Olean/Bradford YMCA

Polar Bear Series #4 5K

Bradford, PA
March 22, 2015

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score This!!!
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dale Flanders          Allegany NY       0:18:16  0:02:56     1/M45-49        1/M    0:16:06  80.10% 
    2. Tom Gooch              Coudersport PA    0:20:07  0:03:14     1/M60-64        2/M    0:16:02  80.44% 
    3. Troy Nolan             Olean NY          0:21:14  0:03:25     2/M45-49        3/M    0:19:19  66.79% 
    4. Seth Greene            Coudersport PA    0:21:43  0:03:30     1/M0-14         4/M    0:19:45  65.31% 
    5. Carl Greene            Coudersport PA    0:21:46  0:03:30     1/M40-44        5/M    0:20:34  62.71% 
    6. Marc Boutillette       Olean NY          0:22:08  0:03:34     2/M40-44        6/M    0:20:18  63.55% 
    7. Molly Boutillette      Olean NY          0:22:30  0:03:37     1/F40-44        1/F    0:21:03  70.29% 
    8. Pat Cooney             Belmont NY        0:23:45  0:03:49     1/F45-49        2/F    0:21:47  67.92% 
    9. John Marusco           Bradford PA       0:23:59  0:03:52     3/M45-49        7/M    0:21:09  61.01% 
   10. Todd Watkins           Allegany NY       0:24:44  0:03:59     4/M45-49        8/M    0:22:30  57.34% 
   11. Edmund Reybitz         Olean NY          0:25:26  0:04:06     2/M60-64        9/M    0:20:27  63.04% 
   12. Sara Furlong           Lewis Run PA      0:25:30  0:04:06     1/F30-34        3/F    0:25:26  58.16% 
   13. Barkley Daugherty      Olean NY          0:25:59  0:04:11     3/M60-64       10/M    0:20:32  62.79% 
   14. Dustin Smith           Smethport PA      0:26:29  0:04:16     3/M40-44       11/M    0:25:02  51.54% 
   15. Stephen Pockey         Franklinville NY  0:27:19  0:04:24     5/M45-49       12/M    0:24:17  53.14% 
   16. Jordon Achar           Bradford PA       0:27:46  0:04:28     2/M0-14        13/M    0:25:15  51.08% 
   17. Sunny Chilson          Smethport PA      0:27:47  0:04:28     1/F25-29        4/F    0:27:47  53.26% 
   18. Brittany Raabe         Bradford PA       0:27:47  0:04:28     2/F25-29        5/F    0:27:47  53.26% 
   19. Jillian Baker          Coudersport NY    0:28:58  0:04:40     3/F25-29        6/F    0:28:58  51.09% 
   20. Nina Bacha             Olean NY          0:29:07  0:04:41     2/F30-34        7/F    0:29:06  50.82% 
   21. Nicole Nolan           Olean NY          0:29:07  0:04:41     1/F35-39        8/F    0:28:49  51.34% 
   22. Nancy Root             Belmont NY        0:31:24  0:05:03     1/F55-59        9/F    0:24:44  59.87% 
   23. Kendra Faulstick       Coudersport PA    0:31:28  0:05:04     3/F30-34       10/F    0:31:14  47.35% 
   24. Mistey Wareham         Mount Jewett PA   0:31:40  0:05:06     4/F30-34       11/F    0:31:31  46.94% 
   25. Jim Rankin Jr          Port Allegany PA  0:34:48  0:05:36     4/M60-64       14/M    0:27:59  46.07% 
   26. Kim Marvin             Canisteo NY       0:36:31  0:05:53     2/F45-49       12/F    0:33:07  44.68% 
   27. Sheila Aaron-simmons   Bradford PA       0:38:07  0:06:08     3/F45-49       13/F    0:34:35  42.80% 
   28. Diane Benjamin         Limestone NY      0:39:16  0:06:19     2/F55-59       14/F    0:31:47  46.56% 
   29. Stacy Benjamin         Limestone NY      0:39:16  0:06:19     1/M55-59       15/M    0:32:25  39.81% 
   30. Cathy Tingue           Bradford PA       0:39:17  0:06:19     3/F55-59       15/F    0:31:48  46.54% 
   31. Shay Lippert           Allegany NY       0:40:17  0:06:29     3/M0-14        16/M    0:34:57  36.90% 
   32. Mary Eliason           Bradford PA       0:40:18  0:06:29     1/F50-54       16/F    0:34:49  42.51% 
   33. Michelle Aaron-simmons Bradford PA       0:41:03  0:06:36     2/F35-39       17/F    0:40:06  36.90% 
   34. Janet Arnold           Bath NY           0:48:56  0:07:53     2/F40-44       18/F    0:46:11  32.05% 
   35. Caleigh Wolosewicz     Smethport PA      0:49:34  0:07:59     1/F0-14        19/F    0:40:30  36.55% 
   36. Erin Smith-bockmier    Olean NY          0:49:35  0:07:59     5/F30-34       20/F    0:49:34  29.84% 
   37. Brooke Wolosewicz      Smethport PA      0:49:36  0:07:59     3/F35-39       21/F    0:49:05  30.14% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 0-14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Caleigh Wolosewicz     Smethport PA       0:49:34   0:07:59     35    19/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sunny Chilson          Smethport PA       0:27:47   0:04:28     17     4/F
    2. Brittany Raabe         Bradford PA        0:27:47   0:04:28     18     5/F
    3. Jillian Baker          Coudersport NY     0:28:58   0:04:40     19     6/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sara Furlong           Lewis Run PA       0:25:30   0:04:06     12     3/F
    2. Nina Bacha             Olean NY           0:29:07   0:04:41     20     7/F
    3. Kendra Faulstick       Coudersport PA     0:31:28   0:05:04     23    10/F
    4. Mistey Wareham         Mount Jewett PA    0:31:40   0:05:06     24    11/F
    5. Erin Smith-bockmier    Olean NY           0:49:35   0:07:59     36    20/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicole Nolan           Olean NY           0:29:07   0:04:41     21     8/F
    2. Michelle Aaron-simmons Bradford PA        0:41:03   0:06:36     33    17/F
    3. Brooke Wolosewicz      Smethport PA       0:49:36   0:07:59     37    21/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Molly Boutillette      Olean NY           0:22:30   0:03:37      7     1/F
    2. Janet Arnold           Bath NY            0:48:56   0:07:53     34    18/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Pat Cooney             Belmont NY         0:23:45   0:03:49      8     2/F
    2. Kim Marvin             Canisteo NY        0:36:31   0:05:53     26    12/F
    3. Sheila Aaron-simmons   Bradford PA        0:38:07   0:06:08     27    13/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Eliason           Bradford PA        0:40:18   0:06:29     32    16/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nancy Root             Belmont NY         0:31:24   0:05:03     22     9/F
    2. Diane Benjamin         Limestone NY       0:39:16   0:06:19     28    14/F
    3. Cathy Tingue           Bradford PA        0:39:17   0:06:19     30    15/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Seth Greene            Coudersport PA    0:21:43  0:03:30      4     4/M
    2. Jordon Achar           Bradford PA       0:27:46  0:04:28     16    13/M
    3. Shay Lippert           Allegany NY       0:40:17  0:06:29     31    16/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carl Greene            Coudersport PA    0:21:46  0:03:30      5     5/M
    2. Marc Boutillette       Olean NY          0:22:08  0:03:34      6     6/M
    3. Dustin Smith           Smethport PA      0:26:29  0:04:16     14    11/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dale Flanders          Allegany NY       0:18:16  0:02:56      1     1/M
    2. Troy Nolan             Olean NY          0:21:14  0:03:25      3     3/M
    3. John Marusco           Bradford PA       0:23:59  0:03:52      9     7/M
    4. Todd Watkins           Allegany NY       0:24:44  0:03:59     10     8/M
    5. Stephen Pockey         Franklinville NY  0:27:19  0:04:24     15    12/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stacy Benjamin         Limestone NY      0:39:16  0:06:19     29    15/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Gooch              Coudersport PA    0:20:07  0:03:14      2     2/M
    2. Edmund Reybitz         Olean NY          0:25:26  0:04:06     11     9/M
    3. Barkley Daugherty      Olean NY          0:25:59  0:04:11     13    10/M
    4. Jim Rankin Jr          Port Allegany PA  0:34:48  0:05:36     25    14/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                     AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Tom Gooch                0:16:02   80.44%  60-64   0:20:07       2 
      2. Dale Flanders            0:16:06   80.10%  45-49   0:18:16       1 
      3. Molly Boutillette        0:21:03   70.29%  40-44   0:22:30       7 
      4. Pat Cooney               0:21:47   67.92%  45-49   0:23:45       8 
      5. Troy Nolan               0:19:19   66.79%  45-49   0:21:14       3 
      6. Seth Greene              0:19:45   65.31%   0-14   0:21:43       4 
      7. Marc Boutillette         0:20:18   63.55%  40-44   0:22:08       6 
      8. Edmund Reybitz           0:20:27   63.04%  60-64   0:25:26      11 
      9. Barkley Daugherty        0:20:32   62.79%  60-64   0:25:59      13 
     10. Carl Greene              0:20:34   62.71%  40-44   0:21:46       5 
     11. John Marusco             0:21:09   61.01%  45-49   0:23:59       9 
     12. Nancy Root               0:24:44   59.87%  55-59   0:31:24      22 
     13. Sara Furlong             0:25:26   58.16%  30-34   0:25:30      12 
     14. Todd Watkins             0:22:30   57.34%  45-49   0:24:44      10 
     15. Sunny Chilson            0:27:47   53.26%  25-29   0:27:47      17 
     16. Brittany Raabe           0:27:47   53.26%  25-29   0:27:47      18 
     17. Stephen Pockey           0:24:17   53.14%  45-49   0:27:19      15 
     18. Dustin Smith             0:25:02   51.54%  40-44   0:26:29      14 
     19. Nicole Nolan             0:28:49   51.34%  35-39   0:29:07      21 
     20. Jillian Baker            0:28:58   51.09%  25-29   0:28:58      19 
     21. Jordon Achar             0:25:15   51.08%   0-14   0:27:46      16 
     22. Nina Bacha               0:29:06   50.82%  30-34   0:29:07      20 
     23. Kendra Faulstick         0:31:14   47.35%  30-34   0:31:28      23 
     24. Mistey Wareham           0:31:31   46.94%  30-34   0:31:40      24 
     25. Diane Benjamin           0:31:47   46.56%  55-59   0:39:16      28 
     26. Cathy Tingue             0:31:48   46.54%  55-59   0:39:17      30 
     27. Jim Rankin Jr            0:27:59   46.07%  60-64   0:34:48      25 
     28. Kim Marvin               0:33:07   44.68%  45-49   0:36:31      26 
     29. Sheila Aaron-simmons     0:34:35   42.80%  45-49   0:38:07      27 
     30. Mary Eliason             0:34:49   42.51%  50-54   0:40:18      32 
     31. Stacy Benjamin           0:32:25   39.81%  55-59   0:39:16      29 
     32. Shay Lippert             0:34:57   36.90%   0-14   0:40:17      31 
     33. Michelle Aaron-simmons   0:40:06   36.90%  35-39   0:41:03      33 
     34. Caleigh Wolosewicz       0:40:30   36.55%   0-14   0:49:34      35 
     35. Janet Arnold             0:46:11   32.05%  40-44   0:48:56      34 
     36. Brooke Wolosewicz        0:49:05   30.14%  35-39   0:49:36      37 
     37. Erin Smith-bockmier      0:49:34   29.84%  30-34   0:49:35      36 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com