Virgel Crest Ultras 50 Miles

Virgel, NY
September 20, 2014

Results Data Courtesy of:  Virgel Crest Ultras
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Andy Vermilyea          8:11:00  0:09:40     1/MM            1/M    
    2. Silas Carey             8:42:00  0:10:17     2/MM            2/M    
    3. James Blandford         8:52:00  0:10:28     3/MM            3/M    
    4. William Connell         9:09:00  0:10:48     4/MM            4/M    
    5. Adam Wilson             9:11:00  0:10:51     5/MM            5/M    
    6. Fan Zhou                9:25:00  0:11:07     6/MM            6/M    
    7. Jason Mintz             9:29:00  0:11:12     7/MM            7/M    
    8. Jeff Rixe               9:39:00  0:11:24     8/MM            8/M    
    9. Corey Paquette          9:44:00  0:11:30     9/MM            9/M    
   10. Scott Karwacki          9:47:00  0:11:33    10/MM           10/M    
   11. Jacob Wukovits          9:53:00  0:11:40    11/MM           11/M    
   12. Joshua Burns            9:58:00  0:11:46    12/MM           12/M    
   13. Alexander Bollfrass    10:34:00  0:12:29    13/MM           13/M    
   14. Donald Palmer          10:39:00  0:12:35    14/MM           14/M    
   15. Corbett Wicks          10:40:00  0:12:36     1/FF            1/F    
   16. Gen Shimizu            10:41:00  0:12:37    15/MM           15/M    
   17. Brendan Ryan           10:47:00  0:12:44    16/MM           16/M    
   18. Justin Weiler          10:52:00  0:12:50    17/MM           17/M    
   19. Sergey Trudolyubov     10:53:00  0:12:51    18/MM           18/M    
   20. Gary Long              10:59:00  0:12:58    19/MM           19/M    
   21. Chris Pabian           11:07:00  0:13:08    20/MM           20/M    
   22. John Nastus            11:18:00  0:13:21    21/MM           21/M    
   23. Ron Rich               11:20:00  0:13:23    22/MM           22/M    
   24. Bradford Lombardi      11:22:00  0:13:26    23/MM           23/M    
   25. Carlos Vicens          11:24:00  0:13:28    24/MM           24/M    
   26. Will Robens            11:24:00  0:13:28    25/MM           25/M    
   27. Bryan Stapleton        11:25:00  0:13:29    26/MM           26/M    
   28. Shaina Short           11:27:00  0:13:31     2/FF            2/F    
   29. Jared Sholley          11:29:00  0:13:34    27/MM           27/M    
   30. Jake Brown             11:30:00  0:13:35    28/MM           28/M    
   31. Scott Ulrich           11:32:00  0:13:37    29/MM           29/M    
   32. Jeff Dean              11:34:00  0:13:40    30/MM           30/M    
   33. Dave Baird             11:34:00  0:13:40    31/MM           31/M    
   34. Bryan McCusty          11:35:00  0:13:41    32/MM           32/M    
   35. Rebekah Catalano       11:37:00  0:13:43     3/FF            3/F    
   36. Donald Mengel          11:40:00  0:13:47    33/MM           33/M    
   37. Jon Marks              11:41:00  0:13:48    34/MM           34/M    
   38. Philip Brundage        11:45:00  0:13:53    35/MM           35/M    
   39. Alec Bernard           11:57:00  0:14:07    36/MM           36/M    
   39. Aaron Fox              11:57:00  0:14:07    37/MM           37/M    
   41. Russell Burns          12:00:00  0:14:10    38/MM           38/M    
   42. Eric McGlinchey        12:13:00  0:14:26    39/MM           39/M    
   43. Tomer Grossman         12:15:00  0:14:28    40/MM           40/M    
   44. Angela Schnuerch       12:16:00  0:14:29     4/FF            4/F    
   45. Ryan O'Dell            12:20:00  0:14:34    41/MM           41/M    
   46. Maximilian Vargas      12:24:00  0:14:39    42/MM           42/M    
   47. Horacio Ruiz           12:36:00  0:14:53    43/MM           43/M    
   48. Mario Paganini         12:39:00  0:14:56    44/MM           44/M    
   48. Francis Zarzecki       12:39:00  0:14:56    45/MM           45/M    
   50. James Miner            12:51:00  0:15:11    46/MM           46/M    
   51. Tristan Maclean        12:52:00  0:15:12    47/MM           47/M    
   52. Joshua Zubler          12:53:00  0:15:13    48/MM           48/M    
   53. Jeffrey Zubler         12:54:00  0:15:14    49/MM           49/M    
   54. Joshua Goldstein       12:54:00  0:15:14    50/MM           50/M    
   54. David Redline          12:54:00  0:15:14    51/MM           51/M    
   56. Lindsay Summers        12:58:00  0:15:19     5/FF            5/F    
   57. Mark Wieder            12:59:00  0:15:20    52/MM           52/M    
   58. Ron Kappus             13:00:00  0:15:21    53/MM           53/M    
   59. Jes Haslund            13:05:00  0:15:27    54/MM           54/M    
   60. Thomas Joslin          13:07:00  0:15:30    55/MM           55/M    
   61. Michael Womelsdorf     13:18:00  0:15:43    56/MM           56/M    
   62. Brent Rice             13:21:00  0:15:46    57/MM           57/M    
   63. Kumiko Hart            13:22:00  0:15:47     6/FF            6/F    
   64. Daigo Ito              13:27:00  0:15:53    58/MM           58/M    
   65. Valentina Chumak       13:30:00  0:15:57     7/FF            7/F    
   66. Ken Maxwell            13:35:00  0:16:03    59/MM           59/M    
   67. Mel Platford           13:43:00  0:16:12     8/FF            8/F    
   68. Jon Harrold            13:48:00  0:16:18    60/MM           60/M    
   69. Morimasa Igarashi      13:52:00  0:16:23    61/MM           61/M    
   70. Kun Li                 13:56:00  0:16:27    62/MM           62/M    
   71. Michael Holt           13:58:00  0:16:30    63/MM           63/M    
   72. Nate Combs             14:23:00  0:16:59    64/MM           64/M    
   73. Michael Wilson         14:25:00  0:17:02    65/MM           65/M    
   74. Jeney Wierman          14:26:00  0:17:03     9/FF            9/F    
   75. Kimberly Acham         14:27:00  0:17:04    10/FF           10/F    
   75. Jarod Gabello          14:27:00  0:17:04    66/MM           66/M    
   75. Adam Moody             14:27:00  0:17:04    67/MM           67/M    
   78. Laurie Reinhart        14:33:00  0:17:11    11/FF           11/F    
   79. Nathan Stephens        14:37:00  0:17:16    68/MM           68/M    
   80. Jason Dodson           14:39:00  0:17:18    69/MM           69/M    
   81. Jennifer Carlson       14:40:00  0:17:19    12/FF           12/F    
   82. Peter Keirn            15:01:00  0:17:44    70/MM           70/M    
   83. Christine Reynolds     15:05:00  0:17:49    13/FF           13/F    
   84. Luana Pesco Koplowitz  15:14:00  0:18:00    14/FF           14/F    
   85. Tammy Abbe             15:31:00  0:18:20    15/FF           15/F    
   86. Laura Broadwell        15:32:00  0:18:21    16/FF           16/F    
   86. Kishah Joyce           15:32:00  0:18:21    17/FF           17/F    
   86. Jason Noel             15:32:00  0:18:21    71/MM           71/M    
   89. Bob Bodkin             15:50:00  0:18:42    72/MM           72/M    
   90. Allan Rinard           16:02:00  0:18:56    73/MM           73/M    
   91. Tim Skjellerup         16:19:00  0:19:16    74/MM           74/M    
   92. Kimberly Rapp          16:25:00  0:19:23    18/FF           18/F    
   93. Julie Goodale          16:25:00  0:19:23    19/FF           19/F    
   94. Leo Oconnor            17:22:00  0:20:31    75/MM           75/M    
   95. Gloria Sanchez         17:33:00  0:20:44    20/FF           20/F    
   96. Glen Avery             17:39:00  0:20:51    76/MM           76/M    
   97. Scotie Jacobs           6:10:00  0:10:51    77/MM           77/M    
   98. Ed Housel               7:07:00  0:12:31    78/MM           78/M    
   99. Susan Flannagan        13:02:00  0:22:56    21/FF           21/F    
  100. Ellen Hemmerlein       13:08:00  0:23:07    22/FF           22/F    
  101. Chris Mangano           6:41:00  0:13:19    79/MM           79/M    
  102. Elizabeth Bouquet      10:02:00  0:20:00    23/FF           23/F    
  103. Grigory Kolesov         4:49:00  0:11:23    80/MM           80/M    
  104. Jo Kappus               7:03:00  0:20:26    24/FF           24/F    
  105. Alicia Brown                                25/FF           25/F    
  105. Doreen Fanton                               26/FF           26/F    
  105. Jose Villanueva                             81/MM           81/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women F
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Corbett Wicks           10:40:00   0:12:36     15     1/F
    2. Shaina Short            11:27:00   0:13:31     28     2/F
    3. Rebekah Catalano        11:37:00   0:13:43     35     3/F
    4. Angela Schnuerch        12:16:00   0:14:29     44     4/F
    5. Lindsay Summers         12:58:00   0:15:19     56     5/F
    6. Kumiko Hart             13:22:00   0:15:47     63     6/F
    7. Valentina Chumak        13:30:00   0:15:57     65     7/F
    8. Mel Platford            13:43:00   0:16:12     67     8/F
    9. Jeney Wierman           14:26:00   0:17:03     74     9/F
   10. Kimberly Acham          14:27:00   0:17:04     75    10/F
   11. Laurie Reinhart         14:33:00   0:17:11     78    11/F
   12. Jennifer Carlson        14:40:00   0:17:19     81    12/F
   13. Christine Reynolds      15:05:00   0:17:49     83    13/F
   14. Luana Pesco Koplowitz   15:14:00   0:18:00     84    14/F
   15. Tammy Abbe              15:31:00   0:18:20     85    15/F
   16. Laura Broadwell         15:32:00   0:18:21     86    16/F
   17. Kishah Joyce            15:32:00   0:18:21     86    17/F
   18. Kimberly Rapp           16:25:00   0:19:23     92    18/F
   19. Julie Goodale           16:25:00   0:19:23     93    19/F
   20. Gloria Sanchez          17:33:00   0:20:44     95    20/F
   21. Susan Flannagan         13:02:00   0:22:56     99    21/F
   22. Ellen Hemmerlein        13:08:00   0:23:07    100    22/F
   23. Elizabeth Bouquet       10:02:00   0:20:00    102    23/F
   24. Jo Kappus                7:03:00   0:20:26    104    24/F
   25. Alicia Brown                                  105    25/F
   26. Doreen Fanton                                 105    26/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men M
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Andy Vermilyea          8:11:00  0:09:40      1     1/M
    2. Silas Carey             8:42:00  0:10:17      2     2/M
    3. James Blandford         8:52:00  0:10:28      3     3/M
    4. William Connell         9:09:00  0:10:48      4     4/M
    5. Adam Wilson             9:11:00  0:10:51      5     5/M
    6. Fan Zhou                9:25:00  0:11:07      6     6/M
    7. Jason Mintz             9:29:00  0:11:12      7     7/M
    8. Jeff Rixe               9:39:00  0:11:24      8     8/M
    9. Corey Paquette          9:44:00  0:11:30      9     9/M
   10. Scott Karwacki          9:47:00  0:11:33     10    10/M
   11. Jacob Wukovits          9:53:00  0:11:40     11    11/M
   12. Joshua Burns            9:58:00  0:11:46     12    12/M
   13. Alexander Bollfrass     10:34:00  0:12:29     13    13/M
   14. Donald Palmer           10:39:00  0:12:35     14    14/M
   15. Gen Shimizu             10:41:00  0:12:37     16    15/M
   16. Brendan Ryan            10:47:00  0:12:44     17    16/M
   17. Justin Weiler           10:52:00  0:12:50     18    17/M
   18. Sergey Trudolyubov      10:53:00  0:12:51     19    18/M
   19. Gary Long               10:59:00  0:12:58     20    19/M
   20. Chris Pabian            11:07:00  0:13:08     21    20/M
   21. John Nastus             11:18:00  0:13:21     22    21/M
   22. Ron Rich                11:20:00  0:13:23     23    22/M
   23. Bradford Lombardi       11:22:00  0:13:26     24    23/M
   24. Carlos Vicens           11:24:00  0:13:28     25    24/M
   25. Will Robens             11:24:00  0:13:28     26    25/M
   26. Bryan Stapleton         11:25:00  0:13:29     27    26/M
   27. Jared Sholley           11:29:00  0:13:34     29    27/M
   28. Jake Brown              11:30:00  0:13:35     30    28/M
   29. Scott Ulrich            11:32:00  0:13:37     31    29/M
   30. Jeff Dean               11:34:00  0:13:40     32    30/M
   31. Dave Baird              11:34:00  0:13:40     33    31/M
   32. Bryan McCusty           11:35:00  0:13:41     34    32/M
   33. Donald Mengel           11:40:00  0:13:47     36    33/M
   34. Jon Marks               11:41:00  0:13:48     37    34/M
   35. Philip Brundage         11:45:00  0:13:53     38    35/M
   36. Alec Bernard            11:57:00  0:14:07     39    36/M
   37. Aaron Fox               11:57:00  0:14:07     39    37/M
   38. Russell Burns           12:00:00  0:14:10     41    38/M
   39. Eric McGlinchey         12:13:00  0:14:26     42    39/M
   40. Tomer Grossman          12:15:00  0:14:28     43    40/M
   41. Ryan O'Dell             12:20:00  0:14:34     45    41/M
   42. Maximilian Vargas       12:24:00  0:14:39     46    42/M
   43. Horacio Ruiz            12:36:00  0:14:53     47    43/M
   44. Mario Paganini          12:39:00  0:14:56     48    44/M
   45. Francis Zarzecki        12:39:00  0:14:56     48    45/M
   46. James Miner             12:51:00  0:15:11     50    46/M
   47. Tristan Maclean         12:52:00  0:15:12     51    47/M
   48. Joshua Zubler           12:53:00  0:15:13     52    48/M
   49. Jeffrey Zubler          12:54:00  0:15:14     53    49/M
   50. Joshua Goldstein        12:54:00  0:15:14     54    50/M
   51. David Redline           12:54:00  0:15:14     54    51/M
   52. Mark Wieder             12:59:00  0:15:20     57    52/M
   53. Ron Kappus              13:00:00  0:15:21     58    53/M
   54. Jes Haslund             13:05:00  0:15:27     59    54/M
   55. Thomas Joslin           13:07:00  0:15:30     60    55/M
   56. Michael Womelsdorf      13:18:00  0:15:43     61    56/M
   57. Brent Rice              13:21:00  0:15:46     62    57/M
   58. Daigo Ito               13:27:00  0:15:53     64    58/M
   59. Ken Maxwell             13:35:00  0:16:03     66    59/M
   60. Jon Harrold             13:48:00  0:16:18     68    60/M
   61. Morimasa Igarashi       13:52:00  0:16:23     69    61/M
   62. Kun Li                  13:56:00  0:16:27     70    62/M
   63. Michael Holt            13:58:00  0:16:30     71    63/M
   64. Nate Combs              14:23:00  0:16:59     72    64/M
   65. Michael Wilson          14:25:00  0:17:02     73    65/M
   66. Jarod Gabello           14:27:00  0:17:04     75    66/M
   67. Adam Moody              14:27:00  0:17:04     75    67/M
   68. Nathan Stephens         14:37:00  0:17:16     79    68/M
   69. Jason Dodson            14:39:00  0:17:18     80    69/M
   70. Peter Keirn             15:01:00  0:17:44     82    70/M
   71. Jason Noel              15:32:00  0:18:21     86    71/M
   72. Bob Bodkin              15:50:00  0:18:42     89    72/M
   73. Allan Rinard            16:02:00  0:18:56     90    73/M
   74. Tim Skjellerup          16:19:00  0:19:16     91    74/M
   75. Leo Oconnor             17:22:00  0:20:31     94    75/M
   76. Glen Avery              17:39:00  0:20:51     96    76/M
   77. Scotie Jacobs           6:10:00  0:10:51     97    77/M
   78. Ed Housel               7:07:00  0:12:31     98    78/M
   79. Chris Mangano           6:41:00  0:13:19    101    79/M
   80. Grigory Kolesov         4:49:00  0:11:23    103    80/M
   81. Jose Villanueva                             105    81/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com