The Salvation Army

Anew Run 5K

Jamestown, NY
June 18, 2011

Results Data Courtesy of:  Chautaqua Striders
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robert Rappole            0:17:16  0:05:24     1/M20-29        1/M    
    2. Mariusz Klimczuk          0:17:43  0:05:33     1/M40-49        2/M    
    3. Joe Campbell              0:17:47  0:05:34     1/M50-59        3/M    
    4. Tony Dolce                0:18:50  0:05:53     2/M40-49        4/M    
    5. Daniel Cable              0:19:15  0:06:01     1/M30-39        5/M    
    6. Michael Engdahl           0:19:31  0:06:06     3/M40-49        6/M    
    7. John Gustafson            0:19:44  0:06:10     2/M50-59        7/M    
    8. Michael Saff              0:20:43  0:06:29     1/M15-19        8/M    
    9. Kevin Swanson             0:20:47  0:06:30     3/M50-59        9/M    
   10. Brandon Crouse            0:20:56  0:06:33     2/M30-39       10/M    
   11. Devon Kennedy             0:20:57  0:06:33     2/M15-19       11/M    
   12. Chris Lawson              0:21:05  0:06:36     3/M30-39       12/M    
   13. Kathy Gustafson           0:21:17  0:06:39     1/F40-49        1/F    
   14. Pamela Morton             0:21:36  0:06:45     2/F40-49        2/F    
   15. Lydia Samuelson           0:21:49  0:06:49     3/F40-49        3/F    
   16. Steve Propheter           0:21:49  0:06:49     4/M30-39       13/M    
   17. Steve Waterson            0:21:59  0:06:53     4/M40-49       14/M    
   18. Whitney Rappole           0:22:00  0:06:53     1/F20-29        4/F    
   19. Martin Hoch               0:22:01  0:06:53     2/M20-29       15/M    
   20. Patty Gabreski            0:22:02  0:06:54     1/F50-59        5/F    
   21. Diane Kling               0:22:11  0:06:56     4/F40-49        6/F    
   22. Georgia Kloss             0:22:12  0:06:57     2/F20-29        7/F    
   23. Melinda Lawson-Crabtree   0:22:21  0:06:59     1/F30-39        8/F    
   24. Bruce Main                0:22:24  0:07:00     4/M50-59       16/M    
   25. Richard Schroeder         0:22:27  0:07:01     5/M40-49       17/M    
   26. Kevin Saff                0:22:44  0:07:07     6/M40-49       18/M    
   27. Tom Meka                  0:22:53  0:07:09     5/M50-59       19/M    
   28. Rudy Mueller              0:22:54  0:07:10     6/M50-59       20/M    
   29. Sheryl Brunecz            0:23:30  0:07:21     5/F40-49        9/F    
   30. Benjamin Langford         0:23:44  0:07:25     5/M30-39       21/M    
   31. Cal Puskar                0:23:45  0:07:26     1/M0-14        22/M    
   32. Judy Porpiglia            0:23:54  0:07:29     6/F40-49       10/F    
   33. David Puskar              0:24:12  0:07:34     7/M40-49       23/M    
   34. Rachel Mole               0:24:21  0:07:37     1/F15-19       11/F    
   35. Zac Laumer                0:24:23  0:07:38     3/M20-29       24/M    
   36. William Ward              0:24:32  0:07:40     7/M50-59       25/M    
   37. Bob Gabreski              0:24:33  0:07:41     1/M60-99       26/M    
   38. Collin Galbato            0:24:40  0:07:43     3/M15-19       27/M    
   39. Karen Magnuson            0:24:48  0:07:45     3/F20-29       12/F    
   40. John Samuelson            0:25:21  0:07:56     2/M60-99       28/M    
   41. Jeff Laumer               0:25:22  0:07:56     6/M30-39       29/M    
   42. Harry Peratesta           0:25:29  0:07:58     8/M50-59       30/M    
   43. James Campion             0:25:45  0:08:03     8/M40-49       31/M    
   44. Christopher McKotch       0:25:51  0:08:05     7/M30-39       32/M    
   45. Laurel McKotch            0:25:52  0:08:05     2/F30-39       13/F    
   46. Andy Mattison             0:25:53  0:08:06     4/M20-29       33/M    
   47. Brooke Sheesley           0:25:58  0:08:07     3/F30-39       14/F    
   48. Heather Pickup            0:25:58  0:08:07     4/F30-39       15/F    
   49. Amanda Caruso             0:26:11  0:08:11     4/F20-29       16/F    
   50. Sherri Crouse             0:26:36  0:08:19     5/F30-39       17/F    
   51. Brent Anderson            0:26:54  0:08:25     8/M30-39       34/M    
   52. Mary Wedge                0:27:05  0:08:28     6/F30-39       18/F    
   53. Erica Ireland             0:27:14  0:08:31     7/F30-39       19/F    
   54. Chelsea Schifano          0:28:20  0:08:52     2/F15-19       20/F    
   55. Rachel Piazza             0:28:23  0:08:53     5/F20-29       21/F    
   56. Nicole Lindstrom          0:28:24  0:08:53     3/F15-19       22/F    
   57. Joel Keefer               0:28:29  0:08:55     9/M30-39       35/M    
   58. Lisa Johnson              0:28:35  0:08:56     2/F50-59       23/F    
   59. Anna Wright               0:28:54  0:09:02     6/F20-29       24/F    
   60. Chrystal Herman           0:28:55  0:09:03     7/F20-29       25/F    
   61. Madi Gerace               0:28:59  0:09:04     4/F15-19       26/F    
   62. Rochelle Mole             0:29:02  0:09:05     7/F40-49       27/F    
   63. Alisa Petry               0:29:03  0:09:05     8/F20-29       28/F    
   64. Katy Stahlman             0:29:27  0:09:13     8/F30-39       29/F    
   65. Laura Sisson              0:29:33  0:09:15     9/F30-39       30/F    
   66. Dave McCarthy             0:29:54  0:09:21     3/M60-99       36/M    
   67. Dick Mirth                0:30:07  0:09:25     4/M60-99       37/M    
   68. Mary Bennett              0:30:38  0:09:35     3/F50-59       31/F    
   69. Daniel Watson             0:30:39  0:09:35     5/M20-29       38/M    
   70. Cassie Smith              0:30:51  0:09:39     9/F20-29       32/F    
   71. Brittney Reed             0:30:52  0:09:39    10/F20-29       33/F    
   72. Kevin Culver              0:31:03  0:09:43    10/M30-39       39/M    
   73. Jennifer Abbott           0:31:04  0:09:43    10/F30-39       34/F    
   74. Erica Eckstrom            0:31:06  0:09:44     5/F15-19       35/F    
   75. Jade Barber               0:31:21  0:09:48    11/F20-29       36/F    
   76. Amy Pena                  0:31:26  0:09:50    11/F30-39       37/F    
   77. Thomas Gibbs              0:31:32  0:09:52    11/M30-39       40/M    
   78. Lisa Schroeder            0:31:41  0:09:55     8/F40-49       38/F    
   79. Marilyn Gerace            0:31:43  0:09:55     9/F40-49       39/F    
   80. Barbara Rappole           0:31:47  0:09:57     4/F50-59       40/F    
   81. Monica Knoll              0:31:57  0:10:00    12/F20-29       41/F    
   82. Jim Gardner               0:32:01  0:10:01     9/M50-59       41/M    
   83. Christina Anderson        0:32:02  0:10:01    12/F30-39       42/F    
   84. Seth Abbey                0:32:03  0:10:02     2/M0-14        42/M    
   85. Lisa Abbey                0:32:18  0:10:06    13/F30-39       43/F    
   86. Alan Carlson              0:32:46  0:10:15     1/MWalk        43/M    
   87. Danielle Anderson         0:33:05  0:10:21    14/F30-39       44/F    
   88. Carolyn Wenger            0:33:12  0:10:23    10/F40-49       45/F    
   89. Tim Smeal                 0:33:37  0:10:31    12/M30-39       44/M    
   90. Paul Silzle               0:33:40  0:10:32     9/M40-49       45/M    
   91. Todd Thomas               0:33:45  0:10:33    13/M30-39       46/M    
   92. Christian Dolce           0:34:14  0:10:43     3/M0-14        47/M    
   93. Anne Dolce                0:34:16  0:10:43    11/F40-49       46/F    
   94. Jodi Miller               0:34:46  0:10:53    15/F30-39       47/F    
   95. Dave Barber               0:37:00  0:11:34    14/M30-39       48/M    
   96. Grace Whitcher            0:38:16  0:11:58     1/FWalk        48/F    
   97. Jennifer Setaro           0:39:06  0:12:14     1/F0-14        49/F    
   98. Kristin Setaro            0:39:06  0:12:14    12/F40-49       50/F    
   99. Keri Kriston              0:39:12  0:12:16    13/F20-29       51/F    
  100. Dena Ward                 0:39:52  0:12:28    13/F40-49       52/F    
  101. Paul Whitcher             0:40:27  0:12:39     2/MWalk        49/M    
  102. Vanessa Baldwin           0:41:12  0:12:53    16/F30-39       53/F    
  103. Jessica Plachotnik        0:44:18  0:13:51     2/FWalk        54/F    
  104. Michael Dunn              0:45:22  0:14:11     3/MWalk        50/M    
  105. David Dunn                0:45:23  0:14:12     4/MWalk        51/M    
  106. Doreen Loll               0:46:42  0:14:36     3/FWalk        55/F    
  107. Kim Kennedy               0:46:42  0:14:36     4/FWalk        56/F    
  108. Jeff Bloomquist           0:47:47  0:14:57     5/MWalk        52/M    
  109. Willa White               0:48:06  0:15:03     5/FWalk        57/F    
  110. Rosie Papalia             0:48:07  0:15:03     6/FWalk        58/F    
  111. Katie Cummings            0:48:09  0:15:04     7/FWalk        59/F    
  112. Elizabeth Miller          0:48:59  0:15:19     8/FWalk        60/F    
  113. Christine Cook            0:49:02  0:15:20     9/FWalk        61/F    
  114. Jennifer Magee            0:49:03  0:15:21    10/FWalk        62/F    
  115. Jerry Plachotnik          0:50:34  0:15:49     6/MWalk        53/M    
  116. Demaris Stewart           0:50:59  0:15:57    11/FWalk        63/F    
  117. Candace Lyon              0:51:16  0:16:02     5/F50-59       64/F    
  118. Kathleen Miller           0:53:20  0:16:41    12/FWalk        65/F    
  119. Renee Henry               0:53:21  0:16:41    13/FWalk        66/F    
  120. Debbie Gibbons            0:53:24  0:16:42    14/FWalk        67/F    
  121. Dora Miller                   DNF  0:00:00    15/FWalk        68/F    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jennifer Setaro            0:39:06   0:12:14     97    49/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rachel Mole                0:24:21   0:07:37     34    11/F
    2. Chelsea Schifano           0:28:20   0:08:52     54    20/F
    3. Nicole Lindstrom           0:28:24   0:08:53     56    22/F
    4. Madi Gerace                0:28:59   0:09:04     61    26/F
    5. Erica Eckstrom             0:31:06   0:09:44     74    35/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Whitney Rappole            0:22:00   0:06:53     18     4/F
    2. Georgia Kloss              0:22:12   0:06:57     22     7/F
    3. Karen Magnuson             0:24:48   0:07:45     39    12/F
    4. Amanda Caruso              0:26:11   0:08:11     49    16/F
    5. Rachel Piazza              0:28:23   0:08:53     55    21/F
    6. Anna Wright                0:28:54   0:09:02     59    24/F
    7. Chrystal Herman            0:28:55   0:09:03     60    25/F
    8. Alisa Petry                0:29:03   0:09:05     63    28/F
    9. Cassie Smith               0:30:51   0:09:39     70    32/F
   10. Brittney Reed              0:30:52   0:09:39     71    33/F
   11. Jade Barber                0:31:21   0:09:48     75    36/F
   12. Monica Knoll               0:31:57   0:10:00     81    41/F
   13. Keri Kriston               0:39:12   0:12:16     99    51/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Melinda Lawson-Crabtree    0:22:21   0:06:59     23     8/F
    2. Laurel McKotch             0:25:52   0:08:05     45    13/F
    3. Brooke Sheesley            0:25:58   0:08:07     47    14/F
    4. Heather Pickup             0:25:58   0:08:07     48    15/F
    5. Sherri Crouse              0:26:36   0:08:19     50    17/F
    6. Mary Wedge                 0:27:05   0:08:28     52    18/F
    7. Erica Ireland              0:27:14   0:08:31     53    19/F
    8. Katy Stahlman              0:29:27   0:09:13     64    29/F
    9. Laura Sisson               0:29:33   0:09:15     65    30/F
   10. Jennifer Abbott            0:31:04   0:09:43     73    34/F
   11. Amy Pena                   0:31:26   0:09:50     76    37/F
   12. Christina Anderson         0:32:02   0:10:01     83    42/F
   13. Lisa Abbey                 0:32:18   0:10:06     85    43/F
   14. Danielle Anderson          0:33:05   0:10:21     87    44/F
   15. Jodi Miller                0:34:46   0:10:53     94    47/F
   16. Vanessa Baldwin            0:41:12   0:12:53    102    53/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathy Gustafson            0:21:17   0:06:39     13     1/F
    2. Pamela Morton              0:21:36   0:06:45     14     2/F
    3. Lydia Samuelson            0:21:49   0:06:49     15     3/F
    4. Diane Kling                0:22:11   0:06:56     21     6/F
    5. Sheryl Brunecz             0:23:30   0:07:21     29     9/F
    6. Judy Porpiglia             0:23:54   0:07:29     32    10/F
    7. Rochelle Mole              0:29:02   0:09:05     62    27/F
    8. Lisa Schroeder             0:31:41   0:09:55     78    38/F
    9. Marilyn Gerace             0:31:43   0:09:55     79    39/F
   10. Carolyn Wenger             0:33:12   0:10:23     88    45/F
   11. Anne Dolce                 0:34:16   0:10:43     93    46/F
   12. Kristin Setaro             0:39:06   0:12:14     98    50/F
   13. Dena Ward                  0:39:52   0:12:28    100    52/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patty Gabreski             0:22:02   0:06:54     20     5/F
    2. Lisa Johnson               0:28:35   0:08:56     58    23/F
    3. Mary Bennett               0:30:38   0:09:35     68    31/F
    4. Barbara Rappole            0:31:47   0:09:57     80    40/F
    5. Candace Lyon               0:51:16   0:16:02    117    64/F
 
 
 
Women Walk
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Grace Whitcher             0:38:16   0:11:58     96    48/F
    2. Jessica Plachotnik         0:44:18   0:13:51    103    54/F
    3. Doreen Loll                0:46:42   0:14:36    106    55/F
    4. Kim Kennedy                0:46:42   0:14:36    107    56/F
    5. Willa White                0:48:06   0:15:03    109    57/F
    6. Rosie Papalia              0:48:07   0:15:03    110    58/F
    7. Katie Cummings             0:48:09   0:15:04    111    59/F
    8. Elizabeth Miller           0:48:59   0:15:19    112    60/F
    9. Christine Cook             0:49:02   0:15:20    113    61/F
   10. Jennifer Magee             0:49:03   0:15:21    114    62/F
   11. Demaris Stewart            0:50:59   0:15:57    116    63/F
   12. Kathleen Miller            0:53:20   0:16:41    118    65/F
   13. Renee Henry                0:53:21   0:16:41    119    66/F
   14. Debbie Gibbons             0:53:24   0:16:42    120    67/F
   15. Dora Miller                    DNF   0:00:00    121    68/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cal Puskar                0:23:45  0:07:26     31    22/M
    2. Seth Abbey                0:32:03  0:10:02     84    42/M
    3. Christian Dolce           0:34:14  0:10:43     92    47/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Saff              0:20:43  0:06:29      8     8/M
    2. Devon Kennedy             0:20:57  0:06:33     11    11/M
    3. Collin Galbato            0:24:40  0:07:43     38    27/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robert Rappole            0:17:16  0:05:24      1     1/M
    2. Martin Hoch               0:22:01  0:06:53     19    15/M
    3. Zac Laumer                0:24:23  0:07:38     35    24/M
    4. Andy Mattison             0:25:53  0:08:06     46    33/M
    5. Daniel Watson             0:30:39  0:09:35     69    38/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Daniel Cable              0:19:15  0:06:01      5     5/M
    2. Brandon Crouse            0:20:56  0:06:33     10    10/M
    3. Chris Lawson              0:21:05  0:06:36     12    12/M
    4. Steve Propheter           0:21:49  0:06:49     16    13/M
    5. Benjamin Langford         0:23:44  0:07:25     30    21/M
    6. Jeff Laumer               0:25:22  0:07:56     41    29/M
    7. Christopher McKotch       0:25:51  0:08:05     44    32/M
    8. Brent Anderson            0:26:54  0:08:25     51    34/M
    9. Joel Keefer               0:28:29  0:08:55     57    35/M
   10. Kevin Culver              0:31:03  0:09:43     72    39/M
   11. Thomas Gibbs              0:31:32  0:09:52     77    40/M
   12. Tim Smeal                 0:33:37  0:10:31     89    44/M
   13. Todd Thomas               0:33:45  0:10:33     91    46/M
   14. Dave Barber               0:37:00  0:11:34     95    48/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mariusz Klimczuk          0:17:43  0:05:33      2     2/M
    2. Tony Dolce                0:18:50  0:05:53      4     4/M
    3. Michael Engdahl           0:19:31  0:06:06      6     6/M
    4. Steve Waterson            0:21:59  0:06:53     17    14/M
    5. Richard Schroeder         0:22:27  0:07:01     25    17/M
    6. Kevin Saff                0:22:44  0:07:07     26    18/M
    7. David Puskar              0:24:12  0:07:34     33    23/M
    8. James Campion             0:25:45  0:08:03     43    31/M
    9. Paul Silzle               0:33:40  0:10:32     90    45/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Campbell              0:17:47  0:05:34      3     3/M
    2. John Gustafson            0:19:44  0:06:10      7     7/M
    3. Kevin Swanson             0:20:47  0:06:30      9     9/M
    4. Bruce Main                0:22:24  0:07:00     24    16/M
    5. Tom Meka                  0:22:53  0:07:09     27    19/M
    6. Rudy Mueller              0:22:54  0:07:10     28    20/M
    7. William Ward              0:24:32  0:07:40     36    25/M
    8. Harry Peratesta           0:25:29  0:07:58     42    30/M
    9. Jim Gardner               0:32:01  0:10:01     82    41/M
 
 
 
Men 60-99
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bob Gabreski              0:24:33  0:07:41     37    26/M
    2. John Samuelson            0:25:21  0:07:56     40    28/M
    3. Dave McCarthy             0:29:54  0:09:21     66    36/M
    4. Dick Mirth                0:30:07  0:09:25     67    37/M
 
 
 
Men Walk
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alan Carlson              0:32:46  0:10:15     86    43/M
    2. Paul Whitcher             0:40:27  0:12:39    101    49/M
    3. Michael Dunn              0:45:22  0:14:11    104    50/M
    4. David Dunn                0:45:23  0:14:12    105    51/M
    5. Jeff Bloomquist           0:47:47  0:14:57    108    52/M
    6. Jerry Plachotnik          0:50:34  0:15:49    115    53/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com