Beast Of Burden - Winter 50 Miles

Lockport, NY
January 23, 2016

Results Data Courtesy of:  Ultrasignup
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jeffrey Adams           Buffalo, NY       7:05:57  0:08:31     1/M30-39        1/M    7:04:15  63.17% 
    2. Jose Antonio Soto Conde Santander, ESP    7:12:57  0:08:40     2/M30-39        2/M    7:06:01  62.91% 
    3. Justin Heinz            Albany, NY        7:43:42  0:09:16     1/M20-29        3/M    7:43:42  57.80% 
    4. John Jones              New York, NY      8:23:08  0:10:04     2/M20-29        4/M    8:23:08  53.27% 
    5. Jesse Garrant           East Amherst, NY  9:10:55  0:11:01     1/M40-49        5/M    8:44:25  51.10% 
    6. Rob Richard             Little Falls, NY  9:12:48  0:11:03     3/M30-39        6/M    9:03:57  49.27% 
    7. Pete Kresock            Ithaca, NY        9:28:26  0:11:22     4/M30-39        7/M    9:28:26  47.15% 
    8. Collin Lauzon           Montreal, QC      9:28:38  0:11:22     3/M20-29        8/M    9:28:38  47.13% 
    9. Rob Gryfe               Toronto, ON       9:34:20  0:11:29     2/M40-49        9/M    8:39:05  51.63% 
   10. Heather Simon           Somerville, NJ    9:38:12  0:11:34     1/F30-39        1/F    9:29:28  51.98% 
   11. Paul Chenery            Toronto, ON       9:47:58  0:11:46     1/M50-59       10/M    8:04:15  55.34% 
   12. Etienne Laterreur       LÚvis, QC         9:49:18  0:11:47     5/M30-39       11/M    9:49:18  45.48% 
   13. Lester Disney           Clinton, NY       9:51:24  0:11:50     4/M20-29       12/M    9:51:24  45.32% 
   14. Justin Fitzgerald       Malden, MA        9:51:59  0:11:50     6/M30-39       13/M    9:51:59  45.27% 
   15. Tristin Forney          Williamsport, PA  9:59:07  0:11:59     7/M30-39       14/M    9:59:07  44.73% 
   16. David Hooper            Buffalo, NY      10:37:10  0:12:45     8/M30-39       15/M    10:37:10 42.06% 
   17. Craig Coffey            Cohasset, MA     10:38:22  0:12:46     3/M40-49       16/M    9:57:23  44.86% 
   18. Eva Basehart            Amherst, NY      11:24:54  0:13:42     1/F40-49        2/F    9:51:37  50.03% 
   19. Steve Schwanger         Ephrata, PA      11:26:18  0:13:44     4/M40-49       17/M    10:36:45 42.09% 
   20. Dan Attard              Kenmore, NY      11:34:38  0:13:54     2/M50-59       18/M    9:54:20  45.09% 
   21. Stalina Gibson          New York, NY     11:49:10  0:14:11     2/F30-39        3/F    11:46:28 41.90% 
   22. Chris Donovan           East Amherst, NY 11:57:52  0:14:21     5/M40-49       19/M    11:11:47 39.89% 
   23. Andy Thomson            Matteson, IL     12:27:29  0:14:57     1/M60-69       20/M    9:33:37  46.72% 
   24. Brett French            Arcade, NY       12:34:07  0:15:05     6/M40-49       21/M    11:51:49 37.65% 
   25. Christine Reynolds      Newfield, NY     12:39:41  0:15:12     2/F40-49        4/F    11:21:03 43.46% 
   26. Jason Braley            Buffalo, NY      13:05:12  0:15:42     9/M30-39       22/M    12:52:38 34.69% 
   27. Rachel Achtziger        Amherst, NY      13:23:50  0:16:05     3/F40-49        5/F    11:34:21 42.63% 
   28. Gary Thompson           Lockport, NY     13:36:35  0:16:20     7/M40-49       23/M    12:37:38 35.37% 
   29. Agnes Jung              Mississauga, ON  13:41:06  0:16:25     1/F50-59        6/F    10:55:34 45.15% 
   30. Bruce Carter            Alden, NY        13:43:11  0:16:28     2/M60-69       24/M    11:04:43 40.32% 
   31. Jill Madonia            Lancaster, NY    13:43:14  0:16:28     3/F30-39        7/F    13:21:10 36.95% 
   32. Kelly Roberts           Barker, NY       13:45:52  0:16:31     4/F40-49        8/F    12:20:23 39.98% 
   33. Roger Winslow           Norfolk, VA      13:52:40  0:16:39    10/M30-39       25/M    13:49:20 32.32% 
   34. Jeff Laughlan           Omaha, NE        13:52:48  0:16:39    11/M30-39       26/M    13:52:48 32.18% 
   35. Lisa Trapasso           Lancaster, NY    13:56:37  0:16:44     5/F40-49        9/F    12:20:54 39.95% 
   36. John Cochenour          Boston, MA       13:58:25  0:16:46    12/M30-39       27/M    13:58:25 31.97% 
   37. Michael Keith           Tonawanda, NY    13:58:54  0:16:47     8/M40-49       28/M    13:38:41 32.74% 
   38. Michael Lawrence        Barker, NY       14:01:47  0:16:50     3/M50-59       29/M    12:07:03 36.86% 
   39. Daniel Donovan          Lockport, NY     14:50:59  0:17:49     3/M60-69       30/M    11:59:28 37.25% 
   40. Peter Donovan           Middleport, NY   14:51:05  0:17:49     4/M50-59       31/M    13:18:09 33.58% 
   41. Jessica Pasco           Crown Point, IN  18:09:01  0:21:47     1/F20-29       10/F    18:09:01 27.18% 
   42. Michelle Kingery        Hebron, IN       18:09:01  0:21:47     4/F30-39       11/F    18:01:43 27.36% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jessica Pasco           Crown Point, IN   18:09:01   0:21:47     41    10/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Heather Simon           Somerville, NJ     9:38:12   0:11:34     10     1/F
    2. Stalina Gibson          New York, NY      11:49:10   0:14:11     21     3/F
    3. Jill Madonia            Lancaster, NY     13:43:14   0:16:28     31     7/F
    4. Michelle Kingery        Hebron, IN        18:09:01   0:21:47     42    11/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Eva Basehart            Amherst, NY       11:24:54   0:13:42     18     2/F
    2. Christine Reynolds      Newfield, NY      12:39:41   0:15:12     25     4/F
    3. Rachel Achtziger        Amherst, NY       13:23:50   0:16:05     27     5/F
    4. Kelly Roberts           Barker, NY        13:45:52   0:16:31     32     8/F
    5. Lisa Trapasso           Lancaster, NY     13:56:37   0:16:44     35     9/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Agnes Jung              Mississauga, ON   13:41:06   0:16:25     29     6/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 20-29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Justin Heinz            Albany, NY        7:43:42  0:09:16      3     3/M
    2. John Jones              New York, NY      8:23:08  0:10:04      4     4/M
    3. Collin Lauzon           Montreal, QC      9:28:38  0:11:22      8     8/M
    4. Lester Disney           Clinton, NY       9:51:24  0:11:50     13    12/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jeffrey Adams           Buffalo, NY       7:05:57  0:08:31      1     1/M
    2. Jose Antonio Soto Conde Santander, ESP    7:12:57  0:08:40      2     2/M
    3. Rob Richard             Little Falls, NY  9:12:48  0:11:03      6     6/M
    4. Pete Kresock            Ithaca, NY        9:28:26  0:11:22      7     7/M
    5. Etienne Laterreur       LÚvis, QC         9:49:18  0:11:47     12    11/M
    6. Justin Fitzgerald       Malden, MA        9:51:59  0:11:50     14    13/M
    7. Tristin Forney          Williamsport, PA  9:59:07  0:11:59     15    14/M
    8. David Hooper            Buffalo, NY       10:37:10  0:12:45     16    15/M
    9. Jason Braley            Buffalo, NY       13:05:12  0:15:42     26    22/M
   10. Roger Winslow           Norfolk, VA       13:52:40  0:16:39     33    25/M
   11. Jeff Laughlan           Omaha, NE         13:52:48  0:16:39     34    26/M
   12. John Cochenour          Boston, MA        13:58:25  0:16:46     36    27/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jesse Garrant           East Amherst, NY  9:10:55  0:11:01      5     5/M
    2. Rob Gryfe               Toronto, ON       9:34:20  0:11:29      9     9/M
    3. Craig Coffey            Cohasset, MA      10:38:22  0:12:46     17    16/M
    4. Steve Schwanger         Ephrata, PA       11:26:18  0:13:44     19    17/M
    5. Chris Donovan           East Amherst, NY  11:57:52  0:14:21     22    19/M
    6. Brett French            Arcade, NY        12:34:07  0:15:05     24    21/M
    7. Gary Thompson           Lockport, NY      13:36:35  0:16:20     28    23/M
    8. Michael Keith           Tonawanda, NY     13:58:54  0:16:47     37    28/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Chenery            Toronto, ON       9:47:58  0:11:46     11    10/M
    2. Dan Attard              Kenmore, NY       11:34:38  0:13:54     20    18/M
    3. Michael Lawrence        Barker, NY        14:01:47  0:16:50     38    29/M
    4. Peter Donovan           Middleport, NY    14:51:05  0:17:49     40    31/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Andy Thomson            Matteson, IL      12:27:29  0:14:57     23    20/M
    2. Bruce Carter            Alden, NY         13:43:11  0:16:28     30    24/M
    3. Daniel Donovan          Lockport, NY      14:50:59  0:17:49     39    30/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                      AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Jeffrey Adams             7:04:15   63.17%     37   7:05:57       1 
      2. Jose Antonio Soto Conde   7:06:01   62.91%     39   7:12:57       2 
      3. Justin Heinz              7:43:42   57.80%     24   7:43:42       3 
      4. Paul Chenery              8:04:15   55.34%     59   9:47:58      11 
      5. John Jones                8:23:08   53.27%     29   8:23:08       4 
      6. Heather Simon             9:29:28   51.98%     35   9:38:12      10 
      7. Rob Gryfe                 8:39:05   51.63%     49   9:34:20       9 
      8. Jesse Garrant             8:44:25   51.10%     43   9:10:55       5 
      9. Eva Basehart              9:51:37   50.03%     48  11:24:54      18 
     10. Rob Richard               9:03:57   49.27%     39   9:12:48       6 
     11. Pete Kresock              9:28:26   47.15%     33   9:28:26       7 
     12. Collin Lauzon             9:28:38   47.13%     29   9:28:38       8 
     13. Andy Thomson              9:33:37   46.72%     66  12:27:29      23 
     14. Etienne Laterreur         9:49:18   45.48%     31   9:49:18      12 
     15. Lester Disney             9:51:24   45.32%     29   9:51:24      13 
     16. Justin Fitzgerald         9:51:59   45.27%     32   9:51:59      14 
     17. Agnes Jung                10:55:34   45.15%     54  13:41:06      29 
     18. Dan Attard                9:54:20   45.09%     55  11:34:38      20 
     19. Craig Coffey              9:57:23   44.86%     45  10:38:22      17 
     20. Tristin Forney            9:59:07   44.73%     31   9:59:07      15 
     21. Christine Reynolds        11:21:03   43.46%     45  12:39:41      25 
     22. Rachel Achtziger          11:34:21   42.63%     48  13:23:50      27 
     23. Steve Schwanger           10:36:45   42.09%     46  11:26:18      19 
     24. David Hooper              10:37:10   42.06%     34  10:37:10      16 
     25. Stalina Gibson            11:46:28   41.90%     32  11:49:10      21 
     26. Bruce Carter              11:04:43   40.32%     61  13:43:11      30 
     27. Kelly Roberts             12:20:23   39.98%     45  13:45:52      32 
     28. Lisa Trapasso             12:20:54   39.95%     46  13:56:37      35 
     29. Chris Donovan             11:11:47   39.89%     45  11:57:52      22 
     30. Brett French              11:51:49   37.65%     44  12:34:07      24 
     31. Daniel Donovan            11:59:28   37.25%     61  14:50:59      39 
     32. Jill Madonia              13:21:10   36.95%     37  13:43:14      31 
     33. Michael Lawrence          12:07:03   36.86%     54  14:01:47      38 
     34. Gary Thompson             12:37:38   35.37%     46  13:36:35      28 
     35. Jason Braley              12:52:38   34.69%     39  13:05:12      26 
     36. Peter Donovan             13:18:09   33.58%     50  14:51:05      40 
     37. Michael Keith             13:38:41   32.74%     40  13:58:54      37 
     38. Roger Winslow             13:49:20   32.32%     37  13:52:40      33 
     39. Jeff Laughlan             13:52:48   32.18%     33  13:52:48      34 
     40. John Cochenour            13:58:25   31.97%     33  13:58:25      36 
     41. Michelle Kingery          18:01:43   27.36%     33  18:09:01      42 
     42. Jessica Pasco             18:09:01   27.18%     29  18:09:01      41 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com