Biggest Loser Half Marathon Walk - Erie

Erie, Pa
June 22, 2014

Results Data Courtesy of:  Biggest Loser Run/walk
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    netTime  netPace  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathy Pride         Danville PA           2:28:10  0:11:19     1/F50-54        1/F    2:26:59  0:11:13  
    2. Dominick Rubertino  Mentor OH             2:33:02  0:11:41     1/M55-59        1/M    2:33:02  0:11:41  
    3. Marge Rubertino     Mentor OH             2:33:02  0:11:41     1/F55-59        2/F    2:33:02  0:11:41  
    4. Amanda Ashton       Coraopolis PA         2:37:14  0:12:00     1/F30-34        3/F    2:37:14  0:12:00  
    5. Jackie Piazza       North East PA         2:46:51  0:12:44     2/F50-54        4/F    2:41:58  0:12:22  
    6. Kate Hepfner        Butler PA             2:50:01  0:12:59     1/F35-39        5/F    2:46:20  0:12:42  
    7. Marci Vogelberger   Boardman OH           2:53:11  0:13:13     2/F35-39        6/F    2:53:11  0:13:13  
    8. Kelly Diley         Saegertown PA         2:59:27  0:13:42     3/F35-39        7/F    2:56:56  0:13:30  
    9. George Zimmerman    Mechanicsburg PA      3:03:15  0:13:59     1/M50-54        2/M    2:59:32  0:13:42  
   10. Denise Germani      West Middlesex PA     3:03:04  0:13:58     1/F40-44        8/F    3:00:32  0:13:47  
   11. Jill Burns          Sharon PA             3:03:04  0:13:58     4/F35-39        9/F    3:00:32  0:13:47  
   12. Susan Zimmerman     Mechanicsburg PA      3:04:26  0:14:05     3/F50-54       10/F    3:00:44  0:13:48  
   13. Patty Kopay         Erie PA               3:04:27  0:14:05     2/F55-59       11/F    3:00:44  0:13:48  
   14. Tara Elton          North East PA         3:07:29  0:14:19     2/F30-34       12/F    3:02:36  0:13:56  
   15. Jo Ann Bunnell                            3:06:29  0:14:14     1/F45-49       13/F    3:02:43  0:13:57  
   16. Denise Fluty        Monroeville PA        3:03:46  0:14:02     3/F55-59       14/F    3:03:42  0:14:01  
   17. Amanda Rice         Warren PA             3:10:32  0:14:33     1/F15-19       15/F    3:06:45  0:14:15  
   18. Patricia Roam       Chillicothe OH        3:11:11  0:14:36     1/F65-69       16/F    3:07:37  0:14:19  
   19. Katrina Johnston    Erie PA               3:10:25  0:14:32     2/F40-44       17/F    3:09:10  0:14:26  
   20. Antonella Spinelli  Erie PA               3:10:25  0:14:32     2/F45-49       18/F    3:09:10  0:14:26  
   21. William Lamont      Erie PA               3:10:55  0:14:34     1/M60-64        3/M    3:10:55  0:14:34  
   22. Gina Zomp           Irwin PA              3:12:25  0:14:41     3/F30-34       19/F    3:11:11  0:14:36  
   23. Shelly Purtell      Johnson City NY       3:12:07  0:14:40     3/F45-49       20/F    3:11:58  0:14:39  
   24. Roberta McBride     Gibsonia PA           3:12:05  0:14:40     1/F60-64       21/F    3:12:05  0:14:40  
   25. John Ayersman       Geneva OH             3:17:04  0:15:03     2/M50-54        4/M    3:12:09  0:14:40  
   26. Felicia Jackson     Monroeville PA        3:12:25  0:14:41     4/F30-34       22/F    3:12:25  0:14:41  
   27. Emily Emigh         Gibsonia PA           3:15:11  0:14:54     2/F60-64       23/F    3:15:11  0:14:54  
   28. Jackie Kubiak       Fairview PA           3:18:51  0:15:11     5/F35-39       24/F    3:15:14  0:14:54  
   29. Robin Lashley       New Philadelphia OH   3:15:38  0:14:56     4/F55-59       25/F    3:15:38  0:14:56  
   30. Deb Chenault        Columbus OH           3:19:23  0:15:13     5/F55-59       26/F    3:15:49  0:14:57  
   31. Karen Yearwood      Ithaca NY             3:17:25  0:15:04     4/F45-49       27/F    3:17:25  0:15:04  
   32. Carole Hopey        Pittsburgh PA         3:21:04  0:15:21     3/F60-64       28/F    3:17:31  0:15:05  
   33. Rebecca Shapiro     Sewickley PA          3:21:04  0:15:21     6/F55-59       29/F    3:17:32  0:15:05  
   34. Janette Harkabus    Conneaut OH           3:21:50  0:15:24     4/F50-54       30/F    3:18:19  0:15:08  
   35. Breanna Elder       Edinboro PA           3:19:01  0:15:12     1/F20-24       31/F    3:19:01  0:15:12  
   36. Lori Ferguson       Oakdale PA            3:19:52  0:15:15     6/F35-39       32/F    3:19:52  0:15:15  
   37. Jen Bulfone         Grove City PA         3:24:24  0:15:36     5/F30-34       33/F    3:20:52  0:15:20  
   38. Beth Hepfner        Hubbard OH            3:21:18  0:15:22     7/F55-59       34/F    3:21:18  0:15:22  
   39. Karen Kaminski      Riverview MI          3:21:51  0:15:25     8/F55-59       35/F    3:21:49  0:15:24  
   40. Estelle Drake       Niagara Falls NY      3:24:38  0:15:37     4/F60-64       36/F    3:22:19  0:15:27  
   41. Christine Barnes    Spencerport NY        3:25:51  0:15:43     5/F45-49       37/F    3:23:31  0:15:32  
   42. Gayle Specht        Rochester NY          3:25:54  0:15:43     5/F50-54       38/F    3:23:34  0:15:32  
   43. Michele Vining      Turbotville PA        3:26:03  0:15:44     3/F40-44       39/F    3:26:03  0:15:44  
   44. Tamie Digman        Cuyahoga Falls OH     3:27:30  0:15:50     6/F45-49       40/F    3:26:14  0:15:45  
   45. Karolina Niedobecka Harborcreek PA        3:31:33  0:16:09     7/F35-39       41/F    3:26:47  0:15:47  
   46. Kristina Lasher     Harborcreek PA        3:31:33  0:16:09     4/F40-44       42/F    3:26:47  0:15:47  
   47. Darla Elder         Edinboro PA           3:29:17  0:15:59     7/F45-49       43/F    3:29:17  0:15:59  
   48. Pamela Gent         Meadville PA          3:29:18  0:15:59     9/F55-59       44/F    3:29:18  0:15:59  
   49. Becky Strader       Erie PA               3:35:49  0:16:28     8/F35-39       45/F    3:34:31  0:16:23  
   50. Michael Sarkar      East Haven CT         3:39:23  0:16:45     1/M25-29        5/M    3:34:34  0:16:23  
   51. Melissa Tuszynski   Erie PA               3:34:56  0:16:24     8/F45-49       46/F    3:34:56  0:16:24  
   52. Carrie Oconnell     Pittsburgh PA         3:39:20  0:16:45     9/F35-39       47/F    3:35:49  0:16:28  
   53. Gloria O'Connell    Williamsport PA       3:39:20  0:16:45     1/F70-99       48/F    3:35:50  0:16:29  
   54. Angelique Lippert   Williamsport PA       3:39:23  0:16:45     6/F30-34       49/F    3:35:53  0:16:29  
   55. Danielle Birch      Maple Hts OH          3:40:52  0:16:52     7/F30-34       50/F    3:37:02  0:16:34  
   56. Andrea McKotch      Butler PA             3:38:45  0:16:42    10/F35-39       51/F    3:38:45  0:16:42  
   57. Jane Kestner        Annville PA           3:43:38  0:17:04     2/F65-69       52/F    3:39:55  0:16:47  
   58. Jodee Johnson       Anchorage AK          3:44:37  0:17:09     6/F50-54       53/F    3:40:58  0:16:52  
   59. Heidi Thayer        Erie PA               3:41:00  0:16:52     9/F45-49       54/F    3:41:00  0:16:52  
   60. Jane Kaveney        Erie PA               3:45:54  0:17:15    10/F45-49       55/F    3:41:01  0:16:52  
   61. Sarah Kaveney       Waterford PA          3:45:55  0:17:15     2/F15-19       56/F    3:41:01  0:16:52  
   62. Joe Wiltanger       Titusville PA         3:45:35  0:17:13     2/M60-64        6/M    3:41:42  0:16:55  
   63. Samantha Barringer  Union City PA         3:46:00  0:17:15    11/F35-39       57/F    3:42:19  0:16:58  
   64. Matthew Barringer   Union City PA         3:46:00  0:17:15     1/M40-44        7/M    3:42:20  0:16:58  
   65. Sarah Koczan        Edinboro PA           3:46:01  0:17:15     8/F30-34       58/F    3:42:20  0:16:58  
   66. Kathleen Finke      Erie PA               3:46:15  0:17:16    11/F45-49       59/F    3:42:25  0:16:59  
   67. Rebecca Tappe       Mifflinville PA       3:45:35  0:17:13     5/F40-44       60/F    3:44:24  0:17:08  
   68. Jennifer Tyler      Harrisburg PA         3:48:27  0:17:26    12/F35-39       61/F    3:46:09  0:17:16  
   69. Kathy Schaaf        Erie PA               3:46:16  0:17:16     7/F50-54       62/F    3:46:16  0:17:16  
   70. Eric Boyd           Laurel MD             3:46:20  0:17:17     1/M35-39        8/M    3:46:20  0:17:17  
   71. Gina Herrera        Johnstown PA          3:51:00  0:17:38    13/F35-39       63/F    3:48:32  0:17:27  
   72. Laura Morgan        Erie PA               3:53:22  0:17:49     8/F50-54       64/F    3:48:33  0:17:27  
   73. Alma Gallagher      Erie PA               3:54:44  0:17:55     5/F60-64       65/F    3:49:51  0:17:33  
   74. Sheila Ogden        Pittsburgh PA         3:51:08  0:17:39     1/F25-29       66/F    3:49:52  0:17:33  
   75. Jackie Fec          Ellwood City PA       3:51:09  0:17:39    12/F45-49       67/F    3:49:53  0:17:33  
   76. Melanie White       Washington PA         3:53:12  0:17:48     6/F40-44       68/F    3:50:49  0:17:37  
   77. Kristie Marnelos    Gilbert AZ            3:55:44  0:18:00    14/F35-39       69/F    3:51:52  0:17:42  
   78. Kelli Beuchert      Erie PA               3:55:45  0:18:00    15/F35-39       70/F    3:51:53  0:17:42  
   79. Tammy Rice          Warren PA             3:56:15  0:18:02     9/F50-54       71/F    3:52:27  0:17:45  
   80. Laura Perri         Washington PA         3:58:20  0:18:12    10/F55-59       72/F    3:54:34  0:17:54  
   81. Linda Pezdek        Harborcreek PA        3:59:13  0:18:16     6/F60-64       73/F    3:57:54  0:18:10  
   82. Deborah Wilson      Erie PA               3:59:13  0:18:16    10/F50-54       74/F    3:57:55  0:18:10  
   83. Christine Balakoff  Boardman OH           3:58:36  0:18:13    16/F35-39       75/F    3:58:36  0:18:13  
   84. Sherri Murdoch      Aliquippa PA          4:01:45  0:18:27    11/F50-54       76/F    4:01:45  0:18:27  
   85. Wendy Blazier       Pgh PA                4:01:45  0:18:27    12/F50-54       77/F    4:01:45  0:18:27  
   86. Joan Reisenweber    Erie PA               4:06:43  0:18:50     7/F60-64       78/F    4:01:50  0:18:28  
   87. Lori Shane          Sarver PA             4:05:36  0:18:45    13/F50-54       79/F    4:05:36  0:18:45  
   88. Becca Shane         Washington DC         4:05:36  0:18:45     9/F30-34       80/F    4:05:36  0:18:45  
   89. Alicia Kickbush     New Kensington PA     4:05:41  0:18:45    17/F35-39       81/F    4:05:41  0:18:45  
   90. Kaili Morris        Cheektowaga NY        4:08:33  0:18:58     3/F15-19       82/F    4:06:00  0:18:47  
   91. Jill Gaertner       Chicago IL            4:13:03  0:19:19     1/M45-49        9/M    4:09:17  0:19:02  
   92. Lacey Ziegler       Jefferson OH          4:14:48  0:19:27    10/F30-34       83/F    4:10:03  0:19:05  
   93. Elana Lester        Cleveland Heights OH  4:18:25  0:19:44    18/F35-39       84/F    4:14:33  0:19:26  
   94. Demitra Turner      Bedford OH            4:18:27  0:19:44     7/F40-44       85/F    4:14:36  0:19:26  
   95. Pam Savel           Geneva OH             4:27:34  0:20:25    14/F50-54       86/F    4:22:39  0:20:03  
   96. Jennifer Tyler      Philadelphia PA       4:31:01  0:20:41     8/F40-44       87/F    4:26:03  0:20:19  
   97. Stacy Smithson      Philadelphia PA       4:31:00  0:20:41     9/F40-44       88/F    4:26:03  0:20:19  
   98. Cheryl Wallace      North Wales PA        4:34:18  0:20:56    15/F50-54       89/F    4:30:40  0:20:40  
   99. Beth Hamilton       Wexford PA            4:36:43  0:21:07    11/F30-34       90/F    4:33:06  0:20:51  
  100. Ashley Varhol       Sewickley PA          4:36:43  0:21:07     2/F25-29       91/F    4:36:43  0:21:07  
  101. Mary Kay Varhol     Freedom PA            4:36:43  0:21:07    11/F55-59       92/F    4:36:43  0:21:07  
  102. Anita Castillonese  Manalapan NJ          5:10:53  0:23:44     8/F60-64       93/F    4:43:40  0:21:39  
  103. Susan Shaffer       Lock Haven PA         4:52:42  0:22:21    16/F50-54       94/F    4:49:10  0:22:04  
  104. Amy Bondy           Williamsport PA       4:54:58  0:22:31     3/F25-29       95/F    4:51:28  0:22:15  
  105. Cheryl Cowell       Erie PA               4:59:57  0:22:54     9/F60-64       96/F    4:55:07  0:22:32  
  106. Stacey Beckinger    Ambridge PA           5:01:12  0:23:00    10/F40-44       97/F    4:56:23  0:22:37  
  107. Gwendolyn McIntyre  Ashtabula OH          5:07:17  0:23:27     4/F25-29       98/F    5:07:14  0:23:27  
  108. Jane Timonere       Ashtabula OH          5:07:18  0:23:27    17/F50-54       99/F    5:07:14  0:23:27  
  109. Rachel Soboslay     Cuyahoga Falls OH     5:07:18  0:23:27    12/F30-34      100/F    5:07:15  0:23:27  



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 15-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Rice         Warren PA              3:10:32   0:14:33     17    15/F
    2. Sarah Kaveney       Waterford PA           3:45:55   0:17:15     61    56/F
    3. Kaili Morris        Cheektowaga NY         4:08:33   0:18:58     90    82/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Breanna Elder       Edinboro PA            3:19:01   0:15:12     35    31/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sheila Ogden        Pittsburgh PA          3:51:08   0:17:39     74    66/F
    2. Ashley Varhol       Sewickley PA           4:36:43   0:21:07    100    91/F
    3. Amy Bondy           Williamsport PA        4:54:58   0:22:31    104    95/F
    4. Gwendolyn McIntyre  Ashtabula OH           5:07:17   0:23:27    107    98/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Ashton       Coraopolis PA          2:37:14   0:12:00      4     3/F
    2. Tara Elton          North East PA          3:07:29   0:14:19     14    12/F
    3. Gina Zomp           Irwin PA               3:12:25   0:14:41     22    19/F
    4. Felicia Jackson     Monroeville PA         3:12:25   0:14:41     26    22/F
    5. Jen Bulfone         Grove City PA          3:24:24   0:15:36     37    33/F
    6. Angelique Lippert   Williamsport PA        3:39:23   0:16:45     54    49/F
    7. Danielle Birch      Maple Hts OH           3:40:52   0:16:52     55    50/F
    8. Sarah Koczan        Edinboro PA            3:46:01   0:17:15     65    58/F
    9. Becca Shane         Washington DC          4:05:36   0:18:45     88    80/F
   10. Lacey Ziegler       Jefferson OH           4:14:48   0:19:27     92    83/F
   11. Beth Hamilton       Wexford PA             4:36:43   0:21:07     99    90/F
   12. Rachel Soboslay     Cuyahoga Falls OH      5:07:18   0:23:27    109   100/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kate Hepfner        Butler PA              2:50:01   0:12:59      6     5/F
    2. Marci Vogelberger   Boardman OH            2:53:11   0:13:13      7     6/F
    3. Kelly Diley         Saegertown PA          2:59:27   0:13:42      8     7/F
    4. Jill Burns          Sharon PA              3:03:04   0:13:58     11     9/F
    5. Jackie Kubiak       Fairview PA            3:18:51   0:15:11     28    24/F
    6. Lori Ferguson       Oakdale PA             3:19:52   0:15:15     36    32/F
    7. Karolina Niedobecka Harborcreek PA         3:31:33   0:16:09     45    41/F
    8. Becky Strader       Erie PA                3:35:49   0:16:28     49    45/F
    9. Carrie Oconnell     Pittsburgh PA          3:39:20   0:16:45     52    47/F
   10. Andrea McKotch      Butler PA              3:38:45   0:16:42     56    51/F
   11. Samantha Barringer  Union City PA          3:46:00   0:17:15     63    57/F
   12. Jennifer Tyler      Harrisburg PA          3:48:27   0:17:26     68    61/F
   13. Gina Herrera        Johnstown PA           3:51:00   0:17:38     71    63/F
   14. Kristie Marnelos    Gilbert AZ             3:55:44   0:18:00     77    69/F
   15. Kelli Beuchert      Erie PA                3:55:45   0:18:00     78    70/F
   16. Christine Balakoff  Boardman OH            3:58:36   0:18:13     83    75/F
   17. Alicia Kickbush     New Kensington PA      4:05:41   0:18:45     89    81/F
   18. Elana Lester        Cleveland Heights OH   4:18:25   0:19:44     93    84/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Denise Germani      West Middlesex PA      3:03:04   0:13:58     10     8/F
    2. Katrina Johnston    Erie PA                3:10:25   0:14:32     19    17/F
    3. Michele Vining      Turbotville PA         3:26:03   0:15:44     43    39/F
    4. Kristina Lasher     Harborcreek PA         3:31:33   0:16:09     46    42/F
    5. Rebecca Tappe       Mifflinville PA        3:45:35   0:17:13     67    60/F
    6. Melanie White       Washington PA          3:53:12   0:17:48     76    68/F
    7. Demitra Turner      Bedford OH             4:18:27   0:19:44     94    85/F
    8. Jennifer Tyler      Philadelphia PA        4:31:01   0:20:41     96    87/F
    9. Stacy Smithson      Philadelphia PA        4:31:00   0:20:41     97    88/F
   10. Stacey Beckinger    Ambridge PA            5:01:12   0:23:00    106    97/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jo Ann Bunnell                             3:06:29   0:14:14     15    13/F
    2. Antonella Spinelli  Erie PA                3:10:25   0:14:32     20    18/F
    3. Shelly Purtell      Johnson City NY        3:12:07   0:14:40     23    20/F
    4. Karen Yearwood      Ithaca NY              3:17:25   0:15:04     31    27/F
    5. Christine Barnes    Spencerport NY         3:25:51   0:15:43     41    37/F
    6. Tamie Digman        Cuyahoga Falls OH      3:27:30   0:15:50     44    40/F
    7. Darla Elder         Edinboro PA            3:29:17   0:15:59     47    43/F
    8. Melissa Tuszynski   Erie PA                3:34:56   0:16:24     51    46/F
    9. Heidi Thayer        Erie PA                3:41:00   0:16:52     59    54/F
   10. Jane Kaveney        Erie PA                3:45:54   0:17:15     60    55/F
   11. Kathleen Finke      Erie PA                3:46:15   0:17:16     66    59/F
   12. Jackie Fec          Ellwood City PA        3:51:09   0:17:39     75    67/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathy Pride         Danville PA            2:28:10   0:11:19      1     1/F
    2. Jackie Piazza       North East PA          2:46:51   0:12:44      5     4/F
    3. Susan Zimmerman     Mechanicsburg PA       3:04:26   0:14:05     12    10/F
    4. Janette Harkabus    Conneaut OH            3:21:50   0:15:24     34    30/F
    5. Gayle Specht        Rochester NY           3:25:54   0:15:43     42    38/F
    6. Jodee Johnson       Anchorage AK           3:44:37   0:17:09     58    53/F
    7. Kathy Schaaf        Erie PA                3:46:16   0:17:16     69    62/F
    8. Laura Morgan        Erie PA                3:53:22   0:17:49     72    64/F
    9. Tammy Rice          Warren PA              3:56:15   0:18:02     79    71/F
   10. Deborah Wilson      Erie PA                3:59:13   0:18:16     82    74/F
   11. Sherri Murdoch      Aliquippa PA           4:01:45   0:18:27     84    76/F
   12. Wendy Blazier       Pgh PA                 4:01:45   0:18:27     85    77/F
   13. Lori Shane          Sarver PA              4:05:36   0:18:45     87    79/F
   14. Pam Savel           Geneva OH              4:27:34   0:20:25     95    86/F
   15. Cheryl Wallace      North Wales PA         4:34:18   0:20:56     98    89/F
   16. Susan Shaffer       Lock Haven PA          4:52:42   0:22:21    103    94/F
   17. Jane Timonere       Ashtabula OH           5:07:18   0:23:27    108    99/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marge Rubertino     Mentor OH              2:33:02   0:11:41      3     2/F
    2. Patty Kopay         Erie PA                3:04:27   0:14:05     13    11/F
    3. Denise Fluty        Monroeville PA         3:03:46   0:14:02     16    14/F
    4. Robin Lashley       New Philadelphia OH    3:15:38   0:14:56     29    25/F
    5. Deb Chenault        Columbus OH            3:19:23   0:15:13     30    26/F
    6. Rebecca Shapiro     Sewickley PA           3:21:04   0:15:21     33    29/F
    7. Beth Hepfner        Hubbard OH             3:21:18   0:15:22     38    34/F
    8. Karen Kaminski      Riverview MI           3:21:51   0:15:25     39    35/F
    9. Pamela Gent         Meadville PA           3:29:18   0:15:59     48    44/F
   10. Laura Perri         Washington PA          3:58:20   0:18:12     80    72/F
   11. Mary Kay Varhol     Freedom PA             4:36:43   0:21:07    101    92/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Roberta McBride     Gibsonia PA            3:12:05   0:14:40     24    21/F
    2. Emily Emigh         Gibsonia PA            3:15:11   0:14:54     27    23/F
    3. Carole Hopey        Pittsburgh PA          3:21:04   0:15:21     32    28/F
    4. Estelle Drake       Niagara Falls NY       3:24:38   0:15:37     40    36/F
    5. Alma Gallagher      Erie PA                3:54:44   0:17:55     73    65/F
    6. Linda Pezdek        Harborcreek PA         3:59:13   0:18:16     81    73/F
    7. Joan Reisenweber    Erie PA                4:06:43   0:18:50     86    78/F
    8. Anita Castillonese  Manalapan NJ           5:10:53   0:23:44    102    93/F
    9. Cheryl Cowell       Erie PA                4:59:57   0:22:54    105    96/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patricia Roam       Chillicothe OH         3:11:11   0:14:36     18    16/F
    2. Jane Kestner        Annville PA            3:43:38   0:17:04     57    52/F
 
 
 
Women 70-99
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gloria O'Connell    Williamsport PA        3:39:20   0:16:45     53    48/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 25-29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Sarkar      East Haven CT         3:39:23  0:16:45     50     5/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Eric Boyd           Laurel MD             3:46:20  0:17:17     70     8/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Matthew Barringer   Union City PA         3:46:00  0:17:15     64     7/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jill Gaertner       Chicago IL            4:13:03  0:19:19     91     9/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. George Zimmerman    Mechanicsburg PA      3:03:15  0:13:59      9     2/M
    2. John Ayersman       Geneva OH             3:17:04  0:15:03     25     4/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dominick Rubertino  Mentor OH             2:33:02  0:11:41      2     1/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. William Lamont      Erie PA               3:10:55  0:14:34     21     3/M
    2. Joe Wiltanger       Titusville PA         3:45:35  0:17:13     62     6/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com