RIT Indoor Track & Field Invitational

Masters 1000 Meter Challenge

Rochester, NY
February 15, 2013

Results Data Courtesy of:  Rochester Summer Track
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                     Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mike Nier          Genesee Valley Harriers  0:02:52  0:04:35     1/MM            1/M    0:02:31  86.05% 
    2. Robert Liebers     Chautauqua Striders      0:02:59  0:04:46     2/MM            2/M    0:02:28  87.88% 
    3. Jim Figler         Checkers AC              0:03:01  0:04:50     3/MM            3/M    0:02:39  81.78% 
    4. Robert Doc Rappole Erie Runners Club        0:03:27  0:05:31     4/MM            4/M    0:02:39  81.70% 
    5. Randy Brownlee     Appleton, NY             0:03:41  0:05:54     5/MM            5/M    0:03:21  64.61% 
    6. Joan Sussman       Rochester, NY            0:05:27  0:08:43     1/FF            1/F    0:04:21  55.89% 
    7. Tina Pellegrin     Rochester, NY            0:06:16  0:10:02     2/FF            2/F    0:06:09  39.51% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women F
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joan Sussman       Rochester, NY             0:05:27   0:08:43      6     1/F
    2. Tina Pellegrin     Rochester, NY             0:06:16   0:10:02      7     2/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Town                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mike Nier          Genesee Valley Harriers  0:02:52  0:04:35      1     1/M
    2. Robert Liebers     Chautauqua Striders      0:02:59  0:04:46      2     2/M
    3. Jim Figler         Checkers AC              0:03:01  0:04:50      3     3/M
    4. Robert Doc Rappole Erie Runners Club        0:03:27  0:05:31      4     4/M
    5. Randy Brownlee     Appleton, NY             0:03:41  0:05:54      5     5/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                 AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Robert Liebers       0:02:28   87.88%     55   0:02:59       2 
      2. Mike Nier            0:02:31   86.05%     48   0:02:52       1 
      3. Jim Figler           0:02:39   81.78%     48   0:03:01       3 
      4. Robert Doc Rappole   0:02:39   81.70%     64   0:03:27       4 
      5. Randy Brownlee       0:03:21   64.61%     44   0:03:41       5 
      6. Joan Sussman         0:04:21   55.89%     57   0:05:27       6 
      7. Tina Pellegrin       0:06:09   39.51%     38   0:06:16       7 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com