Buffalorunners.com

6 Hour Distance Classic

Amherst, NY
April 23, 2017

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score This!!!
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance  Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Clint Homer            Orchard Park, NY         37.6   6 :00:00  0:09:35     1/M40-49        1/M    
    2. Albert Schmitter       Buffalo, NY              35.6   5 :44:55  0:09:41     1/M20-29        2/M    
    3. Kathy Reynolds         Buffalo, NY              35.6   5 :48:30  0:09:47     1/F40-49        1/F    
    4. Matt Schieber          Buffalo, NY              35.3   6 :00:00  0:10:12     2/M20-29        3/M    
    5. Dale Macdonald         Fulton, NY               35.0   6 :00:00  0:10:18     1/M50-59        4/M    
    6. Suzanne Macaulay       Rochester, NY            34.2   6 :00:00  0:10:31     1/F30-39        2/F    
    7. David Hooper           Buffalo, NY              32.4   5 :36:32  0:10:23     1/M30-39        5/M    
    8. Bruce Smith            Burlington, ON           32.4   5 :39:40  0:10:29     2/M50-59        6/M    
    9. Steven Patterson       Cattaraugus, NY          32.4   5 :46:02  0:10:41     3/M50-59        7/M    
   10. Kevin Kruzynski        Buffalocheektowag, NY    32.4   5 :46:04  0:10:41     2/M30-39        8/M    
   11. David Exterovich       Buffalo, NY              32.4   5 :49:31  0:10:47     2/M40-49        9/M    
   12. Heather Burger         Buffalo, NY              32.4   5 :51:05  0:10:50     2/F30-39        3/F    
   13. Tom Lepage             Youngstown, NY           32.4   5 :55:39  0:10:59     1/M60-69       10/M    
   14. Glenn Wygant           Clarence, NY             32.4   5 :56:41  0:11:01     2/M60-69       11/M    
   15. Lynn Miller            Buffalo, NY              31.8   6 :00:00  0:11:20     2/F40-49        4/F    
   16. Alyssa Canfield        Jamestown, NY            31.4   6 :00:00  0:11:27     3/F30-39        5/F    
   17. Joseph Buscaglia       Grand Island, NY         29.2   5 :05:38  0:10:29     4/M50-59       12/M    
   18. Charles Anderson       Grand Island, NY         29.2   5 :09:54  0:10:38     3/M40-49       13/M    
   19. Les Michalek           Burlington, ON           29.2   5 :11:15  0:10:40     3/M60-69       14/M    
   20. Gail Marie Gilman      Churchville, NY          29.2   5 :31:31  0:11:22     3/F40-49        6/F    
   21. Sherry Czechowski      Buffalo, NY              29.2   5 :40:04  0:11:40     4/F30-39        7/F    
   22. Matthew Kornaker       Buffalo, NY              29.2   5 :44:25  0:11:49     3/M30-39       15/M    
   23. Gary Thompson          Lockport, NY             29.2   5 :46:18  0:11:53     4/M40-49       16/M    
   24. Denis McCarthy         Saint Louis, MO          29.2   5 :48:33  0:11:57     5/M50-59       17/M    
   25. Rosanne Carr           Cassadaga, NY            29.2   5 :51:45  0:12:04     4/F40-49        8/F    
   26. Jennifer Landow        Franklinville, NY        29.2   5 :54:14  0:12:09     5/F40-49        9/F    
   27. Ian Campbell           Orchard Park, NY         29.2   5 :56:19  0:12:13     4/M30-39       18/M    
   28. Chris Wescott          Cortland, NY             29.2   5 :56:34  0:12:14     3/M20-29       19/M    
   29. John Terreri           Lockport, NY             29.2   5 :57:35  0:12:16     5/M40-49       20/M    
   30. Kelly Campbell         Hamburg, NY              29.2   5 :58:50  0:12:18     5/F30-39       10/F    
   31. Marissa Pace           Buffalo, NY              29.0   6 :00:00  0:12:24     6/F40-49       11/F    
   32. Chris Filkins          Dunkirk, NY              29.0   6 :00:00  0:12:25     5/M30-39       21/M    
   33. Lisa Glasier           Fredonia, NY             28.9   6 :00:00  0:12:26     1/F50-59       12/F    
   34. Scott Bylewski         Clarence Center, NY      28.5   6 :00:00  0:12:38     6/M40-49       22/M    
   35. Katherine Fleming      Brockport, NY            28.3   6 :00:00  0:12:42     7/F40-49       13/F    
   36. Kelly Roberts          Barker, NY               28.3   6 :00:00  0:12:43     8/F40-49       14/F    
   37. Michael Chapman        Tonawanda, NY            27.8   6 :00:00  0:12:57     6/M30-39       23/M    
   38. Jason Lukins           Warners, NY              25.9   3 :07:23  0:07:14     7/M30-39       24/M    
   39. Michele Maciejewski    Marcellus, NY            25.9   3 :16:54  0:07:36     1/F20-29       15/F    
   40. Jen F. Dellapenta      Hamburg, NY              25.9   3 :30:09  0:08:06     6/F30-39       16/F    
   41. Dominic Ventura        Grand Island, NY         25.9   4 :21:25  0:10:05     8/M30-39       25/M    
   42. Laura Alvarez          Amherst, NY              25.9   4 :35:05  0:10:37     9/F40-49       17/F    
   43. Lloyd Kitzmiller       Buffalo, NY              25.9   4 :54:13  0:11:21     6/M50-59       26/M    
   44. Daniel Thomas          West Seneca, NY          25.9   4 :59:23  0:11:33     9/M30-39       27/M    
   45. Payton Thompson        Lockport, NY             25.9   5 :18:29  0:12:17     1/M0-14        28/M    
   46. Rick Doe               Fairport, NY             25.9   5 :19:01  0:12:18     7/M50-59       29/M    
   47. Kimberly Potwora       Buffalo, NY              25.9   5 :34:22  0:12:54    10/F40-49       18/F    
   48. Christopher Adamczyk   Tonawanda, NY            25.9   5 :38:55  0:13:05     7/M40-49       30/M    
   49. Sharon Davis           South Wales, NY          25.9   5 :45:20  0:13:19    11/F40-49       19/F    
   50. Darleen (dee) Beach    Erie, PA                 25.9   5 :47:01  0:13:23    12/F40-49       20/F    
   51. Steve Manos            Brocton, NY              25.9   5 :51:45  0:13:34     8/M40-49       31/M    
   52. Robert Wrobel          Grand Island, NY         25.9   5 :56:56  0:13:46     9/M40-49       32/M    
   53. Debbie Vokes           Buffalo, NY              25.9   6 :00:00  0:13:55     2/F50-59       21/F    
   54. Tina Marie Drumm       Buffalo, NY              25.6   6 :00:00  0:14:03     3/F50-59       22/F    
   55. Rayann Wheeler         Derby, NY                24.9   6 :00:00  0:14:26    13/F40-49       23/F    
   56. Anne Marie Siejakowski Elma, NY                 24.2   6 :00:00  0:14:54    14/F40-49       24/F    
   57. Mark Desaulniers       Lily Dale, NY            22.7   4 :10:45  0:11:03     8/M50-59       33/M    
   58. Jennifer Della Penta   Hamburg, NY              22.7   4 :29:04  0:11:52     7/F30-39       25/F    
   59. Hermann Pohl           Buffalo, NY              19.4   2 :34:14  0:07:56     9/M50-59       34/M    
   60. Mark Kern              Gasport, NY              19.4   2 :37:28  0:08:06     4/M20-29       35/M    
   61. Michael Kraus          Buffalo, NY              19.4   2 :38:12  0:08:08    10/M30-39       36/M    
   62. Thomas Williams, Jr.   Buffalo, NY              19.4   2 :40:47  0:08:16    11/M30-39       37/M    
   63. Jill Lieber            Getzville, NY            19.4   3 :11:17  0:09:50    15/F40-49       26/F    
   64. Colleen Ritchie        North Tonawanda, NY      19.4   3 :11:17  0:09:50    16/F40-49       27/F    
   65. Amy Tiede              Williamsville, NY        19.4   3 :11:33  0:09:51    17/F40-49       28/F    
   66. Gene McDonough         Orchard Park, NY         19.4   3 :14:37  0:10:01     4/M60-69       38/M    
   67. Jerry Cross            Silver Creek, NY         19.4   3 :27:21  0:10:40    10/M40-49       39/M    
   68. Sheri Leiser           Williamsville, NY        19.4   3 :30:09  0:10:49     8/F30-39       29/F    
   69. Bruce Carter           Alden, NY                19.4   3 :41:52  0:11:25     5/M60-69       40/M    
   70. Michael Disarno        Angola, NY               19.4   4 :10:17  0:12:52    11/M40-49       41/M    
   71. Mac Mackenzie          Jamestown, NY            19.4   4 :39:49  0:14:24     1/F70-79       30/F    
   72. Stacy Knott            Newfane, NY              19.4   5 :09:59  0:15:57    18/F40-49       31/F    
   73. Gwendolyn Malinowski   Tonawanda, NY            19.4   5 :32:17  0:17:06     9/F30-39       32/F    
   74. Glynn Barrett          North Tonawanda, NY      19.4   5 :54:33  0:18:14    12/M40-49       42/M    
   75. Paul Hassall           Buffalo, NY              17.1   6 :00:00  0:21:04     1/M70-79       43/M    
   76. John Danna             Hamburg, NY              16.2   2 :21:54  0:08:46    10/M50-59       44/M    
   77. Danielle Rizzo         East Aurora, NY          16.2   2 :23:01  0:08:50    10/F30-39       33/F    
   78. John Wayda             Niagara Falls, NY        16.2   2 :23:29  0:08:51    13/M40-49       45/M    
   79. Peter Costanzo         Williamsville, NY        16.2   2 :25:39  0:08:59    11/M50-59       46/M    
   80. Stan Jennings          Amherst, NY              16.2   2 :31:46  0:09:22    12/M50-59       47/M    
   81. Nichole Dietrich       West Seneca, NY          16.2   2 :59:34  0:11:05    19/F40-49       34/F    
   82. Matt Swistak           Tonawanda, NY            16.2   3 :21:22  0:12:26    12/M30-39       48/M    
   83. Mickalene Cross        Forestville, NY          16.2   3 :30:20  0:12:59    20/F40-49       35/F    
   84. Joseph Bos             Niagara Falls, NY        16.2   3 :54:57  0:14:30    14/M40-49       49/M    
   85. James Mietlicki        Cheektowaga, NY          16.2   4 :03:08  0:15:00     6/M60-69       50/M    
   86. Patty Hastreiter       Lancaster, NY            16.2   4 :31:53  0:16:47     1/F60-69       36/F    
   87. Joe Hastreiter         Lancaster, NY            16.2   4 :31:53  0:16:47    13/M50-59       51/M    
   88. Victoria Crago         North Tonawanda, NY      16.2   4 :33:11  0:16:52    21/F40-49       37/F    
   89. Brendan Wheeler        Derby, NY                13.0   1 :37:24  0:07:31     1/M15-19       52/M    
   90. Paul Pulinski          Hamburg, NY              13.0   1 :43:49  0:08:01    14/M50-59       53/M    
   91. Dick Hall              Lewiston, NY             13.0   1 :50:48  0:08:33     7/M60-69       54/M    
   92. Chuck Barnes           West Seneca, NY          13.0   1 :54:37  0:08:51    15/M50-59       55/M    
   93. Katelyn McCadden       Tonawanda, NY            13.0   2 :02:03  0:09:25     2/F20-29       38/F    
   94. David Barbaro          Lancaster, NY            13.0   2 :04:33  0:09:37    16/M50-59       56/M    
   95. Charley Ginavan        Gasport, NY              13.0   2 :13:55  0:10:20     5/M20-29       57/M    
   96. Laurie Haug            Kenmore, NY              13.0   2 :19:50  0:10:47    22/F40-49       39/F    
   97. Darell McKenrick       Alden, NY                13.0   2 :27:56  0:11:25     8/M60-69       58/M    
   98. Carolyn McDonald       Kirkville, NY            13.0   2 :41:28  0:12:28     4/F50-59       40/F    
   99. Elizabeth Baase        Cheektowaga, NY          13.0   2 :42:41  0:12:33    11/F30-39       41/F    
  100. Chris Mattice          Niagara Falls, NY        13.0   2 :46:57  0:12:53    13/M30-39       59/M    
  101. Cathleen Shanahan      Tonawanda, NY            13.0   2 :51:34  0:13:14     5/F50-59       42/F    
  102. Cheryl Pulinski        Hamburg, NY              13.0   3 :01:58  0:14:02    23/F40-49       43/F    
  103. Ken Cross              Forestville, NY          13.0   3 :13:25  0:14:55     2/M70-79       60/M    
  104. Susan Rapp             Sugar Grove, PA          13.0   3 :20:17  0:15:27     6/F50-59       44/F    
  105. Nola Cornett-swistak   Tonawanda, NY            13.0   3 :21:25  0:15:32    12/F30-39       45/F    
  106. Richard J Clark        Niagara Falls, NY        13.0   3 :26:04  0:15:54    15/M40-49       61/M    
  107. Emmy Desaulniers       Lily Dale, NY            13.0   3 :30:20  0:16:14     7/F50-59       46/F    
  108. Robin Olkowski         Kenmore, NY              13.0   3 :30:44  0:16:16     2/F60-69       47/F    
  109. Don Wood               Hamburg, NY              13.0   3 :35:59  0:16:40     1/M80-99       62/M    
  110. Mckenzie Higgins       Buffalo, NY              13.0   3 :51:58  0:17:54     3/F20-29       48/F    
  111. Lisa Hanavan           Lancaster, NY            13.0   4 :10:17  0:19:19    13/F30-39       49/F    
  112. Gregory Baase          Cheektowaga, NY          13.0   4 :13:01  0:19:31    14/M30-39       63/M    
  113. Christine Bailor       Buffalo, NY              13.0   4 :22:50  0:20:17     8/F50-59       50/F    
  114. Randy Brownlee         Appleton, NY             13.0   5 :09:57  0:23:55    16/M40-49       64/M    
  115. Ed Russell             East Amherst, NY         13.0   5 :46:21  0:26:43     3/M70-79       65/M    
  116. Colleen Carrol         West Seneca, NY           9.7   1 :26:53  0:08:56    14/F30-39       51/F    
  117. Jill Madonia           Alden, NY                 9.7   1 :46:43  0:10:59    15/F30-39       52/F    
  118. Jordan Mendyk          Depew, NY                 9.7   2 :41:41  0:16:38    17/M40-49       66/M    
  119. Eric Goodlander        Buffalo, NY               9.7   3 :13:50  0:19:57    17/M50-59       67/M    
  120. Katie Gladwell         Buffalo, NY               9.7   3 :26:26  0:21:14    16/F30-39       53/F    
  121. Tim Newman             Alden, NY                 9.7   3 :49:19  0:23:36    18/M50-59       68/M    
  122. Rick More              Buffalo, NY               9.7   4 :57:40  0:30:37    19/M50-59       69/M    
  123. Steven Woolnough       Lockport, NY              6.5   1 :08:11  0:10:31    20/M50-59       70/M    
  124. Emma Jennings          Buffalo, NY               6.5   1 :12:13  0:11:09     1/F15-19       54/F    
  125. Divya Shankar          Buffalo, NY               6.5   1 :15:25  0:11:38     4/F20-29       55/F    
  126. Laura Delaney          Buffalo, NY               6.5   1 :48:24  0:16:44    17/F30-39       56/F    
  127. Victoria Gellatty      East Amherst, NY          6.5    1:53:43  0:17:33     5/F20-29       57/F    
  128. Jeannine Serley        Buffalo, NY               6.5    2:09:56  0:20:03     3/F60-69       58/F    
  129. Siobhan Davis          Orchard Park, NY          6.5    3:41:29  0:34:11     9/F50-59       59/F    
  130. Savanna Fecher         Williamsville, NY         3.2    2:28:14  0:45:45     1/F0-14        60/F    
  131. Mike Beato             Getzville, NY             3.2    3:30:56  1:05:06     9/M60-69       71/M    
  132. Ann More               Tonawanda, NY             3.2    3:59:33  1:13:56    10/F50-59       61/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Savanna Fecher         Williamsville, NY      003.2      2:28:14   0:45:45    130    60/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Emma Jennings          Buffalo, NY            006.5     1 :12:13   0:11:09    124    54/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michele Maciejewski    Marcellus, NY          025.9     3 :16:54   0:07:36     39    15/F
    2. Katelyn McCadden       Tonawanda, NY          013.0     2 :02:03   0:09:25     93    38/F
    3. Mckenzie Higgins       Buffalo, NY            013.0     3 :51:58   0:17:54    110    48/F
    4. Divya Shankar          Buffalo, NY            006.5     1 :15:25   0:11:38    125    55/F
    5. Victoria Gellatty      East Amherst, NY       006.5      1:53:43   0:17:33    127    57/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Suzanne Macaulay       Rochester, NY          034.2     6 :00:00   0:10:31      6     2/F
    2. Heather Burger         Buffalo, NY            032.4     5 :51:05   0:10:50     12     3/F
    3. Alyssa Canfield        Jamestown, NY          031.4     6 :00:00   0:11:27     16     5/F
    4. Sherry Czechowski      Buffalo, NY            029.2     5 :40:04   0:11:40     21     7/F
    5. Kelly Campbell         Hamburg, NY            029.2     5 :58:50   0:12:18     30    10/F
    6. Jen F. Dellapenta      Hamburg, NY            025.9     3 :30:09   0:08:06     40    16/F
    7. Jennifer Della Penta   Hamburg, NY            022.7     4 :29:04   0:11:52     58    25/F
    8. Sheri Leiser           Williamsville, NY      019.4     3 :30:09   0:10:49     68    29/F
    9. Gwendolyn Malinowski   Tonawanda, NY          019.4     5 :32:17   0:17:06     73    32/F
   10. Danielle Rizzo         East Aurora, NY        016.2     2 :23:01   0:08:50     77    33/F
   11. Elizabeth Baase        Cheektowaga, NY        013.0     2 :42:41   0:12:33     99    41/F
   12. Nola Cornett-swistak   Tonawanda, NY          013.0     3 :21:25   0:15:32    105    45/F
   13. Lisa Hanavan           Lancaster, NY          013.0     4 :10:17   0:19:19    111    49/F
   14. Colleen Carrol         West Seneca, NY        009.7     1 :26:53   0:08:56    116    51/F
   15. Jill Madonia           Alden, NY              009.7     1 :46:43   0:10:59    117    52/F
   16. Katie Gladwell         Buffalo, NY            009.7     3 :26:26   0:21:14    120    53/F
   17. Laura Delaney          Buffalo, NY            006.5     1 :48:24   0:16:44    126    56/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathy Reynolds         Buffalo, NY            035.6     5 :48:30   0:09:47      3     1/F
    2. Lynn Miller            Buffalo, NY            031.8     6 :00:00   0:11:20     15     4/F
    3. Gail Marie Gilman      Churchville, NY        029.2     5 :31:31   0:11:22     20     6/F
    4. Rosanne Carr           Cassadaga, NY          029.2     5 :51:45   0:12:04     25     8/F
    5. Jennifer Landow        Franklinville, NY      029.2     5 :54:14   0:12:09     26     9/F
    6. Marissa Pace           Buffalo, NY            029.0     6 :00:00   0:12:24     31    11/F
    7. Katherine Fleming      Brockport, NY          028.3     6 :00:00   0:12:42     35    13/F
    8. Kelly Roberts          Barker, NY             028.3     6 :00:00   0:12:43     36    14/F
    9. Laura Alvarez          Amherst, NY            025.9     4 :35:05   0:10:37     42    17/F
   10. Kimberly Potwora       Buffalo, NY            025.9     5 :34:22   0:12:54     47    18/F
   11. Sharon Davis           South Wales, NY        025.9     5 :45:20   0:13:19     49    19/F
   12. Darleen (dee) Beach    Erie, PA               025.9     5 :47:01   0:13:23     50    20/F
   13. Rayann Wheeler         Derby, NY              024.9     6 :00:00   0:14:26     55    23/F
   14. Anne Marie Siejakowski Elma, NY               024.2     6 :00:00   0:14:54     56    24/F
   15. Jill Lieber            Getzville, NY          019.4     3 :11:17   0:09:50     63    26/F
   16. Colleen Ritchie        North Tonawanda, NY    019.4     3 :11:17   0:09:50     64    27/F
   17. Amy Tiede              Williamsville, NY      019.4     3 :11:33   0:09:51     65    28/F
   18. Stacy Knott            Newfane, NY            019.4     5 :09:59   0:15:57     72    31/F
   19. Nichole Dietrich       West Seneca, NY        016.2     2 :59:34   0:11:05     81    34/F
   20. Mickalene Cross        Forestville, NY        016.2     3 :30:20   0:12:59     83    35/F
   21. Victoria Crago         North Tonawanda, NY    016.2     4 :33:11   0:16:52     88    37/F
   22. Laurie Haug            Kenmore, NY            013.0     2 :19:50   0:10:47     96    39/F
   23. Cheryl Pulinski        Hamburg, NY            013.0     3 :01:58   0:14:02    102    43/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lisa Glasier           Fredonia, NY           028.9     6 :00:00   0:12:26     33    12/F
    2. Debbie Vokes           Buffalo, NY            025.9     6 :00:00   0:13:55     53    21/F
    3. Tina Marie Drumm       Buffalo, NY            025.6     6 :00:00   0:14:03     54    22/F
    4. Carolyn McDonald       Kirkville, NY          013.0     2 :41:28   0:12:28     98    40/F
    5. Cathleen Shanahan      Tonawanda, NY          013.0     2 :51:34   0:13:14    101    42/F
    6. Susan Rapp             Sugar Grove, PA        013.0     3 :20:17   0:15:27    104    44/F
    7. Emmy Desaulniers       Lily Dale, NY          013.0     3 :30:20   0:16:14    107    46/F
    8. Christine Bailor       Buffalo, NY            013.0     4 :22:50   0:20:17    113    50/F
    9. Siobhan Davis          Orchard Park, NY       006.5      3:41:29   0:34:11    129    59/F
   10. Ann More               Tonawanda, NY          003.2      3:59:33   1:13:56    132    61/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patty Hastreiter       Lancaster, NY          016.2     4 :31:53   0:16:47     86    36/F
    2. Robin Olkowski         Kenmore, NY            013.0     3 :30:44   0:16:16    108    47/F
    3. Jeannine Serley        Buffalo, NY            006.5      2:09:56   0:20:03    128    58/F
 
 
 
Women 70-79
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie          Jamestown, NY          019.4     4 :39:49   0:14:24     71    30/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Payton Thompson        Lockport, NY           025.9     5 :18:29  0:12:17     45    28/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brendan Wheeler        Derby, NY              013.0     1 :37:24  0:07:31     89    52/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Albert Schmitter       Buffalo, NY            035.6     5 :44:55  0:09:41      2     2/M
    2. Matt Schieber          Buffalo, NY            035.3     6 :00:00  0:10:12      4     3/M
    3. Chris Wescott          Cortland, NY           029.2     5 :56:34  0:12:14     28    19/M
    4. Mark Kern              Gasport, NY            019.4     2 :37:28  0:08:06     60    35/M
    5. Charley Ginavan        Gasport, NY            013.0     2 :13:55  0:10:20     95    57/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Hooper           Buffalo, NY            032.4     5 :36:32  0:10:23      7     5/M
    2. Kevin Kruzynski        Buffalocheektowag, NY  032.4     5 :46:04  0:10:41     10     8/M
    3. Matthew Kornaker       Buffalo, NY            029.2     5 :44:25  0:11:49     22    15/M
    4. Ian Campbell           Orchard Park, NY       029.2     5 :56:19  0:12:13     27    18/M
    5. Chris Filkins          Dunkirk, NY            029.0     6 :00:00  0:12:25     32    21/M
    6. Michael Chapman        Tonawanda, NY          027.8     6 :00:00  0:12:57     37    23/M
    7. Jason Lukins           Warners, NY            025.9     3 :07:23  0:07:14     38    24/M
    8. Dominic Ventura        Grand Island, NY       025.9     4 :21:25  0:10:05     41    25/M
    9. Daniel Thomas          West Seneca, NY        025.9     4 :59:23  0:11:33     44    27/M
   10. Michael Kraus          Buffalo, NY            019.4     2 :38:12  0:08:08     61    36/M
   11. Thomas Williams, Jr.   Buffalo, NY            019.4     2 :40:47  0:08:16     62    37/M
   12. Matt Swistak           Tonawanda, NY          016.2     3 :21:22  0:12:26     82    48/M
   13. Chris Mattice          Niagara Falls, NY      013.0     2 :46:57  0:12:53    100    59/M
   14. Gregory Baase          Cheektowaga, NY        013.0     4 :13:01  0:19:31    112    63/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Clint Homer            Orchard Park, NY       037.6     6 :00:00  0:09:35      1     1/M
    2. David Exterovich       Buffalo, NY            032.4     5 :49:31  0:10:47     11     9/M
    3. Charles Anderson       Grand Island, NY       029.2     5 :09:54  0:10:38     18    13/M
    4. Gary Thompson          Lockport, NY           029.2     5 :46:18  0:11:53     23    16/M
    5. John Terreri           Lockport, NY           029.2     5 :57:35  0:12:16     29    20/M
    6. Scott Bylewski         Clarence Center, NY    028.5     6 :00:00  0:12:38     34    22/M
    7. Christopher Adamczyk   Tonawanda, NY          025.9     5 :38:55  0:13:05     48    30/M
    8. Steve Manos            Brocton, NY            025.9     5 :51:45  0:13:34     51    31/M
    9. Robert Wrobel          Grand Island, NY       025.9     5 :56:56  0:13:46     52    32/M
   10. Jerry Cross            Silver Creek, NY       019.4     3 :27:21  0:10:40     67    39/M
   11. Michael Disarno        Angola, NY             019.4     4 :10:17  0:12:52     70    41/M
   12. Glynn Barrett          North Tonawanda, NY    019.4     5 :54:33  0:18:14     74    42/M
   13. John Wayda             Niagara Falls, NY      016.2     2 :23:29  0:08:51     78    45/M
   14. Joseph Bos             Niagara Falls, NY      016.2     3 :54:57  0:14:30     84    49/M
   15. Richard J Clark        Niagara Falls, NY      013.0     3 :26:04  0:15:54    106    61/M
   16. Randy Brownlee         Appleton, NY           013.0     5 :09:57  0:23:55    114    64/M
   17. Jordan Mendyk          Depew, NY              009.7     2 :41:41  0:16:38    118    66/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dale Macdonald         Fulton, NY             035.0     6 :00:00  0:10:18      5     4/M
    2. Bruce Smith            Burlington, ON         032.4     5 :39:40  0:10:29      8     6/M
    3. Steven Patterson       Cattaraugus, NY        032.4     5 :46:02  0:10:41      9     7/M
    4. Joseph Buscaglia       Grand Island, NY       029.2     5 :05:38  0:10:29     17    12/M
    5. Denis McCarthy         Saint Louis, MO        029.2     5 :48:33  0:11:57     24    17/M
    6. Lloyd Kitzmiller       Buffalo, NY            025.9     4 :54:13  0:11:21     43    26/M
    7. Rick Doe               Fairport, NY           025.9     5 :19:01  0:12:18     46    29/M
    8. Mark Desaulniers       Lily Dale, NY          022.7     4 :10:45  0:11:03     57    33/M
    9. Hermann Pohl           Buffalo, NY            019.4     2 :34:14  0:07:56     59    34/M
   10. John Danna             Hamburg, NY            016.2     2 :21:54  0:08:46     76    44/M
   11. Peter Costanzo         Williamsville, NY      016.2     2 :25:39  0:08:59     79    46/M
   12. Stan Jennings          Amherst, NY            016.2     2 :31:46  0:09:22     80    47/M
   13. Joe Hastreiter         Lancaster, NY          016.2     4 :31:53  0:16:47     87    51/M
   14. Paul Pulinski          Hamburg, NY            013.0     1 :43:49  0:08:01     90    53/M
   15. Chuck Barnes           West Seneca, NY        013.0     1 :54:37  0:08:51     92    55/M
   16. David Barbaro          Lancaster, NY          013.0     2 :04:33  0:09:37     94    56/M
   17. Eric Goodlander        Buffalo, NY            009.7     3 :13:50  0:19:57    119    67/M
   18. Tim Newman             Alden, NY              009.7     3 :49:19  0:23:36    121    68/M
   19. Rick More              Buffalo, NY            009.7     4 :57:40  0:30:37    122    69/M
   20. Steven Woolnough       Lockport, NY           006.5     1 :08:11  0:10:31    123    70/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Lepage             Youngstown, NY         032.4     5 :55:39  0:10:59     13    10/M
    2. Glenn Wygant           Clarence, NY           032.4     5 :56:41  0:11:01     14    11/M
    3. Les Michalek           Burlington, ON         029.2     5 :11:15  0:10:40     19    14/M
    4. Gene McDonough         Orchard Park, NY       019.4     3 :14:37  0:10:01     66    38/M
    5. Bruce Carter           Alden, NY              019.4     3 :41:52  0:11:25     69    40/M
    6. James Mietlicki        Cheektowaga, NY        016.2     4 :03:08  0:15:00     85    50/M
    7. Dick Hall              Lewiston, NY           013.0     1 :50:48  0:08:33     91    54/M
    8. Darell McKenrick       Alden, NY              013.0     2 :27:56  0:11:25     97    58/M
    9. Mike Beato             Getzville, NY          003.2     3:30:56  1:05:06    131    71/M
 
 
 
Men 70-79
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Hassall           Buffalo, NY            017.1     6 :00:00  0:21:04     75    43/M
    2. Ken Cross              Forestville, NY        013.0     3 :13:25  0:14:55    103    60/M
    3. Ed Russell             East Amherst, NY       013.0     5 :46:21  0:26:43    115    65/M
 
 
 
Men 80-99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                   Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Don Wood               Hamburg, NY            013.0     3 :35:59  0:16:40    109    62/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com