Knox Invitational Community Xc 5K

East Aurora, NY
October 4, 2014

Results Data Courtesy of:  Daniel Webster, Meet Directgor
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town            Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brian Fraser        East Aurora NY  0:19:47  0:06:22     1/MMen          1/M    
    2. Robert McMillan     Buffalo NY      0:19:55  0:06:25     2/MMen          2/M    
    3. Dave Bateman        Batavia NY      0:21:10  0:06:49     3/MMen          3/M    
    4. Jim Lynch           East Aurora NY  0:21:41  0:06:59     4/MMen          4/M    
    5. Michael Knapp       Henrietta NY    0:21:44  0:07:00     5/MMen          5/M    
    6. Rob  Hillyard       East Aurora NY  0:21:51  0:07:02     6/MMen          6/M    
    7. Scott Socha         East Aurora NY  0:22:02  0:07:06     7/MMen          7/M    
    8. Steven Kenworthy    East Aurora NY  0:24:29  0:07:53     8/MMen          8/M    
    9. Gregory Koester     East Aurora NY  0:25:22  0:08:10     9/MMen          9/M    
   10. TJ Jones            East Aurora NY  0:26:00  0:08:22    10/MMen         10/M    
   11. Sayward McPherson   East Aurora NY  0:26:09  0:08:25     1/FWomen        1/F    
   12. Ryan  McPherson     East Aurora NY  0:26:12  0:08:26    11/MMen         11/M    
   13. Ava Danieu          East Aurora NY  0:26:59  0:08:41     2/FWomen        2/F    
   14. Katie Solina        Blasdell NY     0:27:15  0:08:46     3/FWomen        3/F    
   15. Jasmine McPherson   East Aurora NY  0:28:42  0:09:14     4/FWomen        4/F    
   16. Alexandra McPherson East Aurora NY  0:28:42  0:09:14     5/FWomen        5/F    
   17. John Danieu         East Aurora NY  0:29:21  0:09:27    12/MMen         12/M    
   18. Jennifer Redden     Delevan NY      0:30:15  0:09:44     6/FWomen        6/F    
   19. Tom Mooney          East Aurora NY  0:30:26  0:09:48    13/MMen         13/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women Women
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town            Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sayward McPherson   East Aurora NY   0:26:09   0:08:25     11     1/F
    2. Ava Danieu          East Aurora NY   0:26:59   0:08:41     13     2/F
    3. Katie Solina        Blasdell NY      0:27:15   0:08:46     14     3/F
    4. Jasmine McPherson   East Aurora NY   0:28:42   0:09:14     15     4/F
    5. Alexandra McPherson East Aurora NY   0:28:42   0:09:14     16     5/F
    6. Jennifer Redden     Delevan NY       0:30:15   0:09:44     18     6/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men Men
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town            Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brian Fraser        East Aurora NY  0:19:47  0:06:22      1     1/M
    2. Robert McMillan     Buffalo NY      0:19:55  0:06:25      2     2/M
    3. Dave Bateman        Batavia NY      0:21:10  0:06:49      3     3/M
    4. Jim Lynch           East Aurora NY  0:21:41  0:06:59      4     4/M
    5. Michael Knapp       Henrietta NY    0:21:44  0:07:00      5     5/M
    6. Rob  Hillyard       East Aurora NY  0:21:51  0:07:02      6     6/M
    7. Scott Socha         East Aurora NY  0:22:02  0:07:06      7     7/M
    8. Steven Kenworthy    East Aurora NY  0:24:29  0:07:53      8     8/M
    9. Gregory Koester     East Aurora NY  0:25:22  0:08:10      9     9/M
   10. TJ Jones            East Aurora NY  0:26:00  0:08:22     10    10/M
   11. Ryan  McPherson     East Aurora NY  0:26:12  0:08:26     12    11/M
   12. John Danieu         East Aurora NY  0:29:21  0:09:27     17    12/M
   13. Tom Mooney          East Aurora NY  0:30:26  0:09:48     19    13/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com