Daemen College Athletics

Summer Track Series #5 --- 400 Meters

Amherst, NY
August 3, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  Daemen College Wildcats
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Johnathan Schmidt      0:54.86  0:03:41     1/MM            1/M    
    2. Brendan  Wheeler       0:55.58  0:03:44     2/MM            2/M    
    3. Jared Kapuszcuk        1:00.70  0:04:05     3/MM            3/M    
    4. Trevor Cohn            1:05.80  0:04:25     1/FF            1/F    
    5. Collin  McCake         1:07.11  0:04:31     4/MM            4/M    
    6. Mary Gallo             1:07.67  0:04:33     2/FF            2/F    
    7. Jason Allaud           1:11.95  0:04:50     5/MM            5/M    
    8. Stephen Beitel         1:12.39  0:04:52     6/MM            6/M    
    9. Chuck Barnes           1:14.61  0:05:01     7/MM            7/M    
   10. Heather  Burger        1:15.77  0:05:06     3/FF            3/F    
   11. Jillian Switek         1:15.86  0:05:06     4/FF            4/F    
   12. Alex                   1:16.30  0:05:08     8/MM            8/M    
   13. Curt Mancuso           1:17.24  0:05:11     9/MM            9/M    
   14. Casey Glynn            1:17.89  0:05:14    10/MM           10/M    
   15. Emma Jennings          1:20.83  0:05:26     5/FF            5/F    
   16. Scott Bylewski         1:23.27  0:05:36    11/MM           11/M    
   17. Tom Motak              1:25.77  0:05:46    12/MM           12/M    
   18. Peyton Switek          1:28.33  0:05:56     6/FF            6/F    
   19. Siobhan Davis          1:30.17  0:06:04     7/FF            7/F    
   20. Kimaya Hall            1:30.42  0:06:05     8/FF            8/F    
   21. Mike Beato             1:31.05  0:06:07    13/MM           13/M    
   22. John Terreri           1:31.36  0:06:08    14/MM           14/M    
   23. Sherry Czechowski      1:33.36  0:06:16     9/FF            9/F    
   24. Maria Scarozza         1:33.36  0:06:16    10/FF           10/F    
   25. Christopher Adamczyk   1:33.58  0:06:17    15/MM           15/M    
   26. Payton                 1:33.70  0:06:18    11/FF           11/F    
   27. Steven Woolnough       1:35.83  0:06:26    16/MM           16/M    
   28. Stan Jennings          1:35.99  0:06:27    17/MM           17/M    
   29. Terri Sica             1:37.27  0:06:32    12/FF           12/F    
   30. David Barbard          1:38.39  0:06:37    18/MM           18/M    
   31. Olivia Smith           1:39.83  0:06:43    13/FF           13/F    
   32. Gewe McDonough         1:40.74  0:06:46    19/MM           19/M    
   33. Ellana Hall            1:41.42  0:06:49    14/FF           14/F    
   34. Dana Zygmunt           1:41.86  0:06:51    15/FF           15/F    
   35. Deborah Miller         1:42.30  0:06:53    16/FF           16/F    
   36. Ann More               1:46.39  0:07:09    17/FF           17/F    
   37. Barbara Sauer          1:47.58  0:07:14    18/FF           18/F    
   38. Kelly Roberts          1:47.58  0:07:14    19/FF           19/F    
   39. Blair Czechowski       1:55.45  0:07:46    20/FF           20/F    
   40. Kathleen Donhauser     1:55.89  0:07:47    21/FF           21/F    
   41. Suzanne Cardon         2:01.74  0:08:11    22/FF           22/F    
   42. Grace                  2:03.42  0:08:18    23/FF           23/F    
   43. Christopher Mathews    2:03.74  0:08:19    20/MM           20/M    
   44. Rayann Wheeler         2:05.08  0:08:24    24/FF           24/F    
   45. Tina Drumm             2:09.92  0:08:44    25/FF           25/F    
   46. McKenzie Higgins       2:10.45  0:08:46    26/FF           26/F    
   47. Ed  Russel             2:11.39  0:08:50    21/MM           21/M    
   48. Fran Rowe              2:11.39  0:08:50    27/FF           27/F    
   49. Laura Delaney          2:11.92  0:08:52    28/FF           28/F    
   50. Ryan Zygmunt           2:13.45  0:08:58    22/MM           22/M    
   51. Noah Zygmunt           2:19.89  0:09:24    23/MM           23/M    
   52. Mac Mackenzie          2:25.70  0:09:48    29/FF           29/F    
   53. Paul Hassall           3:19.52  0:13:25    24/MM           24/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women F
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Trevor Cohn             1:05.80   0:04:25      4     1/F
    2. Mary Gallo              1:07.67   0:04:33      6     2/F
    3. Heather  Burger         1:15.77   0:05:06     10     3/F
    4. Jillian Switek          1:15.86   0:05:06     11     4/F
    5. Emma Jennings           1:20.83   0:05:26     15     5/F
    6. Peyton Switek           1:28.33   0:05:56     18     6/F
    7. Siobhan Davis           1:30.17   0:06:04     19     7/F
    8. Kimaya Hall             1:30.42   0:06:05     20     8/F
    9. Sherry Czechowski       1:33.36   0:06:16     23     9/F
   10. Maria Scarozza          1:33.36   0:06:16     24    10/F
   11. Payton                  1:33.70   0:06:18     26    11/F
   12. Terri Sica              1:37.27   0:06:32     29    12/F
   13. Olivia Smith            1:39.83   0:06:43     31    13/F
   14. Ellana Hall             1:41.42   0:06:49     33    14/F
   15. Dana Zygmunt            1:41.86   0:06:51     34    15/F
   16. Deborah Miller          1:42.30   0:06:53     35    16/F
   17. Ann More                1:46.39   0:07:09     36    17/F
   18. Barbara Sauer           1:47.58   0:07:14     37    18/F
   19. Kelly Roberts           1:47.58   0:07:14     38    19/F
   20. Blair Czechowski        1:55.45   0:07:46     39    20/F
   21. Kathleen Donhauser      1:55.89   0:07:47     40    21/F
   22. Suzanne Cardon          2:01.74   0:08:11     41    22/F
   23. Grace                   2:03.42   0:08:18     42    23/F
   24. Rayann Wheeler          2:05.08   0:08:24     44    24/F
   25. Tina Drumm              2:09.92   0:08:44     45    25/F
   26. McKenzie Higgins        2:10.45   0:08:46     46    26/F
   27. Fran Rowe               2:11.39   0:08:50     48    27/F
   28. Laura Delaney           2:11.92   0:08:52     49    28/F
   29. Mac Mackenzie           2:25.70   0:09:48     52    29/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men M
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Johnathan Schmidt      0:54.86  0:03:41      1     1/M
    2. Brendan  Wheeler       0:55.58  0:03:44      2     2/M
    3. Jared Kapuszcuk        1:00.70  0:04:05      3     3/M
    4. Collin  McCake         1:07.11  0:04:31      5     4/M
    5. Jason Allaud           1:11.95  0:04:50      7     5/M
    6. Stephen Beitel         1:12.39  0:04:52      8     6/M
    7. Chuck Barnes           1:14.61  0:05:01      9     7/M
    8. Alex                   1:16.30  0:05:08     12     8/M
    9. Curt Mancuso           1:17.24  0:05:11     13     9/M
   10. Casey Glynn            1:17.89  0:05:14     14    10/M
   11. Scott Bylewski         1:23.27  0:05:36     16    11/M
   12. Tom Motak              1:25.77  0:05:46     17    12/M
   13. Mike Beato             1:31.05  0:06:07     21    13/M
   14. John Terreri           1:31.36  0:06:08     22    14/M
   15. Christopher Adamczyk   1:33.58  0:06:17     25    15/M
   16. Steven Woolnough       1:35.83  0:06:26     27    16/M
   17. Stan Jennings          1:35.99  0:06:27     28    17/M
   18. David Barbard          1:38.39  0:06:37     30    18/M
   19. Gewe McDonough         1:40.74  0:06:46     32    19/M
   20. Christopher Mathews    2:03.74  0:08:19     43    20/M
   21. Ed  Russel             2:11.39  0:08:50     47    21/M
   22. Ryan Zygmunt           2:13.45  0:08:58     50    22/M
   23. Noah Zygmunt           2:19.89  0:09:24     51    23/M
   24. Paul Hassall           3:19.52  0:13:25     53    24/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com