Aquarium Of Niagara

SeaLion Stroll 4 Mile

Niagara Falls, NY
June 18, 2016

Results Data Courtesy of:  ITS Buffalo Time
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct     Bib# 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sergio Cruz          Appleton, NY         0:24:09  0:06:02     1/M15-19        1/M    0:23:39  69.79%   38    
    2. Glenn Laderer        Wheatfield, NY       0:25:29  0:06:22     1/M50-54        2/M    0:22:07  74.63%   60    
    3. Robert Brown         Grand Island, NY     0:29:06  0:07:16     1/M30-34        3/M    0:28:38  57.62%   75    
    4. David Kennedy        Fairport, NY         0:29:09  0:07:17     1/M60-64        4/M    0:23:14  71.00%   15    
    5. Nicholas Schuster    West Seneca, NY      0:29:16  0:07:19     1/M20-24        5/M    0:29:15  56.40%   70    
    6. Fernando Pineda      Lewiston, NY         0:29:40  0:07:25     1/M25-29        6/M    0:29:40  55.62%   66    
    7. Nicole Mosher        Tonawanda, NY        0:30:50  0:07:42     1/F25-29        1/F    0:30:50  61.19%   69    
    8. Curtis Dorian        Tonawanda, NY        0:30:51  0:07:43     2/M30-34        7/M    0:30:46  53.62%   71    
    9. Jason Hager          Cheektowaga, NY      0:31:57  0:07:59     1/M40-44        8/M    0:29:58  55.06%   41    
   10. Michele Beregevin    , NY                 0:32:27  0:08:07     1/F45-49        2/F    0:29:14  64.53%   4     
   11. Deanna Catalano      Appleton, NY         0:33:18  0:08:19     1/F15-19        3/F    0:33:10  56.88%   39    
   12. Jim Sullivan         Niagara Falls, NY    0:35:53  0:08:58     1/M55-59        9/M    0:29:07  56.68%   55    
   13. Chelsea Fland        Sanborn, NY          0:35:58  0:09:00     2/F25-29        4/F    0:35:58  52.46%   65    
   14. Sherry Czechowski    West Seneca, NY      0:38:49  0:09:42     1/F35-39        5/F    0:38:23  49.15%   72    
   15. Chris Mattice        Niagara Falls, NY    0:39:07  0:09:47     3/M30-34       10/M    0:38:29  42.87%   67    
   16. Jeff Hoelscher       Cheektowaga, NY      0:40:16  0:10:04     4/M30-34       11/M    0:39:48  41.45%   63    
   17. Blake Winter         Orchard Park, NY     0:40:41  0:10:10     5/M30-34       12/M    0:40:29  40.75%   33    
   18. Teresa Josey         Niagara Falls, NY    0:41:31  0:10:23     2/F45-49        6/F    0:36:29  51.72%   14    
   19. Meghan Affinito      Tonawanda, NY        0:47:30  0:11:52     1/F40-44        7/F    0:45:45  41.25%   2     
   20. Heather Friedman     Amherst, NY          0:48:20  0:12:05     3/F25-29        8/F    0:48:20  39.03%   74    
   21. Rosemarie Schuster   Cheektowaga, NY      0:48:20  0:12:05     4/F25-29        9/F    0:48:20  39.03%   64    
   22. Barbara Kinsey       Tonawanda, NY        0:48:28  0:12:07     3/F45-49       10/F    0:43:40  43.20%   44    
   23. Tatiana Gaines       Niagara Falls, NY    0:49:26  0:12:21     2/F15-19       11/F    0:47:48  39.47%   73    
   24. Jacilyn Moran        Kenmore, NY          0:50:01  0:12:30     1/F20-24       12/F    0:50:01  37.72%   22    
   25. Justin Rich          Hamburg, NY          0:50:01  0:12:30     2/M20-24       13/M    0:50:01  32.99%   26    
   26. Ashleigh Miller      Akron, NY            0:51:14  0:12:48     3/F15-19       13/F    0:51:02  36.97%   20    
   27. Michael Miller       Gasport, NY          0:51:14  0:12:48     1/M0-14        14/M    0:46:35  35.43%   37    
   28. Brittany Sparks      North Tonawanda, NY  0:52:13  0:13:03     5/F25-29       14/F    0:52:13  36.13%   52    
   29. Jessica Leete        Orchard Park, NY     0:52:53  0:13:13     1/F30-34       15/F    0:52:49  35.72%   47    
   30. Susan Israel         Lockport, NY         0:54:20  0:13:35     2/F35-39       16/F    0:53:16  35.42%   50    
   31. Jennifer Sparks      North Tonawanda, NY  0:54:45  0:13:41     2/F40-44       17/F    0:52:43  35.78%   51    
   32. Samantha Falbo       Grand Island, NY     0:57:16  0:14:19     1/F0-14        18/F    0:52:04  36.24%   61    
   33. Marissa Mistriner    Grand Island, NY     0:57:16  0:14:19     2/F0-14        19/F    0:50:56  37.04%   59    
   34. Katrina Johnson      Pikesville, MD       1:01:55  0:15:29     3/F35-39       20/F    1:00:42  31.08%   68    
   35. Elisabeth Schuster   Cheektowaga, NY      1:02:59  0:15:45     6/F25-29       21/F    1:02:59  29.96%   62    
   36. Kathleen Gains       Niagara Falls, NY    1:03:14  0:15:48     1/F55-59       22/F    0:50:36  37.29%   10    
   37. Alexa Goodlander     Williamsville, NY    1:03:15  0:15:49     7/F25-29       23/F    1:03:15  29.83%   43    
   38. Christine Bailor     Williamsville, NY    1:03:15  0:15:49     1/F50-54       24/F    0:52:44  35.77%   42    
   39. Julie Mariani        , NY                 1:03:29  0:15:52     4/F45-49       25/F    0:57:53  32.60%   19    
   40. Frank Mariani        , NY                 1:03:30  0:15:53     1/M75-79       15/M    0:43:14  38.17%   18    
   41. Virginia Mariani     , NY                 1:03:30  0:15:53     1/F70-74       26/F    0:38:44  48.72%   17    
   42. Cat Bochheim         Randolph, NY         1:09:16  0:17:19     2/F55-59       27/F    0:55:26  34.04%   48    
   43. Mary Johnson         West Seneca, NY      1:11:00  0:17:45     2/F30-34       28/F    1:10:59  26.58%   13    
   44. Nikole Williams      Wales, NY            1:11:01  0:17:45     2/F20-24       29/F    1:10:59  26.58%   54    
   45. Kevin Guthrie        Niagara Falls, NY    1:12:13  0:18:03     2/M40-44       16/M    1:07:14  24.54%   12    
   46. Kristina Fuller      Middleport, NY       1:13:31  0:18:23     3/F30-34       30/F    1:12:57  25.86%   35    
   47. Kristan Mittlefehldt Wilson, NY           1:13:33  0:18:23     4/F30-34       31/F    1:12:59  25.85%   40    
   48. Casaria Gotham       Buffalo, NY          1:14:39  0:18:40     4/F35-39       32/F    1:12:48  25.92%   11    
   49. Karen Stearns        Wheatfield, NY       1:14:39  0:18:40     2/F50-54       33/F    1:04:45  29.14%   28    
   50. Elaine Beaudion      Sanborn, NY          1:14:41  0:18:40     3/F40-44       34/F    1:11:24  26.42%   45    
   51. Rob Wadsworth        Sanborn, NY          1:14:41  0:18:40     3/M40-44       17/M    1:09:00  23.91%   46    
   52. Katherine Kerins     Niagara Falls, NY    1:14:45  0:18:41     5/F35-39       35/F    1:13:38  25.62%   16    
   53. Anne Petrozzi        Niagara Falls, NY    1:14:46  0:18:41     8/F25-29       36/F    1:14:46  25.23%   24    
   54. Heather Cromwell     Lockport, NY         1:15:52  0:18:58     3/F20-24       37/F    1:15:52  24.87%   53    
   55. Ellis Pantoja        Clarence, NY         1:20:11  0:20:03     2/M0-14        18/M    1:09:34  23.72%   58    
   56. Kerry Burkhardt      Clarence, NY         1:20:12  0:20:03     5/F30-34       38/F    1:19:59  23.59%   57    
   57. Erika Schwegler      Buffalo, NY          1:21:39  0:20:25     1/F60-64       39/F    0:58:02  32.51%   36    
   58. Nancy Celmer         Clarence Center, NY  1:21:39  0:20:25     2/F60-64       40/F    0:58:02  32.51%   56    
   59. Karen Callocchia     Williamsville, NY    1:21:39  0:20:25     3/F60-64       41/F    0:58:57  32.01%   6     



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 0-14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Samantha Falbo       Grand Island, NY      0:57:16   0:14:19     32    18/F
    2. Marissa Mistriner    Grand Island, NY      0:57:16   0:14:19     33    19/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Deanna Catalano      Appleton, NY          0:33:18   0:08:19     11     3/F
    2. Tatiana Gaines       Niagara Falls, NY     0:49:26   0:12:21     23    11/F
    3. Ashleigh Miller      Akron, NY             0:51:14   0:12:48     26    13/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jacilyn Moran        Kenmore, NY           0:50:01   0:12:30     24    12/F
    2. Nikole Williams      Wales, NY             1:11:01   0:17:45     44    29/F
    3. Heather Cromwell     Lockport, NY          1:15:52   0:18:58     54    37/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicole Mosher        Tonawanda, NY         0:30:50   0:07:42      7     1/F
    2. Chelsea Fland        Sanborn, NY           0:35:58   0:09:00     13     4/F
    3. Heather Friedman     Amherst, NY           0:48:20   0:12:05     20     8/F
    4. Rosemarie Schuster   Cheektowaga, NY       0:48:20   0:12:05     21     9/F
    5. Brittany Sparks      North Tonawanda, NY   0:52:13   0:13:03     28    14/F
    6. Elisabeth Schuster   Cheektowaga, NY       1:02:59   0:15:45     35    21/F
    7. Alexa Goodlander     Williamsville, NY     1:03:15   0:15:49     37    23/F
    8. Anne Petrozzi        Niagara Falls, NY     1:14:46   0:18:41     53    36/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jessica Leete        Orchard Park, NY      0:52:53   0:13:13     29    15/F
    2. Mary Johnson         West Seneca, NY       1:11:00   0:17:45     43    28/F
    3. Kristina Fuller      Middleport, NY        1:13:31   0:18:23     46    30/F
    4. Kristan Mittlefehldt Wilson, NY            1:13:33   0:18:23     47    31/F
    5. Kerry Burkhardt      Clarence, NY          1:20:12   0:20:03     56    38/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sherry Czechowski    West Seneca, NY       0:38:49   0:09:42     14     5/F
    2. Susan Israel         Lockport, NY          0:54:20   0:13:35     30    16/F
    3. Katrina Johnson      Pikesville, MD        1:01:55   0:15:29     34    20/F
    4. Casaria Gotham       Buffalo, NY           1:14:39   0:18:40     48    32/F
    5. Katherine Kerins     Niagara Falls, NY     1:14:45   0:18:41     52    35/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Meghan Affinito      Tonawanda, NY         0:47:30   0:11:52     19     7/F
    2. Jennifer Sparks      North Tonawanda, NY   0:54:45   0:13:41     31    17/F
    3. Elaine Beaudion      Sanborn, NY           1:14:41   0:18:40     50    34/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michele Beregevin    , NY                  0:32:27   0:08:07     10     2/F
    2. Teresa Josey         Niagara Falls, NY     0:41:31   0:10:23     18     6/F
    3. Barbara Kinsey       Tonawanda, NY         0:48:28   0:12:07     22    10/F
    4. Julie Mariani        , NY                  1:03:29   0:15:52     39    25/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christine Bailor     Williamsville, NY     1:03:15   0:15:49     38    24/F
    2. Karen Stearns        Wheatfield, NY        1:14:39   0:18:40     49    33/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathleen Gains       Niagara Falls, NY     1:03:14   0:15:48     36    22/F
    2. Cat Bochheim         Randolph, NY          1:09:16   0:17:19     42    27/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Erika Schwegler      Buffalo, NY           1:21:39   0:20:25     57    39/F
    2. Nancy Celmer         Clarence Center, NY   1:21:39   0:20:25     58    40/F
    3. Karen Callocchia     Williamsville, NY     1:21:39   0:20:25     59    41/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Virginia Mariani     , NY                  1:03:30   0:15:53     41    26/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Miller       Gasport, NY          0:51:14  0:12:48     27    14/M
    2. Ellis Pantoja        Clarence, NY         1:20:11  0:20:03     55    18/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sergio Cruz          Appleton, NY         0:24:09  0:06:02      1     1/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicholas Schuster    West Seneca, NY      0:29:16  0:07:19      5     5/M
    2. Justin Rich          Hamburg, NY          0:50:01  0:12:30     25    13/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Fernando Pineda      Lewiston, NY         0:29:40  0:07:25      6     6/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robert Brown         Grand Island, NY     0:29:06  0:07:16      3     3/M
    2. Curtis Dorian        Tonawanda, NY        0:30:51  0:07:43      8     7/M
    3. Chris Mattice        Niagara Falls, NY    0:39:07  0:09:47     15    10/M
    4. Jeff Hoelscher       Cheektowaga, NY      0:40:16  0:10:04     16    11/M
    5. Blake Winter         Orchard Park, NY     0:40:41  0:10:10     17    12/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jason Hager          Cheektowaga, NY      0:31:57  0:07:59      9     8/M
    2. Kevin Guthrie        Niagara Falls, NY    1:12:13  0:18:03     45    16/M
    3. Rob Wadsworth        Sanborn, NY          1:14:41  0:18:40     51    17/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Glenn Laderer        Wheatfield, NY       0:25:29  0:06:22      2     2/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jim Sullivan         Niagara Falls, NY    0:35:53  0:08:58     12     9/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Kennedy        Fairport, NY         0:29:09  0:07:17      4     4/M
 
 
 
Men 75-79
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Frank Mariani        , NY                 1:03:30  0:15:53     40    15/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                   AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Glenn Laderer          0:22:07   74.63%     51   0:25:29       2 
      2. David Kennedy          0:23:14   71.00%     61   0:29:09       4 
      3. Sergio Cruz            0:23:39   69.79%     19   0:24:09       1 
      4. Michele Beregevin      0:29:14   64.53%     47   0:32:27      10 
      5. Nicole Mosher          0:30:50   61.19%     27   0:30:50       7 
      6. Robert Brown           0:28:38   57.62%     34   0:29:06       3 
      7. Deanna Catalano        0:33:10   56.88%     19   0:33:18      11 
      8. Jim Sullivan           0:29:07   56.68%     59   0:35:53      12 
      9. Nicholas Schuster      0:29:15   56.40%     22   0:29:16       5 
     10. Fernando Pineda        0:29:40   55.62%     27   0:29:40       6 
     11. Jason Hager            0:29:58   55.06%     41   0:31:57       9 
     12. Curtis Dorian          0:30:46   53.62%     30   0:30:51       8 
     13. Chelsea Fland          0:35:58   52.46%     26   0:35:58      13 
     14. Teresa Josey           0:36:29   51.72%     49   0:41:31      18 
     15. Sherry Czechowski      0:38:23   49.15%     35   0:38:49      14 
     16. Virginia Mariani       0:38:44   48.72%     73   1:03:30      41 
     17. Barbara Kinsey         0:43:40   43.20%     47   0:48:28      22 
     18. Chris Mattice          0:38:29   42.87%     34   0:39:07      15 
     19. Jeff Hoelscher         0:39:48   41.45%     33   0:40:16      16 
     20. Meghan Affinito        0:45:45   41.25%     40   0:47:30      19 
     21. Blake Winter           0:40:29   40.75%     31   0:40:41      17 
     22. Tatiana Gaines         0:47:48   39.47%     16   0:49:26      23 
     23. Heather Friedman       0:48:20   39.03%     27   0:48:20      20 
     24. Rosemarie Schuster     0:48:20   39.03%     29   0:48:20      21 
     25. Frank Mariani          0:43:14   38.17%     75   1:03:30      40 
     26. Jacilyn Moran          0:50:01   37.72%     22   0:50:01      24 
     27. Kathleen Gains         0:50:36   37.29%     56   1:03:14      36 
     28. Marissa Mistriner      0:50:56   37.04%     11   0:57:16      33 
     29. Ashleigh Miller        0:51:02   36.97%     19   0:51:14      26 
     30. Samantha Falbo         0:52:04   36.24%     12   0:57:16      32 
     31. Brittany Sparks        0:52:13   36.13%     28   0:52:13      28 
     32. Jennifer Sparks        0:52:43   35.78%     40   0:54:45      31 
     33. Christine Bailor       0:52:44   35.77%     53   1:03:15      38 
     34. Jessica Leete          0:52:49   35.72%     31   0:52:53      29 
     35. Michael Miller         0:46:35   35.43%     14   0:51:14      27 
     36. Susan Israel           0:53:16   35.42%     37   0:54:20      30 
     37. Cat Bochheim           0:55:26   34.04%     56   1:09:16      42 
     38. Justin Rich            0:50:01   32.99%     23   0:50:01      25 
     39. Julie Mariani          0:57:53   32.60%     46   1:03:29      39 
     40. Erika Schwegler        0:58:02   32.51%     64   1:21:39      57 
     41. Nancy Celmer           0:58:02   32.51%     64   1:21:39      58 
     42. Karen Callocchia       0:58:57   32.01%     63   1:21:39      59 
     43. Katrina Johnson        1:00:42   31.08%     37   1:01:55      34 
     44. Elisabeth Schuster     1:02:59   29.96%     25   1:02:59      35 
     45. Alexa Goodlander       1:03:15   29.83%     25   1:03:15      37 
     46. Karen Stearns          1:04:45   29.14%     50   1:14:39      49 
     47. Mary Johnson           1:10:59   26.58%     30   1:11:00      43 
     48. Nikole Williams        1:10:59   26.58%     20   1:11:01      44 
     49. Elaine Beaudion        1:11:24   26.42%     41   1:14:41      50 
     50. Casaria Gotham         1:12:48   25.92%     38   1:14:39      48 
     51. Kristina Fuller        1:12:57   25.86%     34   1:13:31      46 
     52. Kristan Mittlefehldt   1:12:59   25.85%     34   1:13:33      47 
     53. Katherine Kerins       1:13:38   25.62%     36   1:14:45      52 
     54. Anne Petrozzi          1:14:46   25.23%     28   1:14:46      53 
     55. Heather Cromwell       1:15:52   24.87%     23   1:15:52      54 
     56. Kevin Guthrie          1:07:14   24.54%     42   1:12:13      45 
     57. Rob Wadsworth          1:09:00   23.91%     43   1:14:41      51 
     58. Ellis Pantoja          1:09:34   23.72%     12   1:20:11      55 
     59. Kerry Burkhardt        1:19:59   23.59%     32   1:20:12      56 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com