USATF-Niagara Ultra Series

Virgel Crest Ultras 100 Miles

Virgel, NY
September 21, 2013

Results Data Courtesy of:  Virgel Crest Ultras
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Distance  Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. James Blandford            100.4   21:11:00  0:12:40     1/MM            1/M    
    2. Jordan Stafford            100.4   24:06:00  0:14:24     2/MM            2/M    
    3. Joan Roch                  100.4   25:40:00  0:15:20     3/MM            3/M    
    4. Pierre Lequient            100.4   26:46:00  0:16:00     4/MM            4/M    
    5. Anna Piskorska             100.4   27:02:00  0:16:09     1/FF            1/F    
    6. Louis Arcand               100.4   27:36:00  0:16:30     5/MM            5/M    
    7. Kevin Lafleur              100.4   27:39:00  0:16:31     6/MM            6/M    
    8. Joe Del Conte              100.4   27:54:00  0:16:40     7/MM            7/M    
    9. Jason Brady                100.4   29:51:00  0:17:50     8/MM            8/M    
   10. Jennifer Brunet            100.4   30:19:00  0:18:07     2/FF            2/F    
   11. Matthew Robinson           100.4   31:46:00  0:18:59     9/MM            9/M    
   12. Andres Fleury              100.4   32:01:00  0:19:08    10/MM           10/M    
   13. Daniel Héon                100.4   32:05:00  0:19:10    11/MM           11/M    
   14. Dan Broom                  100.4   34:19:00  0:20:30    12/MM           12/M    
   15. Sean Hensley               100.4   34:23:00  0:20:33    13/MM           13/M    
   16. Leo OConnor                100.4   34:30:00  0:20:37    14/MM           14/M    
   17. James Lampman              100.4   35:48:00  0:21:24    15/MM           15/M    
   18. John Lavoie                100.4   38:15:00  0:22:52    16/MM           16/M    
   19. Jeff Merritt                90.7   28:00:00  0:18:31    17/MM           17/M    
   20. Patrick Houde               86.5   19:19:00  0:13:24    18/MM           18/M    
   20. Simon-Pierre Lamoureux      86.5   19:19:00  0:13:24    19/MM           19/M    
   22. Jim Riek                    86.5   22:13:00  0:15:25    20/MM           20/M    
   22. Bill Vanca                  86.5   22:13:00  0:15:25    21/MM           21/M    
   24. Kevin Ravasio               86.5   26:00:00  0:18:02    22/MM           22/M    
   25. Denis Mikhaylov             80.4   17:01:00  0:12:42    23/MM           23/M    
   26. Charles Roche               80.4   21:03:00  0:15:43    24/MM           24/M    
   27. David Baird                 80.4   23:07:00  0:17:15    25/MM           25/M    
   28. Jim Porter                  64.1   12:51:00  0:12:02    26/MM           26/M    
   29. Jerome Bastide De Grave     59.9   14:25:00  0:14:26    27/MM           27/M    
   30. Patrice Godin               59.9   14:34:00  0:14:35    28/MM           28/M    
   31. Lori Johnson                59.9   16:02:00  0:16:04     3/FF            3/F    
   32. Don Mengel                  59.9   16:03:00  0:16:05    29/MM           29/M    
   33. Alexander Bollfrass         50.2    9:59:00  0:11:56    30/MM           30/M    
   34. Justin Weiler               50.2   10:09:00  0:12:08    31/MM           31/M    
   35. Christopher Cappellini      50.2   10:11:00  0:12:10    32/MM           32/M    
   36. Tim Finocchio               50.2   10:23:00  0:12:25    33/MM           33/M    
   37. Scotie Jacobs               50.2   11:34:00  0:13:49    34/MM           34/M    
   37. Ryan O'Dell                 50.2   11:34:00  0:13:49    35/MM           35/M    
   39. Scott Slater                50.2   11:35:00  0:13:51    36/MM           36/M    
   40. Jeff Patterson              50.2   11:56:00  0:14:16    37/MM           37/M    
   41. James Miner                 50.2   13:03:00  0:15:36    38/MM           38/M    
   42. Gary Long                   50.2   13:05:00  0:15:38    39/MM           39/M    
   43. Shannon MacGregor           50.2   13:06:00  0:15:39    40/MM           40/M    
   44. Darryl Ngai                 50.2   13:14:00  0:15:49    41/MM           41/M    
   45. Jack Ryon                   50.2   13:22:00  0:15:59    42/MM           42/M    
   46. Keith Straw                 50.2   13:27:00  0:16:05    43/MM           43/M    
   47. Chris Bergtholdt            50.2   13:50:00  0:16:32    44/MM           44/M    
   48. Jake Brown                  50.2   14:24:00  0:17:13    45/MM           45/M    
   48. Christopher Brown           50.2   14:24:00  0:17:13    46/MM           46/M    
   50. Kevin Claire                50.2   14:32:00  0:17:22    47/MM           47/M    
   51. Bartholomew Muzzin          50.2   14:36:00  0:17:27    48/MM           48/M    
   52. Gary Hebert                 50.2   14:46:00  0:17:39    49/MM           49/M    
   53. Thomas Slocum               50.2   14:50:00  0:17:44    50/MM           50/M    
   54. Rupert Bullard              50.2   14:51:00  0:17:45    51/MM           51/M    
   55. Kelsey Hoontis              50.2   14:52:00  0:17:46     4/FF            4/F    
   56. Bob Bodkin                  50.2   14:55:00  0:17:50    52/MM           52/M    
   57. John Schauman               50.2   15:26:00  0:18:27    53/MM           53/M    
   58. Robert Scott                50.2   15:37:00  0:18:40    54/MM           54/M    
   59. John Boser                  50.2   15:46:00  0:18:51    55/MM           55/M    
   60. Christine Reynolds          50.2   15:53:00  0:18:59     5/FF            5/F    
   61. Shannon Johnson             50.2   16:32:00  0:19:46    56/MM           56/M    
   62. Michael Murray              50.2   18:17:00  0:21:51    57/MM           57/M    
   63. Mario Villemure             40.5   12:42:00  0:18:49    58/MM           58/M    
   64. Julie Goodale               40.5   13:20:00  0:19:45     6/FF            6/F    
   65. Jeff Engelbrecht            40.5   13:24:00  0:19:51    59/MM           59/M    
   66. Edward Ackerly              36.3    7:47:00  0:12:52    60/MM           60/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women F
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Distance   Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anna Piskorska            100.4     27:02:00   0:16:09      5     1/F
    2. Jennifer Brunet           100.4     30:19:00   0:18:07     10     2/F
    3. Lori Johnson              059.9     16:02:00   0:16:04     31     3/F
    4. Kelsey Hoontis            050.2     14:52:00   0:17:46     55     4/F
    5. Christine Reynolds        050.2     15:53:00   0:18:59     60     5/F
    6. Julie Goodale             040.5     13:20:00   0:19:45     64     6/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Distance   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. James Blandford           100.4     21:11:00  0:12:40      1     1/M
    2. Jordan Stafford           100.4     24:06:00  0:14:24      2     2/M
    3. Joan Roch                 100.4     25:40:00  0:15:20      3     3/M
    4. Pierre Lequient           100.4     26:46:00  0:16:00      4     4/M
    5. Louis Arcand              100.4     27:36:00  0:16:30      6     5/M
    6. Kevin Lafleur             100.4     27:39:00  0:16:31      7     6/M
    7. Joe Del Conte             100.4     27:54:00  0:16:40      8     7/M
    8. Jason Brady               100.4     29:51:00  0:17:50      9     8/M
    9. Matthew Robinson          100.4     31:46:00  0:18:59     11     9/M
   10. Andres Fleury             100.4     32:01:00  0:19:08     12    10/M
   11. Daniel Héon               100.4     32:05:00  0:19:10     13    11/M
   12. Dan Broom                 100.4     34:19:00  0:20:30     14    12/M
   13. Sean Hensley              100.4     34:23:00  0:20:33     15    13/M
   14. Leo OConnor               100.4     34:30:00  0:20:37     16    14/M
   15. James Lampman             100.4     35:48:00  0:21:24     17    15/M
   16. John Lavoie               100.4     38:15:00  0:22:52     18    16/M
   17. Jeff Merritt              090.7     28:00:00  0:18:31     19    17/M
   18. Patrick Houde             086.5     19:19:00  0:13:24     20    18/M
   19. Simon-Pierre Lamoureux    086.5     19:19:00  0:13:24     20    19/M
   20. Jim Riek                  086.5     22:13:00  0:15:25     22    20/M
   21. Bill Vanca                086.5     22:13:00  0:15:25     22    21/M
   22. Kevin Ravasio             086.5     26:00:00  0:18:02     24    22/M
   23. Denis Mikhaylov           080.4     17:01:00  0:12:42     25    23/M
   24. Charles Roche             080.4     21:03:00  0:15:43     26    24/M
   25. David Baird               080.4     23:07:00  0:17:15     27    25/M
   26. Jim Porter                064.1     12:51:00  0:12:02     28    26/M
   27. Jerome Bastide De Grave   059.9     14:25:00  0:14:26     29    27/M
   28. Patrice Godin             059.9     14:34:00  0:14:35     30    28/M
   29. Don Mengel                059.9     16:03:00  0:16:05     32    29/M
   30. Alexander Bollfrass       050.2     9:59:00  0:11:56     33    30/M
   31. Justin Weiler             050.2     10:09:00  0:12:08     34    31/M
   32. Christopher Cappellini    050.2     10:11:00  0:12:10     35    32/M
   33. Tim Finocchio             050.2     10:23:00  0:12:25     36    33/M
   34. Scotie Jacobs             050.2     11:34:00  0:13:49     37    34/M
   35. Ryan O'Dell               050.2     11:34:00  0:13:49     37    35/M
   36. Scott Slater              050.2     11:35:00  0:13:51     39    36/M
   37. Jeff Patterson            050.2     11:56:00  0:14:16     40    37/M
   38. James Miner               050.2     13:03:00  0:15:36     41    38/M
   39. Gary Long                 050.2     13:05:00  0:15:38     42    39/M
   40. Shannon MacGregor         050.2     13:06:00  0:15:39     43    40/M
   41. Darryl Ngai               050.2     13:14:00  0:15:49     44    41/M
   42. Jack Ryon                 050.2     13:22:00  0:15:59     45    42/M
   43. Keith Straw               050.2     13:27:00  0:16:05     46    43/M
   44. Chris Bergtholdt          050.2     13:50:00  0:16:32     47    44/M
   45. Jake Brown                050.2     14:24:00  0:17:13     48    45/M
   46. Christopher Brown         050.2     14:24:00  0:17:13     48    46/M
   47. Kevin Claire              050.2     14:32:00  0:17:22     50    47/M
   48. Bartholomew Muzzin        050.2     14:36:00  0:17:27     51    48/M
   49. Gary Hebert               050.2     14:46:00  0:17:39     52    49/M
   50. Thomas Slocum             050.2     14:50:00  0:17:44     53    50/M
   51. Rupert Bullard            050.2     14:51:00  0:17:45     54    51/M
   52. Bob Bodkin                050.2     14:55:00  0:17:50     56    52/M
   53. John Schauman             050.2     15:26:00  0:18:27     57    53/M
   54. Robert Scott              050.2     15:37:00  0:18:40     58    54/M
   55. John Boser                050.2     15:46:00  0:18:51     59    55/M
   56. Shannon Johnson           050.2     16:32:00  0:19:46     61    56/M
   57. Michael Murray            050.2     18:17:00  0:21:51     62    57/M
   58. Mario Villemure           040.5     12:42:00  0:18:49     63    58/M
   59. Jeff Engelbrecht          040.5     13:24:00  0:19:51     65    59/M
   60. Edward Ackerly            036.3     7:47:00  0:12:52     66    60/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com