Olean/Bradford YMCA

Polar Bear Series #4 5K Walk

Bradford, PA
March 22, 2015

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score This!!!
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Trudy Gulnac      Lewis Run PA      0:42:57  0:06:55     1/F65-69        1/F    0:30:05  49.20% 
    2. Kimberly Voegelin Allegany NY       0:43:26  0:06:59     1/F40-44        2/F    0:41:38  35.53% 
    3. Rabecca Dase      Ludlow PA         0:44:58  0:07:14     1/F25-29        3/F    0:44:58  32.91% 
    4. Grace Whitcher    Franklinville NY  0:45:00  0:07:15     1/F60-64        4/F    0:32:59  44.85% 
    5. Elizabeth Sinski  Olean NY          0:46:45  0:07:31     1/F30-34        5/F    0:46:25  31.87% 
    6. Aimee Emerson     Bradford PA       0:48:46  0:07:51     2/F40-44        6/F    0:47:04  31.44% 
    7. Nichole Labella   Bradford PA       0:48:47  0:07:51     2/F30-34        7/F    0:48:34  30.47% 
    8. Betty Spindler    Bradford PA       0:48:48  0:07:51     1/F50-54        8/F    0:40:33  36.47% 
    9. Meghan Hollenbeck Bradford PA       0:49:49  0:08:01     1/F20-24        9/F    0:49:49  29.70% 
   10. Donna Hollenbeck  Bradford PA       0:49:49  0:08:01     2/F50-54       10/F    0:41:24  35.73% 
   11. Linda Foster      Port Allegany PA  0:50:11  0:08:05     2/F60-64       11/F    0:38:26  38.52% 
   12. Sue Rankin        Port Allegany PA  0:52:18  0:08:25     3/F60-64       12/F    0:40:03  36.96% 
   13. Nicole Lippert    Allegany NY       0:52:22  0:08:26     3/F40-44       13/F    0:50:33  29.28% 
   14. Timothy Mulcahy   Bradford PA       0:55:03  0:08:52     1/M0-14         1/M    0:46:26  27.79% 
   15. Mary Mulcahy      Bradford PA       0:55:10  0:08:53     1/FNoAge       14/F    0:00:00  0.00% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 20-24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Meghan Hollenbeck Bradford PA        0:49:49   0:08:01      9     9/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rabecca Dase      Ludlow PA          0:44:58   0:07:14      3     3/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Elizabeth Sinski  Olean NY           0:46:45   0:07:31      5     5/F
    2. Nichole Labella   Bradford PA        0:48:47   0:07:51      7     7/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kimberly Voegelin Allegany NY        0:43:26   0:06:59      2     2/F
    2. Aimee Emerson     Bradford PA        0:48:46   0:07:51      6     6/F
    3. Nicole Lippert    Allegany NY        0:52:22   0:08:26     13    13/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Betty Spindler    Bradford PA        0:48:48   0:07:51      8     8/F
    2. Donna Hollenbeck  Bradford PA        0:49:49   0:08:01     10    10/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Grace Whitcher    Franklinville NY   0:45:00   0:07:15      4     4/F
    2. Linda Foster      Port Allegany PA   0:50:11   0:08:05     11    11/F
    3. Sue Rankin        Port Allegany PA   0:52:18   0:08:25     12    12/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Trudy Gulnac      Lewis Run PA       0:42:57   0:06:55      1     1/F
 
 
 
Women NoAge
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Mulcahy      Bradford PA        0:55:10   0:08:53     15    14/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Timothy Mulcahy   Bradford PA       0:55:03  0:08:52     14     1/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Trudy Gulnac        0:30:05   49.20%  65-69   0:42:57       1 
      2. Grace Whitcher      0:32:59   44.85%  60-64   0:45:00       4 
      3. Linda Foster        0:38:26   38.52%  60-64   0:50:11      11 
      4. Sue Rankin          0:40:03   36.96%  60-64   0:52:18      12 
      5. Betty Spindler      0:40:33   36.47%  50-54   0:48:48       8 
      6. Donna Hollenbeck    0:41:24   35.73%  50-54   0:49:49      10 
      7. Kimberly Voegelin   0:41:38   35.53%  40-44   0:43:26       2 
      8. Rabecca Dase        0:44:58   32.91%  25-29   0:44:58       3 
      9. Elizabeth Sinski    0:46:25   31.87%  30-34   0:46:45       5 
     10. Aimee Emerson       0:47:04   31.44%  40-44   0:48:46       6 
     11. Nichole Labella     0:48:34   30.47%  30-34   0:48:47       7 
     12. Meghan Hollenbeck   0:49:49   29.70%  20-24   0:49:49       9 
     13. Nicole Lippert      0:50:33   29.28%  40-44   0:52:22      13 
     14. Timothy Mulcahy     0:46:26   27.79%   0-14   0:55:03      14 
     15. Mary Mulcahy        0:00:00   0.00%  NoAge   0:55:10      15 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com