Strawberry Festival 5K

Albion, NY
June 8, 2013

Results Data Courtesy of:  PCR Timing
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shawn Deibel            Albion NY           0:18:36  0:05:59     1/M15-19        1/M    
    2. Philip Tripi, Jr.       West Falls NY       0:18:46  0:06:02     2/M15-19        2/M    
    3. Dave Bateman            Batavia NY          0:18:54  0:06:05     1/M30-39        3/M    
    4. Carmen Zambuto          Rochester NY        0:19:37  0:06:19     2/M30-39        4/M    
    5. Hayden Pecoraro         Albion NY           0:19:40  0:06:20     1/M0-14         5/M    
    6. Joe Miejtkiewicz        Medina NY           0:19:46  0:06:22     3/M15-19        6/M    
    7. Dylan Lodowski          South Wales NY      0:19:48  0:06:22     4/M15-19        7/M    
    8. Joseph Chappius         Albion NY           0:19:50  0:06:23     1/M50-59        8/M    
    9. Evan Steier             Albion NY           0:20:08  0:06:29     2/M0-14         9/M    
   10. Charles Anderson        Grand Island NY     0:20:29  0:06:36     3/M30-39       10/M    
   11. Mark Manacle            Albion NY           0:20:32  0:06:37     4/M30-39       11/M    
   12. Ron Ziegler             Rochester NY        0:20:34  0:06:37     1/M40-49       12/M    
   13. Chris Bateman           Rochester NY        0:20:36  0:06:38     5/M30-39       13/M    
   14. Tom Dutton              Livonia NY          0:20:39  0:06:39     1/M60-69       14/M    
   15. Dana Phillips           Lyndonville NY      0:20:42  0:06:40     1/F20-29        1/F    
   16. Jared Ziegler           Rochester NY        0:20:48  0:06:42     5/M15-19       15/M    
   17. Jarod Biemans           Albion NY           0:20:49  0:06:42     6/M15-19       16/M    
   18. Chris Casale            Hilton NY           0:20:54  0:06:44     7/M15-19       17/M    
   19. Barry Latner            Lockport NY         0:20:58  0:06:45     2/M60-69       18/M    
   20. Steve Hodgins           Medina NY           0:21:07  0:06:48     2/M40-49       19/M    
   21. Holly Heil              Medina NY           0:21:37  0:06:57     1/F0-14         2/F    
   22. Lea Brown               Batavia NY          0:21:44  0:07:00     1/F15-19        3/F    
   23. Chad Hardy              Rochester NY        0:21:59  0:07:05     1/M20-29       20/M    
   24. Scott Paeth             Kendall NY          0:22:31  0:07:15     2/M20-29       21/M    
   25. Michael Lalonde         Albion NY           0:22:33  0:07:15     3/M20-29       22/M    
   26. Kyle Groth              Rochester NY        0:22:35  0:07:16     6/M30-39       23/M    
   27. DaRon Bellan            Albion NY           0:22:36  0:07:16     3/M0-14        24/M    
   28. Christopher Murphy      Livonia NY          0:22:47  0:07:20     4/M20-29       25/M    
   29. Matt Reamer             Kent NY             0:22:53  0:07:22     3/M40-49       26/M    
   30. Joe Barleben            Albion NY           0:23:19  0:07:30     4/M40-49       27/M    
   31. Connor McQuillan        Albion NY           0:23:26  0:07:33     4/M0-14        28/M    
   32. Joseph Lang             Kendall NY          0:23:30  0:07:34     2/M50-59       29/M    
   33. Preston Flugel          Albion NY           0:23:31  0:07:34     5/M0-14        30/M    
   34. Noah Shiffer            Albion NY           0:23:43  0:07:38     6/M0-14        31/M    
   35. Joseph Culbertson       Albion NY           0:23:43  0:07:38     5/M20-29       32/M    
   36. Jacob Leggat            Albion NY           0:23:44  0:07:38     8/M15-19       33/M    
   37. Melanie Eccles          Albion NY           0:23:46  0:07:39     2/F20-29        4/F    
   38. Sheila Lemcke           Albion NY           0:24:02  0:07:44     1/F30-39        5/F    
   39. Jennifer Skowneski      Medina NY           0:24:05  0:07:45     3/F20-29        6/F    
   40. Jeremy Pegoraro         Brockport NY        0:24:07  0:07:46     7/M30-39       34/M    
   41. Nathan Fearby           Kent NY             0:24:11  0:07:47     7/M0-14        35/M    
   42. Dylan Fox               Naples NY           0:24:12  0:07:47     8/M0-14        36/M    
   43. Alan Wright             Attica NY           0:24:13  0:07:48     5/M40-49       37/M    
   44. Hannah Wehling          Kent NY             0:24:13  0:07:48     2/F0-14         7/F    
   45. Susan Squires           Medina NY           0:24:15  0:07:48     1/F40-49        8/F    
   46. Rachael Phillips        Lyndonville NY      0:24:24  0:07:51     4/F20-29        9/F    
   47. Vepumiviashecny Oleksii Albion NY           0:24:37  0:07:55     6/M20-29       38/M    
   48. Seandre Zuffo           Albion NY           0:24:42  0:07:57     7/M20-29       39/M    
   49. Johnathan Krieger       Albion NY           0:24:59  0:08:02     9/M15-19       40/M    
   50. Elliot Neidert          Albion NY           0:25:11  0:08:06     9/M0-14        41/M    
   51. Shannon Brett           Clarendon NY        0:25:15  0:08:08     2/F30-39       10/F    
   52. Peter McAnn             Medina NY           0:25:24  0:08:11     6/M40-49       42/M    
   53. Daniel Heil             Medina NY           0:25:43  0:08:17    10/M0-14        43/M    
   54. Josh Merrill            Hilton NY           0:25:46  0:08:18     8/M20-29       44/M    
   55. Todd Wolford            Albion NY           0:25:47  0:08:18     3/M50-59       45/M    
   56. Kara Defelice           Holley NY           0:25:49  0:08:19     2/F40-49       11/F    
   57. Noah Goudreau           Kent NY             0:25:49  0:08:19    11/M0-14        46/M    
   58. Peter Coughlin          Elba NY             0:25:50  0:08:19     4/M50-59       47/M    
   59. Dana Chimino            Bergen NY           0:25:50  0:08:19     5/F20-29       12/F    
   60. Michael Neidert         Albion NY           0:25:57  0:08:21     7/M40-49       48/M    
   61. Hannah Gammar           Albion NY           0:25:58  0:08:21     3/F0-14        13/F    
   62. Zachary Patrick         Burtonsville MD     0:26:05  0:08:24     9/M20-29       49/M    
   63. Dan Nicalau             Albion NY           0:26:35  0:08:33    10/M20-29       50/M    
   64. Eunice Solis            Albion NY           0:26:37  0:08:34     6/F20-29       14/F    
   65. Sid Bolton              Albion NY           0:26:45  0:08:37     1/M70-99       51/M    
   66. Heather Cappadonia      Brockport NY        0:26:51  0:08:39     3/F40-49       15/F    
   67. Tammie Chappius         Albion NY           0:27:08  0:08:44     4/F40-49       16/F    
   68. Jonathan Strizak        Rochester NY        0:27:22  0:08:49     8/M30-39       52/M    
   69. Scott Atkins            Medina NY           0:27:48  0:08:57     9/M30-39       53/M    
   70. Haley Bader             Albion NY           0:27:53  0:08:58     4/F0-14        17/F    
   71. Gregory Gross           Albion NY           0:27:56  0:08:59    11/M20-29       54/M    
   72. Lisa Tower              Albion NY           0:28:08  0:09:03     5/F40-49       18/F    
   73. Brendan Lebaron         Albion NY           0:28:10  0:09:04    12/M0-14        55/M    
   74. Clifford Thom           Albion NY           0:28:12  0:09:05     8/M40-49       56/M    
   75. Dave Good               Albion NY           0:28:16  0:09:06     9/M40-49       57/M    
   76. Eric Baker              Elba NY             0:28:18  0:09:07    10/M40-49       58/M    
   77. Laura Bentley           Albion NY           0:28:19  0:09:07     3/F30-39       19/F    
   78. Julie Wolter            Medina NY           0:28:23  0:09:08     6/F40-49       20/F    
   79. Rebecca Feller          Lyndonville NY      0:28:25  0:09:09     7/F20-29       21/F    
   80. Natalie Mastrangiola    Albion NY           0:28:32  0:09:11     2/F15-19       22/F    
   81. Kim Sawyer              Kendall NY          0:28:36  0:09:12     4/F30-39       23/F    
   82. Zachary Moore           Albion NY           0:28:37  0:09:13    13/M0-14        59/M    
   83. Brett Boring            Albion NY           0:28:39  0:09:13    11/M40-49       60/M    
   84. Victor Benjosky         Albion NY           0:28:40  0:09:14    14/M0-14        61/M    
   85. Ted Benjosky            Albion NY           0:28:41  0:09:14    12/M40-49       62/M    
   86. Cathrine Thom           Albion NY           0:28:43  0:09:15     5/F0-14        24/F    
   87. Joe Johnson             Waterport NY        0:28:45  0:09:15     5/M50-59       63/M    
   88. Jack Burris             Albion NY           0:29:05  0:09:22    13/M40-49       64/M    
   89. Patricia Casey          Spencerport NY      0:29:23  0:09:27     1/F50-59       25/F    
   90. Jamie Pritchard         Albion NY           0:29:25  0:09:28     5/F30-39       26/F    
   91. Toree Cardinali         Rochester NY        0:29:27  0:09:29     8/F20-29       27/F    
   92. Charlene Walsh          Medina NY           0:29:29  0:09:29     7/F40-49       28/F    
   93. Shawna Kirby            Scottsdale AR       0:29:31  0:09:30     9/F20-29       29/F    
   94. Kevin Parker            Rochester NY        0:29:45  0:09:35     6/M50-59       65/M    
   95. Kelly Jones             Albion NY           0:29:48  0:09:36    10/F20-29       30/F    
   96. Julie Kirby             Albion NY           0:29:49  0:09:36     2/F50-59       31/F    
   97. Orion Groth             Albion NY           0:29:51  0:09:36    15/M0-14        66/M    
   98. Erin Sidari             Albion NY           0:29:52  0:09:37     6/F30-39       32/F    
   99. Laurie Burger           Warsaw NY           0:29:53  0:09:37     8/F40-49       33/F    
  100. Matt Jolliff            Batavia NY          0:30:17  0:09:45    10/M30-39       67/M    
  101. John Fox                Rochester NY        0:30:18  0:09:45    14/M40-49       68/M    
  102. Scott Bader             Albion NY           0:30:26  0:09:48    15/M40-49       69/M    
  103. Kathryn Darker          Oakfield NY         0:30:40  0:09:52     9/F40-49       34/F    
  104. Rachel Welch            Albion NY           0:30:43  0:09:53     7/F30-39       35/F    
  105. Dean Theodorakos        Albion NY           0:30:44  0:09:54     3/M60-69       70/M    
  106. Tim Snyder              Albion NY           0:30:48  0:09:55     7/M50-59       71/M    
  107. Jacob Thom              Albion NY           0:30:57  0:09:58    16/M0-14        72/M    
  108. Cindy Wolck             Hamlin NY           0:31:18  0:10:04    10/F40-49       36/F    
  109. Michelle Fry            Medina NY           0:31:22  0:10:06     8/F30-39       37/F    
  110. Jennifer Rosenbeck      Medina NY           0:31:24  0:10:06     9/F30-39       38/F    
  111. Sheryl Lebaron          Albion NY           0:31:27  0:10:07    10/F30-39       39/F    
  112. Jocelyn Wilson          Clarence NY         0:31:31  0:10:09    11/F30-39       40/F    
  113. Grace Gregoire          Murray NY           0:31:44  0:10:13     6/F0-14        41/F    
  114. Thomas Drennan          Kendall NY          0:31:48  0:10:14    16/M40-49       73/M    
  115. Greg Staines            Albion NY           0:31:55  0:10:16     8/M50-59       74/M    
  116. Hannah True             Brockport NY        0:32:01  0:10:18     7/F0-14        42/F    
  117. Sarah True              Brockport NY        0:32:03  0:10:19    12/F30-39       43/F    
  118. Caleb Pettit            Albion NY           0:32:07  0:10:20    17/M0-14        75/M    
  119. Anderw Moore            Albion NY           0:32:22  0:10:25    18/M0-14        76/M    
  120. Nathan Moore            Albion NY           0:32:25  0:10:26    19/M0-14        77/M    
  121. Kali Benjosky           Albion NY           0:32:35  0:10:29     3/F15-19       44/F    
  122. Dave Parker             Holley NY           0:32:43  0:10:32     4/M60-69       78/M    
  123. Katy Owczarzcak         Medina NY           0:32:51  0:10:34    11/F20-29       45/F    
  124. Stephanie Hill          Medina NY           0:32:52  0:10:35    12/F20-29       46/F    
  125. Brylie Hapeman          Albion NY           0:32:54  0:10:35     8/F0-14        47/F    
  126. Josh Bovenzi            Holley NY           0:33:04  0:10:39    20/M0-14        79/M    
  127. Jeremy Bovenzi          Holley NY           0:33:06  0:10:39    11/M30-39       80/M    
  128. Wendy Cannon            Medina NY           0:33:09  0:10:40    11/F40-49       48/F    
  129. Tj Cannon               Medina NY           0:33:10  0:10:41     9/M50-59       81/M    
  130. Amy Wright              Attica NY           0:33:12  0:10:41    12/F40-49       49/F    
  131. Mercedes Houseman       Albion NY           0:33:13  0:10:41    13/F20-29       50/F    
  132. Bryce Pritchard         Albion NY           0:33:17  0:10:43    21/M0-14        82/M    
  133. Teresa Wilkins          Medina NY           0:33:21  0:10:44    13/F30-39       51/F    
  134. Jenny Arnold            Medina NY           0:33:22  0:10:44    13/F40-49       52/F    
  135. Karen Rivers            Knowlesville NY     0:33:30  0:10:47    14/F30-39       53/F    
  136. Liam Ward               Albion NY           0:33:32  0:10:48    22/M0-14        83/M    
  137. Melissa Vanameron       Albion NY           0:33:38  0:10:50    15/F30-39       54/F    
  138. Lexi Burger             Warsaw NY           0:33:47  0:10:52     4/F15-19       55/F    
  139. Sharon Sugar            Albion NY           0:33:55  0:10:55    14/F40-49       56/F    
  140. Al Smith                Rochester NY        0:33:57  0:10:56     2/M70-99       84/M    
  141. Alicia Phillips         Lyndonville NY      0:33:59  0:10:56    14/F20-29       57/F    
  142. Pam Reamer              Kent NY             0:34:00  0:10:57    15/F40-49       58/F    
  143. Kirsten Liddle          Albion NY           0:34:01  0:10:57     5/F15-19       59/F    
  144. Amy Bateman             Hilton NY           0:34:11  0:11:00    16/F30-39       60/F    
  145. John Bateman            Hilton NY           0:34:12  0:11:00    12/M30-39       85/M    
  146. Rose Phillips           Lyndonville NY      0:34:20  0:11:03    16/F40-49       61/F    
  147. Brooke Albanese         Albion NY           0:34:23  0:11:04    17/F30-39       62/F    
  148. Apryl Fox               Albion NY           0:34:24  0:11:04    17/F40-49       63/F    
  149. Rachel Gregoire         Murray NY           0:34:28  0:11:06     9/F0-14        64/F    
  150. John Steier             Albion NY           0:34:41  0:11:10    10/M50-59       86/M    
  151. Diane Huntington        Holley NY           0:35:00  0:11:16     3/F50-59       65/F    
  152. Kevin Eccles            Albion NY           0:35:03  0:11:17    12/M20-29       87/M    
  153. Kelly Bropst            Kent NY             0:35:21  0:11:23    18/F30-39       66/F    
  154. Eliecia Young           Kendall NY          0:35:23  0:11:23    19/F30-39       67/F    
  155. Alesia Behrend          Albion NY           0:35:38  0:11:28    18/F40-49       68/F    
  156. Jennifer Morgan         Albion NY           0:36:09  0:11:38    19/F40-49       69/F    
  157. Mattea Woolston         Albion NY           0:36:16  0:11:40    15/F20-29       70/F    
  158. Mattea Molisani         Albion NY           0:36:18  0:11:41    20/F30-39       71/F    
  159. Megan Leight            Albion NY           0:36:26  0:11:44    10/F0-14        72/F    
  160. Abbie Sugar             Albion NY           0:37:00  0:11:55     6/F15-19       73/F    
  161. Kyle Wroblewski         Albion NY           0:37:02  0:11:55    10/M15-19       88/M    
  162. Jacques Gregoire        Murray NY           0:37:09  0:11:57    23/M0-14        89/M    
  163. Martha Smith            Albion NY           0:37:09  0:11:57     7/F15-19       74/F    
  164. Tara Thom               Albion NY           0:37:18  0:12:00    21/F30-39       75/F    
  165. John Waller             Cheektowaga NY      0:37:43  0:12:08    13/M30-39       90/M    
  166. Anya June Groth         Albion NY           0:38:19  0:12:20    11/F0-14        76/F    
  167. Meganne Moore           Albion NY           0:38:31  0:12:24    12/F0-14        77/F    
  168. Colleen Moy             Holley NY           0:38:32  0:12:24    22/F30-39       78/F    
  169. Margie Steffen          Kendall NY          0:38:39  0:12:26    20/F40-49       79/F    
  170. Sara Moore              Albion NY           0:38:42  0:12:27    23/F30-39       80/F    
  171. Sherry Bovenzi          Holley NY           0:38:44  0:12:28    24/F30-39       81/F    
  172. Lynn Fearby             Kent NY             0:39:32  0:12:43    21/F40-49       82/F    
  173. Brenda McQuillan        Albion NY           0:39:34  0:12:44    25/F30-39       83/F    
  174. Sierra Kast             Albion NY           0:39:40  0:12:46    13/F0-14        84/F    
  175. Chery L Kast            Albion NY           0:39:42  0:12:47    26/F30-39       85/F    
  176. David Ranlett           Medina NY           0:39:44  0:12:47    17/M40-49       91/M    
  177. Cindy Ranlett           Medina NY           0:39:46  0:12:48    22/F40-49       86/F    
  178. Patricia Leight         Albion NY           0:40:03  0:12:53    23/F40-49       87/F    
  179. Tamara Ashton           Medina NY           0:40:09  0:12:55     4/F50-59       88/F    
  180. Abigail Thomas          Hamlin NY           0:40:54  0:13:10    27/F30-39       89/F    
  181. Zachary Thomas          Hamlin NY           0:40:55  0:13:10    24/M0-14        92/M    
  182. Connor Brennan          Albion NY           0:41:08  0:13:14    25/M0-14        93/M    
  183. Linda Kirby             Albion NY           0:41:12  0:13:16     5/F50-59       90/F    
  184. Ken Degnan              Albion NY           0:41:46  0:13:27    11/M50-59       94/M    
  185. Courteney Bovenzi       Holley NY           0:42:14  0:13:36    14/F0-14        91/F    
  186. Ashlyn Lebaron          Albion NY           0:42:15  0:13:36    15/F0-14        92/F    
  187. Carly Ward              Albion NY           0:43:00  0:13:50    28/F30-39       93/F    
  188. Krista Jurs             Albion NY           0:43:15  0:13:55    24/F40-49       94/F    
  189. Sean McQuillan          Albion NY           0:43:26  0:13:59    18/M40-49       95/M    
  190. Kathy True              Albion NY           0:44:00  0:14:10     6/F50-59       95/F    
  191. Natalie Lathrop         Albion NY           0:44:13  0:14:14    16/F0-14        96/F    
  192. Tina Sills              Albion NY           0:44:35  0:14:21    25/F40-49       97/F    
  193. Janet Willis            Holley NY           0:45:13  0:14:33    26/F40-49       98/F    
  194. Denise Thomas           Holley NY           0:45:14  0:14:34    27/F40-49       99/F    
  195. David McCullough        Batavia NY          0:45:19  0:14:35     5/M60-69       96/M    
  196. Laura Groth             Albion NY           0:46:07  0:14:51    29/F30-39      100/F    
  197. Bethany Zeiner          Medina NY           0:46:22  0:14:55    16/F20-29      101/F    
  198. Kristin Culver          Medina NY           0:46:30  0:14:58    17/F20-29      102/F    
  199. Nathaniel Degnan        Albion NY           0:46:31  0:14:58    13/M20-29       97/M    
  200. Jacqui Donahue          Albion NY           0:47:38  0:15:20    28/F40-49      103/F    
  201. William Gregoire        Murray NY           0:47:39  0:15:20    26/M0-14        98/M    
  202. Mark Gregoire           Murray NY           0:47:48  0:15:23    12/M50-59       99/M    
  203. Allen Grimble           Albion NY           0:48:10  0:15:30    19/M40-49      100/M    
  204. Melinda Grimble         Albion NY           0:48:11  0:15:31    29/F40-49      104/F    
  205. Barbie Gregson          North Tonawanda NY  0:49:54  0:16:04     1/F60-69      105/F    
  206. Delaney Bovenzi         Holley NY           0:50:33  0:16:16    17/F0-14       106/F    
  207. Sienna Mathewson        Albion NY           0:56:30  0:18:11    18/F20-29      107/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Holly Heil              Medina NY            0:21:37   0:06:57     21     2/F
    2. Hannah Wehling          Kent NY              0:24:13   0:07:48     44     7/F
    3. Hannah Gammar           Albion NY            0:25:58   0:08:21     61    13/F
    4. Haley Bader             Albion NY            0:27:53   0:08:58     70    17/F
    5. Cathrine Thom           Albion NY            0:28:43   0:09:15     86    24/F
    6. Grace Gregoire          Murray NY            0:31:44   0:10:13    113    41/F
    7. Hannah True             Brockport NY         0:32:01   0:10:18    116    42/F
    8. Brylie Hapeman          Albion NY            0:32:54   0:10:35    125    47/F
    9. Rachel Gregoire         Murray NY            0:34:28   0:11:06    149    64/F
   10. Megan Leight            Albion NY            0:36:26   0:11:44    159    72/F
   11. Anya June Groth         Albion NY            0:38:19   0:12:20    166    76/F
   12. Meganne Moore           Albion NY            0:38:31   0:12:24    167    77/F
   13. Sierra Kast             Albion NY            0:39:40   0:12:46    174    84/F
   14. Courteney Bovenzi       Holley NY            0:42:14   0:13:36    185    91/F
   15. Ashlyn Lebaron          Albion NY            0:42:15   0:13:36    186    92/F
   16. Natalie Lathrop         Albion NY            0:44:13   0:14:14    191    96/F
   17. Delaney Bovenzi         Holley NY            0:50:33   0:16:16    206   106/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lea Brown               Batavia NY           0:21:44   0:07:00     22     3/F
    2. Natalie Mastrangiola    Albion NY            0:28:32   0:09:11     80    22/F
    3. Kali Benjosky           Albion NY            0:32:35   0:10:29    121    44/F
    4. Lexi Burger             Warsaw NY            0:33:47   0:10:52    138    55/F
    5. Kirsten Liddle          Albion NY            0:34:01   0:10:57    143    59/F
    6. Abbie Sugar             Albion NY            0:37:00   0:11:55    160    73/F
    7. Martha Smith            Albion NY            0:37:09   0:11:57    163    74/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dana Phillips           Lyndonville NY       0:20:42   0:06:40     15     1/F
    2. Melanie Eccles          Albion NY            0:23:46   0:07:39     37     4/F
    3. Jennifer Skowneski      Medina NY            0:24:05   0:07:45     39     6/F
    4. Rachael Phillips        Lyndonville NY       0:24:24   0:07:51     46     9/F
    5. Dana Chimino            Bergen NY            0:25:50   0:08:19     59    12/F
    6. Eunice Solis            Albion NY            0:26:37   0:08:34     64    14/F
    7. Rebecca Feller          Lyndonville NY       0:28:25   0:09:09     79    21/F
    8. Toree Cardinali         Rochester NY         0:29:27   0:09:29     91    27/F
    9. Shawna Kirby            Scottsdale AR        0:29:31   0:09:30     93    29/F
   10. Kelly Jones             Albion NY            0:29:48   0:09:36     95    30/F
   11. Katy Owczarzcak         Medina NY            0:32:51   0:10:34    123    45/F
   12. Stephanie Hill          Medina NY            0:32:52   0:10:35    124    46/F
   13. Mercedes Houseman       Albion NY            0:33:13   0:10:41    131    50/F
   14. Alicia Phillips         Lyndonville NY       0:33:59   0:10:56    141    57/F
   15. Mattea Woolston         Albion NY            0:36:16   0:11:40    157    70/F
   16. Bethany Zeiner          Medina NY            0:46:22   0:14:55    197   101/F
   17. Kristin Culver          Medina NY            0:46:30   0:14:58    198   102/F
   18. Sienna Mathewson        Albion NY            0:56:30   0:18:11    207   107/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sheila Lemcke           Albion NY            0:24:02   0:07:44     38     5/F
    2. Shannon Brett           Clarendon NY         0:25:15   0:08:08     51    10/F
    3. Laura Bentley           Albion NY            0:28:19   0:09:07     77    19/F
    4. Kim Sawyer              Kendall NY           0:28:36   0:09:12     81    23/F
    5. Jamie Pritchard         Albion NY            0:29:25   0:09:28     90    26/F
    6. Erin Sidari             Albion NY            0:29:52   0:09:37     98    32/F
    7. Rachel Welch            Albion NY            0:30:43   0:09:53    104    35/F
    8. Michelle Fry            Medina NY            0:31:22   0:10:06    109    37/F
    9. Jennifer Rosenbeck      Medina NY            0:31:24   0:10:06    110    38/F
   10. Sheryl Lebaron          Albion NY            0:31:27   0:10:07    111    39/F
   11. Jocelyn Wilson          Clarence NY          0:31:31   0:10:09    112    40/F
   12. Sarah True              Brockport NY         0:32:03   0:10:19    117    43/F
   13. Teresa Wilkins          Medina NY            0:33:21   0:10:44    133    51/F
   14. Karen Rivers            Knowlesville NY      0:33:30   0:10:47    135    53/F
   15. Melissa Vanameron       Albion NY            0:33:38   0:10:50    137    54/F
   16. Amy Bateman             Hilton NY            0:34:11   0:11:00    144    60/F
   17. Brooke Albanese         Albion NY            0:34:23   0:11:04    147    62/F
   18. Kelly Bropst            Kent NY              0:35:21   0:11:23    153    66/F
   19. Eliecia Young           Kendall NY           0:35:23   0:11:23    154    67/F
   20. Mattea Molisani         Albion NY            0:36:18   0:11:41    158    71/F
   21. Tara Thom               Albion NY            0:37:18   0:12:00    164    75/F
   22. Colleen Moy             Holley NY            0:38:32   0:12:24    168    78/F
   23. Sara Moore              Albion NY            0:38:42   0:12:27    170    80/F
   24. Sherry Bovenzi          Holley NY            0:38:44   0:12:28    171    81/F
   25. Brenda McQuillan        Albion NY            0:39:34   0:12:44    173    83/F
   26. Chery L Kast            Albion NY            0:39:42   0:12:47    175    85/F
   27. Abigail Thomas          Hamlin NY            0:40:54   0:13:10    180    89/F
   28. Carly Ward              Albion NY            0:43:00   0:13:50    187    93/F
   29. Laura Groth             Albion NY            0:46:07   0:14:51    196   100/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Susan Squires           Medina NY            0:24:15   0:07:48     45     8/F
    2. Kara Defelice           Holley NY            0:25:49   0:08:19     56    11/F
    3. Heather Cappadonia      Brockport NY         0:26:51   0:08:39     66    15/F
    4. Tammie Chappius         Albion NY            0:27:08   0:08:44     67    16/F
    5. Lisa Tower              Albion NY            0:28:08   0:09:03     72    18/F
    6. Julie Wolter            Medina NY            0:28:23   0:09:08     78    20/F
    7. Charlene Walsh          Medina NY            0:29:29   0:09:29     92    28/F
    8. Laurie Burger           Warsaw NY            0:29:53   0:09:37     99    33/F
    9. Kathryn Darker          Oakfield NY          0:30:40   0:09:52    103    34/F
   10. Cindy Wolck             Hamlin NY            0:31:18   0:10:04    108    36/F
   11. Wendy Cannon            Medina NY            0:33:09   0:10:40    128    48/F
   12. Amy Wright              Attica NY            0:33:12   0:10:41    130    49/F
   13. Jenny Arnold            Medina NY            0:33:22   0:10:44    134    52/F
   14. Sharon Sugar            Albion NY            0:33:55   0:10:55    139    56/F
   15. Pam Reamer              Kent NY              0:34:00   0:10:57    142    58/F
   16. Rose Phillips           Lyndonville NY       0:34:20   0:11:03    146    61/F
   17. Apryl Fox               Albion NY            0:34:24   0:11:04    148    63/F
   18. Alesia Behrend          Albion NY            0:35:38   0:11:28    155    68/F
   19. Jennifer Morgan         Albion NY            0:36:09   0:11:38    156    69/F
   20. Margie Steffen          Kendall NY           0:38:39   0:12:26    169    79/F
   21. Lynn Fearby             Kent NY              0:39:32   0:12:43    172    82/F
   22. Cindy Ranlett           Medina NY            0:39:46   0:12:48    177    86/F
   23. Patricia Leight         Albion NY            0:40:03   0:12:53    178    87/F
   24. Krista Jurs             Albion NY            0:43:15   0:13:55    188    94/F
   25. Tina Sills              Albion NY            0:44:35   0:14:21    192    97/F
   26. Janet Willis            Holley NY            0:45:13   0:14:33    193    98/F
   27. Denise Thomas           Holley NY            0:45:14   0:14:34    194    99/F
   28. Jacqui Donahue          Albion NY            0:47:38   0:15:20    200   103/F
   29. Melinda Grimble         Albion NY            0:48:11   0:15:31    204   104/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patricia Casey          Spencerport NY       0:29:23   0:09:27     89    25/F
    2. Julie Kirby             Albion NY            0:29:49   0:09:36     96    31/F
    3. Diane Huntington        Holley NY            0:35:00   0:11:16    151    65/F
    4. Tamara Ashton           Medina NY            0:40:09   0:12:55    179    88/F
    5. Linda Kirby             Albion NY            0:41:12   0:13:16    183    90/F
    6. Kathy True              Albion NY            0:44:00   0:14:10    190    95/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barbie Gregson          North Tonawanda NY   0:49:54   0:16:04    205   105/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Hayden Pecoraro         Albion NY           0:19:40  0:06:20      5     5/M
    2. Evan Steier             Albion NY           0:20:08  0:06:29      9     9/M
    3. DaRon Bellan            Albion NY           0:22:36  0:07:16     27    24/M
    4. Connor McQuillan        Albion NY           0:23:26  0:07:33     31    28/M
    5. Preston Flugel          Albion NY           0:23:31  0:07:34     33    30/M
    6. Noah Shiffer            Albion NY           0:23:43  0:07:38     34    31/M
    7. Nathan Fearby           Kent NY             0:24:11  0:07:47     41    35/M
    8. Dylan Fox               Naples NY           0:24:12  0:07:47     42    36/M
    9. Elliot Neidert          Albion NY           0:25:11  0:08:06     50    41/M
   10. Daniel Heil             Medina NY           0:25:43  0:08:17     53    43/M
   11. Noah Goudreau           Kent NY             0:25:49  0:08:19     57    46/M
   12. Brendan Lebaron         Albion NY           0:28:10  0:09:04     73    55/M
   13. Zachary Moore           Albion NY           0:28:37  0:09:13     82    59/M
   14. Victor Benjosky         Albion NY           0:28:40  0:09:14     84    61/M
   15. Orion Groth             Albion NY           0:29:51  0:09:36     97    66/M
   16. Jacob Thom              Albion NY           0:30:57  0:09:58    107    72/M
   17. Caleb Pettit            Albion NY           0:32:07  0:10:20    118    75/M
   18. Anderw Moore            Albion NY           0:32:22  0:10:25    119    76/M
   19. Nathan Moore            Albion NY           0:32:25  0:10:26    120    77/M
   20. Josh Bovenzi            Holley NY           0:33:04  0:10:39    126    79/M
   21. Bryce Pritchard         Albion NY           0:33:17  0:10:43    132    82/M
   22. Liam Ward               Albion NY           0:33:32  0:10:48    136    83/M
   23. Jacques Gregoire        Murray NY           0:37:09  0:11:57    162    89/M
   24. Zachary Thomas          Hamlin NY           0:40:55  0:13:10    181    92/M
   25. Connor Brennan          Albion NY           0:41:08  0:13:14    182    93/M
   26. William Gregoire        Murray NY           0:47:39  0:15:20    201    98/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shawn Deibel            Albion NY           0:18:36  0:05:59      1     1/M
    2. Philip Tripi, Jr.       West Falls NY       0:18:46  0:06:02      2     2/M
    3. Joe Miejtkiewicz        Medina NY           0:19:46  0:06:22      6     6/M
    4. Dylan Lodowski          South Wales NY      0:19:48  0:06:22      7     7/M
    5. Jared Ziegler           Rochester NY        0:20:48  0:06:42     16    15/M
    6. Jarod Biemans           Albion NY           0:20:49  0:06:42     17    16/M
    7. Chris Casale            Hilton NY           0:20:54  0:06:44     18    17/M
    8. Jacob Leggat            Albion NY           0:23:44  0:07:38     36    33/M
    9. Johnathan Krieger       Albion NY           0:24:59  0:08:02     49    40/M
   10. Kyle Wroblewski         Albion NY           0:37:02  0:11:55    161    88/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Chad Hardy              Rochester NY        0:21:59  0:07:05     23    20/M
    2. Scott Paeth             Kendall NY          0:22:31  0:07:15     24    21/M
    3. Michael Lalonde         Albion NY           0:22:33  0:07:15     25    22/M
    4. Christopher Murphy      Livonia NY          0:22:47  0:07:20     28    25/M
    5. Joseph Culbertson       Albion NY           0:23:43  0:07:38     35    32/M
    6. Vepumiviashecny Oleksii Albion NY           0:24:37  0:07:55     47    38/M
    7. Seandre Zuffo           Albion NY           0:24:42  0:07:57     48    39/M
    8. Josh Merrill            Hilton NY           0:25:46  0:08:18     54    44/M
    9. Zachary Patrick         Burtonsville MD     0:26:05  0:08:24     62    49/M
   10. Dan Nicalau             Albion NY           0:26:35  0:08:33     63    50/M
   11. Gregory Gross           Albion NY           0:27:56  0:08:59     71    54/M
   12. Kevin Eccles            Albion NY           0:35:03  0:11:17    152    87/M
   13. Nathaniel Degnan        Albion NY           0:46:31  0:14:58    199    97/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dave Bateman            Batavia NY          0:18:54  0:06:05      3     3/M
    2. Carmen Zambuto          Rochester NY        0:19:37  0:06:19      4     4/M
    3. Charles Anderson        Grand Island NY     0:20:29  0:06:36     10    10/M
    4. Mark Manacle            Albion NY           0:20:32  0:06:37     11    11/M
    5. Chris Bateman           Rochester NY        0:20:36  0:06:38     13    13/M
    6. Kyle Groth              Rochester NY        0:22:35  0:07:16     26    23/M
    7. Jeremy Pegoraro         Brockport NY        0:24:07  0:07:46     40    34/M
    8. Jonathan Strizak        Rochester NY        0:27:22  0:08:49     68    52/M
    9. Scott Atkins            Medina NY           0:27:48  0:08:57     69    53/M
   10. Matt Jolliff            Batavia NY          0:30:17  0:09:45    100    67/M
   11. Jeremy Bovenzi          Holley NY           0:33:06  0:10:39    127    80/M
   12. John Bateman            Hilton NY           0:34:12  0:11:00    145    85/M
   13. John Waller             Cheektowaga NY      0:37:43  0:12:08    165    90/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ron Ziegler             Rochester NY        0:20:34  0:06:37     12    12/M
    2. Steve Hodgins           Medina NY           0:21:07  0:06:48     20    19/M
    3. Matt Reamer             Kent NY             0:22:53  0:07:22     29    26/M
    4. Joe Barleben            Albion NY           0:23:19  0:07:30     30    27/M
    5. Alan Wright             Attica NY           0:24:13  0:07:48     43    37/M
    6. Peter McAnn             Medina NY           0:25:24  0:08:11     52    42/M
    7. Michael Neidert         Albion NY           0:25:57  0:08:21     60    48/M
    8. Clifford Thom           Albion NY           0:28:12  0:09:05     74    56/M
    9. Dave Good               Albion NY           0:28:16  0:09:06     75    57/M
   10. Eric Baker              Elba NY             0:28:18  0:09:07     76    58/M
   11. Brett Boring            Albion NY           0:28:39  0:09:13     83    60/M
   12. Ted Benjosky            Albion NY           0:28:41  0:09:14     85    62/M
   13. Jack Burris             Albion NY           0:29:05  0:09:22     88    64/M
   14. John Fox                Rochester NY        0:30:18  0:09:45    101    68/M
   15. Scott Bader             Albion NY           0:30:26  0:09:48    102    69/M
   16. Thomas Drennan          Kendall NY          0:31:48  0:10:14    114    73/M
   17. David Ranlett           Medina NY           0:39:44  0:12:47    176    91/M
   18. Sean McQuillan          Albion NY           0:43:26  0:13:59    189    95/M
   19. Allen Grimble           Albion NY           0:48:10  0:15:30    203   100/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph Chappius         Albion NY           0:19:50  0:06:23      8     8/M
    2. Joseph Lang             Kendall NY          0:23:30  0:07:34     32    29/M
    3. Todd Wolford            Albion NY           0:25:47  0:08:18     55    45/M
    4. Peter Coughlin          Elba NY             0:25:50  0:08:19     58    47/M
    5. Joe Johnson             Waterport NY        0:28:45  0:09:15     87    63/M
    6. Kevin Parker            Rochester NY        0:29:45  0:09:35     94    65/M
    7. Tim Snyder              Albion NY           0:30:48  0:09:55    106    71/M
    8. Greg Staines            Albion NY           0:31:55  0:10:16    115    74/M
    9. Tj Cannon               Medina NY           0:33:10  0:10:41    129    81/M
   10. John Steier             Albion NY           0:34:41  0:11:10    150    86/M
   11. Ken Degnan              Albion NY           0:41:46  0:13:27    184    94/M
   12. Mark Gregoire           Murray NY           0:47:48  0:15:23    202    99/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Dutton              Livonia NY          0:20:39  0:06:39     14    14/M
    2. Barry Latner            Lockport NY         0:20:58  0:06:45     19    18/M
    3. Dean Theodorakos        Albion NY           0:30:44  0:09:54    105    70/M
    4. Dave Parker             Holley NY           0:32:43  0:10:32    122    78/M
    5. David McCullough        Batavia NY          0:45:19  0:14:35    195    96/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sid Bolton              Albion NY           0:26:45  0:08:37     65    51/M
    2. Al Smith                Rochester NY        0:33:57  0:10:56    140    84/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com