2011 Pete Glavin Upstate NY XC Series #5

Upstate NY XC Championship XC - Men 8K

Canandaigua, NY
November 20, 2011

Results Data Courtesy of:  Yen Timing
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Team                          Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Chichester     Gen Valley Open I             0:26:09  0:05:16     1/M0-39         1/M    
    2. Billy Way          High Noon Open I              0:26:26  0:05:19     2/M0-39         2/M    
    3. Chip O'Hara        Syracuse Open I               0:27:29  0:05:32     3/M0-39         3/M    
    4. Marty Nicholson    Syracuse Open I               0:28:06  0:05:39     4/M0-39         4/M    
    5. AJ McConville      High Noon Open I              0:28:07  0:05:39     5/M0-39         5/M    
    6. Dan Lane           Road Kill Open I              0:28:34  0:05:45     6/M0-39         6/M    
    7. Steve Hicks        Syracuse Open I               0:28:41  0:05:46     7/M0-39         7/M    
    8. Jeff Bigham        Road Kill Open I              0:28:45  0:05:47     8/M0-39         8/M    
    9. Michael Seug       Unattached Open I             0:28:53  0:05:49     9/M0-39         9/M    
   10. Adam Crandall      Gen Valley Open I             0:29:00  0:05:50    10/M0-39        10/M    
   11. Joshua Perks       Road Kill Open I              0:29:04  0:05:51    11/M0-39        11/M    
   12. Michael Insler     Road Kill Open I              0:29:10  0:05:52    12/M0-39        12/M    
   13. Eric Sambolec      High Noon Open I              0:29:18  0:05:54    13/M0-39        13/M    
   14. Dave Bradshaw      Gen Valley Open I             0:29:23  0:05:55    14/M0-39        14/M    
   15. Chanse Hungerford  Road Kill Open I              0:29:37  0:05:57    15/M0-39        15/M    
   16. Casey Carlstrom    High Noon Veteran I           0:29:40  0:05:58     1/M50-59       16/M    
   17. Michael Cocquyt    Gen Valley Open I             0:29:40  0:05:58    16/M0-39        17/M    
   18. Josh Schultheis    High Noon Open I              0:29:54  0:06:01    17/M0-39        18/M    
   19. Dave Bischoff      Gen Valley Open I             0:29:55  0:06:01     1/M40-49       19/M    
   20. David Smith        una                           0:30:00  0:06:02    18/M0-39        20/M    
   21. Rob Castor         Road Kill Open I              0:30:01  0:06:02    19/M0-39        21/M    
   22. Joe Mora           Syracuse Veteran I            0:30:11  0:06:04     2/M50-59       22/M    
   23. Josh Harter        Gen Valley Open I             0:30:22  0:06:07    20/M0-39        23/M    
   24. Alan Evens         una                           0:30:30  0:06:08     2/M40-49       24/M    
   25. Matt Roberts       Road Kill Open I              0:30:39  0:06:10    21/M0-39        25/M    
   26. Damian Archie      High Noon Open I              0:30:47  0:06:12    22/M0-39        26/M    
   27. Mark Rybinski      Gen Valley Veteran I          0:30:48  0:06:12     3/M50-59       27/M    
   28. Samuel Mackenzie   Syracuse Open I               0:30:52  0:06:13    23/M0-39        28/M    
   29. Matt Frahm         Gen Valley Open I             0:30:55  0:06:13    24/M0-39        29/M    
   30. Brian Silverstein  una                           0:30:57  0:06:14    25/M0-39        30/M    
   31. Joe Campagna       Syracuse Open I               0:31:07  0:06:16    26/M0-39        31/M    
   32. Nick Scalfone      High Noon Open I              0:31:17  0:06:18    27/M0-39        32/M    
   33. Scott Bickham      Gen Valley Masters I          0:31:18  0:06:18     3/M40-49       33/M    
   34. Adam Engst         High Noon Masters I           0:31:20  0:06:18     4/M40-49       34/M    
   35. Anthony Vodacek    Gen Valley Veteran I          0:31:24  0:06:19     4/M50-59       35/M    
   36. Charlie Andrews    Gen Valley Open I             0:31:26  0:06:19     5/M50-59       36/M    
   37. Don Hughes         Syracuse Veteran I            0:31:26  0:06:19     6/M50-59       37/M    
   38. Matt Morales       Road Kill Open II             0:31:31  0:06:20    28/M0-39        38/M    
   39. John Cico          Syracuse Veteran I            0:31:35  0:06:21     7/M50-59       39/M    
   40. Zachary Despreany  una                           0:31:41  0:06:22    29/M0-39        40/M    
   41. Michael Lam        High Noon Open I              0:31:41  0:06:22    30/M0-39        41/M    
   42. Gary Radford       Gen Valley Veteran I          0:31:53  0:06:25     8/M50-59       42/M    
   43. Greg Gray          Gen Valley Masters I          0:31:58  0:06:26     5/M40-49       43/M    
   44. Kristian Clemens   High Noon Open I              0:32:09  0:06:28    31/M0-39        44/M    
   45. John Vankerkhove   Gen Valley Masters I          0:32:18  0:06:30     6/M40-49       45/M    
   46. Eric Maki          High Noon Veteran I           0:32:21  0:06:30     9/M50-59       46/M    
   47. Mark Raybuck       una                           0:32:27  0:06:32    10/M50-59       47/M    
   48. Dennis Kinney      Gen Valley Veteran I          0:32:32  0:06:33    11/M50-59       48/M    
   49. Brian Cummins      High Noon Veteran I           0:32:36  0:06:33    12/M50-59       49/M    
   50. Bruce Dunham       High Noon Masters I           0:32:40  0:06:34     7/M40-49       50/M    
   51. Ryan Burke         Road Kill Open II             0:32:47  0:06:36    32/M0-39        51/M    
   52. Tom Hartshorne     High Noon Veteran I           0:32:54  0:06:37    13/M50-59       52/M    
   53. William Gensheimer una                           0:32:57  0:06:38    33/M0-39        53/M    
   54. Michael Herrick    Syracuse Masters I            0:32:58  0:06:38     8/M40-49       54/M    
   55. Charlie Fay        High Noon Veteran I           0:33:01  0:06:39    14/M50-59       55/M    
   56. Brian Matthews     Gen Valley Open II            0:33:04  0:06:39    34/M0-39        56/M    
   57. Ron Hulslander     High Noon Veteran I           0:33:12  0:06:41    15/M50-59       57/M    
   58. Ed Lindo           Syracuse Veteran I            0:33:26  0:06:44    16/M50-59       58/M    
   59. Sid Rhyant         Syracuse Veteran I            0:33:29  0:06:44    17/M50-59       59/M    
   60. Keith Scott        Gen Valley Masters I          0:33:36  0:06:46     9/M40-49       60/M    
   61. Wayne Mason        Syracuse Veteran I            0:33:48  0:06:48    18/M50-59       61/M    
   62. Brian McElroy      Greater Buffalo TC Masters I  0:33:55  0:06:49    10/M40-49       62/M    
   63. Rich McCutcheon    High Noon Veteran I           0:33:59  0:06:50    19/M50-59       63/M    
   64. Dave Ward          Checkers AC Super Vet I       0:34:10  0:06:52     1/M60-69       64/M    
   65. Wayne Crandall     Gen Valley Masters I          0:34:16  0:06:54    11/M40-49       65/M    
   66. Tony Machulskis    Gen Valley Veteran I          0:34:18  0:06:54    20/M50-59       66/M    
   67. Len Barry          Syracuse Masters I            0:34:20  0:06:54    12/M40-49       67/M    
   68. Doug Wood          Syracuse Super Vet I          0:34:22  0:06:55     2/M60-69       68/M    
   69. Ted Paget          Checkers AC Super Vet I       0:34:47  0:07:00     3/M60-69       69/M    
   70. Robin Wheeless     Syracuse Masters I            0:35:02  0:07:03    21/M50-59       70/M    
   71. Mark Benotti       Gen Valley Masters I          0:35:17  0:07:06    13/M40-49       71/M    
   72. Ron Blackmore      Gen Valley Veteran II         0:35:29  0:07:08    22/M50-59       72/M    
   73. Kevin Vanboden     Syracuse Masters I            0:35:37  0:07:10    14/M40-49       73/M    
   74. David Bowen        Gen Valley Veteran I          0:35:39  0:07:10    23/M50-59       74/M    
   75. Jim May            Gen Valley Super Vet I        0:35:43  0:07:11     4/M60-69       75/M    
   76. Brian Dodge        Gen Valley Veteran I          0:36:01  0:07:15    24/M50-59       76/M    
   77. Dan McKee          High Noon Masters I           0:36:18  0:07:18    15/M40-49       77/M    
   78. Mitch Moore        Gen Valley Veteran II         0:36:29  0:07:20    25/M50-59       78/M    
   79. Bruce Wilkins      Gen Valley Veteran II         0:36:46  0:07:24    26/M50-59       79/M    
   80. Thomas Lamme       Gen Valley Super Vet I        0:36:53  0:07:25     5/M60-69       80/M    
   81. Bill Clauss        Gen Valley Super Vet I        0:36:54  0:07:25     6/M60-69       81/M    
   82. Kevin Kelly        Syracuse Super Vet I          0:36:56  0:07:26     7/M60-69       82/M    
   83. Dennis VanKerkhove Gen Valley Veteran II         0:37:07  0:07:28    27/M50-59       83/M    
   84. Dave Carroll       Checkers Masters I            0:37:42  0:07:35    16/M40-49       84/M    
   85. Tony Gingello      Gen Valley Super Vet I        0:38:19  0:07:42     8/M60-69       85/M    
   86. Guy Turner         Unattached Open I             0:38:21  0:07:43    35/M0-39        86/M    
   87. Tony Muhlnickel    Syracuse Veteran I            0:38:32  0:07:45    28/M50-59       87/M    
   88. Ryun Hasenauer     una                           0:38:43  0:07:47    36/M0-39        88/M    
   89. William Krichbaum  Syracuse Masters I            0:38:46  0:07:48    17/M40-49       89/M    
   90. Rick Cowburn       Syracuse Veteran I            0:38:56  0:07:50    29/M50-59       90/M    
   91. Bob Huddle         High Noon Masters I           0:38:58  0:07:50     9/M60-69       91/M    
   92. Mike Taylor        Greater Buffalo TC Masters I  0:39:15  0:07:54    18/M40-49       92/M    
   93. TR Eckler          una                           0:39:29  0:07:57    37/M0-39        93/M    
   94. Jr Ron Heerkens    Gen Valley Open II            0:39:33  0:07:57    38/M0-39        94/M    
   95. Jay Ferrimani      Gen Valley Veteran II         0:39:44  0:08:00    30/M50-59       95/M    
   96. Keith Yeates       Gen Valley Super Vet II       0:39:51  0:08:01    10/M60-69       96/M    
   97. Patrick Wrobel     Gen Valley Veteran II         0:39:53  0:08:01    31/M50-59       97/M    
   98. Al Weaver          Syracuse Veteran I            0:39:54  0:08:02    32/M50-59       98/M    
   99. John Austin        Syracuse Veteran I            0:40:00  0:08:03    33/M50-59       99/M    
  100. Greg Lavis         Checkers Masters I            0:40:01  0:08:03    34/M50-59      100/M    
  101. Pat Riccardi       Syracuse Super Vet I          0:40:03  0:08:03    11/M60-69      101/M    
  102. Bert Bland         High Noon AC Veteran II       0:40:19  0:08:07    35/M50-59      102/M    
  103. Herb Engman        High Noon Masters I           0:40:25  0:08:08    12/M60-69      103/M    
  104. Mike Reif          Gen Valley Super Vet II       0:41:11  0:08:17    13/M60-69      104/M    
  105. Jerry Smith        Syracuse Super Vet I          0:41:51  0:08:25    14/M60-69      105/M    
  106. Matthew Caton      Alternative Masters I         0:42:44  0:08:36    19/M40-49      106/M    
  107. Jim Glinsky        Gen Valley Super Vet II       0:42:59  0:08:39    15/M60-69      107/M    
  108. Mike Hasenauer     una                           0:45:14  0:09:06    36/M50-59      108/M    
  109. Sam Neal           Checkers AC Super Vet I       0:45:48  0:09:13    16/M60-69      109/M    
  110. Mike Hoban         una                           0:46:04  0:09:16    37/M50-59      110/M    
  111. Dick Telarico      Unattached Super Vet I        0:48:04  0:09:40     1/M70-99      111/M    



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Team                          Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tim Chichester     Gen Valley Open I             0:26:09  0:05:16      1     1/M
    2. Billy Way          High Noon Open I              0:26:26  0:05:19      2     2/M
    3. Chip O'Hara        Syracuse Open I               0:27:29  0:05:32      3     3/M
    4. Marty Nicholson    Syracuse Open I               0:28:06  0:05:39      4     4/M
    5. AJ McConville      High Noon Open I              0:28:07  0:05:39      5     5/M
    6. Dan Lane           Road Kill Open I              0:28:34  0:05:45      6     6/M
    7. Steve Hicks        Syracuse Open I               0:28:41  0:05:46      7     7/M
    8. Jeff Bigham        Road Kill Open I              0:28:45  0:05:47      8     8/M
    9. Michael Seug       Unattached Open I             0:28:53  0:05:49      9     9/M
   10. Adam Crandall      Gen Valley Open I             0:29:00  0:05:50     10    10/M
   11. Joshua Perks       Road Kill Open I              0:29:04  0:05:51     11    11/M
   12. Michael Insler     Road Kill Open I              0:29:10  0:05:52     12    12/M
   13. Eric Sambolec      High Noon Open I              0:29:18  0:05:54     13    13/M
   14. Dave Bradshaw      Gen Valley Open I             0:29:23  0:05:55     14    14/M
   15. Chanse Hungerford  Road Kill Open I              0:29:37  0:05:57     15    15/M
   16. Michael Cocquyt    Gen Valley Open I             0:29:40  0:05:58     17    17/M
   17. Josh Schultheis    High Noon Open I              0:29:54  0:06:01     18    18/M
   18. David Smith        una                           0:30:00  0:06:02     20    20/M
   19. Rob Castor         Road Kill Open I              0:30:01  0:06:02     21    21/M
   20. Josh Harter        Gen Valley Open I             0:30:22  0:06:07     23    23/M
   21. Matt Roberts       Road Kill Open I              0:30:39  0:06:10     25    25/M
   22. Damian Archie      High Noon Open I              0:30:47  0:06:12     26    26/M
   23. Samuel Mackenzie   Syracuse Open I               0:30:52  0:06:13     28    28/M
   24. Matt Frahm         Gen Valley Open I             0:30:55  0:06:13     29    29/M
   25. Brian Silverstein  una                           0:30:57  0:06:14     30    30/M
   26. Joe Campagna       Syracuse Open I               0:31:07  0:06:16     31    31/M
   27. Nick Scalfone      High Noon Open I              0:31:17  0:06:18     32    32/M
   28. Matt Morales       Road Kill Open II             0:31:31  0:06:20     38    38/M
   29. Zachary Despreany  una                           0:31:41  0:06:22     40    40/M
   30. Michael Lam        High Noon Open I              0:31:41  0:06:22     41    41/M
   31. Kristian Clemens   High Noon Open I              0:32:09  0:06:28     44    44/M
   32. Ryan Burke         Road Kill Open II             0:32:47  0:06:36     51    51/M
   33. William Gensheimer una                           0:32:57  0:06:38     53    53/M
   34. Brian Matthews     Gen Valley Open II            0:33:04  0:06:39     56    56/M
   35. Guy Turner         Unattached Open I             0:38:21  0:07:43     86    86/M
   36. Ryun Hasenauer     una                           0:38:43  0:07:47     88    88/M
   37. TR Eckler          una                           0:39:29  0:07:57     93    93/M
   38. Jr Ron Heerkens    Gen Valley Open II            0:39:33  0:07:57     94    94/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Team                          Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dave Bischoff      Gen Valley Open I             0:29:55  0:06:01     19    19/M
    2. Alan Evens         una                           0:30:30  0:06:08     24    24/M
    3. Scott Bickham      Gen Valley Masters I          0:31:18  0:06:18     33    33/M
    4. Adam Engst         High Noon Masters I           0:31:20  0:06:18     34    34/M
    5. Greg Gray          Gen Valley Masters I          0:31:58  0:06:26     43    43/M
    6. John Vankerkhove   Gen Valley Masters I          0:32:18  0:06:30     45    45/M
    7. Bruce Dunham       High Noon Masters I           0:32:40  0:06:34     50    50/M
    8. Michael Herrick    Syracuse Masters I            0:32:58  0:06:38     54    54/M
    9. Keith Scott        Gen Valley Masters I          0:33:36  0:06:46     60    60/M
   10. Brian McElroy      Greater Buffalo TC Masters I  0:33:55  0:06:49     62    62/M
   11. Wayne Crandall     Gen Valley Masters I          0:34:16  0:06:54     65    65/M
   12. Len Barry          Syracuse Masters I            0:34:20  0:06:54     67    67/M
   13. Mark Benotti       Gen Valley Masters I          0:35:17  0:07:06     71    71/M
   14. Kevin Vanboden     Syracuse Masters I            0:35:37  0:07:10     73    73/M
   15. Dan McKee          High Noon Masters I           0:36:18  0:07:18     77    77/M
   16. Dave Carroll       Checkers Masters I            0:37:42  0:07:35     84    84/M
   17. William Krichbaum  Syracuse Masters I            0:38:46  0:07:48     89    89/M
   18. Mike Taylor        Greater Buffalo TC Masters I  0:39:15  0:07:54     92    92/M
   19. Matthew Caton      Alternative Masters I         0:42:44  0:08:36    106   106/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Team                          Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Casey Carlstrom    High Noon Veteran I           0:29:40  0:05:58     16    16/M
    2. Joe Mora           Syracuse Veteran I            0:30:11  0:06:04     22    22/M
    3. Mark Rybinski      Gen Valley Veteran I          0:30:48  0:06:12     27    27/M
    4. Anthony Vodacek    Gen Valley Veteran I          0:31:24  0:06:19     35    35/M
    5. Charlie Andrews    Gen Valley Open I             0:31:26  0:06:19     36    36/M
    6. Don Hughes         Syracuse Veteran I            0:31:26  0:06:19     37    37/M
    7. John Cico          Syracuse Veteran I            0:31:35  0:06:21     39    39/M
    8. Gary Radford       Gen Valley Veteran I          0:31:53  0:06:25     42    42/M
    9. Eric Maki          High Noon Veteran I           0:32:21  0:06:30     46    46/M
   10. Mark Raybuck       una                           0:32:27  0:06:32     47    47/M
   11. Dennis Kinney      Gen Valley Veteran I          0:32:32  0:06:33     48    48/M
   12. Brian Cummins      High Noon Veteran I           0:32:36  0:06:33     49    49/M
   13. Tom Hartshorne     High Noon Veteran I           0:32:54  0:06:37     52    52/M
   14. Charlie Fay        High Noon Veteran I           0:33:01  0:06:39     55    55/M
   15. Ron Hulslander     High Noon Veteran I           0:33:12  0:06:41     57    57/M
   16. Ed Lindo           Syracuse Veteran I            0:33:26  0:06:44     58    58/M
   17. Sid Rhyant         Syracuse Veteran I            0:33:29  0:06:44     59    59/M
   18. Wayne Mason        Syracuse Veteran I            0:33:48  0:06:48     61    61/M
   19. Rich McCutcheon    High Noon Veteran I           0:33:59  0:06:50     63    63/M
   20. Tony Machulskis    Gen Valley Veteran I          0:34:18  0:06:54     66    66/M
   21. Robin Wheeless     Syracuse Masters I            0:35:02  0:07:03     70    70/M
   22. Ron Blackmore      Gen Valley Veteran II         0:35:29  0:07:08     72    72/M
   23. David Bowen        Gen Valley Veteran I          0:35:39  0:07:10     74    74/M
   24. Brian Dodge        Gen Valley Veteran I          0:36:01  0:07:15     76    76/M
   25. Mitch Moore        Gen Valley Veteran II         0:36:29  0:07:20     78    78/M
   26. Bruce Wilkins      Gen Valley Veteran II         0:36:46  0:07:24     79    79/M
   27. Dennis VanKerkhove Gen Valley Veteran II         0:37:07  0:07:28     83    83/M
   28. Tony Muhlnickel    Syracuse Veteran I            0:38:32  0:07:45     87    87/M
   29. Rick Cowburn       Syracuse Veteran I            0:38:56  0:07:50     90    90/M
   30. Jay Ferrimani      Gen Valley Veteran II         0:39:44  0:08:00     95    95/M
   31. Patrick Wrobel     Gen Valley Veteran II         0:39:53  0:08:01     97    97/M
   32. Al Weaver          Syracuse Veteran I            0:39:54  0:08:02     98    98/M
   33. John Austin        Syracuse Veteran I            0:40:00  0:08:03     99    99/M
   34. Greg Lavis         Checkers Masters I            0:40:01  0:08:03    100   100/M
   35. Bert Bland         High Noon AC Veteran II       0:40:19  0:08:07    102   102/M
   36. Mike Hasenauer     una                           0:45:14  0:09:06    108   108/M
   37. Mike Hoban         una                           0:46:04  0:09:16    110   110/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Team                          Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dave Ward          Checkers AC Super Vet I       0:34:10  0:06:52     64    64/M
    2. Doug Wood          Syracuse Super Vet I          0:34:22  0:06:55     68    68/M
    3. Ted Paget          Checkers AC Super Vet I       0:34:47  0:07:00     69    69/M
    4. Jim May            Gen Valley Super Vet I        0:35:43  0:07:11     75    75/M
    5. Thomas Lamme       Gen Valley Super Vet I        0:36:53  0:07:25     80    80/M
    6. Bill Clauss        Gen Valley Super Vet I        0:36:54  0:07:25     81    81/M
    7. Kevin Kelly        Syracuse Super Vet I          0:36:56  0:07:26     82    82/M
    8. Tony Gingello      Gen Valley Super Vet I        0:38:19  0:07:42     85    85/M
    9. Bob Huddle         High Noon Masters I           0:38:58  0:07:50     91    91/M
   10. Keith Yeates       Gen Valley Super Vet II       0:39:51  0:08:01     96    96/M
   11. Pat Riccardi       Syracuse Super Vet I          0:40:03  0:08:03    101   101/M
   12. Herb Engman        High Noon Masters I           0:40:25  0:08:08    103   103/M
   13. Mike Reif          Gen Valley Super Vet II       0:41:11  0:08:17    104   104/M
   14. Jerry Smith        Syracuse Super Vet I          0:41:51  0:08:25    105   105/M
   15. Jim Glinsky        Gen Valley Super Vet II       0:42:59  0:08:39    107   107/M
   16. Sam Neal           Checkers AC Super Vet I       0:45:48  0:09:13    109   109/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name               Team                          Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dick Telarico      Unattached Super Vet I        0:48:04  0:09:40    111   111/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com