Virgel Crest Ultras 50k

Virgel, NY
September 20, 2014

Results Data Courtesy of:  Virgel Crest Ultras
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cole Crosby            4:54:00  0:08:48     1/MM            1/M    
    2. Matthew Robinson       5:53:00  0:10:34     2/MM            2/M    
    3. Scotie Jacobs          6:15:00  0:11:14     3/MM            3/M    
    4. Daniel Munn            6:23:00  0:11:28     4/MM            4/M    
    5. Laura Perry            6:26:00  0:11:33     1/FF            1/F    
    6. Kendra Chamberlain     6:46:00  0:12:09     2/FF            2/F    
    7. Gwyn Monnat            7:00:00  0:12:34     5/MM            5/M    
    8. Jim Chely              7:10:00  0:12:52     6/MM            6/M    
    9. Andrea Lin             7:16:00  0:13:03     3/FF            3/F    
   10. Pete Groth             7:18:00  0:13:07     7/MM            7/M    
   11. Michael Lo Presti      7:19:00  0:13:09     8/MM            8/M    
   12. Joanne Van Horn        7:37:00  0:13:41     4/FF            4/F    
   13. Martin Aparicio        7:46:00  0:13:57     9/MM            9/M    
   14. Flo Barnes             7:51:00  0:14:06     5/FF            5/F    
   15. Andrew Weik            7:55:00  0:14:13    10/MM           10/M    
   16. Flora Krivak-Tetley    8:00:00  0:14:22     6/FF            6/F    
   17. Amy Ortner             8:12:00  0:14:44     7/FF            7/F    
   18. Destrie Cossaboom      8:17:00  0:14:53     8/FF            8/F    
   19. Akira Yatsuhashi       8:18:00  0:14:55    11/MM           11/M    
   20. Ryan Davis             8:24:00  0:15:05    12/MM           12/M    
   21. Amanda Rogers          8:33:00  0:15:22     9/FF            9/F    
   22. Dawn Alguard           8:34:00  0:15:23    10/FF           10/F    
   23. Randy Oaks             8:43:00  0:15:40    13/MM           13/M    
   24. Andrew Rebl            8:44:00  0:15:41    14/MM           14/M    
   25. Jean-Paul Orgeron      8:50:00  0:15:52    15/MM           15/M    
   26. Yosef Golubchik        8:58:00  0:16:06    16/MM           16/M    
   27. Joe Brienze            9:19:00  0:16:44    17/MM           17/M    
   28. Carrie Drummond        9:20:00  0:16:46    11/FF           11/F    
   29. Cindy Harris           9:21:00  0:16:48    12/FF           12/F    
   29. Jay Harris             9:21:00  0:16:48    18/MM           18/M    
   31. Jocelyn Mullins        9:22:00  0:16:50    13/FF           13/F    
   32. Mikell Minus           9:27:00  0:16:59    19/MM           19/M    
   33. Christopher Pinto      9:28:00  0:17:00    20/MM           20/M    
   34. Tony Townley           9:39:00  0:17:20    21/MM           21/M    
   35. Jeff Holbrook          9:40:00  0:17:22    22/MM           22/M    
   36. Kristofer Kibbey       9:45:00  0:17:31    23/MM           23/M    
   37. Peter Bellino          9:50:00  0:17:40    24/MM           24/M    
   38. Tracy Buttars         10:19:00  0:18:32    14/FF           14/F    
   39. Megan Thomas          10:22:00  0:18:37    15/FF           15/F    
   40. Charlie Trautmann     10:23:00  0:18:39    25/MM           25/M    
   41. Rachel Chandler       10:32:00  0:18:55    16/FF           16/F    
   42. Steven Dickau         10:35:00  0:19:01    26/MM           26/M    
   43. Ruth Watson           10:57:00  0:19:40    17/FF           17/F    
   44. Tracy Smith           11:01:00  0:19:47    18/FF           18/F    
   45. Caroline Thomas       11:22:00  0:20:25    19/FF           19/F    
   46. Jill Karno            11:32:00  0:20:43    20/FF           20/F    
   47. Bill Fanning           7:37:00  0:20:24    27/MM           27/M    
   48. Julie Staub            3:20:00  0:11:59    21/FF           21/F    
   49. Lou Donofrio           3:45:00  0:13:28    28/MM           28/M    
   50. Bobby Angotti          4:05:00  0:14:40    29/MM           29/M    
   51. Shawn McKinstry        4:06:00  0:14:44    30/MM           30/M    
   52. David Russell          3:26:00  0:18:44    31/MM           31/M    
   53. Andrew Butchko         3:58:00  0:21:38    32/MM           32/M    
   54. Nina Barnhart                              22/FF           22/F    
   54. Hiromi Karagiannis                         23/FF           23/F    
   54. Tim Casion                                 33/MM           33/M    
   54. Louis-Philippe Gagne                       34/MM           34/M    
   54. Adam Harlec                                35/MM           35/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women F
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Laura Perry             6:26:00   0:11:33      5     1/F
    2. Kendra Chamberlain      6:46:00   0:12:09      6     2/F
    3. Andrea Lin              7:16:00   0:13:03      9     3/F
    4. Joanne Van Horn         7:37:00   0:13:41     12     4/F
    5. Flo Barnes              7:51:00   0:14:06     14     5/F
    6. Flora Krivak-Tetley     8:00:00   0:14:22     16     6/F
    7. Amy Ortner              8:12:00   0:14:44     17     7/F
    8. Destrie Cossaboom       8:17:00   0:14:53     18     8/F
    9. Amanda Rogers           8:33:00   0:15:22     21     9/F
   10. Dawn Alguard            8:34:00   0:15:23     22    10/F
   11. Carrie Drummond         9:20:00   0:16:46     28    11/F
   12. Cindy Harris            9:21:00   0:16:48     29    12/F
   13. Jocelyn Mullins         9:22:00   0:16:50     31    13/F
   14. Tracy Buttars          10:19:00   0:18:32     38    14/F
   15. Megan Thomas           10:22:00   0:18:37     39    15/F
   16. Rachel Chandler        10:32:00   0:18:55     41    16/F
   17. Ruth Watson            10:57:00   0:19:40     43    17/F
   18. Tracy Smith            11:01:00   0:19:47     44    18/F
   19. Caroline Thomas        11:22:00   0:20:25     45    19/F
   20. Jill Karno             11:32:00   0:20:43     46    20/F
   21. Julie Staub             3:20:00   0:11:59     48    21/F
   22. Nina Barnhart                                 54    22/F
   23. Hiromi Karagiannis                            54    23/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men M
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cole Crosby            4:54:00  0:08:48      1     1/M
    2. Matthew Robinson       5:53:00  0:10:34      2     2/M
    3. Scotie Jacobs          6:15:00  0:11:14      3     3/M
    4. Daniel Munn            6:23:00  0:11:28      4     4/M
    5. Gwyn Monnat            7:00:00  0:12:34      7     5/M
    6. Jim Chely              7:10:00  0:12:52      8     6/M
    7. Pete Groth             7:18:00  0:13:07     10     7/M
    8. Michael Lo Presti      7:19:00  0:13:09     11     8/M
    9. Martin Aparicio        7:46:00  0:13:57     13     9/M
   10. Andrew Weik            7:55:00  0:14:13     15    10/M
   11. Akira Yatsuhashi       8:18:00  0:14:55     19    11/M
   12. Ryan Davis             8:24:00  0:15:05     20    12/M
   13. Randy Oaks             8:43:00  0:15:40     23    13/M
   14. Andrew Rebl            8:44:00  0:15:41     24    14/M
   15. Jean-Paul Orgeron      8:50:00  0:15:52     25    15/M
   16. Yosef Golubchik        8:58:00  0:16:06     26    16/M
   17. Joe Brienze            9:19:00  0:16:44     27    17/M
   18. Jay Harris             9:21:00  0:16:48     29    18/M
   19. Mikell Minus           9:27:00  0:16:59     32    19/M
   20. Christopher Pinto      9:28:00  0:17:00     33    20/M
   21. Tony Townley           9:39:00  0:17:20     34    21/M
   22. Jeff Holbrook          9:40:00  0:17:22     35    22/M
   23. Kristofer Kibbey       9:45:00  0:17:31     36    23/M
   24. Peter Bellino          9:50:00  0:17:40     37    24/M
   25. Charlie Trautmann      10:23:00  0:18:39     40    25/M
   26. Steven Dickau          10:35:00  0:19:01     42    26/M
   27. Bill Fanning           7:37:00  0:20:24     47    27/M
   28. Lou Donofrio           3:45:00  0:13:28     49    28/M
   29. Bobby Angotti          4:05:00  0:14:40     50    29/M
   30. Shawn McKinstry        4:06:00  0:14:44     51    30/M
   31. David Russell          3:26:00  0:18:44     52    31/M
   32. Andrew Butchko         3:58:00  0:21:38     53    32/M
   33. Tim Casion                                  54    33/M
   34. Louis-Philippe Gagne                        54    34/M
   35. Adam Harlec                                 54    35/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com