Allegany Adventure Runs 13K Trail

Salamanca, NY
May 4, 2013

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLS and  BuffaloRunners.com
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dave Kozlowski          0:56:00  0:06:48     1/M30-39        1/M    
    2. Tim Rizzo               0:58:33  0:07:06     2/M30-39        2/M    
    3. Tim Crissman            0:59:49  0:07:16     1/M40-49        3/M    
    4. Vincent Tripi           1:00:31  0:07:21     1/M0-19         4/M    
    5. Kevin Walsh             1:01:16  0:07:26     3/M30-39        5/M    
    6. Philip Tripi            1:01:30  0:07:28     2/M0-19         6/M    
    7. Cory Embrroski          1:02:49  0:07:37     1/M20-29        7/M    
    8. Jeffrey Mills           1:03:33  0:07:43     4/M30-39        8/M    
    9. Thaddeus Zyck           1:04:23  0:07:49     5/M30-39        9/M    
   10. Sean Bermingham         1:05:07  0:07:54     2/M40-49       10/M    
   11. Amanda Janosky          1:05:37  0:07:58     1/F20-29        1/F    
   12. Michael DePue           1:05:51  0:08:00     3/M40-49       11/M    
   13. Joseph Yoder            1:06:27  0:08:04     6/M30-39       12/M    
   14. Jeremy Griffiths        1:06:46  0:08:06     2/M20-29       13/M    
   15. Chad Hayden             1:06:55  0:08:07     7/M30-39       14/M    
   16. Tim Graber              1:07:45  0:08:13     4/M40-49       15/M    
   17. Meghan Janora           1:08:02  0:08:15     1/F30-39        2/F    
   18. Tom Rinke               1:09:04  0:08:23     5/M40-49       16/M    
   19. Jeff Cervoni            1:09:12  0:08:24     6/M40-49       17/M    
   20. Vincent Paboeuf         1:10:33  0:08:34     3/M20-29       18/M    
   21. Joe Cunningham          1:10:55  0:08:36     7/M40-49       19/M    
   22. David Leshner           1:10:59  0:08:37     8/M40-49       20/M    
   23. Bruce Denton            1:11:05  0:08:38     9/M40-49       21/M    
   24. Nancy Crissman          1:11:10  0:08:38     1/F40-49        3/F    
   25. Kayley Croff            1:12:17  0:08:46     2/F20-29        4/F    
   26. Justine Barbre          1:12:23  0:08:47     3/F20-29        5/F    
   27. Chad Skarzynski         1:12:58  0:08:51     8/M30-39       22/M    
   28. Rachel Walter           1:13:03  0:08:52     2/F40-49        6/F    
   29. Alan Silliker           1:13:51  0:08:58     1/M60-99       23/M    
   30. Michael Roawn, Jr       1:13:55  0:08:58     3/M0-19        24/M    
   31. Jessica Schaner         1:13:56  0:08:58     4/F20-29        7/F    
   32. John McVey              1:13:58  0:08:59     1/M50-59       25/M    
   33. Andrew Avery            1:14:04  0:08:59    10/M40-49       26/M    
   34. Kaitlyn Koehn           1:14:28  0:09:02     5/F20-29        8/F    
   35. Adam Koehn              1:14:29  0:09:02     9/M30-39       27/M    
   36. Douglas Morton          1:14:38  0:09:04     2/M50-59       28/M    
   37. Ryan Lema               1:17:13  0:09:22     4/M20-29       29/M    
   38. Kyler Miller            1:17:14  0:09:22     5/M20-29       30/M    
   39. Karen Morris            1:18:23  0:09:31     2/F30-39        9/F    
   40. Mark Brien              1:19:13  0:09:37    11/M40-49       31/M    
   41. Kristina Worth          1:19:15  0:09:37     3/F30-39       10/F    
   42. John Szumigala, Jr      1:19:59  0:09:43    10/M30-39       32/M    
   43. Bruce Heaney            1:20:32  0:09:47    12/M40-49       33/M    
   44. Jennifer Gilman         1:20:56  0:09:49     6/F20-29       11/F    
   45. Steven Procknal         1:21:21  0:09:52    11/M30-39       34/M    
   46. Diane Kozlowski         1:21:32  0:09:54     3/F40-49       12/F    
   47. Phylis Rapp             1:23:03  0:10:05     1/F50-59       13/F    
   48. Gerald Preischel        1:23:16  0:10:06    12/M30-39       35/M    
   49. Roger Burzak            1:23:22  0:10:07     3/M50-59       36/M    
   50. Steven Lamar            1:24:12  0:10:13    13/M30-39       37/M    
   51. Donna McAllister        1:24:20  0:10:14     4/F40-49       14/F    
   52. Caitlyn Doyle           1:24:55  0:10:18     7/F20-29       15/F    
   53. Kathy Bates             1:24:59  0:10:19     5/F40-49       16/F    
   54. Richard Siegel          1:25:00  0:10:19     2/M60-99       38/M    
   55. Shaina Souder           1:25:58  0:10:26     8/F20-29       17/F    
   56. Maggie Morris           1:26:01  0:10:26     4/F30-39       18/F    
   57. Gayle Pavone            1:26:53  0:10:33     5/F30-39       19/F    
   58. Dareka Erickson         1:26:56  0:10:33     6/F30-39       20/F    
   59. Jason Schaner           1:26:58  0:10:33     6/M20-29       39/M    
   60. Sean Close              1:27:36  0:10:38    14/M30-39       40/M    
   61. Paula Kerr              1:28:22  0:10:44     6/F40-49       21/F    
   62. Judith Cochran          1:28:28  0:10:44     2/F50-59       22/F    
   63. Anthony Sangiaromo      1:28:52  0:10:47    13/M40-49       41/M    
   64. Casey Steele            1:28:57  0:10:48     9/F20-29       23/F    
   65. Preston Vancuren        1:29:17  0:10:50     4/M50-59       42/M    
   66. James Richards          1:30:18  0:10:58     7/M20-29       43/M    
   67. Michele Wheeler         1:30:19  0:10:58    10/F20-29       24/F    
   68. Jesica Appleby          1:31:05  0:11:03    11/F20-29       25/F    
   69. Saryl Jaucz             1:31:51  0:11:09    14/M40-49       44/M    
   70. David Rodgers           1:31:55  0:11:09     3/M60-99       45/M    
   71. Brenna Drury            1:32:03  0:11:10     7/F30-39       26/F    
   72. Melissa Winter          1:32:34  0:11:14     8/F30-39       27/F    
   73. Melissa Olearchick      1:35:01  0:11:32     9/F30-39       28/F    
   74. Linda Crouse            1:35:44  0:11:37     1/F60-99       29/F    
   75. Patricia Pikul          1:41:36  0:12:20     7/F40-49       30/F    
   76. Bruce Leader            1:42:15  0:12:25    15/M40-49       46/M    
   77. Stacey Phillips         1:43:01  0:12:30    10/F30-39       31/F    
   78. Lindsey Gerstenslager   1:46:08  0:12:53    12/F20-29       32/F    
   79. Teresa Josey            1:49:29  0:13:17     8/F40-49       33/F    
   80. Mona Lloyd              1:50:24  0:13:24     3/F50-59       34/F    
   81. Amy Johnson             1:53:29  0:13:47    11/F30-39       35/F    
   82. Sarah Stranc            1:53:29  0:13:47    12/F30-39       36/F    
   83. Marcia Delaceroa        1:59:28  0:14:30     2/F60-99       37/F    
   84. Ann Bentley             1:59:56  0:14:33     9/F40-49       38/F    
   85. Becky Carlson           2:02:16  0:14:50    10/F40-49       39/F    
   86. Lee Parker              2:03:45  0:15:01     4/M60-99       47/M    
   87. Patricia Hall           2:14:05  0:16:17    13/F30-39       40/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amanda Janosky           1:05:37   0:07:58     11     1/F
    2. Kayley Croff             1:12:17   0:08:46     25     4/F
    3. Justine Barbre           1:12:23   0:08:47     26     5/F
    4. Jessica Schaner          1:13:56   0:08:58     31     7/F
    5. Kaitlyn Koehn            1:14:28   0:09:02     34     8/F
    6. Jennifer Gilman          1:20:56   0:09:49     44    11/F
    7. Caitlyn Doyle            1:24:55   0:10:18     52    15/F
    8. Shaina Souder            1:25:58   0:10:26     55    17/F
    9. Casey Steele             1:28:57   0:10:48     64    23/F
   10. Michele Wheeler          1:30:19   0:10:58     67    24/F
   11. Jesica Appleby           1:31:05   0:11:03     68    25/F
   12. Lindsey Gerstenslager    1:46:08   0:12:53     78    32/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Meghan Janora            1:08:02   0:08:15     17     2/F
    2. Karen Morris             1:18:23   0:09:31     39     9/F
    3. Kristina Worth           1:19:15   0:09:37     41    10/F
    4. Maggie Morris            1:26:01   0:10:26     56    18/F
    5. Gayle Pavone             1:26:53   0:10:33     57    19/F
    6. Dareka Erickson          1:26:56   0:10:33     58    20/F
    7. Brenna Drury             1:32:03   0:11:10     71    26/F
    8. Melissa Winter           1:32:34   0:11:14     72    27/F
    9. Melissa Olearchick       1:35:01   0:11:32     73    28/F
   10. Stacey Phillips          1:43:01   0:12:30     77    31/F
   11. Amy Johnson              1:53:29   0:13:47     81    35/F
   12. Sarah Stranc             1:53:29   0:13:47     82    36/F
   13. Patricia Hall            2:14:05   0:16:17     87    40/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nancy Crissman           1:11:10   0:08:38     24     3/F
    2. Rachel Walter            1:13:03   0:08:52     28     6/F
    3. Diane Kozlowski          1:21:32   0:09:54     46    12/F
    4. Donna McAllister         1:24:20   0:10:14     51    14/F
    5. Kathy Bates              1:24:59   0:10:19     53    16/F
    6. Paula Kerr               1:28:22   0:10:44     61    21/F
    7. Patricia Pikul           1:41:36   0:12:20     75    30/F
    8. Teresa Josey             1:49:29   0:13:17     79    33/F
    9. Ann Bentley              1:59:56   0:14:33     84    38/F
   10. Becky Carlson            2:02:16   0:14:50     85    39/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Phylis Rapp              1:23:03   0:10:05     47    13/F
    2. Judith Cochran           1:28:28   0:10:44     62    22/F
    3. Mona Lloyd               1:50:24   0:13:24     80    34/F
 
 
 
Women 60-99
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Linda Crouse             1:35:44   0:11:37     74    29/F
    2. Marcia Delaceroa         1:59:28   0:14:30     83    37/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Vincent Tripi           1:00:31  0:07:21      4     4/M
    2. Philip Tripi            1:01:30  0:07:28      6     6/M
    3. Michael Roawn, Jr       1:13:55  0:08:58     30    24/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cory Embrroski          1:02:49  0:07:37      7     7/M
    2. Jeremy Griffiths        1:06:46  0:08:06     14    13/M
    3. Vincent Paboeuf         1:10:33  0:08:34     20    18/M
    4. Ryan Lema               1:17:13  0:09:22     37    29/M
    5. Kyler Miller            1:17:14  0:09:22     38    30/M
    6. Jason Schaner           1:26:58  0:10:33     59    39/M
    7. James Richards          1:30:18  0:10:58     66    43/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dave Kozlowski          0:56:00  0:06:48      1     1/M
    2. Tim Rizzo               0:58:33  0:07:06      2     2/M
    3. Kevin Walsh             1:01:16  0:07:26      5     5/M
    4. Jeffrey Mills           1:03:33  0:07:43      8     8/M
    5. Thaddeus Zyck           1:04:23  0:07:49      9     9/M
    6. Joseph Yoder            1:06:27  0:08:04     13    12/M
    7. Chad Hayden             1:06:55  0:08:07     15    14/M
    8. Chad Skarzynski         1:12:58  0:08:51     27    22/M
    9. Adam Koehn              1:14:29  0:09:02     35    27/M
   10. John Szumigala, Jr      1:19:59  0:09:43     42    32/M
   11. Steven Procknal         1:21:21  0:09:52     45    34/M
   12. Gerald Preischel        1:23:16  0:10:06     48    35/M
   13. Steven Lamar            1:24:12  0:10:13     50    37/M
   14. Sean Close              1:27:36  0:10:38     60    40/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Crissman            0:59:49  0:07:16      3     3/M
    2. Sean Bermingham         1:05:07  0:07:54     10    10/M
    3. Michael DePue           1:05:51  0:08:00     12    11/M
    4. Tim Graber              1:07:45  0:08:13     16    15/M
    5. Tom Rinke               1:09:04  0:08:23     18    16/M
    6. Jeff Cervoni            1:09:12  0:08:24     19    17/M
    7. Joe Cunningham          1:10:55  0:08:36     21    19/M
    8. David Leshner           1:10:59  0:08:37     22    20/M
    9. Bruce Denton            1:11:05  0:08:38     23    21/M
   10. Andrew Avery            1:14:04  0:08:59     33    26/M
   11. Mark Brien              1:19:13  0:09:37     40    31/M
   12. Bruce Heaney            1:20:32  0:09:47     43    33/M
   13. Anthony Sangiaromo      1:28:52  0:10:47     63    41/M
   14. Saryl Jaucz             1:31:51  0:11:09     69    44/M
   15. Bruce Leader            1:42:15  0:12:25     76    46/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John McVey              1:13:58  0:08:59     32    25/M
    2. Douglas Morton          1:14:38  0:09:04     36    28/M
    3. Roger Burzak            1:23:22  0:10:07     49    36/M
    4. Preston Vancuren        1:29:17  0:10:50     65    42/M
 
 
 
Men 60-99
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alan Silliker           1:13:51  0:08:58     29    23/M
    2. Richard Siegel          1:25:00  0:10:19     54    38/M
    3. David Rodgers           1:31:55  0:11:09     70    45/M
    4. Lee Parker              2:03:45  0:15:01     86    47/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com