0:34:42  0:34:42     3/M20-29       18/M    0:34:42  37.42% 
   27. Tristan McMahon       0:34:45  0:34:45     5/M11-19       19/M    0:32:11  40.34% 
   28. Erin Bogulski         0:34:48  0:34:48     4/F30-39        9/F    0:34:28  42.84% 
   29. Cassidy Datson        0:34:50  0:34:50     2/F11-19       10/F    0:33:43  43.79% 
   30. Ben Titus             0:34:52  0:34:52     1/M40-49       20/M    0:32:33  39.88% 
   31. Christopher Polly     0:34:53  0:34:53     2/M40-49       21/M    0:31:52  40.74% 
   32. Sue Barber            0:34:55  0:34:55     4/F50-59       11/F    0:29:10  50.62% 
   33. Bill Trask            0:34:57  0:34:57     6/M30-39       22/M    0:33:20  38.95% 
   34. Ken Jurek             0:34:57  0:34:57     7/M30-39       23/M    0:33:34  38.68% 
   35. Stacey Curry          0:36:12  0:36:12     1/F60-99       12/F    0:27:47  53.16% 
   36. Rayann Wheeler        0:36:47  0:36:47     2/F40-49       13/F    0:34:51  42.36% 
   37. Ann More              0:37:26  0:37:26     5/F50-59       14/F    0:31:38  46.68% 
   38. Matthew Masse         0:39:12  0:39:12     6/M11-19       24/M    0:35:17  36.79% 
   39. Eric Urgo             0:41:06  0:41:06     8/M30-39       25/M    0:40:53  31.76% 
   40. Al Deganarrs          0:44:16  0:44:16     2/M60-99       26/M    0:33:36  38.63% 
   41. Mindy Banzer          0:44:39  0:44:39     1/F20-29       15/F    0:44:39  33.07% 
   42. Kristina Phelan       0:44:39  0:44:39     2/F60-99       16/F    0:35:08  42.03% 
   43. Aidyn Urbanowicz      0:45:48  0:45:48     1/M0-10        27/M    0:30:14  42.94% 
   44. Elaine Urbanowicz     0:45:49  0:45:49     5/F30-39       17/F    0:45:43  32.30% 
   45. Sandy Sager           0:45:51  0:45:51     6/F30-39       18/F    0:45:25  32.51% 
   46. Sharon Sager          0:45:53  0:45:53     6/F50-59       19/F    0:37:53  38.98% 
   47. Hanna Deboh           0:46:07  0:46:07     3/F11-19       20/F    0:45:23  32.54% 
   48. Jeff Gunning          0:47:25  0:47:25     7/M11-19       28/M    0:42:41  30.42% 
   49. Dayyagohatay Lone     0:48:43  0:48:43     2/F20-29       21/F    0:48:43  30.31% 
   50. Jace Urgo             0:48:52  0:48:52     2/M0-10        29/M    0:32:16  40.24% 
   51. Cortney Masse         0:48:53  0:48:53     3/F20-29       22/F    0:48:53  30.21% 
   52. Kathenne Tornabene    0:52:06  0:52:06     3/F40-49       23/F    0:50:25  29.29% 
   53. Matt Evans            0:52:20  0:52:20     8/M11-19       30/M    0:51:18  25.31% 
   54. Jack Tornabene        0:52:21  0:52:21     6/M50-59       31/M    0:45:43  28.40% 
   55. Amanda Barnes         0:52:42  0:52:42     7/F30-39       24/F    0:52:41  28.03% 
   56. Joseph Tilert         0:52:51  0:52:51     9/M30-39       32/M    0:52:34  24.70% 
   57. Joe Tilert            0:52:53  0:52:53     3/M60-99       33/M    0:42:17  30.70% 
   58. CJ Schmitz            0:52:55  0:52:55    10/M30-39       34/M    0:52:29  24.74% 
   59. Danielle Masse        0:53:02  0:53:02     4/F20-29       25/F    0:53:02  27.84% 
   60. Cory Suszek           0:53:10  0:53:10     4/M20-29       35/M    0:53:10  24.42% 
   61. Jen Masse             0:53:13  0:53:13     4/F40-49       26/F    0:49:34  29.79% 
   62. Molly Regen           0:53:18  0:53:18     5/F40-49       27/F    0:51:53  28.46% 
   63. Kate Backlas          0:55:51  0:55:51     8/F30-39       28/F    0:55:37  26.55% 
   64. Jennifer Santini      0:55:53  0:55:53     5/F20-29       29/F    0:55:53  26.42% 
   65. Kelly Gunning         0:57:22  0:57:22     6/F40-49       30/F    0:54:22  27.16% 
   66. Mark Masse            0:57:29  0:57:29     7/M50-59       36/M    0:49:03  26.47% 
   67. Sharon Ljungberg      0:57:31  0:57:31     7/F50-59       31/F    0:49:43  29.70% 
   68. James Pirinelli       0:57:32  0:57:32     5/M20-29       37/M    0:57:32  22.57% 
   69. Barbara Schmitt       0:58:54  0:58:54     3/F60-99       32/F    0:36:37  40.32% 
   70. Marlene Schmitt       0:58:56  0:58:56     8/F50-59       33/F    0:52:06  28.34% 
   71. Sue Tilert            0:58:58  0:58:58     4/F60-99       34/F    0:46:58  31.44% 
   72. Harley Stevens        0:59:47  0:59:47     1/F0-10        35/F    0:41:54  35.24% 
   73. Dawn Weitz            0:59:48  0:59:48     9/F50-59       36/F    0:51:42  28.56% 
   74. James Stevens         0:59:54  0:59:54    11/M30-39       38/M    0:58:39  22.14% 
   75. Charlotte Stevens     0:59:54  0:59:54     2/F0-10        37/F    0:41:59  35.17% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 0-10
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Harley Stevens         0:59:47   0:59:47     72    35/F
    2. Charlotte Stevens      0:59:54   0:59:54     75    37/F
 
 
 
Women 11-19
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Madison Ald            0:25:47   0:25:47      8     2/F
    2. Cassidy Datson         0:34:50   0:34:50     29    10/F
    3. Hanna Deboh            0:46:07   0:46:07     47    20/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mindy Banzer           0:44:39   0:44:39     41    15/F
    2. Dayyagohatay Lone      0:48:43   0:48:43     49    21/F
    3. Cortney Masse          0:48:53   0:48:53     51    22/F
    4. Danielle Masse         0:53:02   0:53:02     59    25/F
    5. Jennifer Santini       0:55:53   0:55:53     64    29/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Janosky         0:20:18   0:20:18      2     1/F
    2. Cara Keyes             0:29:41   0:29:41     17     3/F
    3. Joanne Brewer          0:33:36   0:33:36     24     7/F
    4. Erin Bogulski          0:34:48   0:34:48     28     9/F
    5. Elaine Urbanowicz      0:45:49   0:45:49     44    17/F
    6. Sandy Sager            0:45:51   0:45:51     45    18/F
    7. Amanda Barnes          0:52:42   0:52:42     55    24/F
    8. Kate Backlas           0:55:51   0:55:51     63    28/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jennifer Pokigo        0:31:36   0:31:36     21     5/F
    2. Rayann Wheeler         0:36:47   0:36:47     36    13/F
    3. Kathenne Tornabene     0:52:06   0:52:06     52    23/F
    4. Jen Masse              0:53:13   0:53:13     61    26/F
    5. Molly Regen            0:53:18   0:53:18     62    27/F
    6. Kelly Gunning          0:57:22   0:57:22     65    30/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tracy Ess              0:30:11   0:30:11     18     4/F
    2. Robin Young            0:31:43   0:31:43     22     6/F
    3. Rose Cerabone          0:34:42   0:34:42     25     8/F
    4. Sue Barber             0:34:55   0:34:55     32    11/F
    5. Ann More               0:37:26   0:37:26     37    14/F
    6. Sharon Sager           0:45:53   0:45:53     46    19/F
    7. Sharon Ljungberg       0:57:31   0:57:31     67    31/F
    8. Marlene Schmitt        0:58:56   0:58:56     70    33/F
    9. Dawn Weitz             0:59:48   0:59:48     73    36/F
 
 
 
Women 60-99
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stacey Curry           0:36:12   0:36:12     35    12/F
    2. Kristina Phelan        0:44:39   0:44:39     42    16/F
    3. Barbara Schmitt        0:58:54   0:58:54     69    32/F
    4. Sue Tilert             0:58:58   0:58:58     71    34/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-10
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Aidyn Urbanowicz      0:45:48  0:45:48     43    27/M
    2. Jace Urgo             0:48:52  0:48:52     50    29/M
 
 
 
Men 11-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brendan Wheeler       0:19:14  0:19:14      1     1/M
    2. Andrew Masse          0:25:42  0:25:42      7     6/M
    3. Damian Biardon        0:28:10  0:28:10     10     8/M
    4. Ryan Dion             0:31:25  0:31:25     20    16/M
    5. Tristan McMahon       0:34:45  0:34:45     27    19/M
    6. Matthew Masse         0:39:12  0:39:12     38    24/M
    7. Jeff Gunning          0:47:25  0:47:25     48    28/M
    8. Matt Evans            0:52:20  0:52:20     53    30/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Trevor           0:23:48  0:23:48      5     4/M
    2. Freank White          0:28:21  0:28:21     11     9/M
    3. Christopher Pfarner   0:34:42  0:34:42     26    18/M
    4. Cory Suszek           0:53:10  0:53:10     60    35/M
    5. James Pirinelli       0:57:32  0:57:32     68    37/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jon Degenaars         0:23:43  0:23:43      4     3/M
    2. Mark Preyer           0:27:15  0:27:15      9     7/M
    3. Bob Trembatto         0:29:07  0:29:07     14    12/M
    4. Steven Christina      0:29:24  0:29:24     15    13/M
    5. Dan Wergen            0:29:27  0:29:27     16    14/M
    6. Bill Trask            0:34:57  0:34:57     33    22/M
    7. Ken Jurek             0:34:57  0:34:57     34    23/M
    8. Eric Urgo             0:41:06  0:41:06     39    25/M
    9. Joseph Tilert         0:52:51  0:52:51     56    32/M
   10. CJ Schmitz            0:52:55  0:52:55     58    34/M
   11. James Stevens         0:59:54  0:59:54     74    38/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ben Titus             0:34:52  0:34:52     30    20/M
    2. Christopher Polly     0:34:53  0:34:53     31    21/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Steven Ald            0:22:17  0:22:17      3     2/M
    2. Dan Thompson          0:24:04  0:24:04      6     5/M
    3. Daniel Pietrowski     0:28:22  0:28:22     12    10/M
    4. Rick More             0:28:57  0:28:57     13    11/M
    5. John Hider            0:30:55  0:30:55     19    15/M
    6. Jack Tornabene        0:52:21  0:52:21     54    31/M
    7. Mark Masse            0:57:29  0:57:29     66    36/M
 
 
 
Men 60-99
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bill Kraft            0:32:39  0:32:39     23    17/M
    2. Al Deganarrs          0:44:16  0:44:16     40    26/M
    3. Joe Tilert            0:52:53  0:52:53     57    33/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                  AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Amanda Janosky        0:20:17   72.82%     32   0:20:18       2 
      2. Steven Ald            0:18:25   70.50%     58   0:22:17       3 
      3. Brendan Wheeler       0:19:05   68.04%     17   0:19:14       1 
      4. Dan Thompson          0:20:22   63.72%     55   0:24:04       6 
      5. Madison Ald           0:24:33   60.16%     15   0:25:47       8 
      6. Andrew Masse          0:22:22   58.05%     11   0:25:42       7 
      7. Jon Degenaars         0:22:37   57.40%     39   0:23:43       4 
      8. Tracy Ess             0:26:06   56.59%     53   0:30:11      18 
      9. Daniel Pietrowski     0:23:38   54.93%     57   0:28:22      12 
     10. John Trevor           0:23:48   54.55%     23   0:23:48       5 
     11. Robin Young           0:27:07   54.47%     54   0:31:43      22 
     12. Rick More             0:24:07   53.83%     57   0:28:57      13 
     13. Stacey Curry          0:27:47   53.16%     63   0:36:12      35 
     14. Rose Cerabone         0:27:59   52.78%     59   0:34:42      25 
     15. Bill Kraft            0:25:14   51.45%     66   0:32:39      23 
     16. Sue Barber            0:29:10   50.62%     56   0:34:55      32 
     17. Cara Keyes            0:29:34   49.95%     34   0:29:41      17 
     18. Mark Preyer           0:26:10   49.60%     38   0:27:15       9 
     19. John Hider            0:26:23   49.21%     54   0:30:55      19 
     20. Jennifer Pokigo       0:30:10   48.94%     43   0:31:36      21 
     21. Damian Biardon        0:27:13   47.71%     15   0:28:10      10 
     22. Ann More              0:31:38   46.68%     55   0:37:26      37 
     23. Bob Trembatto         0:28:21   45.81%     36   0:29:07      14 
     24. Freank White          0:28:21   45.80%     27   0:28:21      11 
     25. Steven Christina      0:28:26   45.66%     37   0:29:24      15 
     26. Dan Wergen            0:28:50   45.03%     35   0:29:27      16 
     27. Joanne Brewer         0:32:53   44.91%     39   0:33:36      24 
     28. Cassidy Datson        0:33:43   43.79%     16   0:34:50      29 
     29. Ryan Dion             0:29:47   43.58%     14   0:31:25      20 
     30. Aidyn Urbanowicz      0:30:14   42.94%      6   0:45:48      43 
     31. Erin Bogulski         0:34:28   42.84%     36   0:34:48      28 
     32. Rayann Wheeler        0:34:51   42.36%     44   0:36:47      36 
     33. Kristina Phelan       0:35:08   42.03%     61   0:44:39      42 
     34. Christopher Polly     0:31:52   40.74%     45   0:34:53      31 
     35. Tristan McMahon       0:32:11   40.34%     13   0:34:45      27 
     36. Barbara Schmitt       0:36:37   40.32%     78   0:58:54      69 
     37. Jace Urgo             0:32:16   40.24%      6   0:48:52      50 
     38. Ben Titus             0:32:33   39.88%     42   0:34:52      30 
     39. Sharon Sager          0:37:53   38.98%     57   0:45:53      46 
     40. Bill Trask            0:33:20   38.95%     39   0:34:57      33 
     41. Ken Jurek             0:33:34   38.68%     38   0:34:57      34 
     42. Al Deganarrs          0:33:36   38.63%     68   0:44:16      40 
     43. Christopher Pfarner   0:34:42   37.42%     26   0:34:42      26 
     44. Matthew Masse         0:35:17   36.79%     12   0:39:12      38 
     45. Harley Stevens        0:41:54   35.24%      5   0:59:47      72 
     46. Charlotte Stevens     0:41:59   35.17%      5   0:59:54      75 
     47. Mindy Banzer          0:44:39   33.07%     26   0:44:39      41 
     48. Hanna Deboh           0:45:23   32.54%     17   0:46:07      47 
     49. Sandy Sager           0:45:25   32.51%     36   0:45:51      45 
     50. Elaine Urbanowicz     0:45:43   32.30%     33   0:45:49      44 
     51. Eric Urgo             0:40:53   31.76%     31   0:41:06      39 
     52. Sue Tilert            0:46:58   31.44%     60   0:58:58      71 
     53. Joe Tilert            0:42:17   30.70%     62   0:52:53      57 
     54. Jeff Gunning          0:42:41   30.42%     12   0:47:25      48 
     55. Dayyagohatay Lone     0:48:43   30.31%     27   0:48:43      49 
     56. Cortney Masse         0:48:53   30.21%     23   0:48:53      51 
     57. Jen Masse             0:49:34   29.79%     46   0:53:13      61 
     58. Sharon Ljungberg      0:49:43   29.70%     53   0:57:31      67 
     59. Kathenne Tornabene    0:50:25   29.29%     41   0:52:06      52 
     60. Dawn Weitz            0:51:42   28.56%     53   0:59:48      73 
     61. Molly Regen           0:51:53   28.46%     40   0:53:18      62 
     62. Jack Tornabene        0:45:43   28.40%     51   0:52:21      54 
     63. Marlene Schmitt       0:52:06   28.34%     51   0:58:56      70 
     64. Amanda Barnes         0:52:41   28.03%     31   0:52:42      55 
     65. Danielle Masse        0:53:02   27.84%     20   0:53:02      59 
     66. Kelly Gunning         0:54:22   27.16%     44   0:57:22      65 
     67. Kate Backlas          0:55:37   26.55%     34   0:55:51      63 
     68. Mark Masse            0:49:03   26.47%     54   0:57:29      66 
     69. Jennifer Santini      0:55:53   26.42%     29   0:55:53      64 
     70. Matt Evans            0:51:18   25.31%     16   0:52:20      53 
     71. CJ Schmitz            0:52:29   24.74%     32   0:52:55      58 
     72. Joseph Tilert         0:52:34   24.70%     31   0:52:51      56 
     73. Cory Suszek           0:53:10   24.42%     24   0:53:10      60 
     74. James Pirinelli       0:57:32   22.57%     23   0:57:32      68 
     75. James Stevens         0:58:39   22.14%     35   0:59:54      74 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com