Chautauqua Striders Winter Handicap Series #4 5K

Lakewood, NY
February 11, 2012

Results Data Courtesy of:  Mike Engdahl
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    netTime  netPace  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Jablonski          0:39:55  0:13:54     1/MMen          1/M    0:22:37  0:13:02  
    2. Tuck Underwood          0:43:12  0:13:57     2/MMen          2/M    0:40:31  0:09:36  
    3. Shannon Osborne         0:43:21  0:14:00     1/FWomen        1/F    0:29:50  0:11:54  
    4. Jacob Emmick            0:43:31  0:14:02     3/MMen          3/M    0:36:57  0:07:41  
    5. Jack Osborne            0:43:36  0:14:07     4/MMen          4/M    0:23:52  0:10:03  
    6. Mary Kohl               0:43:53  0:14:11     2/FWomen        2/F    0:31:12  0:09:36  
    7. Tammy Stoddard          0:44:05  0:14:12     3/FWomen        3/F    0:29:49  0:09:07  
    8. Craig Peck              0:44:08  0:14:14     5/MMen          5/M    0:28:21  0:07:46  
    9. Steve Stoddard          0:44:12  0:14:14     6/MMen          6/M    0:24:09  0:09:47  
   10. Dick Mirth              0:44:14  0:14:15     7/MMen          7/M    0:30:25  0:07:20  
   11. Stephanie Goot          0:44:16  0:14:16     4/FWomen        4/F    0:22:48  0:06:38  
   12. David Gregory           0:44:18  0:14:16     8/MMen          8/M    0:20:37  0:07:34  
   13. Richard Jermain         0:44:20  0:14:16     9/MMen          9/M    0:23:31  0:07:15  
   14. Chris Lawson            0:44:21  0:14:17    10/MMen         10/M    0:22:30  0:07:48  
   15. Judy Porpiglia          0:44:23  0:14:18     5/FWomen        5/F    0:24:15  0:08:13  
   16. Theresa Gendron         0:44:26  0:14:20     6/FWomen        6/F    0:25:33  0:06:01  
   17. Adam Rowe               0:44:31  0:14:22    11/MMen         11/M    0:18:43  0:10:04  
   18. Erin Troester           0:44:37  0:14:23     7/FWomen        7/F    0:31:18  0:08:04  
   19. Bruce Main              0:44:42  0:14:24    12/MMen         12/M    0:25:03  0:09:12  
   20. Alan Carlson            0:44:45  0:14:25    13/MMen         13/M    0:28:35  0:06:39  
   21. Patrick Krott           0:44:47  0:14:27    14/MMen         14/M    0:20:39  0:07:29  
   22. Kevin Swanson           0:44:55  0:14:29    15/MMen         15/M    0:23:14  0:07:14  
   23. Cory Feneran            0:44:59  0:14:32    16/MMen         16/M    0:22:27  0:08:16  
   24. Meghan Linsted          0:45:09  0:14:35     8/FWomen        8/F    0:25:40  0:08:34  
   25. John Samuelson          0:45:19  0:14:35    17/MMen         17/M    0:26:37  0:12:05  
   26. GraceAnn Mistretta      0:45:20  0:14:37     9/FWomen        9/F    0:37:33  0:10:28  
   27. Gary Stoddard           0:45:25  0:14:38    18/MMen         18/M    0:32:30  0:07:56  
   28. Patty Gabreski          0:45:27  0:14:40    10/FWomen       10/F    0:24:40  0:08:46  
   29. Nathan Emmick           0:45:34  0:14:44    19/MMen         19/M    0:27:13  0:07:25  
   30. Brandon Crouse          0:45:47  0:14:45    20/MMen         20/M    0:23:03  0:07:57  
   31. Brad Johnson            0:45:50  0:14:55    21/MMen         21/M    0:24:42  0:09:16  
   32. Brooke Sheesley         0:46:21  0:15:04    11/FWomen       11/F    0:28:48  0:12:09  
   33. Jim Gardner             0:46:48  0:15:05    22/MMen         22/M    0:37:45  0:08:33  
   34. Mindy Lawson-Crabtree   0:46:51  0:15:09    12/FWomen       12/F    0:26:34  0:15:09  
   35. Jackson Engdahl         0:47:04  0:15:12    23/MMen         23/M    0:47:04  0:12:01  
   36. Betsy Shepherd          0:47:14  0:00:00    13/FWomen       13/F    0:37:19  0:00:00  



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women Women
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shannon Osborne          0:43:21   0:14:00      3     1/F
    2. Mary Kohl                0:43:53   0:14:11      6     2/F
    3. Tammy Stoddard           0:44:05   0:14:12      7     3/F
    4. Stephanie Goot           0:44:16   0:14:16     11     4/F
    5. Judy Porpiglia           0:44:23   0:14:18     15     5/F
    6. Theresa Gendron          0:44:26   0:14:20     16     6/F
    7. Erin Troester            0:44:37   0:14:23     18     7/F
    8. Meghan Linsted           0:45:09   0:14:35     24     8/F
    9. GraceAnn Mistretta       0:45:20   0:14:37     26     9/F
   10. Patty Gabreski           0:45:27   0:14:40     28    10/F
   11. Brooke Sheesley          0:46:21   0:15:04     32    11/F
   12. Mindy Lawson-Crabtree    0:46:51   0:15:09     34    12/F
   13. Betsy Shepherd           0:47:14   0:00:00     36    13/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men Men
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Jablonski          0:39:55  0:13:54      1     1/M
    2. Tuck Underwood          0:43:12  0:13:57      2     2/M
    3. Jacob Emmick            0:43:31  0:14:02      4     3/M
    4. Jack Osborne            0:43:36  0:14:07      5     4/M
    5. Craig Peck              0:44:08  0:14:14      8     5/M
    6. Steve Stoddard          0:44:12  0:14:14      9     6/M
    7. Dick Mirth              0:44:14  0:14:15     10     7/M
    8. David Gregory           0:44:18  0:14:16     12     8/M
    9. Richard Jermain         0:44:20  0:14:16     13     9/M
   10. Chris Lawson            0:44:21  0:14:17     14    10/M
   11. Adam Rowe               0:44:31  0:14:22     17    11/M
   12. Bruce Main              0:44:42  0:14:24     19    12/M
   13. Alan Carlson            0:44:45  0:14:25     20    13/M
   14. Patrick Krott           0:44:47  0:14:27     21    14/M
   15. Kevin Swanson           0:44:55  0:14:29     22    15/M
   16. Cory Feneran            0:44:59  0:14:32     23    16/M
   17. John Samuelson          0:45:19  0:14:35     25    17/M
   18. Gary Stoddard           0:45:25  0:14:38     27    18/M
   19. Nathan Emmick           0:45:34  0:14:44     29    19/M
   20. Brandon Crouse          0:45:47  0:14:45     30    20/M
   21. Brad Johnson            0:45:50  0:14:55     31    21/M
   22. Jim Gardner             0:46:48  0:15:05     33    22/M
   23. Jackson Engdahl         0:47:04  0:15:12     35    23/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com