Allegany Adventure Trail Runs 13K

Salamanca, NY
May 7, 2016

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLTS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex   Bib# 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Reetz              0:56:24  0:06:13     1/M30-39        1/M      255   
    2. Nate Charvella         0:58:17  0:06:25     1/M40-49        2/M      199   
    3. Michael Richenberg     0:58:38  0:06:28     1/M20-29        3/M      175   
    4. David Shields          0:59:12  0:06:31     2/M40-49        4/M      239   
    5. Jeff Gubala            0:59:46  0:06:35     2/M30-39        5/M      220   
    6. Steve Mikos            1:01:02  0:06:43     1/M50-59        6/M      227   
    7. James Hughey           1:02:49  0:06:55     3/M40-49        7/M      251   
    8. Jarrett Szymanski      1:02:50  0:06:55     3/M30-39        8/M      246   
    9. Matt Frye              1:04:37  0:07:07     2/M20-29        9/M      218   
   10. Herman Vanleeuwen      1:04:56  0:07:09     2/M50-59       10/M      226   
   11. Megan Lee              1:06:03  0:07:17     1/F0-19         1/F      213   
   12. Rob Hillyard           1:06:19  0:07:18     4/M40-49       11/M      223   
   13. Sean Bermingham        1:06:22  0:07:19     5/M40-49       12/M      198   
   14. Terry Burtyn           1:06:30  0:07:20     3/M50-59       13/M      203   
   15. Larry Millson          1:06:54  0:07:22     6/M40-49       14/M      192   
   16. Joseph Yoder           1:07:43  0:07:28     4/M30-39       15/M      179   
   17. Joshua Wisinski        1:08:27  0:07:32     5/M30-39       16/M      247   
   18. Thomas Orrange         1:08:36  0:07:33     7/M40-49       17/M      193   
   19. Brandon Crouse         1:08:52  0:07:35     8/M40-49       18/M      196   
   20. Mike Brinkerhoff       1:09:24  0:07:39     9/M40-49       19/M      200   
   21. Joe Cunningham         1:09:43  0:07:41    10/M40-49       20/M      237   
   22. Greet Kielar           1:10:04  0:07:43     4/M50-59       21/M      207   
   23. Mike DePue             1:10:05  0:07:43    11/M40-49       22/M      189   
   24. Brian Strumm           1:10:40  0:07:47     6/M30-39       23/M      219   
   25. Christine Strumm       1:10:40  0:07:47     1/F30-39        2/F      215   
   26. Jason Burt             1:10:54  0:07:49     7/M30-39       24/M      183   
   27. Jeremy Ross            1:10:57  0:07:49    12/M40-49       25/M      195   
   28. Justin Wheeler         1:11:26  0:07:52     8/M30-39       26/M      184   
   29. John Cole              1:12:09  0:07:57     5/M50-59       27/M      205   
   30. J Woodareck            1:12:36  0:08:00    13/M40-49       28/M      256   
   31. Alex Hillyard          1:13:25  0:08:05     1/M0-19        29/M      230   
   32. Nicole Rao             1:14:19  0:08:11     1/F20-29        3/F      153   
   33. Todd Phelps            1:14:26  0:08:12    14/M40-49       30/M      187   
   34. Tim Gribbin            1:14:43  0:08:14     1/M60-69       31/M      212   
   35. Michael Ramsey         1:14:52  0:08:15     9/M30-39       32/M      180   
   36. Icole Kunda            1:15:00  0:08:16     2/F30-39        4/F      158   
   37. Jeffrey Kraska         1:15:15  0:08:17    10/M30-39       33/M      182   
   38. Billy Kapinos          1:15:16  0:08:17     2/M0-19        34/M      174   
   39. Sebastiano Battaglia   1:15:40  0:08:20    11/M30-39       35/M      240   
   40. Nicholas Alexander     1:15:52  0:08:21    15/M40-49       36/M      238   
   41. Timothy McAllister     1:15:56  0:08:22     2/M60-69       37/M      211   
   42. Brian Sparks           1:16:15  0:08:24    12/M30-39       38/M      178   
   43. Dean Wienke            1:16:28  0:08:25     6/M50-59       39/M      208   
   44. Denise Straub          1:16:48  0:08:28     1/F40-49        5/F      169   
   45. George Willis          1:16:52  0:08:28     7/M50-59       40/M      206   
   46. Matt Ryan              1:17:38  0:08:33    16/M40-49       41/M      197   
   47. Stan Komin             1:17:47  0:08:34     3/M60-69       42/M      228   
   48. Niki Komin             1:17:48  0:08:34     2/F20-29        6/F      214   
   49. Chris Dressl           1:17:48  0:08:34    13/M30-39       43/M      222   
   50. Tim Baumgartner        1:17:58  0:08:35    17/M40-49       44/M      249   
   51. Julie Gromoll          1:19:31  0:08:46     2/F40-49        7/F      165   
   52. Damien Kunda           1:19:38  0:08:46    14/M30-39       45/M      185   
   53. Shannon O'Connor       1:19:56  0:08:48     3/F40-49        8/F      162   
   54. Kenneth Berg           1:20:00  0:08:49    18/M40-49       46/M      186   
   55. Thomas Grolemond       1:20:49  0:08:54    19/M40-49       47/M      225   
   56. Breanna Gubala         1:20:45  0:08:54     3/F30-39        9/F      221   
   57. John Szumigala         1:21:01  0:08:55    15/M30-39       48/M      181   
   58. Andy Dalton            1:12:06  0:07:57    20/M40-49       49/M      224   
   59. Heather Biondolillo    1:21:20  0:08:58     4/F40-49       10/F      252   
   60. Mark Biondolillo       1:21:31  0:08:59    21/M40-49       50/M      253   
   61. Steve Myers            1:21:57  0:09:02    22/M40-49       51/M      190   
   62. MaryJane Hejna         1:22:02  0:09:02     5/F40-49       11/F      163   
   63. Alexander McPherson    1:22:37  0:09:06     6/F40-49       12/F      248   
   64. Mike Galluzzi          1:23:06  0:09:09     8/M50-59       52/M      231   
   65. Jack Boyczuk           1:23:27  0:09:12     9/M50-59       53/M      235   
   66. Cristal Tomblin        1:23:46  0:09:14     7/F40-49       13/F      167   
   67. Claire Roosa           1:25:08  0:09:23     2/F0-19        14/F      150   
   68. Jorden Lux             1:25:08  0:09:23     3/F0-19        15/F      233   
   69. Michael Foley          1:25:10  0:09:23    23/M40-49       54/M      201   
   70. Mary Schimp            1:25:11  0:09:23     3/F20-29       16/F      154   
   71. Derek Schimp           1:25:11  0:09:23     3/M20-29       55/M      176   
   72. Patty Finch            1:25:47  0:09:27     8/F40-49       17/F      168   
   73. Christine Dolan        1:25:47  0:09:27     9/F40-49       18/F      241   
   74. Kristina Zell          1:27:15  0:09:37    10/F40-49       19/F      166   
   75. Mary Gracey-Dalton     1:28:14  0:09:43    11/F40-49       20/F      217   
   76. Donna Wakeman          1:30:43  0:10:00    12/F40-49       21/F      160   
   77. Tim Wakeman            1:30:44  0:10:00    10/M50-59       56/M      202   
   78. Michelle Greenough     1:32:04  0:10:09     4/F30-39       22/F      156   
   79. Alan Robertson         1:32:49  0:10:13    11/M50-59       57/M      204   
   80. Heather DiDomenico     1:35:22  0:10:30    13/F40-49       23/F      232   
   81. Paul Draper            1:35:22  0:10:30     4/M60-69       58/M      210   
   82. Anne Ayers             1:38:48  0:10:53     1/F50-59       24/F      254   
   83. Alicia Ferris          1:40:11  0:11:02     2/F50-59       25/F      172   
   84. Susan Israel           1:42:02  0:11:14     5/F30-39       26/F      155   
   85. Melissa Baxter         1:43:59  0:11:27     6/F30-39       27/F      216   
   86. Jodi Waller            1:44:30  0:11:31     7/F30-39       28/F      159   
   87. Greg Hennning          1:49:25  0:12:03     5/M60-69       59/M      250   
   88. Darleen Beach          1:49:25  0:12:03    14/F40-49       29/F      236   
   89. Meghan Gibson          1:49:52  0:12:06     4/F20-29       30/F      244   
   90. Ashley Parker          1:49:53  0:12:06     5/F20-29       31/F      245   
   91. Stacey Curry           1:50:22  0:12:09     1/F60-69       32/F      173   
   92. Brittany Sparks        2:00:22  0:13:16     6/F20-29       33/F      234   
   93. Jennifer Sparks        2:12:51  0:14:38    15/F40-49       34/F      164   
   94. Rafiya Abbas           2:17:25  0:15:08    16/F40-49       35/F      242   
   95. Teresa Ryan            2:17:27  0:15:08     3/F50-59       36/F      171   
   96. Sarah Diliberto        2:17:41  0:15:10     8/F30-39       37/F      243   
   97. Aly Pyc                2:23:06  0:15:46    17/F40-49       38/F      161   



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-19
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Megan Lee               1:06:03   0:07:17     11     1/F
    2. Claire Roosa            1:25:08   0:09:23     67    14/F
    3. Jorden Lux              1:25:08   0:09:23     68    15/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicole Rao              1:14:19   0:08:11     32     3/F
    2. Niki Komin              1:17:48   0:08:34     48     6/F
    3. Mary Schimp             1:25:11   0:09:23     70    16/F
    4. Meghan Gibson           1:49:52   0:12:06     89    30/F
    5. Ashley Parker           1:49:53   0:12:06     90    31/F
    6. Brittany Sparks         2:00:22   0:13:16     92    33/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christine Strumm        1:10:40   0:07:47     25     2/F
    2. Icole Kunda             1:15:00   0:08:16     36     4/F
    3. Breanna Gubala          1:20:45   0:08:54     56     9/F
    4. Michelle Greenough      1:32:04   0:10:09     78    22/F
    5. Susan Israel            1:42:02   0:11:14     84    26/F
    6. Melissa Baxter          1:43:59   0:11:27     85    27/F
    7. Jodi Waller             1:44:30   0:11:31     86    28/F
    8. Sarah Diliberto         2:17:41   0:15:10     96    37/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Denise Straub           1:16:48   0:08:28     44     5/F
    2. Julie Gromoll           1:19:31   0:08:46     51     7/F
    3. Shannon O'Connor        1:19:56   0:08:48     53     8/F
    4. Heather Biondolillo     1:21:20   0:08:58     59    10/F
    5. MaryJane Hejna          1:22:02   0:09:02     62    11/F
    6. Alexander McPherson     1:22:37   0:09:06     63    12/F
    7. Cristal Tomblin         1:23:46   0:09:14     66    13/F
    8. Patty Finch             1:25:47   0:09:27     72    17/F
    9. Christine Dolan         1:25:47   0:09:27     73    18/F
   10. Kristina Zell           1:27:15   0:09:37     74    19/F
   11. Mary Gracey-Dalton      1:28:14   0:09:43     75    20/F
   12. Donna Wakeman           1:30:43   0:10:00     76    21/F
   13. Heather DiDomenico      1:35:22   0:10:30     80    23/F
   14. Darleen Beach           1:49:25   0:12:03     88    29/F
   15. Jennifer Sparks         2:12:51   0:14:38     93    34/F
   16. Rafiya Abbas            2:17:25   0:15:08     94    35/F
   17. Aly Pyc                 2:23:06   0:15:46     97    38/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anne Ayers              1:38:48   0:10:53     82    24/F
    2. Alicia Ferris           1:40:11   0:11:02     83    25/F
    3. Teresa Ryan             2:17:27   0:15:08     95    36/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stacey Curry            1:50:22   0:12:09     91    32/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alex Hillyard          1:13:25  0:08:05     31    29/M
    2. Billy Kapinos          1:15:16  0:08:17     38    34/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Richenberg     0:58:38  0:06:28      3     3/M
    2. Matt Frye              1:04:37  0:07:07      9     9/M
    3. Derek Schimp           1:25:11  0:09:23     71    55/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Reetz              0:56:24  0:06:13      1     1/M
    2. Jeff Gubala            0:59:46  0:06:35      5     5/M
    3. Jarrett Szymanski      1:02:50  0:06:55      8     8/M
    4. Joseph Yoder           1:07:43  0:07:28     16    15/M
    5. Joshua Wisinski        1:08:27  0:07:32     17    16/M
    6. Brian Strumm           1:10:40  0:07:47     24    23/M
    7. Jason Burt             1:10:54  0:07:49     26    24/M
    8. Justin Wheeler         1:11:26  0:07:52     28    26/M
    9. Michael Ramsey         1:14:52  0:08:15     35    32/M
   10. Jeffrey Kraska         1:15:15  0:08:17     37    33/M
   11. Sebastiano Battaglia   1:15:40  0:08:20     39    35/M
   12. Brian Sparks           1:16:15  0:08:24     42    38/M
   13. Chris Dressl           1:17:48  0:08:34     49    43/M
   14. Damien Kunda           1:19:38  0:08:46     52    45/M
   15. John Szumigala         1:21:01  0:08:55     57    48/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nate Charvella         0:58:17  0:06:25      2     2/M
    2. David Shields          0:59:12  0:06:31      4     4/M
    3. James Hughey           1:02:49  0:06:55      7     7/M
    4. Rob Hillyard           1:06:19  0:07:18     12    11/M
    5. Sean Bermingham        1:06:22  0:07:19     13    12/M
    6. Larry Millson          1:06:54  0:07:22     15    14/M
    7. Thomas Orrange         1:08:36  0:07:33     18    17/M
    8. Brandon Crouse         1:08:52  0:07:35     19    18/M
    9. Mike Brinkerhoff       1:09:24  0:07:39     20    19/M
   10. Joe Cunningham         1:09:43  0:07:41     21    20/M
   11. Mike DePue             1:10:05  0:07:43     23    22/M
   12. Jeremy Ross            1:10:57  0:07:49     27    25/M
   13. J Woodareck            1:12:36  0:08:00     30    28/M
   14. Todd Phelps            1:14:26  0:08:12     33    30/M
   15. Nicholas Alexander     1:15:52  0:08:21     40    36/M
   16. Matt Ryan              1:17:38  0:08:33     46    41/M
   17. Tim Baumgartner        1:17:58  0:08:35     50    44/M
   18. Kenneth Berg           1:20:00  0:08:49     54    46/M
   19. Thomas Grolemond       1:20:49  0:08:54     55    47/M
   20. Andy Dalton            1:12:06  0:07:57     58    49/M
   21. Mark Biondolillo       1:21:31  0:08:59     60    50/M
   22. Steve Myers            1:21:57  0:09:02     61    51/M
   23. Michael Foley          1:25:10  0:09:23     69    54/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Steve Mikos            1:01:02  0:06:43      6     6/M
    2. Herman Vanleeuwen      1:04:56  0:07:09     10    10/M
    3. Terry Burtyn           1:06:30  0:07:20     14    13/M
    4. Greet Kielar           1:10:04  0:07:43     22    21/M
    5. John Cole              1:12:09  0:07:57     29    27/M
    6. Dean Wienke            1:16:28  0:08:25     43    39/M
    7. George Willis          1:16:52  0:08:28     45    40/M
    8. Mike Galluzzi          1:23:06  0:09:09     64    52/M
    9. Jack Boyczuk           1:23:27  0:09:12     65    53/M
   10. Tim Wakeman            1:30:44  0:10:00     77    56/M
   11. Alan Robertson         1:32:49  0:10:13     79    57/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Gribbin            1:14:43  0:08:14     34    31/M
    2. Timothy McAllister     1:15:56  0:08:22     41    37/M
    3. Stan Komin             1:17:47  0:08:34     47    42/M
    4. Paul Draper            1:35:22  0:10:30     81    58/M
    5. Greg Hennning          1:49:25  0:12:03     87    59/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com