The Fast & The Furriest 10K

Rochester, NY
June 8, 2013

Results Data Courtesy of:  Yelloe Jacket Racing
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Greg Selke                                   0:34:18  0:11:02     1/M20-24        1/M    
    2. Nick Budinski             Rochester NY       0:35:31  0:11:26     2/M20-24        2/M    
    3. Justin Niebel             Pittsford NY       0:36:45  0:11:50     1/M25-29        3/M    
    4. Adam Staveski             Fairport NY        0:36:57  0:11:54     1/M15-19        4/M    
    5. Phil Nesbitt              Churchville NY     0:37:38  0:12:07     2/M25-29        5/M    
    6. Kevin Sheehan             Victor NY          0:39:05  0:12:35     1/M50-54        6/M    
    7. Chris Boshnack            Brockport NY       0:40:01  0:12:53     1/M45-49        7/M    
    8. Jason McElwain            Rochester NY       0:40:13  0:12:57     3/M20-24        8/M    
    9. Mark Larson               Rochester NY       0:40:37  0:13:04     1/M40-44        9/M    
   10. Bill Weber                                   0:41:09  0:13:15     2/M45-49       10/M    
   11. Matthew Ruhland                              0:41:38  0:13:24     2/M15-19       11/M    
   12. Steve Derks               Henrietta NY       0:41:41  0:13:25     3/M45-49       12/M    
   13. James Wharton                                0:41:44  0:13:26     4/M45-49       13/M    
   14. Daniel Bruton                                0:41:54  0:13:29     4/M20-24       14/M    
   15. Ronald Fischer            Rochester NY       0:42:06  0:13:33     2/M40-44       15/M    
   16. Michael Rogers                               0:42:34  0:13:42     1/M55-59       16/M    
   17. Andrew Ciaio              Victor NY          0:42:47  0:13:46     5/M45-49       17/M    
   18. Shelby Herman                                0:43:11  0:13:54     1/F20-24        1/F    
   19. Curt Boshnack             Brockport NY       0:43:28  0:13:59     3/M25-29       18/M    
   20. Pierce Redmond                               0:43:32  0:14:01     1/M30-34       19/M    
   21. Andrew Farmer             Avon NY            0:43:33  0:14:01     3/M40-44       20/M    
   22. Michael Roorda            Rochester NY       0:43:40  0:14:03     4/M25-29       21/M    
   23. David Meyers              Livonia NY         0:43:49  0:14:06     4/M40-44       22/M    
   24. Russ Herman                                  0:44:01  0:14:10     2/M50-54       23/M    
   25. Brittany Broderick        Rochester NY       0:44:01  0:14:10     1/F25-29        2/F    
   26. William Sandow            West Henrietta NY  0:44:03  0:14:11     3/M50-54       24/M    
   27. Michael Brown             Pittsford NY       0:44:16  0:14:15     6/M45-49       25/M    
   28. Cory MacLeod              Rochester NY       0:44:25  0:14:18     5/M25-29       26/M    
   29. Charlie Barkowski         Kent NY            0:44:28  0:14:19     2/M30-34       27/M    
   30. Mark Heberger             Rochester NY       0:44:29  0:14:19     2/M55-59       28/M    
   31. Wendy Abbott              Rochester NY       0:44:29  0:14:19     1/F35-39        3/F    
   32. Patrick McCormick                            0:44:35  0:14:21     3/M30-34       29/M    
   33. Bill Beyerbach            Rochester NY       0:45:01  0:14:29     3/M55-59       30/M    
   34. Sarah Hersey                                 0:45:01  0:14:29     2/F35-39        4/F    
   35. Doug Deweaver                                0:45:06  0:14:31     4/M55-59       31/M    
   36. Christopher Bianchi       Rochester NY       0:45:07  0:14:31     1/M35-39       32/M    
   37. John Bugajski             Rochester NY       0:45:13  0:14:33     4/M30-34       33/M    
   38. Christian Bischof         Corning NY         0:45:34  0:14:40     5/M40-44       34/M    
   39. Rebecca Porter            Rochester NY       0:45:34  0:14:40     1/F30-34        5/F    
   40. Fred Gouker               Geneva NY          0:45:34  0:14:40     5/M20-24       35/M    
   41. Dionne Bothner            Pittsford NY       0:45:40  0:14:42     1/F40-44        6/F    
   42. Yana Rodgers              Belle Mead NJ      0:45:46  0:14:44     1/F45-49        7/F    
   43. David O'Dell              Weedsport NY       0:45:51  0:14:45     4/M50-54       36/M    
   44. Bill Santmyer                                0:46:02  0:14:49     6/M40-44       37/M    
   45. John Sweeney              Fairport NY        0:46:05  0:14:50     5/M50-54       38/M    
   46. David Zimpfer             Rochester NY       0:46:09  0:14:51     2/M35-39       39/M    
   47. Jamie Melos                                  0:46:10  0:14:52     2/F30-34        8/F    
   48. Dianne Gage               Naples NY          0:46:10  0:14:52     2/F25-29        9/F    
   49. John Strossman            Webster NY         0:46:24  0:14:56     7/M45-49       40/M    
   50. Robert Dimmig             Lancaster NY       0:46:26  0:14:57     6/M50-54       41/M    
   51. Deanna Reh                                   0:46:29  0:14:58     2/F40-44       10/F    
   52. Glen Burkhardt                               0:46:36  0:15:00     1/M60-64       42/M    
   53. Lawrence Taylor           Fairport NY        0:46:37  0:15:00     5/M55-59       43/M    
   54. Hillary Cardin            Rochester NY       0:47:22  0:15:15     3/F30-34       11/F    
   55. Tom Gibson                Canandaigua NY     0:47:31  0:15:18     7/M50-54       44/M    
   56. Andy Ball                 Fairport NY        0:47:46  0:15:22     7/M40-44       45/M    
   57. Sandy Wheeler                                0:47:48  0:15:23     2/F45-49       12/F    
   58. Marc Seigfred                                0:47:51  0:15:24     5/M30-34       46/M    
   59. Jeff Chartrand            Rochester NY       0:47:54  0:15:25     8/M45-49       47/M    
   60. Timothy Gardner                              0:48:13  0:15:31     6/M30-34       48/M    
   61. Kevin Laley               Penfield NY        0:48:14  0:15:31     6/M25-29       49/M    
   62. Alan Borrelli             Fairport NY        0:48:16  0:15:32     8/M40-44       50/M    
   63. Cheryl Guth               Rochester NY       0:48:23  0:15:34     1/F55-59       13/F    
   64. Erich Dehm                                   0:48:32  0:15:37     7/M25-29       51/M    
   65. Unknown Partic. 194                          0:48:32  0:15:37     1/MNoAge       52/M    
   66. Brian Thomas              Rochester NY       0:48:36  0:15:39     8/M25-29       53/M    
   67. Bryan Schuff              Brockport NY       0:49:00  0:15:46     9/M25-29       54/M    
   68. Richard Laudisi           Rochester NY       0:49:05  0:15:48     8/M50-54       55/M    
   69. Dan Taylor                                   0:49:25  0:15:54     9/M50-54       56/M    
   70. Kristine Boothe           Rochester NY       0:49:28  0:15:55     4/F30-34       14/F    
   71. Stephanie Taglialatela    Spencerport NY     0:49:29  0:15:56     2/F20-24       15/F    
   72. Danielle Brown            Pittsford NY       0:49:35  0:15:58     3/F20-24       16/F    
   73. Margaret Baackes          Rochester NY       0:49:43  0:16:00     3/F35-39       17/F    
   74. Maribeth Garcia           Rochester NY       0:49:47  0:16:01     3/F25-29       18/F    
   75. Matthew Garcia                               0:49:47  0:16:01     7/M30-34       57/M    
   76. Spencer Southern          Rochester NY       0:49:56  0:16:04     8/M30-34       58/M    
   77. Jason Peterson                               0:49:56  0:16:04     3/M35-39       59/M    
   78. Tim Murphy                Rochester NY       0:49:59  0:16:05     6/M55-59       60/M    
   79. Christopher Barry         Newark NY          0:50:04  0:16:07     2/M60-64       61/M    
   80. Kerri Brown               Pittsford NY       0:50:14  0:16:10     3/F40-44       19/F    
   81. Jennifer Steimer          Rochester NY       0:50:21  0:16:12     4/F25-29       20/F    
   82. Martin Peck               Canandaigua NY     0:50:33  0:16:16    10/M50-54       62/M    
   83. Derek Schmitt             Rochester NY       0:50:52  0:16:22     9/M30-34       63/M    
   84. Melissa Schmitt           Rochester NY       0:50:52  0:16:22     5/F30-34       21/F    
   85. Tom Sweeney               Rochester NY       0:51:07  0:16:27    11/M50-54       64/M    
   86. Laura Ciaio               Victor NY          0:51:30  0:16:35     3/F45-49       22/F    
   87. Bill Polito               Webster NY         0:51:36  0:16:37     3/M60-64       65/M    
   88. David Callahan            Rochester NY       0:51:39  0:16:37     4/M35-39       66/M    
   89. Scott Farley              Walworth NY        0:51:48  0:16:40    12/M50-54       67/M    
   90. Jeff Monnier                                 0:51:50  0:16:41     9/M45-49       68/M    
   91. Erin McCormick            Fairport NY        0:51:59  0:16:44     4/F35-39       23/F    
   92. Gary Updyke               Pittsford NY       0:52:06  0:16:46     4/M60-64       69/M    
   93. Nicole Bell               Rochester NY       0:52:07  0:16:46     5/F25-29       24/F    
   94. Cortney Bills             Rochester NY       0:52:10  0:16:47     6/F25-29       25/F    
   95. Christina McLyman         Rochester NY       0:52:27  0:16:53     4/F45-49       26/F    
   96. Lori Vance                Fairport NY        0:52:43  0:16:58     7/F25-29       27/F    
   97. Pam Johnson               Canandaigua NY     0:53:02  0:17:04     1/F50-54       28/F    
   98. Cara Morgan                                  0:53:06  0:17:05     8/F25-29       29/F    
   99. Corey Scala               West Henrietta NY  0:53:28  0:17:13     4/F20-24       30/F    
  100. Courtney Zona             Rochester NY       0:53:30  0:17:13     9/F25-29       31/F    
  101. Bill Schubmehl            Rochester NY       0:53:41  0:17:17     7/M55-59       70/M    
  102. Elizabeth Baroody-Solomon Rochester NY       0:53:46  0:17:18     5/F35-39       32/F    
  103. Michael Burns             Rochester NY       0:53:47  0:17:19     5/M35-39       71/M    
  104. Jessica Breitfeld                            0:53:54  0:17:21    10/F25-29       33/F    
  105. Stephen Wallace           Irondequoit NY     0:53:55  0:17:21     8/M55-59       72/M    
  106. Mark Stellman             Macedon NY         0:54:07  0:17:25    13/M50-54       73/M    
  107. Michael Shortley          Fairport NY        0:54:14  0:17:27     9/M55-59       74/M    
  108. Jaime Miller              Rochester NY       0:54:20  0:17:29     6/F30-34       34/F    
  109. Peter Miller              Rochester NY       0:54:20  0:17:29    10/M30-34       75/M    
  110. April Jefferson                              0:54:20  0:17:29     4/F40-44       35/F    
  111. Matthew Lovell            Rochester NY       0:54:20  0:17:29     9/M40-44       76/M    
  112. Robin McCulloch                              0:54:24  0:17:31    11/F25-29       36/F    
  113. Joanne Laudisi            Rochester NY       0:54:30  0:17:33     6/F35-39       37/F    
  114. Erin Kelly                                   0:55:03  0:17:43    12/F25-29       38/F    
  115. Sarah Hardy               Phelps NY          0:55:13  0:17:46     5/F40-44       39/F    
  116. Tom Szatko                Penfield NY        0:55:15  0:17:47    10/M45-49       77/M    
  117. Laura Robbins             Rochester NY       0:55:18  0:17:48     7/F30-34       40/F    
  118. Tanna Mace                Ontario NY         0:55:34  0:17:53     6/F40-44       41/F    
  119. Brenda Lyaski             Webster NY         0:55:36  0:17:54     5/F45-49       42/F    
  120. Jeffrey Ardilio           Macedon NY         0:55:38  0:17:54    11/M30-34       78/M    
  121. Cory Riemer               Webster NY         0:55:42  0:17:56    13/F25-29       43/F    
  122. Sara Harrison-Lusk        Fairport NY        0:55:45  0:17:57     5/F20-24       44/F    
  123. Diane Schuman             West Henrietta NY  0:55:49  0:17:58     6/F45-49       45/F    
  124. Karen Ardilio             Macedon NY         0:55:50  0:17:58     8/F30-34       46/F    
  125. Caitlin Cooley            Kent NY            0:55:52  0:17:59     6/F20-24       47/F    
  126. Rick Erb                                     0:55:57  0:18:01     1/M65-69       79/M    
  127. Johnny Ramus              Rochester NY       0:56:02  0:18:02     6/M20-24       80/M    
  128. Maggie Kulzer             Lakeville NY       0:56:18  0:18:07    14/F25-29       48/F    
  129. Kim Garrity                                  0:56:23  0:18:09     9/F30-34       49/F    
  130. Molly Krause                                 0:56:43  0:18:15     7/F35-39       50/F    
  131. Karen Young               Rochester NY       0:56:46  0:18:16    15/F25-29       51/F    
  132. Kristi Marcera                               0:56:46  0:18:16     7/F20-24       52/F    
  133. Meredith Muhs                                0:56:46  0:18:16     8/F35-39       53/F    
  134. Thomas Kosters                               0:56:53  0:18:19    12/M30-34       81/M    
  135. Wayne Lipschitz           Rochester NY       0:56:58  0:18:20    11/M45-49       82/M    
  136. Benjamin Ciaio            Victor NY          0:57:01  0:18:21     3/M15-19       83/M    
  137. Elaine Jacobson           Rochester NY       0:57:04  0:18:22     2/F55-59       54/F    
  138. Barri Iskin                                  0:57:06  0:18:23     7/F40-44       55/F    
  139. Unknown Partic. 564                          0:57:12  0:18:25     1/MNoAGe       84/M    
  140. Melissa Hagen             Palmyra NY         0:57:15  0:18:26    10/F30-34       56/F    
  141. David Sperduto            Penfield NY        0:57:33  0:18:31    13/M30-34       85/M    
  142. Chris Getman              Rochester NY       0:57:45  0:18:35     6/M35-39       86/M    
  143. Alex Croll                Rochester NY       0:57:46  0:18:36     9/F35-39       57/F    
  144. Jacqui Lipschitz          Rochester NY       0:57:55  0:18:38     7/F45-49       58/F    
  145. Amy Windus                                   0:58:07  0:18:42     8/F40-44       59/F    
  146. Angie Schwingel                              0:58:12  0:18:44    11/F30-34       60/F    
  147. Julia D'Ovidio                               0:58:12  0:18:44     9/F40-44       61/F    
  148. Michael Conolly                              0:58:24  0:18:48    14/M50-54       87/M    
  149. Angie Stewart             Mendon NY          0:58:33  0:18:51    16/F25-29       62/F    
  150. Rachael Dellapietra       East Rochester NY  0:58:34  0:18:51    12/F30-34       63/F    
  151. David Fitzgerald          Rochester NY       0:58:36  0:18:52    15/M50-54       88/M    
  152. Samantha Murphy                              0:58:41  0:18:53     8/F20-24       64/F    
  153. Thomas Collins                               0:58:46  0:18:55    12/M45-49       89/M    
  154. Robyn Kahn                Fairport NY        0:59:02  0:19:00     8/F45-49       65/F    
  155. Karen Eichele             Scottsville NY     0:59:05  0:19:01     3/F55-59       66/F    
  156. Michael Spitra                               0:59:12  0:19:03    10/M55-59       90/M    
  157. Michele Blackburn         Dansville NY       0:59:14  0:19:04     9/F45-49       67/F    
  158. Shauna Meek               Rochester NY       0:59:15  0:19:04     9/F20-24       68/F    
  159. Leni Maas                                    0:59:19  0:19:06    10/F40-44       69/F    
  160. Stephanie Schubmehl                          0:59:21  0:19:06    13/F30-34       70/F    
  161. Stacey Curry              Derby NY           0:59:25  0:19:07     4/F55-59       71/F    
  162. Frank Licata              Rochester NY       0:59:37  0:19:11    10/M40-44       91/M    
  163. Inga Rojas                                   0:59:48  0:19:15     5/F55-59       72/F    
  164. Rose Muir                                    0:59:49  0:19:15     2/F50-54       73/F    
  165. Todd Lubanski                                0:59:50  0:19:16    13/M45-49       92/M    
  166. Heather Davy              Perry NY           0:59:50  0:19:16    14/F30-34       74/F    
  167. Brenda Herman             Hilton NY          0:59:51  0:19:16     3/F50-54       75/F    
  168. Wanda Schubmehl           Rochester NY       1:00:00  0:19:19     1/F60-64       76/F    
  169. Crystal Sawyer            Hilton NY          1:00:13  0:19:23    11/F40-44       77/F    
  170. Josephine Burgos          Webster NY         1:00:28  0:19:28    17/F25-29       78/F    
  171. Stephanie Mills                              1:00:41  0:19:32    15/F30-34       79/F    
  172. Donald Galetto            Spencerport NY     1:00:42  0:19:32     5/M60-64       93/M    
  173. Elizabeth Ernst                              1:00:51  0:19:35    18/F25-29       80/F    
  174. Colleen Fagan             Rochester NY       1:00:51  0:19:35    19/F25-29       81/F    
  175. Joseph Picca              Webster NY         1:00:57  0:19:37     7/M35-39       94/M    
  176. Amanda Herrick            Farmington N       1:01:28  0:19:47    20/F25-29       82/F    
  177. Lisa Foote                Rochester NY       1:01:31  0:19:48    10/F35-39       83/F    
  178. Justin Johnson            Rochester NY       1:01:46  0:19:53     8/M35-39       95/M    
  179. Ann More                  Buffalo NY         1:01:48  0:19:53     4/F50-54       84/F    
  180. Becca Foster              Rochester NY       1:01:51  0:19:54    21/F25-29       85/F    
  181. Shelly Randall            Rochester NY       1:01:51  0:19:54    22/F25-29       86/F    
  182. George Woodall                               1:01:52  0:19:55     2/M65-69       96/M    
  183. Matthew Przygoda                             1:01:54  0:19:55    14/M30-34       97/M    
  184. Jill Kehoe                                   1:02:13  0:20:02    16/F30-34       87/F    
  185. Cristina Picca            Webster NY         1:02:15  0:20:02    11/F35-39       88/F    
  186. Seneca Brashear                              1:02:20  0:20:04    12/F40-44       89/F    
  187. Michael Figo              Fairport NY        1:02:22  0:20:04    11/M40-44       98/M    
  188. Meg Hamilton                                 1:02:33  0:20:08    17/F30-34       90/F    
  189. Marybeth Alexander                           1:02:43  0:20:11    23/F25-29       91/F    
  190. Janet Bernecky            Pittsford NY       1:03:11  0:20:20     5/F50-54       92/F    
  191. Lisa Lazzara                                 1:03:19  0:20:23    18/F30-34       93/F    
  192. Emily Zalacca                                1:03:23  0:20:24    24/F25-29       94/F    
  193. Jeremy Zalacca                               1:03:23  0:20:24    10/M25-29       99/M    
  194. Amy Rovitelli                                1:03:30  0:20:26    13/F40-44       95/F    
  195. Dori Licata               Rochester NY       1:03:30  0:20:26    14/F40-44       96/F    
  196. Ron Piazza                Leroy NY           1:03:39  0:20:29    16/M50-54      100/M    
  197. Julie Callahan            Rochester NY       1:04:01  0:20:36    19/F30-34       97/F    
  198. Christina Ruhland         North Chili NY     1:04:07  0:20:38    15/F40-44       98/F    
  199. Joe Rotolo                                   1:04:18  0:20:42     9/M35-39      101/M    
  200. Mike Osborne                                 1:04:19  0:20:42    15/M30-34      102/M    
  201. Wendy Wicks               Spencerport NY     1:04:20  0:20:42     6/F50-54       99/F    
  202. Charles Sabatine          Victor NY          1:04:24  0:20:44     1/M70-99      103/M    
  203. Lisa Aycock               Pittsford NY       1:04:36  0:20:48    16/F40-44      100/F    
  204. Joe Jansen                Lima NEW YORK      1:04:39  0:20:49    11/M55-59      104/M    
  205. Cameron More              Amherst NY         1:04:40  0:20:49     1/M0-14       105/M    
  206. Sarah Williams            Rochester NY       1:04:57  0:20:54    20/F30-34      101/F    
  207. James Hendy               Webster NY         1:05:11  0:20:59     3/M65-69      106/M    
  208. Ute Spitra                                   1:06:34  0:21:26     6/F55-59      102/F    
  209. Josh Sibbald                                 1:07:34  0:21:45    16/M30-34      107/M    
  210. Dan Maas                                     1:07:46  0:21:49    14/M45-49      108/M    
  211. Dwight Schuman            West Henrietta NY  1:07:49  0:21:50    10/M35-39      109/M    
  212. Corinne Crippen                              1:07:53  0:21:51    25/F25-29      103/F    
  213. Lynne Schmitt                                1:08:02  0:21:54    21/F30-34      104/F    
  214. Casey Klice                                  1:08:04  0:21:55    12/F35-39      105/F    
  215. Steve Mihm                                   1:09:04  0:22:14    11/M25-29      110/M    
  216. Rachel Brown              Fairport NY        1:09:05  0:22:14    17/F40-44      106/F    
  217. Wendy Visca               Rochester NY       1:09:06  0:22:14    18/F40-44      107/F    
  218. Nuri Steiner                                 1:09:17  0:22:18     7/F50-54      108/F    
  219. Scott Root                                   1:09:24  0:22:20    17/M30-34      111/M    
  220. Kathryn Fose              Hilton NY          1:10:48  0:22:47     8/F50-54      109/F    
  221. Patty Nelson              Rochester NY       1:11:49  0:23:07     9/F50-54      110/F    
  222. Anne Schleiring                              1:12:08  0:23:13    10/F20-24      111/F    
  223. Annmarie Tompkins                            1:13:13  0:23:34    22/F30-34      112/F    
  224. Kimberly McGann           Avon NY            1:13:39  0:23:42    13/F35-39      113/F    
  225. Bob Carafice                                 1:14:40  0:24:02     4/M65-69      112/M    
  226. Mary Patchett                                1:14:52  0:24:06     2/F60-64      114/F    
  227. Colleen Cook              Rochester NY       1:15:55  0:24:26    10/F50-54      115/F    
  228. Norm Greiner              Rochester NY       1:16:15  0:24:33     2/M70-99      113/M    
  229. Cheryl Monnier            Victor NY          1:16:31  0:24:38    10/F45-49      116/F    
  230. Heather Rix-Packard       Rochester NY       1:24:19  0:27:08    14/F35-39      117/F    
  231. Mark Packard              Rochester NY       1:24:20  0:27:09    11/M35-39      114/M    
  232. Sheryl Norris             Fairport NY        1:25:53  0:27:39    11/F50-54      118/F    
  233. Susie Schneider           Pittsford NY       1:25:53  0:27:39    19/F40-44      119/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shelby Herman                                 0:43:11   0:13:54     18     1/F
    2. Stephanie Taglialatela    Spencerport NY      0:49:29   0:15:56     71    15/F
    3. Danielle Brown            Pittsford NY        0:49:35   0:15:58     72    16/F
    4. Corey Scala               West Henrietta NY   0:53:28   0:17:13     99    30/F
    5. Sara Harrison-Lusk        Fairport NY         0:55:45   0:17:57    122    44/F
    6. Caitlin Cooley            Kent NY             0:55:52   0:17:59    125    47/F
    7. Kristi Marcera                                0:56:46   0:18:16    132    52/F
    8. Samantha Murphy                               0:58:41   0:18:53    152    64/F
    9. Shauna Meek               Rochester NY        0:59:15   0:19:04    158    68/F
   10. Anne Schleiring                               1:12:08   0:23:13    222   111/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brittany Broderick        Rochester NY        0:44:01   0:14:10     25     2/F
    2. Dianne Gage               Naples NY           0:46:10   0:14:52     48     9/F
    3. Maribeth Garcia           Rochester NY        0:49:47   0:16:01     74    18/F
    4. Jennifer Steimer          Rochester NY        0:50:21   0:16:12     81    20/F
    5. Nicole Bell               Rochester NY        0:52:07   0:16:46     93    24/F
    6. Cortney Bills             Rochester NY        0:52:10   0:16:47     94    25/F
    7. Lori Vance                Fairport NY         0:52:43   0:16:58     96    27/F
    8. Cara Morgan                                   0:53:06   0:17:05     98    29/F
    9. Courtney Zona             Rochester NY        0:53:30   0:17:13    100    31/F
   10. Jessica Breitfeld                             0:53:54   0:17:21    104    33/F
   11. Robin McCulloch                               0:54:24   0:17:31    112    36/F
   12. Erin Kelly                                    0:55:03   0:17:43    114    38/F
   13. Cory Riemer               Webster NY          0:55:42   0:17:56    121    43/F
   14. Maggie Kulzer             Lakeville NY        0:56:18   0:18:07    128    48/F
   15. Karen Young               Rochester NY        0:56:46   0:18:16    131    51/F
   16. Angie Stewart             Mendon NY           0:58:33   0:18:51    149    62/F
   17. Josephine Burgos          Webster NY          1:00:28   0:19:28    170    78/F
   18. Elizabeth Ernst                               1:00:51   0:19:35    173    80/F
   19. Colleen Fagan             Rochester NY        1:00:51   0:19:35    174    81/F
   20. Amanda Herrick            Farmington N        1:01:28   0:19:47    176    82/F
   21. Becca Foster              Rochester NY        1:01:51   0:19:54    180    85/F
   22. Shelly Randall            Rochester NY        1:01:51   0:19:54    181    86/F
   23. Marybeth Alexander                            1:02:43   0:20:11    189    91/F
   24. Emily Zalacca                                 1:03:23   0:20:24    192    94/F
   25. Corinne Crippen                               1:07:53   0:21:51    212   103/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rebecca Porter            Rochester NY        0:45:34   0:14:40     39     5/F
    2. Jamie Melos                                   0:46:10   0:14:52     47     8/F
    3. Hillary Cardin            Rochester NY        0:47:22   0:15:15     54    11/F
    4. Kristine Boothe           Rochester NY        0:49:28   0:15:55     70    14/F
    5. Melissa Schmitt           Rochester NY        0:50:52   0:16:22     84    21/F
    6. Jaime Miller              Rochester NY        0:54:20   0:17:29    108    34/F
    7. Laura Robbins             Rochester NY        0:55:18   0:17:48    117    40/F
    8. Karen Ardilio             Macedon NY          0:55:50   0:17:58    124    46/F
    9. Kim Garrity                                   0:56:23   0:18:09    129    49/F
   10. Melissa Hagen             Palmyra NY          0:57:15   0:18:26    140    56/F
   11. Angie Schwingel                               0:58:12   0:18:44    146    60/F
   12. Rachael Dellapietra       East Rochester NY   0:58:34   0:18:51    150    63/F
   13. Stephanie Schubmehl                           0:59:21   0:19:06    160    70/F
   14. Heather Davy              Perry NY            0:59:50   0:19:16    166    74/F
   15. Stephanie Mills                               1:00:41   0:19:32    171    79/F
   16. Jill Kehoe                                    1:02:13   0:20:02    184    87/F
   17. Meg Hamilton                                  1:02:33   0:20:08    188    90/F
   18. Lisa Lazzara                                  1:03:19   0:20:23    191    93/F
   19. Julie Callahan            Rochester NY        1:04:01   0:20:36    197    97/F
   20. Sarah Williams            Rochester NY        1:04:57   0:20:54    206   101/F
   21. Lynne Schmitt                                 1:08:02   0:21:54    213   104/F
   22. Annmarie Tompkins                             1:13:13   0:23:34    223   112/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Wendy Abbott              Rochester NY        0:44:29   0:14:19     31     3/F
    2. Sarah Hersey                                  0:45:01   0:14:29     34     4/F
    3. Margaret Baackes          Rochester NY        0:49:43   0:16:00     73    17/F
    4. Erin McCormick            Fairport NY         0:51:59   0:16:44     91    23/F
    5. Elizabeth Baroody-Solomon Rochester NY        0:53:46   0:17:18    102    32/F
    6. Joanne Laudisi            Rochester NY        0:54:30   0:17:33    113    37/F
    7. Molly Krause                                  0:56:43   0:18:15    130    50/F
    8. Meredith Muhs                                 0:56:46   0:18:16    133    53/F
    9. Alex Croll                Rochester NY        0:57:46   0:18:36    143    57/F
   10. Lisa Foote                Rochester NY        1:01:31   0:19:48    177    83/F
   11. Cristina Picca            Webster NY          1:02:15   0:20:02    185    88/F
   12. Casey Klice                                   1:08:04   0:21:55    214   105/F
   13. Kimberly McGann           Avon NY             1:13:39   0:23:42    224   113/F
   14. Heather Rix-Packard       Rochester NY        1:24:19   0:27:08    230   117/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dionne Bothner            Pittsford NY        0:45:40   0:14:42     41     6/F
    2. Deanna Reh                                    0:46:29   0:14:58     51    10/F
    3. Kerri Brown               Pittsford NY        0:50:14   0:16:10     80    19/F
    4. April Jefferson                               0:54:20   0:17:29    110    35/F
    5. Sarah Hardy               Phelps NY           0:55:13   0:17:46    115    39/F
    6. Tanna Mace                Ontario NY          0:55:34   0:17:53    118    41/F
    7. Barri Iskin                                   0:57:06   0:18:23    138    55/F
    8. Amy Windus                                    0:58:07   0:18:42    145    59/F
    9. Julia D'Ovidio                                0:58:12   0:18:44    147    61/F
   10. Leni Maas                                     0:59:19   0:19:06    159    69/F
   11. Crystal Sawyer            Hilton NY           1:00:13   0:19:23    169    77/F
   12. Seneca Brashear                               1:02:20   0:20:04    186    89/F
   13. Amy Rovitelli                                 1:03:30   0:20:26    194    95/F
   14. Dori Licata               Rochester NY        1:03:30   0:20:26    195    96/F
   15. Christina Ruhland         North Chili NY      1:04:07   0:20:38    198    98/F
   16. Lisa Aycock               Pittsford NY        1:04:36   0:20:48    203   100/F
   17. Rachel Brown              Fairport NY         1:09:05   0:22:14    216   106/F
   18. Wendy Visca               Rochester NY        1:09:06   0:22:14    217   107/F
   19. Susie Schneider           Pittsford NY        1:25:53   0:27:39    233   119/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Yana Rodgers              Belle Mead NJ       0:45:46   0:14:44     42     7/F
    2. Sandy Wheeler                                 0:47:48   0:15:23     57    12/F
    3. Laura Ciaio               Victor NY           0:51:30   0:16:35     86    22/F
    4. Christina McLyman         Rochester NY        0:52:27   0:16:53     95    26/F
    5. Brenda Lyaski             Webster NY          0:55:36   0:17:54    119    42/F
    6. Diane Schuman             West Henrietta NY   0:55:49   0:17:58    123    45/F
    7. Jacqui Lipschitz          Rochester NY        0:57:55   0:18:38    144    58/F
    8. Robyn Kahn                Fairport NY         0:59:02   0:19:00    154    65/F
    9. Michele Blackburn         Dansville NY        0:59:14   0:19:04    157    67/F
   10. Cheryl Monnier            Victor NY           1:16:31   0:24:38    229   116/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Pam Johnson               Canandaigua NY      0:53:02   0:17:04     97    28/F
    2. Rose Muir                                     0:59:49   0:19:15    164    73/F
    3. Brenda Herman             Hilton NY           0:59:51   0:19:16    167    75/F
    4. Ann More                  Buffalo NY          1:01:48   0:19:53    179    84/F
    5. Janet Bernecky            Pittsford NY        1:03:11   0:20:20    190    92/F
    6. Wendy Wicks               Spencerport NY      1:04:20   0:20:42    201    99/F
    7. Nuri Steiner                                  1:09:17   0:22:18    218   108/F
    8. Kathryn Fose              Hilton NY           1:10:48   0:22:47    220   109/F
    9. Patty Nelson              Rochester NY        1:11:49   0:23:07    221   110/F
   10. Colleen Cook              Rochester NY        1:15:55   0:24:26    227   115/F
   11. Sheryl Norris             Fairport NY         1:25:53   0:27:39    232   118/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cheryl Guth               Rochester NY        0:48:23   0:15:34     63    13/F
    2. Elaine Jacobson           Rochester NY        0:57:04   0:18:22    137    54/F
    3. Karen Eichele             Scottsville NY      0:59:05   0:19:01    155    66/F
    4. Stacey Curry              Derby NY            0:59:25   0:19:07    161    71/F
    5. Inga Rojas                                    0:59:48   0:19:15    163    72/F
    6. Ute Spitra                                    1:06:34   0:21:26    208   102/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Wanda Schubmehl           Rochester NY        1:00:00   0:19:19    168    76/F
    2. Mary Patchett                                 1:14:52   0:24:06    226   114/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cameron More              Amherst NY         1:04:40  0:20:49    205   105/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Staveski             Fairport NY        0:36:57  0:11:54      4     4/M
    2. Matthew Ruhland                              0:41:38  0:13:24     11    11/M
    3. Benjamin Ciaio            Victor NY          0:57:01  0:18:21    136    83/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Greg Selke                                   0:34:18  0:11:02      1     1/M
    2. Nick Budinski             Rochester NY       0:35:31  0:11:26      2     2/M
    3. Jason McElwain            Rochester NY       0:40:13  0:12:57      8     8/M
    4. Daniel Bruton                                0:41:54  0:13:29     14    14/M
    5. Fred Gouker               Geneva NY          0:45:34  0:14:40     40    35/M
    6. Johnny Ramus              Rochester NY       0:56:02  0:18:02    127    80/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Justin Niebel             Pittsford NY       0:36:45  0:11:50      3     3/M
    2. Phil Nesbitt              Churchville NY     0:37:38  0:12:07      5     5/M
    3. Curt Boshnack             Brockport NY       0:43:28  0:13:59     19    18/M
    4. Michael Roorda            Rochester NY       0:43:40  0:14:03     22    21/M
    5. Cory MacLeod              Rochester NY       0:44:25  0:14:18     28    26/M
    6. Kevin Laley               Penfield NY        0:48:14  0:15:31     61    49/M
    7. Erich Dehm                                   0:48:32  0:15:37     64    51/M
    8. Brian Thomas              Rochester NY       0:48:36  0:15:39     66    53/M
    9. Bryan Schuff              Brockport NY       0:49:00  0:15:46     67    54/M
   10. Jeremy Zalacca                               1:03:23  0:20:24    193    99/M
   11. Steve Mihm                                   1:09:04  0:22:14    215   110/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Pierce Redmond                               0:43:32  0:14:01     20    19/M
    2. Charlie Barkowski         Kent NY            0:44:28  0:14:19     29    27/M
    3. Patrick McCormick                            0:44:35  0:14:21     32    29/M
    4. John Bugajski             Rochester NY       0:45:13  0:14:33     37    33/M
    5. Marc Seigfred                                0:47:51  0:15:24     58    46/M
    6. Timothy Gardner                              0:48:13  0:15:31     60    48/M
    7. Matthew Garcia                               0:49:47  0:16:01     75    57/M
    8. Spencer Southern          Rochester NY       0:49:56  0:16:04     76    58/M
    9. Derek Schmitt             Rochester NY       0:50:52  0:16:22     83    63/M
   10. Peter Miller              Rochester NY       0:54:20  0:17:29    109    75/M
   11. Jeffrey Ardilio           Macedon NY         0:55:38  0:17:54    120    78/M
   12. Thomas Kosters                               0:56:53  0:18:19    134    81/M
   13. David Sperduto            Penfield NY        0:57:33  0:18:31    141    85/M
   14. Matthew Przygoda                             1:01:54  0:19:55    183    97/M
   15. Mike Osborne                                 1:04:19  0:20:42    200   102/M
   16. Josh Sibbald                                 1:07:34  0:21:45    209   107/M
   17. Scott Root                                   1:09:24  0:22:20    219   111/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christopher Bianchi       Rochester NY       0:45:07  0:14:31     36    32/M
    2. David Zimpfer             Rochester NY       0:46:09  0:14:51     46    39/M
    3. Jason Peterson                               0:49:56  0:16:04     77    59/M
    4. David Callahan            Rochester NY       0:51:39  0:16:37     88    66/M
    5. Michael Burns             Rochester NY       0:53:47  0:17:19    103    71/M
    6. Chris Getman              Rochester NY       0:57:45  0:18:35    142    86/M
    7. Joseph Picca              Webster NY         1:00:57  0:19:37    175    94/M
    8. Justin Johnson            Rochester NY       1:01:46  0:19:53    178    95/M
    9. Joe Rotolo                                   1:04:18  0:20:42    199   101/M
   10. Dwight Schuman            West Henrietta NY  1:07:49  0:21:50    211   109/M
   11. Mark Packard              Rochester NY       1:24:20  0:27:09    231   114/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mark Larson               Rochester NY       0:40:37  0:13:04      9     9/M
    2. Ronald Fischer            Rochester NY       0:42:06  0:13:33     15    15/M
    3. Andrew Farmer             Avon NY            0:43:33  0:14:01     21    20/M
    4. David Meyers              Livonia NY         0:43:49  0:14:06     23    22/M
    5. Christian Bischof         Corning NY         0:45:34  0:14:40     38    34/M
    6. Bill Santmyer                                0:46:02  0:14:49     44    37/M
    7. Andy Ball                 Fairport NY        0:47:46  0:15:22     56    45/M
    8. Alan Borrelli             Fairport NY        0:48:16  0:15:32     62    50/M
    9. Matthew Lovell            Rochester NY       0:54:20  0:17:29    111    76/M
   10. Frank Licata              Rochester NY       0:59:37  0:19:11    162    91/M
   11. Michael Figo              Fairport NY        1:02:22  0:20:04    187    98/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Chris Boshnack            Brockport NY       0:40:01  0:12:53      7     7/M
    2. Bill Weber                                   0:41:09  0:13:15     10    10/M
    3. Steve Derks               Henrietta NY       0:41:41  0:13:25     12    12/M
    4. James Wharton                                0:41:44  0:13:26     13    13/M
    5. Andrew Ciaio              Victor NY          0:42:47  0:13:46     17    17/M
    6. Michael Brown             Pittsford NY       0:44:16  0:14:15     27    25/M
    7. John Strossman            Webster NY         0:46:24  0:14:56     49    40/M
    8. Jeff Chartrand            Rochester NY       0:47:54  0:15:25     59    47/M
    9. Jeff Monnier                                 0:51:50  0:16:41     90    68/M
   10. Tom Szatko                Penfield NY        0:55:15  0:17:47    116    77/M
   11. Wayne Lipschitz           Rochester NY       0:56:58  0:18:20    135    82/M
   12. Thomas Collins                               0:58:46  0:18:55    153    89/M
   13. Todd Lubanski                                0:59:50  0:19:16    165    92/M
   14. Dan Maas                                     1:07:46  0:21:49    210   108/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kevin Sheehan             Victor NY          0:39:05  0:12:35      6     6/M
    2. Russ Herman                                  0:44:01  0:14:10     24    23/M
    3. William Sandow            West Henrietta NY  0:44:03  0:14:11     26    24/M
    4. David O'Dell              Weedsport NY       0:45:51  0:14:45     43    36/M
    5. John Sweeney              Fairport NY        0:46:05  0:14:50     45    38/M
    6. Robert Dimmig             Lancaster NY       0:46:26  0:14:57     50    41/M
    7. Tom Gibson                Canandaigua NY     0:47:31  0:15:18     55    44/M
    8. Richard Laudisi           Rochester NY       0:49:05  0:15:48     68    55/M
    9. Dan Taylor                                   0:49:25  0:15:54     69    56/M
   10. Martin Peck               Canandaigua NY     0:50:33  0:16:16     82    62/M
   11. Tom Sweeney               Rochester NY       0:51:07  0:16:27     85    64/M
   12. Scott Farley              Walworth NY        0:51:48  0:16:40     89    67/M
   13. Mark Stellman             Macedon NY         0:54:07  0:17:25    106    73/M
   14. Michael Conolly                              0:58:24  0:18:48    148    87/M
   15. David Fitzgerald          Rochester NY       0:58:36  0:18:52    151    88/M
   16. Ron Piazza                Leroy NY           1:03:39  0:20:29    196   100/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Rogers                               0:42:34  0:13:42     16    16/M
    2. Mark Heberger             Rochester NY       0:44:29  0:14:19     30    28/M
    3. Bill Beyerbach            Rochester NY       0:45:01  0:14:29     33    30/M
    4. Doug Deweaver                                0:45:06  0:14:31     35    31/M
    5. Lawrence Taylor           Fairport NY        0:46:37  0:15:00     53    43/M
    6. Tim Murphy                Rochester NY       0:49:59  0:16:05     78    60/M
    7. Bill Schubmehl            Rochester NY       0:53:41  0:17:17    101    70/M
    8. Stephen Wallace           Irondequoit NY     0:53:55  0:17:21    105    72/M
    9. Michael Shortley          Fairport NY        0:54:14  0:17:27    107    74/M
   10. Michael Spitra                               0:59:12  0:19:03    156    90/M
   11. Joe Jansen                Lima NEW YORK      1:04:39  0:20:49    204   104/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Glen Burkhardt                               0:46:36  0:15:00     52    42/M
    2. Christopher Barry         Newark NY          0:50:04  0:16:07     79    61/M
    3. Bill Polito               Webster NY         0:51:36  0:16:37     87    65/M
    4. Gary Updyke               Pittsford NY       0:52:06  0:16:46     92    69/M
    5. Donald Galetto            Spencerport NY     1:00:42  0:19:32    172    93/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rick Erb                                     0:55:57  0:18:01    126    79/M
    2. George Woodall                               1:01:52  0:19:55    182    96/M
    3. James Hendy               Webster NY         1:05:11  0:20:59    207   106/M
    4. Bob Carafice                                 1:14:40  0:24:02    225   112/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Charles Sabatine          Victor NY          1:04:24  0:20:44    202   103/M
    2. Norm Greiner              Rochester NY       1:16:15  0:24:33    228   113/M
 
 
 
Men NoAGe
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Unknown Partic. 564                          0:57:12  0:18:25    139    84/M
 
 
 
Men NoAge
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Unknown Partic. 194                          0:48:32  0:15:37     65    52/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com