East Aurora Cross Country Mini Series

Knox Invitational Community Race 3 Miles

East Aurora, NY
October 5, 2013

Results Data Courtesy of:  Dennis Webster, Race Director
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town              Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jay List            Holland NY        0:18:50  0:06:04     1/MMen          1/M    0:18:19  66.40% 
    2. Jim Waldron         Buffalo NY        0:19:15  0:06:12     2/MMen          2/M    0:16:34  73.44% 
    3. Jerry Irving        East Aurora NY    0:19:31  0:06:17     3/MMen          3/M    0:15:25  78.89% 
    4. Brian Fraser        East Aurora NY    0:20:02  0:06:27     4/MMen          4/M    0:18:31  65.73% 
    5. Amy Fakterowitz     Williamsville NY  0:20:21  0:06:33     1/FWomen        1/F    0:18:39  74.45% 
    6. Colin Gleason       Elma NY           0:20:46  0:06:41     5/MMen          5/M    0:19:20  62.93% 
    7. Jeff Baase          East Aurora NY    0:20:55  0:06:44     6/MMen          6/M    0:18:53  64.43% 
    8. Colin O'Donnell     East Aurora NY    0:21:56  0:07:04     7/MMen          7/M    0:21:50  55.74% 
    9. Brian Serwicki      Orchard Park NY   0:22:09  0:07:08     8/MMen          8/M    0:21:59  55.36% 
   10. Caitlin Loughran    East Aurora NY    0:22:53  0:07:22     2/FWomen        2/F    0:22:53  60.67% 
   11. Heather Burger      Orchard Park NY   0:25:20  0:08:09     3/FWomen        3/F    0:25:08  55.26% 
   12. TJ Jones            East Aurora NY    0:26:00  0:08:22     9/MMen          9/M    0:23:28  51.83% 
   13. Steve Kenworthy     East Aurora NY    0:26:49  0:08:38    10/MMen         10/M    0:24:01  50.65% 
   14. Sam Neal            East Aurora NY    0:27:01  0:08:42    11/MMen         11/M    0:21:10  57.50% 
   15. Lisa Hoffman        East Aurora NY    0:27:46  0:08:56     4/FWomen        4/F    0:24:32  56.59% 
   16. Ava Danieu          East Aurora NY    0:27:46  0:08:56     5/FWomen        5/F    0:25:15  55.00% 
   17. Jasmine McPherson   East Aurora NY    0:28:47  0:09:16     6/FWomen        6/F    0:24:58  55.60% 
   18. Tammy Messmer       Akron NY          0:29:02  0:09:21     7/FWomen        7/F    0:28:05  49.44% 
   19. Richard Betts       Arcade NY         0:29:20  0:09:26    12/MMen         12/M    0:22:46  53.44% 
   20. David Nojaim        East Aurora NY    0:30:46  0:09:54    13/MMen         13/M    0:27:21  44.49% 
   21. Michael Olwheiler   East Aurora NY    0:38:48  0:12:29    14/MMen         14/M    0:31:42  38.38% 
   22. Say McPherson       East Aurora NY    0:38:49  0:12:30    15/MMen         15/M    0:28:09  43.23% 
   23. Ryan McPherson      East Aurora NY    0:38:52  0:12:31    16/MMen         16/M    0:36:44  33.12% 
   24. Alexandra McPherson East Aurora NY    0:38:53  0:12:31     8/FWomen        8/F    0:38:04  36.47% 
   25. Katie Kivari        East Aurora NY    0:39:54  0:12:51     9/FWomen        9/F    0:34:37  40.11% 
   26. Jacqueline Kivari   East Aurora NY    0:39:56  0:12:51    10/FWomen       10/F    0:36:36  37.94% 



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women Women
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town              Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amy Fakterowitz     Williamsville NY   0:20:21   0:06:33      5     1/F
    2. Caitlin Loughran    East Aurora NY     0:22:53   0:07:22     10     2/F
    3. Heather Burger      Orchard Park NY    0:25:20   0:08:09     11     3/F
    4. Lisa Hoffman        East Aurora NY     0:27:46   0:08:56     15     4/F
    5. Ava Danieu          East Aurora NY     0:27:46   0:08:56     16     5/F
    6. Jasmine McPherson   East Aurora NY     0:28:47   0:09:16     17     6/F
    7. Tammy Messmer       Akron NY           0:29:02   0:09:21     18     7/F
    8. Alexandra McPherson East Aurora NY     0:38:53   0:12:31     24     8/F
    9. Katie Kivari        East Aurora NY     0:39:54   0:12:51     25     9/F
   10. Jacqueline Kivari   East Aurora NY     0:39:56   0:12:51     26    10/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jay List            Holland NY        0:18:50  0:06:04      1     1/M
    2. Jim Waldron         Buffalo NY        0:19:15  0:06:12      2     2/M
    3. Jerry Irving        East Aurora NY    0:19:31  0:06:17      3     3/M
    4. Brian Fraser        East Aurora NY    0:20:02  0:06:27      4     4/M
    5. Colin Gleason       Elma NY           0:20:46  0:06:41      6     5/M
    6. Jeff Baase          East Aurora NY    0:20:55  0:06:44      7     6/M
    7. Colin O'Donnell     East Aurora NY    0:21:56  0:07:04      8     7/M
    8. Brian Serwicki      Orchard Park NY   0:22:09  0:07:08      9     8/M
    9. TJ Jones            East Aurora NY    0:26:00  0:08:22     12     9/M
   10. Steve Kenworthy     East Aurora NY    0:26:49  0:08:38     13    10/M
   11. Sam Neal            East Aurora NY    0:27:01  0:08:42     14    11/M
   12. Richard Betts       Arcade NY         0:29:20  0:09:26     19    12/M
   13. David Nojaim        East Aurora NY    0:30:46  0:09:54     20    13/M
   14. Michael Olwheiler   East Aurora NY    0:38:48  0:12:29     21    14/M
   15. Say McPherson       East Aurora NY    0:38:49  0:12:30     22    15/M
   16. Ryan McPherson      East Aurora NY    0:38:52  0:12:31     23    16/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                  AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Jerry Irving          0:15:25   78.89%     62   0:19:31       3 
      2. Amy Fakterowitz       0:18:39   74.45%     45   0:20:21       5 
      3. Jim Waldron           0:16:34   73.44%     52   0:19:15       2 
      4. Jay List              0:18:19   66.40%     36   0:18:50       1 
      5. Brian Fraser          0:18:31   65.73%     43   0:20:02       4 
      6. Jeff Baase            0:18:53   64.43%     46   0:20:55       7 
      7. Colin Gleason         0:19:20   62.93%     42   0:20:46       6 
      8. Caitlin Loughran      0:22:53   60.67%     26   0:22:53      10 
      9. Sam Neal              0:21:10   57.50%     63   0:27:01      14 
     10. Lisa Hoffman          0:24:32   56.59%     48   0:27:46      15 
     11. Colin O'Donnell       0:21:50   55.74%     31   0:21:56       8 
     12. Jasmine McPherson     0:24:58   55.60%     10   0:28:47      17 
     13. Brian Serwicki        0:21:59   55.36%     32   0:22:09       9 
     14. Heather Burger        0:25:08   55.26%     34   0:25:20      11 
     15. Ava Danieu            0:25:15   55.00%     12   0:27:46      16 
     16. Richard Betts         0:22:46   53.44%     64   0:29:20      19 
     17. TJ Jones              0:23:28   51.83%     46   0:26:00      12 
     18. Steve Kenworthy       0:24:01   50.65%     47   0:26:49      13 
     19. Tammy Messmer         0:28:05   49.44%     39   0:29:02      18 
     20. David Nojaim          0:27:21   44.49%     48   0:30:46      20 
     21. Say McPherson         0:28:09   43.23%      7   0:38:49      22 
     22. Katie Kivari          0:34:37   40.11%     10   0:39:54      25 
     23. Michael Olwheiler     0:31:42   38.38%     10   0:38:48      21 
     24. Jacqueline Kivari     0:36:36   37.94%     45   0:39:56      26 
     25. Alexandra McPherson   0:38:04   36.47%     37   0:38:53      24 
     26. Ryan McPherson        0:36:44   33.12%     40   0:38:52      23 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com