Niagara Falls International Marathon 2K

Niagara Falls, ON
October 26, 2014

Results Data Courtesy of:  SportStats
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    netTime  netPace  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Emile Zanuttini         Welland, CAN          0:07:49  5:49:33     1/M0-17         1/M    0:07:49  5:49:33  
    2. Jordan Antonio          Niagara Falls, CAN    0:08:21  5:49:33     1/M18-29        2/M    0:08:20  5:49:33  
    3. Samuel Jeffery          Fonthill, CAN         0:08:31  5:49:33     2/M0-17         3/M    0:08:30  5:49:33  
    4. Samuel Duquette         Tingwick, CAN         0:09:00  5:49:33     3/M0-17         4/M    0:08:58  5:49:33  
    5. Mathieu Roy             St, Leonard, CAN      0:09:01  5:49:33     4/M0-17         5/M    0:09:00  5:49:33  
    6. Dalton Bird             Fort Erie, CAN        0:09:15  5:49:33     5/M0-17         6/M    0:09:12  5:49:33  
    7. Brogan Mac Isaac        Burlington, CAN       0:09:30  5:49:33     1/F0-17         1/F    0:09:29  5:49:33  
    8. Mikail Reade            Welland, CAN          0:09:38  5:49:33     6/M0-17         7/M    0:09:37  5:49:33  
    9. Casey Holland           Welland, CAN          0:09:41  5:49:33     1/M30-39        8/M    0:09:39  5:49:33  
   10. Marissa Palmateer       Fonthill, CAN         0:10:17  5:49:33     2/F0-17         2/F    0:10:16  5:49:33  
   11. Sophie Vanni            Hamilton, CAN         0:10:32  5:49:33     3/F0-17         3/F    0:10:31  5:49:33  
   12. Brayden Poole           Newmarket, CAN        0:11:05  5:49:33     7/M0-17         9/M    0:11:04  5:49:33  
   13. Natasha Guz             Brantford, CAN        0:11:35  5:49:33     1/F18-29        4/F    0:11:33  5:49:33  
   14. Brent Mac Isaac         Burlington, CAN       0:12:22  5:49:33     1/M40-49       10/M    0:12:21  5:49:33  
   15. Cameron Mac Isaac       Burlington, CAN       0:12:23  5:49:33     4/F0-17         5/F    0:12:22  5:49:33  
   16. John Bourgeois          Plattsburgh, USA      0:12:34  5:49:33     8/M0-17        11/M    0:12:33  5:49:33  
   17. Maelle Duwyn            Ingersoll, CAN        0:12:39  5:49:33     5/F0-17         6/F    0:12:30  5:49:33  
   18. Zoe Zylstra             Woodstock, CAN        0:12:39  5:49:33     6/F0-17         7/F    0:12:30  5:49:33  
   19. Jason Duwyn             Ingersoll, CAN        0:12:39  5:49:33     2/M30-39       12/M    0:12:30  5:49:33  
   20. Riley Orr               Welland, CAN          0:12:48  5:49:33     9/M0-17        13/M    0:12:44  5:49:33  
   21. Dayna Willick           Niagara Falls, CAN    0:12:49  5:49:33     2/F18-29        8/F    0:12:48  5:49:33  
   22. Grace Lang              Beamsville, CAN       0:12:52  5:49:33     1/F40-49        9/F    0:12:52  5:49:33  
   23. Julie Orr               Welland, CAN          0:13:00  5:49:33     1/F30-39       10/F    0:12:54  5:49:33  
   24. Cassandra Orr           Welland, CAN          0:13:00  5:49:33     7/F0-17        11/F    0:12:56  5:49:33  
   25. Addison Poole           Newmarket, CAN        0:13:03  5:49:33     8/F0-17        12/F    0:13:03  5:49:33  
   26. Tracey Poole            Newmarket, CAN        0:13:08  5:49:33     2/F40-49       13/F    0:13:06  5:49:33  
   27. Catherine Bolton        Waterloo, CAN         0:13:13  5:49:33     2/F30-39       14/F    0:13:08  5:49:33  
   28. Tara Zwep               Fergus, CAN           0:13:13  5:49:33     3/F40-49       15/F    0:13:08  5:49:33  
   29. Dakota Zylstra          Woodstock, CAN        0:13:13  5:49:33     9/F0-17        16/F    0:13:05  5:49:33  
   30. Scoop Zylstra           Woodstock, CAN        0:13:13  5:49:33     2/M40-49       14/M    0:13:05  5:49:33  
   31. Lynda Thomson           Niagara Falls, CAN    0:13:20  5:49:33     4/F40-49       17/F    0:13:18  5:49:33  
   32. Greg Bodden             Canfield, USA         0:13:28  5:49:33     1/M60-69       15/M    0:13:26  5:49:33  
   33. Aurelie Charland        Tingwick, CAN         0:13:42  5:49:33    10/F0-17        18/F    0:13:40  5:49:33  
   34. Isabelle Vanni          Hamilton, CAN         0:13:46  5:49:33    11/F0-17        19/F    0:13:46  5:49:33  
   35. Racheal Matlashewski    Rockwood, CAN         0:14:01  5:49:33     3/F18-29       20/F    0:13:59  5:49:33  
   36. Alison Duwyn            Grimsby, CAN          0:14:14  5:49:33     3/F30-39       21/F    0:14:05  5:49:33  
   37. Madison Zylstra         Woodstock, CAN        0:14:14  5:49:33    12/F0-17        22/F    0:14:05  5:49:33  
   38. Jonathan Duwyn          Grimsby, CAN          0:14:16  5:49:33     3/M30-39       16/M    0:14:08  5:49:33  
   39. Leah Orr                Welland, CAN          0:14:19  5:49:33    13/F0-17        23/F    0:14:13  5:49:33  
   40. Melissa Matlashewski    Guelph, CAN           0:14:19  5:49:33     4/F18-29       24/F    0:14:17  5:49:33  
   41. Marisol Tokarev         Tottenham, CAN        0:14:22  5:49:33    14/F0-17        25/F    0:14:21  5:49:33  
   42. Alexei Tokarev          Tottenham, CAN        0:14:25  5:49:33     4/M30-39       17/M    0:14:22  5:49:33  
   43. Laura Mordini           Bolton, CAN           0:14:37  5:49:33     4/F30-39       26/F    0:14:30  5:49:33  
   44. Marissa Spence          Niagara Falls, CAN    0:14:50  5:49:33     5/F40-49       27/F    0:14:46  5:49:33  
   45. Margaret Matthews       Niagara Falls, CAN    0:14:53  5:49:33     1/F50-59       28/F    0:14:52  5:49:33  
   46. Madison Spence          Niagara Falls, CAN    0:15:13  5:49:33    15/F0-17        29/F    0:15:09  5:49:33  
   47. Roger Coe               Ridgeway, CAN         0:15:19  5:49:33     1/M70-99       18/M    0:15:16  5:49:33  
   48. Schultz Brenda          Niagara Falls, CAN    0:15:22  5:49:33     2/F50-59       30/F    0:15:20  5:49:33  
   49. Marie Claire Demers     Saint-Paul, CAN       0:15:41  5:49:33     1/F60-69       31/F    0:15:38  5:49:33  
   50. Korobkin Mitsuko        Fort Erie, CAN        0:15:42  5:49:33     5/F30-39       32/F    0:15:39  5:49:33  
   51. Marika Korobkin         Fort Erie, CAN        0:15:42  5:49:33    16/F0-17        33/F    0:15:39  5:49:33  
   52. Helen Qin               Vineland, CAN         0:16:01  5:49:33    17/F0-17        34/F    0:15:58  5:49:33  
   53. Daiqun Cheng            Vineland, CAN         0:16:01  5:49:33     6/F40-49       35/F    0:15:57  5:49:33  
   54. Ann Duwyn               Delhi, CAN            0:16:32  5:49:33     2/F60-69       36/F    0:16:24  5:49:33  
   55. Marla Irwin             Crystal Beach, CAN    0:16:35  5:49:33    18/F0-17        37/F    0:16:33  5:49:33  
   56. Dawn Fisher             Niagara Falls, CAN    0:16:43  5:49:33     6/F30-39       38/F    0:16:40  5:49:33  
   57. Derek Minshall          Kitchener, CAN        0:17:05  5:49:33     3/M40-49       19/M    0:17:01  5:49:33  
   58. Lorelei Minshall Coe    Kitchener, CAN        0:17:05  5:49:33    19/F0-17        39/F    0:17:02  5:49:33  
   59. Michio Kumagai          Newmarket, CAN        0:17:08  5:49:33     5/M30-39       20/M    0:17:04  5:49:33  
   60. Ayumu Kumagai           Newmarket, CAN        0:17:08  5:49:33    10/M0-17        21/M    0:17:03  5:49:33  
   61. Jun Akiyama             Newmarket, CAN        0:17:13  5:49:33     6/M30-39       22/M    0:17:08  5:49:33  
   62. Yuko Akiyama            Newmarket, CAN        0:17:13  5:49:33     7/F30-39       40/F    0:17:08  5:49:33  
   63. Evelyn Bloom            Turtleford, CAN       0:17:16  5:49:33     7/F40-49       41/F    0:17:12  5:49:33  
   64. Ichiro Kawano           Toronto, CAN          0:17:43  5:49:33     4/M40-49       23/M    0:17:42  5:49:33  
   65. Taichi Kawano           Toronto, CAN          0:17:43  5:49:33    11/M0-17        24/M    0:17:42  5:49:33  
   66. Sarah Martin            Burlington, CAN       0:17:46  5:49:33     5/F18-29       42/F    0:17:44  5:49:33  
   67. Halle Crew              Burlington, CAN       0:17:47  5:49:33    20/F0-17        43/F    0:17:44  5:49:33  
   68. Ann-Marie Duwyn-Zylstra Woodstock, CAN        0:18:00  5:49:33     8/F40-49       44/F    0:17:51  5:49:33  
   69. Ashlyn Davidson         St. Catharines, CAN   0:18:40  5:49:33    21/F0-17        45/F    0:18:39  5:49:33  
   70. Ava Ruzic               St. Catharines, CAN   0:18:40  5:49:33    22/F0-17        46/F    0:18:39  5:49:33  
   71. Bonnie Vadacchiono      Welland, CAN          0:19:32  5:49:33     3/F60-69       47/F    0:19:29  5:49:33  
   72. Saki Kumagai            Newmarket, CAN        0:19:38  5:49:33    23/F0-17        48/F    0:19:32  5:49:33  
   73. Yoko Kumagai            Newmaket, CAN         0:19:39  5:49:33     9/F40-49       49/F    0:19:32  5:49:33  
   74. Brenda Whiteside        Shell Rock, USA       0:20:08  5:49:33     3/F50-59       50/F    0:20:01  5:49:33  
   75. Edward Razorsek         Clairton, USA         0:20:39  5:49:33     2/M60-69       25/M    0:20:34  5:49:33  
   76. Nancy Razorsek          Clairton, USA         0:20:39  5:49:33     4/F60-69       51/F    0:20:33  5:49:33  
   77. Samantha Oeler          Allison Park, USA     0:20:39  5:49:33    24/F0-17        52/F    0:20:34  5:49:33  
   78. Patricia Weinhelmer     St. Catharines, CAN   0:20:44  5:49:33     5/F60-69       53/F    0:20:42  5:49:33  
   79. Larry Winheimer         St. Catharines, CAN   0:20:44  5:49:33     1/M50-59       26/M    0:20:42  5:49:33  
   80. Margaret Fedorowicz     St Catharines, CAN    0:20:56  5:49:33    10/F40-49       54/F    0:20:55  5:49:33  
   81. Grayson Ney             Parry Sound, CAN      0:22:00  5:49:33    12/M0-17        27/M    0:21:56  5:49:33  
   82. Kyle Ney                Parry Sound, CAN      0:22:00  5:49:33     2/M18-29       28/M    0:21:56  5:49:33  
   83. Cyndi Major             Birch Run, USA        0:23:57  5:49:33     4/F50-59       55/F    0:23:53  5:49:33  
   84. Nicole Oeler            Allison Park, USA     0:24:11  5:49:33     8/F30-39       56/F    0:24:02  5:49:33  
   85. Shaylin Young           Highlands Ranch, USA  0:25:43  5:49:33    25/F0-17        57/F    0:25:43  5:49:33  
   86. Jason Young             Highlands Ranch, USA  0:25:43  5:49:33     5/M40-49       29/M    0:25:43  5:49:33  



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-17
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brogan Mac Isaac        Burlington, CAN        0:09:30   5:49:33      7     1/F
    2. Marissa Palmateer       Fonthill, CAN          0:10:17   5:49:33     10     2/F
    3. Sophie Vanni            Hamilton, CAN          0:10:32   5:49:33     11     3/F
    4. Cameron Mac Isaac       Burlington, CAN        0:12:23   5:49:33     15     5/F
    5. Maelle Duwyn            Ingersoll, CAN         0:12:39   5:49:33     17     6/F
    6. Zoe Zylstra             Woodstock, CAN         0:12:39   5:49:33     18     7/F
    7. Cassandra Orr           Welland, CAN           0:13:00   5:49:33     24    11/F
    8. Addison Poole           Newmarket, CAN         0:13:03   5:49:33     25    12/F
    9. Dakota Zylstra          Woodstock, CAN         0:13:13   5:49:33     29    16/F
   10. Aurelie Charland        Tingwick, CAN          0:13:42   5:49:33     33    18/F
   11. Isabelle Vanni          Hamilton, CAN          0:13:46   5:49:33     34    19/F
   12. Madison Zylstra         Woodstock, CAN         0:14:14   5:49:33     37    22/F
   13. Leah Orr                Welland, CAN           0:14:19   5:49:33     39    23/F
   14. Marisol Tokarev         Tottenham, CAN         0:14:22   5:49:33     41    25/F
   15. Madison Spence          Niagara Falls, CAN     0:15:13   5:49:33     46    29/F
   16. Marika Korobkin         Fort Erie, CAN         0:15:42   5:49:33     51    33/F
   17. Helen Qin               Vineland, CAN          0:16:01   5:49:33     52    34/F
   18. Marla Irwin             Crystal Beach, CAN     0:16:35   5:49:33     55    37/F
   19. Lorelei Minshall Coe    Kitchener, CAN         0:17:05   5:49:33     58    39/F
   20. Halle Crew              Burlington, CAN        0:17:47   5:49:33     67    43/F
   21. Ashlyn Davidson         St. Catharines, CAN    0:18:40   5:49:33     69    45/F
   22. Ava Ruzic               St. Catharines, CAN    0:18:40   5:49:33     70    46/F
   23. Saki Kumagai            Newmarket, CAN         0:19:38   5:49:33     72    48/F
   24. Samantha Oeler          Allison Park, USA      0:20:39   5:49:33     77    52/F
   25. Shaylin Young           Highlands Ranch, USA   0:25:43   5:49:33     85    57/F
 
 
 
Women 18-29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Natasha Guz             Brantford, CAN         0:11:35   5:49:33     13     4/F
    2. Dayna Willick           Niagara Falls, CAN     0:12:49   5:49:33     21     8/F
    3. Racheal Matlashewski    Rockwood, CAN          0:14:01   5:49:33     35    20/F
    4. Melissa Matlashewski    Guelph, CAN            0:14:19   5:49:33     40    24/F
    5. Sarah Martin            Burlington, CAN        0:17:46   5:49:33     66    42/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Julie Orr               Welland, CAN           0:13:00   5:49:33     23    10/F
    2. Catherine Bolton        Waterloo, CAN          0:13:13   5:49:33     27    14/F
    3. Alison Duwyn            Grimsby, CAN           0:14:14   5:49:33     36    21/F
    4. Laura Mordini           Bolton, CAN            0:14:37   5:49:33     43    26/F
    5. Korobkin Mitsuko        Fort Erie, CAN         0:15:42   5:49:33     50    32/F
    6. Dawn Fisher             Niagara Falls, CAN     0:16:43   5:49:33     56    38/F
    7. Yuko Akiyama            Newmarket, CAN         0:17:13   5:49:33     62    40/F
    8. Nicole Oeler            Allison Park, USA      0:24:11   5:49:33     84    56/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Grace Lang              Beamsville, CAN        0:12:52   5:49:33     22     9/F
    2. Tracey Poole            Newmarket, CAN         0:13:08   5:49:33     26    13/F
    3. Tara Zwep               Fergus, CAN            0:13:13   5:49:33     28    15/F
    4. Lynda Thomson           Niagara Falls, CAN     0:13:20   5:49:33     31    17/F
    5. Marissa Spence          Niagara Falls, CAN     0:14:50   5:49:33     44    27/F
    6. Daiqun Cheng            Vineland, CAN          0:16:01   5:49:33     53    35/F
    7. Evelyn Bloom            Turtleford, CAN        0:17:16   5:49:33     63    41/F
    8. Ann-Marie Duwyn-Zylstra Woodstock, CAN         0:18:00   5:49:33     68    44/F
    9. Yoko Kumagai            Newmaket, CAN          0:19:39   5:49:33     73    49/F
   10. Margaret Fedorowicz     St Catharines, CAN     0:20:56   5:49:33     80    54/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Margaret Matthews       Niagara Falls, CAN     0:14:53   5:49:33     45    28/F
    2. Schultz Brenda          Niagara Falls, CAN     0:15:22   5:49:33     48    30/F
    3. Brenda Whiteside        Shell Rock, USA        0:20:08   5:49:33     74    50/F
    4. Cyndi Major             Birch Run, USA         0:23:57   5:49:33     83    55/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marie Claire Demers     Saint-Paul, CAN        0:15:41   5:49:33     49    31/F
    2. Ann Duwyn               Delhi, CAN             0:16:32   5:49:33     54    36/F
    3. Bonnie Vadacchiono      Welland, CAN           0:19:32   5:49:33     71    47/F
    4. Nancy Razorsek          Clairton, USA          0:20:39   5:49:33     76    51/F
    5. Patricia Weinhelmer     St. Catharines, CAN    0:20:44   5:49:33     78    53/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Emile Zanuttini         Welland, CAN          0:07:49  5:49:33      1     1/M
    2. Samuel Jeffery          Fonthill, CAN         0:08:31  5:49:33      3     3/M
    3. Samuel Duquette         Tingwick, CAN         0:09:00  5:49:33      4     4/M
    4. Mathieu Roy             St, Leonard, CAN      0:09:01  5:49:33      5     5/M
    5. Dalton Bird             Fort Erie, CAN        0:09:15  5:49:33      6     6/M
    6. Mikail Reade            Welland, CAN          0:09:38  5:49:33      8     7/M
    7. Brayden Poole           Newmarket, CAN        0:11:05  5:49:33     12     9/M
    8. John Bourgeois          Plattsburgh, USA      0:12:34  5:49:33     16    11/M
    9. Riley Orr               Welland, CAN          0:12:48  5:49:33     20    13/M
   10. Ayumu Kumagai           Newmarket, CAN        0:17:08  5:49:33     60    21/M
   11. Taichi Kawano           Toronto, CAN          0:17:43  5:49:33     65    24/M
   12. Grayson Ney             Parry Sound, CAN      0:22:00  5:49:33     81    27/M
 
 
 
Men 18-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jordan Antonio          Niagara Falls, CAN    0:08:21  5:49:33      2     2/M
    2. Kyle Ney                Parry Sound, CAN      0:22:00  5:49:33     82    28/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Casey Holland           Welland, CAN          0:09:41  5:49:33      9     8/M
    2. Jason Duwyn             Ingersoll, CAN        0:12:39  5:49:33     19    12/M
    3. Jonathan Duwyn          Grimsby, CAN          0:14:16  5:49:33     38    16/M
    4. Alexei Tokarev          Tottenham, CAN        0:14:25  5:49:33     42    17/M
    5. Michio Kumagai          Newmarket, CAN        0:17:08  5:49:33     59    20/M
    6. Jun Akiyama             Newmarket, CAN        0:17:13  5:49:33     61    22/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brent Mac Isaac         Burlington, CAN       0:12:22  5:49:33     14    10/M
    2. Scoop Zylstra           Woodstock, CAN        0:13:13  5:49:33     30    14/M
    3. Derek Minshall          Kitchener, CAN        0:17:05  5:49:33     57    19/M
    4. Ichiro Kawano           Toronto, CAN          0:17:43  5:49:33     64    23/M
    5. Jason Young             Highlands Ranch, USA  0:25:43  5:49:33     86    29/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Larry Winheimer         St. Catharines, CAN   0:20:44  5:49:33     79    26/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Greg Bodden             Canfield, USA         0:13:28  5:49:33     32    15/M
    2. Edward Razorsek         Clairton, USA         0:20:39  5:49:33     75    25/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Roger Coe               Ridgeway, CAN         0:15:19  5:49:33     47    18/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com